NJCAA Rankings

The NJCAA has released the final set of team and individual rankings for the season. The 2017 NJCAA Wrestling Championship take place on Friday and Saturday.
[eztable caption=”Team Rankings” th=”0″ width=”500″]1,Iowa Central,99
2,Clackamas,95
3,Northeastern Oklahoma A&M,81
4,Ellsworth,41
4,Northwest Wy,41
6,Iowa Lakes,35
7,Lincoln,29
8,SW Oregon,28
9,Labette,21
9,Niagara,21
11,North Idaho,20
11,Otero,20
13,NIACC,17
14,Camden,16
14,Rochester,16
14,Western Wy,16
17,Barton,13
18,Harper,10
18,Highline,10
20,Iowa Western,9
20,Northwest Kansas Tech.,9
22,Spartanburg,7
23,Nassau,4
24,Jamestown,3
24,Minnesota West,3
24,Muskegon,3
24,Triton,3[/eztable]
125

  1. Cole Verner – Western Wyoming
  2. David Campbell – Clackamas
  3. Ian Mullen – Harper
  4. Logan Terrill – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
  5. Todd Small – Iowa Central
  6. Justin Folley – Ellsworth
  7. Brennan Doebel – NIACC
  8. Benny Gomez – Muskegon

133

  1. Zak Hensley – Iowa Central
  2. Sean DeShazer – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
  3. George Farmah – Iowa lakes
  4. Nate Johnson – Clackamas
  5. Blake Walker – Ellsworth
  6. Freddy Eckles – Niagara
  7. Gunner Laffoon – Otero
  8. DeAndre Brumfield – Iowa Western

141

  1. Kurt Mode – Clackamas
  2. Curtis Burnett – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
  3. Andrew Ramirez – Highline
  4. De’Andre Reed – Iowa Central
  5. Riley Loveless – Northwest Wyoming
  6. Austin Anderly – NIACC
  7. Zach Scott – Rochester
  8. Lamont Cannon – Minnesota West

149

  1. Josh Reyes – Clackamas
  2. Brandon Murray – Iowa Central
  3. Dylan Lucas – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
  4. Anthony Maia – Iowa Lakes
  5. Christopher Moungle – Spartanburg
  6. Ethan Reel – Lincoln
  7. Justin Polkowske – Northwest Wyoming
  8. Nate Skonieczny – Jamestown

157

  1. Dayton Racer – Iowa Central
  2. Brett Bradford – Rochester
  3. John Leal – Clackamas
  4. Shae Conley – Labette
  5. Alex Nelson – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
  6. Brent Evans – North Idaho
  7. Cole Hornbrook – Southwestern Oregon
  8. Steven Lawrence – Ellsworth

165

  1. Zach Beard – Otero
  2. Troy Keller – Niagara
  3. Lucius Van Rensburg – Southwestern Oregon
  4. Andrew VonRein – Northwest Wyoming
  5. Dillon Ulrey – Clackamas
  6. Wyatt Jordan – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
  7. Trey Meyer – North Idaho
  8. Ean Eichert – Triton

174

  1. Saul Ortiz – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
  2. Colt Doyle – Clackamas
  3. Jordan Gundrum – Ellsworth
  4. David Kelly – Barton
  5. Antrez Clagon – Iowa Central
  6. Tyree Overton – Lincoln
  7. Adrian Lyons-Lopez – Southwestern Oregon
  8. Alex Aguilar – North Idaho

184

  1. Danny Bush – Iowa Central
  2. Tristan Ramburg – Labette
  3. Haszel West – Clackamas
  4. Heber Sheperd – Northwest Wyoming
  5. Logan Hagerbaumer – Lincoln
  6. Preston Lauterbach – Iowa Western
  7. Isaiah Cox – Iowa Lakes
  8. Alex Kelly – Niagara

197

  1. Dymere Rappa – Camden
  2. Christian Dulaney – Iowa Lakes
  3. Wyatt Westfall – Southwestern Oregon
  4. Tim Young – Ellsworth
  5. Jeremy Merryweather – North Idaho
  6. Ruston Duke – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
  7. Cedric Stephens – Nassau
  8. Nick Maximov – Clackamas

285

  1. Thomas Petersen – Iowa Central
  2. Lisiate “Richard” Anau – Northwest Wyoming
  3. Matt Kent – Lincoln
  4. Odgerek Batkhishig – Northwest Kansas Technical College
  5. Mario Pena – NIACC
  6. Gary Whitaker – Ellsworth
  7. Brix Brickey – Barton
  8. Shawn Beeson – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.