Events of the Week – February 20, 2017

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Ponce-YouTube-300x30

“The harder the battle, the sweeter the victory.” -Les Brown

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
viewview
2017 NCAA Division II Northern Regional Qualifier
Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State, and others
Moorhead, MN
College Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
2017 NJCAA National Championships
Teams: Itasca, Northland, Ridgewater, MN West, Rochester and others
Council Bluffs, IA
College Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
Section 2A Individual TournamentBlue Earth HS
HS Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
Section 2AAA Individual TournamentPrior Lake HS
HS Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
Section 3A Individual TournamentJackson HS
HS Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
Section 3AA Individual TournamentRedwood Falls HS
HS Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
Section 3AAA Individual TournamentPark HS
HS Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
Section 4AA Individual TournamentHenry Sibley HS
HS Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
Section 5A Individual TournamentNew London-Spicer HS - New London
HS Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
Section 5AA Individual TournamentOrono HS
HS Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
Section 5AAA Individual TournamentSt. Michael Middle School West
HS Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
Section 6AA Individual TournamentSt. Cloud State University
HS Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
Section 6AAA Individual TournamentHopkins HS
HS Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
Section 7A Individual TournamentCass Lake -Bena HS - Cass Lake
HS Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
Section 7AA Individual TournamentGrand Rapids HS
HS Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
Section 7AAA Individual TournamentBlaine HS
HS Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
Section 8A Individual TournamentDilworth-Glyndon-Felton HS - Dilworth
HS Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
Section 8AA Individual TournamentFergus Falls HS
HS Event
Feb 24-25 Fri-Sat
view
Section 8AAA Individual TournamentAlexandria HS
HS Event
Feb 25 Sat
viewview
2017 NCAA Division III West Regional
Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, St. Olaf and others
Moorhead, MN
College Event
Feb 25 Sat2017 NCWA Great Plains Conference Championsip
Teams: Winona, UM-Duluth, and others
Fort Collins, CO
10:00 AM
College Event
Feb 25 SatLast day of high school individual sections
HS Event
Feb 25 Sat
view
Section 1A Individual TournamentMayo Civic Center - Rochester
HS Event
Feb 25 Sat
view
Section 1AA Individual TournamentMayo Civic Center - Rochester
HS Event
Feb 25 Sat
view
Section 1AAA Individual TournamentMayo Civic Center - Rochester
HS Event
Feb 25 Sat
view
Section 2AA Individual TournamentWaseca HS
HS Event
Feb 25 Sat
view
Section 4A Individual TournamentKimball HS
HS Event
Feb 25 Sat
view
Section 4AAA Individual TournamentStillwater HS
HS Event
Feb 25 Sat
view
Section 6A Individual TournamentPelican Rapids HS
HS Event
Feb 25 SatAdam Long Memorial Youth Wrestling TournamentSuperior (WI) Middle School
Youth Open
Feb 25 SatWest Fargo Youth Wrestling OpenWest Fargo HS
Youth Open
Feb 26 SunANML Lightning K-6 Team DualsMaple Lake HS
Youth Open
Feb 26 SunBadger Youth Wrestling TournamentLake Park HS
Youth Open
Feb 26 SunBorder West Bucs OpenWheaton HS
Youth Open
Feb 26 SunBuccaneer Individual TournamentBlue Earth Area HS
Youth Open
Feb 26 SunCambridge OpenCambridge-Isanti HS
Youth Open
Feb 26 SunChatfield Gophers Youth Team Wrestling TournamentChatfield HS
Youth Open
Feb 26 SunFlat Earth Wrestling Tournament Folkstyle OpenJackson County Central HS
Youth Open
Feb 26 SunHutch OpenHutchinson HS
Youth Open
Feb 26 SunLarry Hovden Last Chance Folkstyle Double Point MN USA QualifierOwatonna HS
Youth Open
Feb 26 SunMarshall Junior Wrestling OpenMarshall HS
Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed