Events of the Week – March 6, 2017

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Ponce-YouTube-300x30

“Patience, persistence and perspiration make an unbeatable combination for success.” -Napoleon Hill

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Mar 9-11 Thu-Sat2017 NCWA National Championships
Teams: Winona, UM-Duluth, and others
Allen, TX
10:00 AM
College Event
Mar 9 ThuRLCC Youth Wrestling TournamentRLCC HS - Oklee, MN
Youth Open
Mar 10-11 Fri-Sat
viewview
2017 NCAA Division II National Championships
Teams: Augustana, Mankato, Moorhead, Southwest MN State, St. Cloud State and others
Birmingham, AL
College Event
Mar 10-11 Fri-Sat
viewview
2017 NCAA Division III National Championships
Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, St. Olaf and others
LaCrosse, WI
College Event
Mar 10 FriBenson Braves Kid Wrestling Tournament
NYWA Region 4 District
Benson HS
Youth Open
Mar 10 FriCougar Open Elementary Wrestling TournamentMahnomen HS
Youth Open
Mar 10 FriDelano Youth Wrestling Open
NYWA Region 3 District
Delano HS
Youth Open
Mar 10 FriFoley Wrestling NYWA District Qualifier
NYWA Region 4 District
Foley HS
Youth Open
Mar 10 FriHayfield Highflyers Individual-NYWA District QualifierHayfield HS
Youth Open
Mar 10 FriHibbing Open Wrestling TournamentHibbing HS
Youth Open
Mar 10 FriMinneota NYWA Individual District Tournament
NYWA Region 2 District
Minneota School
Youth Open
Mar 10 FriPerham Elementary Wrestling TournamentPrairie Wind Middle School - Perham
Youth Open
Mar 10 FriPlainview-Elgin-Millville NYWA District Qualifier
NYWA Region 1 District
PEM HS - Plainview
Youth Open
Mar 10-12 Fri-SunMN/USA Kids-Schoolboy/Girl State Folkstyle TournamentRCTC - Rochester
Youth Open
Mar 10-12 Fri-SunNYWA DistrictsVarious Sites
Youth Open
Mar 11 SatBBE NYWA District Qualifier
NYWA Region 4 District
BBE HS - Belgrade
Youth Open
Mar 11 SatCloquet Area Individual and Team TournamentCloquet HS
Youth Open
Mar 11 SatDeer River NYWA District Qualifier
NYWA Region 5 District
Deer River HS
Youth Open
Mar 11 SatFrazee OpenFrazee HS
Youth Open
Mar 11 SatGreenbush NYWA District Tournament
NYWA Region 5 District
GBMR School - Greenbush
Youth Open
Mar 11 SatMilaca Wolves OpenMilaca HS
Youth Open
Mar 11 SatRiver Valley Wrestling NYWA District Qualifier
NYWA Region 2 District
Springfield HS
Youth Open
Mar 11 SatSt. Croix Falls OpenSt. Croix Falls HS
Youth Open
Mar 11 SatTim and Bryce Breuer Memorial All Trophy Jaycees TournamentGoodhue HS
Youth Open
Mar 12 SunCrosby-Ironton Rangers Youth Wrestling TournamentCrosby-Ironton HS
Youth Open
Mar 12 SunOgilvie Youth Wrestling OpenOgilvie HS
Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed