Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tri

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tri

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51, BOLD 15
106: Jake Mortensen (ACGC) over Jesse Manderschied (BOLD) (Dec 4-0)
113: Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (ACGC) over (BOLD) (For.)
120: Jaxon Behm (ACGC) over Zeke Walton (BOLD) (Fall 5:31)
126: Skye Powers (ACGC) over Jordan Amberg (BOLD) (Dec 6-2)
132: John Rasmussen (ACGC) over Blake Flann (BOLD) (Fall 1:23)
138: Double Forfeit
145: Anthony Maher (BOLD) over Braeden Lies (ACGC) (Dec 4-0)
152: Shane Whitcomb (ACGC) over (BOLD) (For.)
160: Drew Maher (BOLD) over Corey Peterson (ACGC) (Fall 0:45)
170: Cullen Lewis (ACGC) over Riley Gass (BOLD) (Fall 1:03)
182: CJ Toedter (ACGC) over Tim Peppel (BOLD) (Dec 11-6)
195: Tanner Fester (ACGC) over (BOLD) (For.)
220: Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) over (BOLD) (For.)
285: Zach Foesch (BOLD) over Jonathon Behm (ACGC) (Fall 1:24)

Quad County 57, BOLD 9
106: David Hidalgo (QUCO) over (BOLD) (For.)
113: Jaiden Jimenez (QUCO) over Jesse Manderschied (BOLD) (Fall 0:29)
120: Zeke Walton (BOLD) over Sam Ohliger (QUCO) (Fall 3:18)
126: Jordan Odegard (QUCO) over Jordan Amberg (BOLD) (Fall 1:03)
132: Tori Rupp (QUCO) over (BOLD) (For.)
138: Ayden Friese (QUCO) over (BOLD) (For.)
145: Anthony Maher (BOLD) over Duncan Marquart (QUCO) (Dec 6-3)
152: Cole Hatch (QUCO) over (BOLD) (For.)
160: Miles Kattevold (QUCO) over Drew Maher (BOLD) (Dec 5-2)
170: Stephen Countryman (QUCO) over Riley Gass (BOLD) (Dec 10-9)
182: Austin Friese (QUCO) over Hayden Tersteeg (BOLD) (Fall 2:50)
195: Bryce Schmidt (QUCO) over Tim Peppel (BOLD) (Fall 1:09)
220: Double Forfeit
285: Ethan Beckler (QUCO) over Zach Foesch (BOLD) (Dec 7-6)

Quad County 34 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 30
106- David Hidalgo (QC) wins by fall over Kelvin Ponce – 5:15 – 6-0
113 – Jaden Jimenez (QC) wins by maj dec over Jake Moretnson – 14-5 – 10-0
120 – Sam Ohlinger (QC) loses by fall to Skye Powers – 1:38 – 10-6
126 – Jordan Odegard (QC) wins by dec over Aaron Lang – 8-4 – 13-6
132 – Tori Rupp (QC) wins by dec over John Rasmussen – 7-2 – 16-6
138 – Ayden Friese (QC) wins by FF – 22-6
145 – Duncan Marquart (QC) loses by fall to Braeden Lies – 1:31 – 22-12
152 – Cole Hatch (QC) loses by fall to Shane Whitcomb – 1:29 – 22-18
160 – Miles Kattevold (QC) wins by dec over Levi Lund – 4-0 – 25-18
170 – Stephan Countryman (QC) lose by dec to Cullen Lewis – 3-2 – 25-21
182 – Austin Friese (QC) wins by dec over CJ Toedter – 11-5 – 28-21
195 – Angel Jimenez (QC) loses by pin to Tanner Fester – 5:41 – 28-27
220 – Bryce Schmidt (QC) loses by dec to Tanner Berghuis – 6-0 – 28-30
285 – Ethan Beckler (QC) wins by fall to Jonathan Behm – 2:44 – 34-30

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?