Alexandria Big Ole Tournament

Alexandria Big Ole Tournament
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 188.5
2. Centennial 141.0
3. Rocori 131.0
4. Alexandria 115.0
5. Frazee 86.0
6. St.Cloud Apollo 84.0
7. New London-Spicer 66.0
8. Minnewaska 61.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Centennial
2nd Place – Will Magaard of KMS
3rd Place – Austin Moscho of Rocori
4th Place – Jeris Lemm of Alexandria
5th Place – Blake Vagle of New London-Spicer
6th Place – Max Reichmann of Minnewaska
1st: Emily Shilson (Centennial) 24-5, So. over Will Magaard (KMS) 28-3, Fr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd: Austin Moscho (Rocori) 18-9, 7th. over Jeris Lemm (Alexandria) 8-11, Fr. (Fall 5:08).
5th: Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) 24-4, Fr. over Max Reichmann (Minnewaska) 14-19, 8th. (Fall 6:00).

113 Results
1st Place – Mason Blair of Minnewaska
2nd Place – Zavier Grefe of Rocori
3rd Place – Kyle Meyer of KMS
4th Place – AJ Sparr of Alexandria
5th Place – Lucas Volstad of Frazee
6th Place – Trevor Schroeder of St.Cloud Apollo
1st: Mason Blair (Minnewaska) 26-5, Fr. over Zavier Grefe (Rocori) 25-8, So. (Dec 5-3).
3rd: Kyle Meyer (KMS) 13-14, Sr. over AJ Sparr (Alexandria) 10-15, 8th. (Dec 2-1).
5th: Lucas Volstad (Frazee) 4-4, Fr. over Trevor Schroeder (St.Cloud Apollo) 6-13, Fr. (Dec 4-1).

120 Results
1st Place – Cole Steil of Rocori
2nd Place – Jared Carlson of KMS
3rd Place – Tanner Blommer of St.Cloud Apollo
4th Place – Waytt Snitker of Alexandria
5th Place – Mason Newling of Frazee
6th Place – Nathan Vosika-Scherzberg of New London-Spicer
1st: Cole Steil (Rocori) 22-8, Sr. over Jared Carlson (KMS) 19-10, So. (Fall 2:00).
3rd: Tanner Blommer (St.Cloud Apollo) 17-16, Jr. over Waytt Snitker (Alexandria) 15-17, . (MD 13-2).
5th: Mason Newling (Frazee) 7-7, Fr. over Nathan Vosika-Scherzberg (New London-Spicer) 9-13, 8th. (Dec 3-1).

126 Results
1st Place – Jacob Carlson of KMS
2nd Place – Sam Stageberg of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Max Court of Rocori
4th Place – Christian Athey of Alexandria
Round 1
Jacob Carlson (KMS) 23-4, Sr. over Christian Athey (Alexandria) 1-15, . (Fall 2:00).
Sam Stageberg (New London-Spicer) 21-6, So. over Max Court (Rocori) 20-13, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
Round 2
Jacob Carlson (KMS) 23-4, Sr. over Max Court (Rocori) 20-13, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
Sam Stageberg (New London-Spicer) 21-6, So. over Christian Athey (Alexandria) 1-15, . (Fall 1:29).
Round 3
Jacob Carlson (KMS) 23-4, Sr. over Sam Stageberg (New London-Spicer) 21-6, So. (Fall 4:00).
Max Court (Rocori) 20-13, Jr. over Christian Athey (Alexandria) 1-15, . (Fall 2:47).

132 Results
1st Place – Tanner Reetz of Frazee
2nd Place – Aiston Degeest of Centennial
3rd Place – Jonathan Tostenson of KMS
4th Place – Zach Spetzman of Centennial
5th Place – Trent Kerzman of Rocori
1st: Tanner Reetz (Frazee) 29-0, Sr. over Aiston Degeest (Centennial) 21-8, Sr. (MD 8-0).
3rd: Jonathan Tostenson (KMS) 21-7, Jr. over Zach Spetzman (Centennial) 1-2, Sr. (MD 8-0).
5th: Trent Kerzman (Rocori) 6-12, So. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
1st Place – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial
2nd Place – Dylan Rudningen of KMS
3rd Place – Nathan Thein of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Blaine Beaty of Frazee
5th Place – Carter Shipman of Frazee
6th Place – Logan Winter of Rocori
1st: Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) 32-2, Sr. over Dylan Rudningen (KMS) 24-3, So. (MD 13-5).
3rd: Nathan Thein (New London-Spicer) 15-9, Jr. over Blaine Beaty (Frazee) 15-16, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th: Carter Shipman (Frazee) 9-10, Jr. over Logan Winter (Rocori) 1-6, So. (Fall 2:02).

145 Results
1st Place – Tyler Shilson of Centennial
2nd Place – Peter Nelson of St.Cloud Apollo
3rd Place – Nick Warne of Rocori
4th Place – Caleb Collins of KMS
5th Place – Trappier Botz of Alexandria
6th Place – Carter Benson of Centennial
1st: Tyler Shilson (Centennial) 30-1, Sr. over Peter Nelson (St.Cloud Apollo) 18-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd: Nick Warne (Rocori) 30-5, Sr. over Caleb Collins (KMS) 24-8, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th: Trappier Botz (Alexandria) 17-13, So. over Carter Benson (Centennial) 0-3, So. (Fall 2:03).

