Events of the Week – February 13, 2017

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Ponce-YouTube-300x30

“Success is no accident. It is hard work, perseverance, learning, studying, sacrifice and most of all, love of what you are doing or learning to do.” -Pele

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Feb 17 Fri
view
Augsburg at UW-Stevens PointStevens Point, Wis.
7 pm
College Event
Feb 17 FriSection 2AAA Team TournamentRosemount HS
HS Event
Feb 17 Fri
view
Section 3AAA Team TournamentHastings
HS Event
Feb 17 FriSection 4AAA Team TournamentNorth HS
HS Event
Feb 17 FriSection 5A Team TournamentHoldingford HS
HS Event
Feb 17 FriSection 6A Team TournamentBreckenridge
HS Event
Feb 17 Fri
view
Section 6AAA Team TournamentMound-Westonka HS
HS Event
Feb 17 Fri
view
Section 7AA Team TournamentPrinceton
HS Event
Feb 17 Fri
view
Section 7AAA Team TournamentForest Lake
HS Event
Feb 17 FriFCLMC Wolves Wrestling Youth Wrestling TournamentFillmore Central HS
Youth Open
Feb 17 FriRumble at the RalphRalph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls
Youth Open
Feb 17 FriWalnut Grove Loggers Youth Wrestling TournamentWestbrook Walnut Grove Elementary School
Youth Open
Feb 18 SatLast day of high school team sections
HS Event
Feb 18 Sat
view
Section 1A Team TournamentMayo Civic Center - Rochester
HS Event
Feb 18 Sat
view
Section 1AA Team TournamentMayo Civic Center - Rochester
HS Event
Feb 18 Sat
view
Section 1AAA Team TournamentMayo Civic Center - Rochester
HS Event
Feb 18 Sat
view
Section 2A Team TournamentUnited South Central
HS Event
Feb 18 Sat
view
Section 2AA Team TournamentJordan HS
HS Event
Feb 18 SatSection 3A Team TournamentPipestone
HS Event
Feb 18 SatSection 3AA Team TournamentWabasso
HS Event
Feb 18 Sat
view
Section 4A Team TournamentTrinity School at River Ridge
HS Event
Feb 18 SatSection 4AA Team TournamentSimley HS
HS Event
Feb 18 Sat
view
Section 5AA Team TournamentTotino Grace
HS Event
Feb 18 SatSection 5AAA Team TournamentRobbinsdale Cooper HS
HS Event
Feb 18 SatSection 6AA Team TournamentFoley HS
HS Event
Feb 18 Sat
view
Section 7A Team TournamentWalker HS
HS Event
Feb 18 SatSection 8A Team TournamentREA - Thief River Falls
HS Event
Feb 18 SatSection 8AA Team TournamentREA - Thief River Falls
HS Event
Feb 18 SatSection 8AAA Team TournamentSartell
HS Event
Feb 18 SatBreckenridge Tough Guy Wrestling TournamentBreckenridge HS
Youth Open
Feb 18 SatChisago Lakes Jaycee Individual State QualifierChisago Lakes HS
Youth Open
Feb 18 SatGrand Rapids Thunderhawks Jaycees Regional QualifierGrand Rapids HS
Youth Open
Feb 18 SatMWO Youth OpenMound-Westonka HS
Youth Open
Feb 18 SatNL-S Team TournamentNew London-Spicer HS
Youth Open
Feb 18 SatRebels Takedown Club Folkstyle OpenWillow River HS
Youth Open
Feb 18 SatWadena-Deer Creek Youth Wrestling TournamentWDC Middle/HS - Wadena
Youth Open
Feb 18 SatWaseca Wrestling All-Trophy TournamentWaseca HS
Youth Open
Feb 19 Sun
viewview
Minnesota at Iowa StateAmes, IA
2:00 pm
College Event
Feb 19 Sun
viewview
North Dakota State at South Dakota StateBrookings, SD
2 pm
College Event
Feb 19 SunBenson K-3 Team Wrestling TournamentBenson HS
Youth Open
Feb 19 SunBig Lake Swarm OpenBig Lake HS
Youth Open
Feb 19 SunByron Bears Wrestling Challenge 10Byron HS
Youth Open
Feb 19 SunPark Wolfpack MN USA QualifierPark HS - Cottage Grove
Youth Open
Feb 19 SunSartell Youth OpenSt. John's University
Youth Open
Feb 19 SunWaseca Junior Youth Team ClashWaseca HS
Youth Open
Feb 19 SunWayzata Youth Folkstyle ClassicWayzata HS - Plymouth
Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed