2017 MN/USA Wrestling Kids Folkstyle State Tournament

2017 MN/USA Wrestling Kids Folkstyle State Tournament results. March 10-12 at Rochester, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Pee Wee – A
1st Place – Damian Diaz of Sibley East
2nd Place – Caleb Thompson of Princeton
3rd Place – Tessa Saum of East Side Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kyzer Eller of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
Round 1
Damian Diaz (Sibley East) won by fall over Caleb Thompson (Princeton) (Fall 0:46)
Tessa Saum (East Side Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kyzer Eller (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (TF 18-1)
Round 2
Caleb Thompson (Princeton) won by major decision over Tessa Saum (East Side Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)
Damian Diaz (Sibley East) won by fall over Kyzer Eller (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3
Caleb Thompson (Princeton) won by fall over Kyzer Eller (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
Damian Diaz (Sibley East) won by forfeit over Tessa Saum (East Side Wrestling Club) (FF)

Pee Wee – B
1st Place – Weston Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Maxwell Dinh of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
3rd Place – Dylan Dohmen of Simley
4th Place – Mitchell Higgins of Grand Rapids
5th Place – William Merkins of Hutchinson
6th Place – Diesel Zentic of ASL Eagles
1st: Weston Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Maxwell Dinh (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 1:48)
3rd: Dylan Dohmen (Simley) won by fall over Mitchell Higgins (Grand Rapids) (Fall 2:40)
5th: William Merkins (Hutchinson) won by fall over Diesel Zentic (ASL Eagles) (Fall 1:18)

Pee Wee – C
1st Place – Grady Kirk of STMA
2nd Place – Ian Olson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
3rd Place – Charlie Wagner of New Prague
4th Place – Kaiden Adreon of Triton
5th Place – Graham Lofton of New Prague
6th Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Grady Kirk (STMA) won by fall over Ian Olson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 0:54)
3rd: Charlie Wagner (New Prague) won by fall over Kaiden Adreon (Triton) (Fall 0:50)
5th: Graham Lofton (New Prague) won by fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Pee Wee – D
1st Place – Sullivan McNamara of Hastings Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brycen Kothenbeutel of Pine Island
3rd Place – Tyson Kobes of Princeton
4th Place – Derek Parsons of stillwater
5th Place – Tucker McLennan of Princeton
6th Place – Clayton Wick of Centennial
1st: Sullivan McNamara (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brycen Kothenbeutel (Pine Island) (Fall 2:57)
3rd: Tyson Kobes (Princeton) won by fall over Derek Parsons (stillwater) (Fall 2:50)
5th: Tucker McLennan (Princeton) won by fall over Clayton Wick (Centennial) (Fall 0:42)

Pee Wee – E
1st Place – Cody Bratz of NYA – Central Raiders
2nd Place – Jack Whitacre of Stewartville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Drezden Short of Simley
4th Place – Morris Simmons of Bloomington Wrestling Club
5th Place – Zachary Utes of Rosemount
6th Place – Leo Vossen of Lakeville
1st: Cody Bratz (NYA – Central Raiders) won by decision over Jack Whitacre (Stewartville Wrestling Club) (Dec 17-10)
3rd: Drezden Short (Simley) won by decision over Morris Simmons (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-12)
5th: Zachary Utes (Rosemount) won by fall over Leo Vossen (Lakeville) (Fall 0:18)

Pee Wee – F
1st Place – Kyren Gansen of Rocket Wrestling
2nd Place – Reece Estuesta of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Ryker Duellman of Warriors Warehouse
4th Place – Noah Bartkowicz of Albany
5th Place – Dylan Sonnenberg of Frazee Hornets
6th Place – Jaycie Helmer of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
1st: Kyren Gansen (Rocket Wrestling) won by decision over Reece Estuesta (St. Francis Gladiators) (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Ryker Duellman (Warriors Warehouse) won by fall over Noah Bartkowicz (Albany) (Fall 2:44)
5th: Dylan Sonnenberg (Frazee Hornets) won by fall over Jaycie Helmer (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Pee Wee – G
1st Place – Jayden Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
2nd Place – Noah Schoenbauer of Scott West Panther Cubs
3rd Place – Hunter Peterson of STMA
4th Place – Charlie Streiff of Rocket Wrestling
5th Place – Danica Fuelling of East Ridge
6th Place – Nolan Orgon of Rum River Wrestling
1st: Jayden Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by fall over Noah Schoenbauer (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Fall 0:14)
3rd: Hunter Peterson (STMA) won by fall over Charlie Streiff (Rocket Wrestling) (Fall 2:24)
5th: Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) won by fall over Nolan Orgon (Rum River Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)

Pee Wee – H
1st Place – Dixon Sether of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Charlie Brandsted of Rosemount
3rd Place – Gabriel Barrington of Tri City United
4th Place – Cade Malchow of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
Round 1
Dixon Sether (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlie Brandsted (Rosemount) (Fall 0:47)
Gabriel Barrington (Tri City United) won by tech fall over Cade Malchow (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)
Round 2
Dixon Sether (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cade Malchow (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
Charlie Brandsted (Rosemount) won by fall over Gabriel Barrington (Tri City United) (Fall 1:07)
Round 3
Dixon Sether (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Barrington (Tri City United) (Fall 2:00)
Charlie Brandsted (Rosemount) won by fall over Cade Malchow (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:57)

Bantam – A
1st Place – Ava Schultz of STMA
2nd Place – Nolan Lund of Rogers Area Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Owen Delander of Tri City United
4th Place – Beckett Ward of Hastings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Carson Triplett of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Henry Meberg of Blaine Wrestling Association
1st: Ava Schultz (STMA) won by decision over Nolan Lund (Rogers Area Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Owen Delander (Tri City United) won by fall over Beckett Ward (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)
5th: Carson Triplett (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Henry Meberg (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Dec 8-4)

Bantam – B
1st Place – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Michael Elsmore of Rochester Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Kranz of Simley
4th Place – Gunner Polikowsky of Chatfield
5th Place – Cash Hoffman of Wayzata
6th Place – Henry Langeberg of New Prague
1st: Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over Michael Elsmore (Rochester Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Jacob Kranz (Simley) won by fall over Gunner Polikowsky (Chatfield) (Fall 1:59)
5th: Cash Hoffman (Wayzata) won by decision over Henry Langeberg (New Prague) (Dec 7-2)

Bantam – C
1st Place – David Bauer of Hastings Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kayden Eller of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jordan Heindl of JJ Trained
4th Place – Sully Marx of DC
5th Place – Domenek Williams of Scott West Panther Cubs
6th Place – Michael Atkinson of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st: David Bauer (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kayden Eller (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
3rd: Jordan Heindl (JJ Trained) won by decision over Sully Marx (DC) (Dec 6-1)
5th: Domenek Williams (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by major decision over Michael Atkinson (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)

Bantam – D
1st Place – Gage Bjerga of Staples Motley
2nd Place – Kyson Jalas of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Samuel Moore of Zumbrota/Mazeppa
4th Place – Wes Goetzinger of Chatfield
5th Place – Beck Johnson of Southern Minnesota Wrestling C
6th Place – Kolten Hoffmann of Rocket Wrestling
1st: Gage Bjerga (Staples Motley) won by fall over Kyson Jalas (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)
3rd: Samuel Moore (Zumbrota/Mazeppa) won by decision over Wes Goetzinger (Chatfield) (Dec 6-1)
5th: Beck Johnson (Southern Minnesota Wrestling C) won by major decision over Kolten Hoffmann (Rocket Wrestling) (Maj 13-4)

Bantam – E
1st Place – Trent Ignaszewski of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Cade Elzen of stillwater
3rd Place – Brandon Kelvie of Lakeville
4th Place – Scott Swanek of Grand Meadow Bulldogs
5th Place – Grady Connelly of New Prague
6th Place – Lain Kuhlman of Northfield
1st: Trent Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) won by fall over Cade Elzen (stillwater) (Fall 3:25)
3rd: Brandon Kelvie (Lakeville) won by major decision over Scott Swanek (Grand Meadow Bulldogs) (Maj 11-0)
5th: Grady Connelly (New Prague) won by major decision over Lain Kuhlman (Northfield) (Maj 9-0)

Bantam – F
1st Place – Kyler Thier of Adrian Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Peyton Sommers of waseca
3rd Place – Kane Johnson of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl
4th Place – Da`marion White of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
5th Place – Brolin Stier of Stewartville Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brady Kirkpatrick of No Nonsense
1st: Kyler Thier (Adrian Wrestling Club) won by decision over Peyton Sommers (waseca) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Kane Johnson (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl) won by fall over Da`marion White (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 0:48)
5th: Brolin Stier (Stewartville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brady Kirkpatrick (No Nonsense) (Dec 13-8)

Bantam – G
1st Place – Martez Sheard of Warriors Warehouse
2nd Place – Cael Smith of Grand Meadow Bulldogs
3rd Place – Axel Rogotzke of East Ridge
4th Place – Cash McMichael of Mankato area wrestling club
5th Place – Gage Johnson of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brady Harrison of No Nonsense
1st: Martez Sheard (Warriors Warehouse) won by fall over Cael Smith (Grand Meadow Bulldogs) (Fall 0:48)
3rd: Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Cash McMichael (Mankato area wrestling club) (Fall 2:14)
5th: Gage Johnson (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brady Harrison (No Nonsense) (TF 16-1)

Bantam – H
1st Place – Caden Staab of Northfield
2nd Place – Kenneth Ferrario of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Kale Stepaniak of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Presley McCrae of Hastings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Max Becker of Rochester Mayo
6th Place – Breck Cassidy of Rogers Area Youth Wrestling
1st: Caden Staab (Northfield) won by fall over Kenneth Ferrario (St. Francis Gladiators) (Fall 2:27)
3rd: Kale Stepaniak (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Presley McCrae (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)
5th: Max Becker (Rochester Mayo) won by decision over Breck Cassidy (Rogers Area Youth Wrestling) (Dec 11-7)

Bantam – I
1st Place – Aidan Foster of South St Paul Wrestling
2nd Place – Sawyer Van Horn of East Ridge
3rd Place – Aj Sele of STMA
4th Place – Spencer Frisch-haller of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
5th Place – Kain Titterington of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Wyatt King of Stewartville Wrestling Club
1st: Aidan Foster (South St Paul Wrestling) won by fall over Sawyer Van Horn (East Ridge) (Fall 2:33)
3rd: Aj Sele (STMA) won by decision over Spencer Frisch-haller (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Dec 1-0)
5th: Kain Titterington (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt King (Stewartville Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:22)

Bantam – J
1st Place – Marvin White Jr. of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
2nd Place – Owen Lexvold of Zumbrota/Mazeppa
3rd Place – Cody Bohlman of NYA – Central Raiders
4th Place – Aiden Winsor of Park Wrestling club
5th Place – Benjamin Adams of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Nawllian Nithang of Spring Lake Park
1st: Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by fall over Owen Lexvold (Zumbrota/Mazeppa) (Fall 0:31)
3rd: Cody Bohlman (NYA – Central Raiders) won by fall over Aiden Winsor (Park Wrestling club) (Fall 4:26)
5th: Benjamin Adams (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nawllian Nithang (Spring Lake Park) (Fall 2:13)

Bantam – K
1st Place – Tyler Ruff of Lakeville
2nd Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – James Columbus of Eastview
4th Place – Owen Johnson of New Prague
5th Place – Wyatt Bonnerup of Lakeville
6th Place – Dalton Humeniuk of Moorhead Magic Wrestling Club
1st: Tyler Ruff (Lakeville) won by decision over Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
3rd: James Columbus (Eastview) won by fall over Owen Johnson (New Prague) (Fall 3:45)
5th: Wyatt Bonnerup (Lakeville) won by fall over Dalton Humeniuk (Moorhead Magic Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

Bantam – L
1st Place – Malakai Baber of Minneapolis Wrestling Club
1st: Malakai Baber (Minneapolis Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Lincoln Christenson of Scrapper WC
2nd Place – Eli Schultz of STMA
3rd Place – Adam Parish of Northfield
4th Place – Pierce Rohman of Fairmont/MCW Redbulls
5th Place – Tucker Skluzacek of Tri City United
6th Place – Landon Bagne of Big Lake
1st: Lincoln Christenson (Scrapper WC) won by decision over Eli Schultz (STMA) (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Adam Parish (Northfield) won by decision over Pierce Rohman (Fairmont/MCW Redbulls) (Dec 5-3)
5th: Tucker Skluzacek (Tri City United) won by decision over Landon Bagne (Big Lake) (Dec 9-7)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Logan Davis of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Trey Beissel of Hastings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Titan Friederichs of STMA
4th Place – Calvin Miller of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Joel Friederichs of STMA
6th Place – Allen Krenik of Tri City United
1st: Logan Davis (Albert Lea) won in sudden victory – 1 over Trey Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) (SV-1 13-11)
3rd: Titan Friederichs (STMA) won by fall over Calvin Miller (Shakopee Mat Club) (Fall 0:55)
5th: Joel Friederichs (STMA) won by fall over Allen Krenik (Tri City United) (Fall 0:50)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
2nd Place – Kendall Booker of Tech Team Wrestling
3rd Place – Nickolas Strand of Bemidji Wrestling
4th Place – Landon Marthaler of Marshall
5th Place – Taylon Little Soldier of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Zack Carr of Park Wrestling club
1st: Caley Graber (Northfield) won by decision over Kendall Booker (Tech Team Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Nickolas Strand (Bemidji Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) (SV-1 4-2)
5th: Taylon Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Zack Carr (Park Wrestling club) (Maj 10-1)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Chase Mills of STMA
2nd Place – Kaleb Mead of No Nonsense
3rd Place – Broc Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Easton Dircks of Scoring Edge
5th Place – Dane Ellingsberg of Moorhead Magic Wrestling Club
6th Place – Maverick Iverson of Frontier Wrestling
7th Place – Max Martin of Hutchinson
8th Place – Nick Thein of Rocket Wrestling
1st: Chase Mills (STMA) won by major decision over Kaleb Mead (No Nonsense) (Maj 11-3)
3rd: Broc Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) won by major decision over Easton Dircks (Scoring Edge) (Maj 13-3)
5th: Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead Magic Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Maverick Iverson (Frontier Wrestling) (TF 18-3)
7th: Max Martin (Hutchinson) won by decision over Nick Thein (Rocket Wrestling) (Dec 9-6)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Bo Bokman of Faribault
2nd Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Parker Jackson of No Nonsense
4th Place – Tyler Turzinski of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cooper Rowe of No Nonsense
6th Place – Cavin Carlson of Willmar
1st: Bo Bokman (Faribault) won by decision over Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Parker Jackson (No Nonsense) won by major decision over Tyler Turzinski (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
5th: Cooper Rowe (No Nonsense) won by fall over Cavin Carlson (Willmar) (Fall 1:13)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Jackson Barron of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Ronald Reinardy of Owatonna
3rd Place – Jarrett Wadsen of Anoka
4th Place – Hayden Helgeson of Northfield
5th Place – Talen Rabe of Dover-Eyota
6th Place – Austin Lenhart of Moorhead Magic Wrestling Club
1st: Jackson Barron (Kenyon-Wanamingo) won by fall over Ronald Reinardy (Owatonna) (Fall 0:57)
3rd: Jarrett Wadsen (Anoka) won by fall over Hayden Helgeson (Northfield) (Fall 3:53)
5th: Talen Rabe (Dover-Eyota) won by fall over Austin Lenhart (Moorhead Magic Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Benjamin Grabau of Pine Island
2nd Place – Carter Storms of NYA – Central Raiders
3rd Place – Cade Nagel of Frazee Hornets
4th Place – Tristan Zingler of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
5th Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cole Kodada of Triton
1st: Benjamin Grabau (Pine Island) won by fall over Carter Storms (NYA – Central Raiders) (Fall 1:20)
3rd: Cade Nagel (Frazee Hornets) won by decision over Tristan Zingler (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Dec 6-1)
5th: Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cole Kodada (Triton) (TF 16-0)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Joseph Muhlstein of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Colin Buetow of New Prague
3rd Place – Michael Chamberlain of Anoka
4th Place – Jacob Henderson of Rum River Wrestling
5th Place – Max Morgan of St. Clair
6th Place – Shawn Henderson of Rum River Wrestling
1st: Joseph Muhlstein (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colin Buetow (New Prague) (Fall 0:56)
3rd: Michael Chamberlain (Anoka) won by fall over Jacob Henderson (Rum River Wrestling) (Fall 1:05)
5th: Max Morgan (St. Clair) won by fall over Shawn Henderson (Rum River Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Nicholas Slater of LCWM
2nd Place – Mason Brent of Anoka
3rd Place – Jackson Hewitt of Stewartville Wrestling Club
4th Place – Riley Forar of Lakeville
5th Place – Jake Merchlewitz of East Ridge
6th Place – Carter Williams of Robbinsdale Area Wrestling
1st: Nicholas Slater (LCWM) won by fall over Mason Brent (Anoka) (Fall 0:26)
3rd: Jackson Hewitt (Stewartville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Forar (Lakeville) (Fall 1:05)
5th: Jake Merchlewitz (East Ridge) won by fall over Carter Williams (Robbinsdale Area Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Ben Schultz of Osseo Maple Grove
2nd Place – Ryan Kuyper of Northfield
3rd Place – Blake Fitcher of Owatonna
4th Place – Elias Walch of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
5th Place – Garrett Wittek of Anoka
6th Place – Tyler Cook of Centennial
1st: Ben Schultz (Osseo Maple Grove) won by fall over Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) (Fall 4:10)
3rd: Blake Fitcher (Owatonna) won by fall over Elias Walch (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) (Fall 2:48)
5th: Garrett Wittek (Anoka) won by fall over Tyler Cook (Centennial) (Fall 1:12)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – George Doherty of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Sam Connor of Sartell
4th Place – Brenden Donahue of North Shore Wrestling
5th Place – Cael Motherway of Screaming Yetis
6th Place – Carter Mortensen of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Brock Zurn (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over George Doherty (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)
3rd: Sam Connor (Sartell) won by fall over Brenden Donahue (North Shore Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)
5th: Cael Motherway (Screaming Yetis) won by fall over Carter Mortensen (St. Francis Gladiators) (Fall 0:42)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – Connor Frederixon of Chisago Lakes
2nd Place – Lucas Smith of Blooming Prairie
3rd Place – Avery Breyer of Medford
4th Place – Abraham Wunderlich of Lakeville
5th Place – Max Berglund of Anoka
6th Place – Ian Asplund of Forest Lake
1st: Connor Frederixon (Chisago Lakes) won by injury default over Lucas Smith (Blooming Prairie) (Inj. 2:46)
3rd: Avery Breyer (Medford) won by fall over Abraham Wunderlich (Lakeville) (Fall 2:34)
5th: Max Berglund (Anoka) won by fall over Ian Asplund (Forest Lake) (Fall 2:11)

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Sutton Kenning of Clearwater
2nd Place – Luke Jacobson of New Prague
3rd Place – Dylan Schandorff of Pine Island
4th Place – Brandon Finley of Northside Wrestling
5th Place – Joseph Goodwin of JJ Trained
1st: Sutton Kenning (Clearwater) won by fall over Luke Jacobson (New Prague) (Fall 2:17)
3rd: Dylan Schandorff (Pine Island) won by disqualification over Brandon Finley (Northside Wrestling) (DQ)
5th: Joseph Goodwin (JJ Trained) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120++
1st Place – Ethan Sather of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Hunter Harty of Mankato area wrestling club
3rd Place – Payton Elgren of New Prague
Round 1
Hunter Harty (Mankato area wrestling club) won by decision over Payton Elgren (New Prague) (Dec 2-0)
Ethan Sather (JJ Trained) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Hunter Harty (Mankato area wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
Ethan Sather (JJ Trained) won by fall over Payton Elgren (New Prague) (Fall 1:56)
Round 3
Ethan Sather (JJ Trained) won by fall over Hunter Harty (Mankato area wrestling club) (Fall 2:27)
Payton Elgren (New Prague) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Michael Olson of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
4th Place – Brandon Lee of stillwater
5th Place – Austin Grzywinski of stillwater
6th Place – Joseph Lindquist of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) won by major decision over Michael Olson (Albert Lea) (Maj 12-0)
3rd: Lawson Eller (New Prague) won by fall over Brandon Lee (stillwater) (Fall 3:40)
5th: Austin Grzywinski (stillwater) won by fall over Joseph Lindquist (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Brody Ignaszewski of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Mason Mills of STMA
4th Place – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake
5th Place – Charles Vanier of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Blake Beissel of Hastings Wrestling Club
1st: Logan Swensen (Wayzata) won by decision over Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Mason Mills (STMA) won by decision over Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Charles Vanier (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blake Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Tyler Wells of Princeton
2nd Place – Jack Nelson of No Nonsense
3rd Place – Luke Koenen of Wayzata
4th Place – Tommy Elwood of Minnesota Elite
5th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Parker Kamm of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl
1st: Tyler Wells (Princeton) won by major decision over Jack Nelson (No Nonsense) (Maj 11-0)
3rd: Luke Koenen (Wayzata) won by decision over Tommy Elwood (Minnesota Elite) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Parker Kamm (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl) (Fall 2:54)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Pierson Manville of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Ethan Ballweber of Princeton
3rd Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Lincoln Vick of Waconia
5th Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Matthew Randolph of Scott West Panther Cubs
1st: Pierson Manville (Shakopee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Ethan Ballweber (Princeton) (TF 15-0)
3rd: Alex Braun (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Lincoln Vick (Waconia) (Fall 2:21)
5th: Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Matthew Randolph (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Maj 13-1)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Landon Robideau of BOLD
2nd Place – Zach Hanson of Lakeville
3rd Place – Cash Raymond of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Conlan Carlson of Willmar
5th Place – Connor Warren of New Prague
6th Place – Kaleb Firkus of Tonka Wave Youth Wrestling
1st: Landon Robideau (BOLD) won by decision over Zach Hanson (Lakeville) (Dec 1-0)
3rd: Cash Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by decision over Conlan Carlson (Willmar) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Connor Warren (New Prague) won by fall over Kaleb Firkus (Tonka Wave Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:35)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Travis Smith of STMA
3rd Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
4th Place – Damian Riewe of Mankato area wrestling club
5th Place – Blake Braun of Albert Lea
6th Place – Cittadino Tuttle of stillwater
1st: Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) won by major decision over Travis Smith (STMA) (Maj 8-0)
3rd: Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) won by fall over Damian Riewe (Mankato area wrestling club) (Fall 0:56)
5th: Blake Braun (Albert Lea) won by decision over Cittadino Tuttle (stillwater) (Dec 2-0)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Wayzata
2nd Place – Calvin Hargrove of LAW
3rd Place – Otto Hanlon of stillwater
4th Place – Noah Torgerson of Anoka
5th Place – Kyler Wong of Wayzata
6th Place – Matthew Haley of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) won by major decision over Calvin Hargrove (LAW) (Maj 11-1)
3rd: Otto Hanlon (stillwater) won by decision over Noah Torgerson (Anoka) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Kyler Wong (Wayzata) won by decision over Matthew Haley (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Jacory Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
2nd Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata
3rd Place – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Hunter Gruchow of West Central Area
5th Place – Logan Jungling of Anoka
6th Place – Eli Haight of Byron Wrestling Club
1st: Jacory Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by decision over Charles Petit (Wayzata) (Dec 9-2)
3rd: Aydan Carlson (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Hunter Gruchow (West Central Area) (Fall 3:40)
5th: Logan Jungling (Anoka) won by fall over Eli Haight (Byron Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:40)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Jed Wester of ANML
2nd Place – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Cy Kruse of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cole Filand of St. Peter
5th Place – Tyler Moe of Frazee Hornets
6th Place – Isaiah O`Reilly of Zumbrota/Mazeppa
1st: Jed Wester (ANML) won by fall over Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) (Fall 1:17)
3rd: Cy Kruse (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Filand (St. Peter) (Dec 7-6)
5th: Tyler Moe (Frazee Hornets) won by major decision over Isaiah O`Reilly (Zumbrota/Mazeppa) (Maj 9-0)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Jaedin Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
3rd Place – D`ante Haywood of Sauk Rapids – Rice
4th Place – Jaxon Kenning of Clearwater
5th Place – Ian Wittek of Anoka
6th Place – Kailan Schott of Chatfield
1st: Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) won by fall over Vander Mathiowetz (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) (Fall 0:33)
3rd: D`ante Haywood (Sauk Rapids – Rice) won by decision over Jaxon Kenning (Clearwater) (Dec 11-4)
5th: Ian Wittek (Anoka) won by tech fall over Kailan Schott (Chatfield) (TF 19-4)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Bradee Dwinell of Waconia
2nd Place – Ryan Lexvold of Zumbrota/Mazeppa
3rd Place – William Van Epps of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Owen Garness of Triton
5th Place – Quin Morgan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brody Befort of Pine Island
1st: Bradee Dwinell (Waconia) won by decision over Ryan Lexvold (Zumbrota/Mazeppa) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: William Van Epps (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by fall over Owen Garness (Triton) (Fall 1:26)
5th: Quin Morgan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Befort (Pine Island) (Fall 1:03)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Jadon Hellerud of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Drew Rogers of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jacob Schimek of St. Clair
5th Place – Eli Richardson of Kasson-Mantorville
6th Place – Heath Parrish of Forest Lake
1st: Jadon Hellerud (Shakopee Mat Club) won by major decision over Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
3rd: Drew Rogers (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jacob Schimek (St. Clair) (SV-1 10-8)
5th: Eli Richardson (Kasson-Mantorville) won by fall over Heath Parrish (Forest Lake) (Fall 3:24)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Hudson Mann of Mustangs/Avengers
2nd Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
3rd Place – Payton Garza of waseca
4th Place – Jackson Cercioglu of Minnesota Elite
5th Place – J-Roc Solheim of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dylan Henrikson of Farmington Wrestling Club
1st: Hudson Mann (Mustangs/Avengers) won by decision over Tate Hermes (Medford) (Dec 7-6)
3rd: Payton Garza (waseca) won by fall over Jackson Cercioglu (Minnesota Elite) (Fall 2:11)
5th: J-Roc Solheim (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dylan Henrikson (Farmington Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Will Sather of JJ Trained
2nd Place – William Rustan of West Central Area
3rd Place – Joshua Novak of Andover
4th Place – Owen Hackett of Centennial
5th Place – Brody Allen of Pine Island
6th Place – Luke Van Oort of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
1st: Will Sather (JJ Trained) won by fall over William Rustan (West Central Area) (Fall 0:48)
3rd: Joshua Novak (Andover) won by decision over Owen Hackett (Centennial) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Brody Allen (Pine Island) won by major decision over Luke Van Oort (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Max T Olson of Fairmont/MCW Redbulls
2nd Place – Marcos Ramirez of Faribault
3rd Place – Logan Ross of Bloomington Wrestling Club
4th Place – Bryce Boland of Anoka
5th Place – Isaiah Wright of Osseo Maple Grove
6th Place – Tyler Fuelling of East Ridge
1st: Max T Olson (Fairmont/MCW Redbulls) won by fall over Marcos Ramirez (Faribault) (Fall 1:11)
3rd: Logan Ross (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryce Boland (Anoka) (Fall 1:28)
5th: Isaiah Wright (Osseo Maple Grove) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyler Fuelling (East Ridge) (SV-1 4-2)

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Tyce McElrath of Frontier Wrestling
2nd Place – Carter Geerts of Byron Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nathan Spindler of STMA
4th Place – Tegan Determan of Tri City United
5th Place – Bennett Williams of Robbinsdale Area Wrestling
6th Place – Douglas Sabin of Park Wrestling club
1st: Tyce McElrath (Frontier Wrestling) won by decision over Carter Geerts (Byron Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Nathan Spindler (STMA) won by fall over Tegan Determan (Tri City United) (Fall 3:17)
5th: Bennett Williams (Robbinsdale Area Wrestling) won by fall over Douglas Sabin (Park Wrestling club) (Fall 0:11)

Schoolboy/girl – 70
1st Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague
2nd Place – Caleb Thoennes of Rocori
3rd Place – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Zach Balma of Tri City United
5th Place – Zachary Silvis of Park Wrestling club
6th Place – Mason Ringate of STMA
1st: Koy Buesgens (New Prague) won by major decision over Caleb Thoennes (Rocori) (Maj 10-1)
3rd: Alan Koehler (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Zach Balma (Tri City United) (Maj 14-0)
5th: Zachary Silvis (Park Wrestling club) won by fall over Mason Ringate (STMA) (Fall 4:35)

Schoolboy/girl – 77
1st Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Mason Gehloff of Minnesota Elite
3rd Place – Christian Noble of Big Lake
4th Place – Mitchell Koss of ANML
5th Place – Jore Volk of Lakeville
6th Place – Noah Gindele of ANML
1st: Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) won by decision over Mason Gehloff (Minnesota Elite) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Christian Noble (Big Lake) won by fall over Mitchell Koss (ANML) (Fall 1:35)
5th: Jore Volk (Lakeville) won by decision over Noah Gindele (ANML) (Dec 6-1)

Schoolboy/girl – 84
1st Place – Parker Janssen of STMA
2nd Place – Colton Bornholdt of New Prague
3rd Place – Drayden Morton of Minnesota Elite
4th Place – Cael Robb of Owatonna
5th Place – Brandon Ross of LAW
6th Place – Landon Church of Scott West Panther Cubs
1st: Parker Janssen (STMA) won by fall over Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) (Fall 0:56)
3rd: Drayden Morton (Minnesota Elite) won by major decision over Cael Robb (Owatonna) (Maj 16-4)
5th: Brandon Ross (LAW) won by decision over Landon Church (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Dec 6-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 91
1st Place – Brendan Howes of Anoka
2nd Place – Charley Elwood of Minnesota Elite
3rd Place – Logan Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Sam Holman of Northfield
5th Place – Matthew Hogue of Wayzata
6th Place – Dason Thomas of Unattached
1st: Brendan Howes (Anoka) won by decision over Charley Elwood (Minnesota Elite) (Dec 9-4)
3rd: Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) won by major decision over Sam Holman (Northfield) (Maj 11-2)
5th: Matthew Hogue (Wayzata) won by major decision over Dason Thomas (Unattached) (Maj 8-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 98
1st Place – Maxwell Petersen of Byron Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alex Kowalchyk of Andover
4th Place – Jake Messner of Northfield
5th Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata
6th Place – Ayden Horner of TMB/WWG
1st: Maxwell Petersen (Byron Wrestling Club) won by decision over Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-6)
3rd: Alex Kowalchyk (Andover) won by decision over Jake Messner (Northfield) (Dec 7-1)
5th: Adam Cherne (Wayzata) won by decision over Ayden Horner (TMB/WWG) (Dec 4-3)

Schoolboy/girl – 105
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Cole Becker of STMA
3rd Place – Connor Simmonds of Fairmont/MCW Redbulls
4th Place – Tanner Larson of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Brandt Bombard of North Branch
6th Place – Seth Newby of Bemidji Wrestling
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Cole Becker (STMA) (Fall 2:49)
3rd: Connor Simmonds (Fairmont/MCW Redbulls) won by fall over Tanner Larson (Shakopee Mat Club) (Fall 0:51)
5th: Brandt Bombard (North Branch) won by decision over Seth Newby (Bemidji Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

Schoolboy/girl – 112
1st Place – Kevin Garcia Rosas of Northfield
2nd Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
3rd Place – Kyle Boeke of Princeton
4th Place – Klayton Hawkins of Warriors Warehouse
5th Place – Chase Dallman of Owatonna
6th Place – Bryce Dagel of JJ Trained
1st: Kevin Garcia Rosas (Northfield) won by decision over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Kyle Boeke (Princeton) won by fall over Klayton Hawkins (Warriors Warehouse) (Fall 1:23)
5th: Chase Dallman (Owatonna) won by injury default over Bryce Dagel (JJ Trained) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy/girl – 120
1st Place – Seth Haight of Byron Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Draxler of Bloomington Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyler Raway of Forest Lake
4th Place – Braeden Hendel of Mankato area wrestling club
5th Place – Brandon Zuniga of Frontier Wrestling
6th Place – Nathan Langer of Eastview
1st: Seth Haight (Byron Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Draxler (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
3rd: Tyler Raway (Forest Lake) won by fall over Braeden Hendel (Mankato area wrestling club) (Fall 2:50)
5th: Brandon Zuniga (Frontier Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Langer (Eastview) (Dec 5-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 128
1st Place – Dalan Jones of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
2nd Place – Griffin Studier of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
4th Place – Elijah Madimba of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
5th Place – Cole Ranweiler of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl
6th Place – Ahmed Yaffa of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
1st: Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by fall over Griffin Studier (Albert Lea) (Fall 5:51)
3rd: Bennett Tabor (Simley) won by fall over Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 1:07)
5th: Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl) won by fall over Ahmed Yaffa (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 0:36)

Schoolboy/girl – 136
1st Place – Landan DuVal of Simley
2nd Place – Nick Mikula of Northfield
3rd Place – Cayden Homme of Wayzata
4th Place – Zaden Fitzsimonds of Anoka
5th Place – Riley Gill of Hutchinson
6th Place – Ethan Kovars of Zumbrota/Mazeppa
1st: Landan DuVal (Simley) won by major decision over Nick Mikula (Northfield) (Maj 14-4)
3rd: Cayden Homme (Wayzata) won by decision over Zaden Fitzsimonds (Anoka) (Dec 7-1)
5th: Riley Gill (Hutchinson) won by major decision over Ethan Kovars (Zumbrota/Mazeppa) (Maj 9-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 144
1st Place – Owen Herbst of Buffalo
2nd Place – Micah Hamson of USC
3rd Place – Isaac Grams of Bloomington Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aj Aitkin of Osseo Maple Grove
5th Place – Will Rogers of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Trace Michelson of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Owen Herbst (Buffalo) won by major decision over Micah Hamson (USC) (Maj 14-1)
3rd: Isaac Grams (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aj Aitkin (Osseo Maple Grove) (Maj 14-5)
5th: Will Rogers (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trace Michelson (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Schoolboy/girl – 152
1st Place – Jacob Meissner of Osseo Maple Grove
2nd Place – Antony Tuttle of stillwater
3rd Place – Max Balow of Lake City
4th Place – Mason Pagel of Northfield
5th Place – Mason Iverson of Frontier Wrestling
6th Place – Brody Rud of Tri City United
1st: Jacob Meissner (Osseo Maple Grove) won by fall over Antony Tuttle (stillwater) (Fall 2:33)
3rd: Max Balow (Lake City) won by fall over Mason Pagel (Northfield) (Fall 5:17)
5th: Mason Iverson (Frontier Wrestling) won by fall over Brody Rud (Tri City United) (Fall 1:25)

Schoolboy/girl – 160
1st Place – Colton Hackel of Perham Yellowjackets
2nd Place – Billy Trees of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Isaiah Brown of Rogers Area Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Hunter Fischer of DGF
5th Place – Jason Marlowe of Simley
6th Place – Reese Miller-Sheldon of Moorhead Magic Wrestling Club
1st: Colton Hackel (Perham Yellowjackets) won by decision over Billy Trees (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Isaiah Brown (Rogers Area Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Hunter Fischer (DGF) (Dec 7-3)
5th: Jason Marlowe (Simley) won by forfeit over Reese Miller-Sheldon (Moorhead Magic Wrestling Club) (FF)

Schoolboy/girl – 175
1st Place – Benjamin Reiland of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Jade Trelstad of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Cameron Olsen of Hastings Wrestling Club
4th Place – Travis Willhite of TMB/WWG
5th Place – Justin Matson of Pine city
6th Place – Dylan Carlquist of Moorhead Magic Wrestling Club
1st: Benjamin Reiland (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Jade Trelstad (Shakopee Mat Club) (Fall 1:37)
3rd: Cameron Olsen (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by decision over Travis Willhite (TMB/WWG) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Justin Matson (Pine city) won by fall over Dylan Carlquist (Moorhead Magic Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:13)

Schoolboy/girl – 190
1st Place – Brady Thompson of Elk River
2nd Place – Braeden Peterson of New York Mills
1st: Brady Thompson (Elk River) won by fall over Braeden Peterson (New York Mills) (Fall 1:45)

Schoolboy/girl – 210
1st Place – Daniel Mellgren of Princeton
2nd Place – Brock Frisch of Warriors Warehouse
1st: Daniel Mellgren (Princeton) won by fall over Brock Frisch (Warriors Warehouse) (Fall 0:23)

Schoolboy/girl – 265
1st Place – Jacob Wichern of Hastings Wrestling Club
1st: Jacob Wichern (Hastings Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Div 0 – 40
1st Place – Lilly Stevens of Farmington Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tessa Saum of East Side Wrestling Club
1st: Lilly Stevens (Farmington Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tessa Saum (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Girls Div 0 – 60
1st Place – Danica Fuelling of East Ridge
2nd Place – Delainey Mcdonough of Centennial
1st: Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) won by fall over Delainey Mcdonough (Centennial) (Fall 1:16)

Girls Div 1 – 45
1st Place – Berea Nicholson of stillwater
2nd Place – Azalea Kallal of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Rachel Keller of No Nonsense
4th Place – Taylor Sanborn of Andover
5th Place – Ayla Austad of Rum River Wrestling
1st: Berea Nicholson (stillwater) won by fall over Azalea Kallal (JJ Trained) (Fall 2:10)
3rd: Rachel Keller (No Nonsense) won by fall over Taylor Sanborn (Andover) (Fall 3:24)
5th: Ayla Austad (Rum River Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Div 1 – 50
1st Place – Evelyn Yonke of Anoka
2nd Place – Maya Jelinek of stillwater
3rd Place – Molly Watson of Andover
4th Place – Trinity Yates of Hastings Wrestling Club
Round 1
Evelyn Yonke (Anoka) won by fall over Maya Jelinek (stillwater) (Fall 0:30)
Molly Watson (Andover) won by fall over Trinity Yates (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Evelyn Yonke (Anoka) won by fall over Molly Watson (Andover) (Fall 0:41)
Maya Jelinek (stillwater) won by fall over Trinity Yates (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
Evelyn Yonke (Anoka) won by fall over Trinity Yates (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
Maya Jelinek (stillwater) won by fall over Molly Watson (Andover) (Fall 2:26)

Girls Div 1 – 55
1st Place – Maggie Olson of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Lauren Elsmore of Rochester Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Trista Gessler of Tri City United
4th Place – Kendyl Nolte of Chatfield
5th Place – Azalea Utsch of Minnesota Storm
1st: Maggie Olson (Albert Lea) won by fall over Lauren Elsmore (Rochester Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
3rd: Trista Gessler (Tri City United) won by fall over Kendyl Nolte (Chatfield) (Fall 2:46)
5th: Azalea Utsch (Minnesota Storm) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Div 1 – 60
1st Place – Charli Raymond of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Nadia Happel of Warriors Warehouse
3rd Place – Fayth Lindahl of Blaine Wrestling Association
4th Place – Samantha Lumley of Becker
5th Place – Madilyn Grabau of Pine Island
6th Place – Jennifer Cooper of East Side Wrestling Club
1st: Charli Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by fall over Nadia Happel (Warriors Warehouse) (Fall 0:31)
3rd: Fayth Lindahl (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by fall over Samantha Lumley (Becker) (Fall 0:52)
5th: Madilyn Grabau (Pine Island) won by fall over Jennifer Cooper (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Girls Div 1 – 65
1st Place – Cassandra Gonzales of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Ava Kuhlman of Northfield
3rd Place – Addison Blaiser of Pine city
4th Place – Savannah Chamberlain of Anoka
Round 1
Ava Kuhlman (Northfield) won by decision over Savannah Chamberlain (Anoka) (Dec 15-10)
Cassandra Gonzales (Shakopee Mat Club) won by major decision over Addison Blaiser (Pine city) (Maj 14-5)
Round 2
Cassandra Gonzales (Shakopee Mat Club) won by major decision over Savannah Chamberlain (Anoka) (Maj 17-6)
Ava Kuhlman (Northfield) won by decision over Addison Blaiser (Pine city) (Dec 6-1)
Round 3
Addison Blaiser (Pine city) won by decision over Savannah Chamberlain (Anoka) (Dec 10-9)
Cassandra Gonzales (Shakopee Mat Club) won by major decision over Ava Kuhlman (Northfield) (Maj 17-3)

Girls Div 1 – 70
1st Place – Ella Bamlet of Hayfield
2nd Place – Julia Cooper of East Side Wrestling Club
1st: Ella Bamlet (Hayfield) won by fall over Julia Cooper (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Girls Div 2 – 60
1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
2nd Place – Gigi Bragg of Anoka
3rd Place – Isabelle Townley of Owatonna
Round 1
Caley Graber (Northfield) won by fall over Isabelle Townley (Owatonna) (Fall 2:03)
Gigi Bragg (Anoka) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Gigi Bragg (Anoka) won by fall over Isabelle Townley (Owatonna) (Fall 0:24)
Caley Graber (Northfield) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Isabelle Townley (Owatonna) received a bye () (Bye)
Caley Graber (Northfield) won by fall over Gigi Bragg (Anoka) (Fall 3:00)

Girls Div 2 – 65
1st Place – Hayden Hawkins of Warriors Warehouse
2nd Place – Kiiaana Gavere of Bemidji Wrestling
3rd Place – Tamar Saum of East Side Wrestling Club
4th Place – Autumn Rockstroh of Pine city
Round 1
Hayden Hawkins (Warriors Warehouse) won by decision over Tamar Saum (East Side Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-9)
Kiiaana Gavere (Bemidji Wrestling) won by fall over Autumn Rockstroh (Pine city) (Fall 0:52)
Round 2
Kiiaana Gavere (Bemidji Wrestling) won by decision over Tamar Saum (East Side Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
Hayden Hawkins (Warriors Warehouse) won by fall over Autumn Rockstroh (Pine city) (Fall 2:56)
Round 3
Tamar Saum (East Side Wrestling Club) won by fall over Autumn Rockstroh (Pine city) (Fall 0:26)
Hayden Hawkins (Warriors Warehouse) won by decision over Kiiaana Gavere (Bemidji Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

Girls Div 2 – 70
1st Place – Destiney Lofton of New Prague
2nd Place – Rowan Seeley of Northfield
3rd Place – Kendra Patterson of JJ Trained
4th Place – Hailey Parish of Northfield
Round 1
Rowan Seeley (Northfield) won by fall over Kendra Patterson (JJ Trained) (Fall 0:51)
Destiney Lofton (New Prague) won by fall over Hailey Parish (Northfield) (Fall 0:34)
Round 2
Destiney Lofton (New Prague) won by fall over Kendra Patterson (JJ Trained) (Fall 0:28)
Rowan Seeley (Northfield) won by fall over Hailey Parish (Northfield) (Fall 0:40)
Round 3
Kendra Patterson (JJ Trained) won by fall over Hailey Parish (Northfield) (Fall 2:53)
Destiney Lofton (New Prague) won by fall over Rowan Seeley (Northfield) (Fall 0:56)

Girls Div 2 – 75
1st Place – Natalie Klavetter of Lakeville
2nd Place – Ava Storey of White Bear Lake
3rd Place – Natasha Timko of Centennial
Round 1
Ava Storey (White Bear Lake) received a bye () (Bye)
Natalie Klavetter (Lakeville) won by fall over Natasha Timko (Centennial) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
Natasha Timko (Centennial) received a bye () (Bye)
Natalie Klavetter (Lakeville) won by fall over Ava Storey (White Bear Lake) (Fall 2:29)
Round 3
Natalie Klavetter (Lakeville) received a bye () (Bye)
Ava Storey (White Bear Lake) won by fall over Natasha Timko (Centennial) (Fall 2:35)

Girls Div 2 – 80
1st Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gisele Gallegos of Minnesota Storm
3rd Place – Angel Phillips of East Side Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Minnesota Storm
Round 1
Angel Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jasmine Wundrow (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 0:26)
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gisele Gallegos (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 2:11)
Round 2
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angel Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)
Gisele Gallegos (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Jasmine Wundrow (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 3:36)
Round 3
Gisele Gallegos (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Angel Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jasmine Wundrow (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 2:36)

Girls Div 2 – 85
1st Place – Aireaana Gavere of NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING
2nd Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
3rd Place – Nora Bamlet of Hayfield
4th Place – Chloe Berg of Chatfield
Round 1
Aireaana Gavere (NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING) won by fall over Chloe Berg (Chatfield) (Fall 0:38)
Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Nora Bamlet (Hayfield) (Fall 2:19)
Round 2
Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Chloe Berg (Chatfield) (Fall 1:26)
Aireaana Gavere (NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING) won by fall over Nora Bamlet (Hayfield) (Fall 1:12)
Round 3
Nora Bamlet (Hayfield) won by decision over Chloe Berg (Chatfield) (Dec 13-7)
Aireaana Gavere (NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING) won by fall over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) (Fall 3:28)

Girls Div 2 – 90
1st Place – Alley Altringer of Anoka
2nd Place – Lainey Houts of Northfield
1st: Alley Altringer (Anoka) won by fall over Lainey Houts (Northfield) (Fall 2:35)

Girls Div 2 – 102
1st Place – Bella Heaney of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Bella Heaney (Shakopee Mat Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Div 2 – 118
1st Place – Ella Pagel of Northfield
2nd Place – Paytin Bonham of Hawley
1st: Ella Pagel (Northfield) won by major decision over Paytin Bonham (Hawley) (Maj 13-0)

Girls Div 2 – 118+
1st Place – Abigail Ervasti of BHVPP
2nd Place – Tatiyana Schack of Osseo Maple Grove
3rd Place – Ayla Larson of Rochester Mayo
Round 1
Abigail Ervasti (BHVPP) won by major decision over Tatiyana Schack (Osseo Maple Grove) (Maj 12-1)
Ayla Larson (Rochester Mayo) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Tatiyana Schack (Osseo Maple Grove) won by fall over Ayla Larson (Rochester Mayo) (Fall 2:26)
Abigail Ervasti (BHVPP) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Tatiyana Schack (Osseo Maple Grove) received a bye () (Bye)
Abigail Ervasti (BHVPP) won by fall over Ayla Larson (Rochester Mayo) (Fall 0:33)

Girls Div 2 – 118++
1st Place – Hailey Bahr of Marshall
1st: Hailey Bahr (Marshall) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Schoolgirl – 89
1st Place – Mikayla Baker of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Emma Francisco of Minnesota Storm
1st: Mikayla Baker (JJ Trained) won by fall over Emma Francisco (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 0:19)

Girls Schoolgirl – 97
1st Place – Duffani Gallegos of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Brayden Hill of Bloomington Wrestling Club
1st: Duffani Gallegos (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Brayden Hill (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:58)

Girls Schoolgirl – 105
1st Place – Katerina Lange of Minnesota Storm
1st: Katerina Lange (Minnesota Storm) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Schoolgirl – 128
1st Place – Arika Matich of Andover
2nd Place – Darcy Phillips of East Side Wrestling Club
1st: Arika Matich (Andover) won by fall over Darcy Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)

Girls Schoolgirl – 155
1st Place – Teanna Meyer of truman
1st: Teanna Meyer (truman) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls C J – 106
1st Place – Ann Hiltner of Bloomington Wrestling Club
1st: Ann Hiltner (Bloomington Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls C J – 112
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota Storm
1st: Emily Shilson (Minnesota Storm) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls C J – 117
1st Place – Summer Rockstroh of Pine city
1st: Summer Rockstroh (Pine city) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls C J – 122
1st Place – Ngao Shoua Whitethorn of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Rebekah Hoppe of Southern Minnesota Wrestling C
3rd Place – Makayla Welch of Rum River Wrestling
4th Place – Jaquelyn Diaz of Mankato area wrestling club
5th Place – Deanna Francisco of Minnesota Storm
1st: Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rebekah Hoppe (Southern Minnesota Wrestling C) (Fall 5:37)
3rd: Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by fall over Jaquelyn Diaz (Mankato area wrestling club) (Fall 0:32)
5th: Deanna Francisco (Minnesota Storm) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls C J – 127
1st Place – Amor Tuttle of stillwater
2nd Place – Kya Rybachek of Bluejackets
3rd Place – Savannah Vold of Minnesota Storm
4th Place – Justyce Ripka of Luverne
Round 1
Kya Rybachek (Bluejackets) won by fall over Justyce Ripka (Luverne) (Fall 1:58)
Amor Tuttle (stillwater) won by decision over Savannah Vold (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 8-5)
Round 2
Amor Tuttle (stillwater) won by decision over Kya Rybachek (Bluejackets) (Dec 6-3)
Savannah Vold (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Justyce Ripka (Luverne) (Dec 7-2)
Round 3
Kya Rybachek (Bluejackets) won by decision over Savannah Vold (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 11-4)
Amor Tuttle (stillwater) won by decision over Justyce Ripka (Luverne) (Dec 9-3)

Girls C J – 132
1st Place – Kahlea Jolly of Centennial
2nd Place – Kelli Lumley of Becker
3rd Place – Hailie Lattery of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
Round 1
Hailie Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) received a bye () (Bye)
Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) won by fall over Kelli Lumley (Becker) (Fall 2:34)
Round 2
Kelli Lumley (Becker) received a bye () (Bye)
Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) won by fall over Hailie Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 3:45)
Round 3
Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) received a bye () (Bye)
Kelli Lumley (Becker) won by fall over Hailie Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 3:59)

Girls C J – 144
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
1st: () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls C J – 152
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Osseo Maple Grove
2nd Place – Madison Horn of stillwater
3rd Place – Erin Bersie of Buffalo
Round 1
Sarah Tison (Osseo Maple Grove) received a bye () (Bye)
Madison Horn (stillwater) won by fall over Erin Bersie (Buffalo) (Fall 1:29)
Round 2
Madison Horn (stillwater) received a bye () (Bye)
Sarah Tison (Osseo Maple Grove) won by fall over Erin Bersie (Buffalo) (Fall 1:57)
Round 3
Erin Bersie (Buffalo) received a bye () (Bye)
Sarah Tison (Osseo Maple Grove) won by fall over Madison Horn (stillwater) (Fall 0:47)

Girls C J – 180
1st Place – Melissa Jacobs of Scott West Panther Cubs
2nd Place – Faith Tuttle of Unattached
3rd Place – Tatianna Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
Round 1
Melissa Jacobs (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by fall over Tatianna Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 5:03)
Faith Tuttle (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Faith Tuttle (Unattached) won by fall over Tatianna Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 1:40)
Melissa Jacobs (Scott West Panther Cubs) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Tatianna Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) received a bye () (Bye)
Melissa Jacobs (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by decision over Faith Tuttle (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)

Girls C J – 200
1st Place – Evelin Valenzuela of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Evelin Valenzuela (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.