152 Results
1st Place – Gunnar Feldhege of Rocori
2nd Place – Jake Magaard of KMS
3rd Place – Logan Runge of Alexandria
4th Place – Cade Barrett of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Dylan Jergenson of Minnewaska
6th Place – Luke Breuning of Centennial
1st: Gunnar Feldhege (Rocori) 30-5, Jr. over Jake Magaard (KMS) 11-5, Sr. (MD 10-2).
3rd: Logan Runge (Alexandria) 17-12, Jr. over Cade Barrett (New London-Spicer) 15-13, Fr. (Dec 7-3).
5th: Dylan Jergenson (Minnewaska) 15-16, Fr. over Luke Breuning (Centennial) 0-12, So. (MD 11-3).

160 Results
1st Place – Brett Kirchner of St.Cloud Apollo
2nd Place – Derek Krieger of KMS
3rd Place – Tyson Meyer of Minnewaska
4th Place – Tyler Kleindl of Alexandria
5th Place – Alex Pachan of St.Cloud Apollo
6th Place – Brett Graham of Frazee
1st: Brett Kirchner (St.Cloud Apollo) 21-9, Jr. over Derek Krieger (KMS) 21-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd: Tyson Meyer (Minnewaska) 28-5, 8th. over Tyler Kleindl (Alexandria) 16-11, So. (Dec 10-4).
5th: Alex Pachan (St.Cloud Apollo) 2-2, . over Brett Graham (Frazee) 8-18, Fr. (Fall 2:09).

170 Results
1st Place – Brandin Dahl of KMS
2nd Place – John Noll of Centennial
3rd Place – Aidan Schiltz of St.Cloud Apollo
4th Place – Gabe Drewes of Frazee
5th Place – Zach Swanson of Rocori
6th Place – Joe Brezina of Alexandria
1st: Brandin Dahl (KMS) 27-1, Sr. over John Noll (Centennial) 18-8, So. (Dec 7-3).
3rd: Aidan Schiltz (St.Cloud Apollo) 27-6, Sr. over Gabe Drewes (Frazee) 4-6, So. (Dec 7-2).
5th: Zach Swanson (Rocori) 13-17, Jr. over Joe Brezina (Alexandria) 3-24, Jr. (Dec 5-4).

182 Results
1st Place – Josh Soine of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Ryan Torkelson of KMS
3rd Place – Jay Kohls of Alexandria
4th Place – Ken Her of Centennial
5th Place – Nick Gill of St.Cloud Apollo
1st: Josh Soine (New London-Spicer) 22-5, Sr. over Ryan Torkelson (KMS) 14-15, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
3rd: Jay Kohls (Alexandria) 13-14, Sr. over Ken Her (Centennial) 3-7, Sr. (Fall 1:24).
5th: Nick Gill (St.Cloud Apollo) 2-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
1st Place – Justin Mohlin of Centennial
2nd Place – Tyler VanLuik of Minnewaska
3rd Place – Lars Norstebon of Frazee
4th Place – Nate Evens of Rocori
Round 1
Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska) 27-6, Fr. over Lars Norstebon (Frazee) 3-6, Sr. (Fall 2:39).
Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 24-10, Sr. over Nate Evens (Rocori) 8-19, So. (Fall 1:38).
Round 2
Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska) 27-6, Fr. over Nate Evens (Rocori) 8-19, So. (Fall 1:06).
Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 24-10, Sr. over Lars Norstebon (Frazee) 3-6, Sr. (Fall 1:24).
Round 3
Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 24-10, Sr. over Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska) 27-6, Fr. (Fall 3:49).
Lars Norstebon (Frazee) 3-6, Sr. over Nate Evens (Rocori) 8-19, So. (Fall 4:28).

220 Results
1st Place – Quintin Kluver-Longfellow of Alexandria
2nd Place – Rory Drewes of Frazee
3rd Place – Alexander Splonskowski of Frazee
4th Place – Brody Forsell of KMS
Round 1
Rory Drewes (Frazee) 23-7, Sr. over Brody Forsell (KMS) 2-6, 8th. (Fall 0:39).
Quintin Kluver-Longfellow (Alexandria) 21-6, Sr. over Alexander Splonskowski (Frazee) 3-6, Sr. (Dec 14-8).
Round 2
Rory Drewes (Frazee) 23-7, Sr. over Alexander Splonskowski (Frazee) 3-6, Sr. (MD 16-4).
Quintin Kluver-Longfellow (Alexandria) 21-6, Sr. over Brody Forsell (KMS) 2-6, 8th. (Fall 0:25).
Round 3
Quintin Kluver-Longfellow (Alexandria) 21-6, Sr. over Rory Drewes (Frazee) 23-7, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
Alexander Splonskowski (Frazee) 3-6, Sr. over Brody Forsell (KMS) 2-6, 8th. (Fall 2:23).

285 Results
1st Place – Deryk Neu of Alexandria
2nd Place – Dylan Schafer of Rocori
3rd Place – Cole Zick of Frazee
4th Place – Carlos Agee of St.Cloud Apollo
Round 1
Deryk Neu (Alexandria) 16-4, Fr. over Cole Zick (Frazee) 3-6, Sr. (MD 10-0).
Dylan Schafer (Rocori) 16-13, Jr. over Carlos Agee (St.Cloud Apollo) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 3:11).
Round 2
Deryk Neu (Alexandria) 16-4, Fr. over Carlos Agee (St.Cloud Apollo) 4-10, Fr. (Dec 8-2).
Dylan Schafer (Rocori) 16-13, Jr. over Cole Zick (Frazee) 3-6, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
Round 3
Deryk Neu (Alexandria) 16-4, Fr. over Dylan Schafer (Rocori) 16-13, Jr. (Inj. 2:41).
Cole Zick (Frazee) 3-6, Sr. over Carlos Agee (St.Cloud Apollo) 4-10, Fr. (Dec 6-4).