2017 USA Wrestling Cadets and Juniors Folkstyle National Championships

2017 USA Wrestling Cadets and Juniors Folkstyle National Championships results. March 31st-April 1st at Cedar Falls, Iowa.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Hear from Minnesota’s Cadet and Junior Folkstyle National Champions Cade King, Lincoln Shinn, Daniel Kerkvliet, Jake Gliva, and Alex Lloyd:

Cadet – 88
1st Place – Chance Lamer of Orange Crush Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ronan Schuelke of Mat Rats
3rd Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Juan Sierra-Rodriguez of Arizona Grapplers Wrestling Cl
5th Place – Austin bush of Team Utah
6th Place – Mark Marum of Chain Wrestling
7th Place – Christian Finley of Feet 2 Back
8th Place – Javan Kaufman of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
1st: Chance Lamer (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ronan Schuelke (Mat Rats) (Fall 3:45)
3rd: Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Juan Sierra-Rodriguez (Arizona Grapplers Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:35)
5th: Austin bush (Team Utah) won by decision over Mark Marum (Chain Wrestling) (Dec 14-7)
7th: Christian Finley (Feet 2 Back) won by fall over Javan Kaufman (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Eli Griffin of Threestyle wrestling
2nd Place – Kase Mauger of Delchev Trained Academy
3rd Place – Nick Novak of Pinnacle
4th Place – Walker Ingham of Pinnacle
5th Place – Parker Frasure of Team Utah
6th Place – Nolan Hansen of X-Factor Elite
7th Place – Devin Thomas of East St. Louis Wrestling Club
8th Place – Tommy Larson of Higher Level Wrestling
1st: Eli Griffin (Threestyle wrestling) won by decision over Kase Mauger (Delchev Trained Academy) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Nick Novak (Pinnacle) won by decision over Walker Ingham (Pinnacle) (Dec 6-1)
5th: Parker Frasure (Team Utah) won by major decision over Nolan Hansen (X-Factor Elite) (Maj 12-3)
7th: Devin Thomas (East St. Louis Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Tommy Larson (Higher Level Wrestling) (FF)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Colton Drousias of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Logan Brown of Burnett Trained Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Andrew Hughes of Unattached
4th Place – Sam Freeman of WLC BLAST
5th Place – Jason Henschel of Team Kansas
6th Place – Lucas Joniaux of Luxemburg-Casco
7th Place – Rhett Koppes of Team Kansas
8th Place – Kanin Hable of Owatonna
1st: Colton Drousias (Region Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Logan Brown (Burnett Trained Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:27)
3rd: Andrew Hughes (Unattached) won by fall over Sam Freeman (WLC BLAST) (Fall 0:56)
5th: Jason Henschel (Team Kansas) won by fall over Lucas Joniaux (Luxemburg-Casco) (Fall 1:31)
7th: Rhett Koppes (Team Kansas) won by decision over Kanin Hable (Owatonna) (Dec 9-3)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Isaac Salas of Sunkist Kids / Monster Garage
2nd Place – Jeremiah Reno of Victory wrestling
3rd Place – Caleb Rathjen of Ankeny Wrestling Club
4th Place – Drew Roberts of Orange Crush Wrestling Club
5th Place – William Giron of Turlock High School
6th Place – Cullan Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Joey Thompson of Pinnacle
8th Place – Jacob Adams of Threestyle wrestling
1st: Isaac Salas (Sunkist Kids / Monster Garage) won by decision over Jeremiah Reno (Victory wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drew Roberts (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
5th: William Giron (Turlock High School) won by injury default over Cullan Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Joey Thompson (Pinnacle) won by decision over Jacob Adams (Threestyle wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Noah Surtin of Purler Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Keegan Slyter of Slyter Dome
3rd Place – Caydin Wickard of Golden Valley Cougars
4th Place – Gavin Ayotte of BE Utah
5th Place – Jaron Wilson of Team Donahoe
6th Place – William Zernich of TEAM NEVADA
7th Place – Ethen Miller of Greater Heights Wrestling
8th Place – Tariq Hornbuckle of TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club
1st: Noah Surtin (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Keegan Slyter (Slyter Dome) (TF 15-0)
3rd: Caydin Wickard (Golden Valley Cougars) won by decision over Gavin Ayotte (BE Utah) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Jaron Wilson (Team Donahoe) won by decision over William Zernich (TEAM NEVADA) (Dec 9-4)
7th: Ethen Miller (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Tariq Hornbuckle (TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Cleveland Belton of Team California
2nd Place – Ryan Franco of Dark Horse
3rd Place – John Mears of Big Game Wrestling
4th Place – Joseph Martin of Dethrone
5th Place – Bret Minor of kansas
6th Place – Trayton Anderson of Pinnacle
7th Place – Khyler Brewer of Team Central Wrestling Club
8th Place – Diego Guerrero of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness
1st: Cleveland Belton (Team California) won by decision over Ryan Franco (Dark Horse) (Dec 8-3)
3rd: John Mears (Big Game Wrestling) won by decision over Joseph Martin (Dethrone) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Bret Minor (kansas) won by decision over Trayton Anderson (Pinnacle) (Dec 11-4)
7th: Khyler Brewer (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Diego Guerrero (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) (Dec 3-0)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Marc Shaeffer of Team Donahoe
2nd Place – Marcos Polanco of Team California
3rd Place – james pierandozzi of Colt wrestling
4th Place – Alek Martin of Team Kansas
5th Place – Bryce Bosman of Luxemburg-Casco
6th Place – Colby Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Giovanni Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
8th Place – Nathaniel Rodriguez of TEAM NEVADA
1st: Marc Shaeffer (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Marcos Polanco (Team California) (Dec 6-3)
3rd: james pierandozzi (Colt wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Alek Martin (Team Kansas) (TB-1 3-1)
5th: Bryce Bosman (Luxemburg-Casco) won by fall over Colby Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:57)
7th: Giovanni Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathaniel Rodriguez (TEAM NEVADA) (Dec 2-0)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Dawson Sihavong of Team California
2nd Place – Beau Bartlett of Sunkist Kids
3rd Place – Joshua Edmond of Silverback Academy
4th Place – Stockton O`Brien of BE Utah
5th Place – Aidan Medora of Askren Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Aaron Bahr of LAW
7th Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
8th Place – Randy Myers of Olympian Wrestling
1st: Dawson Sihavong (Team California) won by fall over Beau Bartlett (Sunkist Kids) (Fall 4:28)
3rd: Joshua Edmond (Silverback Academy) won by decision over Stockton O`Brien (BE Utah) (Dec 8-7)
5th: Aidan Medora (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aaron Bahr (LAW) (Dec 7-1)
7th: Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Randy Myers (Olympian Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Alex Facundo of Team Donahoe
2nd Place – Manzona Bryant of CULVER ACADEMIES
3rd Place – Luka Wick of TMWC
4th Place – Cade DeVos of Southeast Polk
5th Place – Devin Gomez of Team Kansas
6th Place – Hunter Meinzen of Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade
7th Place – JT Stinson of USA Gold
8th Place – Trent Munoz of Team California
1st: Alex Facundo (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Manzona Bryant (CULVER ACADEMIES) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Luka Wick (TMWC) won by decision over Cade DeVos (Southeast Polk) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Devin Gomez (Team Kansas) won by decision over Hunter Meinzen (Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade) (Dec 4-2)
7th: JT Stinson (USA Gold) won in sudden victory – 1 over Trent Munoz (Team California) (SV-1 3-1)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Michael Weber of FWC
2nd Place – Drew Eller of SOT Academy
3rd Place – Christian Hudson of Team Idaho
4th Place – Cade Lindsey of Team Kansas
5th Place – Justus Scott of TEAM NEVADA
6th Place – Donnell Washington of Harvey Twisters WC
7th Place – Graham Calhoun of Plymouth
8th Place – Amado Castellon of TEAM NEVADA
1st: Michael Weber (FWC) won by fall over Drew Eller (SOT Academy) (Fall 4:40)
3rd: Christian Hudson (Team Idaho) won by decision over Cade Lindsey (Team Kansas) (Dec 9-5)
5th: Justus Scott (TEAM NEVADA) won by decision over Donnell Washington (Harvey Twisters WC) (Dec 10-8)
7th: Graham Calhoun (Plymouth) won by fall over Amado Castellon (TEAM NEVADA) (Fall 1:55)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Aaron Gandara of Arizona Grapplers Wrestling Cl
2nd Place – Jace Luchau of Team California
3rd Place – Greyden Penner of Victory wrestling
4th Place – Jayden Terronez of Moline Wrestling Club
5th Place – Duwayne Villalpando of Maize wrestling club
6th Place – Patrick Garcia of Team California
7th Place – Joshua Otto of Askren Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Brady Spaeth of Crass Trained: Weigh In Club
1st: Aaron Gandara (Arizona Grapplers Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Jace Luchau (Team California) (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Greyden Penner (Victory wrestling) won by decision over Jayden Terronez (Moline Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
5th: Duwayne Villalpando (Maize wrestling club) won by fall over Patrick Garcia (Team California) (Fall 2:16)
7th: Joshua Otto (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brady Spaeth (Crass Trained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 7-5)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Cade King of Owatonna
2nd Place – Ryan Neu of Dodgeland Wrestling
3rd Place – Preston Cameau of TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club
4th Place – Peyton Hammerich of Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling
5th Place – Austin Mccurdy of St. Croix Falls wrestling
