The Guillotine High School PFP Class Rankings – May 2017

The Guillotine High School Pound-For-Pound Class Rankings for May 2017. The next High School Class Rankings will appear in the fall.

Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville

Class of 2017 – Seniors
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville – Penn State
2. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville – Minnesota
3. Brent Jones, Shakopee – Minnesota
4. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano – Nebraska
5. Brandon Moen, Owatonna – Eastern Michigan
6. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville – St. Cloud State
7. Garrett Vos, Waconia – St. Cloud State
8. Bailee O’Reilly, Goodhue – Minnesota
9. Alex Crowe, Shakopee – Minnesota
10. Jakob Bergeland, Centennial – Minnesota
11. Samuel Grove, Moorhead – South Dakota State
12. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen – South Dakota State
13. Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville – Augustana
14. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace – Purdue
15. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area – St. Cloud State
16. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North – football at UM-Duluth
17. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East – St. Cloud State
18. Tyler Shilson, Centennial – Wisconsin
19. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley – Itasca
20. Tanner Reetz, Frazee – Itasca

Gable Steveson of Apple Valley

Class of 2018 – Juniors
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley – Minnesota
2. Peyton Robb, Owatonna – South Dakota State
3. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee – South Dakota State
4. Jake Gliva, Simley
5. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville – Minnesota
6. Tyler Eischens, Anoka
7. Aaron Cashman, Shakopee
8. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area
9. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area
10. Tyler Wagener, Waconia
11. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake
12. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
13. Jake Mandt, Chatfield
14. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West
15. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech

Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley.

Class of 2019 – Sophomores
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley – Minnesota
2. Anthony Jackson, Simley
3. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo
4. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace
5. Cael Carlson, Willmar
6. Cade King, Owatonna
7. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo
8. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area
9. Colby Njos, Anoka
10. Mark Buringa, St. Charles
11. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen
12. Trayton Anderson, Farmington
13. Blake Legred, United South Central
14. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area
15. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area

Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville

Class of 2020 – Freshmen
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville
2. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West
3. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West
4. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley
5. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
6. Matthew Pollock, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
7. Colton Krell, Westfield
8. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake
9. Dawson Kellogg, Perham
10. Joey Thompson, Maple Grove


By Jeff Beshey, Class Rankings Editor

Input and feedback: jeff@theguillotine.com

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed