Tri-Metro Conference Tournament

Tri-Metro Conference Tournament
1. Fridley 272.0
2. Trinity School at River Ridge 180.5
3. Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 118.0
4. St. Agnes 117.5
5. Minnehaha-DeLaSalle 111.0
6. St. Croix Lutheran 104.0
7. Columbia Heights 88.5
8. Spectrum 51.5

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Edwin Pesantez of Columbia Heights
2nd Place – Jon DeMarais of Trinity School at River Ridge
3rd Place – Tou Vang of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
4th Place – Jason Nguyen of Fridley
5th Place – Matt Benson of Minnehaha-DeLaSalle
6th Place – Thomas Deboer of Spectrum
1st: Edwin Pesantez (Columbia Heights) 19-8, Jr. over Jon DeMarais (Trinity School at River Ridge) 18-11, Fr. (Fall 3:27).
3rd: Tou Vang (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 22-13, Jr. over Jason Nguyen (Fridley) 7-19, 8th. (Fall 1:48).
5th: Matt Benson (Minnehaha-DeLaSalle) 5-20, Fr. over Thomas Deboer (Spectrum) 9-21, 8th. (Fall 1:09).

113 Results
1st Place – Gabe Allen of Fridley
2nd Place – Ethan Renstrom of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
3rd Place – Nick McCoy of Columbia Heights
4th Place – Isaac Schmidt of St. Agnes
Round 1
Gabe Allen (Fridley) 10-4, So. over Nick McCoy (Columbia Heights) 14-18, Jr. (Fall 1:39).
Ethan Renstrom (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 14-4, So. over Isaac Schmidt (St. Agnes) 15-18, 7th. (Fall 5:59).
Round 2
Gabe Allen (Fridley) 10-4, So. over Isaac Schmidt (St. Agnes) 15-18, 7th. (MD 11-2).
Ethan Renstrom (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 14-4, So. over Nick McCoy (Columbia Heights) 14-18, Jr. (Fall 2:30).
Round 3
Gabe Allen (Fridley) 10-4, So. over Ethan Renstrom (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 14-4, So. (Dec 8-6).
Nick McCoy (Columbia Heights) 14-18, Jr. over Isaac Schmidt (St. Agnes) 15-18, 7th. (Fall 3:12).

120 Results
1st Place – Dominic Bulger of Trinity School at River Ridge
2nd Place – John Nguyen of Fridley
3rd Place – Logan Schumacher of Spectrum
4th Place – Tommy Jackson of St. Agnes
5th Place – Juan Fraire of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
6th Place – Aidan Smertneck of Columbia Heights
1st: Dominic Bulger (Trinity School at River Ridge) 17-8, Sr. over John Nguyen (Fridley) 20-10, Sr. (Inj. 4:05).
3rd: Logan Schumacher (Spectrum) 15-12, 8th. over Tommy Jackson (St. Agnes) 15-18, So. (Dec 4-3).
5th: Juan Fraire (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 21-13, So. over Aidan Smertneck (Columbia Heights) 6-6, So. (For.).

126 Results
1st Place – Jack Nguyen of Fridley
2nd Place – Cordriq Willis-Wicks of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
3rd Place – Kiru Adbebe of Trinity School at River Ridge
4th Place – Ian Boehm of St. Croix Lutheran
5th Place – Josh Hernandez of St. Agnes
6th Place – Keagan Wilson of Spectrum
1st: Jack Nguyen (Fridley) 25-10, So. over Cordriq Willis-Wicks (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 8-14, Sr. (Fall 2:38).
3rd: Kiru Adbebe (Trinity School at River Ridge) 5-7, Fr. over Ian Boehm (St. Croix Lutheran) 8-24, Jr. (Fall 0:55).
5th: Josh Hernandez (St. Agnes) 11-14, Fr. over Keagan Wilson (Spectrum) 8-4, Fr. (MD 20-7).

132 Results
1st Place – Nic Fite of Fridley
2nd Place – Jack Leonard of Minnehaha-DeLaSalle
3rd Place – Peter Bittner of Trinity School at River Ridge
4th Place – James Jurek of St. Agnes
5th Place – Clinton Garrity of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
1st: Nic Fite (Fridley) 28-6, Jr. over Jack Leonard (Minnehaha-DeLaSalle) 13-14, Jr. (Fall 4:46).
3rd: Peter Bittner (Trinity School at River Ridge) 8-8, Fr. over James Jurek (St. Agnes) 12-21, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:44 (18-3)).
5th: Clinton Garrity (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 12-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
1st Place – Jack Ridgway of Trinity School at River Ridge
2nd Place – Matthew Lehman of Minnehaha-DeLaSalle
3rd Place – Ethan Aune of Spectrum
4th Place – Christian Huonder of St. Croix Lutheran
5th Place – Nick Hoy of Fridley
6th Place – Gabe Scott of St. Agnes
1st: Jack Ridgway (Trinity School at River Ridge) 28-7, Jr. over Matthew Lehman (Minnehaha-DeLaSalle) 20-8, Jr. (Fall 4:36).
3rd: Ethan Aune (Spectrum) 18-15, So. over Christian Huonder (St. Croix Lutheran) 10-20, Jr. (Fall 5:27).
5th: Nick Hoy (Fridley) 5-6, Jr. over Gabe Scott (St. Agnes) 9-20, Fr. (Fall 4:51).

145 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jefferson of Fridley
2nd Place – Collin Hoskins of St. Croix Lutheran
3rd Place – Dominick Cummings of St. Agnes
4th Place – Luke Bormann of Trinity School at River Ridge
5th Place – Noah Bauer of Minnehaha-DeLaSalle
6th Place – Aaron Ojeda of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
1st: Anthony Jefferson (Fridley) 25-8, Sr. over Collin Hoskins (St. Croix Lutheran) 10-10, Sr. (Fall 1:25).
3rd: Dominick Cummings (St. Agnes) 12-11, So. over Luke Bormann (Trinity School at River Ridge) 5-8, Fr. (Fall 4:32).
5th: Noah Bauer (Minnehaha-DeLaSalle) 9-9, Jr. over Aaron Ojeda (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 1-24, Sr. (Fall 1:13).

152 Results
1st Place – Jonathan Arzola of Fridley
2nd Place – Max Cummings of St. Agnes
3rd Place – Isaac Rose of Minnehaha-DeLaSalle
4th Place – Aiden Willard of Trinity School at River Ridge
Round 1
Jonathan Arzola (Fridley) 26-5, Sr. over Isaac Rose (Minnehaha-DeLaSalle) 16-10, Jr. (Fall 2:45).
Max Cummings (St. Agnes) 22-7, Sr. over Aiden Willard (Trinity School at River Ridge) 11-12, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:37 (18-3)).
Round 2
Jonathan Arzola (Fridley) 26-5, Sr. over Aiden Willard (Trinity School at River Ridge) 11-12, Fr. (Fall 0:40).
Max Cummings (St. Agnes) 22-7, Sr. over Isaac Rose (Minnehaha-DeLaSalle) 16-10, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:32 (15-0)).
Round 3
Jonathan Arzola (Fridley) 26-5, Sr. over Max Cummings (St. Agnes) 22-7, Sr. (Fall 3:31).
Isaac Rose (Minnehaha-DeLaSalle) 16-10, Jr. over Aiden Willard (Trinity School at River Ridge) 11-12, Fr. (Fall 2:21).

160 Results
1st Place – Dylan Lentz of Columbia Heights
2nd Place – John Lewis of St. Agnes
3rd Place – Ben ZayZay of Fridley
4th Place – Tom Howell of Trinity School at River Ridge
5th Place – Brandyn Johnson of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
6th Place – David Ezeokeke of Minnehaha-DeLaSalle
1st: Dylan Lentz (Columbia Heights) 29-5, Jr. over John Lewis (St. Agnes) 17-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd: Ben ZayZay (Fridley) 24-12, Jr. over Tom Howell (Trinity School at River Ridge) 9-13, Sr. (Fall 1:43).
5th: Brandyn Johnson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 9-17, Jr. over David Ezeokeke (Minnehaha-DeLaSalle) 5-11, So. (Fall 0:59).

170 Results
1st Place – Nick Phillips of Fridley
2nd Place – Erik Snook of St. Croix Lutheran
3rd Place – Henry Leighton of Trinity School at River Ridge
4th Place – Conner Sharp of Spectrum
5th Place – Devan Riley of Minnehaha-DeLaSalle
6th Place – Wes Tacheny of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
1st: Nick Phillips (Fridley) 18-6, So. over Erik Snook (St. Croix Lutheran) 16-15, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd: Henry Leighton (Trinity School at River Ridge) 11-3, Sr. over Conner Sharp (Spectrum) 9-21, Jr. (Fall 2:47).
5th: Devan Riley (Minnehaha-DeLaSalle) 6-15, Fr. over Wes Tacheny (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 4-14, Jr. (Fall 5:05).

182 Results
1st Place – Colm Maines of Trinity School at River Ridge
2nd Place – Sam Fischer of St. Croix Lutheran
3rd Place – John Parks of Fridley
4th Place – Elie III Doby of St. Agnes
5th Place – Corey Hines of Minnehaha-DeLaSalle
6th Place – Mitchell Zenda-Johnson of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
1st: Colm Maines (Trinity School at River Ridge) 25-7, Sr. over Sam Fischer (St. Croix Lutheran) 22-11, Jr. (MD 9-0).
3rd: John Parks (Fridley) 13-6, Sr. over Elie III Doby (St. Agnes) 14-7, So. (Fall 2:49).
5th: Corey Hines (Minnehaha-DeLaSalle) 5-16, So. over Mitchell Zenda-Johnson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 4-21, Jr. (Fall 1:47).

195 Results
1st Place – Elijah Lewis of St. Croix Lutheran
2nd Place – Michael Swanson of Trinity School at River Ridge
3rd Place – Eli Baynes-Marsh of Minnehaha-DeLaSalle
4th Place – Gabriel Morales of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
5th Place – Josh Franklin of Fridley
6th Place – Nick Knapp of St. Agnes
1st: Elijah Lewis (St. Croix Lutheran) 24-8, So. over Michael Swanson (Trinity School at River Ridge) 17-11, Sr. (Fall 1:04).
3rd: Eli Baynes-Marsh (Minnehaha-DeLaSalle) 19-9, Sr. over Gabriel Morales (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 2:59).
5th: Josh Franklin (Fridley) 7-4, 8th. over Nick Knapp (St. Agnes) 14-19, Sr. (Fall 4:41).

220 Results
1st Place – John Allen of Fridley
2nd Place – Jared Scott of St. Agnes
3rd Place – Michael Juelich of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
4th Place – Tyler Carns of Minnehaha-DeLaSalle
Round 1
John Allen (Fridley) 25-1, Sr. over Tyler Carns (Minnehaha-DeLaSalle) 4-13, So. (Fall 0:40).
Jared Scott (St. Agnes) 16-17, Jr. over Michael Juelich (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 10-14, Jr. (MD 9-0).
Round 2
John Allen (Fridley) 25-1, Sr. over Jared Scott (St. Agnes) 16-17, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:21 (17-2)).
Michael Juelich (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 10-14, Jr. over Tyler Carns (Minnehaha-DeLaSalle) 4-13, So. (MD 8-0).
Round 3
John Allen (Fridley) 25-1, Sr. over Michael Juelich (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 10-14, Jr. (Fall 1:35).
Jared Scott (St. Agnes) 16-17, Jr. over Tyler Carns (Minnehaha-DeLaSalle) 4-13, So. (Fall 0:31).

285 Results
1st Place – Manny Alvarez of Columbia Heights
2nd Place – Gabe Franklin of Fridley
3rd Place – Robert Pickett of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
4th Place – Andrey Garbish of Minnehaha-DeLaSalle
Round 1
Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) 31-2, Jr. over Andrey Garbish (Minnehaha-DeLaSalle) 3-15, Fr. (Fall 0:31).
Gabe Franklin (Fridley) 21-10, Sr. over Robert Pickett (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 8-9, Sr. (Fall 0:48).
Round 2
Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) 31-2, Jr. over Robert Pickett (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 8-9, Sr. (Fall 0:47).
Gabe Franklin (Fridley) 21-10, Sr. over Andrey Garbish (Minnehaha-DeLaSalle) 3-15, Fr. (Fall 0:54).
Round 3
Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) 31-2, Jr. over Gabe Franklin (Fridley) 21-10, Sr. (Fall 3:41).
Robert Pickett (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 8-9, Sr. over Andrey Garbish (Minnehaha-DeLaSalle) 3-15, Fr. (Fall 3:39).

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.