The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – February 24, 2017

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (2)
2. Shakopee (2)
3. Anoka (7)
4. St. Francis (7)
5. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
6. Owatonna (1)
7. Prior Lake (2)
8. Hastings (3)
9. Willmar (8)
10. Eagan (3)
11. Eastview (2)
12. Stillwater Area (4)

Lean and Mean
Woodbury (3), Forest Lake (7), Cambridge-Isanti (7), St. Cloud Tech (8), Coon Rapids (7), Faribault (1), Little Falls (8), Minnetonka (6)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 8
2. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 10
3. Max Crowe, Shakopee (2) 11
4. Cole West, Woodbury (3) 10
5. Joey Thompson, Maple Grove (5) 9
6. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 9
7. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 8
8. Nathan Nygaard, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
9. Jay Andress, Buffalo (5) 11
10. Jared Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 9
113 pounds
1. Aaron Cashman, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 10
3. Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis (7) 11
4. Adam Mickelson, Apple Valley (2) 10
5. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
6. Gunnar Nelson, Park Center (5) 10
7. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
8. Chad Orsburn, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
9. Jordan Driscoll, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
10. Zavier Grefe, Rocori (8) 10
120 pounds
1. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 11
3. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 10
4. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 9
5. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 10
6. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 11
7. Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka (6) 11
8. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
9. Alex Kern, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
10. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 9
126 pounds
1. Carson Manville, Shakopee (2) 8
2. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
3. Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka (7) 11
4. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
5. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 11
6. Zach Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
7. Bret Wilson, Rogers (5) 11
8. Joey Nerdahl, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony (4) 12
9. Jesse Mimbach, Hastings (3) 10
10. Connor Higgins, Rochester John Marshall (1) 9
132 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 11
3. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 10
4. Adam McSorley, Hastings (3) 12
5. Ben Bogart, Alexandria (8) 12
6. Jet Mi Ka, St. Paul Harding (3) 12
7. Mitchell Wilson, St. Francis (7) 11
8. Nate Johnson, Hopkins (6) 12
9. Anthony Meister, Elk River (7) 12
10. Theo Smith, Prior Lake (2) 11
138 pounds
1. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 11
2. Jakob Bergeland, Centennial (4) 12
3. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (2) 12
4. Mason Hall, St. Francis (7) 12
5. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 11
6. Hunter Rajkowski, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
7. Xavier Rosenbloom, Eagan (3) 12
8. Charlie DesMarais, Buffalo (5) 12
9. Jared Larsen, Rochester Century (1) 12
10. Collin Olevson, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
145 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 11
3. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (4) 12
4. Teddy Pierce, St. Francis (7) 12
5. Austin Braun, Woodbury (3) 12
6. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 11
7. Nick Warne, Rocori (8) 12
8. Matthew Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
9. Luke Dorn, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
10. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
152 pounds
1. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
3. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 10
4. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 10
5. Grant Hendren, Lakeville South (1) 10
6. Will Harter, Stillwater Area (4) 10
7. Neil Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
8. Jason Rollins, Anoka (7) 12
9. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 10
10. Gunnar Feldhage, Rocori (8) 11
160 pounds
1. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 11
2. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 12
3. Tony Struntz, St. Francis (7) 12
4. Sam Gibas, Elk River (7) 12
5. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 12
6. Dan Herda, Wayzata (5) 12
7. Tony Watts, Apple Valley (2) 11
8. T.J. Pottinger, Hastings (3) 11
9. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 10
10. Jack Lien, Moorhead (8) 12
170 pounds
1. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Jalen Thul, Apple Valley (2) 12
3. Alex Lindstrom, Eastview (2) 12
4. Cole Kirpach, St. Francis (7) 11
5. Grant Parrish, Forest Lake (7) 10
6. Seth Anderson, Lakeville North (2) 12
7. Zach Chytka, Shakopee (2) 12
8. John Noll, Centennial (4) 10
9. Carson Lesher, East Ridge (3) 12
10. Josh Goldberg, Cretin-Derham Hall (3) 12
182 pounds
1. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 12
2. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 11
3. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 10
4. James Huntley, Stillwater Area (4) 12
5. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 10
6. Andrew French, Woodbury (3) 12
7. A.J. Jenks, Little Falls (8) 11
8. Jonah Johnson, Apple Valley (2) 12
9. Dalton MIller, Anoka (7) 12
10. Roth Stricker, Eagan (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 12
2. Mike Delich, Eastview (2) 12
3. Tyler Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
4. Justin Mohlin, Centennial (4) 12
5. Felipe Ramirez, Faribault (1) 12
6. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
7. Josh Miser, Hastings (3) 12
8. Tyler Kim, Apple Valley (2) 10
9. Abe Ngaima, Shakopee (2) 12
10. Monty Ridley, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
220 pounds
1. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Jackson Schichel, Hastings (3) 12
3. Dane McDevitt, Eastview (2) 12
4. Casey Schilz, Elk River (7) 12
5. Tanyi Besong, Apple Valley (2) 12
6. Ben Lathrop, Anoka (7) 12
7. Sedrique Ametor, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 11
8. Quintin Kluver-Longfellow, Alexandria (8) 12
9. Isaac Arjes, Austin (1) 10
10. Sam Horn, Eden Prairie (6) 11
285 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 11
2. Brady Reigstad, Willmar (8) 12
3. Corey Guenther, North (4) 11
4. Brandon Frankfurth, Anoka (7) 11
5. Tim Mandyck, Coon Rapids (7) 12
6. Bryson Wilkins, Wayzata (5) 12
7. Dylan Krump, Blaine (7) 12
8. Bryce Benhart, Lakeville North (2) 10
9. Dillon McEachran, Faribault (1) 11
10. Goy Tut, Owatonna (1) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.