2017 MSHSL State Tournament Results

Individual Tournament
March 3rd-4th at the Xcel Energy Center in St. Paul, Minn.

106A
1st Place – Blake Legred (United South Central) dec. Ashton Clark (Park Rapids) 3-0
3rd Place – Jackson Hale (GMLOS) tech fall Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) 4:13 20-5
5th Place – Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) dec. Landon Byer (Frazee) 5-0
Consolation Semifinals
Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) dec. Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) 4-1
Jackson Hale (GMLOS) maj. dec. Landon Byer (Frazee) 8-0
Semifinals
Ashton Clark (Park Rapids) dec. Jackson Hale (GMLOS) 7-4
Blake Legred (United South Central) dec. Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) 7-0
Consolation 2nd Round
Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) dec. Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 5-4
Landon Byer (Frazee) fall Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 2:26
Consolation 1st Round
Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) dec. Grant Budden (Pipestone) 8-4
Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) dec. Brandon Funk (Pierz) 6-0
Landon Byer (Frazee) dec. Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) 9-3
Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) dec. Carter Haman (New York Mills) 9-3
Quarterfinals
Ashton Clark (Park Rapids) maj. dec. Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) 10-0
Jackson Hale (GMLOS) dec. Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-0
Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) maj. dec. Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) 11-2
Blake Legred (United South Central) tech fall Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 4:50 16-0
1st Round
Ashton Clark (Park Rapids) maj. dec. Grant Budden (Pipestone) 9-0
Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) dec. Ethan Arett (Westfield) 5-2
Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) fall Wyatt Lemke (Norwood-Young America) 1:41
Jackson Hale (GMLOS) tech fall Brandon Funk (Pierz) 5:44 15-0
Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) dec. Landon Byer (Frazee) 6-4
Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) dec. Jordan Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 7-2
Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) dec. Jake Mortensen (ACGC) 6-0
Blake Legred (United South Central) maj. dec. Carter Haman (New York Mills) 8-0

113A
1st Place – Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) dec. Dayne Morton (Sibley East) 3-0
3rd Place – Spencer Miller (Staples-Motley) dec. Brant Buysse (Minneota) 3-2
5th Place – Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Dillon McGee (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 9-4
Consolation Semifinals
Brant Buysse (Minneota) dec. Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 3-0
Spencer Miller (Staples-Motley) dec. Dillon McGee (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 6-1
Semifinals
Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) dec. Spencer Miller (Staples-Motley) 5-2
Dayne Morton (Sibley East) dec. Brant Buysse (Minneota) 6-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Sam Kulseth (St James) 4-2
Dillon McGee (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) fall John Altendorf (Goodhue) 0:54
Consolation 1st Round
Sam Kulseth (St James) dec. Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) 9-4
Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Zander Jenson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 5-2
Dillon McGee (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) dec. Michael Miller (Frazee) 5-2
John Altendorf (Goodhue) dec. Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville) 4-1
Quarterfinals
Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) fall Sam Kulseth (St James) 3:31
Spencer Miller (Staples-Motley) dec. Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 5-3
Brant Buysse (Minneota) dec. Dillon McGee (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 4-2
Dayne Morton (Sibley East) maj. dec. John Altendorf (Goodhue) 10-1
1st Round
Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) fall Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) 3:30
Sam Kulseth (St James) fall Kaleb Getz (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 1:42
Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Chris Romero (GMLOS) 9-3
Spencer Miller (Staples-Motley) maj. dec. Zander Jenson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 14-4
Dillon McGee (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) fall Hayden Straumann (ACGC) 1:27
Brant Buysse (Minneota) dec. Michael Miller (Frazee) 4-2
John Altendorf (Goodhue) fall Keon Naranjo (LeSueur-Henderson) 4:39
Dayne Morton (Sibley East) tech fall Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville) 3:39 17-2

120A
1st Place – Hunter Burnett (Pipestone) dec. Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) 11-6
3rd Place – Mark Buringa (St Charles) dec. Jace Geving (Deer River) 11-9
5th Place – Seth Johnson (Osakis) dec. Dawson Fallon (Pine Island) 6-5
Consolation Semifinals
Mark Buringa (St Charles) dec. Dawson Fallon (Pine Island) 6-4
Jace Geving (Deer River) dec. Seth Johnson (Osakis) 7-2
Semifinals
Hunter Burnett (Pipestone) maj. dec. Jace Geving (Deer River) 14-3
Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) dec. Mark Buringa (St Charles) 6-4
Consolation 2nd Round
Dawson Fallon (Pine Island) dec. Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 7-5 SV1
Seth Johnson (Osakis) dec. Teddy Pesch (Minneota) 3-0
Consolation 1st Round
Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) fall Jared Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 2:38
Dawson Fallon (Pine Island) fall Skye Powers (ACGC) 2:38
Teddy Pesch (Minneota) fall Blayne Dumpprope (Staples-Motley) 0:55
Seth Johnson (Osakis) dec. Caden Ochsendorf (Blue Earth) 6-4
Quarterfinals
Hunter Burnett (Pipestone) fall Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 1:44
Jace Geving (Deer River) maj. dec. Dawson Fallon (Pine Island) 18-5
Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) dec. Blayne Dumpprope (Staples-Motley) 7-1
Mark Buringa (St Charles) fall Seth Johnson (Osakis) 1:04
1st Round
Hunter Burnett (Pipestone) tech fall Jared Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 3:58 19-4
Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) dec. Jake Andres (Pierz) 6-4 SV1
Dawson Fallon (Pine Island) fall Jorge Hernandez (LeSueur-Henderson) 2:43
Jace Geving (Deer River) fall Skye Powers (ACGC) 4:47
Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) dec. Teddy Pesch (Minneota) 7-1
Blayne Dumpprope (Staples-Motley) dec. Dominic Bulger (Trinity School At River Ridge) 5-1
Seth Johnson (Osakis) dec. Drake Swanson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 11-9
Mark Buringa (St Charles) maj. dec. Caden Ochsendorf (Blue Earth) 12-3

126A
1st Place – Michael Suda (Pipestone) maj. dec. Jake Nohre (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 17-4
3rd Place – Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) maj. dec. Silas Berg (Aitkin) 11-1
5th Place – Tagen Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) won by forfeit
Consolation Semifinals
Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) won by forfeit
Silas Berg (Aitkin) dec. Tagen Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) 10-6
Semifinals
Michael Suda (Pipestone) maj. dec. Tagen Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) 21-9
Jake Nohre (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) forfeit over Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa)
Consolation 2nd Round
Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) dec. Ben Johnson (United North Central) 2-1
Silas Berg (Aitkin) dec. Jamaal Baird (Deer River) 9-7
Consolation 1st Round
Ben Johnson (United North Central) dec. Cristian Chavez (St Charles) 5-3
Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) dec. Shawn Rue (Paynesville) 2-1
Jamaal Baird (Deer River) dec. Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) 6-3
Silas Berg (Aitkin) dec. Jose Nelson-Cuellar (St James) 4-0
Quarterfinals
Michael Suda (Pipestone) maj. dec. Cristian Chavez (St Charles) 19-7
Tagen Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) fall Shawn Rue (Paynesville) 0:50
Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Jamaal Baird (Deer River) 6-3
Jake Nohre (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) maj. dec. Silas Berg (Aitkin) 10-1
1st Round
Michael Suda (Pipestone) maj. dec. Ben Johnson (United North Central) 21-8
Cristian Chavez (St Charles) dec. Bradley Kish (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 8-3
Tagen Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) dec. Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 4-2
Shawn Rue (Paynesville) dec. Peter Barth (Norwood-Young America) 7-5
Jamaal Baird (Deer River) dec. Owen Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 4-2
Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) 4-2
Silas Berg (Aitkin) dec. Gavin Sonnek (United South Central) 9-3
Jake Nohre (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) dec. Jose Nelson-Cuellar (St James) 8-1

132A
1st Place – Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) dec. Tanner Reetz (Frazee) 4-3
3rd Place – Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) dec. Brendan Reiss (Minneota) 9-2
5th Place – Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) injury default over Brandon Ortman (Pierz) 0:00
Consolation Semifinals
Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) injury default over Brandon Ortman (Pierz) 1:41
Brendan Reiss (Minneota) dec. Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) 6-0
Semifinals
Tanner Reetz (Frazee) dec. Brendan Reiss (Minneota) 6-4 SV1
Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) dec. Brandon Ortman (Pierz) 5-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) maj. dec. Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) 10-0
Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) fall Gage Zieske (Osakis) 4:46
Consolation 1st Round
Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) maj. dec. Nolan Rommel (Wabasha-Kellogg) 9-0
Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) fall Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) 3:41
Gage Zieske (Osakis) dec. Matthew Frost (New York Mills) 9-3
Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) dec. Nolan Booge (Park Rapids) 4-2
Quarterfinals
Tanner Reetz (Frazee) fall Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) 2:17
Brendan Reiss (Minneota) maj. dec. Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) 16-5
Brandon Ortman (Pierz) dec. Gage Zieske (Osakis) 10-3
Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) dec. Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) 9-2
1st Round
Tanner Reetz (Frazee) fall Nolan Rommel (Wabasha-Kellogg) 2:51
Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) dec. Zack Holtz (Kimball) 5-2
Brendan Reiss (Minneota) dec. Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 13-8
Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) dec. Eric Lisson (Staples-Motley) 12-10
Brandon Ortman (Pierz) maj. dec. Matthew Frost (New York Mills) 16-5
Gage Zieske (Osakis) dec. Dalton Pauly (LeSueur-Henderson) 10-3
Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) dec. Kyle Cavanaugh (Caledonia/Houston) 5-4
Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) dec. Nolan Booge (Park Rapids) 8-6

138A
1st Place – Lane Heim (St Charles) dec. Brenn Olson (GMLOS) 8-2
3rd Place – Brady Tweeton (Barnesville) dec. Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) 7-5 SV1
5th Place – Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) dec. Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 5-2
Consolation Semifinals
Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) dec. Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 10-3
Brady Tweeton (Barnesville) ultimate tie breaker over Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) 2-0
Semifinals
Lane Heim (St Charles) dec. Brady Tweeton (Barnesville) 7-2
Brenn Olson (GMLOS) dec. Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) 11-6
Consolation 2nd Round
Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) dec. Michael Petron (Royalton-Upsala) 5-4
Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) dec. Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 3-2
Consolation 1st Round
Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) fall Willie Von Ruden (Medford) 4:15
Michael Petron (Royalton-Upsala) dec. Kaven Blazek (Crosby-Ironton) 8-2
Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) dec. Reese Kapsner (Pierz) 3-1
Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) dec. Owen Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 5-3
Quarterfinals
Lane Heim (St Charles) maj. dec. Willie Von Ruden (Medford) 11-3
Brady Tweeton (Barnesville) dec. Michael Petron (Royalton-Upsala) 4-3
Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) dec. Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 11-6
Brenn Olson (GMLOS) dec. Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) 4-2
1st Round
Lane Heim (St Charles) maj. dec. Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 11-2
Willie Von Ruden (Medford) dec. Colton Weiland (Crookston) 8-7
Michael Petron (Royalton-Upsala) dec. Lincoln Arndt (Maple River) 9-5
Brady Tweeton (Barnesville) maj. dec. Kaven Blazek (Crosby-Ironton) 11-0
Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) maj. dec. Reese Kapsner (Pierz) 11-3
Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) tech fall Jasiah Paskewitz (Staples-Motley) 4:56 20-4
Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) tech fall Payton Schiefelbein (Kimball) 4:46 17-1
Brenn Olson (GMLOS) dec. Owen Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 8-5

145A
1st Place – Jake Mandt (Chatfield) dec. Maverick Jackson (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 4-3
3rd Place – Adam Jaeger (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Chandler Mooney (Roseau) 5-1
5th Place – Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) dec. Cole Klinkner (Blue Earth) 6-5
Consolation Semifinals
Chandler Mooney (Roseau) dec. Cole Klinkner (Blue Earth) 5-2
Adam Jaeger (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 6-3
Semifinals
Jake Mandt (Chatfield) dec. Adam Jaeger (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 5-2
Maverick Jackson (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Cole Klinkner (Blue Earth) 6-1
Consolation 2nd Round
Chandler Mooney (Roseau) dec. Nathan Moore (Maple River) 5-4
Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) dec. Wallace Michels (Norwood-Young America) 7-6
Consolation 1st Round
Nathan Moore (Maple River) dec. Bill Olsen (Pipestone) 4-2
Chandler Mooney (Roseau) maj. dec. Cole Vanoverbeke (Minneota) 13-1
Wallace Michels (Norwood-Young America) dec. Andrew Tomala (Pierz) 8-1
Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) dec. Caleb Collins (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-0
Quarterfinals
Jake Mandt (Chatfield) dec. Bill Olsen (Pipestone) 5-2
Adam Jaeger (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Chandler Mooney (Roseau) 11-4
Maverick Jackson (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Wallace Michels (Norwood-Young America) 6-4
Cole Klinkner (Blue Earth) dec. Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 8-2
1st Round
Jake Mandt (Chatfield) dec. Nathan Moore (Maple River) 9-3
Bill Olsen (Pipestone) dec. Casey Kulsrud (Pelican Rapids) 3-2
Chandler Mooney (Roseau) tech fall Bryce Smith (Nashwauk-Keewatin-Greenway) 3:22 17-2
Adam Jaeger (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Cole Vanoverbeke (Minneota) 8-5
Wallace Michels (Norwood-Young America) dec. Tanner Eischens (Frazee) 4-2
Maverick Jackson (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Andrew Tomala (Pierz) 3-1
Cole Klinkner (Blue Earth) dec. Caleb Collins (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 3-0
Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) dec. Mason Voight (Sibley East) 6-4

152A
1st Place – Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) dec. Keaton Long (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 10-6
3rd Place – Kelby O`Reilly (Goodhue) dec. Zach Buseman (Blue Earth) 4-1
5th Place – Matt Schindler (Eden Valley-Watkins) dec. Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 9-5
Consolation Semifinals
Zach Buseman (Blue Earth) dec. Matt Schindler (Eden Valley-Watkins) 1-0
Kelby O`Reilly (Goodhue) dec. Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 8-4
Semifinals
Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) dec. Kelby O`Reilly (Goodhue) 7-6
Keaton Long (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) dec. Zach Buseman (Blue Earth) 3-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Matt Schindler (Eden Valley-Watkins) dec. Sam Nordquist (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 3-2
Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) dec. McKinley Bush (Pipestone) 5-3
Consolation 1st Round
Sam Nordquist (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Jalen Jansen (Pierz) 6-2
Matt Schindler (Eden Valley-Watkins) maj. dec. Jacob Hasbargen (Border West) 9-1
McKinley Bush (Pipestone) dec. Jared Sunram (Park Rapids) 6-5
Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) dec. Preston Desrosier (Crookston) 2-0
Quarterfinals
Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) dec. Sam Nordquist (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 4-0
Kelby O`Reilly (Goodhue) dec. Matt Schindler (Eden Valley-Watkins) 5-1
Keaton Long (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) dec. Jared Sunram (Park Rapids) 4-2
Zach Buseman (Blue Earth) dec. Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 3-0
1st Round
Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) fall Jalen Jansen (Pierz) 4:42
Sam Nordquist (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Nick Antony (Canby) 8-1
Kelby O`Reilly (Goodhue) maj. dec. Jacob Hasbargen (Border West) 15-2
Matt Schindler (Eden Valley-Watkins) fall Colton Waldvogel (Osakis) 3:44
Jared Sunram (Park Rapids) dec. Shane Whitcomb (ACGC) 11-10
Keaton Long (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) fall McKinley Bush (Pipestone) 4:28
Zach Buseman (Blue Earth) fall Preston Desrosier (Crookston) 1:03
Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) dec. Isaiah Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 7-3

160A
1st Place – Bailee O`Reilly (Goodhue) dec. Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) 13-11
3rd Place – Justin Dravis (Park Rapids) fall Colton Krell (Westfield) 1:26
5th Place – Toby Hintzman (United North Central) dec. Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 5-1
Consolation Semifinals
Justin Dravis (Park Rapids) dec. Toby Hintzman (United North Central) 7-2
Colton Krell (Westfield) dec. Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 3-2
Semifinals
Bailee O`Reilly (Goodhue) maj. dec. Colton Krell (Westfield) 14-3
Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) maj. dec. Justin Dravis (Park Rapids) 11-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Toby Hintzman (United North Central) dec. Luke Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 6-3
Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) dec. Bennett Sikkink (St Charles) 8-1
Consolation 1st Round
Luke Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) dec. Shawn Buysse (Minneota) 3-0
Toby Hintzman (United North Central) fall Logan Tesch (Sibley East) 4:01
Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) dec. Adam Theis (Kimball) 9-2
Bennett Sikkink (St Charles) dec. Mason Preston (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 4-3
Quarterfinals
Bailee O`Reilly (Goodhue) maj. dec. Luke Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 16-6
Colton Krell (Westfield) dec. Toby Hintzman (United North Central) 5-4
Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) maj. dec. Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 11-3
Justin Dravis (Park Rapids) fall Mason Preston (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 1:18
1st Round
Bailee O`Reilly (Goodhue) maj. dec. Shawn Buysse (Minneota) 13-5
Luke Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) maj. dec. Carter Wright (Wadena-Deer Creek) 8-0
Toby Hintzman (United North Central) dec. Tyler Onstad (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 8-3
Colton Krell (Westfield) fall Logan Tesch (Sibley East) 0:28
Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) fall Adam Theis (Kimball) 2:41
Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) fall Kole Platt (Nashwauk-Keewatin-Greenway) 3:31
Mason Preston (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) dec. Tyson Meyer (Minnewaska) 9-7 SV1
Justin Dravis (Park Rapids) dec. Bennett Sikkink (St Charles) 6-4

170A
1st Place – Alex Erpelding (Staples-Motley) dec. Jeremiah Colon (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial) 10-4
3rd Place – Cody Dravis (Park Rapids) dec. Mason Huemann (Goodhue) 6-1
5th Place – Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) fall Levi Larkin (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 2:49
Consolation Semifinals
Mason Huemann (Goodhue) dec. Levi Larkin (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 6-5
Cody Dravis (Park Rapids) dec. Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 6-4
Semifinals
Alex Erpelding (Staples-Motley) tech fall Cody Dravis (Park Rapids) 4:51 15-0
Jeremiah Colon (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial) dec. Levi Larkin (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 8-6
Consolation 2nd Round
Mason Huemann (Goodhue) maj. dec. Elijah Cloos (Ortonville) 10-1
Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) fall Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone) 2:54
Consolation 1st Round
Elijah Cloos (Ortonville) dec. Noah Scott (Canby) 4-2
Mason Huemann (Goodhue) dec. Colm Maines (Trinity School At River Ridge) 9-6
Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone) fall Kenny Hesse (Aitkin) 3:27
Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Brandin Dahl (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 6-4
Quarterfinals
Alex Erpelding (Staples-Motley) fall Elijah Cloos (Ortonville) 1:53
Cody Dravis (Park Rapids) fall Colm Maines (Trinity School At River Ridge) 0:51
Levi Larkin (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) fall Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone) 5:44
Jeremiah Colon (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial) fall Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 5:41
1st Round
Alex Erpelding (Staples-Motley) fall Noah Scott (Canby) 0:53
Elijah Cloos (Ortonville) fall Morgen Moreno (Westfield) 3:54
Colm Maines (Trinity School At River Ridge) fall David Foster (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 5:46
Cody Dravis (Park Rapids) fall Mason Huemann (Goodhue) 1:55
Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone) tech fall CJ Toedter (ACGC) 2:35 15-0
Levi Larkin (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) fall Kenny Hesse (Aitkin) 3:21
Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) fall Blake Skogstad (Roseau) 3:12
Jeremiah Colon (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial) dec. Brandin Dahl (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-2

182A
1st Place – Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) fall Brett Kapsner (Pierz) 1:34
3rd Place – Alec Bueltel (Minneota) dec. Josh Soine (New London-Spicer) 5-4
5th Place – Austin Werner (Caledonia/Houston) dec. Jacob Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 10-4
Consolation Semifinals
Alec Bueltel (Minneota) dec. Austin Werner (Caledonia/Houston) 11-4
Josh Soine (New London-Spicer) dec. Jacob Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 3-1
Semifinals
Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) fall Josh Soine (New London-Spicer) 3:30
Brett Kapsner (Pierz) dec. Alec Bueltel (Minneota) 3-1 SV1
Consolation 2nd Round
Austin Werner (Caledonia/Houston) fall Logan Wacker (Frazee) 0:49
Jacob Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) dec. Jesus Quintero (Blue Earth) 4-2
Consolation 1st Round
Logan Wacker (Frazee) dec. Jacob Schimek (Deer River) 6-1
Austin Werner (Caledonia/Houston) dec. Jordan Osborne (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) 8-6
Jesus Quintero (Blue Earth) dec. Nolan Prokott (Holdingford) 3-2
Jacob Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) dec. Steven Erkenbrack (Wadena-Deer Creek) 11-4 TB1
Quarterfinals
Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) maj. dec. Jacob Schimek (Deer River) 13-4
Josh Soine (New London-Spicer) maj. dec. Austin Werner (Caledonia/Houston) 15-3
Alec Bueltel (Minneota) maj. dec. Nolan Prokott (Holdingford) 13-3
Brett Kapsner (Pierz) maj. dec. Jacob Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 10-0
1st Round
Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) fall Logan Wacker (Frazee) 0:51
Jacob Schimek (Deer River) dec. Andrew Schauer (Sibley East) 5-2
Josh Soine (New London-Spicer) fall Jordan Osborne (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) 1:59
Austin Werner (Caledonia/Houston) dec. Noah Decker (Maple River) 4-2 SV1
Alec Bueltel (Minneota) dec. Jesus Quintero (Blue Earth) 6-3
Nolan Prokott (Holdingford) dec. Carson Haugrud (Pelican Rapids) 12-11
Jacob Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) dec. Tanner Fester (ACGC) 9-4
Brett Kapsner (Pierz) fall Steven Erkenbrack (Wadena-Deer Creek) 2:49

195A
1st Place – Christophor Bain (GMLOS) dec. Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 5-0
3rd Place – Jason Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) dec. Jake Erckenbrack (New York Mills) 13-6
5th Place – Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) fall Johnathan Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 1:44
Consolation Semifinals
Jason Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) dec. Johnathan Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 2-1
Jake Erckenbrack (New York Mills) fall Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 3:30
Semifinals
Christophor Bain (GMLOS) fall Jake Erckenbrack (New York Mills) 5:23
Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Johnathan Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 2-1
Consolation 2nd Round
Jason Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) dec. Matt Kummet (Pierz) 3-1
Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) fall Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska) 1:27
Consolation 1st Round
Matt Kummet (Pierz) fall Evan Stoks (Canby) 3:18
Jason Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) dec. Logan Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 6-1
Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska) dec. Dylan Gyberg (Adrian) 6-0
Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) fall Elijah Riemer (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) 3:27
Quarterfinals
Jake Erckenbrack (New York Mills) dec. Matt Kummet (Pierz) 3-2
Christophor Bain (GMLOS) dec. Jason Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) 9-5
Johnathan Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) dec. Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska) 14-7
Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 7-0
1st Round
Matt Kummet (Pierz) fall Jake Wagner (Crookston) 1:28
Jake Erckenbrack (New York Mills) fall Evan Stoks (Canby) 1:37
Christophor Bain (GMLOS) dec. Logan Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 9-4
Jason Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) dec. Kieran Johnson (Barnesville) 8-4
Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska) dec. Cody Voight (Sibley East) 4-2
Johnathan Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) maj. dec. Dylan Gyberg (Adrian) 8-0
Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) tech fall Elijah Riemer (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) 3:01 16-0
Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) fall Jared Armon (Blue Earth) 5:28

220A
1st Place – Reid Seelhammer (Dover-Eyota) dec. Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 5-0
3rd Place – Mitchell Oswald (Westfield) dec. Rory Drewes (Frazee) 8-6 SV1
5th Place – Trenten Rogich (LeSueur-Henderson) maj. dec. Grant Ludwig (Paynesville) 19-9
Consolation Semifinals
Mitchell Oswald (Westfield) dec. Trenten Rogich (LeSueur-Henderson) 5-2
Rory Drewes (Frazee) maj. dec. Grant Ludwig (Paynesville) 13-5
Semifinals
Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Rory Drewes (Frazee) 4-2 SV1
Reid Seelhammer (Dover-Eyota) maj. dec. Mitchell Oswald (Westfield) 10-0
Consolation 2nd Round
Trenten Rogich (LeSueur-Henderson) dec. Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) 3-2
Grant Ludwig (Paynesville) fall Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 1:48
Consolation 1st Round
Trenten Rogich (LeSueur-Henderson) fall Tony Kierstead (Holdingford) 1:34
Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) injury default over Sylas Stangeland (Pipestone) 0:00
Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) fall Jacob Bittmann (Park Rapids) 4:59
Grant Ludwig (Paynesville) dec. Mason Nibbe (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 5-3
Quarterfinals
Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Trenten Rogich (LeSueur-Henderson) 2-1 TB1
Rory Drewes (Frazee) fall Sylas Stangeland (Pipestone) 4:48
Mitchell Oswald (Westfield) dec. Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 9-5
Reid Seelhammer (Dover-Eyota) fall Grant Ludwig (Paynesville) 1:11
1st Round
Trenten Rogich (LeSueur-Henderson) dec. Carson Huls (Pierz) 4-1
Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Tony Kierstead (Holdingford) 7-3
Sylas Stangeland (Pipestone) fall Josh Olson (New York Mills) 3:14
Rory Drewes (Frazee) dec. Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) 4-2
Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) fall Shawn Hillesheim (St James) 0:46
Mitchell Oswald (Westfield) fall Jacob Bittmann (Park Rapids) 4:38
Grant Ludwig (Paynesville) fall Aaron Holmberg (Eden Valley-Watkins) 0:20
Reid Seelhammer (Dover-Eyota) fall Mason Nibbe (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 5:18

285A
1st Place – Trent Esping (Minneota) dec. Bradey Berg (Barnesville) 3-1 SV1
3rd Place – Alex Aarsvold (Pine Island) dec. Devin Pries (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 5-0
5th Place – Josh Hansen (Canby) fall Jett Saewert (New York Mills) 3:56
Consolation Semifinals
Devin Pries (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) dec. Jett Saewert (New York Mills) 6-3
Alex Aarsvold (Pine Island) fall Josh Hansen (Canby) 1:43
Semifinals
Trent Esping (Minneota) maj. dec. Josh Hansen (Canby) 11-3
Bradey Berg (Barnesville) fall Jett Saewert (New York Mills) 2:32
Consolation 2nd Round
Devin Pries (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) dec. Walker Nienaber (Holdingford) 9-7 TB1
Alex Aarsvold (Pine Island) fall Chase Johnson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 2:38
Consolation 1st Round
Devin Pries (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) fall Jared Rabbit (Deer River) 1:35
Walker Nienaber (Holdingford) dec. Tanner Kurtzweg (Sibley East) 5-3
Alex Aarsvold (Pine Island) fall Nick Miska (Ortonville) 1:56
Chase Johnson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) fall Jesse Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 2:12
Quarterfinals
Trent Esping (Minneota) dec. Devin Pries (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 6-1
Josh Hansen (Canby) dec. Walker Nienaber (Holdingford) 6-4
Jett Saewert (New York Mills) fall Nick Miska (Ortonville) 1:25
Bradey Berg (Barnesville) fall Chase Johnson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 2:35
1st Round
Trent Esping (Minneota) dec. Jared Rabbit (Deer River) 2-1
Devin Pries (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) dec. Trey Chatman (Westfield) 8-4
Josh Hansen (Canby) fall Tanner Kurtzweg (Sibley East) 5:20
Walker Nienaber (Holdingford) dec. Jacob Thomas (Filmore Central-Lanesboro-M-C) 5-1
Jett Saewert (New York Mills) dec. Alex Aarsvold (Pine Island) 5-4
Nick Miska (Ortonville) dec. Nick Forner (Norwood-Young America) 3-1
Chase Johnson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) dec. Tony Malikowski (Frazee) 5-4
Bradey Berg (Barnesville) fall Jesse Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 1:09


106AA
1st Place – Matthew Petersen (Byron) dec. Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 3-1
3rd Place – Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) dec. Cael Berg (Simley) 4-1
5th Place – Kyle Boeke (Princeton) dec. Nathan Garceau (Foley) 9-3
Consolation Semifinals
Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) fall Nathan Garceau (Foley) 0:54
Cael Berg (Simley) dec. Kyle Boeke (Princeton) 3-2
Semifinals
Matthew Petersen (Byron) maj. dec. Kyle Boeke (Princeton) 18-5
Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) dec. Nathan Garceau (Foley) 9-5
Consolation 2nd Round
Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) dec. Jerry Simes (Litchfield) 4-0
Cael Berg (Simley) fall Camron Wigand (South St Paul) 1:35
Consolation 1st Round
Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) maj. dec. Hunter Baker (Luverne) 11-0
Jerry Simes (Litchfield) dec. Bryce Golden (Bemidji) 9-3
Camron Wigand (South St Paul) dec. Kole Krause (Bloomington Kennedy) 5-4
Cael Berg (Simley) dec. Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 5-0
Quarterfinals
Matthew Petersen (Byron) dec. Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) 9-4
Kyle Boeke (Princeton) dec. Jerry Simes (Litchfield) 7-2
Nathan Garceau (Foley) dec. Kole Krause (Bloomington Kennedy) 7-5
Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) dec. Cael Berg (Simley) 9-7
1st Round
Matthew Petersen (Byron) tech fall Hunter Baker (Luverne) 3:18 24-9
Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) maj. dec. Colby Dunkel (New Prague) 9-0
Jerry Simes (Litchfield) dec. Nick Johnson (Tri-City United) 10-4
Kyle Boeke (Princeton) maj. dec. Bryce Golden (Bemidji) 11-3
Nathan Garceau (Foley) fall Camron Wigand (South St Paul) 2:50
Kole Krause (Bloomington Kennedy) fall Antonio Ortiz (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 5:15
Cael Berg (Simley) fall Edwin Pesantez (Columbia Heights) 2:50
Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) tech fall Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 5:41 19-4

113AA
1st Place – Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) dec. Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) 9-7
3rd Place – Ryan Sokol (Simley) dec. Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) 11-6
5th Place – Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central) dec. Tucker Gifferson (Hutchinson) 4-1
Consolation Semifinals
Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) fall Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central) 4:33
Ryan Sokol (Simley) maj. dec. Tucker Gifferson (Hutchinson) 13-3
Semifinals
Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) dec. Ryan Sokol (Simley) 13-8
Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) dec. Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central) 8-4
Consolation 2nd Round
Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. Mitchel Petersen (Byron) 3-1
Tucker Gifferson (Hutchinson) dec. Carson Tschudi (Delano) 5-3 SV1
Consolation 1st Round
Mitchel Petersen (Byron) dec. Hsa La Eh (Marshall) 7-0
Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) maj. dec. Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) 9-0
Tucker Gifferson (Hutchinson) dec. Ryan Nosbush (Mora) 7-3
Carson Tschudi (Delano) fall Ernesto Espino-Sanchez (South St Paul) 2:48
Quarterfinals
Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) dec. Mitchel Petersen (Byron) 8-4
Ryan Sokol (Simley) dec. Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) 9-3
Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) maj. dec. Ryan Nosbush (Mora) 17-8
Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central) dec. Carson Tschudi (Delano) 10-3
1st Round
Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) maj. dec. Hsa La Eh (Marshall) 12-4
Mitchel Petersen (Byron) dec. Kyle Lundberg (Grand Rapids) 6-2
Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) fall Allen Everson (Bloomington Kennedy) 0:57
Ryan Sokol (Simley) fall Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) 2:57
Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) maj. dec. Tucker Gifferson (Hutchinson) 11-1
Ryan Nosbush (Mora) tech fall Dylan Young (Foley) 4:37 19-0
Carson Tschudi (Delano) fall Danny Blankenship (Fulda-Murray County Central) 0:43
Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central) maj. dec. Ernesto Espino-Sanchez (South St Paul) 14-4

120AA
1st Place – Garrett Vos (Waconia) dec. Justin Sampson (Waseca) 4-0
3rd Place – Tanner Kroells (Delano) dec. Jacob Prunty (Worthington) 5-4
5th Place – Cole Jones (Grand Rapids) maj. dec. Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 11-0
Consolation Semifinals
Jacob Prunty (Worthington) dec. Cole Jones (Grand Rapids) 2-1
Tanner Kroells (Delano) dec. Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 4-0
Semifinals
Garrett Vos (Waconia) dec. Tanner Kroells (Delano) 7-0
Justin Sampson (Waseca) ultimate tie breaker over Cole Jones (Grand Rapids) 3-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Jacob Prunty (Worthington) dec. Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 3-2
Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) dec. Konrad Blood (Mora) 2-1
Consolation 1st Round
Jacob Prunty (Worthington) dec. Afton Kaping (Litchfield) 5-1
Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) maj. dec. Luis Fierro (Simley) 16-6
Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) dec. Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) 2-1
Konrad Blood (Mora) dec. Quinn Chistopherson (South St Paul) 5-2
Quarterfinals
Garrett Vos (Waconia) dec. Jacob Prunty (Worthington) 1-0
Tanner Kroells (Delano) dec. Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 3-1
Cole Jones (Grand Rapids) dec. Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 3-0
Justin Sampson (Waseca) dec. Quinn Chistopherson (South St Paul) 4-3
1st Round
Garrett Vos (Waconia) dec. Afton Kaping (Litchfield) 5-0
Jacob Prunty (Worthington) dec. Leighton Rach (Perham) 3-1
Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) maj. dec. Jack Nguyen (Fridley) 16-7
Tanner Kroells (Delano) fall Luis Fierro (Simley) 3:25
Cole Jones (Grand Rapids) tech fall Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) 2:22 15-0
Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) dec. Dereck Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut Grove) 6-5
Quinn Chistopherson (South St Paul) dec. Jake Johnsrud (Albert Lea Area) 8-3 SV1
Justin Sampson (Waseca) dec. Konrad Blood (Mora) 5-0

126AA
1st Place – Jake Gliva (Simley) dec. Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) 3-2
3rd Place – Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) maj. dec. Quinn Youngs (Annand M Lk Lightning) 11-1
5th Place – Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) dec. Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) 5-3
Consolation Semifinals
Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) dec. Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) 1-0
Quinn Youngs (Annand M Lk Lightning) dec. Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) 6-3 TB1
Semifinals
Jake Gliva (Simley) maj. dec. Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) 13-1
Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) dec. Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) 5-1
Consolation 2nd Round
Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) dec. Zac Ringnell (Fairmont-Martin County West) 5-3 SV1
Quinn Youngs (Annand M Lk Lightning) dec. Nate Hart (Ottertail Central) 3-1 SV1
Consolation 1st Round
Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) fall Jon Solum (Bemidji) 2:15
Zac Ringnell (Fairmont-Martin County West) tech fall Henry Beck (Orono) 4:11 16-0
Quinn Youngs (Annand M Lk Lightning) dec. Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) 3-2
Nate Hart (Ottertail Central) dec. Ryan Wacker (New Ulm) 10-6
Quarterfinals
Jake Gliva (Simley) maj. dec. Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) 20-9
Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) fall Henry Beck (Orono) 2:38
Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) dec. Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) 4-3 TB1
Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) dec. Nate Hart (Ottertail Central) 14-8
1st Round
Jake Gliva (Simley) fall Jon Solum (Bemidji) 2:44
Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) fall Jon Hall (Milaca-Faith Christian) 4:43
Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) dec. Zac Ringnell (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-5
Henry Beck (Orono) dec. Lorenzo Diaz (South St Paul) 11-9 SV1
Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) fall Quinn Youngs (Annand M Lk Lightning) 4:00
Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) dec. Connor Swetala (Richfield) 8-1
Nate Hart (Ottertail Central) dec. Brody Olson (Stewartville) 11-5
Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) fall Ryan Wacker (New Ulm) 5:21

132AA
1st Place – Tucker Sjomeling (Delano) maj. dec. Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-1
3rd Place – Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) dec. Sam Tibbits (Litchfield) 6-5 TB1
5th Place – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) won by forfeit
Consolation Semifinals
Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) won by forfeit
Sam Tibbits (Litchfield) dec. Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 6-4
Semifinals
Tucker Sjomeling (Delano) dec. Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 7-2
Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) forfeit over Antonio Cortez (South St Paul)
Consolation 2nd Round
Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) dec. Jordan Winter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 4-1
Sam Tibbits (Litchfield) dec. Reed DeFrang (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 2-0
Consolation 1st Round
Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) dec. Tyrik Sann (Henry Sibley) 8-5
Jordan Winter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) dec. Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) 5-1
Sam Tibbits (Litchfield) tech fall Austin Sonnek (North Branch) 4:59 15-0
Reed DeFrang (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) dec. Nic Fite (Fridley) 10-3
Quarterfinals
Tucker Sjomeling (Delano) maj. dec. Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) 12-0
Tyler Shackle (Scott West) dec. Jordan Winter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 8-1
Antonio Cortez (South St Paul) dec. Sam Tibbits (Litchfield) 7-2
Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) dec. Nic Fite (Fridley) 7-2
1st Round
Tucker Sjomeling (Delano) dec. Tyrik Sann (Henry Sibley) 12-6
Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) fall Ben Nelson (Perham) 1:20
Jordan Winter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) dec. Xavier Judge (Bloomington Kennedy) 7-0
Tyler Shackle (Scott West) dec. Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) 6-1
Sam Tibbits (Litchfield) dec. Sean Howk (New Ulm) 3-1
Antonio Cortez (South St Paul) fall Austin Sonnek (North Branch) 1:41
Nic Fite (Fridley) dec. Tate Card (Hutchinson) 11-8
Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) dec. Reed DeFrang (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 6-3

138AA
1st Place – Keaten Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. Morgan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 8-1
3rd Place – Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) fall Josh Oberg (South St Paul) 1:42
5th Place – Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm) ultimate tie breaker over Parker Huss (Scott West) 2-2
Consolation Semifinals
Josh Oberg (South St Paul) dec. Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm) 9-2
Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) fall Parker Huss (Scott West) 4:06
Semifinals
Morgan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) dec. Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) 7-3
Keaten Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) maj. dec. Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm) 10-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Josh Oberg (South St Paul) fall Quayin Short (Simley) 4:58
Parker Huss (Scott West) dec. Tyson Doubler (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 5-2
Consolation 1st Round
Josh Oberg (South St Paul) dec. Brody Schmidt (Dassel-Cokato) 6-4
Quayin Short (Simley) dec. Jared Rohloff (Mahaca) 1-0
Parker Huss (Scott West) dec. Dylan Fudge (Perham) 13-6
Tyson Doubler (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) injury default over Tim Stapleton (Waconia) 0:00
Quarterfinals
Morgan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) tech fall Brody Schmidt (Dassel-Cokato) 4:27 16-0
Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) fall Quayin Short (Simley) 1:07
Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm) dec. Dylan Fudge (Perham) 8-3
Keaten Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) injury default over Tim Stapleton (Waconia) 0:00
1st Round
Morgan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) fall Josh Oberg (South St Paul) 2:00
Brody Schmidt (Dassel-Cokato) fall Zach Bigelbach (Benilde-St Margarets) 4:40
Quayin Short (Simley) fall Connor Dehn (Totino-Grace) 3:12
Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) dec. Jared Rohloff (Mahaca) 5-0
Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm) dec. Parker Huss (Scott West) 5-4
Dylan Fudge (Perham) dec. Jesse McClay (Princeton) 7-4
Tim Stapleton (Waconia) dec. Carsten Scherber (Monticello) 4-3
Keaten Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) maj. dec. Tyson Doubler (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 8-0

145AA
1st Place – Tyler Wagener (Waconia) dec. Peter Nelson (St Cloud Apollo) 2-1
3rd Place – Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea Area) dec. Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) 8-6
5th Place – Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. AJ Bethea (Hibbing) 5-3 SV1
Consolation Semifinals
Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) dec. Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) 3-1
Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea Area) dec. AJ Bethea (Hibbing) 5-3
Semifinals
Tyler Wagener (Waconia) maj. dec. Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea Area) 12-2
Peter Nelson (St Cloud Apollo) dec. Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) 3-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) dec. Kendall Sandifer Jr (Richfield) 11-7
AJ Bethea (Hibbing) dec. Trevor Oberg (South St Paul) 11-9
Consolation 1st Round
Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) fall Toby Semler (Marshall) 2:51
Kendall Sandifer Jr (Richfield) tech fall Luis Cirilo (St Paul Johnson) 3:22 18-3
AJ Bethea (Hibbing) dec. Jack Fogarty (Scott West) 5-2
Trevor Oberg (South St Paul) dec. Dylan Mielke (Rush City-Braham) 6-2
Quarterfinals
Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea Area) dec. Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) 7-2
Tyler Wagener (Waconia) tech fall Luis Cirilo (St Paul Johnson) 4:36 15-0
Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. AJ Bethea (Hibbing) 5-3 SV1
Peter Nelson (St Cloud Apollo) dec. Trevor Oberg (South St Paul) 5-3
1st Round
Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea Area) dec. Toby Semler (Marshall) 10-3
Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) dec. Logan Nelson (Litchfield) 10-6
Luis Cirilo (St Paul Johnson) fall Chance Hinirchs (Bemidji) 5:25
Tyler Wagener (Waconia) fall Kendall Sandifer Jr (Richfield) 3:19
Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. Jack Fogarty (Scott West) 4-2
AJ Bethea (Hibbing) maj. dec. Michael Menth (Totino-Grace) 17-6
Trevor Oberg (South St Paul) dec. Jared Schroepfer (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 5-3
Peter Nelson (St Cloud Apollo) maj. dec. Dylan Mielke (Rush City-Braham) 10-0

152AA
1st Place – Anthony Jackson (Simley) dec. Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) 5-3
3rd Place – McCoy Tekautz (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) dec. Conner Denman (Cec) 6-4
5th Place – Justin Schultz (Waconia) maj. dec. Peyton Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) 8-0
Consolation Semifinals
McCoy Tekautz (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) fall Justin Schultz (Waconia) 0:32
Conner Denman (Cec) dec. Peyton Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) 10-3
Semifinals
Anthony Jackson (Simley) dec. Peyton Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) 9-3
Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) dec. McCoy Tekautz (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 7-6 TB1
Consolation 2nd Round
Justin Schultz (Waconia) dec. Istvan Tifan (St Paul Highland Park) 7-0
Conner Denman (Cec) dec. Gaige Giles (New Prague) 11-4
Consolation 1st Round
Justin Schultz (Waconia) dec. Tanner Stark (New Ulm) 8-6
Istvan Tifan (St Paul Highland Park) fall Lukas van Dyck (Orono) 3:46
Conner Denman (Cec) dec. Josh Bernier (Thief River Falls) 5-3 SV1
Gaige Giles (New Prague) dec. Austin Baker (Detroit Lakes) 5-1
Quarterfinals
Anthony Jackson (Simley) dec. Justin Schultz (Waconia) 8-4
Peyton Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) maj. dec. Istvan Tifan (St Paul Highland Park) 12-3
McCoy Tekautz (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) dec. Josh Bernier (Thief River Falls) 10-4
Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) dec. Gaige Giles (New Prague) 6-3
1st Round
Anthony Jackson (Simley) maj. dec. Tanner Stark (New Ulm) 15-6
Justin Schultz (Waconia) dec. Patrick Voigt (Richfield) 6-4
Istvan Tifan (St Paul Highland Park) dec. Tim Bialka (Princeton) 11-8
Peyton Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) dec. Lukas van Dyck (Orono) 7-4
McCoy Tekautz (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) dec. Conner Denman (Cec) 5-4
Josh Bernier (Thief River Falls) dec. Alex Pachan (St Cloud Apollo) 6-3
Gaige Giles (New Prague) fall Noah Lefebvre (Foley) 5:42
Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) dec. Austin Baker (Detroit Lakes) 7-2

160AA
1st Place – Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) tech fall Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 3:34 25-10
3rd Place – Evan Lawrence (Mahtomedi) dec. Cade Mueller (Waconia) 6-5
5th Place – Nate Carlson (Annand M Lk Lightning) fall Sakai Kelly (Henry Sibley) 2:45
Consolation Semifinals
Evan Lawrence (Mahtomedi) fall Sakai Kelly (Henry Sibley) 0:50
Cade Mueller (Waconia) dec. Nate Carlson (Annand M Lk Lightning) 2-1
Semifinals
Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) tech fall Nate Carlson (Annand M Lk Lightning) 4:44 24-9
Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) dec. Sakai Kelly (Henry Sibley) 7-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Evan Lawrence (Mahtomedi) fall Dalton Mielke (Rush City-Braham) 2:43
Cade Mueller (Waconia) dec. Corey Jobe (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran) 4-1
Consolation 1st Round
Evan Lawrence (Mahtomedi) maj. dec. Gaven Gillman (Dassel-Cokato) 14-6
Dalton Mielke (Rush City-Braham) dec. Miles Kattevold (Quad County) 5-4
Corey Jobe (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran) dec. Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 9-4
Cade Mueller (Waconia) dec. Gage Thomas-Ferry (Milaca-Faith Christian) 6-1
Quarterfinals
Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) fall Gaven Gillman (Dassel-Cokato) 2:53
Nate Carlson (Annand M Lk Lightning) fall Dalton Mielke (Rush City-Braham) 1:11
Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) dec. Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 9-5
Sakai Kelly (Henry Sibley) dec. Cade Mueller (Waconia) 6-5
1st Round
Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) tech fall Evan Lawrence (Mahtomedi) 4:36 25-10
Gaven Gillman (Dassel-Cokato) dec. Noah Hawkins (Thief River Falls) 9-7 SV1
Dalton Mielke (Rush City-Braham) dec. Evan Guck (Perham) 7-5 SV1
Nate Carlson (Annand M Lk Lightning) fall Miles Kattevold (Quad County) 3:43
Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) dec. Corey Jobe (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran) 6-4
Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) dec. Dylan Lentz (Columbia Heights) 11-4
Cade Mueller (Waconia) dec. Ben ZayZay (Fridley) 5-0
Sakai Kelly (Henry Sibley) maj. dec. Gage Thomas-Ferry (Milaca-Faith Christian) 15-6

170AA
1st Place – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. Solomon Nielsen (Luverne) 9-6
3rd Place – Mason Rutt (Tri-City United) dec. Trae Bedford (Annand M Lk Lightning) 4-2
5th Place – Noah Keith (Bloomington Kennedy) injury default over Ryan Duffy (South St Paul) 0:00
Consolation Semifinals
Trae Bedford (Annand M Lk Lightning) injury default over Ryan Duffy (South St Paul) 0:00
Mason Rutt (Tri-City United) dec. Noah Keith (Bloomington Kennedy) 4-3
Semifinals
Solomon Nielsen (Luverne) dec. Mason Rutt (Tri-City United) 4-3
Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) maj. dec. Ryan Duffy (South St Paul) 11-1
Consolation 2nd Round
Trae Bedford (Annand M Lk Lightning) dec. Zachary Peterson (Perham) 1-0
Noah Keith (Bloomington Kennedy) dec. Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls) 7-3
Consolation 1st Round
Zachary Peterson (Perham) dec. Danny Striggow (Orono) 5-2
Trae Bedford (Annand M Lk Lightning) dec. Nick Belmares (Henry Sibley) 8-2
Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls) injury default over Brandon Frisby (Grand Rapids) 0:00
Noah Keith (Bloomington Kennedy) dec. Alex Logelin (Waconia) 9-5
Quarterfinals
Solomon Nielsen (Luverne) dec. Zachary Peterson (Perham) 3-1
Mason Rutt (Tri-City United) dec. Trae Bedford (Annand M Lk Lightning) 2-1
Ryan Duffy (South St Paul) tech fall Brandon Frisby (Grand Rapids) 3:52 18-2
Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) maj. dec. Noah Keith (Bloomington Kennedy) 15-4
1st Round
Solomon Nielsen (Luverne) maj. dec. Danny Striggow (Orono) 13-2
Zachary Peterson (Perham) fall Daniel Stevens (Cec) 3:17
Mason Rutt (Tri-City United) dec. Nick Belmares (Henry Sibley) 7-2
Trae Bedford (Annand M Lk Lightning) dec. Zack Waln (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 4-1
Ryan Duffy (South St Paul) dec. Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls) 5-1
Brandon Frisby (Grand Rapids) dec. Kal Jackman (Litchfield) 7-2
Noah Keith (Bloomington Kennedy) dec. Nick Altermatt (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 7-5
Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. Alex Logelin (Waconia) 16-11

182AA
1st Place – Jared Florell (Totino-Grace) dec. Bobby Striggow (Orono) 7-3
3rd Place – Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) fall Dawson Kellogg (Perham) 4:41
5th Place – Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) fall Gabe Zierden (Albany) 0:34
Consolation Semifinals
Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) dec. Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 6-3
Dawson Kellogg (Perham) maj. dec. Gabe Zierden (Albany) 10-2
Semifinals
Jared Florell (Totino-Grace) fall Dawson Kellogg (Perham) 3:52
Bobby Striggow (Orono) dec. Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) 9-3
Consolation 2nd Round
Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) maj. dec. Zach Moon (Simley) 8-0
Gabe Zierden (Albany) dec. Josh Filk (Hutchinson) 4-3
Consolation 1st Round
Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) dec. Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) 3-2
Zach Moon (Simley) dec. Jaylin Hildebrandt (Becker) 4-3
Gabe Zierden (Albany) maj. dec. Ben Nelson (Mahtomedi) 8-0
Josh Filk (Hutchinson) maj. dec. Holden Law (Hibbing) 8-0
Quarterfinals
Jared Florell (Totino-Grace) dec. Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 6-0
Dawson Kellogg (Perham) dec. Jaylin Hildebrandt (Becker) 5-1
Bobby Striggow (Orono) dec. Gabe Zierden (Albany) 4-0
Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) fall Josh Filk (Hutchinson) 1:48
1st Round
Jared Florell (Totino-Grace) fall Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) 1:07
Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) fall Jake Murillo (Proctor-Hermantown) 1:28
Dawson Kellogg (Perham) dec. Zach Moon (Simley) 4-2
Jaylin Hildebrandt (Becker) dec. Vince Riley (Worthington) 3-2
Bobby Striggow (Orono) tech fall Ben Nelson (Mahtomedi) 4:53 18-2
Gabe Zierden (Albany) dec. Mitchell Fulton (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 7-5
Josh Filk (Hutchinson) dec. Frank Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 6-1
Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) fall Holden Law (Hibbing) 3:00

195AA
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) fall Saylor Schmit (Foley) 0:46
3rd Place – Ty Moser (Perham) dec. Will Storch (Wem-jwp) 8-6
5th Place – Neil Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) maj. dec. Travis Capelle (Stewartville) 9-1
Consolation Semifinals
Will Storch (Wem-jwp) dec. Neil Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 5-3
Ty Moser (Perham) dec. Travis Capelle (Stewartville) 6-4 SV1
Semifinals
Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) fall Travis Capelle (Stewartville) 0:30
Saylor Schmit (Foley) dec. Will Storch (Wem-jwp) 5-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Neil Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) dec. Devan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 6-5
Ty Moser (Perham) dec. Jordan Simonette (Tri-City United) 5-3
Consolation 1st Round
Devan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) maj. dec. Devante Jelle (Hibbing) 8-0
Neil Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) dec. Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) 6-2
Ty Moser (Perham) dec. Matt Baloun (Monticello) 8-3
Jordan Simonette (Tri-City United) fall Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) 1:42
Quarterfinals
Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) tech fall Devan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 2:50 23-8
Travis Capelle (Stewartville) dec. Neil Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 4-3
Will Storch (Wem-jwp) dec. Ty Moser (Perham) 3-1
Saylor Schmit (Foley) dec. Jordan Simonette (Tri-City United) 8-6
1st Round
Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) fall Devante Jelle (Hibbing) 1:21
Devan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) dec. Erick Lopez (Bloomington Kennedy) 10-4
Neil Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) maj. dec. Chizaram Azonwu (St Paul Johnson) 13-0
Travis Capelle (Stewartville) dec. Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) 4-2
Ty Moser (Perham) dec. Brandon Kempema (Worthington) 6-2
Will Storch (Wem-jwp) tech fall Matt Baloun (Monticello) 6:00 18-2
Jordan Simonette (Tri-City United) fall Brenan Peralta (Thief River Falls) 3:52
Saylor Schmit (Foley) dec. Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) 10-4

220AA
1st Place – Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) 11-5
3rd Place – Ethan Kimber (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) dec. Steven Hajas (Delano) 9-5
5th Place – John Allen (Fridley) fall Sam Wamre (United Clay Becker) 5:52
Consolation Semifinals
Steven Hajas (Delano) fall Sam Wamre (United Clay Becker) 4:44
Ethan Kimber (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) dec. John Allen (Fridley) 9-3
Semifinals
Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. Ethan Kimber (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 8-6
Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) maj. dec. Sam Wamre (United Clay Becker) 12-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Steven Hajas (Delano) dec. Tyler Stenzel (Hutchinson) 5-1
John Allen (Fridley) fall Cole Bungarden (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) 0:59
Consolation 1st Round
Tyler Stenzel (Hutchinson) fall Zach Luke (Luverne) 0:48
Steven Hajas (Delano) fall Cole Walters (Grand Rapids) 1:57
John Allen (Fridley) dec. Jacob Clark (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 7-3
Cole Bungarden (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) dec. Alchan Robbs (Bloomington Kennedy) 5-3
Quarterfinals
Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. Tyler Stenzel (Hutchinson) 12-5
Ethan Kimber (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) dec. Steven Hajas (Delano) 10-7
Sam Wamre (United Clay Becker) fall Jacob Clark (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 2:26
Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) fall Alchan Robbs (Bloomington Kennedy) 3:22
1st Round
Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) fall Zach Luke (Luverne) 1:10
Tyler Stenzel (Hutchinson) fall Brad Dohmen (Simley) 1:07
Steven Hajas (Delano) fall Juan Gonzales (Henry Sibley) 1:57
Ethan Kimber (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) fall Cole Walters (Grand Rapids) 1:00
Sam Wamre (United Clay Becker) dec. John Allen (Fridley) 5-2
Jacob Clark (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) dec. Dakotah Neid (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 7-3
Alchan Robbs (Bloomington Kennedy) dec. Bryce Murphy (Big Lake) 6-1
Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) fall Cole Bungarden (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) 2:10

285AA
1st Place – Mitch Trigg (Foley) dec. Devin Reynolds (Cec) 8-5
3rd Place – Chandler Kurth (Hutchinson) fall Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) 3:19
5th Place – Ben Kemp (Henry Sibley) fall Tony Putz (St Peter) 2:00
Consolation Semifinals
Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) dec. Ben Kemp (Henry Sibley) 7-5
Chandler Kurth (Hutchinson) dec. Tony Putz (St Peter) 5-4
Semifinals
Devin Reynolds (Cec) fall Chandler Kurth (Hutchinson) 4:18
Mitch Trigg (Foley) dec. Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) 1-0
Consolation 2nd Round
Ben Kemp (Henry Sibley) fall Luke Zaiser (Simley) 4:33
Tony Putz (St Peter) fall Xavier Whalen (Bemidji) 4:31
Consolation 1st Round
Ben Kemp (Henry Sibley) dec. Richard Juberian (Bloomington Kennedy) 5-2
Luke Zaiser (Simley) dec. Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 2-0
Xavier Whalen (Bemidji) fall Walker Russek (Delano) 2:37
Tony Putz (St Peter) dec. Jared Welch (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 5-0
Quarterfinals
Chandler Kurth (Hutchinson) dec. Ben Kemp (Henry Sibley) 9-2
Devin Reynolds (Cec) fall Luke Zaiser (Simley) 6:00
Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) fall Walker Russek (Delano) 4:39
Mitch Trigg (Foley) dec. Jared Welch (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 5-2
1st Round
Chandler Kurth (Hutchinson) fall Richard Juberian (Bloomington Kennedy) 4:28
Ben Kemp (Henry Sibley) dec. Brett Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) 7-3
Devin Reynolds (Cec) fall Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 5:58
Luke Zaiser (Simley) fall Cal Prigge (Byron) 0:49
Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) fall Xavier Whalen (Bemidji) 2:47
Walker Russek (Delano) dec. Mason Hutt (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) 5-1
Jared Welch (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) fall Colton Hellman (Princeton) 3:16
Mitch Trigg (Foley) fall Tony Putz (St Peter) 4:33


106AAA
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) dec. Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) 7-1
3rd Place – Max Crowe (Shakopee) dec. Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) 7-2
5th Place – Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) dec. Cole West (Woodbury) 3-2
Consolation Semifinals
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) dec. Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) 7-3
Max Crowe (Shakopee) dec. Cole West (Woodbury) 5-4
Semifinals
Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) dec. Cole West (Woodbury) 8-1
Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) dec. Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) 5-3 SV1
Consolation 2nd Round
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) dec. Patrick Lockwood (Mpls Washburn) 7-2
Max Crowe (Shakopee) dec. Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 11-5
Consolation 1st Round
Patrick Lockwood (Mpls Washburn) maj. dec. Patrick Hesse (Sartell-St Stephen) 11-2
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) dec. Nathan Nygaard (St Michael-Albertville) 3-1
Max Crowe (Shakopee) dec. Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) 1-0
Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) dec. Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) 4-2
Quarterfinals
Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) dec. Patrick Hesse (Sartell-St Stephen) 6-0
Cole West (Woodbury) dec. Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) 5-3
Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) dec. Max Crowe (Shakopee) 5-3
Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) dec. Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 6-0
1st Round
Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) dec. Patrick Lockwood (Mpls Washburn) 4-1
Patrick Hesse (Sartell-St Stephen) dec. Emily Shilson (Centennial) 7-4
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) maj. dec. Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) 11-2
Cole West (Woodbury) dec. Nathan Nygaard (St Michael-Albertville) 8-7
Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) maj. dec. Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) 18-4
Max Crowe (Shakopee) maj. dec. Kaden Nelson (Owatonna) 15-5
Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) fall Jon Swobodny (Coon Rapids) 1:45
Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) fall Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) 5:03

113AAA
1st Place – Aaron Cashman (Shakopee) maj. dec. Trayton Anderson (Farmington) 12-2
3rd Place – Jackson Penk (Sartell-St Stephen) dec. Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) 4-3
5th Place – Chad Orsburn (Brainerd) fall Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) 3:54
Consolation Semifinals
Jackson Penk (Sartell-St Stephen) fall Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) 0:51
Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) dec. Chad Orsburn (Brainerd) 13-6
Semifinals
Aaron Cashman (Shakopee) maj. dec. Chad Orsburn (Brainerd) 16-2
Trayton Anderson (Farmington) maj. dec. Jackson Penk (Sartell-St Stephen) 10-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) maj. dec. Zach Wallace (Minnetonka) 10-0
Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) dec. Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) 2-1
Consolation 1st Round
Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) fall Brandon Psyk (St Michael-Albertville) 0:50
Zach Wallace (Minnetonka) dec. Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) 8-3
Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) maj. dec. Landen Johnson (Owatonna) 13-0
Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) maj. dec. Wil Yasseri (Rogers) 14-4
Quarterfinals
Aaron Cashman (Shakopee) maj. dec. Brandon Psyk (St Michael-Albertville) 15-1
Chad Orsburn (Brainerd) dec. Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) 18-12
Jackson Penk (Sartell-St Stephen) dec. Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) 4-2
Trayton Anderson (Farmington) dec. Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) 5-2
1st Round
Aaron Cashman (Shakopee) fall Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) 1:45
Brandon Psyk (St Michael-Albertville) fall Max Amann (Forest Lake) 2:47
Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) dec. Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) 12-10
Chad Orsburn (Brainerd) maj. dec. Zach Wallace (Minnetonka) 17-5
Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) fall Paul Kendall (Hastings) 0:59
Jackson Penk (Sartell-St Stephen) fall Landen Johnson (Owatonna) 0:24
Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) tech fall Adam Myhre (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 3:51 15-0
Trayton Anderson (Farmington) maj. dec. Wil Yasseri (Rogers) 14-1

120AAA
1st Place – Patrick Mckee (St Michael-Albertville) fall Israel Navarro (Willmar) 5:12
3rd Place – Colby Njos (Anoka) dec. Zach Smith (Prior Lake) 8-1
5th Place – Brady Gross (Apple Valley) dec. Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) 3-2
Consolation Semifinals
Colby Njos (Anoka) dec. Brady Gross (Apple Valley) 5-2
Zach Smith (Prior Lake) dec. Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) 11-4
Semifinals
Patrick Mckee (St Michael-Albertville) dec. Zach Smith (Prior Lake) 7-0
Israel Navarro (Willmar) dec. Colby Njos (Anoka) 2-1
Consolation 2nd Round
Brady Gross (Apple Valley) dec. Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 10-5
Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) dec. Trey Kruse (Stillwater) 6-3
Consolation 1st Round
Brady Gross (Apple Valley) dec. Luke Peterson (Farmington) 11-8
Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) dec. Croix Mader (Hastings) 7-0
Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) dec. Cole Kubesh (Brainerd) 6-2
Trey Kruse (Stillwater) fall Coleton Pertucci (St Francis) 3:50
Quarterfinals
Patrick Mckee (St Michael-Albertville) dec. Brady Gross (Apple Valley) 6-1
Zach Smith (Prior Lake) maj. dec. Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 9-1
Colby Njos (Anoka) dec. Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) 3-2
Israel Navarro (Willmar) maj. dec. Trey Kruse (Stillwater) 11-3
1st Round
Patrick Mckee (St Michael-Albertville) fall Luke Peterson (Farmington) 2:30
Brady Gross (Apple Valley) maj. dec. Brady Moesenthin (Woodbury) 11-2
Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) dec. Drew Woodley (Northfield) 5-3
Zach Smith (Prior Lake) fall Croix Mader (Hastings) 3:43
Colby Njos (Anoka) dec. Cole Kubesh (Brainerd) 6-2
Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) tech fall Ben Ruhr (Buffalo) 5:51 15-0
Trey Kruse (Stillwater) fall Azi Rankin (Eden Prairie) 1:46
Israel Navarro (Willmar) fall Coleton Pertucci (St Francis) 0:25

126AAA
1st Place – Carson Manville (Shakopee) dec. Cael Carlson (Willmar) 3-2
3rd Place – Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) dec. Rylee Molitor (Sartell-St Stephen) 4-3
5th Place – Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) dec. Bret Wilson (Rogers) 3-1
Consolation Semifinals
Rylee Molitor (Sartell-St Stephen) dec. Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) 3-0
Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) dec. Bret Wilson (Rogers) 4-1
Semifinals
Carson Manville (Shakopee) maj. dec. Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) 12-3
Cael Carlson (Willmar) dec. Rylee Molitor (Sartell-St Stephen) 8-5
Consolation 2nd Round
Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) tech fall Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) 4:50 15-0
Bret Wilson (Rogers) fall Jesse Sattler (Hopkins) 0:49
Consolation 1st Round
Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) dec. Isaiah Baker (White Bear Lake) 11-5
Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) fall Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) 2:00
Bret Wilson (Rogers) maj. dec. Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) 11-1
Jesse Sattler (Hopkins) fall Joey Nerdahl (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 2:05
Quarterfinals
Carson Manville (Shakopee) tech fall Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) 4:19 21-6
Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) dec. Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) 4-1
Cael Carlson (Willmar) maj. dec. Bret Wilson (Rogers) 9-1
Rylee Molitor (Sartell-St Stephen) fall Joey Nerdahl (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 1:12
1st Round
Carson Manville (Shakopee) fall Isaiah Baker (White Bear Lake) 2:54
Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) fall Zach Dehmer (St Michael-Albertville) 3:38
Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) fall Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) 2:00
Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) fall Ethan Devore (Mound-Westonka) 1:27
Cael Carlson (Willmar) tech fall Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) 5:36 15-0
Bret Wilson (Rogers) fall Casey Schlickenmeyer (Cambridge-Isanti) 3:25
Joey Nerdahl (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) dec. Kaden Gage (Eagan) 8-6
Rylee Molitor (Sartell-St Stephen) tech fall Jesse Sattler (Hopkins) 5:40 17-2

132AAA
1st Place – Brent Jones (Shakopee) dec. Clay Carlson (Willmar) 3-2
3rd Place – Adam McSorley (Hastings) dec. Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) 3-1
5th Place – Skyler Raymond (Farmington) fall Nate Johnson (Hopkins) 1:38
Consolation Semifinals
Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) dec. Nate Johnson (Hopkins) 8-7
Adam McSorley (Hastings) maj. dec. Skyler Raymond (Farmington) 9-0
Semifinals
Brent Jones (Shakopee) dec. Adam McSorley (Hastings) 5-3
Clay Carlson (Willmar) fall Nate Johnson (Hopkins) 2:57
Consolation 2nd Round
Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) dec. Scott Springer (Anoka) 2-0
Skyler Raymond (Farmington) dec. Jet Mi Ka (St Paul Harding) 6-5
Consolation 1st Round
Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) fall Andrew Brkovich (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 2:08
Scott Springer (Anoka) injury default over Ben Bogart (Alexandria) 0:00
Jet Mi Ka (St Paul Harding) dec. Gavin Peterson (Maple Grove) 8-6
Skyler Raymond (Farmington) fall Mitchell Hogue (Wayzata) 0:30
Quarterfinals
Brent Jones (Shakopee) dec. Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) 6-2
Adam McSorley (Hastings) medical forfeit over Ben Bogart (Alexandria)
Clay Carlson (Willmar) dec. Jet Mi Ka (St Paul Harding) 5-1
Nate Johnson (Hopkins) dec. Skyler Raymond (Farmington) 10-9
1st Round
Brent Jones (Shakopee) tech fall Andrew Brkovich (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 2:50 16-0
Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) dec. Aiston Degeest (Centennial) 4-2
Ben Bogart (Alexandria) dec. Kris Thury (White Bear Lake) 5-2
Adam McSorley (Hastings) dec. Scott Springer (Anoka) 5-2
Clay Carlson (Willmar) fall Gavin Peterson (Maple Grove) 2:59
Jet Mi Ka (St Paul Harding) fall Cain Van Ryn (Faribault) 3:31
Nate Johnson (Hopkins) dec. Mitchell Hogue (Wayzata) 10-3
Skyler Raymond (Farmington) dec. Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) 5-4

138AAA
1st Place – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) dec. Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) 2-1
3rd Place – Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) ultimate tie breaker over Sam Webster (Shakopee) 5-4
5th Place – Collin Olevson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) won by forfeit
Consolation Semifinals
Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) dec. Collin Olevson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 5-3
Sam Webster (Shakopee) won by forfeit
Semifinals
Tyler Eischens (Anoka) forfeit over Mason Hall (St Francis)
Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) dec. Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) 3-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Collin Olevson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) dec. Brady Bastyr (Lakeville South) 1-0
Sam Webster (Shakopee) dec. Hunter Rajkowski (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 3-2
Consolation 1st Round
Collin Olevson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) dec. Mitchell Lewison (Osseo) 7-4
Brady Bastyr (Lakeville South) dec. Charlie DesMarais (Buffalo) 4-1
Hunter Rajkowski (Sauk Rapids-Rice) dec. Jared Larsen (Rochester Century) 7-6
Sam Webster (Shakopee) maj. dec. Caleb Schumacher (Minnetonka) 11-3
Quarterfinals
Tyler Eischens (Anoka) tech fall Collin Olevson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 3:03 15-0
Mason Hall (St Francis) dec. Charlie DesMarais (Buffalo) 8-2
Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) maj. dec. Hunter Rajkowski (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 10-1
Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) maj. dec. Sam Webster (Shakopee) 9-0
1st Round
Tyler Eischens (Anoka) fall Mitchell Lewison (Osseo) 3:28
Collin Olevson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) dec. Xavier Rosenbloom (Eagan) 5-1
Charlie DesMarais (Buffalo) maj. dec. Lane Rutten (Little Falls) 10-2
Mason Hall (St Francis) dec. Brady Bastyr (Lakeville South) 8-4
Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) dec. Jared Larsen (Rochester Century) 3-2
Hunter Rajkowski (Sauk Rapids-Rice) fall TJ Turinske (White Bear Lake) 3:03
Sam Webster (Shakopee) maj. dec. Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) 15-3
Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) fall Caleb Schumacher (Minnetonka) 1:19

145AAA
1st Place – Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) dec. Peyton Robb (Owatonna) 5-4
3rd Place – Austin Braun (Woodbury) dec. Tyler Shilson (Centennial) 6-5
5th Place – Teddy Pierce (St Francis) injury default over Nate Larson (Apple Valley) 0:00
Consolation Semifinals
Tyler Shilson (Centennial) dec. Teddy Pierce (St Francis) 6-1
Austin Braun (Woodbury) dec. Nate Larson (Apple Valley) 7-3
Semifinals
Peyton Robb (Owatonna) maj. dec. Austin Braun (Woodbury) 12-2
Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) dec. Tyler Shilson (Centennial) 13-6
Consolation 2nd Round
Teddy Pierce (St Francis) dec. Matthew Muedeking (White Bear Lake) 2-1
Nate Larson (Apple Valley) fall Ethan Kiehm (Mpls Washburn) 0:35
Consolation 1st Round
Matthew Muedeking (White Bear Lake) dec. Ben Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) 5-2
Teddy Pierce (St Francis) fall Andy Schlosser (Brainerd) 4:30
Nate Larson (Apple Valley) fall Marcus McGinley (Eagan) 0:17
Ethan Kiehm (Mpls Washburn) injury default over Tony Bemboom (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 0:00
Quarterfinals
Peyton Robb (Owatonna) dec. Matthew Muedeking (White Bear Lake) 7-2
Austin Braun (Woodbury) maj. dec. Teddy Pierce (St Francis) 12-3
Tyler Shilson (Centennial) dec. Nate Larson (Apple Valley) 8-2
Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) injury default over Tony Bemboom (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 0:00
1st Round
Peyton Robb (Owatonna) tech fall Ben Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) 3:47 16-1
Matthew Muedeking (White Bear Lake) maj. dec. Cody Schoen (St Michael-Albertville) 21-8
Austin Braun (Woodbury) fall Andy Schlosser (Brainerd) 5:36
Teddy Pierce (St Francis) fall Aacoda Aitkin (Maple Grove) 1:47
Tyler Shilson (Centennial) tech fall Marcus McGinley (Eagan) 4:29 17-2
Nate Larson (Apple Valley) dec. Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) 6-0
Tony Bemboom (Sauk Rapids-Rice) dec. Mathias Waskey (Forest Lake) 9-5
Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) tech fall Ethan Kiehm (Mpls Washburn) 3:06 17-2

152AAA
1st Place – Alex Crowe (Shakopee) dec. Cade King (Owatonna) 6-4
3rd Place – Austin Brenner (St Cloud Tech) dec. Riley Habisch (Buffalo) 4-2
5th Place – Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) dec. Nicholas Carline (Osseo) 4-3
Consolation Semifinals
Austin Brenner (St Cloud Tech) fall Nicholas Carline (Osseo) 2:30
Riley Habisch (Buffalo) dec. Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) 6-0
Semifinals
Alex Crowe (Shakopee) dec. Riley Habisch (Buffalo) 6-2
Cade King (Owatonna) dec. Austin Brenner (St Cloud Tech) 6-4
Consolation 2nd Round
Nicholas Carline (Osseo) 8-4 won by tech fall Payton Horsted (Moorhead) 3:00 17-0
Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) dec. Kyle Erickson (Hastings) 6-0
Consolation 1st Round
Nicholas Carline (Osseo) 8-4 won by dec. Gavin Bradley (Woodbury) 7-1
Payton Horsted (Moorhead) dec. Will Harter (Stillwater) 7-0
Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) dec. Neil Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) 5-2
Kyle Erickson (Hastings) dec. Martin Puttbrese (Cambridge-Isanti) 8-2
Quarterfinals
Alex Crowe (Shakopee) tech fall Gavin Bradley (Woodbury) 2:56 17-1
Riley Habisch (Buffalo) dec. Will Harter (Stillwater) 8-2
Austin Brenner (St Cloud Tech) fall Neil Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) 1:46
Cade King (Owatonna) maj. dec. Kyle Erickson (Hastings) 18-5
1st Round
Alex Crowe (Shakopee) maj. dec. Nicholas Carline (Osseo) 16-2
Gavin Bradley (Woodbury) dec. Grant Hendren (Lakeville South) 5-4
Will Harter (Stillwater) fall Xander Falkenstein (Eden Prairie) 3:55
Riley Habisch (Buffalo) fall Payton Horsted (Moorhead) 3:43
Austin Brenner (St Cloud Tech) maj. dec. Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) 11-0
Neil Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) dec. Tamir Beeler (Roseville) 10-3
Kyle Erickson (Hastings) dec. Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) 3-2
Cade King (Owatonna) fall Martin Puttbrese (Cambridge-Isanti) 0:25

160AAA
1st Place – Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake) dec. Wade Sullivan (Lakeville North) 6-4
3rd Place – Tony Struntz (St Francis) fall Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) 3:12
5th Place – Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) dec. Matt Boyum (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 5-2
Consolation Semifinals
Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) fall Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) 4:21
Tony Struntz (St Francis) dec. Matt Boyum (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 9-3
Semifinals
Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake) dec. Tony Struntz (St Francis) 3-2
Wade Sullivan (Lakeville North) dec. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) 8-1
Consolation 2nd Round
Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) dec. Alexander LaPierre (Roseville) 4-0
Matt Boyum (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) dec. Cyrus Scott (Rochester Mayo) 10-7
Consolation 1st Round
Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) fall Sean Agan (Minnetonka) 1:34
Alexander LaPierre (Roseville) dec. Dan Herda (Wayzata) 7-6
Matt Boyum (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) maj. dec. Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) 11-0
Cyrus Scott (Rochester Mayo) dec. Jack Lien (Moorhead) 5-1
Quarterfinals
Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake) fall Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) 5:06
Tony Struntz (St Francis) dec. Dan Herda (Wayzata) 5-4
Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) dec. Matt Boyum (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 8-5
Wade Sullivan (Lakeville North) tech fall Jack Lien (Moorhead) 5:03 16-1
1st Round
Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake) fall Sean Agan (Minnetonka) 2:48
Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) tech fall Jayden Erie (Austin) 4:56 17-1
Dan Herda (Wayzata) dec. Garrett Whitehead (Park) 6-4
Tony Struntz (St Francis) maj. dec. Alexander LaPierre (Roseville) 10-1
Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) tech fall Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) 3:42 24-9
Matt Boyum (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) dec. Jack Graham (Mounds View) 9-5
Jack Lien (Moorhead) dec. TJ Pottinger (Hastings) 6-5
Wade Sullivan (Lakeville North) fall Cyrus Scott (Rochester Mayo) 1:35

170AAA
1st Place – Jake Allar (St Michael-Albertville) tech fall Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) 4:17 22-7
3rd Place – Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) dec. Riley Schock (Moorhead) 9-4
5th Place – Cole Kirpach (St Francis) dec. Elijah Hollins (Rochester John Marshall) 2-1 TB1
Consolation Semifinals
Riley Schock (Moorhead) dec. Cole Kirpach (St Francis) 4-3
Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) fall Elijah Hollins (Rochester John Marshall) 3:47
Semifinals
Jake Allar (St Michael-Albertville) fall Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) 4:42
Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) dec. Cole Kirpach (St Francis) 9-7
Consolation 2nd Round
Riley Schock (Moorhead) maj. dec. John Noll (Centennial) 12-1
Elijah Hollins (Rochester John Marshall) dec. Jack Berndt (Maple Grove) 6-4
Consolation 1st Round
John Noll (Centennial) dec. Anders Severtson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 5-0
Riley Schock (Moorhead) fall John Vitito (Northfield) 3:00
Elijah Hollins (Rochester John Marshall) dec. Kris Kurtz (Mound-Westonka) 9-2
Jack Berndt (Maple Grove) dec. Joshua Goldberg (Cretin-Derham Hall) 6-3
Quarterfinals
Jake Allar (St Michael-Albertville) maj. dec. John Noll (Centennial) 16-8
Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) dec. Riley Schock (Moorhead) 9-4
Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) dec. Elijah Hollins (Rochester John Marshall) 9-5
Cole Kirpach (St Francis) fall Joshua Goldberg (Cretin-Derham Hall) 3:17
1st Round
Jake Allar (St Michael-Albertville) fall Anders Severtson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 0:45
John Noll (Centennial) fall Carson Lesher (East Ridge) 1:37
Riley Schock (Moorhead) fall Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) 3:37
Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) fall John Vitito (Northfield) 3:07
Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) tech fall Kris Kurtz (Mound-Westonka) 3:31 16-0
Elijah Hollins (Rochester John Marshall) maj. dec. Kevin Thole (Stillwater) 14-4
Joshua Goldberg (Cretin-Derham Hall) fall Levi Hauser (Willmar) 1:05
Cole Kirpach (St Francis) fall Jack Berndt (Maple Grove) 5:43

182AAA
1st Place – Brandon Moen (Owatonna) fall Trey Rogers (Hastings) 0:46
3rd Place – Dalton Miller (Anoka) dec. James Huntley (Stillwater) 11-10
5th Place – Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) dec. Jonah Johnson (Apple Valley) 6-1
Consolation Semifinals
James Huntley (Stillwater) dec. Jonah Johnson (Apple Valley) 6-1
Dalton Miller (Anoka) maj. dec. Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) 10-2
Semifinals
Brandon Moen (Owatonna) tech fall Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) 4:32 19-4
Trey Rogers (Hastings) dec. Jonah Johnson (Apple Valley) 3-2
Consolation 2nd Round
James Huntley (Stillwater) dec. Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) 4-3
Dalton Miller (Anoka) maj. dec. Darnell Wheatley (Rochester John Marshall) 10-2
Consolation 1st Round
Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) fall Tyler Dahlstrom (St Francis) 2:22
James Huntley (Stillwater) injury default over AJ Jenks (Little Falls) 1:44
Darnell Wheatley (Rochester John Marshall) dec. Jacob Scherber (Buffalo) 4-2 SV1
Dalton Miller (Anoka) tech fall RJ Chakolis (Hopkins) 3:00 17-1
Quarterfinals
Brandon Moen (Owatonna) maj. dec. Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) 15-3
Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) dec. James Huntley (Stillwater) 4-3
Jonah Johnson (Apple Valley) dec. Jacob Scherber (Buffalo) 9-3
Trey Rogers (Hastings) dec. Dalton Miller (Anoka) 6-2
1st Round
Brandon Moen (Owatonna) fall Tyler Dahlstrom (St Francis) 0:52
Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) fall Tyler Snoberger (Sartell-St Stephen) 3:16
Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) fall AJ Jenks (Little Falls) 3:34
James Huntley (Stillwater) tech fall Bobby Sweet (Mound-Westonka) 4:31 18-3
Jacob Scherber (Buffalo) maj. dec. Andrew French (Woodbury) 11-3
Jonah Johnson (Apple Valley) dec. Darnell Wheatley (Rochester John Marshall) 7-2
Dalton Miller (Anoka) fall Nolan Schmitz (St Michael-Albertville) 2:39
Trey Rogers (Hastings) fall RJ Chakolis (Hopkins) 3:26

195AAA
1st Place – Samuel Grove (Moorhead) injury default over Tyler Hugg (St Cloud Tech) 0:00
3rd Place – Mike Delich (Eastview) dec. Conner Weiss (Stillwater) 10-3
5th Place – Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) dec. Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 15-10
Consolation Semifinals
Mike Delich (Eastview) dec. Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) 5-3 SV1
Conner Weiss (Stillwater) dec. Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 6-4 SV1
Semifinals
Samuel Grove (Moorhead) maj. dec. Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 17-6
Tyler Hugg (St Cloud Tech) injury default over Mike Delich (Eastview) 3:22
Consolation 2nd Round
Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) dec. Roth Stricker (Eagan) 5-3 SV1
Conner Weiss (Stillwater) ultimate tie breaker over Abe Ngaima (Shakopee) 3-2
Consolation 1st Round
Roth Stricker (Eagan) maj. dec. Xander Idrogo-Lam (Edina) 11-1
Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) dec. Jack Scheck (Coon Rapids) 5-3
Abe Ngaima (Shakopee) ultimate tie breaker over Josh Miser (Hastings) 4-2
Conner Weiss (Stillwater) dec. Ben Lathrop (Anoka) 3-1
Quarterfinals
Samuel Grove (Moorhead) fall Xander Idrogo-Lam (Edina) 1:24
Justin Mohlin (Centennial) dec. Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) 6-5
Tyler Hugg (St Cloud Tech) dec. Josh Miser (Hastings) 3-2
Mike Delich (Eastview) fall Ben Lathrop (Anoka) 4:50
1st Round
Samuel Grove (Moorhead) fall Roth Stricker (Eagan) 3:33
Xander Idrogo-Lam (Edina) dec. Max Jensen (St Michael-Albertville) 5-4
Justin Mohlin (Centennial) fall Jack Scheck (Coon Rapids) 3:45
Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) dec. Ben Westerberg (Eden Prairie) 7-1
Tyler Hugg (St Cloud Tech) dec. Abe Ngaima (Shakopee) 6-4
Josh Miser (Hastings) dec. Isaac Boehmer (Maple Grove) 5-2
Ben Lathrop (Anoka) maj. dec. Monty Ridley (Rochester John Marshall) 10-2
Mike Delich (Eastview) fall Conner Weiss (Stillwater) 0:12

220AAA
1st Place – Cole Fibranz (Sartell-St Stephen) maj. dec. Austin Rendler (Faribault) 9-0
3rd Place – Evan Foster (St Michael-Albertville) dec. Jackson Schichel (Hastings) 3-1 SV1
5th Place – Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) dec. Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) 7-1
Consolation Semifinals
Jackson Schichel (Hastings) maj. dec. Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) 10-1
Evan Foster (St Michael-Albertville) maj. dec. Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) 10-2
Semifinals
Austin Rendler (Faribault) dec. Evan Foster (St Michael-Albertville) 5-4
Cole Fibranz (Sartell-St Stephen) dec. Jackson Schichel (Hastings) 3-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) dec. Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) 6-4 SV1
Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) dec. Will Flemister (Cambridge-Isanti) 9-7
Consolation 1st Round
Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) dec. Luke Parzyck (White Bear Lake) 3-1 SV1
Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) dec. Sedrique Ametor (Mpls Washburn) 3-1
Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) fall Johnny Terault (Mounds View) 2:16
Will Flemister (Cambridge-Isanti) fall Hunter Koenig (Prior Lake) 4:33
Quarterfinals
Evan Foster (St Michael-Albertville) dec. Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) 7-2
Austin Rendler (Faribault) dec. Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) 7-5 SV1
Cole Fibranz (Sartell-St Stephen) dec. Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) 4-0
Jackson Schichel (Hastings) dec. Hunter Koenig (Prior Lake) 4-2 TB1
1st Round
Evan Foster (St Michael-Albertville) dec. Luke Parzyck (White Bear Lake) 8-5
Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) dec. Quintin Kluver-Longfellow (Alexandria) 8-1
Austin Rendler (Faribault) maj. dec. Sedrique Ametor (Mpls Washburn) 12-3
Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) dec. Casey Schilz (Elk River) 8-7
Cole Fibranz (Sartell-St Stephen) fall Johnny Terault (Mounds View) 4:50
Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) forfeit over Sam Horn (Eden Prairie)
Hunter Koenig (Prior Lake) dec. Adam Skogman (Maple Grove) 5-1
Jackson Schichel (Hastings) dec. Will Flemister (Cambridge-Isanti) 8-1

285AAA
1st Place – Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) fall Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) 0:11
3rd Place – Brady Reigstad (Willmar) dec. Corey Guenther (North) 5-3
5th Place – Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) fall Bryson Wilkins (Wayzata) 2:52
Consolation Semifinals
Brady Reigstad (Willmar) dec. Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) 3-0
Corey Guenther (North) dec. Bryson Wilkins (Wayzata) 4-1
Semifinals
Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) fall Corey Guenther (North) 2:52
Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) dec. Brady Reigstad (Willmar) 3-1
Consolation 2nd Round
Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) dec. Micah Mangel (St Cloud Tech) 6-0
Bryson Wilkins (Wayzata) dec. Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) 7-2
Consolation 1st Round
Micah Mangel (St Cloud Tech) dec. Goy Tut (Owatonna) 1-0
Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) dec. Dillon McEachran (Faribault) 1-0
Bryson Wilkins (Wayzata) forfeit over Tyler Olson (Stillwater)
Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) dec. Nick Neumann (Cretin-Derham Hall) 3-2
Quarterfinals
Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) fall Goy Tut (Owatonna) 0:59
Corey Guenther (North) dec. Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) 3-2
Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) dec. Bryson Wilkins (Wayzata) 3-2
Brady Reigstad (Willmar) fall Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) 1:24
1st Round
Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) fall Micah Mangel (St Cloud Tech) 1:30
Goy Tut (Owatonna) dec. Robert Marrier (Park) 5-0
Corey Guenther (North) dec. Dillon McEachran (Faribault) 2-0
Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) fall James Johnson (Minnetonka) 1:20
Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) forfeit over Tyler Olson (Stillwater)
Bryson Wilkins (Wayzata) fall Ethan Jackman (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 0:50
Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) maj. dec. Allen Winters (St Michael-Albertville) 11-0
Brady Reigstad (Willmar) dec. Nick Neumann (Cretin-Derham Hall) 5-1


Dual Meet Team Tournament
March 2nd at the Xcel Energy Center in St. Paul, Minn.

Class A Championship
Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Pierz 35-16
106 – Michael Majerus (ZM) over Brandon Funk (PRZ) Maj 12-4
113 – Sebastian Warzecha (PRZ) over John Poulin (ZM) Maj 10-2
120 – Conner Heitman (ZM) over Jake Andres (PRZ) UTB 3-2
126 – Mike Vath (ZM) over Lukas Popp (PRZ) Dec 8-2
132 – Brandon Ortman (PRZ) over Jack Smothers (ZM) Fall 3:30
138 – Spencer DeFrang (ZM) over Reese Kapsner (PRZ) Fall 3:15
145 – Maverick Jackson (ZM) over Andrew Tomala (PRZ) Dec 3-0
152 – Jalen Jansen (PRZ) over Luke Tupper (ZM) Dec 7-4
160 – Sam Nordquist (ZM) over Luke Girtz (PRZ) Maj 11-3
170 – Logan Lease (PRZ) over Tyler Soltau (ZM) Dec 9-7
182 – Hayden Voxland (ZM) over Brett Kapsner (PRZ) Dec 5-4
195 – Caden Steffen (ZM) over Matt Kummet (PRZ) Dec 3-1
220 – Jacob Bennett (ZM) over Carson Huls (PRZ) Dec 5-0
285 – Jarret Haglund (ZM) over Troy Fischer (PRZ) Dec 5-3

Third Place
Frazee defeated West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 40-18
106 – Landon Byer (FRZ) over Jordan Lohse (WCA) Dec 8-3
113 – Michael Miller (FRZ) over Kaleb Getz (WCA) Dec 7-2
120 – Tanner Schermerhorn (FRZ) over Drake Swanson (WCA) TF 16-0
126 – Jake Nohre (WCA) over Kaden Hiemenz (FRZ) Maj 12-0
132 – Tanner Reetz (FRZ) over Chris Onstad (WCA) Fall 1:59
138 – Blaine Beaty (FRZ) over Hunter Mickelsen (WCA) Dec 2-0
145 – Kaden Spindler (WCA) over Tanner Eischens (FRZ) Maj 9-0
152 – Keaton Long (WCA) over Hudson Heimenz (FRZ) Dec 7-1
160 – Tyler Onstad (WCA) over Brett Graham (FRZ) Maj 10-1
170 – Levi Larkin (WCA) over Charelton Wake (FRZ) Dec 8-3
182 – Logan Wacker (FRZ) over Alex Butcher (WCA) Fall 3:54
195 – Luke Tweeton (FRZ) over Wyatt Olson (WCA) Maj 13-2
220 – Rory Drewes (FRZ) over Mason Nibbe (WCA) Maj 15-4
285 – Tony Malikowski (FRZ) over Zach Mattson (WCA) Fall 1:12

Consolation Championship
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 37-19
106 – Will Magaard (KMS) over Bray Olson (KW) Maj 16-4
113 – Jeron Matson (KW) over Kyle Meyer (KMS) Maj 11-2
120 – Jared Carlson (KMS) over Tyler Craig (KW) Dec 6-0
126 – Bradley Kish (KW) over Jacob Carlson (KMS) Dec 9-7
132 – Seth Brossard (KW) over Jonathan Tostenson (KMS) Dec 6-4
138 – Dylan Rudningen (KMS) over Daniel Kish (KW) Dec 15-8
145 – Caleb Collins (KMS) over Nathan Bauer (KW) Dec 5-3
152 – Dylan Craig (KW) over Brandon Kallstrom (KMS) Fall 1:54
160 – Tyler Ryan (KW) over Rick Jones (KMS) Fall 0:31
170 – Derek Krieger (KMS) over Hunter Burow (KW) Dec 4-0
182 – Brandin Dahl (KMS) over Peyton Hilke (KW) Dec 10-3
195 – Logan Quam (KW) over Ryan Torkelson (KMS) Dec 9-2
220 – Kaya Lindell (KW) over Michael Doubek (KMS) Fall 1:20
285 – Jesse Jackson (KW) over Brody Forsell (KMS) Fall 0:10

Championship Semifinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Frazee 32-25
106 – Michael Majerus (ZM) over Landon Byer (FRZ) Dec 6-4
113 – Michael Miller (FRZ) over John Poulin (ZM) Maj 9-1
120 – Tanner Schermerhorn (FRZ) over Conner Heitman (ZM) Dec 7-2
126 – Kaden Hiemenz (FRZ) over Mike Vath (ZM) Dec 3-2
132 – Tanner Reetz (FRZ) over Jack Smothers (ZM) Fall 2:32
138 – Spencer DeFrang (ZM) over Blaine Beaty (FRZ) Dec 10-4
145 – Tanner Eischens (FRZ) over Luke Tupper (ZM) Dec 5-2
152 – Maverick Jackson (ZM) over Hudson Heimenz (FRZ) Maj 11-2
160 – Sam Nordquist (ZM) over Charelton Wake (FRZ) Dec 6-1
170 – Tyler Soltau (ZM) over Brett Graham (FRZ) SV-1 4-2
182 – Hayden Voxland (ZM) over Logan Wacker (FRZ) Fall 3:13
195 – Caden Steffen (ZM) over Luke Tweeton (FRZ) Fall 3:50
220 – Jacob Bennett (ZM) over Rory Drewes (FRZ) Maj 12-4
285 – Tony Malikowski (FRZ) over Luke Dahlen (ZM) Fall 1:12

Pierz defeated West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 35-21
106 – Jordan Lohse (WCA) over Brandon Funk (PRZ) Dec 2-1
113 – Kaleb Getz (WCA) over Sebastian Warzecha (PRZ) Dec 11-5
120 – Drake Swanson (WCA) over Jake Andres (PRZ) Dec 6-2
126 – Lukas Popp (PRZ) over Chris Onstad (WCA) Fall 5:51
132 – Brandon Ortman (PRZ) over Jake Nohre (WCA) Dec 5-3
138 – Reese Kapsner (PRZ) over Hunter Mickelsen (WCA) Dec 4-2
145 – Andrew Tomala (PRZ) over Kaden Spindler (WCA) Dec 5-3
152 – Keaton Long (WCA) over Luke Girtz (PRZ) Fall 3:29
160 – Tyler Onstad (WCA) over Jalen Jansen (PRZ) Dec 4-0
170 – Brett Kapsner (PRZ) over Alex Butcher (WCA) Fall 1:54
182 – Matt Kummet (PRZ) over Levi Larkin (WCA) Maj 9-1
195 – Carson Huls (PRZ) over Wyatt Olson (WCA) Maj 11-3
220 – Mason Nibbe (WCA) over Austin Dickmann (PRZ) Dec 4-2
285 – Troy Fischer (PRZ) over Zach Mattson (WCA) Fall 0:54

Consolation Semifinals
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Sibley East 37-12
106 – Bray Olson (KW) over Derek Steele (SE) TF 16-1
113 – Jeron Matson (KW) over Dayne Morton (SE) Dec 8-2
120 – Tyler Craig (KW) over Kevin Melgar (SE) Dec 9-3
126 – Bradley Kish (KW) over Lincoln Carpenter (SE) Dec 5-3
132 – Tanner Pasvogel (SE) over Seth Brossard (KW) Dec 13-6
138 – Tommy Wentzlaff (SE) over Daniel Kish (KW) Dec 4-3
145 – Mason Voight (SE) over Nathan Bauer (KW) Dec 4-0
152 – Tyler Ryan (KW) over Logan Tesch (SE) Fall 0:58
160 – Dylan Craig (KW) over Jose Felipe (SE) Maj 13-3
170 – Matthew Houglum (KW) over Tim Lewis (SE) Maj 10-1
182 – Logan Quam (KW) over Andrew Schauer (SE) Dec 10-4
195 – Cody Voight (SE) over Peyton Hilke (KW) Dec 6-0
220 – Kaya Lindell (KW) over Ramiro Rivera (SE) Dec 7-0
285 – Jesse Jackson (KW) over Tanner Kurtzweg (SE) SV-1 6-4

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg defeated Pipestone Area 37-36
106 – Will Magaard (KMS) over Luke Ploeger (PIP) Fall 1:32
113 – Grant Budden (PIP) over Kyle Meyer (KMS) Dec 9-3
120 – Hunter Burnett (PIP) over Jared Carlson (KMS) Fall 1:53
126 – Michael Suda (PIP) over Jacob Carlson (KMS) Dec 12-6
132 – Jonathan Tostenson (KMS) over Carson Wipf (PIP) Fall 2:50
138 – Dylan Rudningen (KMS) over Emerson Winter (PIP) TF 18-3
145 – Bill Olsen (PIP) over Jake Magaard (KMS) Fall 4:51
152 – Caleb Collins (KMS) over Mckinley Bush (PIP) Dec 5-0
160 – Derek Krieger (KMS) over Logan Steenstra (PIP) Fall 1:35
170 – Brandin Dahl (KMS) over Jesse Fenton (PIP) TF 18-1
182 – Garrett Ploeger (PIP) over Marc Collins (KMS) Fall 0:55
195 – Ryan Torkelson (KMS) over Jamison Vanderwal (PIP) Fall 1:04
220 – Sylas Stangeland (PIP) over Brody Forsell (KMS) Fall 5:19
285 – Dylan Arndt (PIP) over Brody Forsell (KMS) Fall 1:27

Championship Quarterfinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 31-23
106 – Michael Majerus (ZM) over Bray Olson (KW) Dec 10-4
113 – Jeron Matson (KW) over John Poulin (ZM) Fall 0:37
120 – Mike Vath (ZM) over Tyler Craig (KW) Maj 12-2
126 – Bradley Kish (KW) over Conner Heitman (ZM) Dec 9-3
132 – Seth Brossard (KW) over Jack Smothers (ZM) TF 17-2
138 – Spencer DeFrang (ZM) over Jaeden Sokoloski (KW) Fall 5:46
145 – Maverick Jackson (ZM) over Nathan Bauer (KW) Dec 6-3
152 – Dylan Craig (KW) over Luke Tupper (ZM) Dec 7-1
160 – Tyler Ryan (KW) over Tyler Soltau (ZM) Dec 6-3
170 – Hunter Burow (KW) over Sam Nordquist (ZM) Dec 7-0
182 – Hayden Voxland (ZM) over Logan Quam (KW) Dec 4-3
195 – Caden Steffen (ZM) over Peyton Hilke (KW) Fall 3:53
220 – Jacob Bennett (ZM) over Kaya Lindell (KW) TB-1 3-2
285 – Jarret Haglund (ZM) over Jesse Jackson (KW) Dec 8-4

Frazee defeated Sibley East 33-25
106 – Landon Byer (FRZ) over Derek Steele (SE) Fall 0:38
113 – Dayne Morton (SE) over Michael Miller (FRZ) Dec 6-3
120 – Tanner Schermerhorn (FRZ) over Kevin Melgar (SE) TF 16-1
126 – Lincoln Carpenter (SE) over Kaden Hiemenz (FRZ) Dec 3-1
132 – Tanner Reetz (FRZ) over Ben Klaers (SE) Fall 1:37
138 – Tanner Pasvogel (SE) over Blaine Beaty (FRZ) Maj 9-1
145 – Tommy Wentzlaff (SE) over Tanner Eischens (FRZ) SV-1 8-6
152 – Mason Voight (SE) over Hudson Heimenz (FRZ) Dec 6-1
160 – Brett Graham (FRZ) over Logan Tesch (SE) SV-1 4-2
170 – Charelton Wake (FRZ) over Thomas Battcher (SE) Dec 7-2
182 – Andrew Schauer (SE) over Logan Wacker (FRZ) Dec 3-1
195 – Cody Voight (SE) over Luke Tweeton (FRZ) Fall 1:46
220 – Rory Drewes (FRZ) over Ramiro Rivera (SE) Maj 9-0
285 – Tony Malikowski (FRZ) over Tanner Kurtzweg (SE) Fall 0:22

Pierz defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 44-19
106 – Will Magaard (KMS) over Brandon Funk (PRZ) Fall 3:08
113 – Sebastian Warzecha (PRZ) over Kyle Meyer (KMS) Dec 4-2
120 – Jake Andres (PRZ) over Jared Carlson (KMS) Dec 1-0
126 – Jacob Carlson (KMS) over Lukas Popp (PRZ) Fall 2:24
132 – Brandon Ortman (PRZ) over Jonathan Tostenson (KMS) Maj 11-3
138 – Dylan Rudningen (KMS) over Reese Kapsner (PRZ) Dec 9-7
145 – Andrew Tomala (PRZ) over Caleb Collins (KMS) Dec 5-3
152 – Jalen Jansen (PRZ) over Jake Magaard (KMS) Fall 2:33
160 – Derek Krieger (KMS) over Luke Girtz (PRZ) Maj 9-1
170 – Brett Kapsner (PRZ) over Marc Collins (KMS) Fall 0:34
182 – Matt Kummet (PRZ) over Brandin Dahl (KMS) Maj 9-1
195 – Carson Huls (PRZ) over Ryan Torkelson (KMS) Dec 7-2
220 – Austin Dickmann (PRZ) over Michael Doubek (KMS) Fall 3:57
285 – Troy Fischer (PRZ) over Brody Forsell (KMS) Fall 0:22

West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville defeated Pipestone Area 30-29
106 – Jordan Lohse (WCA) over Luke Ploeger (PIP) Fall 1:01
113 – Grant Budden (PIP) over Kaleb Getz (WCA) Dec 8-7
120 – Hunter Burnett (PIP) over Drake Swanson (WCA) TF 20-4
126 – Jake Nohre (WCA) over Eric Lange (PIP) Maj 17-7
132 – Michael Suda (PIP) over Chris Onstad (WCA) Fall 1:45
138 – Emerson Winter (PIP) over Hunter Mickelsen (WCA) Dec 8-3
145 – Kaden Spindler (WCA) over Bill Olsen (PIP) Dec 3-2
152 – Keaton Long (WCA) over Mckinley Bush (PIP) Maj 11-1
160 – Tyler Onstad (WCA) over Logan Steenstra (PIP) Maj 9-0
170 – Levi Larkin (WCA) over Garrett Ploeger (PIP) Fall 2:44
182 – Steven Czech (PIP) over Alex Butcher (WCA) Dec 5-2
195 – Jamison Vanderwal (PIP) over Wyatt Olson (WCA) Dec 6-3
220 – Sylas Stangeland (PIP) over Devin Stone (WCA) Fall 0:44
285 – Mason Nibbe (WCA) over Dylan Arndt (PIP) Dec 10-6


Class AA Championship
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Simley 45-18
106 – Bennett Berge (KM) over Cael Berg (SIM) Dec 3-1
113 – Ryan Sokol (SIM) over Matthew Harfmann (KM) TF 26-11
120 – Jared Johnson (KM) over Luis Fierro (SIM) Maj 19-10
126 – Robby Horsman (KM) over Bennett Tabor (SIM) Dec 8-6
132 – Jake Gliva (SIM) over Brady Laumb (KM) Maj 19-8
138 – Keaten Schorr (KM) over Quayin Short (SIM) TF 16-1
145 – Isaac Haman (KM) over Jacob Hageman (SIM) Fall 5:51
152 – Brady Berge (KM) over Anthony Jackson (SIM) TF 25-10
160 – Ethan Shea (KM) over Nolan Wanzek (SIM) Dec 1-0
170 – Dalton Andrist (KM) over Blake Holzem (SIM) Fall 2:35
182 – Patrick Kennedy (KM) over Matt Ventura (SIM) Fall 2:29
195 – Zach Moon (SIM) over Garsen Schorr (KM) Dec 3-2
220 – Daniel Kerkvliet (SIM) over Jim Paulson (KM) Fall 0:50
285 – Noah Ryan (KM) over Brad Dohmen (SIM) Maj 12-2

Third Place
Scott West defeated Foley 33-24
106 – Nathan Garceau (FOL) over Jacob Hill (SW) Dec 5-0
113 – Jacob Strack (SW) over Dylan Young (FOL) Maj 11-1
120 – Justin Stauffacher (SW) over Ryan Dunlap (FOL) Dec 2-1
126 – Jackson Stauffacher (SW) over Cameron Kowitz (FOL) Maj 11-3
132 – John Dierkes (FOL) over Tyler Shackle (SW) Dec 10-8
138 – Parker Huss (SW) over Austin Loehrer (FOL) Fall 5:57
145 – Jack Fogarty (SW) over Mitch Rothfork (FOL) Dec 4-3
152 – Justin Henry (FOL) over Jace Demmers (SW) Dec 8-6
160 – Noah Lefebvre (FOL) over Jon Huss (SW) Dec 5-3
170 – DeShawn Carter (SW) over Simon Bryce (FOL) Dec 5-4
182 – Tyler Buesgens (SW) over Driston Schyma (FOL) Fall 1:55
195 – Saylor Schmit (FOL) over Dylan Aslaskon (SW) Fall 1:42
220 – Calvin Menke (SW) over Tyson Gothman (FOL) Maj 11-0
285 – Mitch Trigg (FOL) over Ben Alexander (SW) Fall 3:21

Consolation Championship
Perham defeated Grand Rapids 60-3
106 – Owen Werner (PER) over Dusty Wilke (GR) Fall 1:17
113 – Gabe Bellefeuille (PER) over Kyle Lundberg (GR) Fall 0:34
120 – Leighton Rach (PER) over Jake Holm (GR) Dec 5-0
126 – Cole Jones (GR) over Jack Fudge (PER) Dec 8-2
132 – Patrick Johnson (PER) over Josh Holm (GR) Dec 8-4
138 – Dylan Fudge (PER) over Kellen Schauer (GR) Dec 5-3
145 – Wyatt Guck (PER) over Joe Tindal (GR) Dec 2-1
152 – Gage Paurus (PER) over Brendin Morlan (GR) Dec 9-2
160 – Evan Guck (PER) over Phillip Murphy (GR) Fall 5:50
170 – Zachary Peterson (PER) over Brandon Frisby (GR) Inj 4:32
182 – Dawson Kellogg (PER) over Jacob Dethloff (GR) Fall 1:28
195 – Ty Moser (PER) over Chad Hall (GR) Fall 3:42
220 – Ryan Schmitz (PER) over Cole Walters (GR) Fall 1:12
285 – Jonathan Staebler (PER) over Alex Boyd (GR) Dec 3-0

Championship Semifinals
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Foley 54-7
106 – Bennett Berge (KM) over Nathan Garceau (FOL) Inj 2:00
113 – Jared Johnson (KM) over Dylan Young (FOL) TF 18-1
120 – Robby Horsman (KM) over Ryan Dunlap (FOL) Dec 11-4
126 – Cameron Kowitz (FOL) over Nic VanOort (KM) Dec 4-1
132 – Brady Laumb (KM) over John Dierkes (FOL) Dec 5-3
138 – Keaten Schorr (KM) over Austin Loehrer (FOL) TF 23-7
145 – Isaac Haman (KM) over Michael Rothfork (FOL) Fall 4:27
152 – Brady Berge (KM) over Justin Henry (FOL) TF 20-5
160 – Ethan Shea (KM) over Noah Lefebvre (FOL) Dec 4-3
170 – Patrick Kennedy (KM) over Simon Bryce (FOL) TF 25-10
182 – Garsen Schorr (KM) over Driston Schyma (FOL) Dec 5-4
195 – Jim Paulson (KM) over Carter Svihla (FOL) Fall 1:38
220 – Noah Ryan (KM) over Tyson Gothman (FOL) Maj 13-3
285 – Mitch Trigg (FOL) over Brett Paulson (KM) Maj 10-0

Simley defeated Scott West 43-22
106 – Cael Berg (SIM) over Jacob Hill (SW) Dec 5-3
113 – Ryan Sokol (SIM) over Jacob Strack (SW) TF 26-8
120 – Justin Stauffacher (SW) over Bennett Tabor (SIM) Maj 12-3
126 – Jackson Stauffacher (SW) over Luis Fierro (SIM) Fall 1:07
132 – Jake Gliva (SIM) over Tyler Shackle (SW) TF 25-10
138 – Parker Huss (SW) over Quayin Short (SIM) Dec 3-2
145 – Jacob Hageman (SIM) over Jack Fogarty (SW) Dec 3-2
152 – Anthony Jackson (SIM) over Jace Demmers (SW) TF 18-3
160 – Jon Huss (SW) over Nolan Wanzek (SIM) Dec 8-6
170 – Blake Holzem (SIM) over DeShawn Carter (SW) Fall 3:01
182 – Tyler Buesgens (SW) over Matt Ventura (SIM) Fall 1:54
195 – Zach Moon (SIM) over Dylan Aslaskon (SW) Maj 12-3
220 – Daniel Kerkvliet (SIM) over Calvin Menke (SW) Fall 0:49
285 – Luke Zaiser (SIM) over Ben Alexander (SW) Fall 4:50

Consolation Semifinals
Perham defeated Worthington 58-7
106 – Dylan Johnson (PER) over Erik Artiga (WOR) Fall 5:55
113 – Owen Werner (PER) over Damon Schutz (WOR) Maj 9-1
120 – Jacob Prunty (WOR) over Noah Rooney (PER) Maj 9-1
126 – Jack Fudge (PER) over Lay K Paw (WOR) TF 20-3
132 – Ben Nelson (PER) over Alex Magana (WOR) Maj 8-0
138 – Patrick Johnson (PER) over Ethan Pavelko (WOR) Fall 4:17
145 – Gage Paurus (PER) over Preston Anderson (WOR) Fall 3:08
152 – Brayden Donkersloot (WOR) over Wyatt Guck (PER) SV-1 3-1
160 – Evan Guck (PER) over Jacob Neuberger (WOR) Dec 5-0
170 – Zachary Peterson (PER) over Mason Byrne (WOR) Dec 3-1
182 – Dawson Kellogg (PER) over Vince Riley (WOR) Fall 2:55
195 – Ty Moser (PER) over Marcos Herrera (WOR) Fall 5:33
220 – Ryan Schmitz (PER) over Adam Russell (WOR) Fall 1:27
285 – Jonathan Staebler (PER) over Nic Putnam (WOR) Dec 3-2

Grand Rapids defeated Totino-Grace 37-31
106 – Bryce Erkenbrack (TG) over Dusty Wilke (GR) Fall 5:26
113 – Jake Svihel (TG) over Kyle Lundberg (GR) Maj 17-5
120 – Cole Jones (GR) over Triston Zuniga (TG) Fall 2:52
126 – Josh Clark (TG) over Jake Holm (GR) Dec 3-0
132 – Josh Holm (GR) over Markus Loger (TG) Fall 1:01
138 – Kellen Schauer (GR) over Conner Dehn (TG) Fall 1:35
145 – Michael Menth (TG) over Joe Tindal (GR) Dec 5-4
152 – Dylan Kislia (GR) over William Jaeger (TG) Maj 10-1
160 – Phillip Murphy (GR) over Jacob Ranning (TG) Fall 0:34
170 – Brandon Frisby (GR) over Kameron White (TG) Fall 0:54
182 – Jared Florell (TG) over Jacob Dethloff (GR) Fall 0:20
195 – Nate Schutz (TG) over Chad Hall (GR) Fall 1:01
220 – Hunter Christenson (TG) over Cole Walters (GR) Dec 4-2
285 – Alex Boyd (GR) over Mitch Fox (TG) Dec 2-1

Championship Quarterfinals
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Worthington 64-3
106 – Bennett Berge (KM) over Erik Artiga (WOR) Maj 11-2
113 – Jared Johnson (KM) over Damon Schutz (WOR) Fall 3:35
120 – Robby Horsman (KM) over Jaden Hennings (WOR) TF 23-8
126 – Jacob Prunty (WOR) over Nic VanOort (KM) Dec 4-2
132 – Brady Laumb (KM) over Alex Magana (WOR) Maj 9-0
138 – Keaten Schorr (KM) over Ethan Pavelko (WOR) Fall 5:14
145 – Isaac Haman (KM) over Brayden Donkersloot (WOR) Maj 9-1
152 – Ethan Shea (KM) over Preston Anderson (WOR) Fall 1:15
160 – Brady Berge (KM) over Jacob Neuberger (WOR) Fall 1:53
170 – Patrick Kennedy (KM) over Mason Byrne (WOR) Maj 17-6
182 – Garsen Schorr (KM) over Vince Riley (WOR) Dec 1-0
195 – Jim Paulson (KM) over Marcos Herrera (WOR) Fall 1:41
220 – Brett Paulson (KM) over Adam Russell (WOR) Fall 1:32
285 – Noah Ryan (KM) over Nic Putnam (WOR) Maj 12-1

Foley defeated Perham 32-23
106 – Nathan Garceau (FOL) over Owen Werner (PER) Dec 7-1
113 – Dylan Young (FOL) over Gabe Bellefeuille (PER) Fall 3:01
120 – Ryan Dunlap (FOL) over Leighton Rach (PER) Dec 3-0
126 – Cameron Kowitz (FOL) over Jack Fudge (PER) Maj 12-2
132 – Patrick Johnson (PER) over John Dierkes (FOL) Dec 13-8
138 – Dylan Fudge (PER) over Austin Loehrer (FOL) Dec 3-1
145 – Mitch Rothfork (FOL) over Wyatt Guck (PER) Dec 9-3
152 – Justin Henry (FOL) over Gage Paurus (PER) Dec 7-6
160 – Noah Lefebvre (FOL) over Evan Guck (PER) Dec 6-3
170 – Zachary Peterson (PER) over Simon Bryce (FOL) Fall 3:01
182 – Dawson Kellogg (PER) over Driston Schyma (FOL) Fall 4:16
195 – Ty Moser (PER) over Carter Svihla (FOL) TF 23-8
220 – Saylor Schmit (FOL) over Ryan Schmitz (PER) Maj 11-1
285 – Mitch Trigg (FOL) over Jonathan Staebler (PER) Dec 5-0

Scott West defeated Totino-Grace 50-11
106 – Jacob Hill (SW) over Bryce Erkenbrack (TG) Maj 15-3
113 – Jake Svihel (TG) over Colton Bahr (SW) TF 23-6
120 – Justin Stauffacher (SW) over Triston Zuniga (TG) Dec 4-0
126 – Jackson Stauffacher (SW) over Markus Loger (TG) Fall 1:28
132 – Tyler Shackle (SW) over Josh Clark (TG) Dec 10-4
138 – Parker Huss (SW) over Conner Dehn (TG) Fall 3:51
145 – Jack Fogarty (SW) over Michael Menth (TG) Dec 1-0
152 – Jace Demmers (SW) over William Jaeger (TG) Dec 6-3
160 – Tariq Smith (SW) over Jacob Ranning (TG) Fall 3:51
170 – Jon Huss (SW) over Kameron White (TG) Dec 3-1
182 – Jared Florell (TG) over Dylan Aslaskon (SW) Fall 1:49
195 – Tyler Buesgens (SW) over Nate Schutz (TG) Fall 3:50
220 – Calvin Menke (SW) over Hunter Christenson (TG) Maj 11-2
285 – Ben Alexander (SW) over Mitch Fox (TG) Dec 9-4

Simley defeated Grand Rapids 47-16
106 – Zac Miller (SIM) over Dusty Wilke (GR) Dec 6-3
113 – Ryan Sokol (SIM) over Kyle Lundberg (GR) TF 19-4
120 – Luis Fierro (SIM) over Jake Holm (GR) Dec 12-10
126 – Jake Gliva (SIM) over Cole Jones (GR) Fall 1:00
132 – Scott Jones (GR) over Juan Fiero (SIM) Maj 13-4
138 – Quayin Short (SIM) over Kellen Schauer (GR) Dec 2-0
145 – Jacob Hageman (SIM) over Joe Tindal (GR) Maj 8-0
152 – Anthony Jackson (SIM) over Dylan Kislia (GR) TF 20-3
160 – Phillip Murphy (GR) over Nolan Wanzek (SIM) Fall 1:24
170 – Brandon Frisby (GR) over Travis Dohmen (SIM) Fall 3:28
182 – Zach Moon (SIM) over Jacob Dethloff (GR) Fall 1:51
195 – Daniel Kerkvliet (SIM) over Terry Norgord (GR) Fall 0:22
220 – Brad Dohmen (SIM) over Cole Walters (GR) Dec 3-1
285 – Luke Zaiser (SIM) over Alex Boyd (GR) Dec 8-1


Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley defeated Anoka 30-24
106 – Regan Schrempp (AV) over Parker Debrockey (ANK) TF 16-0
113 – Adam Mickelson (AV) over Riley Emery (ANK) Fall 4:58
120 – Colby Njos (ANK) over Brady Gross (AV) Dec 2-0
126 – Dylan Droegemueller (ANK) over Peyton McLagan (AV) Maj 8-0
132 – Sebas Swiggum (AV) over Scott Springer (ANK) Dec 7-3
138 – Tyler Eischens (ANK) over Kyle Rathman (AV) SV-1 3-1
145 – Nate Larson (AV) over Cole Eischens (ANK) Dec 8-2
152 – Jason Rollins (ANK) over Devin Roberts (AV) Dec 4-2
160 – Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (ANK) over Arthur Quinones (AV) TF 19-4
170 – Jalen Thul (AV) over Richie Hammonds (ANK) Dec 7-5
182 – Dalton Miller (ANK) over Jonah Johnson (AV) Dec 9-3
195 – Ben Lathrop (ANK) over Tyler Kim (AV) Dec 3-2
220 – Tanyi Besong (AV) over Evan DeChene (ANK) Maj 12-1
285 – Gable Steveson (AV) over Brandon Frankfurth (ANK) Fall 0:22

Third Place
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Hastings 36-33
106 – Nathan Nygaard (STMA) over John Kendall (HAS) Fall 1:13
113 – Brandon Psyk (STMA) over Paul Kendall (HAS) Fall 3:11
120 – Patrick Mckee (STMA) over Croix Mader (HAS) Fall 1:18
126 – Jesse Mimbach (HAS) over Dylan Hanson (STMA) Dec 3-2
132 – Adam McSorley (HAS) over Kyle Elkie (STMA) Fall 0:31
138 – Mac Wilson (HAS) over Carl Leuer (STMA) Dec 5-4
145 – Cody Schoen (STMA) over Corbin Leflay (HAS) Dec 8-2
152 – Kyle Erickson (HAS) over Wyatt Bice (STMA) Fall 3:34
160 – TJ Pottinger (HAS) over Wyatt Lidberg (STMA) Maj 10-2
170 – Jake Allar (STMA) over Cody Leflay (HAS) Fall 2:22
182 – Trey Rogers (HAS) over Nolan Schmitz (STMA) TF 23-8
195 – Max Jensen (STMA) over Josh Miser (HAS) Fall 5:50
220 – Jackson Schichel (HAS) over Cole Jann (STMA) Fall 1:14
285 – Evan Foster (STMA) over Drake Guck (HAS) Dec 5-1

Consolation Championship
Owatonna defeated Willmar 30-29
106 – Kaden Nelson (OWA) over Jack Roehl (WIL) Dec 6-5
113 – Landen Johnson (OWA) over Jonas Anez (WIL) Dec 5-1
120 – Josh Miley (WIL) over Joey Wencl (OWA) Maj 18-6
126 – Israel Navarro (WIL) over Joe Fox (OWA) Fall 3:59
132 – Cael Carlson (WIL) over Trevor Schroeder (OWA) Maj 11-0
138 – Clay Carlson (WIL) over Bryce Goodwin (OWA) Fall 3:15
145 – Peyton Robb (OWA) over Grant Deegan (WIL) Fall 2:50
152 – Parker Westphal (OWA) over Bryce Erickson (WIL) Dec 8-2
160 – Cade King (OWA) over Kaden Streed (WIL) Fall 2:23
170 – Lincoln Shinn (WIL) over Nick Staska (OWA) Dec 6-0
182 – Brandon Moen (OWA) over Levi Hauser (WIL) Fall 3:14
195 – Parker Holton (OWA) over Josiah Swanson (WIL) Dec 5-0
220 – Andrew Reigstad (WIL) over Griffin Thorn (OWA) Dec 6-4
285 – Brady Reigstad (WIL) over Goy Tut (OWA) Dec 6-0

Championship Semifinals
Apple Valley defeated Hastings 52-12
106 – Regan Schrempp (AV) over John Kendall (HAS) Fall 1:51
113 – Adam Mickelson (AV) over Paul Kendall (HAS) Fall 1:24
120 – Brady Gross (AV) over Croix Mader (HAS) Fall 1:30
126 – Peyton McLagan (AV) over Lynden Wilson (HAS) Dec 2-0
132 – Adam McSorley (HAS) over Sebas Swiggum (AV) Dec 5-0
138 – Kyle Rathman (AV) over Mac Wilson (HAS) TF 15-0
145 – Nate Larson (AV) over Tyus Reinke (HAS) Fall 1:14
152 – Devin Roberts (AV) over Corbin Leflay (HAS) Fall 2:31
160 – Alex O`Connor (HAS) over Arthur Quinones (AV) Dec 7-2
170 – Jalen Thul (AV) over Cody Leflay (HAS) Dec 9-3
182 – Jonah Johnson (AV) over Godswill Pepple (HAS) TF 15-0
195 – Josh Miser (HAS) over Tyler Kim (AV) Dec 5-2
220 – Jackson Schichel (HAS) over Tanyi Besong (AV) Dec 3-1
285 – Gable Steveson (AV) over Drake Guck (HAS) Fall 0:45

Anoka defeated St. Michael-Albertville 38-26
106 – Nathan Nygaard (STMA) over Parker Debrockey (ANK) Fall 1:20
113 – Brandon Psyk (STMA) over Riley Emery (ANK) TF 18-3
120 – Patrick Mckee (STMA) over Colby Njos (ANK) Dec 5-1
126 – Dylan Droegemueller (ANK) over Dylan Hanson (STMA) Fall 3:49
132 – Scott Springer (ANK) over Zach Dehmer (STMA) Dec 8-2
138 – Tyler Eischens (ANK) over Carl Leuer (STMA) TF 17-0
145 – Cole Eischens (ANK) over Cody Schoen (STMA) Maj 13-0
152 – Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (ANK) over Wyatt Bice (STMA) Fall 0:54
160 – Jason Rollins (ANK) over Wyatt Lidberg (STMA) Dec 10-8
170 – Jake Allar (STMA) over Bodie Fitzsimonds (ANK) TF 17-2
182 – Dalton Miller (ANK) over Nolan Schmitz (STMA) TF 15-0
195 – Max Jensen (STMA) over Ben Lathrop (ANK) Dec 4-3
220 – Evan Foster (STMA) over Evan DeChene (ANK) Maj 14-5
285 – Brandon Frankfurth (ANK) over Allen Winters (STMA) Fall 5:38

Consolation Semifinals
Owatonna defeated Minnetonka 52-12
106 – Andrew Sanders (MIN) over Kaden Nelson (OWA) Dec 9-2
113 – Landen Johnson (OWA) over Zach Wallace (MIN) Maj 16-2
120 – Boyd Mumbuwa (MIN) over Joey Wencl (OWA) Fall 4:34
126 – Henry Bixler (MIN) over Jerez Autridge (OWA) TB-1 9-5
132 – Trevor Schroeder (OWA) over Spencer Schroeder (MIN) Maj 13-4
138 – Bryce Goodwin (OWA) over Caleb Schumacher (MIN) Maj 12-3
145 – Peyton Robb (OWA) over Quinn Sell (MIN) Fall 0:40
152 – Parker Westphal (OWA) over Maxwell Fuecker (MIN) Maj 13-3
160 – Cade King (OWA) over Myles Hanks (MIN) Fall 1:26
170 – Nick Staska (OWA) over Sean Agan (MIN) SV-1 5-3
182 – Brandon Moen (OWA) over Benjamin Rautio (MIN) Fall 0:52
195 – Isaiah Noeldner (OWA) over Sam Durkee (MIN) Fall 3:50
220 – Griffin Thorn (OWA) over Nathaniel Hayden (MIN) Fall 2:00
285 – Goy Tut (OWA) over James Johnson (MIN) Dec 1-0

Willmar defeated Stillwater 34-27
106 – Reid Ballantyne (STW) over Jack Roehl (WIL) Fall 1:13
113 – Javon Taschuk (STW) over Jonas Anez (WIL) Dec 7-3
120 – Israel Navarro (WIL) over Trey Kruse (STW) Dec 12-9
126 – Josh Miley (WIL) over Andy Constant (STW) Maj 15-1
132 – Cael Carlson (WIL) over Jeffrey Robinson (STW) Fall 4:38
138 – Clay Carlson (WIL) over Porter Estenson (STW) Fall 3:27
145 – Bryce Erickson (WIL) over Jared Christian (STW) Dec 10-8
152 – Peter Hagel (STW) over Kaden Streed (WIL) Dec 8-4
160 – Lincoln Shinn (WIL) over Will Harter (STW) Fall 3:17
170 – Kevin Thole (STW) over Levi Hauser (WIL) Dec 6-3
182 – James Huntley (STW) over Howard Zuniga (WIL) TF 17-2
195 – Will Gleason (STW) over Josiah Swanson (WIL) Maj 9-0
220 – Conner Weiss (STW) over Andrew Reigstad (WIL) Dec 2-1
285 – Brady Reigstad (WIL) over Tommy Flores (STW) Fall 0:18

Championship Quarterfinals
Apple Valley defeated Minnetonka 73-3
106 – Regan Schrempp (AV) over Gabe Schumacher (MIN) Fall 1:06
113 – Martin Stewart (AV) over Zach Wallace (MIN) Dec 9-3
120 – Brady Gross (AV) over Jake McAnally (MIN) Fall 0:21
126 – Henry Bixler (MIN) over Dylan Anderson (AV) Dec 4-2
132 – Peyton McLagan (AV) over Spencer Schroeder (MIN) TF 17-2
138 – Kyle Rathman (AV) over Caleb Schumacher (MIN) Fall 1:15
145 – Nate Larson (AV) over Quinn Sell (MIN) Fall 0:26
152 – Michael Mattison (AV) over Maxwell Fuecker (MIN) Fall 3:32
160 – Devin Roberts (AV) over Sam Fondeur (MIN) Fall 2:43
170 – Jalen Thul (AV) over Myles Hanks (MIN) Fall 1:13
182 – Jonah Johnson (AV) over Andres Hayman-Wetterland (MIN) TF 18-1
195 – Tyler Kim (AV) over Sam Durkee (MIN) Fall 2:58
220 – Tanyi Besong (AV) over Nathaniel Hayden (MIN) Fall 2:14
285 – Gable Steveson (AV) over James Johnson (MIN) Fall 0:44

Hastings defeated Owatonna 36-29
106 – Kaden Nelson (OWA) over John Kendall (HAS) Dec 8-2
113 – Paul Kendall (HAS) over Landen Johnson (OWA) Fall 4:30
120 – Croix Mader (HAS) over Joey Wencl (OWA) Dec 8-4
126 – Jesse Mimbach (HAS) over Joe Fox (OWA) Dec 4-2
132 – Adam McSorley (HAS) over Kobie Kath (OWA) Fall 0:56
138 – Mac Wilson (HAS) over Trevor Schroeder (OWA) Dec 4-1
145 – Corbin Leflay (HAS) over Bryce Goodwin (OWA) Fall 3:11
152 – Peyton Robb (OWA) over Kyle Erickson (HAS) TF 22-6
160 – Cade King (OWA) over Alex O`Connor (HAS) Fall 2:33
170 – TJ Pottinger (HAS) over Nick Staska (OWA) Maj 13-5
182 – Brandon Moen (OWA) over Cody Leflay (HAS) Fall 0:47
195 – Trey Rogers (HAS) over Parker Holton (OWA) TF 24-9
220 – Griffin Thorn (OWA) over Cole Benson (HAS) Fall 1:46
285 – Goy Tut (OWA) over Drake Guck (HAS) Dec 3-1

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Willmar 34-27
106 – Nathan Nygaard (STMA) over Jack Roehl (WIL) Fall 3:29
113 – Brandon Psyk (STMA) over Jonas Anez (WIL) Dec 6-1
120 – Patrick Mckee (STMA) over Josh Miley (WIL) TF 20-4
126 – Israel Navarro (WIL) over Zach Dehmer (STMA) Maj 16-7
132 – Cael Carlson (WIL) over Kyle Elkie (STMA) Maj 10-0
138 – Clay Carlson (WIL) over Carl Leuer (STMA) Maj 15-5
145 – Cody Schoen (STMA) over Bryce Erickson (WIL) Dec 8-1
152 – Wyatt Bice (STMA) over Kaden Streed (WIL) Maj 8-0
160 – Lincoln Shinn (WIL) over Wyatt Lidberg (STMA) Fall 1:11
170 – Jake Allar (STMA) over Kevin Perez (WIL) Fall 0:19
182 – Levi Hauser (WIL) over Nolan Schmitz (STMA) Dec 7-6
195 – Max Jensen (STMA) over Josiah Swanson (WIL) Dec 7-1
220 – Evan Foster (STMA) over Andrew Reigstad (WIL) Maj 11-1
285 – Brady Reigstad (WIL) over Allen Winters (STMA) Fall 0:50

Anoka defeated Stillwater 48-13
106 – Javon Taschuk (STW) over Parker Debrockey (ANK) Dec 8-3
113 – Reid Ballantyne (STW) over Riley Emery (ANK) Dec 7-2
120 – Colby Njos (ANK) over Andy Constant (STW) Fall 1:48
126 – Dylan Droegemueller (ANK) over Trey Kruse (STW) Maj 8-0
132 – Scott Springer (ANK) over Jeffrey Robinson (STW) Dec 9-3
138 – Zach Fritz (ANK) over Jared Christian (STW) Fall 4:23
145 – Tyler Eischens (ANK) over Peter Hagel (STW) Fall 3:19
152 – Jason Rollins (ANK) over Thomas Reisselman (STW) Fall 1:58
160 – Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (ANK) over Will Harter (STW) Maj 10-2
170 – Richie Hammonds (ANK) over Kevin Thole (STW) Maj 14-3
182 – James Huntley (STW) over Jackson Street (ANK) Maj 11-0
195 – Evan DeChene (ANK) over Will Gleason (STW) Fall 3:18
220 – Conner Weiss (STW) over Ben Lathrop (ANK) TB-1 5-4
285 – Brandon Frankfurth (ANK) over Tyler Olson (STW) Dec 7-4

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed