2017 U.S. Masters Greco-Roman and Freestyle National Championships

2017 U.S. Masters Greco-Roman and Freestyle National Championships results. April 26th-27th at Las Vegas, Nev.

TheMat.com Stories:

Brackets/Results on flowrestling.org

2017 Masters Freestyle Championships
April 27th

Division A

63 kg
1st – Marcus Cobbs (Truett Wrestling Clubs)
2nd – Timothy Randall (Santa Monica)

69 kg
1st – Andrew Nicola (Concordia Wrestling Club)
2nd – Jacob Eck (Sons Of Thunder Academy)
3rd – Christopher Hunt (8west)
4th – Bakytbek Tashtanbekov (Chicago wrestling club)

76 kg
1st – Jordin Humphrey (TMWC)
2nd – Connor Keating (Rock Eater WC)
3rd – Alex Rinas (Greater Heights Wrestling)
4th – Brad Mason (Wayland)

85 kg
1st – Andre Blake (Relentless Wrestling Club)
2nd – Kyle Bub (Manhattan Beach)
3rd – Chad Cook (Wayland)
4th – Broys Savkv (Chicago Wrestling Club)

97 kg
1st – Frank Richmond (Nor Cal Wrestling Academy)
2nd – Scott Hunter (Unattached)
3rd – Sean Nonamaker (Unattached)
4th – Stephen Gruginski (Twin City Wrestling Club)

97-130 kg
1st – Ike Okoli (Chicago wrestling club)
2nd – Wes Woody (Team Fluffy)

Division B

50-58 kg
1st – Jason Goldman (Team JGold)
2nd – Elliot Diaz (Iewa Veterans)
3rd – Alan Kan (Buckhead Wrestling Club)

63 kg
1st – David Yi (Mad Dawg Wrestling Club)
2nd – Aleksandr Serebrinnikov (Chicago wrestling club)
3rd – Adrian Rinas (Mat Rat Wrestling Club)
4th – Ryan Hernandez (Iewa Veterans)

69 kg
1st – Roman Vodoviz (Chicago wrestling club)
2nd – Jason Lowe (Iewa Veterans)
3rd – Nick Rodriguez (Sons Of Thunder Academy)
4th – Rustin Marchello (Las Vegas WC)

76 kg
1st – Rudy James (Apple Valley Wrestling Club)
2nd – Opalnyk Kostiantyn (Chicago Wrestling Club)
3rd – Norman Manning (unattached)
4th – Ashkan Morvari (Team Smash)

85 kg
1st – Jeff Estrada (Sons of Thunder Academy)
2nd – Scott Phillips (Twin City WC)
3rd – Aaron Meister (Wayland)
4th – Mike Malinconico (Rhino)

97 kg
1st – James Medeiros (SK Goldenboys)
2nd – Octavius Bellamy (Chicago wrestling club)
3rd – Joshua Nacey (Western Wyoming)
4th – Karl Junitz (Dawg House Wrestling)

97-130 kg
1st – Brett Clark (Team Fluffy)
2nd – Jarad Carson (Bomb Squad Wrestling)
3rd – Thomas Battista (Unattached)

Division C

50-58 kg
1st – Carson Gainey (Ohio Core)
2nd – Ric Fehr (relentless Wresstlin Club)
3rd – David Olson (Western Wyoming)

63 kg
1st – Joe Raia (Chicago wrestling club)
2nd – Moises Pacheco (American Scaffold)

69 kg
1st – Antonino Calandra (The Wrestling Family – Italia)
2nd – Brian Nicola (Crush Wrestling Club)
3rd – Deke Turner (Sammamish)
4th – David Sarmiento (unattached)

76 kg
1st – Igor Llin (Chicago Wrestling Club)
2nd – Tony Piva (Bronco WC)
3rd – Derek Brignell (Winnipeg WC)
4th – Mark Mansfield (East Idaho WC)

85 kg
1st – Kevin Pine (Las Vegas WC)
2nd – Alvin Riggs (Fin Spin Elite)
3rd – Brad Perry (unattached)
4th – Boris Kulich (Chicago Wrestling Club)

97 kg
1st – Jeff Anderrson (Chicago wrestling club)
2nd –Gabriel Garcia (Las Vegas Wc)
3rd – Ronald Ayers (Las Vegas Wc)

97-130 kg
1st – George Porter (Chicago Wrestling Club)
2nd – Aaron Hayes (Iewa Veterans)
3rd – Angelo Borzio Jr (LVWC)
4th – Roger Shoup (Maverick Wrestling)

Division D

50-58 kg
1st – Zhora Hovhannisyan (Arm)
2nd – Robert Karstetter (Team BIG)

63 kg
1st – Keith Stagg (Township of Washington)
2nd – Hedj Nelson (Inwtc)
3rd – Steve Barkman (Hunterdon Hills Wrestling Club)

69 kg
1st – James Kasser (Crush Wrestling Club)
2nd – Dennis McInerney (Mac Attack)
3rd – Christopher Roos (Santa Monica Bay Wrestling)

76 kg
1st – Bill Newton (Team Fluffy)
2nd – Bruce Moe (Hillsboro)
3rd – Steve Morris (Rick Sanders Wrestling)
4th – Darcy Dunlop (Counties Hunua)

85 kg
1st – Jose Betancourt (Robbinsville)
2nd – Petros Petrosyan (International Sport Club)
3rd – Montymonty Graham (Rick Sanders Wrestling)
4th – Jeff Pratt (Ima)

97 kg
1st – James Clark (Valhalla Wrestling Team)
2nd – Larry Robertson (Rick Sanders Wrestling)
3rd – Edward Freysinger (Rick Sanders Wrestling)
4th – Jesse Carrillo (Champions Wrestling Club)

97-130 kg
1st – Brian Jones (Santa Monica Bay Wrestling)

Division E

50-58 kg
1st – Robert Karstetter (Team BIG)

69 kg
1st – Craig Johnson (Unattached)
2nd – Kenneth Bonte (none)
3rd – Craig Miner (Tactik)
4th – Gaetano DiZebba (Indianapolis)

76 kg
1st – Jeff Jacobs (Brown Bears)
2nd – Tim Holmstron (Tactik 3-Style Wrestling)
3rd – Lyubomir Lambov (Chicago wrestling club)
4th – Peter Wirs (Pennsylvania Wrestling Club)


2017 Masters Greco-National Championships
April 26th

Division A

63 kg
1st – Marcus Cobbs (Truett WC)

69 kg
1st – Andrew Nicola (Concordia Wrestling Club)
2nd – Bakytbek Tashtanbekov (Chicago wrestling club)
3rd – Jacob Eck (Sons Of Thunder Academy)
4th – Christopher Hunt (8west)

76 kg
1st – Alex Rinas (GHW)
2nd – Dat Kin Vong (Barksdale AFB)

85 kg
1st – Nathaniel Augustson (505 Wrestling Club)
2nd – Borys Savkiv (Chicago wrestling club)
3rd – Victor Bryson (Unattached)

97 kg
1st – Sean Nonamaker (Unattached)

97-130 kg
1st – Ike Okoli (Chicago wrestling club)

Division B

50-58 kg
1st – Jason Goldman (Team JGold)
2nd – Alan Kan (Buckhead Wrestling Club)
3rd – Brandon Donofrio (Las Vegas WC)

63 kg
1st – Aleksandr Serebrinnikov (Chicago wrestling club)
2nd – David Yi (Mad Dawg Wrestling Club)

69 kg
1st – Roman Vodoviz (Chicago wrestling club)
2nd – Nick Rodriguez (Sons Of Thunder Academy)
3rd – Alex Zakusylo (Funky Chicken Wrestling Club)

76 kg
1st – Norman Manning (Unattached)
2nd – Rudy James (Apple Valley Wrestling Club)
3rd – Ashkan Morvari (Team Smash)
4th – Caleb Schlack (Team Smash)

85 kg
1st – Leif Williams (Fin Spin Elite)
2nd – Brian Cobb (Team Fluffy)
3rd – Joseph Uccellini (Curby Three-Style Wrestling)
4th – Jeff Paulson (Team Smash)

97 kg
1st – James Mediros (SK Goldenboys)
2nd – Octavius Bellamy (Chicago wrestling club)
3rd – Karl Junitz (Dawg House Wrestling)
4th – Alphonso Espinoza (Buckhead Wrestling Club)

97-130 kg
1st – Brett Clark (Team Fluffy)
2nd – Gabe Beauperthuy (United Training Center)
3rd – Jarad Carson (Bomb Squad Wrestling)
4th – Raymone Gude (Unattached)

Division C

50-58 kg
1st – Ric Fehr (Relentless Wrestling Club)
2nd – Carson Gainey (Ohio Core)
3rd – David Olson (Western Wyoming)

63 kg
1st – Joe Raia (Chicago Wrestling Club)

69 kg
1st – Antonino Calandra (The Wrestling Family – Italia)
2nd – Evgeny Didenko (Chicago wrestling club)
3rd – David Sarmiento (Unattached)

76 kg
1st – Igor Llin (Chicago Wrestling Club)
2nd – Mark Mansfield (East Idaho Elite WC)
3rd – Tony Iva (Bronco WC)
4th – Jeff Williams (Warrior WC)

85 kg
1st – Kevin Pine (Las Vegs WC)
2nd – Alvin Riggs (Fin Spin Elite)
3rd – Khashayar Mahdavi (Beat the Streets)
4th – Darryl Johnson (Excalibur WC)

97 kg
1st – Gelu Bors (Las Vegas Wc)
2nd – Domenico Lemme (Eastside Wrestling Club)
3rd – Ronald Ayers (Las Vegas Wc)
4th – Gabriel Garcia (Las Vegas Wc)

97-130 kg
1st – George Porter (Chicago Wrestling Club)
2nd – Greggreg Conn (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club)
3rd – Aaron Hayes (Iewa Veterans)
4th – Glen Amador (Bronco WC)

Division D

63 kg
1st – Hedj Nelson (INWTC)

69 kg
1st – James Kasser (Crush Wrestling Club)
2nd – Christopher Roos (Santa Monica Bay Wrestling)
3rd – Dennis McInerney (Mac Attack)

76 kg
1st – Bill Newton (Team Fluffy)
2nd – Bruce Moe (Hillsboro)
3rd – Steve Morris (Rick Sanders WC)
4th – KC McCleary (Modern Day Gladiators WC)

85 kg
1st – Montymonty Graham (Rick Sanders Wrestling)
2nd – Jeff Pratt (Ima)
3rd – Louis Orr (Warehouse Warriors)
4th – Constantin Tintea (none)

97 kg
1st – Larry Robertson (Rick Sanders Wrestling)
2nd – Edward Freysinger (Rick Sanders Wrestling)
3rd – Gregory Pettit (Team Nike)

130 kg
1st – Brian Jones (Santa Monica Bay Wrestling)

Division E

63 kg
1st – Steve Barkman (Hunterdon Hills Wrestling Club)

69 kg
1st – Kenneth Bonte (none)
2nd – Craig Miner (Tactik)

76 kg
1st – Lyubomir Lambov (Chicago wrestling club)
2nd – Tim Holmstron (Tactik 3-Style Wrestling)

85 kg
1st – Valery Sorokov (Chicago wrestling club)
2nd – Peter Haag (Chicago wrestling club)
3rd – Dean Barnard (US Wrestling Club)

97 kg
1st – Steve Contarino (Palmetto)
2nd – Jeff Davis (Florida Jets)

130 kg
1st – Jack Schwartz (Usc)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed