2017 USA Wrestling Kids and Veterans Folkstyle National Championships

2017 USA Wrestling Kids and Veterans Folkstyle National Championships results. April 1st-2nd at Cedar Falls, Iowa.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Jacob Farner of Team Donahoe
2nd Place – Jordan Heindl of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Isaiah Eide of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Rowdy Angst of Buchanan County
5th Place – Ashton Charmoli of Pinnacle
6th Place – DeShawn Parrow of future trojans wrestling club
7th Place – Charles Hutchison of Contenders Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Zavier Acuna of Region Wrestling Academy
1st: Jacob Farner (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Isaiah Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) (Fall 1:29)
2nd: Jordan Heindl (JJ Trained) won by decision over Isaiah Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 12-6)
3rd: Jordan Heindl (JJ Trained) won by fall over Rowdy Angst (Buchanan County) (Fall 2:15)
5th: Ashton Charmoli (Pinnacle) won by decision over DeShawn Parrow (future trojans wrestling club) (Dec 13-8)
7th: Charles Hutchison (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Zavier Acuna (Region Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Boden Harker of Delchev Trained Academy
2nd Place – Brodey Wilcox of Natrona Colts Wrestling
3rd Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brix Woker of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
5th Place – Bryson Cash of Mat Pack Wrestling
6th Place – Kaiser Robbins of Jr. spartans wrestling club
7th Place – Liam Keen of Spartan Wrestling Club
8th Place – Ethan Benson of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
1st: Boden Harker (Delchev Trained Academy) won by fall over Brodey Wilcox (Natrona Colts Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Brodey Wilcox (Natrona Colts Wrestling) won by fall over Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
3rd: Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brix Woker (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Bryson Cash (Mat Pack Wrestling) won by decision over Kaiser Robbins (Jr. spartans wrestling club) (Dec 16-9)
7th: Liam Keen (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Benson (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of LAW
2nd Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Shiloh Jackson-Bey of Harvey Twisters WC
4th Place – Z`Kai Richards of Camel Kids Wrestling
5th Place – Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Griffin Felder of Penn Wrestling Club
7th Place – Zachary Spain of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
8th Place – Adante Washington of Harvey Twisters WC
1st: Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (LAW) won by tech fall over Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Shiloh Jackson-Bey (Harvey Twisters WC) (SV-1 7-5)
3rd: Shiloh Jackson-Bey (Harvey Twisters WC) won by decision over Z`Kai Richards (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Griffin Felder (Penn Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)
7th: Zachary Spain (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Adante Washington (Harvey Twisters WC) (Maj 10-2)

Bantam – 45
1st Place – John Cox of Victory
2nd Place – Kendrich Hofmeister of Jr. spartans wrestling club
3rd Place – Gannon Wilson of Threestyle wrestling
4th Place – Zayden Mansfield of King Select Wrestling Acadmy
5th Place – Adam Uribe of Region Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Connor Maddox of Contenders Wrestling Academy
1st: John Cox (Victory) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kendrich Hofmeister (Jr. spartans wrestling club) (SV-1 4-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Kendrich Hofmeister (Jr. spartans wrestling club) won by rule over Gannon Wilson (Threestyle wrestling) (RULE)
3rd: Gannon Wilson (Threestyle wrestling) won by decision over Zayden Mansfield (King Select Wrestling Acadmy) (Dec 10-4)
5th: Adam Uribe (Region Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Connor Maddox (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-2)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 75++
1st Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Cody Beck of Green Demons
Round 1
Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley) won by decision over Cody Beck (Green Demons) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2
Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley) won by decision over Cody Beck (Green Demons) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Brett Johnson of Southern Iowa Outlaws
2nd Place – Ryder Schulte of Grindhouse WC
3rd Place – Nolan Dao of DC Elite
4th Place – Riker OHearon of Champions Wrestling Club
5th Place – Axel Rogotzke of East Ridge
6th Place – Archer Amrein of Ellis Wrestling Club
7th Place – Brannick Alexander of Dakota Wrestling Club
1st: Brett Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Nolan Dao (DC Elite) (Fall 2:32)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Ryder Schulte (Grindhouse WC) won by major decision over Nolan Dao (DC Elite) (Maj 9-0)
3rd: Ryder Schulte (Grindhouse WC) won by major decision over Riker OHearon (Champions Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
5th: Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Archer Amrein (Ellis Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
7th: Brannick Alexander (Dakota Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Justus Heeg of Stallers Elite
2nd Place – Walker Pugh of Jr. spartans wrestling club
3rd Place – Gary `Mattox` High of Dade County Junior Wolverines
4th Place – Cooper Amy of Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling
5th Place – Braylen Bieber of Indee Mat Club
6th Place – Devin Johnson of Askren Wrestling Academy
1st: Justus Heeg (Stallers Elite) won by fall over Walker Pugh (Jr. spartans wrestling club) (Fall 1:43)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Walker Pugh (Jr. spartans wrestling club) won by rule over Gary `Mattox` High (Dade County Junior Wolverines) (RULE)
3rd: Gary `Mattox` High (Dade County Junior Wolverines) won by fall over Cooper Amy (Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)
5th: Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Devin Johnson (Askren Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-1)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 75
1st Place – Kameron Hazelett of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – James Curoso of Santa Rosa
3rd Place – Braylon Stewart of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place – Justice Lundeen of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
5th Place – Marvin White Jr. of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round 1
Kameron Hazelett (Region Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Braylon Stewart (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
James Curoso (Santa Rosa) won by major decision over Justice Lundeen (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
Round 2
Justice Lundeen (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Fall 0:30)
Kameron Hazelett (Region Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over James Curoso (Santa Rosa) (TF 20-1)
Round 3
James Curoso (Santa Rosa) won by fall over Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Fall 2:45)
Braylon Stewart (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Justice Lundeen (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
Round 4
Braylon Stewart (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Maj 19-7)
Kameron Hazelett (Region Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Justice Lundeen (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
Round 5
Kameron Hazelett (Region Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Fall 0:17)
James Curoso (Santa Rosa) won by fall over Braylon Stewart (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Bantam – 75+
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 40
1st Place – Cooley Murdock of SOT Academy
2nd Place – Evan Propes of Natrona colts
3rd Place – Caleb Judice of Bayou Elite
4th Place – Carson Young of Trojan Country Wrestling Club
5th Place – Chloe Spear of Waunakee Wrestling Club
Round 1
Evan Propes (Natrona colts) won by fall over Carson Young (Trojan Country Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
Caleb Judice (Bayou Elite) won by injury default over Chloe Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 2
Cooley Murdock (SOT Academy) won by fall over Chloe Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
Caleb Judice (Bayou Elite) won by major decision over Carson Young (Trojan Country Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
Round 3
Cooley Murdock (SOT Academy) won by fall over Caleb Judice (Bayou Elite) (Fall 0:44)
Evan Propes (Natrona colts) won by fall over Chloe Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
Round 4
Cooley Murdock (SOT Academy) won by fall over Evan Propes (Natrona colts) (Fall 1:53)
Carson Young (Trojan Country Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
Round 5
Cooley Murdock (SOT Academy) won by fall over Carson Young (Trojan Country Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
Evan Propes (Natrona colts) won by decision over Caleb Judice (Bayou Elite) (Dec 6-5)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Samuel Sanchez of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (
2nd Place – Mason Burnham of Threestyle wrestling
3rd Place – Ignacio Villasenor of SOT Academy
4th Place – Dylan Frothinger of Team Bullcatcher
5th Place – Caleb Noble of Toss Em Up
6th Place – Patrick Murphy of Jr. spartans wrestling club
7th Place – Cody Westlake of Legends of Gold
8th Place – Liam Collins of Pinnacle
1st: Samuel Sanchez (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club () won by major decision over Mason Burnham (Threestyle wrestling) (Maj 14-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Mason Burnham (Threestyle wrestling) won by decision over Ignacio Villasenor (SOT Academy) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Ignacio Villasenor (SOT Academy) won by major decision over Dylan Frothinger (Team Bullcatcher) (Maj 9-0)
5th: Caleb Noble (Toss Em Up) won by fall over Patrick Murphy (Jr. spartans wrestling club) (Fall 2:45)
7th: Cody Westlake (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Liam Collins (Pinnacle) (Fall 0:58)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Cole Blattner of Fulton Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dominic Bozanic of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (
3rd Place – Kru Vance of Threestyle wrestling
4th Place – Linden Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
5th Place – Nathan Braun of Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage
6th Place – Cameron Cumins of Fulton Wrestling Club
7th Place – Alex Rozas of Jr. spartans wrestling club
8th Place – Jayden Stillwagoner of P.A.W.S. Elite Wrestling
1st: Cole Blattner (Fulton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kru Vance (Threestyle wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
2nd: Dominic Bozanic (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club () won by decision over Kru Vance (Threestyle wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Dominic Bozanic (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club () won by decision over Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) (Dec 6-2)
5th: Nathan Braun (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) won by fall over Cameron Cumins (Fulton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
7th: Alex Rozas (Jr. spartans wrestling club) won by decision over Jayden Stillwagoner (P.A.W.S. Elite Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Wyatt Lees of Team Donahoe
2nd Place – Legend Ellis of Threestyle wrestling
3rd Place – James Hemmila of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
4th Place – Ethan Baughn of Purler Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Antonio Rodriguez of AWA
6th Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
7th Place – brady murphy of Minnesota Elite
8th Place – Kael Reaux of Jr. spartans wrestling club
1st: Wyatt Lees (Team Donahoe) won by decision over James Hemmila (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
2nd: Legend Ellis (Threestyle wrestling) won by decision over James Hemmila (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Legend Ellis (Threestyle wrestling) won by major decision over Ethan Baughn (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)
5th: Antonio Rodriguez (AWA) won in sudden victory – 1 over Bruno Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
7th: brady murphy (Minnesota Elite) won by fall over Kael Reaux (Jr. spartans wrestling club) (Fall 0:29)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Evan Stanley of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Logan Hargrove of Threestyle wrestling
3rd Place – Aaron Stewart of Toss Em Up
4th Place – Gavin Landers of IAWC
5th Place – Cameron Mckee of Purler Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Jayden Yauck of Askren Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Parker Garcia of Team Prestige
8th Place – Brummie Boggus of Big Game Wrestling
1st: Evan Stanley (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Hargrove (Threestyle wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
2nd: Logan Hargrove (Threestyle wrestling) won by rule over Aaron Stewart (Toss Em Up) (RULE)
3rd: Aaron Stewart (Toss Em Up) won by fall over Gavin Landers (IAWC) (Fall 0:30)
5th: Cameron Mckee (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jayden Yauck (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)
7th: Parker Garcia (Team Prestige) won by decision over Brummie Boggus (Big Game Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Tyler Traves of Bandits
2nd Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Declan Koch of Aviators
4th Place – Donavon Allen of Harvey Twisters WC
5th Place – Blake Fox of IAWC
6th Place – A.J. Lopez of Grindhouse
7th Place – Cody Trevino of IAWC
8th Place – Jairo Acuna of Region Wrestling Academy
1st: Tyler Traves (Bandits) won by decision over Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley) (Dec 6-0)
2nd: Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley) won by rule over Declan Koch (Aviators) (RULE)
3rd: Declan Koch (Aviators) won by decision over Donavon Allen (Harvey Twisters WC) (Dec 3-0)
5th: Blake Fox (IAWC) won by decision over A.J. Lopez (Grindhouse) (Dec 1-0)
7th: Cody Trevino (IAWC) won by decision over Jairo Acuna (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-1)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Thomas J. Verrette of SOT Academy
2nd Place – Jaxon Penovich of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
3rd Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
4th Place – Sullivan Ramos of kenosha wrestling academy
5th Place – Brock Swenson of Crass Trained: Weigh In Club
6th Place – Abby Roecker of Waupun Youth Wrestling Club
7th Place – Kale Baumann of North Montana Wrestling Club
8th Place – rashaud fleck of Northeast Knights Wrestling
1st: Thomas J. Verrette (SOT Academy) won by decision over Jaxon Penovich (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Jaxon Penovich (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by rule over Kyler Knaack (IAWC) (RULE)
3rd: Kyler Knaack (IAWC) won by decision over Sullivan Ramos (kenosha wrestling academy) (Dec 10-5)
5th: Brock Swenson (Crass Trained: Weigh In Club) won by fall over Abby Roecker (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
7th: Kale Baumann (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by decision over rashaud fleck (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Jarrett Wadsen of Anoka
2nd Place – Jake Miller of Threestyle wrestling
3rd Place – Jack Ferguson of Yorkville WC
4th Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of Woodbury
5th Place – Hayden Smith of patriot wrestling club
6th Place – Kyler Sallis of future trojans wrestling club
7th Place – riley Johnson of Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
8th Place – Nathan Lee of Fort Polk Wrestling Club
1st: Jarrett Wadsen (Anoka) won by major decision over Jack Ferguson (Yorkville WC) (Maj 13-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Jake Miller (Threestyle wrestling) won by decision over Jack Ferguson (Yorkville WC) (Dec 8-5)
3rd: Jake Miller (Threestyle wrestling) won by major decision over Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Woodbury) (Maj 12-4)
5th: Hayden Smith (patriot wrestling club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kyler Sallis (future trojans wrestling club) (SV-1 6-4)
7th: riley Johnson (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) won by major decision over Nathan Lee (Fort Polk Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Jett Goldsberry of Patriots WC
2nd Place – Joseph Muhlstein of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nolan Owen of Rhinos
4th Place – Rowan Treasurer of Region Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Judah Heeg of Stallers Elite
6th Place – Jake Gau of JJ Trained
7th Place – Gatlin Empey of stoughton
8th Place – Draedyn Johnson of Camel Kids Wrestling
1st: Jett Goldsberry (Patriots WC) won by decision over Nolan Owen (Rhinos) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Joseph Muhlstein (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nolan Owen (Rhinos) (TF 16-0)
3rd: Joseph Muhlstein (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rowan Treasurer (Region Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:24)
5th: Judah Heeg (Stallers Elite) won by fall over Jake Gau (JJ Trained) (Fall 0:35)
7th: Gatlin Empey (stoughton) won by major decision over Draedyn Johnson (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Brock `The Bull` Zurn of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Austin Reading of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Kayden Weiler of Unattached
Round 1
Austin Reading (Region Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kayden Weiler (Unattached) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2
Brock `The Bull` Zurn (Prior Lake) won by decision over Austin Reading (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-4)
Round 3
Brock `The Bull` Zurn (Prior Lake) won by fall over Kayden Weiler (Unattached) (Fall 0:19)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – William Cole of Toss Em Up
2nd Place – Wesley Egan of Parkview Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Diezel Marks of MO West
4th Place – Avery Breyer of Medford Wrestling
Round 1
William Cole (Toss Em Up) won by fall over Diezel Marks (MO West) (Fall 1:30)
Wesley Egan (Parkview Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Breyer (Medford Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2
Wesley Egan (Parkview Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Diezel Marks (MO West) (Fall 2:12)
William Cole (Toss Em Up) won by fall over Avery Breyer (Medford Wrestling) (Fall 2:40)
Round 3
Diezel Marks (MO West) won by fall over Avery Breyer (Medford Wrestling) (Fall 2:16)
William Cole (Toss Em Up) won by major decision over Wesley Egan (Parkview Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Jonathan Rulo of East St. Louis Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cameron Hammond Jr of Northeast Knights Wrestling
3rd Place – Braiden Molebash of culver wrestling club
4th Place – Ethan Sather of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
Round 1
Braiden Molebash (culver wrestling club) won by fall over Ethan Sather (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) (Fall 0:42)
Jonathan Rulo (East St. Louis Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Hammond Jr (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
Cameron Hammond Jr (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Sather (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) (Fall 1:16)
Jonathan Rulo (East St. Louis Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braiden Molebash (culver wrestling club) (Fall 0:56)
Round 3
Jonathan Rulo (East St. Louis Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Sather (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) (Fall 1:00)
Cameron Hammond Jr (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by decision over Braiden Molebash (culver wrestling club) (Dec 7-4)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Garett Kawczynski of Ringers
3rd Place – Dutch Farnsworth of Team Nevada
4th Place – James Ingle of FoxFire WC
5th Place – Ethan Swenson of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
Round 1
Dutch Farnsworth (Team Nevada) won by fall over Ethan Swenson (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)
Garett Kawczynski (Ringers) won by decision over James Ingle (FoxFire WC) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Garett Kawczynski (Ringers) (Maj 12-4)
Dutch Farnsworth (Team Nevada) won by decision over James Ingle (FoxFire WC) (Dec 5-1)
Round 3
Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over James Ingle (FoxFire WC) (Maj 13-2)
Garett Kawczynski (Ringers) won by decision over Ethan Swenson (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
Round 4
Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ethan Swenson (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-3)
Garett Kawczynski (Ringers) won by decision over Dutch Farnsworth (Team Nevada) (Dec 8-4)
Round 5
Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dutch Farnsworth (Team Nevada) (Fall 2:20)
James Ingle (FoxFire WC) won by decision over Ethan Swenson (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Noah Bode of Iron House
2nd Place – Treston Eckstein of X-Factor Elite
3rd Place – Garrett Wittek of Anoka
Round 1
Noah Bode (Iron House) won by decision over Treston Eckstein (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Treston Eckstein (X-Factor Elite) won by decision over Garrett Wittek (Anoka) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3
Noah Bode (Iron House) won by major decision over Garrett Wittek (Anoka) (Maj 8-0)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Mack Mauger of Delchev Trained Academy
2nd Place – Tyson Charmoli of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of TSW-Texas School of Wrestling
4th Place – Edwin Sierra of Arizona Grapplers Wrestling Cl
5th Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Everett Koltz of X-Factor Elite
7th Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
8th Place – Tommy Vaughan of New Prague
1st: Mack Mauger (Delchev Trained Academy) won by decision over Aydan Stone Thomas (TSW-Texas School of Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
2nd: Tyson Charmoli (Pinnacle) won by decision over Aydan Stone Thomas (TSW-Texas School of Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Tyson Charmoli (Pinnacle) won by major decision over Edwin Sierra (Arizona Grapplers Wrestling Cl) (Maj 13-0)
5th: Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Everett Koltz (X-Factor Elite) (Maj 13-0)
7th: Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tommy Vaughan (New Prague) (Dec 4-2)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Tyler Rhue of Team Scorpion
2nd Place – Carlos Stanton Jr. of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness
3rd Place – Joel Muehlenbeck of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
4th Place – Parker Lyden of Pinnacle
5th Place – Richie Clementi of Bayou Elite
6th Place – Daeton Johnson of SOT Academy
7th Place – Carter Mikolajczak of Stallers Elite
8th Place – Damian Resendez of Region Wrestling Academy
1st: Tyler Rhue (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Joel Muehlenbeck (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
2nd: Carlos Stanton Jr. (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) won by decision over Joel Muehlenbeck (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Carlos Stanton Jr. (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) won by fall over Parker Lyden (Pinnacle) (Fall 1:32)
5th: Richie Clementi (Bayou Elite) won by decision over Daeton Johnson (SOT Academy) (Dec 9-5)
7th: Carter Mikolajczak (Stallers Elite) won by decision over Damian Resendez (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Tyler Wells of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Vince Bouzakis of Team Greco
3rd Place – Reid Spurley of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – David Fajardo of Toss Em Up
5th Place – Owen Eck of Team Kansas
6th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth
7th Place – Tanner Frothinger of Team Bullcatcher
8th Place – Jaxson Humphries of Threestyle wrestling
1st: Tyler Wells (Pinnacle) won by decision over Vince Bouzakis (Team Greco) (Dec 6-2)
2nd: Vince Bouzakis (Team Greco) won by rule over Reid Spurley (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (RULE)
3rd: Reid Spurley (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over David Fajardo (Toss Em Up) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Owen Eck (Team Kansas) won by decision over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth) (Dec 6-1)
7th: Tanner Frothinger (Team Bullcatcher) won by decision over Jaxson Humphries (Threestyle wrestling) (Dec 10-5)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Aden Valencia of Amateur Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Thomas Dalton of Green River Grapplers Wrestlin
4th Place – Anders Kittelson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury
6th Place – Luke Sherman of Team Donahoe
7th Place – Jacob Myers of Olympian Wrestling
8th Place – Gunner Cortez of Team Nevada
1st: Aden Valencia (Amateur Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)
2nd: Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Thomas Dalton (Green River Grapplers Wrestlin) (RULE)
3rd: Thomas Dalton (Green River Grapplers Wrestlin) won by fall over Anders Kittelson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:21)
5th: Alex Braun (Woodbury) won in sudden victory – 1 over Luke Sherman (Team Donahoe) (SV-1 4-2)
7th: Jacob Myers (Olympian Wrestling) won by decision over Gunner Cortez (Team Nevada) (Dec 5-1)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Andrew Barbosa of CVBJJ
2nd Place – Nakaylen Shabazz of Maize wrestling club
3rd Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Zach Hanson of Pinnacle
5th Place – Danny Martinez of Coral Gables Wrestling Club
6th Place – Royce Nilo of Advance School Of Wrestling L
7th Place – Noah Manuel Tapia of young guns
8th Place – Wyatt Ingham of Pinnacle
1st: Andrew Barbosa (CVBJJ) won by decision over Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
2nd: Nakaylen Shabazz (Maize wrestling club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd: Nakaylen Shabazz (Maize wrestling club) won by decision over Zach Hanson (Pinnacle) (Dec 4-1)
5th: Danny Martinez (Coral Gables Wrestling Club) won by decision over Royce Nilo (Advance School Of Wrestling L) (Dec 7-2)
7th: Noah Manuel Tapia (young guns) won by decision over Wyatt Ingham (Pinnacle) (Dec 6-0)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Collin Guffey of Poway Elite
2nd Place – Daschle Lamer of Orange Crush Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jason Mara of Smashmouth Wrestling
4th Place – Corbin Ramos of kenosha wrestling academy
5th Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of JJ Trained
6th Place – Robert Flege of LAW
7th Place – Connor Munn of Pitbull Wrestling Alliance
8th Place – Connor Diemel of Hononegah Wrestling Club
1st: Collin Guffey (Poway Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Daschle Lamer (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)
2nd: Daschle Lamer (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) won by rule over Jason Mara (Smashmouth Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd: Jason Mara (Smashmouth Wrestling) won by decision over Corbin Ramos (kenosha wrestling academy) (Dec 2-1)
5th: Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) won by decision over Robert Flege (LAW) (Dec 6-0)
7th: Connor Munn (Pitbull Wrestling Alliance) won by decision over Connor Diemel (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Angelo Ferrari of Texas Best Trained Elite
2nd Place – Brayden Shelton of Centralia Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hudson Rogers of Delchev Trained Academy
4th Place – Connor O`Donnell of Ringers
5th Place – Ayden Flores of Maize wrestling club
6th Place – Eduardo Munoz of Tulare Titans Wrestling
7th Place – Brent Yonkovic of IAWC
8th Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
1st: Angelo Ferrari (Texas Best Trained Elite) won by major decision over Brayden Shelton (Centralia Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-2)
2nd: Brayden Shelton (Centralia Wrestling Club) won by rule over Hudson Rogers (Delchev Trained Academy) (RULE)
3rd: Hudson Rogers (Delchev Trained Academy) won by fall over Connor O`Donnell (Ringers) (Fall 0:53)
5th: Ayden Flores (Maize wrestling club) won by decision over Eduardo Munoz (Tulare Titans Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
7th: Brent Yonkovic (IAWC) won by fall over Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Nicholas Fox of IAWC
2nd Place – Cayaen Smith of Team Prestige
3rd Place – Jacory Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – Creed Thomas of The Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Aidan Torres of Region Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Kaden McConnell of Contenders Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Blake Miller of Ringers
8th Place – Cade White of Team Nevada
1st: Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cayaen Smith (Team Prestige) (SV-1 5-4)
2nd: Cayaen Smith (Team Prestige) won by rule over Jacory Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (RULE)
3rd: Jacory Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Creed Thomas (The Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Aidan Torres (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaden McConnell (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)
7th: Blake Miller (Ringers) won by decision over Cade White (Team Nevada) (Dec 8-1)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Harvey Ludington Iv of Team Nevada
2nd Place – Aiden Amrein of Ellis Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Smokey McClure of Chain Wrestling
4th Place – Giovanni Lucchi of Natrona Colts Wrestling
5th Place – Gabriel Klatt of Askren Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake
7th Place – Justin Rademacher of Metro Mat Club
8th Place – Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
1st: Harvey Ludington Iv (Team Nevada) won by decision over Smokey McClure (Chain Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Aiden Amrein (Ellis Wrestling Club) won by fall over Smokey McClure (Chain Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)
3rd: Aiden Amrein (Ellis Wrestling Club) won by fall over Giovanni Lucchi (Natrona Colts Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
5th: Gabriel Klatt (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) (Fall 1:26)
7th: Justin Rademacher (Metro Mat Club) won by major decision over Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Daniel Max Magayna of IAWC
2nd Place – Peyton Westpfahl of Victory wrestling
3rd Place – Ian Smith of Crass Trained: Weigh In Club
4th Place – Jack Smialowicz of Pitbull Wrestling Alliance
5th Place – Cole Filand of Saint Peter
6th Place – Dyami Martinez of Moline Wrestling Club
7th Place – Ian Wittek of Anoka
8th Place – Sedrick Laird of Purler Wrestling Academy
1st: Daniel Max Magayna (IAWC) won by fall over Peyton Westpfahl (Victory wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Peyton Westpfahl (Victory wrestling) won by rule over Ian Smith (Crass Trained: Weigh In Club) (RULE)
3rd: Ian Smith (Crass Trained: Weigh In Club) won by decision over Jack Smialowicz (Pitbull Wrestling Alliance) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Cole Filand (Saint Peter) won by fall over Dyami Martinez (Moline Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
7th: Ian Wittek (Anoka) won by decision over Sedrick Laird (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Koy Hopke of Amery Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Landen Shurtleff of Champions Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
4th Place – Cole Mirasola of Ringers
5th Place – Alexander Jackson of Harvey Twisters WC
6th Place – Connor Mirasola of Ringers
7th Place – MaKade Bloker of Back 2 Basics
8th Place – Noah Wenzel of Dakota Wrestling Club
1st: Koy Hopke (Amery Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landen Shurtleff (Champions Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
2nd: Landen Shurtleff (Champions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (Fall 2:19)
3rd: Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by decision over Cole Mirasola (Ringers) (Dec 6-2)
5th: Alexander Jackson (Harvey Twisters WC) won by decision over Connor Mirasola (Ringers) (Dec 8-2)
7th: MaKade Bloker (Back 2 Basics) won by decision over Noah Wenzel (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Hudson Davis of All-Phase
2nd Place – Konner Stuttgen of Stratford
3rd Place – Jordan Howes of Team Nevada
4th Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth
5th Place – London Kiser of kenosha wrestling academy
6th Place – Sloan Welch of Auburndale Youth Wrestling
7th Place – Drew Rogers of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
8th Place – Anthony Nighbor of Waupun Youth Wrestling Club
1st: Hudson Davis (All-Phase) won by fall over Jordan Howes (Team Nevada) (Fall 0:41)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Konner Stuttgen (Stratford) won by fall over Jordan Howes (Team Nevada) (Fall 2:25)
3rd: Konner Stuttgen (Stratford) won by decision over Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) (Dec 7-0)
5th: London Kiser (kenosha wrestling academy) won by major decision over Sloan Welch (Auburndale Youth Wrestling) (Maj 14-3)
7th: Drew Rogers (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Nighbor (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Jadon Hellerud of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Benjamin Otto of Askren Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Diego Costa of Yucaipa Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tate Hermes of Medford Wrestling
5th Place – Hudson Mann of Mustangs/Avengers
6th Place – J-Roc Solheim of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
7th Place – Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics
8th Place – Cael Terronez of Moline Wrestling Club
1st: Jadon Hellerud (Shakopee Mat Club) won by major decision over Diego Costa (Yucaipa Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Benjamin Otto (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Diego Costa (Yucaipa Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Benjamin Otto (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tate Hermes (Medford Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)
5th: Hudson Mann (Mustangs/Avengers) won by fall over J-Roc Solheim (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)
7th: Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Cael Terronez (Moline Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Novice – Novice 140
1st Place – Navarro Schunke of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Alex Morris of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Will Sather of JJ Trained
4th Place – Jerrold Atwell of Team Donahoe
5th Place – Jake Long of Green Demons
Round 1
Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jerrold Atwell (Team Donahoe) (Fall 1:25)
Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Jake Long (Green Demons) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Will Sather (JJ Trained) (Fall 3:31)
Jerrold Atwell (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Jake Long (Green Demons) (Fall 2:55)
Round 3
Will Sather (JJ Trained) won by fall over Jake Long (Green Demons) (Fall 0:55)
Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)
Round 4
Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Will Sather (JJ Trained) (Fall 0:49)
Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Jerrold Atwell (Team Donahoe) (Dec 8-3)
Round 5
Will Sather (JJ Trained) won by fall over Jerrold Atwell (Team Donahoe) (Fall 0:00)
Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jake Long (Green Demons) (Fall 0:15)

Novice – Novice 140+
1st Place – Coal Mountain Madison of Red dirt wrestling
2nd Place – James Bryant of Janesville Youth Wrestling Clu
3rd Place – Wyatt Egan of Parkview Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Bryce Boland of Anoka
Round 1
James Bryant (Janesville Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Bryce Boland (Anoka) (Fall 0:28)
Coal Mountain Madison (Red dirt wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Egan (Parkview Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2
Coal Mountain Madison (Red dirt wrestling) won by fall over James Bryant (Janesville Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:42)
Wyatt Egan (Parkview Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryce Boland (Anoka) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
James Bryant (Janesville Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Wyatt Egan (Parkview Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
Coal Mountain Madison (Red dirt wrestling) won by fall over Bryce Boland (Anoka) (Fall 1:17)

Novice – Novice 140+++
1st Place – Zoey Gillis of Gladstone
Round 1
Zoey Gillis (Gladstone) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Zoey Gillis (Gladstone) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – Novice 140++
1st Place – Gunner Wilson of Threestyle wrestling
2nd Place – Noah Blair of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Spencer Lanosga of Champion Wrestling Club
4th Place – Douglas Sabin of Park Wrestling
Round 1
Gunner Wilson (Threestyle wrestling) won by fall over Noah Blair (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:54)
Spencer Lanosga (Champion Wrestling Club) won by fall over Douglas Sabin (Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
Round 2
Gunner Wilson (Threestyle wrestling) won by fall over Douglas Sabin (Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:09)
Noah Blair (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Spencer Lanosga (Champion Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
Gunner Wilson (Threestyle wrestling) won by fall over Spencer Lanosga (Champion Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)
Noah Blair (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Douglas Sabin (Park Wrestling) (TF 20-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 70
1st Place – Kolby Warren of Spartan Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Koy Buesgens of Pinnacle
3rd Place – William Baysingar of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
4th Place – Kyison Garcia of Team Prestige
5th Place – Alan Koehler of MN Elite
6th Place – Nolan Reiter of Pinnacle
7th Place – Trevor Silzer of Tinley Park Bulldogs WC
8th Place – Michael Domino of Team Grind House Wrestling
1st: Kolby Warren (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Koy Buesgens (Pinnacle) won in sudden victory – 1 over William Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (SV-1 2-0)
3rd: Koy Buesgens (Pinnacle) won by decision over Kyison Garcia (Team Prestige) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Alan Koehler (MN Elite) won by fall over Nolan Reiter (Pinnacle) (Fall 2:39)
7th: Trevor Silzer (Tinley Park Bulldogs WC) won by decision over Michael Domino (Team Grind House Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 77
1st Place – Caden Horwath of Team Donahoe
2nd Place – Billy Meiszner of Force Wrestling
3rd Place – Garret Rinken of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ryder Block of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Shane Corrigan of Wittenberg
6th Place – Maddux Mordick of Dakota Wrestling Club
7th Place – Mason Gehloff of ELLENDALE
8th Place – Kaden Ramos of Sons of Thunder Academy-Idaho
1st: Caden Horwath (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Billy Meiszner (Force Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)
2nd: Billy Meiszner (Force Wrestling) won by decision over Garret Rinken (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Garret Rinken (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryder Block (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
5th: Shane Corrigan (Wittenberg) won by decision over Maddux Mordick (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
7th: Mason Gehloff (ELLENDALE) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaden Ramos (Sons of Thunder Academy-Idaho) (SV-1 2-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 84
1st Place – Nasir Bailey of Harvey Twisters WC
2nd Place – Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tristan Stafford of Threestyle wrestling
4th Place – Justin Rodriguez of CVBJJ
5th Place – Benjamin Aranda of DeKalb WC
6th Place – Jacob Macatangay of Force Wrestling
7th Place – Jacob Mann of Purler Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
1st: Nasir Bailey (Harvey Twisters WC) won by decision over Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-2)
2nd: Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Tristan Stafford (Threestyle wrestling) (RULE)
3rd: Tristan Stafford (Threestyle wrestling) won by major decision over Justin Rodriguez (CVBJJ) (Maj 16-2)
5th: Benjamin Aranda (DeKalb WC) won by decision over Jacob Macatangay (Force Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
7th: Jacob Mann (Purler Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brayden Sonnentag (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 3-1)

Schoolboy/girl – 91
1st Place – Jordan Williams of Threestyle wrestling
2nd Place – Nicolar Rivera of Ringers/Stoughton Wrestling
3rd Place – Lucas Uliano of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Brendan Howes of Anoka
5th Place – Owen Uhls of Purler Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Avery Allen of Big Game Wrestling
7th Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Brody Baumann of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
1st: Jordan Williams (Threestyle wrestling) won by decision over Nicolar Rivera (Ringers/Stoughton Wrestling) (Dec 9-6)
2nd: Nicolar Rivera (Ringers/Stoughton Wrestling) won by fall over Lucas Uliano (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:45)
3rd: Lucas Uliano (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brendan Howes (Anoka) (Dec 7-3)
5th: Owen Uhls (Purler Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Avery Allen (Big Game Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)
7th: Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Brody Baumann (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 98
1st Place – Hayden Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Anthony Ferrari of Texas Best Trained Elite
3rd Place – Ayden Dolt of Victory wrestling
4th Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
5th Place – Tom Crook of Caveman Wrestling Club
6th Place – Darion Johnson of SOT Academy
7th Place – Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
8th Place – Carson DesRosier of Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade
1st: Hayden Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over Ayden Dolt (Victory wrestling) (TB-1 1-0)
2nd: Anthony Ferrari (Texas Best Trained Elite) won by forfeit over Ayden Dolt (Victory wrestling) (FF)
3rd: Anthony Ferrari (Texas Best Trained Elite) won by decision over Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Tom Crook (Caveman Wrestling Club) won by decision over Darion Johnson (SOT Academy) (Dec 3-1)
7th: Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Carson DesRosier (Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade) (Maj 11-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 105
1st Place – Jesse Mendez of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Thor Michaelson of NWWC
4th Place – Logan Davidson of Kansas Young Guns
5th Place – Jared Stricker of Unattached
6th Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of IAWC
7th Place – Liam Gordon of Shakopee Mat Club
8th Place – Ethan Muir of Victory wrestling
1st: Jesse Mendez (Region Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) (Maj 9-1)
2nd: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) won by rule over Thor Michaelson (NWWC) (RULE)
3rd: Thor Michaelson (NWWC) won by decision over Logan Davidson (Kansas Young Guns) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Jared Stricker (Unattached) won by decision over Tate Naaktgeboren (IAWC) (Dec 7-3)
7th: Liam Gordon (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Ethan Muir (Victory wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

Schoolboy/girl – 112
1st Place – Nic Bouzakis of Team Greco
2nd Place – Kysen Montgomery of Contenders Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – James Johnston of Team Donahoe
4th Place – Kyle Boeke of Pinnacle
5th Place – Matthew Bianchi of X-Factor Elite
6th Place – Chase Dallman of Owatonna
7th Place – Dillon Dick of SOT Academy
8th Place – Preston Owens of Kuna Klub
1st: Nic Bouzakis (Team Greco) won by fall over Kysen Montgomery (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:59)
2nd: Kysen Montgomery (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over James Johnston (Team Donahoe) (Maj 11-3)
3rd: James Johnston (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Kyle Boeke (Pinnacle) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Matthew Bianchi (X-Factor Elite) won by major decision over Chase Dallman (Owatonna) (Maj 9-0)
7th: Dillon Dick (SOT Academy) won by decision over Preston Owens (Kuna Klub) (Dec 4-3)

Schoolboy/girl – 120
1st Place – Garrison Dendy of Gordon Lee Middle School Wrest
2nd Place – Kole Marko of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Dante Reviglio of Team Nevada
4th Place – Hunter Lyden of Pinnacle
5th Place – Cael Berg of Pinnacle
6th Place – Jimmy Colley Iii of Team Donahoe
7th Place – Adam Thebeau of East St. Louis Wrestling Club
8th Place – Brayden Thompson of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
1st: Garrison Dendy (Gordon Lee Middle School Wrest) won by decision over Kole Marko (Pinnacle) (Dec 3-0)
2nd: Kole Marko (Pinnacle) won by decision over Dante Reviglio (Team Nevada) (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Dante Reviglio (Team Nevada) won by major decision over Hunter Lyden (Pinnacle) (Maj 9-1)
5th: Cael Berg (Pinnacle) won by decision over Jimmy Colley Iii (Team Donahoe) (Dec 5-0)
7th: Adam Thebeau (East St. Louis Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brayden Thompson (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 5-1)

Schoolboy/girl – 128
1st Place – Deon Davis of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brady Mckivitz of Indiana Pride wrestling academ
3rd Place – Lawson Losee of IAWC
4th Place – Case Harmston of Stockton Renegades
5th Place – Victor Chavez of Arizona Grapplers Wrestling Cl
6th Place – Grant Hansen of Maddog Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Jacob Draxler of Bloomington Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jordan Jensen of Team Valley
1st: Deon Davis (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brady Mckivitz (Indiana Pride wrestling academ) (TF 17-1)
2nd: Brady Mckivitz (Indiana Pride wrestling academ) won by rule over Lawson Losee (IAWC) (RULE)
3rd: Lawson Losee (IAWC) won by decision over Case Harmston (Stockton Renegades) (Dec 1-0)
5th: Victor Chavez (Arizona Grapplers Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Grant Hansen (Maddog Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)
7th: Jacob Draxler (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordan Jensen (Team Valley) (Dec 5-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 136
1st Place – Stoney Buell of Shamrock Select
2nd Place – Jack Darrah of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Clayton Whiting of X-Factor Elite
4th Place – Bennett Tabor of simley wrestling club
5th Place – Jason Hermann of Stockton Renegades
6th Place – Zaden Fitzsimonds of Anoka brawlers
7th Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
8th Place – Tyler Jelinek of Team Donahoe
1st: Stoney Buell (Shamrock Select) won by fall over Jack Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:30)
2nd: Jack Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Clayton Whiting (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Clayton Whiting (X-Factor Elite) won by decision over Bennett Tabor (simley wrestling club) (Dec 3-0)
5th: Jason Hermann (Stockton Renegades) won by decision over Zaden Fitzsimonds (Anoka brawlers) (Dec 7-1)
7th: Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Jelinek (Team Donahoe) (Dec 7-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 144
1st Place – Robert Paul Perez 111 of MONSTER GARAGE/SUNKISTKIDS
2nd Place – Damion Schunke of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Andrew Wenzel of Dakota Wrestling Club
4th Place – Mario Tormey of Chicago Wrestling Club
5th Place – Rudy Detweiler of stoughton
6th Place – Micah Hamson of USC Wrestling
7th Place – Isaac Grams of Minnesota Elite
8th Place – Ricky Braunschweig of Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
1st: Robert Paul Perez 111 (MONSTER GARAGE/SUNKISTKIDS) won by major decision over Andrew Wenzel (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Damion Schunke (Legends of Gold) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Andrew Wenzel (Dakota Wrestling Club) (UTB 4-3)
3rd: Damion Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Mario Tormey (Chicago Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
5th: Rudy Detweiler (stoughton) won by decision over Micah Hamson (USC Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
7th: Isaac Grams (Minnesota Elite) won by decision over Ricky Braunschweig (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) (Dec 3-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 160
1st Place – Connor Larsen of Team Real Life
2nd Place – Woodrow Foster of Fulton Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Owen Warren of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Robert Bowman of Region Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Kale Hopke of Amery Wrestling Club
6th Place – John Mohr of Pewaukee Youth Wrestling
7th Place – Kaden Bergsbaken of Bonduel
8th Place – Jeremiah Cabuyaban of Victory wrestling
1st: Connor Larsen (Team Real Life) won by decision over Woodrow Foster (Fulton Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Woodrow Foster (Fulton Wrestling Club) won by rule over Owen Warren (Legends of Gold) (RULE)
3rd: Owen Warren (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Robert Bowman (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-1)
5th: Kale Hopke (Amery Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Mohr (Pewaukee Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:35)
7th: Kaden Bergsbaken (Bonduel) won by fall over Jeremiah Cabuyaban (Victory wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Schoolboy/girl – SB 210
1st Place – Ethan DeRoche of North Montana Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kyler Boren of Champions Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mitchel Marr of IAWC
Round 1
Kyler Boren (Champions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mitchel Marr (IAWC) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
Ethan DeRoche (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kyler Boren (Champions Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)
Round 3
Ethan DeRoche (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mitchel Marr (IAWC) (Fall 0:47)

Schoolboy/girl – SB 152
1st Place – Quentin Saunders of Team of Hard Knox
2nd Place – Matthew Weinert of Chain Wrestling
3rd Place – Aj Aitkin of Pinnacle
4th Place – Mathew Sloan of Pinnacle
5th Place – Roush Jaeger of Elite Takedown Club
6th Place – Jacob Wallis of Unattached
7th Place – Jacob Hoeppner of South Milwaukee Wrestling Club
1st: Quentin Saunders (Team of Hard Knox) won by decision over Matthew Weinert (Chain Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Matthew Weinert (Chain Wrestling) won by decision over Aj Aitkin (Pinnacle) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Aj Aitkin (Pinnacle) won by fall over Mathew Sloan (Pinnacle) (Fall 1:28)
5th: Roush Jaeger (Elite Takedown Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jacob Wallis (Unattached) (SV-1 7-6)
7th: Jacob Hoeppner (South Milwaukee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – SB 265
1st Place – Caden Howard of Bonhomme wrestling club
Round 1
Caden Howard (Bonhomme wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Caden Howard (Bonhomme wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – SB 190
1st Place – Keith Brown of Salem Elite
2nd Place – Ethan Kremer of Team Kansas
3rd Place – Jerome Ragin of Team of Hard Knox
4th Place – Ghee Rachel of Harvey Twisters WC
5th Place – Giuseppe Gianforte of LeClere Cougars
6th Place – Cutter Lange of Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
1st: Keith Brown (Salem Elite) won by fall over Jerome Ragin (Team of Hard Knox) (Fall 1:28)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Ethan Kremer (Team Kansas) won by fall over Jerome Ragin (Team of Hard Knox) (Fall 1:25)
3rd: Ethan Kremer (Team Kansas) won by fall over Ghee Rachel (Harvey Twisters WC) (Fall 0:23)
5th: Giuseppe Gianforte (LeClere Cougars) won by medical forfeit over Cutter Lange (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) (MFF)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – SB 175
1st Place – Cayden Winter of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Hayden Robb of Lawrence Elite
3rd Place – Bryce Garcia of SOT Academy
4th Place – Keith (kj) Miley of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Carter Grewe of Abby-Colby
6th Place – Orentheian Everett of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
7th Place – Valyssa Schuett of Dodgeland Wrestling
1st: Cayden Winter (Team Kansas) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hayden Robb (Lawrence Elite) (SV-1 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Hayden Robb (Lawrence Elite) won by rule over Bryce Garcia (SOT Academy) (RULE)
3rd: Bryce Garcia (SOT Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Keith (kj) Miley (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 6-4)
5th: Carter Grewe (Abby-Colby) won by decision over Orentheian Everett (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
7th: Valyssa Schuett (Dodgeland Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)


Masters A – 138 . 75
1st Place – Zachary Oleson of New lisbon wresting
Round 1
Zachary Oleson (New lisbon wresting) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Zachary Oleson (New lisbon wresting) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Masters A – 152
1st Place – Richard Rios of Slam Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Paul Norgren of TCU Titans
3rd Place – Eric Oleson of New lisbon wresting
4th Place – Jacob Eck of SOT Academy
5th Place – Dylan Riley of Advance School Of Wrestling L
Round 1
Paul Norgren (TCU Titans) won by fall over Dylan Riley (Advance School Of Wrestling L) (Fall 3:00)
Richard Rios (Slam Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jacob Eck (SOT Academy) (Dec 5-1)
Round 2
Eric Oleson (New lisbon wresting) won by fall over Jacob Eck (SOT Academy) (Fall 1:55)
Richard Rios (Slam Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dylan Riley (Advance School Of Wrestling L) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3
Richard Rios (Slam Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Eric Oleson (New lisbon wresting) (Maj 10-2)
Paul Norgren (TCU Titans) won by major decision over Jacob Eck (SOT Academy) (Maj 8-0)
Round 4
Paul Norgren (TCU Titans) won by decision over Eric Oleson (New lisbon wresting) (Dec 7-0)
Jacob Eck (SOT Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dylan Riley (Advance School Of Wrestling L) (SV-1 5-3)
Round 5
Eric Oleson (New lisbon wresting) won by decision over Dylan Riley (Advance School Of Wrestling L) (Dec 5-0)
Richard Rios (Slam Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Paul Norgren (TCU Titans) (Dec 7-3)

Masters A – 167 . 5
1st Place – Coulthurst Schmitt of Team Advance
2nd Place – Ryan Seidler of Sheboygan
3rd Place – Chad Schultz of New lisbon wresting
4th Place – Brett Shoffner of Northeast Knights Wrestling
5th Place – Nathan Mertz of Waupun warriors
Round 1
Ryan Seidler (Sheboygan) won by tech fall over Brett Shoffner (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
Chad Schultz (New lisbon wresting) won by fall over Nathan Mertz (Waupun warriors) (Fall 3:18)
Round 2
Coulthurst Schmitt (Team Advance) won by fall over Nathan Mertz (Waupun warriors) (Fall 0:49)
Chad Schultz (New lisbon wresting) won by fall over Brett Shoffner (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
Round 3
Coulthurst Schmitt (Team Advance) won by tech fall over Chad Schultz (New lisbon wresting) (TF 15-0)
Ryan Seidler (Sheboygan) won by tech fall over Nathan Mertz (Waupun warriors) (TF 16-0)
Round 4
Coulthurst Schmitt (Team Advance) won in tie breaker – 1 over Ryan Seidler (Sheboygan) (TB-1 2-1)
Brett Shoffner (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Mertz (Waupun warriors) (Dec 8-3)
Round 5
Coulthurst Schmitt (Team Advance) won by fall over Brett Shoffner (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
Ryan Seidler (Sheboygan) won by decision over Chad Schultz (New lisbon wresting) (Dec 6-0)

Masters A – 187 . 25
1st Place – Mat Rieckhoff of Summit Christian Academy
2nd Place – Ben Oleson of New Lisbon
3rd Place – Paul Gorton of Parkview Wrestling
4th Place – Ben Schmitt of Advance School Of Wrestling L
Round 1
Ben Oleson (New Lisbon) won by fall over Ben Schmitt (Advance School Of Wrestling L) (Fall 3:29)
Mat Rieckhoff (Summit Christian Academy) won by fall over Paul Gorton (Parkview Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
Mat Rieckhoff (Summit Christian Academy) won by major decision over Ben Oleson (New Lisbon) (Maj 13-0)
Paul Gorton (Parkview Wrestling) won by forfeit over Ben Schmitt (Advance School Of Wrestling L) (FF)
Round 3
Ben Oleson (New Lisbon) won by fall over Paul Gorton (Parkview Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
Mat Rieckhoff (Summit Christian Academy) won by forfeit over Ben Schmitt (Advance School Of Wrestling L) (FF)

Masters A – 213 . 75
1st Place – Octavius Bellamy of Chicago Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nate Buys of SMI Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brandon Garcia of Brat pack wrestling club
Round 1
Octavius Bellamy (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nate Buys (SMI Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
Round 2
Octavius Bellamy (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Garcia (Brat pack wrestling club) (Dec 4-3)
Round 3
Nate Buys (SMI Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Garcia (Brat pack wrestling club) (Fall 1:40)

Masters A – 286 . 5
1st Place – Seth Hanson of Parkview Wrestling
Round 1
Seth Hanson (Parkview Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Seth Hanson (Parkview Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Masters B – 138 .75
1st Place – Roger Spear of Waunakee Wrestling Club
Round 1
Roger Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Roger Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Masters B – 152
1st Place – Brandon Pigorsch of Team Kansas
Round 1
Brandon Pigorsch (Team Kansas) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Brandon Pigorsch (Team Kansas) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Masters B – 167 .75
1st Place – Alex Zakusylo of Funky Chicken Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Scott Cutbirth of Summit Christian Academy
Round 1
Scott Cutbirth (Summit Christian Academy) won by major decision over Alex Zakusylo (Funky Chicken Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
Round 2
Alex Zakusylo (Funky Chicken Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Scott Cutbirth (Summit Christian Academy) (SV-1 4-2)
Round 3
Alex Zakusylo (Funky Chicken Wrestling Club) won by decision over Scott Cutbirth (Summit Christian Academy) (Dec 4-1)

Masters B – 187 .25
1st Place – Brian Cobb of Team Fluffy
2nd Place – Rudy James of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Jeffrey Estrada of SOT Academy
Round 1
Rudy James (Apple Valley) won by decision over Jeffrey Estrada (SOT Academy) (Dec 3-1)
Round 2
Brian Cobb (Team Fluffy) won by decision over Jeffrey Estrada (SOT Academy) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3
Brian Cobb (Team Fluffy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Rudy James (Apple Valley) (SV-1 3-1)

Masters B – 286 .5
1st Place – Nathan Martinez of Unattached
2nd Place – Patrick Egan of Parkview Wrestling
3rd Place – Nathan Juett of Funky Chicken Wrestling Club
Round 1
Patrick Egan (Parkview Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Juett (Funky Chicken Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)
Round 2
Nathan Martinez (Unattached) won by decision over Nathan Juett (Funky Chicken Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
Round 3
Nathan Martinez (Unattached) won by decision over Patrick Egan (Parkview Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

Masters C – 127.75
1st Place – David Olson of Unattached
2nd Place – Greg McLaughlin of Avon Wrestling Club
Round 1
David Olson (Unattached) won by decision over Greg McLaughlin (Avon Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
Round 2
David Olson (Unattached) won by decision over Greg McLaughlin (Avon Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
Round 3

Masters C – 138 . 75
1st Place – Quin Dickson of BE Utah
2nd Place – Joe Raia of Chicago Wrestling Club
Round 1
Quin Dickson (BE Utah) won by major decision over Joe Raia (Chicago Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
Round 2
Quin Dickson (BE Utah) won by decision over Joe Raia (Chicago Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
Round 3

Masters C – 152
1st Place – Marc Tadelman of Chicago Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dan Collins of Prior Lake
Round 1
Marc Tadelman (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dan Collins (Prior Lake) (Dec 2-1)
Round 2
Dan Collins (Prior Lake) won by decision over Marc Tadelman (Chicago Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)
Round 3
Marc Tadelman (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dan Collins (Prior Lake) (Dec 1-0)

Masters C – 167 . 5
1st Place – Jose Alfredo Calero of Chicago Wrestling Club
Round 1
Jose Alfredo Calero (Chicago Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Jose Alfredo Calero (Chicago Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Masters C – 213 . 75
1st Place – Jeff Anderrson of Chicago Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jim Stepleton of team iowa
3rd Place – Adam Miller of Shelbyville
Round 1
Jeff Anderrson (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jim Stepleton (team iowa) (Fall 2:24)
Round 2
Jim Stepleton (team iowa) won by decision over Adam Miller (Shelbyville) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3
Jeff Anderrson (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Adam Miller (Shelbyville) (Maj 10-0)

Masters D – 187 . 25
1st Place – Louis Orr of Warriors Warehouse
Round 1
Louis Orr (Warriors Warehouse) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Louis Orr (Warriors Warehouse) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Masters D – 213 . 75
1st Place – Timothy Stepleton of team iowa
2nd Place – James Clark of Totino Grace
Round 1
Timothy Stepleton (team iowa) won by decision over James Clark (Totino Grace) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Timothy Stepleton (team iowa) won by decision over James Clark (Totino Grace) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3

Masters E – 187 .25
1st Place – Dean Barnard of GA
Round 1
Dean Barnard (GA) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Dean Barnard (GA) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Ban Last Stand – 40-48
1st Place – Austin Greene of Jr. spartans wrestling club
2nd Place – Creighton Engel of Waupun Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carson Young of Trojan Country Wrestling Club
Round 1
Austin Greene (Jr. spartans wrestling club) won by fall over Creighton Engel (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
Round 2
Creighton Engel (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Young (Trojan Country Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
Round 3
Austin Greene (Jr. spartans wrestling club) won by fall over Carson Young (Trojan Country Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Ban Last Stand – 48-49
1st Place – Dylan Solesky of Toss Em Up
2nd Place – Vannak Khiev of Villa-Lombard Cougars
3rd Place – Daniel Myint of Loyola Ramblers
Round 1
Vannak Khiev (Villa-Lombard Cougars) won by decision over Daniel Myint (Loyola Ramblers) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Dylan Solesky (Toss Em Up) won by fall over Daniel Myint (Loyola Ramblers) (Fall 2:26)
Round 3
Dylan Solesky (Toss Em Up) won by fall over Vannak Khiev (Villa-Lombard Cougars) (Fall 1:19)

Ban Last Stand – 50-54
1st Place – Gauge Schaus of X-Factor Elite
2nd Place – Eddie Astorga Ii of Epic Wrestling
3rd Place – Patch Bulera of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
Round 1
Gauge Schaus (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Eddie Astorga Ii (Epic Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)
Round 2
Eddie Astorga Ii (Epic Wrestling) won by fall over Patch Bulera (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)
Round 3
Gauge Schaus (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Patch Bulera (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Ban Last Stand – 54-56
1st Place – Breckin Henry of Camel Kids Wrestling
2nd Place – Adante Washington of Harvey Twisters WC
3rd Place – Jase Jones of Back 2 Basics
Round 1
Breckin Henry (Camel Kids Wrestling) won by fall over Jase Jones (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:53)
Round 2
Breckin Henry (Camel Kids Wrestling) won by decision over Adante Washington (Harvey Twisters WC) (Dec 8-1)
Round 3
Adante Washington (Harvey Twisters WC) won by decision over Jase Jones (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 8-6)

Ban Last Stand – 57-59
1st Place – Gavin Nischke of Crystal Lake Wizards
2nd Place – Da`marion White of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Brendan Nardin of Dakota Wrestling Club
Round 1
Gavin Nischke (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by fall over Da`marion White (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Fall 0:45)
Round 2
Da`marion White (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by major decision over Brendan Nardin (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-5)
Round 3
Brendan Nardin (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gavin Nischke (Crystal Lake Wizards) (Maj 8-0)

Ban Last Stand – 63-73
1st Place – Marvin White Jr. of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Nolan Dao of DC Elite
3rd Place – Brannick Alexander of Dakota Wrestling Club
Round 1
Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by fall over Brannick Alexander (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2
Nolan Dao (DC Elite) won by major decision over Brannick Alexander (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
Round 3
Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by fall over Nolan Dao (DC Elite) (Fall 1:46)

Int Last Stand – 49-52
1st Place – Camden Rugg of West Allis west Milwaukee
2nd Place – Jayvien Rosado of Toss Em Up
3rd Place – Tayler Kibbee of Back 2 Basics
Round 1
Camden Rugg (West Allis west Milwaukee) won by decision over Jayvien Rosado (Toss Em Up) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Camden Rugg (West Allis west Milwaukee) won by fall over Tayler Kibbee (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:38)
Round 3
Jayvien Rosado (Toss Em Up) won by fall over Tayler Kibbee (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:53)

Int Last Stand – 50-57
1st Place – Dayton Glandt of X-Factor Elite
2nd Place – Jackson Goodman of Camel Kids Wrestling
3rd Place – Brandon Carbone of Crystal Lake Wizards
Round 1
Dayton Glandt (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Brandon Carbone (Crystal Lake Wizards) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2
Dayton Glandt (X-Factor Elite) won by tech fall over Jackson Goodman (Camel Kids Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
Round 3
Jackson Goodman (Camel Kids Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Carbone (Crystal Lake Wizards) (Dec 8-2)

Int Last Stand – 52-58
1st Place – Nico DeSalvo of Bayou Elite
2nd Place – Braeden Borreson of West Allis west Milwaukee
3rd Place – Michael Malizzio of Villa-Lombard Cougars
Round 1
Braeden Borreson (West Allis west Milwaukee) won in sudden victory – 1 over Michael Malizzio (Villa-Lombard Cougars) (SV-1 9-7)
Round 2
Nico DeSalvo (Bayou Elite) won by decision over Braeden Borreson (West Allis west Milwaukee) (Dec 4-3)
Round 3
Nico DeSalvo (Bayou Elite) won by major decision over Michael Malizzio (Villa-Lombard Cougars) (Maj 9-0)

Int Last Stand – 53-58
1st Place – Jonathan Marquez of Toss Em Up
2nd Place – Yusuf Uribe of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Torin Kuokkanen of Ringers
Round 1
Yusuf Uribe (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Torin Kuokkanen (Ringers) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Jonathan Marquez (Toss Em Up) won by decision over Yusuf Uribe (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-7)
Round 3
Jonathan Marquez (Toss Em Up) won by decision over Torin Kuokkanen (Ringers) (Dec 6-3)

Int Last Stand – 58-58
1st Place – Carlos Brown of Epic Wrestling
2nd Place – Mason Spear of Waunakee Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Matthew Mayo of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round 1
Mason Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matthew Mayo (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 4-3)
Round 2
Carlos Brown (Epic Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Matthew Mayo (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (SV-1 10-8)
Round 3
Carlos Brown (Epic Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)

Int Last Stand – 58-59
1st Place – Connor Whitson of future trojans wrestling club
2nd Place – Koehn Lawler of Dakota Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jamie Lee of Fort Polk Wrestling Club
Round 1
Connor Whitson (future trojans wrestling club) won by decision over Koehn Lawler (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-7)
Round 2
Koehn Lawler (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jamie Lee (Fort Polk Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)
Round 3
Connor Whitson (future trojans wrestling club) won by fall over Jamie Lee (Fort Polk Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Int Last Stand – 59-60 A
1st Place – Kameron Luif of Villa-Lombard Cougars
2nd Place – Elijah Broady of Indiana Pride wrestling academ
3rd Place – Brady Gesler of Crass Trained: Weigh In Club
Round 1
Kameron Luif (Villa-Lombard Cougars) won by decision over Elijah Broady (Indiana Pride wrestling academ) (Dec 8-3)
Round 2
Elijah Broady (Indiana Pride wrestling academ) won by decision over Brady Gesler (Crass Trained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Kameron Luif (Villa-Lombard Cougars) won by major decision over Brady Gesler (Crass Trained: Weigh In Club) (Maj 12-0)

Int Last Stand – 59-60 B
1st Place – Caden Judice of Bayou Elite
2nd Place – Hauk Davis of Farmington
3rd Place – Tyr Colque of Ringers
Round 1
Hauk Davis (Farmington) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyr Colque (Ringers) (SV-1 6-4)
Round 2
Caden Judice (Bayou Elite) won by fall over Hauk Davis (Farmington) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
Caden Judice (Bayou Elite) won by fall over Tyr Colque (Ringers) (Fall 0:45)

Int Last Stand – 61-64
1st Place – Landen Haines of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Braydnn Terry of Camel Kids Wrestling
3rd Place – William Schneider of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
Round 1
Braydnn Terry (Camel Kids Wrestling) won by fall over William Schneider (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)
Round 2
Landen Haines (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Braydnn Terry (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
Round 3
Landen Haines (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) won by fall over William Schneider (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Int Last Stand – 64-66
1st Place – Braxton Condos of Green River Grapplers
2nd Place – Landen Larsen of Waupun Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mal Tut of Owatonna
Round 1
Braxton Condos (Green River Grapplers) won by decision over Landen Larsen (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Braxton Condos (Green River Grapplers) won by fall over Mal Tut (Owatonna) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3
Landen Larsen (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mal Tut (Owatonna) (Dec 6-1)

Int Last Stand – 67-68
1st Place – Noah Johnson of Greater Heights Wrestling
2nd Place – Teague Smith of Team Valley
3rd Place – Jack Olson of Crass Trained: Weigh In Club
Round 1
Noah Johnson (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by major decision over Teague Smith (Team Valley) (Maj 9-0)
Round 2
Teague Smith (Team Valley) won by decision over Jack Olson (Crass Trained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 7-1)
Round 3
Noah Johnson (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Olson (Crass Trained: Weigh In Club) (Fall 2:56)

Int Last Stand – 67-73
1st Place – RonaldRon Reinardy of Owatonna
2nd Place – Ethan Christoffer of Bayou Elite
3rd Place – Cayden Richard of Jr. spartans wrestling club
4th Place – Boede Wallner of Green Demons
Round 1
Cayden Richard (Jr. spartans wrestling club) won by major decision over Boede Wallner (Green Demons) (Maj 9-0)
RonaldRon Reinardy (Owatonna) won by fall over Ethan Christoffer (Bayou Elite) (Fall 0:53)
Round 2
RonaldRon Reinardy (Owatonna) won by fall over Boede Wallner (Green Demons) (Fall 0:20)
Ethan Christoffer (Bayou Elite) won by fall over Cayden Richard (Jr. spartans wrestling club) (Fall 2:28)
Round 3
Ethan Christoffer (Bayou Elite) won by fall over Boede Wallner (Green Demons) (Fall 0:41)
RonaldRon Reinardy (Owatonna) won by tech fall over Cayden Richard (Jr. spartans wrestling club) (TF 15-0)

Int Last Stand – 69-73
1st Place – Ethan Schubert of Owatonna
2nd Place – Clayton Loughridge of Team Dendy
3rd Place – Colten Maves of Spring Valley/ Elmwood
Round 1
Clayton Loughridge (Team Dendy) won by major decision over Colten Maves (Spring Valley/ Elmwood) (Maj 13-2)
Round 2
Ethan Schubert (Owatonna) won by fall over Clayton Loughridge (Team Dendy) (Fall 2:39)
Round 3
Colten Maves (Spring Valley/ Elmwood) won by injury default over Ethan Schubert (Owatonna) (Inj. 0:07)

Int Last Stand – 73-76
1st Place – Blake Johnson of Southern Iowa Outlaws
2nd Place – Kendall Starks of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Nathan Lee of Fort Polk Wrestling Club
Round 1
Blake Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Kendall Starks (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Kendall Starks (Region Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nathan Lee (Fort Polk Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
Round 3
Blake Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by forfeit over Nathan Lee (Fort Polk Wrestling Club) (FF)

Int Last Stand – 78-93
1st Place – James Ingle of FoxFire WC
2nd Place – Riley Johnson of Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
3rd Place – Myles Kitchen of Region Wrestling Academy
Round 1
James Ingle (FoxFire WC) won by major decision over Riley Johnson (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) (Maj 10-1)
Round 2
James Ingle (FoxFire WC) won by fall over Myles Kitchen (Region Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:35)
Round 3
Riley Johnson (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) won by major decision over Myles Kitchen (Region Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)

Nov Last Stand – 57-58
1st Place – Cameron Meier of Hoosier Elite Wrestling Academ
2nd Place – Drew Davis of Red Hawk Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Gigi Bragg of Anoka brawlers
Round 1
Cameron Meier (Hoosier Elite Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Gigi Bragg (Anoka brawlers) (Fall 2:03)
Round 2
Cameron Meier (Hoosier Elite Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Drew Davis (Red Hawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:30)
Round 3
Drew Davis (Red Hawk Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Gigi Bragg (Anoka brawlers) (Maj 13-4)

Nov Last Stand – 59-59
1st Place – Jeremy Huf of Gomez Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Lincoln Flayter of Askren Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tayce Lake of Camel Kids Wrestling
Round 1
Jeremy Huf (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tayce Lake (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2
Lincoln Flayter (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tayce Lake (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)
Round 3
Jeremy Huf (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lincoln Flayter (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-8)

Nov Last Stand – 59-62
1st Place – Cody Dyches of Champions Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Landon Smith of Bayou Elite
3rd Place – Kalani Khiev of Villa-Lombard Cougars
Round 1
Cody Dyches (Champions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landon Smith (Bayou Elite) (Dec 8-4)
Round 2
Cody Dyches (Champions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kalani Khiev (Villa-Lombard Cougars) (Fall 1:22)
Round 3
Landon Smith (Bayou Elite) won by fall over Kalani Khiev (Villa-Lombard Cougars) (Fall 0:42)

Nov Last Stand – 64-68
1st Place – Rory Horvath of Bayou Elite
2nd Place – Damien Flores of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
3rd Place – Luke Guseman of Windy City Wrestlers
Round 1
Damien Flores (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Luke Guseman (Windy City Wrestlers) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
Rory Horvath (Bayou Elite) won by fall over Luke Guseman (Windy City Wrestlers) (Fall 1:30)
Round 3
Rory Horvath (Bayou Elite) won by decision over Damien Flores (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 4-2)

Nov Last Stand – 68-69
1st Place – Adrian Shima of SOT Academy
2nd Place – Christopher Lattery of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Jack O`Connor of Bayou Elite
Round 1
Christopher Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jack O`Connor (Bayou Elite) (SV-1 4-2)
Round 2
Adrian Shima (SOT Academy) won by major decision over Jack O`Connor (Bayou Elite) (Maj 9-1)
Round 3
Adrian Shima (SOT Academy) won by decision over Christopher Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 3-0)

Nov Last Stand – 69-72
1st Place – Colten Kieliszewski of Milton Monsters Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Will Scherer of Rockwood Lindbergh
3rd Place – Cameron Young of Trojan Country Wrestling Club
Round 1
Colten Kieliszewski (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Young (Trojan Country Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)
Round 2
Will Scherer (Rockwood Lindbergh) won by tech fall over Cameron Young (Trojan Country Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Round 3
Colten Kieliszewski (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club) won by fall over Will Scherer (Rockwood Lindbergh) (Fall 0:42)

Nov Last Stand – 69-73
1st Place – Makenize Smith of patriot wrestling club
2nd Place – James Heindl Iii of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Conner Marshall of Fulton Wrestling Club
Round 1
James Heindl Iii (JJ Trained) won by fall over Conner Marshall (Fulton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2
Makenize Smith (patriot wrestling club) won by decision over James Heindl Iii (JJ Trained) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3
Makenize Smith (patriot wrestling club) won by fall over Conner Marshall (Fulton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Nov Last Stand – 73-73
1st Place – Ayson Rice of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Brady Swenson of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Xander Kuokkanen of Ringers
Round 1
Ayson Rice (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Xander Kuokkanen (Ringers) (Fall 0:34)
Round 2
Brady Swenson (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xander Kuokkanen (Ringers) (Fall 1:23)
Round 3
Ayson Rice (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Brady Swenson (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Nov Last Stand – 73-74
1st Place – Parker Trahan of Stafford Highlanders
2nd Place – Kole Hanson of Redbull Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Max Mccullough of Windy City Wrestlers
Round 1
Parker Trahan (Stafford Highlanders) won by fall over Max Mccullough (Windy City Wrestlers) (Fall 3:22)
Round 2
Kole Hanson (Redbull Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Mccullough (Windy City Wrestlers) (Fall 0:38)
Round 3
Parker Trahan (Stafford Highlanders) won by decision over Kole Hanson (Redbull Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

Nov Last Stand – 74-76
1st Place – Alexander Smith of patriot wrestling club
2nd Place – Cole Sarbacker of Stoughton Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Jack Sorenson of Owatonna
Round 1
Alexander Smith (patriot wrestling club) won by fall over Jack Sorenson (Owatonna) (Fall 2:16)
Round 2
Cole Sarbacker (Stoughton Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jack Sorenson (Owatonna) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3
Alexander Smith (patriot wrestling club) won by fall over Cole Sarbacker (Stoughton Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

Nov Last Stand – 78-79
1st Place – Ernest Perry of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
2nd Place – Jason Bowers of Dakota Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brandon Cody of FL Jets
Round 1
Ernest Perry (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Brandon Cody (FL Jets) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
Jason Bowers (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Cody (FL Jets) (Fall 3:21)
Round 3
Ernest Perry (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Jason Bowers (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

Nov Last Stand – 80-84 A
1st Place – Antonio Avila of Camel Kids Wrestling
2nd Place – Brennen Benedict of Team Nevada
3rd Place – Joseph Gliatta of Wolfpak Wrestling club
4th Place – Nicole Roecker of Waupun Youth Wrestling Club
Round 1
Antonio Avila (Camel Kids Wrestling) won by decision over Joseph Gliatta (Wolfpak Wrestling club) (Dec 5-4)
Brennen Benedict (Team Nevada) won by tech fall over Nicole Roecker (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 19-3)
Round 2
Antonio Avila (Camel Kids Wrestling) won by fall over Nicole Roecker (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
Brennen Benedict (Team Nevada) won by tech fall over Joseph Gliatta (Wolfpak Wrestling club) (TF 15-0)
Round 3
Antonio Avila (Camel Kids Wrestling) won by decision over Brennen Benedict (Team Nevada) (Dec 6-4)
Joseph Gliatta (Wolfpak Wrestling club) won by fall over Nicole Roecker (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

Nov Last Stand – 80-84 B
1st Place – Lucas D`Jock of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Jayce Berry of Windy City Wrestlers
3rd Place – Jameer Huff of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
Round 1
Lucas D`Jock (Pinnacle) won by decision over Jayce Berry (Windy City Wrestlers) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Lucas D`Jock (Pinnacle) won by major decision over Jameer Huff (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)
Round 3
Jayce Berry (Windy City Wrestlers) won by major decision over Jameer Huff (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Nov Last Stand – 84-87
1st Place – Stone Pomeroy of Askren Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Hunter Davis of Green River Grapplers Wrestlin
3rd Place – Edon Davis of Pinnacle
Round 1
Stone Pomeroy (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hunter Davis (Green River Grapplers Wrestlin) (Dec 7-1)
Round 2
Stone Pomeroy (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Edon Davis (Pinnacle) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3
Hunter Davis (Green River Grapplers Wrestlin) won by decision over Edon Davis (Pinnacle) (Dec 7-4)

Nov Last Stand – 88-89
1st Place – Gavin Chapman of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Hunter Taylor of SOT Academy
3rd Place – Kaden Barnes of Fulton Wrestling Club
Round 1
Gavin Chapman (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Hunter Taylor (SOT Academy) (Fall 1:37)
Round 2
Gavin Chapman (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Kaden Barnes (Fulton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)
Round 3
Hunter Taylor (SOT Academy) won by fall over Kaden Barnes (Fulton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Nov Last Stand – 89-92
1st Place – Adrian Turner of Team of Hard Knox
2nd Place – Liam O`Connor of Bayou Elite
3rd Place – Deyton Johnson of Camel Kids Wrestling
Round 1
Liam O`Connor (Bayou Elite) won by decision over Deyton Johnson (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Dec 11-4)
Round 2
Adrian Turner (Team of Hard Knox) won by fall over Deyton Johnson (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3
Adrian Turner (Team of Hard Knox) won by fall over Liam O`Connor (Bayou Elite) (Fall 2:59)

Nov Last Stand – 92-94
1st Place – Garrett Vincent of Dakota Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dalyn Campbell of Windy City Wrestlers
Round 1
Garrett Vincent (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dalyn Campbell (Windy City Wrestlers) (Dec 9-2)
Round 2
Garrett Vincent (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dalyn Campbell (Windy City Wrestlers) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3

Nov Last Stand – 96-99
1st Place – Nicholas Digerolamo of Bayou Elite
2nd Place – Hixon Canto of Champions Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Caleb Maholmes of Team of Hard Knox
Round 1
Nicholas Digerolamo (Bayou Elite) won by decision over Caleb Maholmes (Team of Hard Knox) (Dec 4-3)
Round 2
Hixon Canto (Champions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Maholmes (Team of Hard Knox) (Fall 0:53)
Round 3
Nicholas Digerolamo (Bayou Elite) won by fall over Hixon Canto (Champions Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

Nov Last Stand – 103-117
1st Place – Dillan Wornkey of Camel Kids Wrestling
2nd Place – Beckett Spilde of Stoughton Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Landen DeGroff of Waupun warriors
Round 1
Dillan Wornkey (Camel Kids Wrestling) won by fall over Landen DeGroff (Waupun warriors) (Fall 1:15)
Round 2
Dillan Wornkey (Camel Kids Wrestling) won by fall over Beckett Spilde (Stoughton Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)
Round 3
Beckett Spilde (Stoughton Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Landen DeGroff (Waupun warriors) (Fall 0:43)

SB Last Stand – 69-74
1st Place – Khyler Carstarphen of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
2nd Place – Andrew Martin of Askren Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Kaden Ercanbrack of Champions Wrestling Club
4th Place – Solomon Gilliam of Villa-Lombard Cougars
Round 1
Andrew Martin (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Solomon Gilliam (Villa-Lombard Cougars) (Dec 7-0)
Khyler Carstarphen (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by fall over Kaden Ercanbrack (Champions Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2
Khyler Carstarphen (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by fall over Solomon Gilliam (Villa-Lombard Cougars) (Fall 1:58)
Andrew Martin (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaden Ercanbrack (Champions Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:42)
Round 3
Kaden Ercanbrack (Champions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Solomon Gilliam (Villa-Lombard Cougars) (Fall 3:21)
Khyler Carstarphen (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by decision over Andrew Martin (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-3)

SB Last Stand – 75-76
1st Place – Reid Nelson of Minnesota Elite
2nd Place – Charles Condos of Green River Grapplers
3rd Place – Nathan Boyd of Independent
Round 1
Reid Nelson (Minnesota Elite) won by tech fall over Nathan Boyd (Independent) (TF 21-4)
Round 2
Reid Nelson (Minnesota Elite) won by fall over Charles Condos (Green River Grapplers) (Fall 3:12)
Round 3
Charles Condos (Green River Grapplers) won by fall over Nathan Boyd (Independent) (Fall 1:36)

SB Last Stand – 75-83
1st Place – Colton Bornholdt of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Maddox Khalimsky of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
3rd Place – Kael Johnson of Windy City Wrestlers
Round 1
Colton Bornholdt (Pinnacle) won by fall over Maddox Khalimsky (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Fall 3:47)
Round 2
Maddox Khalimsky (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by major decision over Kael Johnson (Windy City Wrestlers) (Maj 10-1)
Round 3
Colton Bornholdt (Pinnacle) won by major decision over Kael Johnson (Windy City Wrestlers) (Maj 16-2)

SB Last Stand – 82-83
1st Place – Brock Morris of Champions Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Taedon Nichols of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Cole Wirtz of Windy City Wrestlers
Round 1
Brock Morris (Champions Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Taedon Nichols (Pinnacle) (Maj 10-1)
Round 2
Taedon Nichols (Pinnacle) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cole Wirtz (Windy City Wrestlers) (SV-1 2-0)
Round 3
Brock Morris (Champions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Wirtz (Windy City Wrestlers) (Fall 2:09)

SB Last Stand – 83-83
1st Place – Riley Nilo of Milton Monsters Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Payton Salomon of Stallers Elite
3rd Place – Chase Johnson of kenosha wrestling academy
Round 1
Riley Nilo (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Johnson (kenosha wrestling academy) (Fall 3:50)
Round 2
Payton Salomon (Stallers Elite) won by fall over Chase Johnson (kenosha wrestling academy) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
Riley Nilo (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club) won by fall over Payton Salomon (Stallers Elite) (Fall 0:27)

SB Last Stand – 85-88
1st Place – Sabri Sino of Ringers
2nd Place – Keviyon Johnson of Team of Hard Knox
3rd Place – Reid Wales of Dakota Wrestling Club
Round 1
Keviyon Johnson (Team of Hard Knox) won in sudden victory – 1 over Reid Wales (Dakota Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)
Round 2
Sabri Sino (Ringers) won by decision over Reid Wales (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3
Sabri Sino (Ringers) won by decision over Keviyon Johnson (Team of Hard Knox) (Dec 4-0)

SB Last Stand – 88-89
1st Place – Joey Novak of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Hunter Kieliszewski of Milton Monsters Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Case Rockey of Dakota Wrestling Club
Round 1
Joey Novak (Pinnacle) won by major decision over Case Rockey (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-3)
Round 2
Hunter Kieliszewski (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club) won by decision over Case Rockey (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3
Joey Novak (Pinnacle) won by decision over Hunter Kieliszewski (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

SB Last Stand – 89-96
1st Place – Devin Griffen of Team Nevada
2nd Place – Brayden Rosenow of Ringers
3rd Place – Nathan Lopez of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
Round 1
Devin Griffen (Team Nevada) won by major decision over Brayden Rosenow (Ringers) (Maj 12-1)
Round 2
Devin Griffen (Team Nevada) won by major decision over Nathan Lopez (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3
Brayden Rosenow (Ringers) won by decision over Nathan Lopez (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)

SB Last Stand – 89-91
1st Place – Demario Ford of X-Factor Elite
2nd Place – Brennan Callison of Thorobred Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brandon Lee of Fort Polk Wrestling Club
Round 1
Brennan Callison (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brandon Lee (Fort Polk Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
Round 2
Demario Ford (X-Factor Elite) won by tech fall over Brennan Callison (Thorobred Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)
Round 3
Demario Ford (X-Factor Elite) won by tech fall over Brandon Lee (Fort Polk Wrestling Club) (TF 21-4)

SB Last Stand – 92-96
1st Place – Dylan Brenton of Windy City Wrestlers
2nd Place – Sage Mortimer of Champions Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Peyton Carpenter of Dakota Wrestling Club
Round 1
Dylan Brenton (Windy City Wrestlers) won by decision over Sage Mortimer (Champions Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)
Round 2
Dylan Brenton (Windy City Wrestlers) won by major decision over Peyton Carpenter (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)
Round 3
Sage Mortimer (Champions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Peyton Carpenter (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:32)

SB Last Stand – 96-97
1st Place – Tyler Simmer of Dakota Wrestling Club
2nd Place – David Askew of Gordon Lee Middle School Wrest
3rd Place – Tyler Fraser of Natrona colts
Round 1
Tyler Simmer (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by major decision over David Askew (Gordon Lee Middle School Wrest) (Maj 11-0)
Round 2
David Askew (Gordon Lee Middle School Wrest) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyler Fraser (Natrona colts) (SV-1 7-5)
Round 3
Tyler Simmer (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyler Fraser (Natrona colts) (TF 20-5)

SB Last Stand – 97-97
1st Place – Dayton Hall of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lincoln Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Charlie Dojan of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
Round 1
Lincoln Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlie Dojan (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
Dayton Hall (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lincoln Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3
Dayton Hall (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlie Dojan (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)

SB Last Stand – 100-102
1st Place – Andrew LeMire of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Maison Sinkiawic of Dakota Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Elliott Diemel of Hononegah Wrestling Club
Round 1
Maison Sinkiawic (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elliott Diemel (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Andrew LeMire (Forest Lake) won by decision over Maison Sinkiawic (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
Round 3
Elliott Diemel (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew LeMire (Forest Lake) (Dec 5-2)

SB Last Stand – 101-103
1st Place – Jack Crook of Tampa Bay Caveman Wrestling Cl
2nd Place – Christian Seals of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
3rd Place – David Gilliam of Villa-Lombard Cougars
Round 1
Jack Crook (Tampa Bay Caveman Wrestling Cl) won by major decision over David Gilliam (Villa-Lombard Cougars) (Maj 10-0)
Round 2
Jack Crook (Tampa Bay Caveman Wrestling Cl) won by major decision over Christian Seals (Apple Valley) (Maj 10-0)
Round 3
Christian Seals (Apple Valley) won by disqualification over David Gilliam (Villa-Lombard Cougars) (DQ)

SB Last Stand – 103-104
1st Place – Lucas Sutherland of Dakota Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kolten Crawford of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dominic Jones of Hoosier Elite Wrestling Academ
Round 1
Kolten Crawford (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Jones (Hoosier Elite Wrestling Academ) (Fall 2:18)
Round 2
Lucas Sutherland (Dakota Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kolten Crawford (Knights Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)
Round 3
Lucas Sutherland (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Jones (Hoosier Elite Wrestling Academ) (Fall 1:29)

SB Last Stand – 104-108
1st Place – Kole Brower of Moline Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trevor Roecker of Waupun Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mannix Morgan of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
Round 1
Trevor Roecker (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mannix Morgan (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
Round 2
Kole Brower (Moline Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mannix Morgan (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
Round 3
Kole Brower (Moline Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Trevor Roecker (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)

SB Last Stand – 111-111
1st Place – Dylan Sayles of Hononegah Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Chevy Fackrell of Green River Grapplers
3rd Place – Jacob Whitaker of Anoka brawlers
Round 1
Chevy Fackrell (Green River Grapplers) won by decision over Jacob Whitaker (Anoka brawlers) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Dylan Sayles (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chevy Fackrell (Green River Grapplers) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
Jacob Whitaker (Anoka brawlers) won by decision over Dylan Sayles (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

SB Last Stand – 116-119
1st Place – William Berendzen of Purler Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Allen Catour of Moline Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Blake DeGroff of Waupun warriors
Round 1
William Berendzen (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Blake DeGroff (Waupun warriors) (Fall 1:43)
Round 2
Allen Catour (Moline Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake DeGroff (Waupun warriors) (Fall 0:40)
Round 3
William Berendzen (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Allen Catour (Moline Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

SB Last Stand – 119-126
1st Place – Michael Friederich of Purler Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Parker Terronez of Moline Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chad Allgood of Hoosier Elite Wrestling Academ
Round 1
Michael Friederich (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Chad Allgood (Hoosier Elite Wrestling Academ) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
Parker Terronez (Moline Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chad Allgood (Hoosier Elite Wrestling Academ) (Fall 2:18)
Round 3
Michael Friederich (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Parker Terronez (Moline Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

SB Last Stand – 125-133
1st Place – Nathan Critchfield of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kaleb Wymer of Chesterton Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zack Gau of JJ Trained
Round 1
Nathan Critchfield (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaleb Wymer (Chesterton Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Nathan Critchfield (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zack Gau (JJ Trained) (TF 16-0)
Round 3
Kaleb Wymer (Chesterton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zack Gau (JJ Trained) (Fall 1:19)

SB Last Stand – 127-134
1st Place – Orlando Cruz of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Seth Willems of Chesterton Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tanner Quick of Purler Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Orlando Cruz (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Seth Willems (Chesterton Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2
Seth Willems (Chesterton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner Quick (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:32)
Round 3
Orlando Cruz (Region Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Tanner Quick (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Maj 15-4)

SB Last Stand – 140-152
1st Place – Jacob Inton of Chain Wrestling
2nd Place – Josh Dunmire of Fulton Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Hoeppner of South Milwaukee Wrestling Club
Round 1
Jacob Inton (Chain Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Hoeppner (South Milwaukee Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
Round 2
Jacob Inton (Chain Wrestling) won by major decision over Josh Dunmire (Fulton Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
Round 3
Josh Dunmire (Fulton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Hoeppner (South Milwaukee Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Ex. Masters 138-152 – 138-152
1st Place – Roger Spear of Waunakee Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brandon Pigorsch of Team Kansas
3rd Place – Zachary Oleson of New lisbon wresting
Round 1
Brandon Pigorsch (Team Kansas) won by decision over Zachary Oleson (New lisbon wresting) (Dec 3-1)
Round 2
Roger Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Pigorsch (Team Kansas) (Dec 2-1)
Round 3
Roger Spear (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zachary Oleson (New lisbon wresting) (Fall 0:45)

Ex. Masters 167-187 – 167-187
1st Place – Louis Orr of Warriors Warehouse
2nd Place – Jose Alfredo Calero of Chicago Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dean Barnard of GA
Round 1
Jose Alfredo Calero (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dean Barnard (GA) (Dec 3-1)
Round 2
Louis Orr (Warriors Warehouse) won by decision over Dean Barnard (GA) (Dec 1-0)
Round 3
Louis Orr (Warriors Warehouse) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Jose Alfredo Calero (Chicago Wrestling Club) (UTB 1-0)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed