The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – February 10, 2017

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Pierz (7)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
4. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
5. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
6. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5)
7. Park Rapids Area (8)
8. Minneota (3)
9. Pipestone Area (3)
10. Blue Earth Area (2)
11. Sibley East (4)
12. Staples-Motley (6)

Lean and Mean
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7), GMLOS (1), Westfield (2), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), Goodhue (1), Dover-Eyota (1), Royalton/Upsala (5), LeSueur-Henderson (2), Windom/Mountain Lake (3), Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4), St. James Area (3)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
2. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 10
3. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 9
4. Grant Budden, Pipestone Area (3) 9
5. Ethan Arett, Westfield (2) 11
6. Caleb Clobes, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
7. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
8. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 9
9. Landon Byer, Frazee (8) 11
10. Jackson Hale, GMLOS (1) 10
113 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
2. Dayne Morton, Sibley East (4) 11
3. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 10
4. Brant Buysse, Minneota (3) 10
5. Canon Swenson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
6. Sam Kulseth, St. James Area (3) 10
7. Michael Miller, Frazee (8) 11
8. Dillon McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 11
9. Tanner Frank, Lake City (1) 11
10. Keon Naranjo, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
120 pounds
1. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 10
2. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
3. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 11
4. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 11
5. Jace Geving, Deer River (7) 11
6. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
7. Jack Fuchs, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 10
8. Jake Andres, Pierz (7) 10
9. Nate Williams, Crosby-Ironton (7) 10
10. Josh Lord, Norwood Young America (4) 10
126 pounds
1. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 11
2. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia (1) 10
3. Jamal Baird, Deer River (7) 11
4. Brady Kish, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
5. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 9
6. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 9
7. Jacob Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
8. Mathew Pollock, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 9
9. Drake Swanson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
10. Tagen Miller, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 10
132 pounds
1. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 12
2. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Eric Lisson, Staples-Motley (6) 12
4. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 12
5. Gage Zieske, Osakis (5) 11
6. Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
7. Nolan Booge, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
8. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (5) 10
9. Seth Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
10. Brandon Reiss, Minneota (3) 12
138 pounds
1. Lane Heim, St. Charles (1) 12
2. Brenn Olson, GMLOS (1) 12
3. Wallace Michels, Norwood Young America (4) 12
4. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (3) 11
5. Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
6. Lincoln Arndt, Maple River (2) 11
7. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville (6) 11
8. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 12
9. Michael Petron, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12
10. Willie Von Ruden, Medford (2) 9
145 pounds
1. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 11
2. Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
3. Zach Schneider, Caledonia (1) 11
4. Mason Voight, Sibley East (4) 12
5. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
6. Cole Klinkner, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
7. Shane Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
8. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 10
9. Tanner Eischens, Frazee (8) 11
10. Andrew Tomala, Pierz (7) 12
152 pounds
1. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
2. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
3. Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
4. Matt Schindler, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11
5. Maverick Jackson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
6. Keaton Long, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
7. Jared Sunram, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
8. Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 10
9. McKinley Bush, Pipestone Area (3) 12
10. Colton Waldvogel, Osakis (5) 11
160 pounds
1. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (3) 11
2. Luke Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
3. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
4. Dylan Craig, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
5. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 9
6. Tyler Onstad, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
7. Derek Krieger, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
8. Bennett Sikkink, St. Charles (1) 12
9. Sam Nordquist, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
10. Colin Maines, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 12
170 pounds
1. Bailee O’Reily, Goodhue (1) 12
2. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 12
3. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 12
4. Keaton Schaefer, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
5. Alec Bueltel, Minneota (3) 12
6. Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
7. Brandin Dahl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
8. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
9. Garrett Ploeger, Pipestone Area (3) 11
10. Blake Skogstad, Roseau (8) 12
182 pounds
1. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
2. Noah Deck, Maple River (2) 12
3. Matt Kummett, Pierz (7) 12
4. Josh Soine, New London-Spicer (5) 12
5. Nolan Prokott, Holdingford (5) 12
6. Everett VanHecke, Minneota (3) 12
7. Logan Quam, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
8. Jacob Arends, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 11
9. Kenny Hesse, Aitkin (7) 12
10. Tristan Rieken, Westfield (2) 10
195 pounds
1. Chris Bain, GMLOS (1) 12
2. Jacob Bennet, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
3. Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (5) 11
4. Cody Voight, Sibley East (4) 12
5. Jared Armon, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
6. Jake Erckenbrck, New York Mills (6) 11
7. Kieran Johnson, Barnesville (6) 12
8. Dylan Gyberg, Adrian (3) 12
9. Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
10. Johnathan Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
220 pounds
1. Reid Seelhammer, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Trenton Rogich, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
3. Jarret Heglund, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
4. Devin Pries, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
5. Jacob Bittman, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
6. Shawn Hillesheim, St. James Area (3) 12
7. Rory Drewes, Frazee (8) 12
8. Kaya Lindell, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
9. Hunter Wilcowski, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
10. Tony Kierstead, Holdingford (5) 12
285 pounds
1. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 11
2. Trey Chatman, Westfield (2) 12
3. Alex Aarsvold, Pine Island (1) 12
4. Bradey Berg, Barnesville (6) 12
5. Chase Johnson, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
6. Jared Rabbit, Deer River (7) 12
7. Tanner Kurtzweg, Sibley East (4) 12
8. Tony Malikowski, Frazee (8) 10
9. Walker Neinaber, Holdingford (5) 12
10. Jett Saewert, New York Mills (6) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.