High School Conference Standings 2016-2017

High school conference standings compiled by Roger Mischke.

Send updates to info@theguillotine.com

GRANITE RIDGE CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Foley Falcons6-032-10
Little Falls Flyers5-114-9
Becker Bulldogs4-212-5
Mora Mustangs3-312-13
Milaca Wolves2-410-12
Albany Huskies1-56-14
Zimmerman Thunder0-60-18
GREAT RIVER CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Aitkin Gobblers5-09-16
Cloquet-Esko Lumberjacks4-112-6
Mille Lacs Raiders3-29-11
Rush City/Braham Tigers2-34-6
Pine City/Hinckley Tigers1-43-15
Ogilvie Lions0-57-10
CENTRAL MINNESOTA CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Pierz Pioneers6-034-2
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars5-115-5
Paynesville Bulldogs4-213-12
Holdingford Huskers3-36-17
Kimball Area Cubs2-45-18
Howard Lake/Winsted/Waverly Lakers1-52-21
Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles0-60-19
CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Willmar Cardinals8-018-4
St. Cloud Tech Tigers7-114-6
Brainerd Warriors6-212-9
Sauk Rapids/Rice Storm4-416-11
Sartell/St. Stephen Sabres4-46-9
Rocori Spartans3-56-12
Alexandria Cardinals3-54-11
Fergus Falls Otters1-72-14
St. Cloud Apollo Eagles0-82-16
MID-STATE CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Park Rapids Panthers4-014-4
Detroit Lakes Lakers1-017-6
Staples-Motley Cardinals2-210-6
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Road Crew1-315-11
Crosby-Ironton Rangers0-43-13
WRIGHT COUNTY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
West Division
Litchfield Dragons6-023-4
Watertown-Mayer Royals5-111-5
Annandale/Maple Lake Lighting4-212-10
Dassel Cokato Chargers3-313-9
Mound Westonka White Hawks2-410-18
New London-Spicer Wildcats1-59-10
Glencoe-Silver Lake Panthers0-63-16
East Division
Hutchinson Tigers4-026-4
Waconia Wildcats3-110-4
Delano Tigers2-214-8
New Prague Trojans1-316-8
Orono Spartans0-419-7
WEST CENTRAL CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Falcons5-117-12
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/MONTI United5-1
Sauk Centre/Melrose4-27-7
Benson Braves3-38-9
Morris Area Tigers2-46-7
Minnewaska Lakers1-53-16
Bold Warriors0-6
MISSISSIPPI 8 CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
East Division
St. Francis Fighting Saints4-018-1
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejackets3-121-11
Princeton Tigers2-214-8
Chisago Lakes Wildcats1-36-16
North Branch Vikings0-40-12
West Division
Saint Michael-Albertville Knights4-021-5
Big Lake Hornets3-112-12
Rogers Royals2-29-10
Buffalo Bison1-37-12
Monticello Magic0-43-14
MINNESOTA RIVER CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Scott West Panthers4-021-1
Sibley East Wolverines3-126-9
LeSueur-Henderson Giants2-210-7
Tri City United Titans1-36-13
Norwood Young America Raiders0-48-10
GOPHER CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Maple River Eagles5-013-7
Westfield Razorbacks4-114-4
WEM/JWP Grizzlies3-211-10
United South Central Rebels2-38-5
NRHEG Panthers1-42-16
Medford Tigers0-53-10
HIAWATHA VALLEY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Kasson-Mantorville KoMets8-025-0
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars8-126-6
Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights7-227-10
Goodhue Wildcats6-324-6
Byron Bears5-412-7
Lake City Tigers4-59-9
Stewartville Tigers3-610-16
Pine Island Panthers2-77-12
Cannon Falls Bombers1-43-13
Triton Cobras0-85-18
THREE RIVERS CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Plainview Elgin Millville Bulldogs8-015-3
Wabasha Kellogg Falcons5-312-5
Dover Eyota Eagles5-413-11
St.Charles Fighting Saints4-412-9
Chatfield Gophers4-47-6
Caledonia Warriors4-48-15
Lewiston Altura/Rushford Peterson Cardinals4-58-13
HEART OF THE LAKES CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Perham Yellow Jackets3-030-2
Frazee Hornets3-118-6
Barnesville Trojans4-110-8
Dilworth-Gyndon Felton Rebels
Breckenridge Cowboys1-34-8
United Clay Becker Raiders
Pelican Rapids Vikings0-61-18
METRO EAST CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Simley Spartans7-030-5
Hastings Raiders6-132-9
South St. Paul Packers5-218-6
Henry Sibley Warriors4-3
Mahtomedi Zephyrs3-412-8
Tartan Titans2-58-21
St. Thomas Academy Cadets1-610-15
North St. Paul Polars0-7
METRO WEST CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Bloomington Kennedy Eagles3-118-10
Chaska-Chanhassen Storm Hawks3-113-9
Richfield Spartans3-213-7
Robbinsdale Cooper Hawks1-3
Benilde-St. Margarets Red Knights1-34-15
LAKE CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Wayzata Trojans4-017-8
Eden Prairie Eagles3-115-20
Minnetonka Skippers2-214-16
Hopkins Royals1-36-16
Edina Hornets0-410-14
BIG SOUTH CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
East Division
Blue Earth Area Buccaneers6-016-5
St. Peter Saints5-117-8
Fairmont/MCW Red Bull’s3-212-8
Waseca Bluejays2-45-16
St. James Area Saints1-4
New Ulm Eagles0-58-19
West Division
Worthington Trojans6-020-6
Pipestone Area Arrows5-128-5
Marshall Tigers5-118-4
Redwood River Valley Wildcats3-49-17
Luverne Cardinals2-48-8
Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras1-4
Jackson County Central Huskies0-6
SOUTH SUBURBAN CONFERNCEConferenceOverall
Shakopee Sabers9-023-1
Apple Valley Eagles8-122-9
Prior Lake Lakers8-216-14
Eagan Wildcats6-417-6
Lakeville North Panthers5-46-9
Eastview Lightning4-517-9
Farmington Tigers2-710-16
Lakeville South Cougars2-66-11
Rosemount Irish1-81-15
Burnsville Blaze0-90-14
BIG 9 CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Owatonna Huskies10-027-6
Albert Lea Area Tigers9-126-9
Faribault Falcons8-217-7
Northfield Raiders6-416-7
Rochester Mayo Spartans5-512-10
Austin Packers5-510-11
Rochester John Marshall Rockets2-83-17
Winona Winhawks2-86-15
Rochester Century Panthers1-92-17
Mankato East Cougars1-94-17
PARK REGION CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
West Central Area Knights7-029-5
Ottertail Central Bulldogs6-112-9
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/PP Raiders6-116-8
New York Mills Eagles3-314-7
LPGE/Browerville Wolves2-312-13
Royalton/Upsala Royals2-311-14
United North Central Warriors2-69-9
Osakis Silverstreaks1-57-17
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines0-69-11
MINNEAPOLIS CITY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Minneapolis South Tigers6-011-15
Minneapolis Henry Patriots4-28-10
Minneapolis Roosevelt Teddies4-210-26
Minneapolis Washburn Millers3-3
Minneapolis Southwest Lakers2-42-16
Minneapolis Edison Tommies1-55-15
Minneapolis North Polars1-50-21
ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
St. Paul Washington Eagles6-011-4
St. Paul Central Minuteman5-110-7
St. Paul Johnson Governors4-29-5
St. Paul Humboldt Hawks2-43-9
St. Paul Hardings Knights2-43-21
St. Como Park Cougars1-5
St. Paul Highland Park Scotts1-5
TRI-METRO CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Fridley Tigers7-020-4
St. Agnes Aggies6-113-7
Trinity School at River Ridge Tri-Hawks5-28-5
St. Croix Lutheran Crusaders4-310-12
Brooklyn Centre/CA Centrauers2-511-10
Minnehaha/DeLaSalle Red Hawks1-65-10
Spectrum Sting1-33-9
Columbia Heights HiLanders0-72-18
MAT KING CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Bemidji Lumberjacks21-8
Grand Rapids Thunder Hawks29-9
Hibbing Bluejackets16-11
Deer River Warriors
Virginia Area
NORTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
North Division
Anoka Tornadoes6-025-3
Centennial Cougars3-311-10
Coon Rapids Cardinals6-118-7
Blaine Bengals3-312-7
Elk River Elks3-36-16
Andover Huskies
Champlin Park Rebels
West Division
Totino Grace Eagles6-017-5
Maple Grove Crimson19-12
Spring Lake Park Panthers
Osseo Orioles4-27-6
Robbinsdale Armstrong Falcons2-47-11
Irondale Knights2-42-20
Park Center Pirates5-17
THREE RIVERS CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
East Division
Wabasha-Kellogg Falcons5-312-5
Caledonia Warriors4-48-15
Lewiston-Altura/Rusford-Peterson4-58-13
LaCrescent Lancers
Fillmore County/Lanesboro/MC Wolves0-80-16
West Division
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Bulldogs8-015-3
Dover-Eyota Eagles5-413-11
St. Charles Saints4-412-9
Chatfield Gophers4-47-6
GMLOKS Bulldogs3-55-5
INDEPENDENTSConferenceOverall
Minneota Vikings19-6
Quad County Sting
KMS Fighting Saints16-5
Moorhead Spuds19-7
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/WWG Panthers
Border West Buccaneers4-14
Canby Lancers12-12
Mahnomen/Waubun Cougars
Proctor/Hermantown Rails
Prairie Seeds Lycons
International Falls Broncos
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.