Events of the Week – February 6, 2017

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Ponce-YouTube-300x30

“Sometimes I think sportsmanship is a little bit forgotten in place of the individual attention.” -Cal Ripken, Jr.

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Feb 8 WedRochester at Minnesota WestWorthington, MN
7:00 pm
College Event
Feb 9 Thu
view
Concordia at St. OlafNorthfield, MN
7:00 PM
College Event
Feb 9 Thu
view
Northern State at MSU-MankatoMankato, MN
7:00 pm
College Event
Feb 9 Thu
viewview
South Dakota State at West VirginiaMorgantown, WV
College Event
Feb 9 Thu
viewview
St. Cloud State at Upper IowaFayette, IA
7:00 pm
College Event
Feb 9 ThuAdrian at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuAlbert Lea at Rochester Mayo
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuApple Valley at Prior Lake
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuAustin at Mankato West
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuBadger/Greenbush-Middle River at Thief River Falls
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Minnewaska
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuBlackduck/Cass Lake at Grand Rapids
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuBOLD, Marshall at Minneota
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuBrooklyn Center at Minneapolis Roosevelt
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuCaledonia/Houston at Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuCanby, Hutchinson Tri-City United at Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuCannon Falls, Kasson-Mantorville at Zumbrota-Mazeppa
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuCentennial at Mounds View
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuChaska/Chanhassen at East Ridge
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuDeer River, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, Virginia at Mille Lacs
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuDilworth-Glyndon-Felton at United Clay Becker
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuEagan, Northfield, Park at Shakopee
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuEastview at Burnsville
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuEden Valley-Watkins, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, LPGE-Browerville at Holdingford
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuElk River at Annandale/Maple Lake
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuFaribault at Owatonna
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuFillmore Central at Chatfield
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuFoley at St. Michael-Albertville
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuFosston/Bagley, Mahnomen/Waubun at Park Rapids
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuFrazee at Detroit Lakes
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuLittle Falls, Willmar at Sartell-St. Stephen
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuMankato East at Rochester John Marshall
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuMaple Grove at Osseo
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuMora at Dassel-Cokato
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuNew London-Spicer at Kimball
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuNew Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva at Medford
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuNorth St. Paul at Tartan
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuPaynesville at Sauk Centre/Melrose
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuPelican Rapids at Breckenridge
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuPequot Lakes/Pine River at Aitkin
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuPIne Island at Goodhue
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuPlainview-Elgin-Millville at GMLOS
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuRosemount at Lakeville North
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuSimley at Hastings
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuSouth St. Paul at Henry Sibley
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuSt. Charles at Dover-Eyota
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuSt. Cloud Apollo at Alexandria
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuSt. Cloud Tech at Brainerd
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuSt. Thomas Academy at Mahtomedi
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuTriton at Kenyon-Wanamingo
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuUnited Clay Becker at Staples-Motley
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuUnited South Central at Maple River
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuWabasha-Kellogg at LaCrescent
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuWashington Technology at Roseville
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuWEM/JWP at Westfield
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuWinona at Rochester Century
HS Event
Feb 9 ThuZimmerman at Rogers
HS Event
Feb 10 Fri
view
MSU-Moorhead at AugustanaSioux Falls, SD
7:00 pm
College Event
Feb 10 Fri
viewview
North Dakota State at Air Force AcademyUSAF Academy, CO
7 pm
College Event
Feb 10 Fri
viewview
U-Mary at Saint John'sCollegeville, MN
7:00 pm
College Event
Feb 10 Fri
view
Albany Tournament
Teams: Albany, Becker, Bold, Hutchinson, Kimball, Mora, Osakis, Saint Cloud Apollo

HS Event
Feb 10 FriAndover at Champlin Park
HS Event
Feb 10 FriAnnandale/Maple Lake, Cambridge at Milaca
HS Event
Feb 10 FriArmstrong at Park Center
HS Event
Feb 10 FriBlaine at Centennial
HS Event
Feb 10 FriByron at Stewartville
HS Event
Feb 10 FriCoon Rapids at Anoka
HS Event
Feb 10 FriCretin-Derham Hall, White Bear Lake at Stillwater
HS Event
Feb 10 FriDilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Forest Lake, Sauk Centre/Melrose at Bemidji
HS Event
Feb 10 FriElk River at Totino Grace
HS Event
Feb 10 FriFaribault, Farmington at Lakeville South
HS Event
Feb 10 FriFertile-Beltrami at Red Lake County Central
HS Event
Feb 10 Fri
view
Great River Conference Tournament at Ogilvie
Teams: Aitkin, Cloquet, Mille Lacs, Ogilvie, Pine City/Hinckley, Rush City/Braham

HS Event
Feb 10 FriGreenbush-Middle River/Badger at Crookston
HS Event
Feb 10 FriHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted at Delano
HS Event
Feb 10 Fri
view
Mound-Westonka Tournament
Teams: Buffalo, Eastview, Monticello, Mound-Westonka, Orono, Osseo, Waconia, WEM/JWP

HS Event
Feb 10 FriQuad County at Benson
HS Event
Feb 10 FriSibley East at Jackson County Central
HS Event
Feb 10 FriSpring Lake Park at Irondale
HS Event
Feb 10 FriDassel Cokato OpenDassel-Cokato HS
Youth Open
Feb 10 FriF/MCC Individual Wrestling TournamentMCC High School - Slayton
Youth Open
Feb 10 FriLake City Youth Wrestling TournamentLake City HS
Youth Open
Feb 10 FriUNC Warriors Elementary Youth OpenMenahga Elementary School
Youth Open
Feb 11 Sat
view
MSU-Mankato at AugustanaSioux Falls, SD
2:00 pm
College Event
Feb 11 Sat
view
MSU-Moorhead at Southwest Minnesota StateMarshall, MN
3 pm
College Event
Feb 11 Sat
view
University of Mary at St. Cloud StateSt. Cloud, Minn.
2:00 pm
College Event
Feb 11 Sat
view
Winona State Invite
Teams: Winona, Auggies White and others
Winona, MN
9 am
College Event
Feb 11 SatMAHACA Tournament
Teams: Benson, Breckenridge, Fosston/Bagley, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, MAHACA, Ortonville, Pelican Rapids, West Central Area

HS Event
Feb 11 Sat
view
Minnetonka Tournament
Teams: Foley, Mankato West, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague

HS Event
Feb 11 Sat
view
Tri-Metro Conference at Columbia Heights
Teams: Brooklyn Center, Columbia Heights, Fridley, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle, St. Agnes, St. Croix Lutheran, Spectrum, Trinity School

HS Event
Feb 11 SatAlbany Jaycees Regional QualifierAlbany HS
Youth Open
Feb 11 SatBlackduck Youth Team TournamentBlackduck HS
Youth Open
Feb 11 SatCougar Youth OpenLakeville South HS
Youth Open
Feb 11 SatCrookston Wrestling Club Youth Wrestling TournamentCrookston HS
Youth Open
Feb 11 SatDetroit Lakes OpenDetroit Lakes HS
Youth Open
Feb 11 SatEden Valley Watkins K-6 Team DualsEden Valley Watkins HS
Youth Open
Feb 11 SatGMLOS Bulldog Individual TournamentGrand Meadow Public Schools
Youth Open
Feb 11 SatMille Lacs Raider Elementary OpenIsle HS
Youth Open
Feb 11 SatNorth Shore Wrestling Youth Open TournamentProctor HS
Youth Open
Feb 11 SatOsakis OpenOsakis HS
Youth Open
Feb 11 SatOttertail Central Bulldog PreK-6th Elementary Wrestling Tournament - Battle LakeBattle Lake HS
Youth Open
Feb 11 SatUNC Warriors Elementary Youth DualsMenahga Elementary School
Youth Open
Feb 11-12 Sat-SunGopher State NationalsMonticello HS - Monticello, MN
Youth Open
Feb 12 Sun
viewview
2017 NJCAA North Central Regional
Teams: Itasca, Northland, Ridgewater, MN West, Rochester and others
Thief River Falls, MN
College Event
Feb 12 Sun
viewview
North Dakota State at WyomingLaramie, WY
3 pm
College Event
Feb 12 Sun
viewview
Ohio State at MinnesotaMinneapolis, MN
1:00 pm
College Event
Feb 12 Sun
viewview
South Dakota State at Virginia TechBlacksburg, VA
College Event
Feb 12 SunBemidji Youth TournamentBemidji HS
Youth Open
Feb 12 SunEden Valley Watkins OpenEden Valley Watkins HS
Youth Open
Feb 12 SunGandy Youth Team ChallengeOwatonna HS
Youth Open
Feb 12 SunGrizzly Youth Team Wrestling TournamentJWP HS - Janesville
Youth Open
Feb 12 SunLSH 8 Team GIANT ShowdownLe Sueur-Henderson HS
Youth Open
Feb 12 SunMAHACA Youth Wrestling Team Dual TournamentMorris Area Elementary School
Youth Open
Feb 12 SunMankato East Youth Wrestling TournamentMankato East HS
Youth Open
Feb 12 SunNorth Branch Sunrise River RumbleNorth Branch HS
Youth Open
Feb 12 SunNorth Shore ClassicProctor HS
Youth Open
Feb 12 SunOwen Fitzgerald Memorial Jr. Wrestling TournamentHouston HS
Youth Open
Feb 12 SunRoyalton Kids Wrestling TournamentRoyalton HS
Youth Open
Feb 12 SunTiger TussleNew Richmond (WI) HS
Youth Open
Feb 12 SunUnited Youth Individual TournamentMontevideo HS
Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed