Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals

Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals

ROUND 1

Eastview 37 Delano 36

Maple Grove 46 Robbinsdale Armstrong 22

Goodhue 35 Woodbury 34 – criteria

Faribault 34 Moundsview 33

Mahtomedi 44 Rogers 19

South St. Paul 53 White Bear Lake 17

ROUND 2

Eastview 44 White Bear Lake 22

Rogers 48 Robbinsdale Armstrong 24
106 Packer, Marshall (Rogers) defeated Massmen, Roger (RA) === {Fall 0:23} (Score: 6-0)
113 Yasseri, Wil (Rogers) defeated Forfeit (RA) === {Forfeit} (Score: 12-0)
120 Johansen, Gunner (RA) defeated Forfeit, (Rogers) === {Forfeit} (Score: 12-6)
126 Wilson, Bret (Rogers) defeated Dorland, Eric (RA) === {Fall 1:44} (Score: 18-6)
132 Young, James (RA) defeated Eshleman, Hunter (Rogers) === {Dec 5 – 0} (Score: 18-9)
138 Born, Jake (Rogers) defeated Barli, Damon (RA) === {Fall 0:31} (Score: 24-9)
145 Mennenga, Ben (RA) defeated Kammers, Jack (Rogers) === {Dec 12 – 6} (Score: 24-12)
152 Melcher, Collin (Rogers) defeated Miernicki, Lucas (RA) === {Fall 5:16} (Score: 30-12)
160 Lenz, Anthony (Rogers) defeated Shroyer, Tyler (RA) === {Fall 4:56} (Score: 36-12)
170 Ehlenz, Logan (RA) defeated Eicher, Gavin (Rogers) === {Dec 8 – 4} (Score: 36-15)
182 Mennenga, George (RA) defeated Skawiniak, Donovan (Rogers) === {Fall 1:54} (Score: 36-21)
195 Aanerud, Zac (Rogers) defeated Mohamed, Hamza (RA) === {Fall 1:16} (Score: 42-21)
220 Ungar, Ben (RA) defeated Sinclair, Travis (Rogers) === {Dec 4 – 0} (Score: 42-24)
285 Andersen, Tommy (Rogers) defeated Forfeit (RA) === {Forfeit} (Score: 48-24)

Woodbury 43 Delano 32

Goodhue 37 Moundsview 26

Mahtomedi 51 Maple Grove 27

South St. Paul 34 Faribault 30

ROUND 3

South St. Paul 35 Eastview 28

Mahtomedi 60 Robbinsdale Armstrong 16

Delano 34 Moundsview 23

Goodhue 36 Faribault 30

Maple Grove 43 White Bear Lake 29

Woodbury 42 Rogers 31
106 Packer, Marshall (Rogers) defeated Johnson, Cade (Woodbury) === {Dec 9 – 4} (Score: 3-0)
113 West, Cole (Woodbury) defeated Forfeit, (Rogers) === {Forfeit} (Score: 3-6)
120 Yasseri, Wil (Rogers) defeated Ramos, Cedric (Woodbury) === {Fall 5:08} (Score: 9-6)
126 Wilson, Bret (Rogers) defeated Moesenthin, Brady (Woodbury) === {Maj Dec 15-1} (Score: 13-6)
132 Eshleman, Hunter (Rogers) defeated Hagel, Carter (Woodbury) === {Fall 2:46} (Score: 19-6)
138 Rinehart, Brock (Woodbury) defeated Born, Jake (Rogers) === {Tech Fall 18-3} (Score: 19-11)
145 Kammers, Jack (Rogers) defeated Kraemer, Andrew (Woodbury) === {Fall 5:45} (Score: 25-11)
152 Bradley, Gavin (Woodbury) defeated Melcher, Collin (Rogers) === {Maj Dec 13-3} (Score: 25-15)
160 Braun, Austin (Woodbury) defeated Lenz, Anthony (Rogers) === {Fall 3:01} (Score: 25-21)
170 Schaffer, Zane (Woodbury) defeated Eicher, Gavin (Rogers) === {Fall 1:33} (Score: 25-27)
182 DeCarlo, Jesse (Woodbury) defeated Skawiniak, Donovan (Rogers) === {Fall 0:36} (Score: 25-33)
195 French, Andrew (Woodbury) defeated Aanerud, Zac (Rogers) === {Dec 12 – 6} (Score: 25-36)
220 Nde, Donald (Woodbury) defeated Sinclair, Travis (Rogers) === {Fall 3:34} (Score: 25-42)
285 Andersen, Tommy (Rogers) defeated Fick, Max (Woodbury) === {Fall 3:57} (Score: 31-42)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?