Mound Westonka Double Dual

Mound Westonka Double Dual

Mound-Westonka 50 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 3

Edina 58 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 9

Glencoe-Lester Prairie 24 Mound-Westonka 43
106 Varpness, Sawyer (GSLLP) defeated Tyler, Stevenson, (MW) === {Decision: 7-0} (Score: 3-0)
113 Voelz, Zachary (GSLLP) defeated Owen, Rostis, (MW) === {Fall 5:12} (Score: 9-0)
120 Williams, Eric (GSLLP) defeated Noah, Lietzau, (MW) === {Major Decision: 14-5} (Score: 13-0)
126 Shane, Stevenson, (MW) defeated Meyer, Michael (GSLLP) === {Decision: 5-2} (Score: 13-3)
132 Lance, Munsterteiger, (MW) defeated Polzin, Kole (GSLLP) === {Decision: 11-10} (Score: 13-6)
138 Seth, Anderson, (MW) defeated Anderson Sanchez, AJ (GSLLP) === {Tech Fall: 17-2} (Score: 13-11)
145 Munsterteiger, Brock (MW) defeated Forfeit, (GSLLP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 13-17)
152 Ben, Schmalz, (MW) defeated Kosek, Dalton (GSLLP) === {Tech Fall: 16-1} (Score: 13-22)
160 Schmalz, Neil (MW) defeated Forfeit, (GSLLP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 13-28)
170 Rae, Cody (GSLLP) defeated Kohman, Bobby (MW) === {Tech Fall: 15-0} (Score: 18-28)
182 Kurtz, Kris (MW) defeated Castillo, Aaron (GSLLP) === {Decision: 5-1} (Score: 18-31)
195 Seeet, Bobby (MW) defeated Forfeit, (GSLLP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 18-37)
220 Rostis, Ian (MW) defeated Forfeit, (GSLLP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 18-43)
285 Lemke, Paul (GSLLP) defeated Forfeit (MW) === {Forfeit} (Score: 24-43)

Glencoe-Lester Prairie 42 Edina 37
106 Voelz, Zachary (GSLLP) defeated Nebel, Seth (Edina) === {Fall 2:49} (Score: 6-0)
113 Berry, Garrett (GSLLP) defeated Forfeit (Edina) === {Forfeit} (Score: 12-0)
120 Williams, Eric (GSLLP) defeated Liam, Anderson-Haukaas, (Edina) === {Fall 2:45} (Score: 18-0)
126 Michael, Laib, (Edina) defeated Meyer, Michael (GSLLP) === {Decision: 4-0} (Score: 18-3)
132 Polzin, Kole (GSLLP) defeated Matthias, Dewane, (Edina) === {Fall 5:12} (Score: 24-3)
138 Juan, Uribe, (Edina) defeated Butcher, Riley (GSLLP) === {Fall 4:46} (Score: 24-9)
145 Paul, Ready, (Edina) defeated Anderson Sanchez, AJ (GSLLP) === {Fall 1:29} (Score: 24-15)
152 Kosek, Dalton (GSLLP) defeated Sergio, Loeza-Rodriguez, (Edina) === {Fall :56} (Score: 30-15)
160 Rae, Cody (GSLLP) defeated Gus, Angelos, (Edina) === {Fall :54} (Score: 36-15)
170 Schaub, Charlie (Edina) defeated Forfeit, (GSLLP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 36-21)
182 Deshaun, Chie-Walker, (Edina) defeated Castillo, Aaron (GSLLP) === {Major Decision: 11-3} (Score: 36-25)
195 Idrogo-Lam, Xander (Edina) defeated Forfeit, (GSLLP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 36-31)
220 Brooks, Henry (Edina) defeated Forfeit, (GSLLP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 36-37)
285 Lemke, Paul (GSLLP) defeated Connor, Kelly, (Edina) === {Fall 5:04} (Score: 42-37)