Thief River Falls Tri

Detroit Lakes 54 Fosston/Bagley 21
106: Blaine Henderson (DL) win by forfeit
113: Carter Sorensen (FB) over Blake Weber (DL) by DEC 4-1
120: Braydon Sorensen (FB) over Thad Schlauderaff (DL) by fall in 4:44
126: Payton Jackson (DL) over Christian Schmidt (FB) by fall in :50
132: Fabyon Greer (DL) over Henry Burrack (FB) by fall in 5:27
138: Dane Shoenborn (FB) over Garrett Nelson (DL) by fall in 0:45
145: Austin baker (DL) Justin Juve (FB) by fall in 1:00
152: Braydon Ortloff (DL) Tyler Maruska (FB) by fall in 0:57
160: Cole Olson (FB) over Marcus Jasken (DL) by DEC 6-3
170: Sean Lundeen (DL) over Luke Syverson (FB) by fall in 1:54
182: Noah Olds (DL) over Teigan Hextell (FB) by fall in 2:59
195: Jake Ubert (FB) over Jordan Skadsem (DL) by DEC 6-1
220: Jacob Hanson (DL) over Levi Hanson (FB) by fall in 5:01
285: Charles Barnett (DL) over Nick Anderson (FB) fall in 2:26

Detroit Lakes 43 Thief River Falls 27
106: Brady Kaprick (TRF) over Brody Ullyott (DL) dec 6-5
113: Blake Weber (DL) over Matthew Kolden (TRF) in 3:31
120: Jake Davis (TRF) over Thad Schlauderaff (DL) in 1:31
126: Payton Jackson (DL) over Aaron Bruggeman (TRF) in 1:16
132: Cade Lundeen (TRF) win by forfeit
138: Fabyon Greer (DL) over Cole Johnson (TRF) by dec 10-5
145: Austin Baker (DL) over Mason Iverson (TRF) in 2:15
152: Josh Bernier (TRF) over Brennan Sather (DL) in 5:00
160: Braydon Ortloff (DL) over Kyle Miller (TRF) in 3:41
170: Isaiah Thompson (DL) over Noah Hawkins (TRF) dec 7-2
182: Sean Lundeen (DL) over Brenan Peralta (TRF) dec 5-4
195: Noah Olds (DL) over Hunter Roller (TRF) maj dec 12-2
220:Connor Swanson(TRF) over Jacob Hanson(DL) in 4:17
285: Charles Barnett (DL) over Brayden Waniszyn(TRF) in 5:32

[eztable th=”0″],Thief River Falls 49 Fosston/Bagley 25
WT.,Winner (TEAM),Losing Wrestler (Team),Score
106,Brady Kasprick (TRF),Forfeit (FB),Forfeit
113,Carter Sorenson (FB),Matthew Kolden (TRF),Fall 1:22
120,Jake Davis (TRF),Brayden Sorenson (FB),Fall 0:37
126,Cade Lundeen (TRF),Christian Schmidt (FB),Fall 1:51
132,Henry Burrack (FB),Aaron Bruggeman (TRF),17-8
138,Dane Schoenborn (FB),Jayce Lizakowski (TRF),Fall 0:46
145,Mason Iverson (TRF),Justin Juve (FB),Fall 1:41
152,Josh Bernier (TRF),Tyler Maruska (FB),Fall 0:58
160,Cole Olson (FB),Noah Hawkins (TRF),7-5
170,Kyle Miller (TRF),Luke Syverson (FB),15-6
182,Jake Ubert (FB),Hunter Roller (TRF),Fall 5:20
195,Connor Swanson (TRF),Teigen Hextell (FB),Fall 3:45
220,Kirby Kilen (TRF),Levi Hanson (FB),Fall 0:57
285,Brayden Ivaniszyn (TRF),Axel Munter (FB),3-0[/eztable]

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?