The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – February 24, 2017

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Scott West (2)
3. Simley (4)
4. Perham (8)
5. Foley (6)
6. Albert Lea Area (1)
7. Hutchinson (2)
8. Waconia (2)
9. Totino-Grace (5)
10. Litchfield (6)
11. Grand Rapids (7)
12. New Prague (2)

Lean and Mean
Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Bemidji (8), Delano (6), Detroit Lakes (8), Fairmont/Martin County West (3), Hibbing (7), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Princeton (7), Thief River Falls (8), Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Worthington (3)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Matt Petersen, Byron (1) 12
2. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 8
3. Nathan Garceau, Foley (6) 11
4. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
5. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 8
6. Quinn Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (8) 10
7. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 7
8. Nick Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 10
9. Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 8
10. Rocco Visci, Big Lake (6) 8
113 pounds
1. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 9
2. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 10
3. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 11
4. Ryan Sokol, Simley (4) 8
5. Jared Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
6. Kyle Lundberg, Grand Rapids (7) 12
7. Gabe Bellefeuille, Perham (8) 9
8. Joe Peterson, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
9. Nick Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
10. Carson Tschudi, Delano (6) 8
120 pounds
1. Garrett Vos, Waconia (2) 12
2. Justin Sampson, Waseca (2) 11
3. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 12
4. Tanner Kroells, Delano (6) 10
5. Jacob Prunty, Worthington (3) 11
6. Afton Kaping, Litchfield (6) 11
7. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 10
8. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 10
9. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
10. Justin Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 10
126 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 11
2. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 11
3. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 11
4. Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul (4) 11
5. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 10
6. Gavin Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
7. Ezra Kaping, Litchfield (6) 11
8. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
9. Jon Hall, Milaca (7) 11
10. Zach Ringnell, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
132 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (6) 12
2. Reed DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
3. Ben Nelson, Perham (8) 12
4. Brady Laumb, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Wyatt Gillette, St. Peter (2) 12
6. Sam Tibbits, Litchfield (6) 12
7. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 10
8. John Dierkes, Foley (6) 11
9. Sean Howk, New Ulm Area (3) 10
10. Nic Fite, Fridley (5) 11
138 pounds
1. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12
2. Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Ben Adamson, Byron (1) 12
4. Brody Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
5. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 12
6. Quayin Short, Simley (4) 8
7. Hunter Ranweiler, New Ulm Area (3) 11
8. Cody Andersen, Hutchinson (2) 11
9. Joe Tindal, Grand Rapids (7) 12
10. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (2) 9
145 pounds
1. Isaac Haman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 11
4. Peter Nelson, St. Cloud Apollo (6) 12
5. Jared Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
6. Micheal Menth, Totino-Grace (5) 12
7. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 10
8. Jacob Hageman, Simley (4) 10
9. Jack Fogarty, Scott West (2) 11
10. Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
152 pounds
1. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 10
2. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
3. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
4. Justin Schultz, Waconia (2) 12
5. Conner Denman, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (7) 12
6. Collin Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
7. Luis Cirilo, St. Paul Johnson (4) 12
8. Josh Bernier , Thief River Falls (8) 11
9. Patrick Voigt, Richfield (5) 12
10. Tim Bialka, Princeton (7) 12
160 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Sakai Kelly, Henry Sibley (4) 12
3. Chase Pomeroy, Winona (1) 12
4. Noah Lefebvre, Foley (6) 12
5. Nick Arguedas, New Prague (2) 12
6. Hayden Strain, Cannon Falls (1) 11
7. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 10
8. Preston Burch, Princeton (7) 12
9. Evan Lawrence, Mahtomedi (4) 12
10. Gaven Gillman, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
170 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
2. Ryan Duffy, South St. Paul (4) 12
3. Solomon Nielsen, Luverne (3) 12
4. Zach Peterson, Perham (8) 10
5. Mason Rutt, Tri-City United (2) 12
6. Nick Altermatt, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
7. Brandon Frisby, Grand Rapids (7) 12
8. Noah Keith, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12
9. Zack Waln, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (8) 12
10. Eli Hunt, St. Peter (2) 9
182 pounds
1. Tyler Buesgens, Scott West (2) 11
2. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 12
3. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 11
4. Trae Bedford, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
5. Zach Moon, Simley (4) 12
6. Holt Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (8) 11
7. Vince Riley, Worthington (3) 12
8. Brennan Rutt, New Prague (2) 10
9. Wyatt Martin, Marshall (3) 11
10. Dawson Kellog, Perham (8) 11
195 pounds
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (4) 10
2. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 11
3. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 10
4. Jordan Simonette, Tri-City United (2) 12
5. Brenan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 10
6. Will Storch, WEM/JWP (2) 11
7. Devante Jelle, Hibbing (7) 12
8. Eric Lopez, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12
9. Bryce Kallenbach, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
10. Neil Hanson, Milaca (7) 12
220 pounds
1. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 11
3. Travis Capelle, Stewartville (1) 12
4. Tyler Stenzel, Hutchinson (2) 12
5. Steven Hajas, Delano (6) 10
6. Alchan Robbs, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12
7. John Allen, Fridley (5) 12
8. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (8) 12
9. Nate Schutz, Totino-Grace (5) 11
10. Nic Putnam, Worthington (3) 12
285 pounds
1. Mitch Trigg, Foley (6) 11
2. Walker Russek , Delano (6) 12
3. Anthony Putz, St. Peter (2) 11
4. Jonathan Staebler, Perham (8) 12
5. Matt Palmer, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6. Chandler Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 11
7. Jake Hawkins, Waconia (2) 12
8. Luke Zaiser, Simley (4) 11
9. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
10. Ryan Trcka, Tri-City United (2) 11

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.