The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – February 10, 2017

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Shakopee (2)
2. Apple Valley (2)
3. Anoka (7)
4. St. Francis (7)
5. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
6. Owatonna (1)
7. Prior Lake (2)
8. Hastings (3)
9. Willmar (8)
10. Eagan (3)
11. Eastview (2)
12. Woodbury (3)

Lean and Mean
Cambridge-Isanti (7), Coon Rapids (7), Centennial (4), Wayzata (5), Stillwater Area (4), Little Falls (8), Faribault (1), St. Cloud Tech (8)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 8
2. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 10
3. Max Crowe, Shakopee (2) 11
4. Cole West, Woodbury (3) 10
5. Jay Andress, Buffalo (5) 11
6. Luke Peterson, Farmington (1) 9
7. Joey Thompson, Maple Grove (5) 9
8. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 9
9. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 8
10. Nathan Nygaard, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
113 pounds
1. Aaron Cashman, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 10
3. Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis (7) 11
4. Adam Mickelson, Apple Valley (2) 10
5. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
6. Gunnar Nelson, Park Center (5) 10
7. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
8. Chad Orsburn, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
9. Azi Rankins, Eden Prairie (6) 10
10. Garrett Pavelko, Rochester Century (1) 9
120 pounds
1. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 11
3. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 10
4. Alex Kern, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
5. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 9
6. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 11
7. Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka (6) 11
8. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
9. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 9
10. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 10
126 pounds
1. Carson Manville, Shakopee (2) 8
2. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
3. Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka (7) 11
4. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
5. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 11
6. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 10
7. Kaden Gage, Eagan (3) 11
8. Zach Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
9. Jesse Sattler, Hopkins (6) 12
10. Bret Wilson, Rogers (5) 11
132 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 11
3. Adam McSorley, Hastings (3) 12
4. Ben Bogart, Alexandria (8) 12
5. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 10
6. Jet Mi Ka, St. Paul Harding (3) 12
7. Mitchell Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
8. Nate Johnson, Hopkins (6) 12
9. Anthony Meister, Elk River (7) 12
10. Theo Smith, Prior Lake (2) 11
138 pounds
1. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 11
2. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (4) 12
3. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (2) 12
4. Mason Hall, St. Francis (7) 12
5. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 11
6. Hunter Rajkowski, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
7. Xavier Rosenbloom, Eagan (3) 12
8. Charlie DesMarais, Buffalo (5) 12
9. Jared Larsen, Rochester Century (1) 12
10. Collin Olevson, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
145 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (4) 12
4. Teddy Pierce, St. Francis (7) 12
5. Austin Braun, Woodbury (3) 12
6. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 11
7. Nick Warne, Rocori (8) 12
8. Luke Dorn, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
9. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
10. Tim Janisch, Blaine (7) 12
152 pounds
1. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
3. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 10
4. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 10
5. Grant Hendren, Lakeville South (1) 10
6. Will Harter, Stillwater Area (4) 10
7. Neil Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
8. Jason Rollins, Anoka (7) 12
9. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 10
10. Gunnar Feldhage, Rocori (8) 11
160 pounds
1. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 12
2. Tony Struntz, St. Francis (7) 12
3. Sam Gibas, Elk River (7) 12
4. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 12
5. Dan Herda, Wayzata (5) 12
6. Tony Watts, Apple Valley (2) 11
7. T.J. Pottinger, Hastings (3) 11
8. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 10
9. Tanner Wiese, Forest Lake (7) 11
10. Jack Lien, Moorhead (8) 12
170 pounds
1. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 11
3. Alex Lindstrom, Eastview (2) 12
4. Jalen Thul, Apple Valley (2) 12
5. Cole Kirpach, St. Francis (7) 11
6. Grant Parrish, Forest Lake (7) 10
7. Seth Anderson, Lakeville North (2) 12
8. Zach Chytka, Shakopee (2) 12
9. John Noll, Centennial (4) 10
10. Jacob Scherber, Buffalo (5) 11
182 pounds
1. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 12
2. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 11
3. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 10
4. A.J. Jenks, Little Falls (8) 11
5. James Huntley, Stillwater Area (4) 12
6. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 10
7. Andrew French, Woodbury (3) 12
8. Jonah Johnson, Apple Valley (2) 12
9. Dalton MIller, Anoka (7) 12
10. Roth Stricker, Eagan (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 12
2. Mike Delich, Eastview (2) 12
3. Tyler Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
4. Justin Mohlin, Centennial (4) 12
5. Felipe Ramirez, Faribault (1) 12
6. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
7. Abe Ngaima, Shakopee (2) 12
8. Montie Ridley, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
9. Griffin Thorn, Owatonna (1) 12
10. Conner Weiss, Stillwater Area (4) 12
220 pounds
1. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Jackson Schichel, Hastings (3) 12
3. Dane McDevitt, Eastview (2) 12
4. Casey Schilz, Elk River (7) 12
5. Tanyi Besong, Apple Valley (2) 12
6. Ben Lathrop, Anoka (7) 12
7. Quintin Kluver-Longfellow, Alexandria (8) 12
8. Isaac Arjes, Austin (1) 10
9. Billy Winkelman, Little Falls (8) 12
10. Sam Horn, Eden Prairie (6) 11
285 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 11
2. Brady Reigstad, Willmar (8) 12
3. Corey Guenther, North (4) 11
4. Tim Mandyck, Coon Rapids (7) 12
5. Bryson Wilkins, Wayzata (5) 12
6. Brandon Frankfurth, Anoka (7) 11
7. Dylan Krump, Blaine (7) 12
8. Bryce Benhart, Lakeville North (2) 10
9. Goy Tut, Owatonna (1) 12
10. Dillon McEachran, Faribault (1) 11

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.