2017 NHSCA High School Nationals

2017 NHSCA High School Nationals results. March 24th-26th at Virginia Beach, Virginia.

Brackets/Results on flowrestling.org

High School Seniors
FINALS
113 Peter Ogunsanya (IL) DEC Jake Ferri (MA), 7-1
120 Drew Mattin (OH) DEC Tyler Kreith (MO), 5-0
126 Clayton Currier (MT) F Bjorn Schroeder (MT), 5:55
132 Franco Valdes (FL) DEC Bradley Beaulieu (ME), 3-2
138 Zack Donathan (OH) DEC Denton Spencer (GA), 5-4
145 Brandon Konecny (AZ) DEC Ryan Monteiro (MA), 3-2
152 Hunter Willits (CO) DEC Jake Brindley (FL), 3-2
160 Stephan Glasgow (NJ) TF Kyle Jasenski (NY), 24-9 5:37
170 Bryce Rogers (FL) DEC Caleb Little (GA), 3-1 SV
182 Casey Randles (ID) DEC Michael Battista (VA), 9-2
195 Eddie Smith (SC) DEC Jake Lowell (IL), 7-6
220 Chei Hill (FL) DEC Chris Kober (PA), 7-4
285 Gavin Nye (CA) F Samson Evans (TN), 4:33
3RD PLACE
113 Nathaneal Rankin (TX) F Mevin Rubio (NC), 5:44
120 Boo Dryden (KS) DEC Jonathan Andreatta (CO), 5-1
126 Michael De la pena (IN) DEC Trevian Walton (GA), 5-0
132 Breyden Bailey (IN) DEC Grant Willits (CO), 3-2
138 Jaden Enriquez (CA) DEC Danny Bertoni (MD), 7-2
145 Will Kaldes (PA) TF Braedon Orrino (WA), 16-1 5:21
152 Michael Ross (CT) DEC Keon Muckelvene (NC), 10-4
160 Bailee O’Reilly (MN) DEC Isaiah Johnson (NC), 5-3
170 Georgio Poullas (OH) DEC Casey Cornett (KY), 5-4
182 Kendall Elfstrum (NY) DEC George Walton iii (NJ), 4-3
195 Bear Hughes (OK) MD Sam Schuyler (NY), 11-2
220 Samuel Aguilar (CA) DEC Victor Lacombe (NJ), 4-3
285 Sammy Deseriere (CO) DEC Laith Alsous (NY), 8-7 UTB
5TH PLACE
113 Anthony Pacheco (CA) DEC Nick Daggett (NC), 10-8
120 Esco Walker (NC) FOR Dylan Pelland (KS)
126 Adam Velasquez (CA) DEC Jody Sandoval ii (CO), 7-1
132 Kj Fenstermacher (PA) DEC Mason Wohltman (FL), 7-3
138 Navonte Demison (CA) FOR David Salazar iii (AZ)
145 Jj Figueroa (CA) DEC Zachariah Garza (TX), 3-1 SV
152 Vincent Dolce (AZ) DEC Shane Gantz (WI), 5-4
160 Evan Barczak (NY) DEC Shawn Mosca (NY), 6-1
170 Brit Wilson (MO) F Andrew Berreyesa (NV), 4:55
182 Antonio Stewart (GA) DEC Joshua Loomer (CA), 5-4
195 Ezequiel Silva (CO) DEC Tim Abee (NC), 3-2 UTB
220 Ryan Ellefsen (NY) F Freddie Green iv (WA), 3:53
285 Brian Barnes (OR) F Kyron Taylor (FL), 2:46
7TH PLACE
113 Mark Gonzales (NM) F Stephen Dabelko (CO), 2:53
120 Kevin Saravia (NC) DEC Joey Thomas (MD), 5-2
126 Tyler Flood (KS) F Trevon Majette (VA), 5:13
132 Christian Miller (NE) DEC Dante Immediato (DE), 4-0
138 Baltazar Gonzalez (CT) DEF Mohammed Taylor (IL)
145 Philip Spadafora (NY) DEC Chase Archangelo (DE), 4-2
152 Brock Biddle (PA) F Peter Pappas (NY), 5:51
160 Angel Del cueto (FL) DEC Jakob Discher (UT), 5-3
170 Hayden Hastings (WY) F Kade Sanders (VA), 1:47
182 Giovanni Sita (MD) DEC Alec Mcdowell (IA), 11-4
195 Matthew Smith (OK) FOR Brian Hennessy (MD)
220 Sean Omalley (NJ) DEC Joe Marcano (FL), 4-0
285 Parker Fox (NJ) DEC Devin Williams (OH), 2-1


High School Juniors
FINALS
106 Dylan Ryder (NY) DEC Jonathan Prata (CA), 11-4
113 Jace Koelzer (KS) DEC Nicolas Aguilar (CA), 3-2
120 Chris Wright (PA) DEC Orion Anderson (NY), 3-2 TB2
126 Elijah Palacio (CA) F Weston Diblasi (MO), 5:20
132 Joseph Silva (FL) DEC Alex Felix (CA), 3-1
138 Jacori Teemer (NY) DEC Cole Matthews (PA), 7-5
145 Anthony Artalona (FL) MD Kasper Mcintosh (IN), 12-3
152 Aaron Brooks (MD) DEC Robert Patrick (PA), 7-3
160 Erich Byelick (FL) DEC Billy Higgins (NE), 3-1 SV
170 Tyler Barnes (NY) MD Luke Mcgonigal (PA), 14-4
182 Caden Steffen (MN) DEC Blake Barrick (PA), 5-3
195 Gavin Hoffman (PA) DEC Tony Andrade (CA), 6-4
220 Peter Acciardi (NJ) DEC Ben Goldin (FL), 2-1
285 Terrese Aaron (MO) DEC Deonte Wilson (NY), 3-1
3RD PLACE
106 Kyle Kaiser (NJ) DEC Drew Schafer (NY), 3-0
113 Josiah Nava (CO) DEC Cole Laya (WV), 3-1
120 Drew Bennett (IA) F Graham Shore (OH), 2:54
126 Melquisedec Ortiz (CT) FOR Micah Visuwan (PA)
132 Saul Ervin (KY) DEC Andrew Wert (PA), 4-3
138 Larry Johnson (ID) DEC Trent Johnson (KY), 6-4 SV
145 Justin Mccoy (PA) DEC Jake Silverstein (NY), 5-0
152 Zach Hartman (PA) DEC Riley Smucker (OH), 6-1
160 Michael Petite (NJ) DEC Jonathan Loew (NY), 13-6
170 Matt Gaiser (NY) F Tate Samuelson (CO), 3:04
182 Gerardo Hernandez (CA) DEC Jake Thompson (OH), 3-2
195 Zach Elam (MO) DEC Garrett Joles (WI), 5-4
220 Liridon Leka (NJ) DEC Javier Salvador (TN), 3-1
285 Paul Robinson (GA) DEC Adrian Hitchcock (MO), 7-3
5TH PLACE
106 Jarod Kosman (CT) TF Devin Sweeney (VA), 17-2 6:00
113 Anthony Sciotto (NY) F Enrique Sanchez (NJ), 4:54
120 Chase Bittle (IL) FOR Colin Poynter (IN)
126 Ryan Moore (KY) DEC Matt Kazimir (OH), 2-0 SV
132 Dawson Bates (GA) DEC Michael Millage (IA), 3-2
138 Mason Eaglin (WA) MD Tony Mendoza (CA), 8-0
145 Ryan Luth (CT) TF Peter Enos (NV), 15-0 4:51
152 Oscar Diaz (CA) F Ron Miller (VA), 1:39
160 Cade Wilson (PA) DEC Colt Yinger (OH), 6-0
170 Kyle Homet (PA) DEC Jayden Woodruff (CO), 6-5
182 Thomas Penola (IN) DEC Jack Flynn (MO), 14-7
195 Tony Wuest (DE) FOR Dakota Howard (OH)
220 Bryce De maille (MD) F Daniel Conley (MO), 2:11
285 Cade Ridley (GA) DEC Trevor Burns (VA), 3-0
7TH PLACE
106 Jon Charles (NY) DEC Jonathan Consorti (PA), 1-0
113 Ty Smith (NV) DEC Isaiah Delgado (TX), 9-2
120 Bradley Bitting (GA) FOR Brian Stuart (MD)
126 Justin Vines (NY) DEC Nathaniel White (MD), 10-3
132 Jacob Butler (OK) DEC Aaron Diaz (CA), 4-2
138 Jack Davis (PA) DEC Zach Melloh (IN), 3-1
145 Joey Sanchez (OH) MD Josh Laubach (MD), 16-5
152 Brady Chrisman (OH) FOR Lucas Cordio (MA)
160 Jimmy Noel (AR) F Ryan Devivo (CT), 5:46
170 Joey Mazzara (NV) MD Jordan Florence (VA), 17-6
182 Justin Johnson (OK) DEC Jacob Henderson (GA), 6-1
195 Kyle Lightner (NJ) DEC Joe Miller (NV), 8-2
220 Qumari Jackson (SC) DEC Cameron Walker (VA), 7-5
285 Michael Burchell (CT) DEC Alex Leasure (OH), 10-4


High School Sophomores
FINALS
106 Sam Latona (AL) DEC Jacob Moran (IN), 7-5 SV
113 Josh Blatt (NC) DEC Marckis Branford (PA), 10-6
120 Gabriel Hixenbaugh (AL) DEC James Mcclain-green (TX), 3-1
126 Colton Yapoujian (CO) DEC Garret Kloeppel (MO), 5-1
132 Gabe Miller (PA) F Connor Mcgonagle (NH), 2:50
138 Michael Weber (MT) DEC Devin Schwartzkopf (MO), 2-1
145 Brevin Balmeceda (FL) DEC Ryan Vulakh (PA), 6-0
152 Mason Reiniche (TN) DEC Ross Mcfarland (NY), 2-1
160 Edmond Ruth (PA) DEC Jackson Turley (VA), 8-7
170 Jacob Cardenas (NJ) DEC Troy Fisher (KS), 4-1
182 Jack Parr (MD) DEC Cole Urbas (PA), 9-2
195 Ryan Reyes (CA) DEC Zach Marcheselli (OK), 5-4
220 Owen Trephan (SC) DEC Jordan Pryor (MD), 5-1
285 Michael Kramer (TN) F Jervey Sistrunk (NJ), 4:20
3RD PLACE
106 Logan Ashton (GA) DEC Chase Tebbets (WA), 5-1
113 Jack Darling (MA) DEC Ryan Garlitz (MA), 5-1
120 Kyle Gollhofer (GA) DEC Cam Enriquez (PA), 3-0
126 Bryce Andonian (OH) DEC Paul Watkins (GA), 11-5
132 Ben Pasiuk (OH) DEC Anthony Croce (NJ), 12-5
138 Raydan Wilder (GA) DEC Tristen Cabinta (NH), 4-0
145 Zane Brown (KY) DEC Sam Dover (OH), 4-2
152 Abe Assad (IL) DEC Robert Kanniard (NJ), 9-8
160 Carson Kharchla (OH) MD Alex Cramer (IL), 10-1
170 Jared Mcgill (PA) DEC Christian Rodriguez (CA), 2-1
182 Jonathon Fagen (ID) DEC Christian Knop (AL), 9-3
195 Hudson Jump (OH) DEC Lewis Fernandes (NJ), 5-1
220 Yaraslau Slavikouski (MA) F Tomari Fox (GA), 3:38
285 John High (NJ) F Paul Liseno (NJ), 5:45
5TH PLACE
106 Steele Dias (NV) DEC Isaih f. Calderon (TX), 4-2
113 Trey Lane (FL) TF Hunter Gregoris (PA), 19-2 5:18
120 Malyke Hines (FL) MD Max Kauffman (AL), 13-1
126 Jeffrey Boyd (PA) DEC Ray Kable (MD), 8-6 SV
132 Zak Kohler (UT) MD Samuel Glassco (OH), 18-7
138 Luca Frinzi (PA) DEC Nathan Conley (IN), 9-4
145 Weston Milnes-bowers (AZ) DEC Ein Carlos (OR), 10-7
152 Jacob Nolan (NY) DEC Owen Davis (PA), 8-4
160 Sean Harman (OR) F Joseph Barnes (CA), 3:29
170 Santino Morina (NJ) F Scott Joll (PA), 5:50
182 Noah Evans (TN) DEC Drake Barbee (OK), 5-3
195 Bradley Antesberger (AK) DEC Terren Swartz (WY), 8-5
220 Thomas Mukai (VA) MD Joshua Heindselman (OK), 16-5
285 John Oxce (NC) DEC Kevin Cerruti (NJ), 6-4 SV
7TH PLACE
106 John Worthing (NY) DEC Liam Logue (PA), 6-4 SV
113 Brandon Wittenberg (VA) DEC Brock Peele (IN), 6-0
120 Paul (p.j.) Truntich (MD) DEC Caden Lamer (SD), 10-7
126 Kyle Fields (CT) DEC Reece Witcraft (OK), 7-3
132 Conner Kraus (NJ) MD Reese Karst (WY), 12-1
138 Denen Fernandez (AZ) DEC Alex Winant (NJ), 12-5
145 Corey Connolly (NY) F Wyatt Mccarthy (NJ), 5:10
152 Kolton Clark (AL) F Nick Addison (NJ), 5:00
160 Cory Peterson (IL) DEC Zac Russell (MO), 9-4
170 Gabriel Lee (GA) F Talon Borror (OK), 5:33
182 Zac Brown (VA) F Carlos-miguel Figueroa-orduno (AL), 1:18
195 Michael Doggett (PA) F Dylan Herman (NC), 0:45
220 Kyle Cornwell (IN) F Caleb Allison (AL), 3:43
285 Darius Wilkins (FL) DEC Brandon Moran (WV), 7-0


High School Freshmen
FINALS
106 Dylan Cedeno (NJ) F Ryan Miller (NJ), 2:16
113 Zachary Redding (NY) DEC Justin Mcdougald (NY), 6-1
120 Peyton Hall (WV) DEC Chase Saldate (CA), 5-0
126 Joshua Saunders (MO) DEC Ethan Basile (FL), 3-2
132 Aj Tamburrino (PA) DEC Kolby Allred (VA), 6-2
138 Gage Mcclenahan (PA) M FOR Aj Kovacs (CT), 0-0 0:21
145 Kai Bele (FL) DEC Domonic Mata (CA), 6-5 UTB
152 Tyler Stoltzfus (PA) DEC Colton Hawks (MO), 3-2
160 Micah Ervin (KY) MD Andy Aldridge (VA), 9-0
170 Nicholas Villarreal (CA) MD Jacob Lagoa (OH), 12-2
182 Jack Wimmer (PA) MD Samuel Mcnulty (OH), 12-3
195 Hunter Catka (PA) DEC Daniel Miranda (FL), 7-1
220 Cody Williams (PA) DEC Jeffrey Worster (ME), 10-3
285 Dj Lundy (GA) MD Curtis Ruff (FL), 14-3
3RD PLACE
106 Wyatt Yapoujian (CO) DEC Drew Munch (PA), 4-1
113 Leif Schroeder (MT) DEC Evan Buchanan (VA), 5-4 TB2
120 Patrick Noonan (PA) DEC Jacob Perez-eli (NJ), 4-2
126 Nicholas Stonecheck (GA) DEC Noah Castillo (FL), 10-5
132 Elan Heard (OH) F William Mcdougald (NY), 5:59
138 Gabe Onorato (NJ) MD Ryan Stencel (NY), 11-3
145 John Poznanski (NJ) DEC Charlie Darracott (GA), 3-1
152 Rowdy Pfeil (WY) DEC Jaziah Whaley jr (CO), 9-7
160 David Cumberledge (OH) DEC Ethan Hatcher (OH), 3-2
170 Chase Stegall (MO) DEC Simeone Holmes (VA), 7-0
182 Giani Gilch (PA) DEC Jackson Filipowicz (GA), 6-4
195 Adam Wilmore (VA) F Jacob Stephens (GA), 2:49
220 Cody Fleming (SC) F Luke Wypler (NY), 3:35
285 Isaac Righter (MD) F Craig Orlando (MN), 4:52
5TH PLACE
106 Andrew Fallon (MA) FOR Ryan Jack (CT)
113 Nicholas Masters (GA) DEC Jj White (PA), 5-0
120 Bryce Hepner (OH) DEF Scott Richter (OH)
126 Jonathan Miers (PA) DEC Stockton Obrien (UT), 4-2
132 Hayden Lieb (AK) DEC Parker Seeley (WY), 5-3 SV
138 Evan Goodall (MA) DEC Steven Storm (PA), 3-1
145 Gavin Kane (GA) DEC Walker Stephenson (SC), 8-4
152 Cade Linn (PA) DEC Caden Wright (PA), 6-1
160 Cole Foor (OH) DEC Brandon Green (NJ), 2-0
170 Dustin Radford (MD) DEC Shane Reitsma (NJ), 3-0
182 Reed Davis (GA) F Nicholas Lisco (OH), 2:24
195 Dylan Nirk (MN) DEC Ben Lambert (WV), 2-1
220 Carlos Esquivel (VA) F Aaron Sharp (OH), 2:56
285 Weston Wallace (GA) F Rodriguez Nunnally (GA), 7:21
7TH PLACE
106 Bretli Reyna (FL) DEC Kaya Sement (NJ), 4-1
113 Jimmy Ramirez (CO) DEC Jimmy Carmany (OH), 7-5
120 Sammy Heywood (UT) F Joey Miller (WV), 3:11
126 John martin Best (WV) DEC Tyler Sung (CT), 5-4
132 Tyler Green (NV) F Aj Caba (CT), 5:32
138 Christopher Roybal (MD) F Michael Garcar (OH), 3:30
145 Graham Calhoun (IN) MD Chance Downs (IA), 10-2
152 Angel Garcia (PA) F Colby Singletary (FL), 5:19
160 Dominic Solis (MD) DEC Mason Christiansen (UT), 9-7
170 Sampson Wilkins (VT) DEC Danny Striggow (MN), 6-2
182 Jake Fernicola (SC) F Logan Conner (PA), 5:57
195 Dj Perry (VA) F Kolton Gagnon (NY), 1:32
220 Michael Leibl (NY) F Marquonn Journey (OK), 2:23
285 Jacob Edwards (VA) F Austin Chapman (WV), 3:11

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.