6th Place – Dajun Johnson of Askren Wrestling Academy
7th Place – NOLAN WANZEK of simley wrestling club
8th Place – Patrick Rielly of Monroe Mat Rats
1st: Cade King (Owatonna) won by fall over Ryan Neu (Dodgeland Wrestling) (Fall 4:55)
3rd: Preston Cameau (TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club) won by fall over Peyton Hammerich (Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling) (Fall 3:46)
5th: Austin Mccurdy (St. Croix Falls wrestling) won by decision over Dajun Johnson (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-6)
7th: NOLAN WANZEK (simley wrestling club) won by decision over Patrick Rielly (Monroe Mat Rats) (Dec 11-4)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Lincoln Shinn of Pinnacle
2nd Place – James Anding of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brian Boyd of Smithville High School
4th Place – Zachary Williams of Osage
5th Place – CHASE DRESSEL of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
6th Place – Anthony Williams of Legacy Wrestling Club
7th Place – Richard Bisping of Lowell Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jared Dowell of Pekin Boys & Girls Club
1st: Lincoln Shinn (Pinnacle) won by fall over James Anding (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:59)
3rd: Brian Boyd (Smithville High School) won by major decision over Zachary Williams (Osage) (Maj 14-0)
5th: CHASE DRESSEL (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Williams (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
7th: Richard Bisping (Lowell Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jared Dowell (Pekin Boys & Girls Club) (Maj 10-0)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Ryan Cosio of Team California
2nd Place – Gavin Carter of Team Kansas
3rd Place – Dawson Kellogg of Northwest Reno Wrestling Club
4th Place – Steven Speaker of young guns
5th Place – Danny Striggow of Pinnacle
6th Place – Nic Geiger of Northern Elite Wrestling Club
7th Place – Grant Parrish of Pinnacle
8th Place – Dustin Dittrich of PEM Bulldogs
1st: Ryan Cosio (Team California) won by decision over Gavin Carter (Team Kansas) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Dawson Kellogg (Northwest Reno Wrestling Club) won by decision over Steven Speaker (young guns) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Danny Striggow (Pinnacle) won by medical forfeit over Nic Geiger (Northern Elite Wrestling Club) (MFF)
7th: Grant Parrish (Pinnacle) won by major decision over Dustin Dittrich (PEM Bulldogs) (Maj 18-8)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Ashton Sharp of Missouri
2nd Place – Brayden Wolf of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Rowan Morgan of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brennan Rutt of Pinnacle
5th Place – Chris Island of Vacaville Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kwabena Watson of Team California
7th Place – Trever Dorn of Trophy Hunters
8th Place – Riley Wingert of Millville
1st: Ashton Sharp (Missouri) won by decision over Brayden Wolf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
3rd: Rowan Morgan (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brennan Rutt (Pinnacle) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Chris Island (Vacaville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kwabena Watson (Team California) (Dec 6-4)
7th: Trever Dorn (Trophy Hunters) won by fall over Riley Wingert (Millville) (Fall 4:55)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Daniel Gregory Kerkvliet of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Luke Luffman of Illinois
3rd Place – Rigo Estrada of Team California
4th Place – Josh Keskinen of Pewaukee
5th Place – Joseph Harper of Team Donahoe
6th Place – Trey Kaiser of LAW
7th Place – Ryan Cochran of Threestyle wrestling
8th Place – Kyle Kroll of Luxemburg Casco Wrestling
1st: Daniel Gregory Kerkvliet (Pinnacle) won by major decision over Luke Luffman (Illinois) (Maj 16-7)
3rd: Rigo Estrada (Team California) won by fall over Josh Keskinen (Pewaukee) (Fall 2:53)
5th: Joseph Harper (Team Donahoe) won by major decision over Trey Kaiser (LAW) (Maj 11-2)
7th: Ryan Cochran (Threestyle wrestling) won by fall over Kyle Kroll (Luxemburg Casco Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Andy Garcia of La Gente
2nd Place – Joey Slackman of Commack Claw Club
3rd Place – Xavier Sanchez of Klub PowderKeg
4th Place – Branden Lange of Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
5th Place – Brett Johnson of TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club
6th Place – Andrew Snyder of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
7th Place – Ethan Shackelford of Team Kansas
8th Place – Andrew Miller of Napoleon
1st: Andy Garcia (La Gente) won by fall over Joey Slackman (Commack Claw Club) (Fall 1:03)
3rd: Xavier Sanchez (Klub PowderKeg) won by fall over Branden Lange (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) (Fall 2:59)
5th: Brett Johnson (TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
7th: Ethan Shackelford (Team Kansas) won by fall over Andrew Miller (Napoleon) (Fall 4:26)


Junior – 100
1st Place – Daniel Kimball of IAWC
2nd Place – Devin Harmison of Southeast Polk
3rd Place – Daniel Rehfeldt of DCC Shamrocks
4th Place – Richard Lopez of Merrill West HS
5th Place – Collin Benson of New lisbon wresting
6th Place – Ryan McKitrick of Team Utah
7th Place – Michael McKitrick of Team Utah
8th Place – Kaylynn Crocker of St. James Tiger Wrestling
1st: Daniel Kimball (IAWC) won by decision over Devin Harmison (Southeast Polk) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Daniel Rehfeldt (DCC Shamrocks) won by fall over Richard Lopez (Merrill West HS) (Fall 2:47)
5th: Collin Benson (New lisbon wresting) won by decision over Ryan McKitrick (Team Utah) (Dec 4-3)
7th: Michael McKitrick (Team Utah) won by fall over Kaylynn Crocker (St. James Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)

Junior – 106
1st Place – Jonathan Prata of Team California
2nd Place – Destin Summers of Delchev Trained Academy
3rd Place – Anthony King of East St. Louis Wrestling Club
4th Place – Juan Isaiah Tapia of Moline Wrestling Club
5th Place – Zac Miller of Pinnacle
6th Place – Mckay Bush of Team Utah
7th Place – Thomas Gordy of Team Utah
1st: Jonathan Prata (Team California) won by decision over Destin Summers (Delchev Trained Academy) (Dec 9-4)
3rd: Anthony King (East St. Louis Wrestling Club) won by decision over Juan Isaiah Tapia (Moline Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
5th: Zac Miller (Pinnacle) won by fall over Mckay Bush (Team Utah) (Fall 4:19)
7th: Thomas Gordy (Team Utah) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 113
1st Place – Cody Phippen of East Kansas Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Blake Mateu of Gator Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kyle Biscoglia of Waukee
4th Place – Eric Barnett of X-Factor Elite
5th Place – Garrett Ricks of BE Utah
6th Place – Darrick Stacey of Eastern Idaho Elite Wrestling
7th Place – Dalton Stutzman of Empire
8th Place – Michael Spangler of Wichita Wrestling Club
1st: Cody Phippen (East Kansas Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Blake Mateu (Gator Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
3rd: Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee) won by decision over Eric Barnett (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Garrett Ricks (BE Utah) won by decision over Darrick Stacey (Eastern Idaho Elite Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)
7th: Dalton Stutzman (Empire) won by decision over Michael Spangler (Wichita Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Junior – 120
1st Place – Christian Nunez of Team California
2nd Place – Eddie Flores of Team California
3rd Place – Roland Dominguez of Dog Pound
4th Place – Jason Valencia of Team California
5th Place – Cristian Duron of Arizona Grapplers Wrestling Cl
6th Place – Clayton Glendy of Broken Bow Wrestling Club
7th Place – Rehan Uribe of Region Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Oscar Nellis of Team California
1st: Christian Nunez (Team California) won by decision over Eddie Flores (Team California) (Dec 7-6)
3rd: Roland Dominguez (Dog Pound) won by decision over Jason Valencia (Team California) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Cristian Duron (Arizona Grapplers Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Clayton Glendy (Broken Bow Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
7th: Rehan Uribe (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Oscar Nellis (Team California) (Dec 7-2)

Junior – 126
1st Place – Jake Gliva of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West Panther Cubs
3rd Place – Marcus Castillo of Tucson Cyclones
4th Place – Chance Rich of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (
5th Place – Antonio Saldate of TEAM NEVADA
6th Place – Blaine Rodolf of Pleasant Hill Wrestling
7th Place – Sidney Flores of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (
8th Place – Zachary Thompson of Perry Blue Jays
1st: Jake Gliva (Pinnacle) won by decision over Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Marcus Castillo (Tucson Cyclones) won by decision over Chance Rich (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club () (Dec 3-2)
5th: Antonio Saldate (TEAM NEVADA) won by fall over Blaine Rodolf (Pleasant Hill Wrestling) (Fall 4:17)
7th: Sidney Flores (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club () won by decision over Zachary Thompson (Perry Blue Jays) (Dec 5-1)

Junior – 132
1st Place – Paul Konrath of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Chris Deloza of Team California
3rd Place – clayton currier of Colt wrestling
4th Place – Dylan Droegemueller of Pinnacle
5th Place – ANGELO MARTINONI of Apex Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Adam Brown of Southeast Polk
7th Place – Sawyer Degen of Big Game Wrestling
8th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
1st: Paul Konrath (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chris Deloza (Team California) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: clayton currier (Colt wrestling) won by fall over Dylan Droegemueller (Pinnacle) (Fall 1:49)
5th: ANGELO MARTINONI (Apex Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Adam Brown (Southeast Polk) (Dec 5-2)
7th: Sawyer Degen (Big Game Wrestling) won by decision over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) (Dec 9-2)

Junior – 138
1st Place – Parker Filius of havre
2nd Place – Jakob Bergeland of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Jaden Enriquez of Mission Oaks High School Wrest
4th Place – Drew Scharenbrock of Advance School Of Wrestling L
5th Place – Bernard Truax of Rancho Buena Vista High School
6th Place – Nick Freeman of WLC BLAST
7th Place – Noah Hermosillo of Bald Eagle Wrestling Club
8th Place – Kolbe O`Brien of Izzy Style Wrestling
1st: Parker Filius (havre) won by decision over Jakob Bergeland (Pinnacle) (Dec 5-3)
3rd: Jaden Enriquez (Mission Oaks High School Wrest) won by decision over Drew Scharenbrock (Advance School Of Wrestling L) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Bernard Truax (Rancho Buena Vista High School) won by decision over Nick Freeman (WLC BLAST) (Dec 5-1)
7th: Noah Hermosillo (Bald Eagle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kolbe O`Brien (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:55)

Junior – 145
1st Place – Zachary Barnes of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brock Mauller of Eierman Elite
3rd Place – Jack Ramalia of Unattached
4th Place – Tyler Shilson of Pinnacle
5th Place – Jake Watters of high altitude wrestling club
6th Place – Ezekial Williamson of Delchev Trained Academy
7th Place – Lawrence Saenz of Vacaville Wrestling Club
8th Place – Joseph Eads of Illinois
1st: Zachary Barnes (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brock Mauller (Eierman Elite) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Jack Ramalia (Unattached) won by decision over Tyler Shilson (Pinnacle) (Dec 3-0)
5th: Jake Watters (high altitude wrestling club) won by decision over Ezekial Williamson (Delchev Trained Academy) (Dec 3-1)
7th: Lawrence Saenz (Vacaville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Eads (Illinois) (Fall 3:36)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Alexander Lloyd of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Harlan Steffensmeier of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jed Loveless of Payson Pride Wrestling
4th Place – Calvin Germinaro of Hannibal Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Isaac Wilcox of BE Utah
6th Place – Nathan Trepanier of X-Factor Elite
7th Place – Austin Braun of Woodbury
8th Place – Steven Rando of Bayou Elite
1st: Alexander Lloyd (Pinnacle) won by major decision over Harlan Steffensmeier (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)
3rd: Jed Loveless (Payson Pride Wrestling) won by tech fall over Calvin Germinaro (Hannibal Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 20-3)
5th: Isaac Wilcox (BE Utah) won by medical forfeit over Nathan Trepanier (X-Factor Elite) (MFF)
7th: Austin Braun (Woodbury) won by decision over Steven Rando (Bayou Elite) (Dec 6-3)

Junior – 160
1st Place – Austin Yant of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hunter Mullin of Team Kansas
3rd Place – Joshua Kim of Team California
4th Place – Jaron Chavez of Suples Wrestling Club
5th Place – Luke Clark of Pinnacle
6th Place – Noah Jackson of Toss Em Up
7th Place – Isaac Judge of Team Intensity
8th Place – Austin Brenner of Pinnacle
1st: Austin Yant (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Mullin (Team Kansas) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Joshua Kim (Team California) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Jaron Chavez (Suples Wrestling Club) (UTB 3-2)
5th: Luke Clark (Pinnacle) won in sudden victory – 1 over Noah Jackson (Toss Em Up) (SV-1 5-3)
7th: Isaac Judge (Team Intensity) won by forfeit over Austin Brenner (Pinnacle) (FF)

Junior – 170
1st Place – Anthony Mantanona of Team California
2nd Place – Josh Ramirez of Gator Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bailee O`reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Jacob Mintzmyer of Marysville High School
5th Place – Brandyn Van Tassell of Champions Wrestling Club
6th Place – Marcus Coleman of Cyclone Regional Training Cent
7th Place – Jose Acosta of X-Factor Elite
8th Place – Brock Jennings of Osage
1st: Anthony Mantanona (Team California) won by tech fall over Josh Ramirez (Gator Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)
3rd: Bailee O`reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by decision over Jacob Mintzmyer (Marysville High School) (Dec 9-5)
5th: Brandyn Van Tassell (Champions Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Marcus Coleman (Cyclone Regional Training Cent) (MFF)
7th: Jose Acosta (X-Factor Elite) won by decision over Brock Jennings (Osage) (Dec 6-5)

Junior – 182
1st Place – Max Lyon of Western Dubuque Bobcats
2nd Place – Jack Jessen of Izzy Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Owen Pentz of Team Utah
4th Place – RYAN YARNELL of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Cameron Caffey of Carbondale WC
6th Place – Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling
7th Place – Gavin Babcock of Southeast Polk
8th Place – Alec McDowell of Maquoketa Valley
1st: Max Lyon (Western Dubuque Bobcats) won by decision over Jack Jessen (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Owen Pentz (Team Utah) won by decision over RYAN YARNELL (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Cameron Caffey (Carbondale WC) won by major decision over Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling) (Maj 15-5)
7th: Gavin Babcock (Southeast Polk) won by medical forfeit over Alec McDowell (Maquoketa Valley) (MFF)

Junior – 195
1st Place – Andrew Wenger of Dakota Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Buesgens of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jake Boyd of Smithville High School
4th Place – Chad Porter of TEAM ARIZONA
5th Place – Anthony Gaona of Team Kansas
6th Place – Bobby Striggow of Pinnacle
7th Place – Joseph Miller of TEAM NEVADA
8th Place – Lance Killgore of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness
1st: Andrew Wenger (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Buesgens (Minnesota) (Dec 9-5)
3rd: Jake Boyd (Smithville High School) won by decision over Chad Porter (TEAM ARIZONA) (Dec 5-3)
5th: Anthony Gaona (Team Kansas) won by decision over Bobby Striggow (Pinnacle) (Dec 3-1)
7th: Joseph Miller (TEAM NEVADA) won by decision over Lance Killgore (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) (Dec 9-2)

Junior – 220
1st Place – Cade Belshay of Buchanan Wrestling
2nd Place – Zach Elam of Team Central Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cale Davidson of Team Kansas
4th Place – Casey Jumps of Platte County Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Maverick McPeek of Dakota Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cole Fibranz of Central Minnesota
7th Place – Tony Rogers of Chester
8th Place – Cordel Duhart of Southwest Timberwolves
1st: Cade Belshay (Buchanan Wrestling) won by decision over Zach Elam (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Cale Davidson (Team Kansas) won by decision over Casey Jumps (Platte County Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Maverick McPeek (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Fibranz (Central Minnesota) (Dec 11-6)
7th: Tony Rogers (Chester) won by fall over Cordel Duhart (Southwest Timberwolves) (Fall 2:44)

Junior – 285
1st Place – Anthony Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aaron Costello of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gavin Nye of PRODIGY
4th Place – Jackson Serna of Team California
5th Place – BRADY Briskey of Team Utah
6th Place – Zachery Nemec of Bushido Storm
7th Place – Nathaniel Holloway of Team California
8th Place – Bill Blaser of Geneseo Spider Wrestling Club
1st: Anthony Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aaron Costello (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:19)
3rd: Gavin Nye (PRODIGY) won by fall over Jackson Serna (Team California) (Fall 2:24)
5th: BRADY Briskey (Team Utah) won in tie breaker – 1 over Zachery Nemec (Bushido Storm) (TB-1 4-2)
7th: Nathaniel Holloway (Team California) won in sudden victory – 1 over Bill Blaser (Geneseo Spider Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed