2017 MN/USA Wrestling Cadet/Junior Folkstyle State Tournament and Girls State High School Tournament

2017 MN/USA Wrestling Cadet/Junior Folkstyle State Tournament and Girls State High School Tournament results. March 18th at Anoka, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Cadet – 88
1st Place – Blake West of Owatonna
2nd Place – Brad Howes of Anoka High School
3rd Place – Derek Steele of Sibley East
4th Place – Jayden McLearen of Big Lake
Round 1
Brad Howes (Anoka High School) won by major decision over Jayden McLearen (Big Lake) (Maj 9-1)
Blake West (Owatonna) won by fall over Derek Steele (Sibley East) (Fall 1:19)
Round 2
Blake West (Owatonna) won by fall over Jayden McLearen (Big Lake) (Fall 2:56)
Brad Howes (Anoka High School) won by decision over Derek Steele (Sibley East) (Dec 12-5)
Round 3
Derek Steele (Sibley East) won by decision over Jayden McLearen (Big Lake) (Dec 7-5)
Blake West (Owatonna) won by decision over Brad Howes (Anoka High School) (Dec 6-2)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Nick Novak of New Prague
2nd Place – Cael Swensen of Wayzata
3rd Place – Chase Murphy of Northfield
4th Place – Joseph Flores of Albert Lea
5th Place – Ross Herber of Lewiston-Altura
6th Place – Dylan Krebs of Big Lake
1st: Nick Novak (New Prague) won by decision over Cael Swensen (Wayzata) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Chase Murphy (Northfield) won by decision over Joseph Flores (Albert Lea) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Ross Herber (Lewiston-Altura) won by fall over Dylan Krebs (Big Lake) (Fall 3:01)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Jonathan Mlsna of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Kanin Hable of Owatonna
4th Place – Tyler Stevenson of Mound Westonka
5th Place – Ryan Wagner of New Prague
6th Place – Cole Decker of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Paxton Creese (Shakopee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Jonathan Mlsna (Hi Flyers) (TF 20-4)
3rd: Kanin Hable (Owatonna) won by fall over Tyler Stevenson (Mound Westonka) (Fall 1:21)
5th: Ryan Wagner (New Prague) won by injury default over Cole Decker (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona Wrestling
2nd Place – Ryan Luthi of Moorhead Wrestling
3rd Place – Will Magaard of KMS
4th Place – Mason Enderlein of Eastview
5th Place – Michael Majerus of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling
6th Place – Jordan Lohse of West Central Wrestling Club
1st: Ryan Henningson (Winona Wrestling) won by fall over Ryan Luthi (Moorhead Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)
3rd: Will Magaard (KMS) won by decision over Mason Enderlein (Eastview) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling) won by decision over Jordan Lohse (West Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Nic Cantu of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Brett Willaby of Mountain Lake
3rd Place – Martin Stewart of Apple Valley
4th Place – Rocco Visci of Big Lake
5th Place – Owen Werner of Perham
6th Place – Garrett Olson of Plainview Elgin Millville
1st: Nic Cantu (Albert Lea) won by decision over Brett Willaby (Mountain Lake) (Dec 8-1)
3rd: Martin Stewart (Apple Valley) won by major decision over Rocco Visci (Big Lake) (Maj 24-11)
5th: Owen Werner (Perham) won by tech fall over Garrett Olson (Plainview Elgin Millville) (TF 15-0)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Jordan Driscoll of Cambridge-Isanti
2nd Place – Kade Sammons of Windom
3rd Place – Roman Rogotzke of East ridge
4th Place – Jerry Simes of Litchfield
5th Place – Dylan Baker of Kasson Mantorville
6th Place – Tyler Studer of Blaine Wrestling Association
1st: Jordan Driscoll (Cambridge-Isanti) won by decision over Kade Sammons (Windom) (Dec 8-1)
3rd: Roman Rogotzke (East ridge) won by major decision over Jerry Simes (Litchfield) (Maj 12-4)
5th: Dylan Baker (Kasson Mantorville) won by fall over Tyler Studer (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Fall 4:52)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Triston Zuniga of Totino Grace
2nd Place – Gabe Bellefeuille of Northwest
3rd Place – Ethan Hendrickson of Flat Earth
4th Place – Cael Marx of Plainview Elgin Millville
5th Place – Garrett Pavelko of Rochester
6th Place – Wilhem Yasseri of Rogers
1st: Triston Zuniga (Totino Grace) won by decision over Gabe Bellefeuille (Northwest) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Ethan Hendrickson (Flat Earth) won by fall over Cael Marx (Plainview Elgin Millville) (Fall 1:30)
5th: Garrett Pavelko (Rochester) won by major decision over Wilhem Yasseri (Rogers) (Maj 12-1)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Jack Fudge of Northwest
2nd Place – Royce Hogue of Wayzata
3rd Place – Connor Higgins of Stewartville Wrestling Club
4th Place – Blake Wedebrand of Blaine Wrestling Association
5th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Owen Pharo of Rochester Century
1st: Jack Fudge (Northwest) won by fall over Royce Hogue (Wayzata) (Fall 2:55)
3rd: Connor Higgins (Stewartville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Wedebrand (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Fall 0:41)
5th: Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Pharo (Rochester Century) (Dec 7-1)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Joe Stucky of Plainview Elgin Millville
2nd Place – Gavin Christoffersen of South St. Paul
3rd Place – Gabe Nagel of Scoring Edge
4th Place – Kieler Carlson of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brady Behrens of Moorhead Wrestling
6th Place – Moses Madimba of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Joe Stucky (Plainview Elgin Millville) won by decision over Gavin Christoffersen (South St. Paul) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Gabe Nagel (Scoring Edge) won by fall over Kieler Carlson (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)
5th: Brady Behrens (Moorhead Wrestling) won by fall over Moses Madimba (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Fall 5:42)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Vincent Mosher of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Dylan Fudge of Northwest
3rd Place – Quayin Short of Simley
4th Place – Tyler Spolarich of Aitkin
5th Place – Isaiah Thompson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Mitchell Nowlan of Andover
1st: Vincent Mosher (Prior Lake) won by major decision over Dylan Fudge (Northwest) (Maj 11-3)
3rd: Quayin Short (Simley) won by fall over Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) (Fall 3:11)
5th: Isaiah Thompson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by major decision over Mitchell Nowlan (Andover) (Maj 11-2)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Trevor Eisfeld of TMB
2nd Place – Carl Leuer of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville
4th Place – Brandon Kidd of Elk River
5th Place – Connor Raines of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Jake Trachte of New Prague
1st: Trevor Eisfeld (TMB) won by major decision over Carl Leuer (Hi Flyers) (Maj 11-3)
3rd: Willie Bastyr (Lakeville) won by fall over Brandon Kidd (Elk River) (Fall 0:27)
5th: Connor Raines (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Jake Trachte (New Prague) (Fall 5:59)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Cade King of Owatonna
2nd Place – Wyatt Lidberg of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Trevor Pomeroy of Warriors Warehouse – Winona Yo
4th Place – Ethan Pittman of East ridge
5th Place – Tyson Meyer of minnewaska
6th Place – Tyler Schroer of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Cade King (Owatonna) won by fall over Wyatt Lidberg (Hi Flyers) (Fall 3:37)
3rd: Trevor Pomeroy (Warriors Warehouse – Winona Yo) won by decision over Ethan Pittman (East ridge) (Dec 4-1)
5th: Tyson Meyer (minnewaska) won by fall over Tyler Schroer (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Riley Habisch of buffalo
2nd Place – Joey Johnson of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Carter Marx of Plainview Elgin Millville
4th Place – Jace Paplow of TMB
5th Place – Grant Hendren of Lakeville
6th Place – Charlie Gellerman of Big Lake
1st: Riley Habisch (buffalo) won by tech fall over Joey Johnson (Shakopee Mat Club) (TF 16-1)
3rd: Carter Marx (Plainview Elgin Millville) won by decision over Jace Paplow (TMB) (Dec 6-5)
5th: Grant Hendren (Lakeville) won by injury default over Charlie Gellerman (Big Lake) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Dustin Dittrich of Plainview Elgin Millville
2nd Place – Godswill Pepple of Hastings
3rd Place – Jack Casey of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Andrew Frank of Owatonna
5th Place – Steven Whitney of Scoring Edge
6th Place – Masyn Elvebak of USC
1st: Dustin Dittrich (Plainview Elgin Millville) won by decision over Godswill Pepple (Hastings) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Jack Casey (Shakopee Mat Club) won by major decision over Andrew Frank (Owatonna) (Maj 12-4)
5th: Steven Whitney (Scoring Edge) won by decision over Masyn Elvebak (USC) (Dec 9-4)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Jaiden Bahr of Marshall
2nd Place – Riley Wingert of Plainview Elgin Millville
3rd Place – Brennan Rutt of New Prague
4th Place – Tre Thompson of Minneapolis Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cody Kurth of Hutchinson
6th Place – Tommy Johnson of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) won by fall over Riley Wingert (Plainview Elgin Millville) (Fall 2:53)
3rd: Brennan Rutt (New Prague) won by fall over Tre Thompson (Minneapolis Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
5th: Cody Kurth (Hutchinson) won by fall over Tommy Johnson (Shakopee Mat Club) (Fall 2:57)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Colby Wenninger of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl
2nd Place – Jagger Schack of Osseo Maple Grove youth wrestl
3rd Place – Logan Rowe of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
Round 1
Colby Wenninger (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl) won by fall over Logan Rowe (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
Jagger Schack (Osseo Maple Grove youth wrestl) won by fall over Logan Rowe (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:17)
Round 3
Colby Wenninger (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl) won by fall over Jagger Schack (Osseo Maple Grove youth wrestl) (Fall 4:00)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – James Johnson of Tonka Wave Wrestling
2nd Place – Cameron Rother of Rosemount
3rd Place – Kyle Blazek of Merrifield
Round 1
James Johnson (Tonka Wave Wrestling) won by fall over Kyle Blazek (Merrifield) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
James Johnson (Tonka Wave Wrestling) won by fall over Cameron Rother (Rosemount) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3
Cameron Rother (Rosemount) won by fall over Kyle Blazek (Merrifield) (Fall 2:33)

Junior – 113
1st Place – Christopher Romero of Gmlos
2nd Place – Nicholas Johnson of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
1st: Christopher Romero (Gmlos) won by decision over Nicholas Johnson (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

Junior – 120
1st Place – Brandon Psyk of St.Michael/Albertville
2nd Place – Jacob Goldberg of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Matthew Mohning of Unattached
Round 1
Brandon Psyk (St.Michael/Albertville) won by fall over Matthew Mohning (Unattached) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
Jacob Goldberg (Lakeville North) won by fall over Matthew Mohning (Unattached) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
Brandon Psyk (St.Michael/Albertville) won by decision over Jacob Goldberg (Lakeville North) (Dec 6-1)

Junior – 126
1st Place – Sam Kulseth of Saint James Cyclones
2nd Place – Stephen Cardinal of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alex Burdi of Apple Valley
4th Place – Jack Johnson-MacPherson of Eagan Wrestling Club
5th Place – Denny Busbey of Takedown Gym
6th Place – Bryce Lofton of New Prague
1st: Sam Kulseth (Saint James Cyclones) won by decision over Stephen Cardinal (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
3rd: Alex Burdi (Apple Valley) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jack Johnson-MacPherson (Eagan Wrestling Club) (SV-1 13-11)
5th: Denny Busbey (Takedown Gym) won by decision over Bryce Lofton (New Prague) (Dec 10-4)

Junior – 132
1st Place – Tanner Kunshier of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Josh Clark of Totino Grace
3rd Place – Anton Plonka of Rochester
4th Place – Cody Sele of pioneer wrestling club
5th Place – Hunter Hanson of West Central Wrestling Club
6th Place – Anthony Tonda of South St. Paul
1st: Tanner Kunshier (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over Josh Clark (Totino Grace) (Dec 8-2)
3rd: Anton Plonka (Rochester) won by decision over Cody Sele (pioneer wrestling club) (Dec 6-2)
5th: Hunter Hanson (West Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Tonda (South St. Paul) (Fall 1:30)

Junior – 138
1st Place – Mitchell Hogue of Wayzata
2nd Place – Luke Pelarski of Scoring Edge
3rd Place – Tyler Bents of Central Minnesota Wrestling
4th Place – Jack Gravelle of Scoring Edge
5th Place – Henry Bixler of Tonka Wave Wrestling
6th Place – Matthew Mclain of Unattached
1st: Mitchell Hogue (Wayzata) won by fall over Luke Pelarski (Scoring Edge) (Fall 5:29)
3rd: Tyler Bents (Central Minnesota Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jack Gravelle (Scoring Edge) (TF 18-3)
5th: Henry Bixler (Tonka Wave Wrestling) won by injury default over Matthew Mclain (Unattached) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior – 145
1st Place – Aj Bethea of Hibbing
2nd Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Charlie DesMarais of buffalo
4th Place – Jackson Held of Royalton
5th Place – Dylan Rudningen of Sunburg
6th Place – Freddy Madimba of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Aj Bethea (Hibbing) won by major decision over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) (Maj 20-9)
3rd: Charlie DesMarais (buffalo) won by fall over Jackson Held (Royalton) (Fall 1:39)
5th: Dylan Rudningen (Sunburg) won by fall over Freddy Madimba (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Fall 0:43)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Aiden Wilson of Austin
2nd Place – Luke Tupper of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling
3rd Place – Jacob Forar of Lakeville North
4th Place – Kaven Blazek of Merrifield
5th Place – Aacoda Aitkin of Maple Grove
6th Place – Caleb Jungling of Anoka High School
1st: Aiden Wilson (Austin) won by decision over Luke Tupper (Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Jacob Forar (Lakeville North) won by major decision over Kaven Blazek (Merrifield) (Maj 9-0)
5th: Aacoda Aitkin (Maple Grove) won by decision over Caleb Jungling (Anoka High School) (Dec 9-3)

Junior – 160
1st Place – Peyton Mortenson of Thor Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Keaton Long of West Central Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mason Friesz of Cambridge-Isanti
4th Place – Caleb Juhl of The Shed Wrestling Room
5th Place – Myles Hanks of Tonka Wave Wrestling
6th Place – Angel Miranda of Minneapolis Wrestling Club
1st: Peyton Mortenson (Thor Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keaton Long (West Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)
3rd: Mason Friesz (Cambridge-Isanti) won by decision over Caleb Juhl (The Shed Wrestling Room) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Myles Hanks (Tonka Wave Wrestling) won by fall over Angel Miranda (Minneapolis Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)

Junior – 170
1st Place – Chase Pomeroy of Warriors Warehouse – Winona Yo
2nd Place – Joshua Goldberg of St. Paul Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cy Scott of Rochester
4th Place – Samuel Nordquist of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling
5th Place – Dylan Lentz of Columbia heights
6th Place – Luke Lipinski of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Chase Pomeroy (Warriors Warehouse – Winona Yo) won by major decision over Joshua Goldberg (St. Paul Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
3rd: Cy Scott (Rochester) won by decision over Samuel Nordquist (Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)
5th: Dylan Lentz (Columbia heights) won by injury default over Luke Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior – 182
1st Place – Jacob Scherber of buffalo
2nd Place – Austin Friese of Quad County
3rd Place – Taylor Meissner of Osseo Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Austin Schmitt of Thor Wrestling Club
5th Place – Alex Wick of Eagan Wrestling Club
6th Place – Noah Peichel of Central Minnesota Wrestling
1st: Jacob Scherber (buffalo) won by fall over Austin Friese (Quad County) (Fall 3:22)
3rd: Taylor Meissner (Osseo Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Austin Schmitt (Thor Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
5th: Alex Wick (Eagan Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Noah Peichel (Central Minnesota Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior – 195
1st Place – William Storch of WEM-JWP
2nd Place – Evan DeChene of Anoka High School
3rd Place – Isaac Boehmer of Maple Grove
4th Place – Frendarious Willis of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
5th Place – Giovanni Green of Minneapolis Wrestling Club
Round 1
Evan DeChene (Anoka High School) won by decision over Isaac Boehmer (Maple Grove) (Dec 7-4)
William Storch (WEM-JWP) won by tech fall over Giovanni Green (Minneapolis Wrestling Club) (TF 20-3)
Round 2
William Storch (WEM-JWP) won by tech fall over Frendarious Willis (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (TF 18-1)
Isaac Boehmer (Maple Grove) won by tech fall over Giovanni Green (Minneapolis Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
Round 3
Frendarious Willis (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by fall over Giovanni Green (Minneapolis Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
William Storch (WEM-JWP) won by fall over Evan DeChene (Anoka High School) (Fall 1:34)
Round 4
Evan DeChene (Anoka High School) won by decision over Frendarious Willis (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 10-4)
William Storch (WEM-JWP) won by fall over Isaac Boehmer (Maple Grove) (Fall 5:03)
Round 5
Isaac Boehmer (Maple Grove) won by fall over Frendarious Willis (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Fall 0:28)
Evan DeChene (Anoka High School) won by fall over Giovanni Green (Minneapolis Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)

Junior – 220
1st Place – Adam Skogman of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Bryce Schmidt of Quad County
3rd Place – Alexander Chidester of Ogilvie
4th Place – Ikenna Ujuagu of Unattached
Round 1
Adam Skogman (Maple Grove) won by fall over Alexander Chidester (Ogilvie) (Fall 4:48)
Bryce Schmidt (Quad County) won by fall over Ikenna Ujuagu (Unattached) (Fall 2:35)
Round 2
Bryce Schmidt (Quad County) won by fall over Alexander Chidester (Ogilvie) (Fall 4:41)
Adam Skogman (Maple Grove) won by fall over Ikenna Ujuagu (Unattached) (Fall 0:21)
Round 3
Alexander Chidester (Ogilvie) won by fall over Ikenna Ujuagu (Unattached) (Fall 0:33)
Adam Skogman (Maple Grove) won by decision over Bryce Schmidt (Quad County) (Dec 7-3)

Junior – 285
1st Place – Manny Alvarez of Columbia heights
2nd Place – Jackson Gardner of Big Lake
3rd Place – Noah Carter of Rochester
4th Place – Justin Sabin of Park wrestlig club
5th Place – Mitchell Fox of Totino Grace
6th Place – Jose Garcia Rosas of Northfield
1st: Manny Alvarez (Columbia heights) won by fall over Jackson Gardner (Big Lake) (Fall 2:55)
3rd: Noah Carter (Rochester) won by decision over Justin Sabin (Park wrestlig club) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Mitchell Fox (Totino Grace) won by injury default over Jose Garcia Rosas (Northfield) (Inj. 0:00)

Women – 94
1st Place – Mikayla Baker of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Duffani Gallegos of Minnesota Storm
1st: Mikayla Baker (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Duffani Gallegos (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 2:37)

Women – 100
1st Place – Brayden Hill of Minnesota Storm
1st: Brayden Hill (Minnesota Storm) received a bye () (Bye)

Women – 106
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Ann Hiltner of Minnesota Storm
1st: Emily Shilson (Minnesota Storm) won by tech fall over Ann Hiltner (Minnesota Storm) (TF 19-3)

Women – 117
1st Place – Deanna Francisco of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Jailine Santana of Minneapolis Wrestling Club
1st: Deanna Francisco (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Jailine Santana (Minneapolis Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Women – 122
1st Place – Ngao Shoua Whitethorn of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Maya Schmitt of Minnesota Storm
1st: Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (Apple Valley) won by fall over Maya Schmitt (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 2:14)

Women – 127
1st Place – Makayla Welch of Cambridge-Isanti
2nd Place – Amor Tuttle of Stillwater
3rd Place – Kya Rybachek of The Avengers
4th Place – Jaquelyn Diaz of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Savannah Vold of Minnesota Storm
6th Place – Arika Matich of Andover
1st: Makayla Welch (Cambridge-Isanti) won by fall over Amor Tuttle (Stillwater) (Fall 0:56)
3rd: Kya Rybachek (The Avengers) won by fall over Jaquelyn Diaz (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:44)
5th: Savannah Vold (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Arika Matich (Andover) (Dec 7-1)

Women – 132
1st Place – Kahlea Jolly of Centennial
2nd Place – Hailie Lattery of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) won by tech fall over Hailie Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (TF 18-3)

Women – 138
1st Place – Yvonne Swygert of Minnesota Storm
1st: Yvonne Swygert (Minnesota Storm) received a bye () (Bye)

Women – 144
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Madison Horn of Stillwater
1st: Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) won by fall over Madison Horn (Stillwater) (Fall 1:47)

Women – 152
1st Place – Erin Bersie of buffalo
1st: Erin Bersie (buffalo) received a bye () (Bye)

Women – 164
1st Place – Melissa Jacobs of Scott West
1st: Melissa Jacobs (Scott West) received a bye () (Bye)

Women – 200
1st Place – Faith Tuttle of north saint paul
2nd Place – Evelin Valenzuela of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Faith Tuttle (north saint paul) won by fall over Evelin Valenzuela (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:21)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.