2017 MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Freestyle State Championships

2017 MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Freestyle State Championships results. May 14th at Monticello High School.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Weston Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Tucker McLennan of Princeton
3rd Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of Prior Lake
4th Place – Cody Vancura of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brycen Kothenbeutel of Stewartville Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Weston Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Zeke Mikolyzk (Prior Lake) TF 10-0
Tucker McLennan (Princeton) over Zeke Mikolyzk (Prior Lake) Fall 2:48
Weston Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Tucker McLennan (Princeton) TF 10-0

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Zachary Utes of Eastview Thunderbolts
2nd Place – Michael Alexander of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Dominick Spangler of North Branch Wrestling
4th Place – Garrett Colligan of Stewartville Wrestling Club
5th Place – Winston Collison of Rum River Wrestling
6th Place – Malachi Ige of East Side Wrestling-St Paul
1st: Zachary Utes (Eastview Thunderbolts) over Michael Alexander (Warrior Warehouse) Fall 1:14
3rd: Dominick Spangler (North Branch Wrestling) over Garrett Colligan (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Winston Collison (Rum River Wrestling) over Malachi Ige (East Side Wrestling-St Paul) Fall 0:57

PeeWee – 55 Results
1st Place – Jayden Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
2nd Place – Jacob Penzkover of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Krosby Miller of Stewartville Wrestling Club
4th Place – Vincent Kaiser of North Branch Wrestling
5th Place – Delainey Mcdonough of Centennial
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Penzkover (Warrior Warehouse) over Krosby Miller (Stewartville Wrestling Club) Fall 0:47
Jayden Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Krosby Miller (Stewartville Wrestling Club) Fall 1:23
Jayden Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Jacob Penzkover (Warrior Warehouse) TF 10-0

PeeWee – 60 Results
1st Place – Danica Fuelling of East Ridge


Bantam – 40 Results
1st Place – Ryan Fuenffinger of Avengers
2nd Place – Berea Nicholson of stillwater
1st: Ryan Fuenffinger (Avengers) over Berea Nicholson (stillwater) Dec 19-16

Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – McCoy Marthaler of Thor
2nd Place – Carson Triplett of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
3rd Place – Dane Goodwin of Hi Flyers
Round Robin Matches
McCoy Marthaler (Thor) over Carson Triplett (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) Fall 3:22
Carson Triplett (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Dane Goodwin (Hi Flyers) Dec 6-6
McCoy Marthaler (Thor) over Dane Goodwin (Hi Flyers) TF 16-6

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Isaiah Eide of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Evan Marvin of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jordan Heindl of JJ Trained
4th Place – Maxwell Flen of Farmville
5th Place – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Jack Mcaninch of Unattached
1st: Isaiah Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Evan Marvin (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 0:30
3rd: Jordan Heindl (JJ Trained) over Maxwell Flen (Farmville) TF 10-0
5th: Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Jack Mcaninch (Unattached) TF 10-0

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Gage Bjerga of Staples
2nd Place – Kyler Thier of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Walker Kohlmeyer of Caledonia
4th Place – Mitchell Monte of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Beck Johnson of Southern Minnesota Wrestling C
6th Place – Andrew Ankeny of Hi Flyers
1st: Gage Bjerga (Staples) over Kyler Thier (Legends of Gold) TF 16-4
3rd: Walker Kohlmeyer (Caledonia) over Mitchell Monte (Hi Flyers) TF 16-5
5th: Beck Johnson (Southern Minnesota Wrestling C) over Andrew Ankeny (Hi Flyers) TF 10-0

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Martez Sheard of Warrior Warehouse
2nd Place – Alexander Penzkover of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Lincoln Robideau of BOLD
4th Place – Tyler Berchtold of South St.Paul Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brandon Kelvie of Farmville
6th Place – Finnegan Bromenschenkel of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
1st: Martez Sheard (Warrior Warehouse) over Alexander Penzkover (Warrior Warehouse) TF 15-4
3rd: Lincoln Robideau (BOLD) over Tyler Berchtold (South St.Paul Wrestling Club) Dec 16-9
5th: Brandon Kelvie (Farmville) over Finnegan Bromenschenkel (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Axel Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Brayden Linsmeier of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Ezra Engeldinger of East Side Wrestling-St Paul
Round Robin Matches
Brayden Linsmeier (JJ Trained) over Ezra Engeldinger (East Side Wrestling-St Paul) TF 13-3
Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Brayden Linsmeier (JJ Trained) Fall 0:23
Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Ezra Engeldinger (East Side Wrestling-St Paul) Fall 0:12

Bantam – 70 Results
1st Place – Caden Staab of Northfield
2nd Place – Kale Stepaniak of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Steven Axelrod of Blaine Wrestling Association
Round Robin Matches
Caden Staab (Northfield) over Kale Stepaniak (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:23
Kale Stepaniak (St. Francis Gladiators) over Steven Axelrod (Blaine Wrestling Association) Fall 0:22
Caden Staab (Northfield) over Steven Axelrod (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 10-0

Bantam – 75 Results
1st Place – Owen Lexvold of Zumbrota mazeppa
2nd Place – Aidan Foster of South St.Paul Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Daniel Houck of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
Round Robin Matches
Aidan Foster (South St.Paul Wrestling Club) over Daniel Houck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Fall 0:23
Owen Lexvold (Zumbrota mazeppa) over Aidan Foster (South St.Paul Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
Owen Lexvold (Zumbrota mazeppa) over Daniel Houck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Fall 0:21

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Xzavier Mares of Willmar
3rd Place – Lincoln Marr of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Hayden Schultz of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Irvin Weinreich of Simley
1st: Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Xzavier Mares (Willmar) Fall 0:15


Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Lincoln Christenson of Thor
2nd Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Jackson Thorn of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Christopher McLennan of Princeton
5th Place – Crew Roach of Simley
1st: Lincoln Christenson (Thor) over Liam Collins (Prior Lake) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Titan Friederichs of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Joel Friederichs of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Noah Nicholson of stillwater
4th Place – David Meberg of Blaine Wrestling Association
5th Place – Allen Krenik of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Owen Ringate of Hi Flyers
1st: Titan Friederichs (Hi Flyers) over Joel Friederichs (Hi Flyers) FF
3rd: Noah Nicholson (stillwater) over David Meberg (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 10-0
5th: Allen Krenik (Ghost Riders) over Owen Ringate (Hi Flyers) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
2nd Place – Landon Marthaler of Thor
3rd Place – Brady Murphy of Medford
4th Place – Riley Clark of Prior Lake
5th Place – Calvin Miller of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
6th Place – Kaysen Harms of Mongoose Wrestling Club
1st: Caley Graber (Northfield) over Landon Marthaler (Thor) TF 12-2
3rd: Brady Murphy (Medford) over Riley Clark (Prior Lake) Fall 0:58
5th: Calvin Miller (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Kaysen Harms (Mongoose Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Chase Mills of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Easton Dircks of Scoring Edge
3rd Place – Max Martin of Central
4th Place – Zack Carr of Park Wrestling
5th Place – Braxton Lange of Caledonia
6th Place – Torrey Paplow of Brotherhood Wrestling Club
1st: Chase Mills (Hi Flyers) over Easton Dircks (Scoring Edge) TF 12-0
3rd: Max Martin (Central) over Zack Carr (Park Wrestling) TF 10-0
5th: Braxton Lange (Caledonia) over Torrey Paplow (Brotherhood Wrestling Club) Fall 2:20

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Broc Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Adam Devlaeminck of Thor
4th Place – Dane Larson of Scoring Edge
5th Place – Samuel Delao of Henry Sibley
6th Place – Hayden Christianson of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
1st: Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Broc Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) TF 11-0
3rd: Adam Devlaeminck (Thor) over Dane Larson (Scoring Edge) Dec 15-10
5th: Samuel Delao (Henry Sibley) over Hayden Christianson (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Ethan Mueller of Central
2nd Place – Ronald Reinardy of Owatonna
3rd Place – Tyler Turzinski of Prior Lake
4th Place – Frankie Mcaninch of Unattached
5th Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central Wrestling Club
6th Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
1st: Ethan Mueller (Central) over Ronald Reinardy (Owatonna) Fall 0:35
3rd: Tyler Turzinski (Prior Lake) over Frankie Mcaninch (Unattached) TF 10-0
5th: Owen Gruchow (West Central Wrestling Club) over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) Dec 13-12

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Jarrett Wadsen of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Brock Fier of Thor
4th Place – Cain Lexvold of Zumbrota mazeppa
5th Place – Tristan Zingler of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – DavinDavin Hemstad of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Jarrett Wadsen (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) TF 18-8
3rd: Brock Fier (Thor) over Cain Lexvold (Zumbrota mazeppa) TF 10-0
5th: Tristan Zingler (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over DavinDavin Hemstad (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 3:56

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Todd Fuller of DGF
2nd Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hunter Laage of Central
4th Place – Clay Malchow of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Devon Seeley of Northfield
Round Robin Matches
Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Hunter Laage (Central) Fall 1:39
Todd Fuller (DGF) over Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 1:31
Hunter Laage (Central) over Todd Fuller (DGF) TF 10-0
Clay Malchow (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) over Devon Seeley (Northfield) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Nicholas Slater of Brotherhood Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jake Gau of JJ Trained
1st: Nicholas Slater (Brotherhood Wrestling Club) over Jake Gau (JJ Trained) Fall 0:39

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Jake Merchlewitz of East Ridge
2nd Place – Ryan Kuyper of Northfield
1st: Jake Merchlewitz (East Ridge) over Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Michael Reipke of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Michael Reipke (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) Fall 1:21

Intermediate – 120++ Results
1st Place – Ethan Sather of JJ Trained


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
2nd Place – Joseph Lindquist of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Logan Schwanz of Central
4th Place – Ty Zitzmann of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
5th Place – Gigi Bragg of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Nicholas Niemi of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
1st: Lawson Eller (New Prague) over Joseph Lindquist (Prior Lake) Fall 1:34
3rd: Logan Schwanz (Central) over Ty Zitzmann (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) Fall 1:01
5th: Gigi Bragg (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Nicholas Niemi (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) Dec 15-15

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Shane Schwab of South St.Paul Wrestling Club
4th Place – Carson Petry of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Shane Schwab (South St.Paul Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Shane Schwab (South St.Paul Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) Dec 10-4

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Grant Marr of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Sullivan Anez of Willmar
4th Place – Calvin Singewald of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
5th Place – Andrew Schwab of South St.Paul Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jacob Benson-vick of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
1st: Grant Marr (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) Dec 12-6
3rd: Sullivan Anez (Willmar) over Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 10-0
5th: Andrew Schwab (South St.Paul Wrestling Club) over Jacob Benson-vick (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Fall 0:59

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Pierson Manville of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyler Wells of Highway
4th Place – Peyton Gillund of Thor
5th Place – Matthew Randolph of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Vance Barz of Unattached
1st: Pierson Manville (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Tyler Wells (Highway) over Peyton Gillund (Thor) TF 10-0
5th: Matthew Randolph (Ghost Riders) over Vance Barz (Unattached) TF 10-0

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Farmville
2nd Place – Landon Robideau of BOLD
3rd Place – Alex Diederich of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Cash Raymond of Farmville
6th Place – Tanner Elzen of Stewartville Wrestling Club
1st: Zach Hanson (Farmville) over Landon Robideau (BOLD) TF 13-3
3rd: Alex Diederich (Hi Flyers) over Alex Braun (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) Dec 10-7
5th: Cash Raymond (Farmville) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Terae Dunn of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Colten Black of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Travis Smith of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Josiah LeMire of stillwater
5th Place – Cittadino Tuttle of stillwater
6th Place – Nathan Berchtold of South St.Paul Wrestling Club
1st: Terae Dunn (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Colten Black (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 10-0
3rd: Travis Smith (Hi Flyers) over Josiah LeMire (stillwater) TF 10-0
5th: Cittadino Tuttle (stillwater) over Nathan Berchtold (South St.Paul Wrestling Club) TF 12-0

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Wayzata
2nd Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dylan Louwagie of Thor
4th Place – Kale Geiser of Frontier Wrestling Club
5th Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) over Zak McPhee (North Shore Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Dylan Louwagie (Thor) over Kale Geiser (Frontier Wrestling Club) TF 16-5
5th: Marcell Booth (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) Dec 10-9

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Caden Rose of Thor
2nd Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata
3rd Place – Jacory Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
4th Place – Parker Adkins of Princeton
5th Place – Matthew Haley of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Seth Stai of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Caden Rose (Thor) over Charles Petit (Wayzata) Dec 19-13
3rd: Jacory Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Parker Adkins (Princeton) TF 11-0
5th: Matthew Haley (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) over Seth Stai (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) Fall 1:11

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Jed Wester of Annadale
2nd Place – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hunter Gruchow of West Central Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jed Wester (Annadale) over Hunter Gruchow (West Central Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
Mark Rendl (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Hunter Gruchow (West Central Wrestling Club) Fall 0:21
Jed Wester (Annadale) over Mark Rendl (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 1:55

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Mongoose Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lane Fink of Thor
3rd Place – Maximus Hanson of West Central Wrestling Club
4th Place – Caleb Wald of Wayzata
5th Place – Isaiah O`Reilly of Zumbrota mazeppa
1st: Vander Mathiowetz (Mongoose Wrestling Club) over Lane Fink (Thor) Dec 6-0

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Lincoln Fink of Thor
2nd Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmville
3rd Place – William Van Epps of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Ryan Lexvold of Zumbrota mazeppa
5th Place – Cole Filand of Saint Peter
6th Place – Tate Link of Central
1st: Lincoln Fink (Thor) over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmville) Dec 13-12
3rd: William Van Epps (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Ryan Lexvold (Zumbrota mazeppa) Dec 8-2
5th: Cole Filand (Saint Peter) over Tate Link (Central) Fall 1:33

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hudson Mann of Avengers
3rd Place – Bryson Larrabee of Avengers
4th Place – Hunter Gibson of Thor
5th Place – Dylan Henrikson of Farmville
Round Robin Matches
Hudson Mann (Avengers) over Bryson Larrabee (Avengers) Fall 3:58
Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) over Bryson Larrabee (Avengers) TF 2-12
Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) over Hudson Mann (Avengers) TF 10-0

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Jadon Hellerud of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
3rd Place – J-Roc Solheim of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ian Larrabee of Avengers
5th Place – Marcus Whiting of Centennial
Round Robin Matches
Tate Hermes (Medford) over J-Roc Solheim (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) Fall 0:29
Jadon Hellerud (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Tate Hermes (Medford) TF 12-1
Jadon Hellerud (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over J-Roc Solheim (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Ian Larrabee (Avengers) over Marcus Whiting (Centennial) Fall 1:32

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Will Sather of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Jackson Cercioglu of Henry Sibley
3rd Place – Carter Gibson of Thor
4th Place – Kaleb Palkki of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Jackson Cercioglu (Henry Sibley) over Carter Gibson (Thor) TF 12-2
Will Sather (JJ Trained) over Carter Gibson (Thor) Fall 0:15
Will Sather (JJ Trained) over Jackson Cercioglu (Henry Sibley) Fall 2:50

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Nathan Spindler of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Tyler Fuelling of East Ridge
1st: Nathan Spindler (Hi Flyers) over Tyler Fuelling (East Ridge) Fall 1:42


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague
3rd Place – Caleb Thoennes of Rocori
4th Place – Robert Sherk of Park Rapids
5th Place – Mason Ringate of Hi Flyers
Round Robin Matches
Alan Koehler (Prior Lake) over Caleb Thoennes (Rocori) Dec 8-4
Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Caleb Thoennes (Rocori) Dec 4-6
Alan Koehler (Prior Lake) over Koy Buesgens (New Prague) Dec 4-4

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Jore Volk of Farmville
2nd Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zachary Silvis of Park Wrestling
4th Place – Jonah Kolsrud of Prior Lake
Round Robin Matches
Reid Nelson (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Zachary Silvis (Park Wrestling) Dec 12-4
Zachary Silvis (Park Wrestling) over Jore Volk (Farmville) Dec 10-10
Jore Volk (Farmville) over Reid Nelson (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Drayden Morton of MN-Elite
2nd Place – Parker Janssen of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Mason Gehloff of MN-Elite
4th Place – Walker Bents of Central
5th Place – Cody Zitzmann of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
6th Place – Elijah Wald of Wayzata
1st: Drayden Morton (MN-Elite) over Parker Janssen (Hi Flyers) Dec 8-0
3rd: Mason Gehloff (MN-Elite) over Walker Bents (Central) TF 10-0
5th: Cody Zitzmann (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Elijah Wald (Wayzata) Dec 4-4

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Brendan Howes of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matthew Hogue of Wayzata
3rd Place – Cael Robb of Owatonna
4th Place – Kain Sanders of Brotherhood Wrestling Club
5th Place – Philip Keenan of Screaming Yetis
6th Place – Brett Regnier of Thor
1st: Brendan Howes (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Matthew Hogue (Wayzata) TF 10-0
3rd: Cael Robb (Owatonna) over Kain Sanders (Brotherhood Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Philip Keenan (Screaming Yetis) over Brett Regnier (Thor) Fall 0:36

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Luke Studer of Blaine Wrestling Association
3rd Place – Cole Glazier of MN-Elite
4th Place – Jake Messner of Northfield
5th Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Eddie Simes of Central
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Luke Studer (Blaine Wrestling Association) Fall 0:30
3rd: Cole Glazier (MN-Elite) over Jake Messner (Northfield) Dec 6-2
5th: Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) over Eddie Simes (Central) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Maxwell Petersen of MN-Elite
3rd Place – Cole Becker of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Brady Kasprick of Frontier Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dane Niemi of Northwest Club
6th Place – Zyan Hall of Excalibur Wrestling CLub
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Maxwell Petersen (MN-Elite) TF 14-4
3rd: Cole Becker (Hi Flyers) over Brady Kasprick (Frontier Wrestling Club) TF 13-2
5th: Dane Niemi (Northwest Club) over Zyan Hall (Excalibur Wrestling CLub) Dec 8-6

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Kyle Boeke of Highway
2nd Place – Bryce Dagel of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Connor Simmonds of Brotherhood Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jude Link of Central
5th Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
6th Place – Ethan Lebrija of Thor
1st: Kyle Boeke (Highway) over Bryce Dagel (JJ Trained) Fall 1:33
3rd: Connor Simmonds (Brotherhood Wrestling Club) over Jude Link (Central) TF 12-1
5th: Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) over Ethan Lebrija (Thor) Dec 16-10

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Cael Berg of Simley
2nd Place – Chase Dallman of Owatonna
3rd Place – Braeden Hendel of Brotherhood Wrestling Club
4th Place – Darrin Kuyper of Northfield
5th Place – Josh Logan of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Alex Carr of Park Wrestling
1st: Cael Berg (Simley) over Chase Dallman (Owatonna) TF 10-0
3rd: Braeden Hendel (Brotherhood Wrestling Club) over Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) Dec 8-4
5th: Josh Logan (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Alex Carr (Park Wrestling) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – Carter Sorenson of Northwest Club
2nd Place – Landen Johnson of Owatonna
3rd Place – Brandon Zuniga of Frontier Wrestling Club
4th Place – Maddox O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
5th Place – Jonas Anez of Willmar
6th Place – Elijah Madimba of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
1st: Carter Sorenson (Northwest Club) over Landen Johnson (Owatonna) Dec 10-5
3rd: Brandon Zuniga (Frontier Wrestling Club) over Maddox O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 11-3
5th: Jonas Anez (Willmar) over Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Dec 14-7

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Tyler Raway of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Reed Parrish of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Arzheen Shahin of Tech Team Wrestling
4th Place – Sam Sonnek of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Liam Olive of rochester mayo
6th Place – Thad Schlauderaff of Northwest Club
1st: Tyler Raway (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Reed Parrish (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) Dec 8-0
3rd: Arzheen Shahin (Tech Team Wrestling) over Sam Sonnek (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
5th: Liam Olive (rochester mayo) over Thad Schlauderaff (Northwest Club) Fall 3:33

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Isaac Grams of MN-Elite
2nd Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
3rd Place – Cayden Homme of Wayzata
4th Place – Grant Louwagie of Thor
5th Place – Adam Zosel of Benson
Round Robin Matches
Isaac Grams (MN-Elite) over Bennett Tabor (Simley) Dec 5-0
Bennett Tabor (Simley) over Cayden Homme (Wayzata) Dec 14-8
Isaac Grams (MN-Elite) over Cayden Homme (Wayzata) Fall 1:05

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Antony Tuttle of stillwater
2nd Place – Micah Hamson of USC
3rd Place – Mathew Sloan of White Bear Lake
4th Place – Mason Pagel of Northfield
Round Robin Matches
Micah Hamson (USC) over Mathew Sloan (White Bear Lake) Dec 9-8
Antony Tuttle (stillwater) over Micah Hamson (USC) TF 2-12
Antony Tuttle (stillwater) over Mathew Sloan (White Bear Lake) Fall 3:27

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – AJ Aitkin of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Max Balow of Lake City
3rd Place – Chris Sackett of Stewartville Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Max Balow (Lake City) over Chris Sackett (Stewartville Wrestling Club) Dec 9-8
AJ Aitkin (Maple Grove) over Max Balow (Lake City) TF 11-0
AJ Aitkin (Maple Grove) over Chris Sackett (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 11-1

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Benjamin Reiland of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Danny Graham of Northwest Club
3rd Place – Jade Trelstad of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
4th Place – Caden King of Stewartville Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Benjamin Reiland (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Danny Graham (Northwest Club) Fall 0:32
Benjamin Reiland (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Jade Trelstad (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) Fall 1:32
Danny Graham (Northwest Club) over Jade Trelstad (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) Fall 2:50

Schoolboy/girl – 190 Results
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Hunter Gorecki of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Jackson Esping of Thor
3rd Place – Justin Matson of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brady Thompson of Elk River Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Tycin Bejarano of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Hunter Gorecki (Hi Flyers) over Jackson Esping (Thor) Dec 11-6


Cadet – 88 Results
1st Place – Cael Lorentz of Central

Cadet – 94 Results
1st Place – Chase Murphy of Northfield
2nd Place – Brad Howes of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Derek Steele of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Derek Steele (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Brad Howes (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Derek Steele (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Brad Howes (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet – 100 Results
1st Place – Paxton Creese of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Cael Swensen of Wayzata
3rd Place – Kanin Hable of Owatonna
4th Place – Evan Bruckner of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
5th Place – Jonathan Mlsna of Hi Flyers
Round Robin Matches
Paxton Creese (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Kanin Hable (Owatonna) TF 10-0
Paxton Creese (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Cael Swensen (Wayzata) TF 10-0
Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Kanin Hable (Owatonna) Dec 12-6

Cadet – 106 Results
1st Place – Joey Thompson of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Ryan Henningson of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Will Magaard of Kms
4th Place – Trevor Janssen of Takedown
5th Place – Michael Majerus of Zumbrota mazeppa
6th Place – Brody Ullyott of Northwest Club
1st: Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) over Ryan Henningson (Warrior Warehouse) TF 10-0
3rd: Will Magaard (Kms) over Trevor Janssen (Takedown) TF 14-4
5th: Michael Majerus (Zumbrota mazeppa) over Brody Ullyott (Northwest Club) TF 11-1

Cadet – 113 Results
1st Place – Nic Cantu of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Trevor Pearson of Brotherhood Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Andrew Sanders of Minnetonka
4th Place – Francis Fuenffinger of Avengers
5th Place – Joe Montplaisir of Zimmerman
6th Place – Garrett Olson of Stewartville Wrestling Club
1st: Nic Cantu (Albert Lea) over Trevor Pearson (Brotherhood Wrestling Club) Fall 2:11
3rd: Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) over Francis Fuenffinger (Avengers) TF 10-0
5th: Joe Montplaisir (Zimmerman) over Garrett Olson (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

Cadet – 120 Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
2nd Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Trayton Anderson of Unattached
4th Place – Martin Stewart of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jerry Simes of Central
6th Place – Taylor DeFrang of Stewartville Wrestling Club
1st: Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Trayton Anderson (Unattached) over Martin Stewart (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 11-4
5th: Jerry Simes (Central) over Taylor DeFrang (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet – 126 Results
1st Place – Carson Manville of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Mitchel Petersen of MN-Elite
3rd Place – Jackson Penk of Central
4th Place – Ethan Hendrickson of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Gabe Bellefeuille of Northwest Club
6th Place – Cael Marx of Stewartville Wrestling Club
1st: Carson Manville (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Mitchel Petersen (MN-Elite) Fall 1:27
3rd: Jackson Penk (Central) over Ethan Hendrickson (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Gabe Bellefeuille (Northwest Club) over Cael Marx (Stewartville Wrestling Club) Fall 0:41

Cadet – 132 Results
1st Place – Jack Fudge of Northwest Club
2nd Place – Trevon Johnson of Thor
3rd Place – Brody Olson of Stewartville Wrestling Club
4th Place – Luke Peterson of Farmville
5th Place – Zachary Thomas of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
6th Place – Joseph Anderson of Southern Minnesota Wrestling C
1st: Jack Fudge (Northwest Club) over Trevon Johnson (Thor) Fall 2:02
3rd: Brody Olson (Stewartville Wrestling Club) over Luke Peterson (Farmville) ID
5th: Zachary Thomas (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Joseph Anderson (Southern Minnesota Wrestling C) Fall 1:24

Cadet – 138 Results
1st Place – Colby Njos of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Shackle of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Joe Stucky of Plainview
5th Place – Nick Pelach of Central
6th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
1st: Colby Njos (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Tyler Shackle (Ghost Riders) Dec 9-0
3rd: Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) over Joe Stucky (Plainview) TF 10-0
5th: Nick Pelach (Central) over Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Quayin Short of Simley
2nd Place – Fabyon Greer of Northwest Club
3rd Place – Vincent Mosher of Prior Lake
4th Place – Hayden LeMonds of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Isaiah Thompson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
6th Place – Sean Howk of New Ulm
1st: Quayin Short (Simley) over Fabyon Greer (Northwest Club) TF 12-2
3rd: Vincent Mosher (Prior Lake) over Hayden LeMonds (Hi Flyers) TF 10-0
5th: Isaiah Thompson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Sean Howk (New Ulm) ID

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Willie Bastyr of Farmville
2nd Place – Carter Marx of Stewartville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carl Leuer of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Dylan Fudge of Northwest Club
5th Place – Brandon Kidd of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Owen Vike of Hi Flyers
1st: Willie Bastyr (Farmville) over Carter Marx (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 11-1
3rd: Carl Leuer (Hi Flyers) over Dylan Fudge (Northwest Club) ID
5th: Brandon Kidd (Hi Flyers) over Owen Vike (Hi Flyers) Fall 5:15

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Cade King of Owatonna
2nd Place – Wyatt Lidberg of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Trevor Pomeroy of Warrior Warehouse
4th Place – Tallin Johnson of Southern Minnesota Wrestling C
5th Place – Nolan Wanzek of Simley
6th Place – Trevor Eisfeld of TMB
1st: Cade King (Owatonna) over Wyatt Lidberg (Hi Flyers) TF 10-0
3rd: Trevor Pomeroy (Warrior Warehouse) over Tallin Johnson (Southern Minnesota Wrestling C) Fall 0:16
5th: Nolan Wanzek (Simley) over Trevor Eisfeld (TMB) TF 14-3

Cadet – 170 Results
1st Place – Riley Habisch of Buffalo
2nd Place – Colton Krell of Stewartville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Isaiah Thompson of Northwest Club
4th Place – Eli Hunt of Southern Minnesota Wrestling C
5th Place – Avery Northquest of Southern Minnesota Wrestling C
6th Place – MacAron Kukowski of Farmville
1st: Riley Habisch (Buffalo) over Colton Krell (Stewartville Wrestling Club) Fall 4:45
3rd: Isaiah Thompson (Northwest Club) over Eli Hunt (Southern Minnesota Wrestling C) Fall 0:52
5th: Avery Northquest (Southern Minnesota Wrestling C) over MacAron Kukowski (Farmville) ID

Cadet – 182 Results
1st Place – Grant Parrish of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dawson Kellogg of Northwest Club
3rd Place – Daniel Striggow of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Masyn Elvebak of USC
Round Robin Matches
Grant Parrish (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Dawson Kellogg (Northwest Club) TF 10-0
Grant Parrish (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Daniel Striggow (Hi Flyers) Fall 1:15
Dawson Kellogg (Northwest Club) over Daniel Striggow (Hi Flyers) TF 10-0

Cadet – 195 Results
1st Place – Brennan Rutt of New Prague
2nd Place – Dominik Vacura of Greenbush
3rd Place – Luke Tweeton of Northwest Club
4th Place – Jordan Skadsem of Northwest Club
5th Place – Antonio Davis of Park Wrestling
6th Place – Thomas Flores of Bloomington Wrestling Club
1st: Brennan Rutt (New Prague) over Dominik Vacura (Greenbush) ID
3rd: Luke Tweeton (Northwest Club) over Jordan Skadsem (Northwest Club) TF 10-0
5th: Antonio Davis (Park Wrestling) over Thomas Flores (Bloomington Wrestling Club) FF

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Nick Pierce of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Wyatt Kruse of Rum River Wrestling
3rd Place – Chase Liestman of Litchfield
4th Place – James Johnson of Tonka Wave Wrestling
5th Place – Alden Syltie of Benson
1st: Nick Pierce (St. Francis Gladiators) over Wyatt Kruse (Rum River Wrestling) TF 11-1


Girls Div 0 – 55-60 Results
1st Place – Danica Fuelling of East Ridge
2nd Place – Delainey Mcdonough of Centennial
1st: Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) over Delainey Mcdonough (Centennial) Fall 0:54

Girls Div 1 – 40 Results
1st Place – Berea Nicholson of stillwater

Girls Div 1 – 50 Results
1st Place – Evelyn Yonke of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club

Girls Div 1 – 60-65 Results
1st Place – Charli Raymond of Farmville
2nd Place – Cassandra Gonzales of Minnesota Storm
3rd Place – Addison Blaiser of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jennifer Cooper of East Side Wrestling-St Paul
1st: Charli Raymond (Farmville) over Cassandra Gonzales (Minnesota Storm) Dec 16-14

Girls Div 2 – 75 Results
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Rowan Seeley of Northfield
3rd Place – Julia Cooper of East Side Wrestling-St Paul
Round Robin Matches
Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Rowan Seeley (Northfield) TF 10-0
Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Julia Cooper (East Side Wrestling-St Paul) Fall 0:11
Rowan Seeley (Northfield) over Julia Cooper (East Side Wrestling-St Paul) Fall 0:10

Girls Div 2 – 80 Results
1st Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gisele Gallegos of South St.Paul Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Minnesota Storm
Round Robin Matches
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) over Gisele Gallegos (South St.Paul Wrestling Club) Fall 1:30
Gisele Gallegos (South St.Paul Wrestling Club) over Jasmine Wundrow (Minnesota Storm) TF 10-0
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) over Jasmine Wundrow (Minnesota Storm) TF 11-0

Girls Div 2 – 60-65 Results
1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
2nd Place – Gigi Bragg of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kiiaana Gavere of NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING
Round Robin Matches
Caley Graber (Northfield) over Gigi Bragg (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Gigi Bragg (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Kiiaana Gavere (NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING) Dec 8-2
Caley Graber (Northfield) over Kiiaana Gavere (NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING) TF 10-0

Girls Div 2 – 85-95 Results
1st Place – Aireaana Gavere of NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING
2nd Place – Bella Heaney of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
3rd Place – Alley Altringer of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Bella Heaney (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Alley Altringer (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) Dec 8-3
Aireaana Gavere (NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING) over Bella Heaney (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) TF 10-0
Aireaana Gavere (NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING) over Alley Altringer (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) Fall 0:40

Girls Schoolgirl – 89-97 Results
1st Place – Mikayla Baker of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Emma Francisco of Minnesota Storm
3rd Place – Duffani Gallegos of South St.Paul Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Mikayla Baker (JJ Trained) over Emma Francisco (Minnesota Storm) Fall 0:28
Mikayla Baker (JJ Trained) over Duffani Gallegos (South St.Paul Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Emma Francisco (Minnesota Storm) over Duffani Gallegos (South St.Paul Wrestling Club) Dec 14-7

Girls C J – 106 Results
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota Storm

Girls C J – 112 Results
1st Place – Summer Rockstroh of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ann Hiltner of Bloomington Wrestling Club
1st: Summer Rockstroh (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Ann Hiltner (Bloomington Wrestling Club) Fall 3:54

Girls C J – 122 Results
1st Place – Makayla Welch of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Deanna Francisco of Minnesota Storm
1st: Makayla Welch (Minnesota Storm) over Deanna Francisco (Minnesota Storm) Fall 0:41

Girls C J – 127-138 Results
1st Place – Amor Tuttle of stillwater
2nd Place – Kya Rybachek of Bluejackets
3rd Place – Hailie Lattery of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
Round Robin Matches
Amor Tuttle (stillwater) over Kya Rybachek (Bluejackets) Dec 8-2
Amor Tuttle (stillwater) over Hailie Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) TF 13-2
Kya Rybachek (Bluejackets) over Hailie Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) TF 10-0

Girls C J – 144-152 Results
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Melissa Jacobs of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Madison Horn of Minnesota Storm
Round Robin Matches
Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) over Madison Horn (Minnesota Storm) TF 11-0
Melissa Jacobs (Ghost Riders) over Madison Horn (Minnesota Storm) Fall 5:58
Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) over Melissa Jacobs (Ghost Riders) TF 10-0

Girls C J – 164-180 Results
1st Place – Faith Tuttle of Unattached
2nd Place – Erin Bersie of Minnesota Storm
1st: Faith Tuttle (Unattached) over Erin Bersie (Minnesota Storm) TF 12-0

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.