2017 USAW Girls Folkstyle National Championships

2017 USAW Girls Folkstyle National Championships results. March 23rd-26th at Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Kids Division I (2008-2010) – 45
1st Place – Alliya Walker of Virginia Women`s National Team
2nd Place – Timmery Condit of SOT Academy
3rd Place – Maisie Elliott of Washington
4th Place – Rylie Hillis of Norman Grappling Club
5th Place – Ivy Mullin of Stilwell Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Lynette Mullin of Stilwell Youth Wrestling
7th Place – Kaylee Tran of Team Tulsa USA
8th Place – Oliviah Mitchell of PD Tough Wrestling Club
1st: Alliya Walker (Virginia Women`s National Team) won by fall over Timmery Condit (SOT Academy) (Fall 0:50)
True 2nd: Timmery Condit (SOT Academy) won by rule over Maisie Elliott (Washington) (RULE)
3rd: Maisie Elliott (Washington) won by major decision over Rylie Hillis (Norman Grappling Club) (Maj 12-2)
5th: Ivy Mullin (Stilwell Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Lynette Mullin (Stilwell Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)
7th: Kaylee Tran (Team Tulsa USA) won by fall over Oliviah Mitchell (PD Tough Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

Kids Division I (2008-2010) – 50
1st Place – June Pyles treser of Shore sports club
2nd Place – Julia Colvin of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Evelyn Yonke of Minnesota
4th Place – Morgan Marine of Foxfire
5th Place – Ginger Landis of Team Kansas
6th Place – Celie Green of Team SC Girls Wrestling
7th Place – Bailee Wagner of Washington
8th Place – Calliope Willman of Athena Girls Wrestling Club
1st: June Pyles treser (Shore sports club) won by fall over Evelyn Yonke (Minnesota) (Fall 1:40)
True 2nd: Julia Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Evelyn Yonke (Minnesota) (Fall 0:53)
3rd: Julia Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Morgan Marine (Foxfire) (Fall 0:26)
5th: Ginger Landis (Team Kansas) won by decision over Celie Green (Team SC Girls Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)
7th: Bailee Wagner (Washington) won by fall over Calliope Willman (Athena Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Kids Division I (2008-2010) – 55
1st Place – Abigail Meyrer of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Lily Hutto of Team SC Girls Wrestling
3rd Place – Ashlyn Masters of Pryor elementary wresling
4th Place – Kamryn Boss of Team Georgia Girls
5th Place – Lauren Elsmore of Minnesota
6th Place – Claire Lancaster of Norman Grappling Club
7th Place – Lydia Logan of Team Iowa
8th Place – Skye Neugebauer of Team Arkansas
1st: Abigail Meyrer (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Lily Hutto (Team SC Girls Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
True 2nd: Lily Hutto (Team SC Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Ashlyn Masters (Pryor elementary wresling) (Fall 2:25)
3rd: Ashlyn Masters (Pryor elementary wresling) won by decision over Kamryn Boss (Team Georgia Girls) (Dec 9-4)
5th: Lauren Elsmore (Minnesota) won by decision over Claire Lancaster (Norman Grappling Club) (Dec 11-5)
7th: Lydia Logan (Team Iowa) won by fall over Skye Neugebauer (Team Arkansas) (Fall 0:53)

Kids Division I (2008-2010) – 60
1st Place – Sydney Cannon of Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Timberly Martinez of WSWL Colorado
3rd Place – Avaeh Smith of Iowa Wrestling Federation
4th Place – Taylor Siefken of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Haylynn Littleton of Athena Girls Wrestling Club
6th Place – Larra Mullin of Stilwell Youth Wrestling
7th Place – Aubrey Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling
8th Place – Rylee Dearwester of Athena Girls Wrestling Club
1st: Sydney Cannon (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Timberly Martinez (WSWL Colorado) (Dec 6-0)
True 2nd: Timberly Martinez (WSWL Colorado) won by rule over Avaeh Smith (Iowa Wrestling Federation) (RULE)
3rd: Avaeh Smith (Iowa Wrestling Federation) won by fall over Taylor Siefken (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:25)
5th: Haylynn Littleton (Athena Girls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Larra Mullin (Stilwell Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:22)
7th: Aubrey Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Rylee Dearwester (Athena Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Kids Division I (2008-2010) – 65
1st Place – Callie Fairbank of Independence Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Raygen Nowlin of Athena Girls Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cassandra Gonzales of Minnesota Storm
4th Place – Presley King of PD Tough Wrestling Club
5th Place – Madilyn Grabau of Minnesota
6th Place – Emmalee Mitchell of PD Tough Wrestling Club
7th Place – Olivia Ruiz of Team SC Girls Wrestling
1st: Callie Fairbank (Independence Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raygen Nowlin (Athena Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
True 2nd: Raygen Nowlin (Athena Girls Wrestling Club) won by rule over Cassandra Gonzales (Minnesota Storm) (RULE)
3rd: Cassandra Gonzales (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Presley King (PD Tough Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)
5th: Madilyn Grabau (Minnesota) won by fall over Emmalee Mitchell (PD Tough Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)
7th: Olivia Ruiz (Team SC Girls Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Kids Division I (2008-2010) – 70
1st Place – Taina Fernandez of SMWC Woflpack
2nd Place – Audrey Levendusky of Team New York
3rd Place – Dylan Meagher of Team SC Girls Wrestling
4th Place – Clara Hail of WSWL Colorado
5th Place – McKenny Fisher of Team Tulsa USA
6th Place – Makena Heston of WSWL Colorado
7th Place – Madison Pagonis of Team Tulsa USA
8th Place – Allison Garbacz of Maddog Wrestling Academy
1st: Taina Fernandez (SMWC Woflpack) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dylan Meagher (Team SC Girls Wrestling) (SV-1 2-0)
True 2nd: Audrey Levendusky (Team New York) won by fall over Dylan Meagher (Team SC Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)
3rd: Audrey Levendusky (Team New York) won by fall over Clara Hail (WSWL Colorado) (Fall 0:28)
5th: McKenny Fisher (Team Tulsa USA) won by fall over Makena Heston (WSWL Colorado) (Fall 2:59)
7th: Madison Pagonis (Team Tulsa USA) won by fall over Allison Garbacz (Maddog Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:21)

Kids Division I (2008-2010) – 80
1st Place – Jasmine Richards of OWA
2nd Place – Anna Hannon of Team SC Girls Wrestling
3rd Place – Aubry Spadoni of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Felicia Torrico of Team Georgia Girls
5th Place – Karma Little of Athena Girls Wrestling Club
Round 1
Anna Hannon (Team SC Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Karma Little (Athena Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)
Aubry Spadoni (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Felicia Torrico (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 1:42)
Round 2
Jasmine Richards (OWA) won by major decision over Aubry Spadoni (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
Felicia Torrico (Team Georgia Girls) won by decision over Karma Little (Athena Girls Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
Round 3
Jasmine Richards (OWA) won by fall over Felicia Torrico (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 0:38)
Anna Hannon (Team SC Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Aubry Spadoni (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)
Round 4
Jasmine Richards (OWA) won by fall over Anna Hannon (Team SC Girls Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)
Aubry Spadoni (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karma Little (Athena Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)
Round 5
Jasmine Richards (OWA) won by fall over Karma Little (Athena Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)
Anna Hannon (Team SC Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Felicia Torrico (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 1:40)

Kids Division I (2008-2010) – 85
1st Place – Abbrey Dewerff of Edwardsville
2nd Place – Zoe Yearby of Team SC Girls Wrestling
Round 1
Abbrey Dewerff (Edwardsville) won by fall over Zoe Yearby (Team SC Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2
Abbrey Dewerff (Edwardsville) won by fall over Zoe Yearby (Team SC Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
Round 3

Kids Division II (2005-2007) – 60
1st Place – Reanah Utterback of Southern Iowa Outlaws
2nd Place – Erica Pastoriza of Laveen Wrestling
3rd Place – June Welch of Virginia Women`s National Team
4th Place – Gigi Bragg of Anoka Brawlers
5th Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
6th Place – Kohana Martinez of Unattached
7th Place – Meadow Gomez of Foxfire
8th Place – Kiiaana Gavere of Minnesota Storm
1st: Reanah Utterback (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Erica Pastoriza (Laveen Wrestling) (Fall 3:13)
True 2nd: Erica Pastoriza (Laveen Wrestling) won by major decision over June Welch (Virginia Women`s National Team) (Maj 10-2)
3rd: June Welch (Virginia Women`s National Team) won in tie breaker – 1 over Gigi Bragg (Anoka Brawlers) (TB-1 6-4)
5th: Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Kohana Martinez (Unattached) (Fall 2:18)
7th: Meadow Gomez (Foxfire) won by decision over Kiiaana Gavere (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 4-2)

Kids Division II (2005-2007) – 65
1st Place – Caley Graber of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Devyn Geyer of Team Kansas
3rd Place – Heather Crull of IndianaGirlsWrestling IGNITES
4th Place – Jade Chi of WSWL Colorado
5th Place – Kira Cole of Shore sports club
6th Place – Mckenna Romero of Team New Mexico
7th Place – Mariah Dillard of WSWL Colorado
8th Place – Tai Mcbride of Jackson Bronc Wrestling Club
1st: Caley Graber (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Heather Crull (IndianaGirlsWrestling IGNITES) (Fall 3:54)
True 2nd: Devyn Geyer (Team Kansas) won by decision over Heather Crull (IndianaGirlsWrestling IGNITES) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Devyn Geyer (Team Kansas) won by decision over Jade Chi (WSWL Colorado) (Dec 9-4)
5th: Kira Cole (Shore sports club) won by fall over Mckenna Romero (Team New Mexico) (Fall 1:50)
7th: Mariah Dillard (WSWL Colorado) won by fall over Tai Mcbride (Jackson Bronc Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Kids Division II (2005-2007) – 70
1st Place – Zao Estrada of SOT Academy
2nd Place – Rianne Murphy of IndianaGirlsWrestling IGNITES
3rd Place – Jaydyn Mckinney of Ohio National Team
4th Place – Madeline Haynes of Sudden Victory Athletic Center
5th Place – Rylee Balcazar of Brighton
6th Place – Ava Ward of Centralia Wrestling Club
7th Place – Hayden Hawkins of Warriors Warehouse – Winona Yo
8th Place – Amelia Adams of Bearcats
1st: Zao Estrada (SOT Academy) won by decision over Jaydyn Mckinney (Ohio National Team) (Dec 6-5)
True 2nd: Rianne Murphy (IndianaGirlsWrestling IGNITES) won by fall over Jaydyn Mckinney (Ohio National Team) (Fall 0:40)
3rd: Rianne Murphy (IndianaGirlsWrestling IGNITES) won by fall over Madeline Haynes (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) (Fall 2:07)
5th: Rylee Balcazar (Brighton) won by decision over Ava Ward (Centralia Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
7th: Hayden Hawkins (Warriors Warehouse – Winona Yo) won by decision over Amelia Adams (Bearcats) (Dec 5-2)

Kids Division II (2005-2007) – 75
1st Place – Alexis Segura of SOT Academy
2nd Place – Valerie Hamilton of El Paso Gridley Titans
3rd Place – Alexis Dunwiddie of Jays Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place – Sarah Zimmerman of Hays Wrestling club
5th Place – Audrey Rogotzke of Minnesota Storm
6th Place – Josiah Ortiz of Lakin Mat Crew
7th Place – Taylor Colangelo of Team Nevada
8th Place – Kelsey King of Ohio National Team
1st: Alexis Segura (SOT Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Valerie Hamilton (El Paso Gridley Titans) (SV-1 4-2)
True 2nd: Valerie Hamilton (El Paso Gridley Titans) won by major decision over Alexis Dunwiddie (Jays Kids Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
3rd: Alexis Dunwiddie (Jays Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sarah Zimmerman (Hays Wrestling club) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Josiah Ortiz (Lakin Mat Crew) (Fall 0:20)
7th: Taylor Colangelo (Team Nevada) won by fall over Kelsey King (Ohio National Team) (Fall 1:54)

Kids Division II (2005-2007) – 80
1st Place – Olivia Messerly of MESS WRESTLING
2nd Place – Chloe Dearwester of Athena Girls Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Skylar Little soldier of Minnesota Storm
4th Place – Mia Furman of Suples Wrestling Club
5th Place – Olivia Hamma of Female Elite Wrestling
6th Place – Adyson Lewis of Ardmore Takedown Club
7th Place – Dannika Kilpatrick of Team Tulsa USA
8th Place – Haley Bohannon of Team Kansas
1st: Olivia Messerly (MESS WRESTLING) won by major decision over Chloe Dearwester (Athena Girls Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
3rd: Skylar Little soldier (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Mia Furman (Suples Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
5th: Olivia Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Adyson Lewis (Ardmore Takedown Club) (Fall 2:15)
7th: Dannika Kilpatrick (Team Tulsa USA) won in sudden victory – 1 over Haley Bohannon (Team Kansas) (SV-1 10-8)

Kids Division II (2005-2007) – 85
1st Place – Lauren Walton of Carr Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Sydney Delois of IndianaGirlsWrestling IGNITES
3rd Place – Lydia Roope of All American Grappling Academy
4th Place – Lexi Hennick of Hardrive
5th Place – Zoey Kessler of Independence Wrestling Club
6th Place – Aireaana Gavere of Minnesota Storm
7th Place – Madison Roe of Blanchard Wrestling Club
8th Place – Brooklyn Duck of Team Georgia Girls
1st: Lauren Walton (Carr Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Sydney Delois (IndianaGirlsWrestling IGNITES) (SV-1 2-0)
3rd: Lydia Roope (All American Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Lexi Hennick (Hardrive) (Maj 11-0)
5th: Zoey Kessler (Independence Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aireaana Gavere (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 1-0)
7th: Madison Roe (Blanchard Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooklyn Duck (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 3:10)

Kids Division II (2005-2007) – 90
1st Place – Skylur Lewis of Arkansas Girls National Team
2nd Place – Alley Altringer of Minnesota Storm
3rd Place – Archer Jones of Arkansas Girls National Team
Round 1
Skylur Lewis (Arkansas Girls National Team) won by tech fall over Archer Jones (Arkansas Girls National Team) (TF 15-0)
Round 2
Skylur Lewis (Arkansas Girls National Team) won in tie breaker – 1 over Alley Altringer (Minnesota Storm) (TB-1 3-2)
Round 3
Alley Altringer (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Archer Jones (Arkansas Girls National Team) (Fall 2:03)

Kids Division II (2005-2007) – 95
1st Place – Morigan Kiernan of Dundee WC
2nd Place – Alitza Dennard of Atlanta National Team
3rd Place – Alicen Dillard of WSWL Colorado
4th Place – Abigail Mcnaughton of Cortez Mighty Lightning Wrestl
5th Place – Jaden Meadows of Monarch Wrestling
6th Place – Lillian Brooks of Team Arkansas
7th Place – Emilee Johnston of Michigan Womens Wrestling
8th Place – Shelby Gipson-McDonald of Team New Mexico
1st: Morigan Kiernan (Dundee WC) won by decision over Alitza Dennard (Atlanta National Team) (Dec 6-0)
True 2nd: Alitza Dennard (Atlanta National Team) won by fall over Alicen Dillard (WSWL Colorado) (Fall 0:50)
3rd: Alicen Dillard (WSWL Colorado) won by decision over Abigail Mcnaughton (Cortez Mighty Lightning Wrestl) (Dec 12-5)
5th: Jaden Meadows (Monarch Wrestling) won by fall over Lillian Brooks (Team Arkansas) (Fall 2:03)
7th: Emilee Johnston (Michigan Womens Wrestling) won by fall over Shelby Gipson-McDonald (Team New Mexico) (Fall 0:12)

Kids Division II (2005-2007) – 102
1st Place – Shayla Gallegos of SOT Academy
2nd Place – Addison Messerly of MESS WRESTLING
3rd Place – Avery Beckman of VICI Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jill High of Team Kansas
5th Place – Azreal Smith of Team Tulsa USA
Round 1
Avery Beckman (VICI Wrestling Club) won by fall over Azreal Smith (Team Tulsa USA) (Fall 1:13)
Addison Messerly (MESS WRESTLING) won by major decision over Jill High (Team Kansas) (Maj 11-0)
Round 2
Shayla Gallegos (SOT Academy) won by fall over Addison Messerly (MESS WRESTLING) (Fall 1:28)
Avery Beckman (VICI Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jill High (Team Kansas) (Dec 8-6)
Round 3
Shayla Gallegos (SOT Academy) won by fall over Jill High (Team Kansas) (Fall 3:55)
Addison Messerly (MESS WRESTLING) won by fall over Azreal Smith (Team Tulsa USA) (Fall 0:22)
Round 4
Shayla Gallegos (SOT Academy) won by fall over Azreal Smith (Team Tulsa USA) (Fall 1:43)
Addison Messerly (MESS WRESTLING) won by fall over Avery Beckman (VICI Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:02)
Round 5
Shayla Gallegos (SOT Academy) won by major decision over Avery Beckman (VICI Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-3)
Jill High (Team Kansas) won by fall over Azreal Smith (Team Tulsa USA) (Fall 3:13)

Kids Division II (2005-2007) – 110
1st Place – Faith Tarrant of WSWL Colorado
2nd Place – Akira Bradshaw of Team michigan
3rd Place – Isabell Carrington of Ohio National Team
4th Place – Kaylee Cothern of Team Georgia Girls
Round 1
Faith Tarrant (WSWL Colorado) won by fall over Akira Bradshaw (Team michigan) (Fall 2:11)
Isabell Carrington (Ohio National Team) won by decision over Kaylee Cothern (Team Georgia Girls) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2
Akira Bradshaw (Team michigan) won by decision over Isabell Carrington (Ohio National Team) (Dec 6-2)
Faith Tarrant (WSWL Colorado) won by fall over Kaylee Cothern (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3
Akira Bradshaw (Team michigan) won by fall over Kaylee Cothern (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 0:39)
Faith Tarrant (WSWL Colorado) won by fall over Isabell Carrington (Ohio National Team) (Fall 3:01)

Kids Division II (2005-2007) – 118
1st Place – Talia Lee of STL Valkyrie
2nd Place – Isabella Awishes of Airport WC Top Flight Wrestlin
3rd Place – Paytin Bonham of Minnesota Storm
4th Place – Jacqulynn Trujillo of Husker Elite Womens Wrestling
Round 1
Paytin Bonham (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Talia Lee (STL Valkyrie) (Dec 7-1)
Isabella Awishes (Airport WC Top Flight Wrestlin) won by fall over Jacqulynn Trujillo (Husker Elite Womens Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Paytin Bonham (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Jacqulynn Trujillo (Husker Elite Womens Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
Talia Lee (STL Valkyrie) won by fall over Isabella Awishes (Airport WC Top Flight Wrestlin) (Fall 1:48)
Round 3
Isabella Awishes (Airport WC Top Flight Wrestlin) won by decision over Paytin Bonham (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 2-0)
Talia Lee (STL Valkyrie) won by fall over Jacqulynn Trujillo (Husker Elite Womens Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

Kids Division II (2005-2007) – 118+
1st Place – Stella Steigler of Orange Wrestling
2nd Place – Abigail Ervasti of BHVPP
3rd Place – Tatiyana Schack of Minnesota Storm
4th Place – Bre`azia Williams of Team SC Girls Wrestling
Round 1
Abigail Ervasti (BHVPP) won by fall over Bre`azia Williams (Team SC Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
Stella Steigler (Orange Wrestling) won by fall over Tatiyana Schack (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 2:11)
Round 2
Stella Steigler (Orange Wrestling) won by fall over Abigail Ervasti (BHVPP) (Fall 3:33)
Tatiyana Schack (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Bre`azia Williams (Team SC Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)
Round 3
Abigail Ervasti (BHVPP) won by fall over Tatiyana Schack (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 2:14)
Stella Steigler (Orange Wrestling) won by fall over Bre`azia Williams (Team SC Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)

Kids Division II (2005-2007) – 118++
1st Place – Maggie Smith of Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hailey Bahr of Minnesota Storm
3rd Place – Jessina Smith of Team Tulsa USA
4th Place – Skylyr Yearby of Team SC Girls Wrestling
Round 1
Maggie Smith (Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jessina Smith (Team Tulsa USA) (Fall 2:16)
Hailey Bahr (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Skylyr Yearby (Team SC Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)
Round 2
Hailey Bahr (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Jessina Smith (Team Tulsa USA) (Dec 7-0)
Maggie Smith (Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club) won by fall over Skylyr Yearby (Team SC Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)
Round 3
Jessina Smith (Team Tulsa USA) won by fall over Skylyr Yearby (Team SC Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)
Maggie Smith (Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hailey Bahr (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 3:57)

Kids Division II (2005-2007) – 118+++
1st Place – Zoey Gillis of Gladstone
1st: Zoey Gillis (Gladstone) received a bye () (Bye)

Kids Division II (2005-2007) – 80 True
1st Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Chloe Dearwester of Athena Girls Wrestling Club
1st: Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota Storm) won by major decision over Chloe Dearwester (Athena Girls Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Kids Division II (2005-2007) – 85 True
1st Place – Lydia Roope of All American Grappling Academy
2nd Place – Sydney Delois of IndianaGirlsWrestling IGNITES
1st: Lydia Roope (All American Grappling Academy) won by fall over Sydney Delois (IndianaGirlsWrestling IGNITES) (Fall 2:00)


Schoolgirl – 81
1st Place – Rayanne Bayne of Pennsylvania Dark Knights
2nd Place – Sterling Dias of Team Nevada
3rd Place – Alexandra Szkotnicki of SMWC Woflpack
4th Place – Crystal Venegas of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
5th Place – Anna Valleroy of STL Valkyrie
6th Place – Avery Kibelbek of Hammer WC
7th Place – Journey Ruiz of WSWL Colorado
8th Place – Lilliana Ferns of Michigan Womens Wrestling
1st: Rayanne Bayne (Pennsylvania Dark Knights) won by decision over Sterling Dias (Team Nevada) (Dec 1-0)
True 2nd: Sterling Dias (Team Nevada) won by decision over Alexandra Szkotnicki (SMWC Woflpack) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Alexandra Szkotnicki (SMWC Woflpack) won by decision over Crystal Venegas (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
5th: Anna Valleroy (STL Valkyrie) won by decision over Avery Kibelbek (Hammer WC) (Dec 5-3)
7th: Journey Ruiz (WSWL Colorado) won by fall over Lilliana Ferns (Michigan Womens Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

Schoolgirl – 89
1st Place – Allison Hynes of Broken Arrow Wrestling
2nd Place – Esther Levendusky of Team New York
3rd Place – Heaven Fitch of Trojan Trained Wrestling Club
4th Place – Josie e. Davis of Ohio National Team
5th Place – Ella Schmit of Young Guns Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kailey Rees of Team Georgia Girls
7th Place – Madeline Black of Female Elite Wrestling
8th Place – Emily Garbacz of Maddog Wrestling Academy
1st: Allison Hynes (Broken Arrow Wrestling) won by decision over Esther Levendusky (Team New York) (Dec 4-0)
True 2nd: Esther Levendusky (Team New York) won by rule over Heaven Fitch (Trojan Trained Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd: Heaven Fitch (Trojan Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josie e. Davis (Ohio National Team) (Fall 1:50)
5th: Ella Schmit (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kailey Rees (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 1:31)
7th: Madeline Black (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Emily Garbacz (Maddog Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:14)

Schoolgirl – 97
1st Place – Cayden Condit of SOT Academy
2nd Place – Kennedy Shropshire of Atlanta National Team
3rd Place – Viviana Garcia of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ciera Reyes of Team takedown
5th Place – Julianne Moccia of Virginia Women`s National Team
6th Place – Erin Geary of Missouri Valley Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jenavi Alejandro of Team Nevada
8th Place – Isabell Ortiz of Lakin Mat Crew
1st: Cayden Condit (SOT Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Viviana Garcia (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)
True 2nd: Kennedy Shropshire (Atlanta National Team) won by fall over Viviana Garcia (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:17)
3rd: Kennedy Shropshire (Atlanta National Team) won by decision over Ciera Reyes (Team takedown) (Dec 10-3)
5th: Julianne Moccia (Virginia Women`s National Team) won by fall over Erin Geary (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
7th: Jenavi Alejandro (Team Nevada) won by decision over Isabell Ortiz (Lakin Mat Crew) (Dec 5-1)

Schoolgirl – 105
1st Place – Jordyn Knecht of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Ally Fitzgerald of Team New York
3rd Place – Alina Antillon of SOT Academy
4th Place – Charlotte Kouyoumtjian of Misfits
5th Place – Dianna Holmes of Team Georgia Girls
6th Place – Anya Knappenberger of MD Girls Wrestling Alliance
7th Place – Katie Gomez of LAWC
8th Place – Olivia Waller of Virginia Women`s National Team
1st: Jordyn Knecht (Team Kansas) won by fall over Alina Antillon (SOT Academy) (Fall 1:44)
True 2nd: Ally Fitzgerald (Team New York) won by fall over Alina Antillon (SOT Academy) (Fall 2:05)
3rd: Ally Fitzgerald (Team New York) won by decision over Charlotte Kouyoumtjian (Misfits) (Dec 8-1)
5th: Dianna Holmes (Team Georgia Girls) won in sudden victory – 1 over Anya Knappenberger (MD Girls Wrestling Alliance) (SV-1 8-6)
7th: Katie Gomez (LAWC) won by major decision over Olivia Waller (Virginia Women`s National Team) (Maj 12-3)

Schoolgirl – 113
1st Place – Reese Larramendy of Team Nevada
2nd Place – Katerina Lange of Minnesota Storm
3rd Place – Samantha Barragan of Hemet WC
4th Place – Jessi Johnson of Manalapan
5th Place – Alexis Allen of Independence Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mikayla Whatley of mineral area wrestling
7th Place – Chloe Herrick of MO West Championship Wrestling
8th Place – Rachel Elizondo of Shore sports club
1st: Reese Larramendy (Team Nevada) won by decision over Katerina Lange (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 9-4)
True 2nd: Katerina Lange (Minnesota Storm) won by rule over Samantha Barragan (Hemet WC) (RULE)
3rd: Samantha Barragan (Hemet WC) won by decision over Jessi Johnson (Manalapan) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Alexis Allen (Independence Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mikayla Whatley (mineral area wrestling) (Dec 9-6)
7th: Chloe Herrick (MO West Championship Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Rachel Elizondo (Shore sports club) (SV-1 8-6)

Schoolgirl – 120
1st Place – Lillian Freitas of Pitman
2nd Place – Ashonda Valencia of Team Tulsa USA
3rd Place – Taci Tapia of Team Utah
4th Place – Sydney Park of Female Elite Wrestling
5th Place – Leah Bishop of Highland Wrestling Club
6th Place – Alana Nuorala of Westwood Youth Wrestling
7th Place – Jahneise Rivera of NOCO Girls wrestling
8th Place – Tatiana Feekes of Colorado Elizabeth Cardinals
1st: Lillian Freitas (Pitman) won by fall over Taci Tapia (Team Utah) (Fall 0:51)
True 2nd: Ashonda Valencia (Team Tulsa USA) won by major decision over Taci Tapia (Team Utah) (Maj 11-0)
3rd: Ashonda Valencia (Team Tulsa USA) won by major decision over Sydney Park (Female Elite Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
5th: Leah Bishop (Highland Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alana Nuorala (Westwood Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
7th: Jahneise Rivera (NOCO Girls wrestling) won by major decision over Tatiana Feekes (Colorado Elizabeth Cardinals) (Maj 14-4)

Schoolgirl – 128
1st Place – Nonnie Justice of Glory Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sidney Sullens of Team Georgia Girls
3rd Place – Arika Matich of Minnesota
4th Place – Kayli Acosta of Team bullcatcher
5th Place – Isabella `bella` Armstrong of Fort Riley Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Cassidy Sanchez of Team New Mexico
7th Place – Abigail Archibald of Team Utah
1st: Nonnie Justice (Glory Wrestling Club) won by fall over Arika Matich (Minnesota) (Fall 2:17)
True 2nd: Sidney Sullens (Team Georgia Girls) won by fall over Arika Matich (Minnesota) (Fall 0:52)
3rd: Sidney Sullens (Team Georgia Girls) won by fall over Kayli Acosta (Team bullcatcher) (Fall 0:28)
5th: Isabella `bella` Armstrong (Fort Riley Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cassidy Sanchez (Team New Mexico) (Fall 1:55)
7th: Abigail Archibald (Team Utah) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolgirl – 137
1st Place – Laynei Patterson of Chatham Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alexandra Nelson of MAYO QUANCHI WRESTLING
3rd Place – Shannen Mullen of Virginia Women`s National Team
4th Place – Kayley Rada of Michigan Womens Wrestling
5th Place – Lyndsey Buechman of Team Kansas
6th Place – Elizabeth Mullendore of Bethel Middle School
7th Place – Dasia Yearby of Team SC Girls Wrestling
8th Place – Addyson Lindsey of Norman Grappling Club
1st: Laynei Patterson (Chatham Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alexandra Nelson (MAYO QUANCHI WRESTLING) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Shannen Mullen (Virginia Women`s National Team) won by decision over Kayley Rada (Michigan Womens Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
5th: Lyndsey Buechman (Team Kansas) won by decision over Elizabeth Mullendore (Bethel Middle School) (Dec 10-8)
7th: Dasia Yearby (Team SC Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Addyson Lindsey (Norman Grappling Club) (Fall 3:09)

Schoolgirl – 145
1st Place – Jewella Cokeley of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Layla Wood of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brianne Whited of Tigress Wrestling
4th Place – Grace Cothern of Team Georgia Girls
Round 1
Jewella Cokeley (Team Kansas) won by fall over Grace Cothern (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 0:51)
Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brianne Whited (Tigress Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)
Round 2
Jewella Cokeley (Team Kansas) won by fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)
Brianne Whited (Tigress Wrestling) won by fall over Grace Cothern (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
Jewella Cokeley (Team Kansas) won by fall over Brianne Whited (Tigress Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Grace Cothern (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 2:05)

Schoolgirl – 155
1st Place – Kyleigh Dean of Team SC Girls Wrestling
2nd Place – Khanija Avery of Team Georgia Girls
3rd Place – Shianne Whited of Tigress Wrestling
Round 1
Kyleigh Dean (Team SC Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Shianne Whited (Tigress Wrestling) (Fall 2:21)
Round 2
Kyleigh Dean (Team SC Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Khanija Avery (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 2:19)
Round 3
Khanija Avery (Team Georgia Girls) won by fall over Shianne Whited (Tigress Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Schoolgirl – 175
1st Place – Brianna Staebler of Team Wisconsin
2nd Place – Lilijana Reyes of Maddog Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jennifer Kirkpatrick of Unattached
Round 1
Brianna Staebler (Team Wisconsin) won by fall over Jennifer Kirkpatrick (Unattached) (Fall 0:42)
Round 2
Brianna Staebler (Team Wisconsin) won by fall over Lilijana Reyes (Maddog Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:12)
Round 3
Lilijana Reyes (Maddog Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Jennifer Kirkpatrick (Unattached) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolgirl – 195
1st Place – Mckenzie Bien of Athena Girls Wrestling Club
1st: Mckenzie Bien (Athena Girls Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolgirl – Exh 225
1st Place – Zoey Gillis of Gladstone
2nd Place – Mckenzie Bien of Athena Girls Wrestling Club
Round 1
Zoey Gillis (Gladstone) won by fall over Mckenzie Bien (Athena Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)
Round 2
Zoey Gillis (Gladstone) won by decision over Mckenzie Bien (Athena Girls Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3


Cadet – 94
1st Place – Samara Chavez of Arlington Martin High School W
2nd Place – Taryn Martin of Ohio National Team
3rd Place – Caitlyn Walker of Mohawk Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kendall Bostelman of Ohio National Team
5th Place – Lizette Rodriguez of Team California USA
6th Place – Mateah Roehl of Team Wisconsin
7th Place – Morgan Dothager of Vandalia
8th Place – Modestie Hitchcock of Team michigan
1st: Samara Chavez (Arlington Martin High School W) won by major decision over Taryn Martin (Ohio National Team) (Maj 8-0)
3rd: Caitlyn Walker (Mohawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kendall Bostelman (Ohio National Team) (Fall 4:45)
5th: Lizette Rodriguez (Team California USA) won by fall over Mateah Roehl (Team Wisconsin) (Fall 5:12)
7th: Morgan Dothager (Vandalia) won in sudden victory – 1 over Modestie Hitchcock (Team michigan) (SV-1 4-2)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Nichole Moore of Team Kansas
3rd Place – Olivia Shore of Ohio National Team
4th Place – Sofia Martinez of Team California USA
5th Place – Autumn Hohn of Team Wisconsin
6th Place – Anayka Besco of Team Kansas
7th Place – Hailey Ward of Team California USA
8th Place – Caelyn Davis of Coddlecreek
1st: Emily Shilson (Minnesota Storm) won by major decision over Nichole Moore (Team Kansas) (Maj 10-1)
3rd: Olivia Shore (Ohio National Team) won by major decision over Sofia Martinez (Team California USA) (Maj 11-0)
5th: Autumn Hohn (Team Wisconsin) won by fall over Anayka Besco (Team Kansas) (Fall 4:34)
7th: Hailey Ward (Team California USA) won by decision over Caelyn Davis (Coddlecreek) (Dec 3-0)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Jaslynn Gallegos of Colorado Brighton Bulldogs
2nd Place – Stefana Jelacic of Sunkist
3rd Place – Josie Bartishofski of Team Wisconsin
4th Place – Mikayla Vega of Team California USA
5th Place – Ciera Broukal of Bloomington South Wrestling Cl
6th Place – Amanda Newcomb of Team Kansas
7th Place – Justine Barredo of California rebels
8th Place – Jenna Bacich of Team California USA
1st: Jaslynn Gallegos (Colorado Brighton Bulldogs) won by decision over Stefana Jelacic (Sunkist) (Dec 5-3)
3rd: Josie Bartishofski (Team Wisconsin) won by decision over Mikayla Vega (Team California USA) (Dec 11-5)
5th: Ciera Broukal (Bloomington South Wrestling Cl) won by major decision over Amanda Newcomb (Team Kansas) (Maj 15-4)
7th: Justine Barredo (California rebels) won by decision over Jenna Bacich (Team California USA) (Dec 6-2)

Cadet – 112
1st Place – Viktorya Torres of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
2nd Place – Tyler Rabang of Hillsboro High School Wrestlin
3rd Place – Peyton Prussin of Battle Born Girls WC
4th Place – Danielle Garcia of California rebels
5th Place – Sophia Smith of North Dakota
6th Place – Alexis Miller of Team Tulsa USA
7th Place – Yele Aycock of Team NM-USA
8th Place – Irelan Powell of Team Arkansas
1st: Viktorya Torres (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Tyler Rabang (Hillsboro High School Wrestlin) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Peyton Prussin (Battle Born Girls WC) won by decision over Danielle Garcia (California rebels) (Dec 7-6)
5th: Sophia Smith (North Dakota) won by decision over Alexis Miller (Team Tulsa USA) (Dec 6-0)
7th: Yele Aycock (Team NM-USA) won by fall over Irelan Powell (Team Arkansas) (Fall 1:44)

Cadet – 117
1st Place – Macey Kilty of Team Wisconsin
2nd Place – Ngao shoua Whitethorn of Minnesota Storm
3rd Place – Nanea Estrella of Team Estrella
4th Place – Alyssa Waller of Virginia Women`s National Team
5th Place – Phoenix Dubose of Washington
6th Place – Mary Harrell of Eierman Elite Wrestling
7th Place – Autumn Flanigan of GForce Elite
8th Place – Anja Tshohl of Team Kansas
1st: Macey Kilty (Team Wisconsin) won by decision over Ngao shoua Whitethorn (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 8-1)
3rd: Nanea Estrella (Team Estrella) won by fall over Alyssa Waller (Virginia Women`s National Team) (Fall 6:00)
5th: Phoenix Dubose (Washington) won by tech fall over Mary Harrell (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (TF 17-2)
7th: Autumn Flanigan (GForce Elite) won by fall over Anja Tshohl (Team Kansas) (Fall 1:41)

Cadet – 122
1st Place – Leilah Castro of S.E.O
2nd Place – Randi Robison of Team Illinois
3rd Place – Kyleigh Lopez of southern oregongirlswrestling
4th Place – Heavynne Jerez of Somar WC
5th Place – Isabella Gonzalez of hanks high school wrestling
6th Place – Ashley Whetzal of Virginia Women`s National Team
7th Place – Charmayne Delong of Moorcroft Mat Masters
8th Place – Marlene Avila of Mission Valley Wrestling Club
1st: Leilah Castro (S.E.O) won by decision over Randi Robison (Team Illinois) (Dec 7-1)
3rd: Kyleigh Lopez (southern oregongirlswrestling) won by fall over Heavynne Jerez (Somar WC) (Fall 1:41)
5th: Isabella Gonzalez (hanks high school wrestling) won by injury default over Ashley Whetzal (Virginia Women`s National Team) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Charmayne Delong (Moorcroft Mat Masters) won by fall over Marlene Avila (Mission Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)

Cadet – 127
1st Place – Jessica Sanchez of Team California USA
2nd Place – Payton Stroud of Washington
3rd Place – Kaylee Moore of Team takedown
4th Place – Niya teresita Gaines of Team California USA
5th Place – Mykenna Staheli of Team Utah
6th Place – Juliauna Belisle of Team Wisconsin
7th Place – Louisa Schwab of Bolingbrook Jr. Raiders
8th Place – Courtney Pittman of Anderson County Wrestling Club
1st: Jessica Sanchez (Team California USA) won by fall over Payton Stroud (Washington) (Fall 3:21)
3rd: Kaylee Moore (Team takedown) won by decision over Niya teresita Gaines (Team California USA) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Mykenna Staheli (Team Utah) won by fall over Juliauna Belisle (Team Wisconsin) (Fall 3:50)
7th: Louisa Schwab (Bolingbrook Jr. Raiders) won by fall over Courtney Pittman (Anderson County Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Mattison Parker of Team Texas
2nd Place – Jacqueline Ghent of Corpus Christi
3rd Place – Madison Camp of California rebels
4th Place – Destiny Bailey of Team NM-USA
5th Place – Yvonne Swygert of Minnesota Storm
6th Place – Abigail Anaya of hanks high school wrestling
7th Place – Morgan Mayginnes of Team Kansas
8th Place – Jesse Obregon of Virginia Women`s National Team
1st: Mattison Parker (Team Texas) won by fall over Jacqueline Ghent (Corpus Christi) (Fall 3:05)
3rd: Madison Camp (California rebels) won by fall over Destiny Bailey (Team NM-USA) (Fall 5:31)
5th: Yvonne Swygert (Minnesota Storm) won by injury default over Abigail Anaya (hanks high school wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Morgan Mayginnes (Team Kansas) won by fall over Jesse Obregon (Virginia Women`s National Team) (Fall 5:27)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Cheyenne Bowman of Somar WC
2nd Place – Alara Boyd of CIA
3rd Place – Emily Se of Team California USA
4th Place – Hunter Robinson of Woodlands College Park
5th Place – Avery Guerra of NB Elite
6th Place – Tiffani Mcnelis of Modern Day Gladiators
7th Place – Nelly Mendoza of California rebels
8th Place – Hope Miracle of Campbellsville
1st: Cheyenne Bowman (Somar WC) won by decision over Alara Boyd (CIA) (Dec 7-2)
3rd: Emily Se (Team California USA) won by fall over Hunter Robinson (Woodlands College Park) (Fall 3:17)
5th: Avery Guerra (NB Elite) won by medical forfeit over Tiffani Mcnelis (Modern Day Gladiators) (MFF)
7th: Nelly Mendoza (California rebels) won by decision over Hope Miracle (Campbellsville) (Dec 3-2)

Cadet – 144
1st Place – Tiyahna Askew of Team Georgia Girls
2nd Place – Logan Ryan of Redskin (Sandusky)
3rd Place – Nyla Burgess of Team michigan
4th Place – Shayden Geyer of Team Kansas
5th Place – Hanna Zinn of Team Georgia Girls
6th Place – Jazzmine Seely of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling
7th Place – Bayleigh Heiman of Team Arkansas
8th Place – Taryn Norstrom of Team Kansas
1st: Tiyahna Askew (Team Georgia Girls) won by decision over Logan Ryan (Redskin (Sandusky)) (Dec 9-2)
3rd: Nyla Burgess (Team michigan) won by fall over Shayden Geyer (Team Kansas) (Fall 5:16)
5th: Hanna Zinn (Team Georgia Girls) won by fall over Jazzmine Seely (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling) (Fall 2:33)
7th: Bayleigh Heiman (Team Arkansas) won by fall over Taryn Norstrom (Team Kansas) (Fall 1:01)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Kiana Pugh of Team Wisconsin
2nd Place – Destiny King of Team Wisconsin
3rd Place – Tristan Kelly of SOT Academy
4th Place – Katie Moore of Team Alpha
5th Place – Faalia Martinez of Team California USA
6th Place – Jaylene Jaime of California rebels
7th Place – Victoria Hinojo of hanks high school wrestling
8th Place – Katelyn Beaver of Escanaba
1st: Kiana Pugh (Team Wisconsin) won by decision over Destiny King (Team Wisconsin) (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Tristan Kelly (SOT Academy) won by fall over Katie Moore (Team Alpha) (Fall 3:18)
5th: Faalia Martinez (Team California USA) won by fall over Jaylene Jaime (California rebels) (Fall 0:48)
7th: Victoria Hinojo (hanks high school wrestling) won by fall over Katelyn Beaver (Escanaba) (Fall 4:26)

Cadet – 164
1st Place – Folashade Akinola of Team California USA
2nd Place – Olivia Rondeau of MD Girls Wrestling Alliance
3rd Place – Elisa Robinson of Team Kansas
4th Place – Adelina Parra of Team California USA
5th Place – Jewel Lively of Azle
6th Place – Briana Olmos of Mission Valley Wrestling Club
7th Place – Meagan Mccoy of Virginia Women`s National Team
8th Place – Nicole Lorenz of Team michigan
1st: Folashade Akinola (Team California USA) won by fall over Olivia Rondeau (MD Girls Wrestling Alliance) (Fall 3:14)
3rd: Elisa Robinson (Team Kansas) won by fall over Adelina Parra (Team California USA) (Fall 4:46)
5th: Jewel Lively (Azle) won by fall over Briana Olmos (Mission Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
7th: Meagan Mccoy (Virginia Women`s National Team) won by fall over Nicole Lorenz (Team michigan) (Fall 1:21)

Cadet – 180
1st Place – Natalie Kemp of Team Wisconsin
2nd Place – Gabrielle Hamilton of El Paso Gridley Titans
3rd Place – Asia Rave of Team Wisconsin
4th Place – Zoe Hankins of El Paso Wrestling { ELPW}
5th Place – Faith Tuttle of Minnesota Storm
6th Place – Sydney Bostelman of Ohio National Team
7th Place – Kathleen Janis of Team Utah
8th Place – Catherine Palmieri of Team Tennessee
1st: Natalie Kemp (Team Wisconsin) won by fall over Gabrielle Hamilton (El Paso Gridley Titans) (Fall 5:14)
3rd: Asia Rave (Team Wisconsin) won by fall over Zoe Hankins (El Paso Wrestling { ELPW}) (Fall 3:03)
5th: Faith Tuttle (Minnesota Storm) won by major decision over Sydney Bostelman (Ohio National Team) (Maj 14-6)
7th: Kathleen Janis (Team Utah) won by fall over Catherine Palmieri (Team Tennessee) (Fall 4:56)

Cadet – 200
1st Place – Taja Showers of Virginia Women`s National Team
1st: Taja Showers (Virginia Women`s National Team) received a bye () (Bye)


Junior – 100
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Nichole Moore of Team Kansas
3rd Place – Angel Rios of Top Notch WC
4th Place – Katlyn Pizzo of Team michigan
5th Place – Genae Sampract of Southern Illinois
6th Place – Sofia Martinez of Team California USA
7th Place – Olivia Shore of Ohio National Team
8th Place – Caitlyn Walker of Mohawk Wrestling Club
1st: Emily Shilson (Minnesota Storm) won by major decision over Nichole Moore (Team Kansas) (Maj 10-0)
3rd: Angel Rios (Top Notch WC) won by decision over Katlyn Pizzo (Team michigan) (Dec 7-1)
5th: Genae Sampract (Southern Illinois) won by decision over Sofia Martinez (Team California USA) (Dec 10-4)
7th: Olivia Shore (Ohio National Team) won by decision over Caitlyn Walker (Mohawk Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Junior – 106
1st Place – Mckayla Campbell of Ohio National Team
2nd Place – Felicity Taylor of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Trina Nguyen of Team California USA
4th Place – Stefana Jelacic of Somar WC
5th Place – Cassidy Do of California rebels
6th Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan
7th Place – Angelina Gomez of Team California USA
8th Place – Josie Bartishofski of Team Wisconsin
1st: Mckayla Campbell (Ohio National Team) won by decision over Felicity Taylor (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
3rd: Trina Nguyen (Team California USA) won by decision over Stefana Jelacic (Somar WC) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Cassidy Do (California rebels) won by fall over Camille Fournier (Spartan) (Fall 2:49)
7th: Angelina Gomez (Team California USA) won by decision over Josie Bartishofski (Team Wisconsin) (Dec 7-2)

Junior – 112
1st Place – Autumn Gordon of Lancaster
2nd Place – Alleida Martinez of Team California USA
3rd Place – Alisha Howk of Western Stars
4th Place – Viktorya Torres of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
5th Place – Vayle Baker of Team PA
6th Place – Brittany Wynn of Team California USA
7th Place – Peyton Prussin of Battle Born Girls WC
8th Place – Rosalynn Chang of California rebels
1st: Autumn Gordon (Lancaster) won in sudden victory – 1 over Alleida Martinez (Team California USA) (SV-1 6-4)
3rd: Alisha Howk (Western Stars) won by decision over Viktorya Torres (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Dec 8-4)
5th: Vayle Baker (Team PA) won by decision over Brittany Wynn (Team California USA) (Dec 3-0)
7th: Peyton Prussin (Battle Born Girls WC) won by fall over Rosalynn Chang (California rebels) (Fall 3:55)

Junior – 117
1st Place – Macey Kilty of Team Wisconsin
2nd Place – Amanda Walker of Mohawk Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Makayla Welch of Minnesota Storm
4th Place – Ainslie Lane of Roller Academy of Wrestling
5th Place – Rory Coscia of Team California USA
6th Place – Kasey Baynon of Team Georgia Girls
7th Place – Adriana Lopez of Team California USA
8th Place – Glory Konecny of Team Montana
1st: Macey Kilty (Team Wisconsin) won by decision over Amanda Walker (Mohawk Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Makayla Welch (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Ainslie Lane (Roller Academy of Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)
5th: Rory Coscia (Team California USA) won by fall over Kasey Baynon (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 2:48)
7th: Adriana Lopez (Team California USA) won by decision over Glory Konecny (Team Montana) (Dec 6-2)

Junior – 122
1st Place – Gracie Figueroa of Team California USA
2nd Place – Alexandra Hedrick of Team California USA
3rd Place – Cameron Guerin of Team takedown
4th Place – Xochitl Mota-pettis of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
5th Place – Mia Dow of California rebels
6th Place – Martha Moore of Frisco Liberty
7th Place – Tara Othman of Team California USA
8th Place – Randi Robison of Team Illinois
1st: Gracie Figueroa (Team California USA) won by decision over Alexandra Hedrick (Team California USA) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Cameron Guerin (Team takedown) won by major decision over Xochitl Mota-pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
5th: Mia Dow (California rebels) won by decision over Martha Moore (Frisco Liberty) (Dec 6-4)
7th: Tara Othman (Team California USA) won by fall over Randi Robison (Team Illinois) (Fall 4:48)

Junior – 127
1st Place – Kaden Campbell of SOT Academy
2nd Place – Christina Wilson of Team California USA
3rd Place – Alyssa Aceval of Team California USA
4th Place – Brianna Csontos of Virginia Women`s National Team
5th Place – Jessica Sanchez of Team California USA
6th Place – Payton Stroud of Washington
7th Place – Haley Valdez of California rebels
8th Place – Jacqueline Parks of Michigan Womens Wrestling
1st: Kaden Campbell (SOT Academy) won by decision over Christina Wilson (Team California USA) (Dec 10-8)
3rd: Alyssa Aceval (Team California USA) won by decision over Brianna Csontos (Virginia Women`s National Team) (Dec 10-4)
5th: Jessica Sanchez (Team California USA) won by major decision over Payton Stroud (Washington) (Maj 13-0)
7th: Haley Valdez (California rebels) won by forfeit over Jacqueline Parks (Michigan Womens Wrestling) (FF)

Junior – 132
1st Place – Emma Bruntil of Choker Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Breanna Douglas of Team Kansas
3rd Place – Mckenna Hutchison of Team California USA
4th Place – Candice Corralejo of Team California USA
5th Place – Astrid Silva of Frisco Heritage High School
6th Place – Joye Levendusky of Team New York
7th Place – Hailey Cox of Team Utah
8th Place – Madison Camp of California rebels
1st: Emma Bruntil (Choker Wrestling Club) won by fall over Breanna Douglas (Team Kansas) (Fall 1:19)
3rd: Mckenna Hutchison (Team California USA) won by decision over Candice Corralejo (Team California USA) (Dec 1-0)
5th: Astrid Silva (Frisco Heritage High School) won by decision over Joye Levendusky (Team New York) (Dec 5-3)
7th: Hailey Cox (Team Utah) won by fall over Madison Camp (California rebels) (Fall 0:30)

Junior – 138
1st Place – Alara Boyd of CIA
2nd Place – Alexandria Liles of Texas Best Trained Elite
3rd Place – Hannah Ramos of Team Wisconsin
4th Place – Erin Redford of White River Hornets
5th Place – Bella Ricchiazzi of Metrowest United
6th Place – Mikayla Miles of California rebels
7th Place – Shelley Avelino of Team California USA
8th Place – Randie Scoon of Matrix Wrestling
1st: Alara Boyd (CIA) won by decision over Alexandria Liles (Texas Best Trained Elite) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Hannah Ramos (Team Wisconsin) won by decision over Erin Redford (White River Hornets) (Dec 4-1)
5th: Bella Ricchiazzi (Metrowest United) won by decision over Mikayla Miles (California rebels) (Dec 4-2)
7th: Shelley Avelino (Team California USA) won by fall over Randie Scoon (Matrix Wrestling) (Fall 2:02)

Junior – 144
1st Place – Jayden Laurent of Team Wisconsin
2nd Place – Julia Padilla of Team California USA
3rd Place – Jerzie Estrada of SOT Academy
4th Place – Hailey Finn of Team New York
5th Place – Kaylee Foster of Southern Illinois
6th Place – Tiyahna Askew of Team Georgia Girls
7th Place – Michelle Camacho of California rebels
8th Place – Kailee Godinez of Mile High Wrestling Club
1st: Jayden Laurent (Team Wisconsin) won by decision over Julia Padilla (Team California USA) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Jerzie Estrada (SOT Academy) won by decision over Hailey Finn (Team New York) (Dec 6-2)
5th: Kaylee Foster (Southern Illinois) won by decision over Tiyahna Askew (Team Georgia Girls) (Dec 3-0)
7th: Michelle Camacho (California rebels) won by major decision over Kailee Godinez (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Kayla Marano of Team Georgia Girls
2nd Place – Kiana Pugh of Team Wisconsin
3rd Place – Lena Flanagan of Washington
4th Place – Tristan Kelly of SOT Academy
5th Place – Brooke Logan of Somar WC
6th Place – Passion Hollins of Trinity High School
7th Place – Ana Luciano of Attack Wrestling
8th Place – Savannah Hernandez of Mission Valley Wrestling Club
1st: Kayla Marano (Team Georgia Girls) won by major decision over Kiana Pugh (Team Wisconsin) (Maj 14-0)
3rd: Lena Flanagan (Washington) won by fall over Tristan Kelly (SOT Academy) (Fall 3:05)
5th: Brooke Logan (Somar WC) won by decision over Passion Hollins (Trinity High School) (Dec 5-2)
7th: Ana Luciano (Attack Wrestling) won by fall over Savannah Hernandez (Mission Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)

Junior – 164
1st Place – Alyvia Fiske of Team California USA
2nd Place – Sara Aguilar of Team California USA
3rd Place – Dymond Guilford of Somar WC
4th Place – Alexi Young of Team California USA
5th Place – Kenya-lee Sloan of TN Girls USA Wrestling
6th Place – Mckayla Loza of California rebels
7th Place – Folashade Akinola of Team California USA
8th Place – Lacey Jung of Team Wisconsin
1st: Alyvia Fiske (Team California USA) won by major decision over Sara Aguilar (Team California USA) (Maj 13-0)
3rd: Dymond Guilford (Somar WC) won by decision over Alexi Young (Team California USA) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Kenya-lee Sloan (TN Girls USA Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Mckayla Loza (California rebels) (MFF)
7th: Folashade Akinola (Team California USA) won by fall over Lacey Jung (Team Wisconsin) (Fall 4:26)

Junior – 180
1st Place – Nkechinyere Nwankwo of 3SW Academy
2nd Place – Alexandra Castillo of Team California USA
3rd Place – Marissa Patterson of Team Kansas
4th Place – Emily Sandoval of Team California USA
5th Place – Natalie Kemp of Team Wisconsin
6th Place – Pipiena Langi of Millbrae
7th Place – Jordan Nelson of Kingsland
8th Place – Ariana Mendoza of Rangers Wrestling Club
1st: Nkechinyere Nwankwo (3SW Academy) won by decision over Alexandra Castillo (Team California USA) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Marissa Patterson (Team Kansas) won by decision over Emily Sandoval (Team California USA) (Dec 8-3)
5th: Natalie Kemp (Team Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Pipiena Langi (Millbrae) (FF)
7th: Jordan Nelson (Kingsland) won by decision over Ariana Mendoza (Rangers Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

Junior – 200
1st Place – Corey Burton of Team California USA
2nd Place – Sierra Adams-gregory of Team California USA
3rd Place – Jesse Kirby of Virginia Women`s National Team
4th Place – Bianca Rosales of Azle
5th Place – Makenzi O`rourke of Benzonia
6th Place – Kacie Rodriguez of Rob Clarkston Wrestling
7th Place – Shedeline Ulysse of Florida Jets
8th Place – Evelin Valenzuela of Minnesota Storm
1st: Corey Burton (Team California USA) won by fall over Sierra Adams-gregory (Team California USA) (Fall 3:50)
3rd: Jesse Kirby (Virginia Women`s National Team) won by fall over Bianca Rosales (Azle) (Fall 0:49)
5th: Makenzi O`rourke (Benzonia) won by fall over Kacie Rodriguez (Rob Clarkston Wrestling) (Fall 5:54)
7th: Shedeline Ulysse (Florida Jets) won by fall over Evelin Valenzuela (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 2:23)

Junior – 225
1st Place – Rachel Bridges of Timber Creek High School Wrest
2nd Place – Arianna Cobian of Team California USA
3rd Place – Elvira Arevalo of Mission Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Katerina Pena of Akins High School
5th Place – Alexis Garcia of Somar WC
6th Place – Shamia Wells of Team Tennessee
7th Place – Taja Showers of Virginia Women`s National Team
8th Place – Kaitlyn Vanhoose of Ohio National Team
1st: Rachel Bridges (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Arianna Cobian (Team California USA) (Fall 4:23)
3rd: Elvira Arevalo (Mission Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Katerina Pena (Akins High School) (Fall 3:50)
5th: Alexis Garcia (Somar WC) won by fall over Shamia Wells (Team Tennessee) (Fall 4:49)
7th: Taja Showers (Virginia Women`s National Team) won by fall over Kaitlyn Vanhoose (Ohio National Team) (Fall 2:15)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed