2017 MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Greco-Roman State Championships

2017 MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Greco-Roman State Championships results. May 13th at Monticello High School.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Weston Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Tucker McLennan of Princeton
3rd Place – Brycen Kothenbeutel of Stewartville Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cody Vancura of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of Prior Lake
1st: Weston Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Tucker McLennan (Princeton) Fall 3:58

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Zachary Utes of Eastview Thunderbolts
2nd Place – Michael Alexander of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Garrett Colligan of Stewartville Wrestling Club
4th Place – Malachi Ige of East Side Wrestling-St Paul
Round Robin Matches
Michael Alexander (Warrior Warehouse) over Garrett Colligan (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
Zachary Utes (Eastview Thunderbolts) over Garrett Colligan (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
Zachary Utes (Eastview Thunderbolts) over Michael Alexander (Warrior Warehouse) Fall 3:30

PeeWee – 55 Results
1st Place – Jayden Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
2nd Place – Jacob Penzkover of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Winston Collison of Rum River Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Jayden Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Jacob Penzkover (Warrior Warehouse) TF 12-0
Jayden Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Winston Collison (Rum River Wrestling) Fall 1:36
Jacob Penzkover (Warrior Warehouse) over Winston Collison (Rum River Wrestling) Fall 0:32

PeeWee – 60 Results
1st Place – Vincent Kaiser of North Branch Wrestling

PeeWee – 65 Results
1st Place – Danica Fuelling of East Ridge


Bantam – 40 Results
1st Place – Ryan Fuenffinger of Avengers
2nd Place – Berea Nicholson of stillwater
1st: Ryan Fuenffinger (Avengers) over Berea Nicholson (stillwater) TF 10-0

Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – McCoy Marthaler of Thor
2nd Place – Carson Triplett of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
1st: McCoy Marthaler (Thor) over Carson Triplett (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) Fall 0:41

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Isaiah Eide of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Jordan Heindl of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Evan Marvin of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Maxwell Flen of Farmville
5th Place – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Jacob Kranz of Simley
1st: Isaiah Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Jordan Heindl (JJ Trained) TF 14-4
3rd: Evan Marvin (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Maxwell Flen (Farmville) Dec 18-17
5th: Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Jacob Kranz (Simley) Fall 0:28

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Kyler Thier of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Beck Johnson of Southern Minnesota Wrestling C
3rd Place – Lain Kuhlman of Northfield
4th Place – Mitchell Monte of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Prestyn Reuter of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dominic Jordan of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
1st: Kyler Thier (Legends of Gold) over Beck Johnson (Southern Minnesota Wrestling C) Dec 12-8
3rd: Lain Kuhlman (Northfield) over Mitchell Monte (Hi Flyers) TF 12-2
5th: Prestyn Reuter (Hastings Wrestling Club) over Dominic Jordan (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) Fall 0:31

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Martez Sheard of Warrior Warehouse
2nd Place – Lincoln Robideau of BOLD
3rd Place – Alexander Penzkover of Warrior Warehouse
4th Place – Tyler Berchtold of South St.Paul Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brandon Kelvie of Farmville
6th Place – Grant Ambrose of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Martez Sheard (Warrior Warehouse) over Lincoln Robideau (BOLD) Fall 2:28
3rd: Alexander Penzkover (Warrior Warehouse) over Tyler Berchtold (South St.Paul Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Brandon Kelvie (Farmville) over Grant Ambrose (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) Fall 0:14

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Cael Smith of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Axel Rogotzke of East Ridge
3rd Place – Brayden Linsmeier of JJ Trained
Round Robin Matches
Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Brayden Linsmeier (JJ Trained) Fall 2:45
Cael Smith (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) Fall 0:24
Cael Smith (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Brayden Linsmeier (JJ Trained) TF 10-0

Bantam – 70 Results
1st Place – Caden Staab of Northfield
2nd Place – Kale Stepaniak of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Caden Staab (Northfield) over Kale Stepaniak (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 1:18

Bantam – 75 Results
1st Place – Owen Lexvold of Zumbrota mazeppa
2nd Place – Aidan Foster of South St.Paul Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Daniel Houck of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
4th Place – Sam Regnier of Thor
Round Robin Matches
Owen Lexvold (Zumbrota mazeppa) over Daniel Houck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Fall 0:21
Owen Lexvold (Zumbrota mazeppa) over Aidan Foster (South St.Paul Wrestling Club) Fall 1:23
Aidan Foster (South St.Paul Wrestling Club) over Daniel Houck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Fall 0:52

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Xzavier Mares of Willmar
3rd Place – Lincoln Marr of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Hayden Schultz of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Xzavier Mares (Willmar) Fall 0:58
Xzavier Mares (Willmar) over Lincoln Marr (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 1:21
Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Lincoln Marr (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) TF 10-0


Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Lincoln Christenson of Thor
2nd Place – Jackson Thorn of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Liam Collins of Laker Freestyle Club
4th Place – Christopher McLennan of Princeton
5th Place – Crew Roach of Simley
Round Robin Matches
Lincoln Christenson (Thor) over Liam Collins (Laker Freestyle Club) TF 10-0
Lincoln Christenson (Thor) over Jackson Thorn (Hi Flyers) TF 0-11
Jackson Thorn (Hi Flyers) over Liam Collins (Laker Freestyle Club) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Joel Friederichs of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Titan Friederichs of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Noah Nicholson of stillwater
4th Place – Allen Krenik of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Owen Ringate of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Owen Schauer of Screaming Yetis
1st: Joel Friederichs (Hi Flyers) over Titan Friederichs (Hi Flyers) ID
3rd: Noah Nicholson (stillwater) over Allen Krenik (Ghost Riders) Fall 1:15
5th: Owen Ringate (Hi Flyers) over Owen Schauer (Screaming Yetis) Fall 0:50

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Brady Murphy of Medford
2nd Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
3rd Place – Calvin Miller of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
4th Place – Riley Clark of Prior Lake
5th Place – Landon Marthaler of Thor
6th Place – Charli Raymond of Farmville
1st: Brady Murphy (Medford) over Caley Graber (Northfield) Dec 8-5
3rd: Calvin Miller (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Riley Clark (Prior Lake) TF 12-0
5th: Landon Marthaler (Thor) over Charli Raymond (Farmville) Fall 0:46

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Chase Mills of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Easton Dircks of Scoring Edge
3rd Place – Max Martin of West Central Wrestling Club
4th Place – Torrey Paplow of Brotherhood Wrestling Club
5th Place – Zack Carr of Park Wrestling
6th Place – Wrigley Clark of Northwest Club
1st: Chase Mills (Hi Flyers) over Easton Dircks (Scoring Edge) Fall 1:19
3rd: Max Martin (West Central Wrestling Club) over Torrey Paplow (Brotherhood Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Zack Carr (Park Wrestling) over Wrigley Clark (Northwest Club) Fall 0:48

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hayden Christianson of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Ivan LaPointe of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Maverick Iverson of Frontier Wrestling Club
5th Place – Adam Devlaeminck of Thor
6th Place – Samuel Delao of Henry Sibley
1st: Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Hayden Christianson (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) Dec 5-1
3rd: Ivan LaPointe (Hi Flyers) over Maverick Iverson (Frontier Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Adam Devlaeminck (Thor) over Samuel Delao (Henry Sibley) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Ronald Reinardy of Owatonna
2nd Place – Ethan Mueller of Central
3rd Place – Frankie McAninch of Unattached
4th Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
5th Place – Tyler Turzinski of Prior Lake
6th Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central Wrestling Club
1st: Ronald Reinardy (Owatonna) over Ethan Mueller (Central) Dec 10-6
3rd: Frankie McAninch (Unattached) over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) Fall 1:38
5th: Tyler Turzinski (Prior Lake) over Owen Gruchow (West Central Wrestling Club) Fall 1:24

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Jarrett Wadsen of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tristan Zingler of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Davin Hemstad of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brock Fier of Thor
6th Place – Chase Smith of Benson
1st: Jarrett Wadsen (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Tristan Zingler (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 17-6
3rd: Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) over Davin Hemstad (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 1:58
5th: Brock Fier (Thor) over Chase Smith (Benson) TF 16-6

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Todd Fuller of DGF
3rd Place – Hunter Laage of Central
4th Place – Clay Malchow of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Devon Seeley of Northfield
6th Place – Benjamin Grabau of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st: Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Todd Fuller (DGF) Fall 1:11
3rd: Hunter Laage (Central) over Clay Malchow (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
5th: Devon Seeley (Northfield) over Benjamin Grabau (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) ID

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Nicholas Slater of Brotherhood Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jake Gau of JJ Trained
1st: Nicholas Slater (Brotherhood Wrestling Club) over Jake Gau (JJ Trained) Fall 0:37

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Jake Merchlewitz of East Ridge
2nd Place – Ryan Kuyper of Northfield
1st: Jake Merchlewitz (East Ridge) over Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) Fall 1:20

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Michael Reipke of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Michael Reipke (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) Fall 1:09

Intermediate – 120+ Results
1st Place – Ethan Sather of JJ Trained


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Joseph Lindquist of Laker Freestyle Club
2nd Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
3rd Place – Logan Schwanz of Central
4th Place – Ty Zitzmann of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
5th Place – Gigi Bragg of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Joseph Lindquist (Laker Freestyle Club) over Lawson Eller (New Prague) TF 10-0
Lawson Eller (New Prague) over Logan Schwanz (Central) Fall 0:23
Joseph Lindquist (Laker Freestyle Club) over Logan Schwanz (Central) TF 14-4

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
4th Place – Shane Schwab of South St.Paul Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) Dec 8-6
Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Parker Lyden (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) TF 4-16
Parker Lyden (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Logan Swensen (Wayzata) Dec 14-6

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Grant Marr of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Calvin Singewald of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Jacob Benson-Vick of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
5th Place – Tyce Anderson of Thor
6th Place – Andrew Schwab of South St.Paul Wrestling Club
1st: Grant Marr (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
3rd: Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Jacob Benson-Vick (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Fall 0:53
5th: Tyce Anderson (Thor) over Andrew Schwab (South St.Paul Wrestling Club) Dec 10-1

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Tyler Wells of Highway
2nd Place – Pierson Manville of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
3rd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Matthew Randolph of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Peyton Gillund of Thor
6th Place – Sheldon Monte of Hi Flyers
1st: Tyler Wells (Highway) over Pierson Manville (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) Dec 10-9
3rd: Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Matthew Randolph (Ghost Riders) TF 11-0
5th: Peyton Gillund (Thor) over Sheldon Monte (Hi Flyers) TF 11-0

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Farmville
2nd Place – Landon Robideau of BOLD
3rd Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Cash Raymond of Farmville
5th Place – Alex Diederich of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Conlan Carlson of Willmar
1st: Zach Hanson (Farmville) over Landon Robideau (BOLD) TF 10-0
3rd: Alex Braun (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) over Cash Raymond (Farmville) Dec 8-6
5th: Alex Diederich (Hi Flyers) over Conlan Carlson (Willmar) TF 12-1

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Terae Dunn of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
3rd Place – Travis Smith of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Kaleb Firkus of No Nonsense
5th Place – Colten Black of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Dawson McGee of Northwest Club
1st: Terae Dunn (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) ID
3rd: Travis Smith (Hi Flyers) over Kaleb Firkus (No Nonsense) Fall 1:34
5th: Colten Black (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Dawson McGee (Northwest Club) TF 14-4

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Wayzata
2nd Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kale Geiser of Frontier Wrestling Club
4th Place – Dylan Louwagie of Thor
5th Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) over Zak McPhee (North Shore Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Kale Geiser (Frontier Wrestling Club) over Dylan Louwagie (Thor) TF 12-1
5th: Marcell Booth (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) Dec 11-8

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Jacory Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
2nd Place – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Caden Rose of Thor
4th Place – Parker Adkins of Princeton
5th Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata
6th Place – Seth Stai of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Jacory Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Aydan Carlson (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 11-0
3rd: Caden Rose (Thor) over Parker Adkins (Princeton) Fall 1:16
5th: Charles Petit (Wayzata) over Seth Stai (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Jed Wester of Annandale
2nd Place – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Diann Smith of Team Unit Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Mark Rendl (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Diann Smith (Team Unit Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Jed Wester (Annandale) over Diann Smith (Team Unit Wrestling Club) Fall 1:13
Jed Wester (Annandale) over Mark Rendl (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Lane Fink of Thor
2nd Place – Maximus Hanson of West Central Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Mongoose Wrestling Club
4th Place – Caleb Wald of Wayzata
5th Place – Isaiah O`Reilly of Zumbrota mazeppa
Round Robin Matches
Maximus Hanson (West Central Wrestling Club) over Vander Mathiowetz (Mongoose Wrestling Club) TF 14-3
Lane Fink (Thor) over Maximus Hanson (West Central Wrestling Club) TF 12-1
Vander Mathiowetz (Mongoose Wrestling Club) over Lane Fink (Thor) Dec 7-4
Caleb Wald (Wayzata) over Isaiah O`Reilly (Zumbrota mazeppa) Fall 1:15

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Tate Link of Central
2nd Place – Ryan Lexvold of Zumbrota mazeppa
3rd Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmville
4th Place – William Van Epps of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
5th Place – Lincoln Fink of Thor
6th Place – Colin Staab of Northfield
1st: Tate Link (Central) over Ryan Lexvold (Zumbrota mazeppa) TF 12-0
3rd: Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmville) over William Van Epps (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 11-0
5th: Lincoln Fink (Thor) over Colin Staab (Northfield) Fall 1:19

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hunter Gibson of Thor
3rd Place – Hudson Mann of Avengers
4th Place – Bryson Larrabee of Avengers
5th Place – J-Roc Solheim of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dylan Henrikson of Farmville
1st: Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) over Hunter Gibson (Thor) TF 15-4
3rd: Hudson Mann (Avengers) over Bryson Larrabee (Avengers) Fall 0:15
5th: J-Roc Solheim (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) over Dylan Henrikson (Farmville) Fall 1:15

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Jadon Hellerud of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
3rd Place – Ian Larrabee of Avengers
4th Place – Marcus Whiting of Centennial
1st: Jadon Hellerud (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Tate Hermes (Medford) TF 14-1
3rd: Ian Larrabee (Avengers) over Marcus Whiting (Centennial) Fall 2:50

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Jackson Cercioglu of Henry Sibley
2nd Place – Will Sather of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Carter Gibson of Thor
4th Place – Kaleb Palkki of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Jackson Cercioglu (Henry Sibley) over Carter Gibson (Thor) TF 20-10
Jackson Cercioglu (Henry Sibley) over Will Sather (JJ Trained) Dec 11-14
Will Sather (JJ Trained) over Carter Gibson (Thor) TF 12-2

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Tyler Fuelling of East Ridge
2nd Place – Nathan Spindler of Hi Flyers
1st: Tyler Fuelling (East Ridge) over Nathan Spindler (Hi Flyers) Fall 1:30


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague
2nd Place – Alan Koehler of Laker Freestyle Club
3rd Place – Mason Ringate of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Robert Sherk of Park Rapids
Round Robin Matches
Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Mason Ringate (Hi Flyers) Fall 1:08
Alan Koehler (Laker Freestyle Club) over Mason Ringate (Hi Flyers) TF 0-10
Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Alan Koehler (Laker Freestyle Club) Dec 6-3

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Jore Volk of Farmville
2nd Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zachary Silvis of Park Wrestling
4th Place – Jonah Kolsrud of Laker Freestyle Club
Round Robin Matches
Reid Nelson (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Zachary Silvis (Park Wrestling) TF 16-3
Jore Volk (Farmville) over Reid Nelson (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) Dec 8-12
Jore Volk (Farmville) over Zachary Silvis (Park Wrestling) TF 11-0

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Parker Janssen of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Marshall Larson of Scoring Edge
3rd Place – Elijah Wald of Wayzata
4th Place – Logan Butzon of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Elijah Paulson of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Walker Bents of Central
1st: Parker Janssen (Hi Flyers) over Marshall Larson (Scoring Edge) TF 10-0
3rd: Elijah Wald (Wayzata) over Logan Butzon (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) TF 16-4
5th: Elijah Paulson (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Walker Bents (Central) Dec 13-11

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Brendan Howes of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matthew Hogue of Wayzata
3rd Place – Kain Sanders of Brotherhood Wrestling Club
4th Place – Davin Rose of Thor
5th Place – Cael Robb of Owatonna
6th Place – YJ Eveillard of Owatonna
1st: Brendan Howes (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Matthew Hogue (Wayzata) TF 13-2
3rd: Kain Sanders (Brotherhood Wrestling Club) over Davin Rose (Thor) Fall 1:59
5th: Cael Robb (Owatonna) over YJ Eveillard (Owatonna) Fall 0:54

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Eddie Simes of Central
3rd Place – Jake Messner of Northfield
4th Place – Nicholas Lattery of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
5th Place – Cole Glazier of MN-Elite
6th Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Eddie Simes (Central) TF 10-0
3rd: Jake Messner (Northfield) over Nicholas Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) TF 12-2
5th: Cole Glazier (MN-Elite) over Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Maxwell Petersen of MN-Elite
3rd Place – Cole Becker of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Brady Kasprick of Frontier Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dane Niemi of Northwest Club
6th Place – Hunter McCann of Southern Minnesota Wrestling C
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Maxwell Petersen (MN-Elite) TF 12-1
3rd: Cole Becker (Hi Flyers) over Brady Kasprick (Frontier Wrestling Club) Dec 8-4
5th: Dane Niemi (Northwest Club) over Hunter McCann (Southern Minnesota Wrestling C) Fall 1:15

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Kyle Boeke of Highway
2nd Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge
3rd Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
4th Place – Connor Simmonds of Brotherhood Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jude Link of Central
6th Place – Ethan Lebrija of Thor
1st: Kyle Boeke (Highway) over Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) Dec 10-9
3rd: Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) over Connor Simmonds (Brotherhood Wrestling Club) TF 12-1
5th: Jude Link (Central) over Ethan Lebrija (Thor) Dec 15-10

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Cael Berg of Simley
2nd Place – Braeden Hendel of Brotherhood Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Darrin Kuyper of Northfield
4th Place – Josh Logan of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Chase Dallman of Owatonna
6th Place – Alex Carr of Park Wrestling
1st: Cael Berg (Simley) over Braeden Hendel (Brotherhood Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) over Josh Logan (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 1:37
5th: Chase Dallman (Owatonna) over Alex Carr (Park Wrestling) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – Elijah Madimba of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
2nd Place – Carter Sorenson of Northwest Club
3rd Place – Landen Johnson of Owatonna
4th Place – Jonas Anez of Willmar
5th Place – Maddox O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Brandon Zuniga of Frontier Wrestling Club
1st: Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Carter Sorenson (Northwest Club) Dec 10-10
3rd: Landen Johnson (Owatonna) over Jonas Anez (Willmar) TF 12-2
5th: Maddox O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Brandon Zuniga (Frontier Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Tyler Raway of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Arzheen Shahin of Tech Team Wrestling
3rd Place – Reed Parrish of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Liam Olive of rochester mayo
5th Place – Thad Schlauderaff of Northwest Club
6th Place – Sam Sonnek of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Tyler Raway (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Arzheen Shahin (Tech Team Wrestling) Dec 12-8
3rd: Reed Parrish (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Liam Olive (rochester mayo) TF 16-6
5th: Thad Schlauderaff (Northwest Club) over Sam Sonnek (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) Dec 14-14

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Isaac Grams of MN-Elite
2nd Place – Cayden Homme of Wayzata
3rd Place – Grant Louwagie of Thor
4th Place – Adam Zosel of Benson
5th Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
Round Robin Matches
Cayden Homme (Wayzata) over Grant Louwagie (Thor) TF 10-0
Grant Louwagie (Thor) over Isaac Grams (MN-Elite) Dec 4-3
Isaac Grams (MN-Elite) over Cayden Homme (Wayzata) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Micah Hamson of USC
2nd Place – Mathew Sloan of White Bear Lake
3rd Place – Antony Tuttle of stillwater
4th Place – Mason Pagel of Northfield
Round Robin Matches
Mathew Sloan (White Bear Lake) over Antony Tuttle (stillwater) Dec 10-8
Micah Hamson (USC) over Antony Tuttle (stillwater) Fall 3:03
Micah Hamson (USC) over Mathew Sloan (White Bear Lake) Fall 1:14

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – AJ Aitkin of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Mason Iverson of Frontier Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Max Balow of Lake City
4th Place – Chris Sackett of Stewartville Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Mason Iverson (Frontier Wrestling Club) over Max Balow (Lake City) Fall 0:40
AJ Aitkin (Maple Grove) over Mason Iverson (Frontier Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
AJ Aitkin (Maple Grove) over Max Balow (Lake City) TF 12-0

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Benjamin Reiland of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Danny Graham of Northwest Club
3rd Place – Jade Trelstad of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
Round Robin Matches
Benjamin Reiland (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Danny Graham (Northwest Club) Fall 0:49
Danny Graham (Northwest Club) over Jade Trelstad (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) Fall 3:44
Benjamin Reiland (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Jade Trelstad (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) Fall 2:23

Schoolboy/girl – 190 Results
1st Place – Jackson Esping of Thor
2nd Place – Hunter Gorecki of Hi Flyers
1st: Jackson Esping (Thor) over Hunter Gorecki (Hi Flyers) Fall 0:23

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Justin Matson of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brady Thompson of Elk River Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Tycin Bejarano of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Justin Matson (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Tycin Bejarano (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) Fall 0:51
Brady Thompson (Elk River Youth Wrestling) over Tycin Bejarano (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) Fall 1:53
Justin Matson (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Brady Thompson (Elk River Youth Wrestling) Dec 16-13


Cadet – 88 Results
1st Place – Javan Kaufman of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cael Lorentz of Central
1st: Javan Kaufman (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) over Cael Lorentz (Central) Dec 7-0

Cadet – 94 Results
1st Place – Chase Murphy of Northfield
2nd Place – Brad Howes of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Derek Steele of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Brad Howes (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Derek Steele (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Fall 0:35
Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Brad Howes (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Derek Steele (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

Cadet – 100 Results
1st Place – Paxton Creese of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Cael Swensen of Wayzata
3rd Place – Kanin Hable of Owatonna
4th Place – Evan Bruckner of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
5th Place – Jonathan Mlsna of STMA
Round Robin Matches
Paxton Creese (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Cael Swensen (Wayzata) TF 11-0
Paxton Creese (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Kanin Hable (Owatonna) TF 12-1
Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Kanin Hable (Owatonna) Dec 20-11

Cadet – 106 Results
1st Place – Joey Thompson of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Ryan Henningson of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Ryan Scherber of Buffalo
4th Place – Isaiah Mlsna of STMA
5th Place – Brody Ullyott of Northwest Club
6th Place – Trevor Janssen of Takedown
1st: Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) over Ryan Henningson (Warrior Warehouse) TF 13-0
3rd: Ryan Scherber (Buffalo) over Isaiah Mlsna (STMA) Fall 0:43
5th: Brody Ullyott (Northwest Club) over Trevor Janssen (Takedown) Dec 15-6

Cadet – 113 Results
1st Place – Nic Cantu of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Andrew Sanders of No Nonsense
3rd Place – Joe Montplaisir of Zimmerman
4th Place – Alex McPhee of North Shore Wrestling Club
5th Place – Trevor Pearson of Brotherhood Wrestling Club
6th Place – Garrett Olson of Stewartville Wrestling Club
1st: Nic Cantu (Albert Lea) over Andrew Sanders (No Nonsense) Dec 8-8
3rd: Joe Montplaisir (Zimmerman) over Alex McPhee (North Shore Wrestling Club) Fall 4:19
5th: Trevor Pearson (Brotherhood Wrestling Club) over Garrett Olson (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

Cadet – 120 Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
2nd Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jared Spohn of Royalton
4th Place – Jerry Simes of Central
5th Place – Taylor DeFrang of Stewartville Wrestling Club
6th Place – Martin Stewart of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
1st: Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 0:25
3rd: Jared Spohn (Royalton) over Jerry Simes (Central) Dec 14-5
5th: Taylor DeFrang (Stewartville Wrestling Club) over Martin Stewart (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) FF

Cadet – 126 Results
1st Place – Carson Manville of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Evann Fabian of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Mitchel Petersen of MN-Elite
4th Place – Jordan Driscoll of Blaine Wrestling Association
5th Place – Gabe Bellefeuille of Northwest Club
6th Place – Triston Zuniga of Totino-Grace Wrestling Club
1st: Carson Manville (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Evann Fabian (Warrior Warehouse) TF 11-0
3rd: Mitchel Petersen (MN-Elite) over Jordan Driscoll (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 10-0
5th: Gabe Bellefeuille (Northwest Club) over Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace Wrestling Club) ID

Cadet – 132 Results
1st Place – Jack Fudge of Northwest Club
2nd Place – Luke Peterson of Farmville
3rd Place – Trevon Johnson of Thor
4th Place – Daniel Smith of Team Unit Wrestling Club
5th Place – Austin Hamel of Farmville
6th Place – Jack Latterell of Central
1st: Jack Fudge (Northwest Club) over Luke Peterson (Farmville) Fall 2:09
3rd: Trevon Johnson (Thor) over Daniel Smith (Team Unit Wrestling Club) Fall 0:21
5th: Austin Hamel (Farmville) over Jack Latterell (Central) TF 10-0

Cadet – 138 Results
1st Place – Colby Njos of Anoka Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyler Shackle of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Joe Stucky of Plainview
5th Place – Nick Pelach of Central
6th Place – Jake Davis of Frontier Wrestling Club
1st: Colby Njos (Anoka Youth Wrestling Club) over Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
3rd: Tyler Shackle (Ghost Riders) over Joe Stucky (Plainview) Fall 2:12
5th: Nick Pelach (Central) over Jake Davis (Frontier Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Quayin Short of Simley
2nd Place – Vincent Mosher of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Fabyon Greer of Northwest Club
4th Place – Isaiah Thompson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
5th Place – Baxter O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Kaden Safratowich of Northwest Club
1st: Quayin Short (Simley) over Vincent Mosher (Prior Lake) TF 12-1
3rd: Fabyon Greer (Northwest Club) over Isaiah Thompson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) TF 10-0
5th: Baxter O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Kaden Safratowich (Northwest Club) TF 14-4

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Dylan Fudge of Northwest Club
2nd Place – Willie Bastyr of Farmville
3rd Place – Connor Dehn of Totino-Grace Wrestling Club
4th Place – Carl Leuer of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Carter Marx of Stewartville Wrestling Club
6th Place – Owen Vike of Hi Flyers
1st: Dylan Fudge (Northwest Club) over Willie Bastyr (Farmville) TF 22-12
3rd: Connor Dehn (Totino-Grace Wrestling Club) over Carl Leuer (Hi Flyers) Dec 13-7
5th: Carter Marx (Stewartville Wrestling Club) over Owen Vike (Hi Flyers) TF 12-0

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Cade King of Owatonna
2nd Place – Tallin Johnson of Southern Minnesota Wrestling C
3rd Place – Kolbe Booker of Tech Team Wrestling
4th Place – Zach Glazier of MN-Elite
5th Place – Trevor Pomeroy of Warrior Warehouse
6th Place – Wyatt Lidberg of Hi Flyers
1st: Cade King (Owatonna) over Tallin Johnson (Southern Minnesota Wrestling C) TF 10-0
3rd: Kolbe Booker (Tech Team Wrestling) over Zach Glazier (MN-Elite) ID
5th: Trevor Pomeroy (Warrior Warehouse) over Wyatt Lidberg (Hi Flyers) TF 14-4

Cadet – 170 Results
1st Place – MacAron Kukowski of Farmville
2nd Place – Isaiah Thompson of Northwest Club
3rd Place – Avery Northquest of Southern Minnesota Wrestling C
4th Place – Dalton Andrist of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Jace Paplow of TMB
6th Place – Lincoln Shinn of Kandiyohi
1st: MacAron Kukowski (Farmville) over Isaiah Thompson (Northwest Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Avery Northquest (Southern Minnesota Wrestling C) over Dalton Andrist (Kasson-Mantorville) ID
5th: Jace Paplow (TMB) over Lincoln Shinn (Kandiyohi) ID

Cadet – 182 Results
1st Place – Grant Parrish of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dawson Kellogg of Northwest Club
3rd Place – Daniel Mosford of Unattached
4th Place – Masyn Elvebak of USC
5th Place – Faith Tuttle of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Grant Parrish (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Daniel Mosford (Unattached) TF 10-0
Dawson Kellogg (Northwest Club) over Daniel Mosford (Unattached) TF 10-0
Grant Parrish (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) over Dawson Kellogg (Northwest Club) Fall 0:45

Cadet – 195 Results
1st Place – Brennan Rutt of New Prague
2nd Place – Dominik Vacura of Greenbush
3rd Place – Luke Tweeton of Northwest Club
4th Place – Jordan Skadsem of Northwest Club
5th Place – Thomas Flores of stillwater
6th Place – Tobias Dehn of STMA
1st: Brennan Rutt (New Prague) over Dominik Vacura (Greenbush) TF 14-4
3rd: Luke Tweeton (Northwest Club) over Jordan Skadsem (Northwest Club) TF 12-1
5th: Thomas Flores (stillwater) over Tobias Dehn (STMA) Fall 1:27

Cadet – 220 Results
1st Place – Antonio Davis of Park Wrestling
2nd Place – Tyler Nachtigal of Warrior Warehouse
1st: Antonio Davis (Park Wrestling) over Tyler Nachtigal (Warrior Warehouse) Fall 1:54

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Nick Pierce of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – James Johnson of Tonka Wave Wrestling
3rd Place – Chase Liestman of Litchfield
4th Place – Alden Syltie of Benson
Round Robin Matches
James Johnson (Tonka Wave Wrestling) over Chase Liestman (Litchfield) Dec 9-9
Nick Pierce (St. Francis Gladiators) over Chase Liestman (Litchfield) Dec 3-1
Nick Pierce (St. Francis Gladiators) over James Johnson (Tonka Wave Wrestling) TF 10-0

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.