The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – February 24, 2017

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Pierz (7)
2. Frazee (8)
3. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
4. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
5. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
6. Pipestone Area (3)
7. Park Rapids Area (8)
8. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5)
9. Minneota (3)
10. Blue Earth Area (2)
11. Sibley East (4)
12. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7)

Lean and Mean
Goodhue (1), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), Staples-Motley (6), Westfield (2), Dover-Eyota (1), LPGE-Browerville (5), Royalton/Upsala (5), Maple River (2), Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4), Paynesville Area (5)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
2. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 10
3. Grant Budden, Pipestone Area (3) 9
4. Ethan Arett, Westfield (2) 11
5. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 9
6. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 9
7. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
8. Caleb Clobes, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
9. Landon Byer, Frazee (8) 11
10. Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 8
113 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
2. Dayne Morton, Sibley East (4) 11
3. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 10
4. Brant Buysse, Minneota (3) 10
5. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
6. Sam Kulseth, St. James Area (3) 10
7. Michael Miller, Frazee (8) 11
8. Dillon McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 11
9. Tanner Frank, Lake City (1) 11
10. Keon Naranjo, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
120 pounds
1. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 10
2. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 11
3. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 11
4. Jace Geving, Deer River (7) 11
5. Drake Swanson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
6. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
7. Jake Andres, Pierz (7) 10
8. Nate Williams, Crosby-Ironton (7) 10
9. Sam Stageberg, New London-Spicer (5) 10
10. Caden Ochsendorf, Blue Earth Area (2) 9
126 pounds
1. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 11
2. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
3. Jamaal Baird, Deer River (7) 11
4. Bradley Kish, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
5. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 9
6. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 10
7. Jacob Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
8. Matthew Pollock, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 9
9. Silas Berg, Aitkin (7) 12
10. Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East (4) 9
132 pounds
1. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 12
2. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia (1) 10
4. Eric Lisson, Staples-Motley (6) 12
5. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 12
6. Gage Zieske, Osakis (5) 11
7. Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 10
8. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (5) 10
9. Seth Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
10. Zack Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 8
138 pounds
1. Lane Heim, St. Charles (1) 12
2. Brenn Olson, GMLOS (1) 12
3. Wallace Michels, Norwood Young America (4) 12
4. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (3) 11
5. Lincoln Arndt, Maple River (2) 11
6. Cole Klinkner, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
7. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville (6) 11
8. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 12
9. Michael Petron, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12
10. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (7) 10
145 pounds
1. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 11
2. Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
3. Zach Schneider, Caledonia (1) 11
4. Mason Voight, Sibley East (4) 12
5. Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
6. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
7. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 10
8. Tanner Eischens, Frazee (8) 11
9. Andrew Tomala, Pierz (7) 12
10. Shane Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
152 pounds
1. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
2. Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
3. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
4. Maverick Jackson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
5. Matt Schindler, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11
6. Keaton Long, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
7. Jared Sunram, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
8. Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 10
9. McKinley Bush, Pipestone Area (3) 12
10. Colton Waldvogel, Osakis (5) 11
160 pounds
1. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (3) 11
2. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
3. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 9
4. Luke Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
5. Tyler Onstad, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
6. Dylan Craig, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
7. Bennett Sikkink, St. Charles (1) 12
8. Derek Krieger, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
9. Sam Nordquist, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
10. John Lewis, St. Agnes (4) 12
170 pounds
1. Bailee O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
2. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 12
3. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 12
4. Keaton Schaefer, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
5. Alec Bueltel, Minneota (3) 12
6. Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
7. Brandin Dahl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
8. Morgen Moreno, Westfield (2) 11
9. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
10. Colm Maines, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 12
182 pounds
1. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
2. Noah Decker, Maple River (2) 12
3. Matt Kummet, Pierz (7) 12
4. Nolan Prokott, Holdingford (5) 12
5. Josh Soine, New London-Spicer (5) 12
6. Jesus Quintero, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
7. Jacob Arends, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 11
8. Jordan Osborne, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (3) 12
9. Dylan Gyberg, Adrian (3) 12
10. Payton Hilke, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
195 pounds
1. Christophor Bain, GMLOS (1) 12
2. Jacob Bennett, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
3. Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (5) 11
4. Cody Voight, Sibley East (4) 12
5. Jared Armon, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
6. Jake Erckenbrack, New York Mills (6) 11
7. Kieran Johnson, Barnesville (6) 12
8. Johnathan Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
9. Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
10. Colin Schmoker, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
220 pounds
1. Reid Seelhammer, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Jarret Haglund, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
3. Devin Pries, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
4. Trenten Rogich, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
5. Shawn Hillesheim, St. James Area (3) 12
6. Mitchell Oswald, Westfield (2) 11
7. Rory Drewes, Frazee (8) 12
8. Tony Kierstead, Holdingford (5) 12
9. Cole Felde, Ogilvie (7) 12
10. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
285 pounds
1. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 11
2. Alex Aarsvold, Pine Island (1) 12
3. Trey Chatman, Westfield (2) 12
4. Chase Johnson, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
5. Jared Rabbit, Deer River (7) 12
6. Bradey Berg, Barnesville (6) 12
7. Tanner Kurtzweg, Sibley East (4) 12
8. Walker Nienaber, Holdingford (5) 12
9. Tony Malikowski, Frazee (8) 10
10. Kyle Serich, Staples-Motley (6) 11

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.