2017 USA Wrestling Kids Freestyle National Championships

2017 USA Wrestling Kids Freestyle National Championships results. June 30th at Atlanta, Ga.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Story: 11 wrestlers claim Triple Crown honors at Kids Nationals

Bantam – 40
1st Place – Kylan Berry of Maine
2nd Place – Alexander Nassiff of Florida
Round 1
Kylan Berry (Maine) won by tech fall over Alexander Nassiff (Florida) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Kylan Berry (Maine) won by tech fall over Alexander Nassiff (Florida) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Malik Hoskins of Arizona
2nd Place – James Bilby of Kansas
3rd Place – Shawn Coffel of Texas
4th Place – Gannon Willson of Oklahoma
5th Place – Conner Lilledahl of Missouri
6th Place – Jay Mcquiston of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Marquiose Gamble of Florida
1st: Malik Hoskins (Arizona) won by tech fall over James Bilby (Kansas) (TF 12-2)
2nd: James Bilby (Kansas) won by rule over Shawn Coffel (Texas) (RULE)
3rd: Shawn Coffel (Texas) won by decision over Gannon Willson (Oklahoma) (Dec 13-10)
5th: Conner Lilledahl (Missouri) won by tech fall over Jay Mcquiston (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
7th: Marquiose Gamble (Florida) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Jovani Solis of Florida
2nd Place – Reza Massjouni of Virginia
3rd Place – Jaxon Romero of New Mexico
4th Place – Trusten Lee Douglas of Oklahoma
5th Place – Reece Movahead of Virginia
6th Place – Alan Shimp of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Parker Padilla of Missouri
1st: Jovani Solis (Florida) won by tech fall over Jaxon Romero (New Mexico) (TF 14-4)
2nd: Reza Massjouni (Virginia) won by tech fall over Jaxon Romero (New Mexico) (TF 15-4)
3rd: Reza Massjouni (Virginia) won by tech fall over Trusten Lee Douglas (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
5th: Reece Movahead (Virginia) won by tech fall over Alan Shimp (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
7th: Parker Padilla (Missouri) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Bryson Cash of Virginia
2nd Place – Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jack Silfies of New Hampshire
4th Place – Cooper Smythe of South Carolina
5th Place – Caleb Kirk of Louisiana
6th Place – Michael Santos of Virginia
7th Place – Jovanni Tovar of Florida
8th Place – Elijah Schafer of Georgia
1st: Bryson Cash (Virginia) won by decision over Jack Silfies (New Hampshire) (Dec 13-9)
2nd: Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by fall over Jack Silfies (New Hampshire) (Fall 1:37)
3rd: Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by fall over Cooper Smythe (South Carolina) (Fall 0:38)
5th: Caleb Kirk (Louisiana) won by forfeit over Michael Santos (Virginia) (FF)
7th: Jovanni Tovar (Florida) won by tech fall over Elijah Schafer (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Asher Bacon of Florida
2nd Place – Noah Pieterick of Georgia
3rd Place – Thunder Page of Kansas
4th Place – Paul Fitzpatrick of Maryland
5th Place – Alexander Penzkover of Minnesota
6th Place – David `Cowboy` Payton of Georgia
7th Place – Bear Bringer of New York
1st: Asher Bacon (Florida) won by decision over Noah Pieterick (Georgia) (Dec 12-12)
2nd: Noah Pieterick (Georgia) won by rule over Thunder Page (Kansas) (RULE)
3rd: Thunder Page (Kansas) won by decision over Paul Fitzpatrick (Maryland) (Dec 8-1)
5th: Alexander Penzkover (Minnesota) won by decision over David `Cowboy` Payton (Georgia) (Dec 6-6)
7th: Bear Bringer (New York) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jayden O`Farrill of Florida
3rd Place – Levi Dicksion of Oklahoma
4th Place – Kevin Kilpatrick of Georgia
Round 1
Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kevin Kilpatrick (Georgia) (Fall 0:23)
Jayden O`Farrill (Florida) won by fall over Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:44)
Round 2
Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Kevin Kilpatrick (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jayden O`Farrill (Florida) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Jayden O`Farrill (Florida) won by tech fall over Kevin Kilpatrick (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) won by fall over Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:00)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Ivan Ivanov of Idaho
2nd Place – Gary `Mattox` High of Georgia
3rd Place – Ty Valenzuela of Georgia
Round 1
Gary `Mattox` High (Georgia) won by tech fall over Ty Valenzuela (Georgia) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Ivan Ivanov (Idaho) won by decision over Gary `Mattox` High (Georgia) (Dec 12-5)
Round 3
Ivan Ivanov (Idaho) won by decision over Ty Valenzuela (Georgia) (Dec 12-9)

Bantam – 75
1st Place – James Curoso of California
2nd Place – Aubry Spadoni of Louisiana
Round 1
James Curoso (California) won by fall over Aubry Spadoni (Louisiana) (Fall 2:58)
Round 2
James Curoso (California) won by fall over Aubry Spadoni (Louisiana) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – Kameron Hazelett of Indiana
2nd Place – Peter Mocco of Florida
3rd Place – Nathan Harris of South Carolina
4th Place – Adrian Harris of California
Round 1
Kameron Hazelett (Indiana) won by tech fall over Nathan Harris (South Carolina) (TF 10-0)
Peter Mocco (Florida) won by fall over Adrian Harris (California) (Fall 1:24)
Round 2
Kameron Hazelett (Indiana) won by fall over Peter Mocco (Florida) (Fall 0:19)
Nathan Harris (South Carolina) won by fall over Adrian Harris (California) (Fall 1:56)
Round 3
Kameron Hazelett (Indiana) won by tech fall over Adrian Harris (California) (TF 10-0)
Peter Mocco (Florida) won by fall over Nathan Harris (South Carolina) (Fall 0:48)

Bantam – 75++
1st Place – Brody Schuette of Georgia
Round 1
Brody Schuette (Georgia) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Brody Schuette (Georgia) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Mason Burnham of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Michael Batista of New Jersey
4th Place – Jaxon Randle of Oklahoma
5th Place – Seamus Berry of Maine
6th Place – Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
7th Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
8th Place – Drake Pollins of Michigan
1st: Mason Burnham (Oklahoma) won by decision over Michael Batista (New Jersey) (Dec 11-2)
2nd: Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Michael Batista (New Jersey) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jaxon Randle (Oklahoma) (TF 12-2)
5th: Seamus Berry (Maine) won by tech fall over Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) (TF 16-6)
7th: Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Drake Pollins (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Grey Burnett of Ohio
2nd Place – Nico DeSalvo of Louisiana
3rd Place – Morgan Turner of Illinois
4th Place – Anthony Andrews of Delaware
5th Place – Adam Bilby of Kansas
6th Place – Nathan Walkowiak of Michigan
7th Place – Kaison Schreier of Missouri
8th Place – Hunter Duncan of Washington
1st: Grey Burnett (Ohio) won by decision over Nico DeSalvo (Louisiana) (Dec 12-7)
2nd: Nico DeSalvo (Louisiana) won by rule over Morgan Turner (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Anthony Andrews (Delaware) (TF 14-4)
5th: Adam Bilby (Kansas) won by tech fall over Nathan Walkowiak (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
7th: Kaison Schreier (Missouri) won by fall over Hunter Duncan (Washington) (Fall 3:00)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Chris LaLonde of Colorado
2nd Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
3rd Place – Lincoln Sledzianowski of Florida
4th Place – Will Detar of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Blake Trelles of Idaho
6th Place – Elijah Broady of Indiana
7th Place – Adam St. Cyr of Maine
8th Place – Nathaniel Boger of Tennessee
1st: Chris LaLonde (Colorado) won by fall over Lincoln Sledzianowski (Florida) (Fall 1:52)
2nd: James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Lincoln Sledzianowski (Florida) (TF 10-0)
3rd: James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Will Detar (Pennsylvania) (TF 14-4)
5th: Blake Trelles (Idaho) won by fall over Elijah Broady (Indiana) (Fall 3:14)
7th: Adam St. Cyr (Maine) won by tech fall over Nathaniel Boger (Tennessee) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Kaiyon McKinney of Ohio
2nd Place – Gavin Weichelt of Colorado
3rd Place – Grayson Fuchs of Michigan
4th Place – Johnathan Moder of Florida
5th Place – Legend Ellis of Oklahoma
6th Place – Joseph Schinder of New Jersey
7th Place – Connor Killion of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Leonardo Rosas of Illinois
1st: Kaiyon McKinney (Ohio) won by tech fall over Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by rule over Grayson Fuchs (Michigan) (RULE)
3rd: Grayson Fuchs (Michigan) won by tech fall over Johnathan Moder (Florida) (TF 12-1)
5th: Legend Ellis (Oklahoma) won by decision over Joseph Schinder (New Jersey) (Dec 10-4)
7th: Connor Killion (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Leonardo Rosas (Illinois) (Dec 8-1)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Jayden James of New Jersey
2nd Place – Derek Barrows of Colorado
3rd Place – Arment Waltenbaugh of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
5th Place – Aiden Burford of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Emmitt Sherlock of Georgia
7th Place – Johnny Leck of Kansas
8th Place – Hayden Wright of Oklahoma
1st: Jayden James (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Derek Barrows (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Derek Barrows (Colorado) won by rule over Arment Waltenbaugh (Pennsylvania) (RULE)
3rd: Arment Waltenbaugh (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Aaron Stewart (Illinois) (Dec 14-8)
5th: Aiden Burford (Pennsylvania) won by injury default over Emmitt Sherlock (Georgia) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Johnny Leck (Kansas) won by tech fall over Hayden Wright (Oklahoma) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Thomas J. Verrette of Colorado
2nd Place – Jay`veon Clinton of Ohio
3rd Place – Michael Craft of New Jersey
4th Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Iowa
5th Place – Jayden McCaster of Missouri
6th Place – Ryder Say of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Maxwell Ramer of Texas
8th Place – Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
1st: Thomas J. Verrette (Colorado) won by tech fall over Michael Craft (New Jersey) (TF 12-2)
2nd: Jay`veon Clinton (Ohio) won by decision over Michael Craft (New Jersey) (Dec 8-2)
3rd: Jay`veon Clinton (Ohio) won by decision over Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) (Dec 11-11)
5th: Jayden McCaster (Missouri) won by tech fall over Ryder Say (Pennsylvania) (TF 14-4)
7th: Maxwell Ramer (Texas) won by fall over Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:57)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
2nd Place – Grayson Woodcock of Ohio
3rd Place – Joseph Jeter of Texas
4th Place – Zayn Navarrete of Texas
5th Place – Jake Miller of Oklahoma
6th Place – Teagan Ruble of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Kenneth Jett of Georgia
8th Place – Ronan An of Georgia
1st: Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by decision over Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) (Dec 14-12)
2nd: Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) won by rule over Joseph Jeter (Texas) (RULE)
3rd: Joseph Jeter (Texas) won by tech fall over Zayn Navarrete (Texas) (TF 13-2)
5th: Jake Miller (Oklahoma) won by fall over Teagan Ruble (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:39)
7th: Kenneth Jett (Georgia) won by tech fall over Ronan An (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Terrell Mcfarland of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois
3rd Place – Kolby Barrett of Tennessee
4th Place – Nation Johnson of Oklahoma
5th Place – Logan Soileau of Texas
6th Place – Alijah Price of Indiana
1st: Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) (Dec 9-8)
2nd: Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Kolby Barrett (Tennessee) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Kolby Barrett (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Nation Johnson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
5th: Logan Soileau (Texas) won by decision over Alijah Price (Indiana) (Dec 9-8)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 95
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
2nd Place – John Keigher of Illinois
3rd Place – Ryan Miret of Florida
4th Place – Treston Eckstein of Wisconsin
5th Place – James Ingle of Ohio
6th Place – Tyler Reinhardt of New Mexico
7th Place – Brody Taylor of Maine
1st: Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by fall over Ryan Miret (Florida) (Fall 0:25)
2nd: John Keigher (Illinois) won by fall over Ryan Miret (Florida) (Fall 0:44)
3rd: John Keigher (Illinois) won by fall over Treston Eckstein (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:01)
5th: James Ingle (Ohio) won by tech fall over Tyler Reinhardt (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)
7th: Brody Taylor (Maine) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Michael Mocco of Florida
2nd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Texas
Round 1
Grant Bahnsen (Texas) won by fall over Michael Mocco (Florida) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
Michael Mocco (Florida) won by decision over Grant Bahnsen (Texas) (Dec 10-6)
Round 3
Michael Mocco (Florida) won by tech fall over Grant Bahnsen (Texas) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – William Cole of Illinois
2nd Place – Diezel Marks of Missouri
Round 1
William Cole (Illinois) won by tech fall over Diezel Marks (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
William Cole (Illinois) won by tech fall over Diezel Marks (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Jonathan Rulo of Illinois
2nd Place – Nasir Elliott of Oregon
Round 1
Jonathan Rulo (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nasir Elliott (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Jonathan Rulo (Illinois) won by fall over Nasir Elliott (Oregon) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3

Novice – 60
1st Place – Mack Mauger of Idaho
2nd Place – Zan Fugitt of Missouri
3rd Place – Miles Anderson of Nebraska
4th Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas
5th Place – Jorden Williams of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Jacob Bond of Georgia
7th Place – Donny Almeyda of New Jersey
8th Place – Jackson Heslin of Connecticut
1st: Mack Mauger (Idaho) won by decision over Zan Fugitt (Missouri) (Dec 6-4)
2nd: Zan Fugitt (Missouri) won by rule over Miles Anderson (Nebraska) (RULE)
3rd: Miles Anderson (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) (TF 10-0)
5th: Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) won by forfeit over Jacob Bond (Georgia) (FF)
7th: Donny Almeyda (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Jackson Heslin (Connecticut) (TF 12-2)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
2nd Place – Clayton Giddens of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Nore Turner of Illinois
4th Place – Christian Fretwell of Ohio
5th Place – Noah Kubala of Colorado
6th Place – Carson Walsh of New Jersey
7th Place – Richie Clementi of Louisiana
8th Place – Cooper Hilton of Tennessee
1st: Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) received a bye Clayton Giddens (Oklahoma) (Bye)
2nd: Clayton Giddens (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Nore Turner (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Nore Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Christian Fretwell (Ohio) (TF 12-0)
5th: Noah Kubala (Colorado) won by fall over Carson Walsh (New Jersey) (Fall 0:23)
7th: Richie Clementi (Louisiana) won by forfeit over Cooper Hilton (Tennessee) (FF)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place – Kaedyn Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Jameson Garcia of Illinois
4th Place – Anthony Knox of New Jersey
5th Place – Jaxon Joy of Ohio
6th Place – Luke Stanich of New Jersey
7th Place – Travis Clawson of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Matthew Beem of Iowa
1st: Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Jameson Garcia (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Jameson Garcia (Illinois) won by fall over Anthony Knox (New Jersey) (Fall 1:23)
5th: Jaxon Joy (Ohio) won by decision over Luke Stanich (New Jersey) (Dec 11-9)
7th: Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Matthew Beem (Iowa) (Fall 1:56)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Pierson Manville of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kamdyn Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Dalton Perry of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Garrett Reece of Colorado
5th Place – Seamus Mack of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Lane Snyder of Missouri
7th Place – Elvis Solis of Florida
8th Place – Nicholas Orejola of New Jersey
1st: Pierson Manville (Minnesota) won by decision over Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (Dec 6-0)
2nd: Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:22)
3rd: Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Garrett Reece (Colorado) (Fall 2:44)
5th: Seamus Mack (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Lane Snyder (Missouri) (Fall 1:02)
7th: Elvis Solis (Florida) won by decision over Nicholas Orejola (New Jersey) (Dec 12-5)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Texas
2nd Place – Joel Adams of Nebraska
3rd Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
4th Place – Alex Diederich of Minnesota
5th Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
6th Place – Joseph Simon of Louisiana
7th Place – Austin Craft of New Jersey
8th Place – Braden Edwards of Pennsylvania
1st: Nathanael Jesuroga (Texas) won by decision over Joel Adams (Nebraska) (Dec 2-1)
2nd: Joel Adams (Nebraska) won by rule over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Zach Hanson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Alex Diederich (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Matthew Martino (Idaho) won by decision over Joseph Simon (Louisiana) (Dec 18-12)
7th: Austin Craft (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Braden Edwards (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Lars Michaelson of Washington
2nd Place – Alessio Perentin of New Jersey
3rd Place – Nick Jones of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Andrew Parrish of Nebraska
5th Place – Tyler Guerra of Illinois
6th Place – Travis Smith of Minnesota
7th Place – Brady Collins of Colorado
8th Place – Joseph Liescheski of Texas
1st: Lars Michaelson (Washington) won by decision over Nick Jones (Pennsylvania) (Dec 7-2)
2nd: Alessio Perentin (New Jersey) won by decision over Nick Jones (Pennsylvania) (Dec 7-6)
3rd: Alessio Perentin (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Andrew Parrish (Nebraska) (TF 12-2)
5th: Tyler Guerra (Illinois) won by decision over Travis Smith (Minnesota) (Dec 4-2)
7th: Brady Collins (Colorado) won by tech fall over Joseph Liescheski (Texas) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
3rd Place – Louie Cerchio of New Jersey
4th Place – D`mitri Alexi Alarcon of Colorado
5th Place – Zane Licht of Wisconsin
6th Place – Layton Schneider of Oklahoma
7th Place – Braxton Strick of Missouri
8th Place – Jon Schoenlein of Washington
1st: Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jayden Colon (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by fall over Louie Cerchio (New Jersey) (Fall 1:20)
3rd: Louie Cerchio (New Jersey) won by decision over D`mitri Alexi Alarcon (Colorado) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Zane Licht (Wisconsin) won by fall over Layton Schneider (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:26)
7th: Braxton Strick (Missouri) won by tech fall over Jon Schoenlein (Washington) (TF 11-0)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Zeke Dubler of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Duncan Christensen of Virginia
3rd Place – Sawyer Bartelt of Florida
4th Place – Bryar Nadrchal of Nebraska
5th Place – Braden Brown of Oklahoma
6th Place – Kamdon Harrison of Florida
7th Place – Jacory Bates of Minnesota
8th Place – Liam Scrivanich of Pennsylvania
1st: Zeke Dubler (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Duncan Christensen (Virginia) (Dec 6-4)
2nd: Duncan Christensen (Virginia) won by rule over Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) (RULE)
3rd: Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) won by tech fall over Bryar Nadrchal (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
5th: Braden Brown (Oklahoma) won by decision over Kamdon Harrison (Florida) (Dec 8-5)
7th: Jacory Bates (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Liam Scrivanich (Pennsylvania) (TF 11-0)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Gerard Johnson of Maryland
2nd Place – Dylan Evans of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Nicholas Fox of Iowa
4th Place – Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of Kansas
5th Place – Jed Wester of Minnesota
6th Place – Gavin Chapman of South Dakota
7th Place – Brayden Shelton of Missouri
8th Place – Jude Postlethwait of New Mexico
1st: Gerard Johnson (Maryland) won by tech fall over Nicholas Fox (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Nicholas Fox (Iowa) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Kansas) (Dec 8-2)
5th: Jed Wester (Minnesota) won by fall over Gavin Chapman (South Dakota) (Fall 0:41)
7th: Brayden Shelton (Missouri) won by fall over Jude Postlethwait (New Mexico) (Fall 0:25)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Cordell White of Florida
2nd Place – Kj Evans of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
4th Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Minnesota
5th Place – Emil Necula of Georgia
6th Place – Nicholas Digerolamo of Louisiana
7th Place – Tre Wilfong of North Carolina
8th Place – Brayden Pinney of Florida
1st: Cordell White (Florida) won by fall over Kj Evans (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:35)
2nd: Kj Evans (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by fall over Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota) (Fall 3:34)
5th: Emil Necula (Georgia) won by tech fall over Nicholas Digerolamo (Louisiana) (TF 10-0)
7th: Tre Wilfong (North Carolina) won by fall over Brayden Pinney (Florida) (Fall 0:40)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Koy Hopke of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Justin Rademacher of Oregon
3rd Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Minnesota
4th Place – Clay Johnston of Alabama
Round 1
Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Clay Johnston (Alabama) (TF 10-0)
Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Justin Rademacher (Oregon) (Fall 1:44)
Round 2
Justin Rademacher (Oregon) won by tech fall over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Clay Johnston (Alabama) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3
Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Justin Rademacher (Oregon) won by fall over Clay Johnston (Alabama) (Fall 1:25)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Gabriel Arnold of Georgia
2nd Place – Kamron Fickes of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Hudson Mann of Minnesota
4th Place – London Kiser of Wisconsin
5th Place – Devin Medina of Illinois
6th Place – Balance Johnson of Oklahoma
7th Place – Andrew Mullin of Oklahoma
1st: Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) won by tech fall over Hudson Mann (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Kamron Fickes (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Hudson Mann (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
3rd: Kamron Fickes (Pennsylvania) won by decision over London Kiser (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-10)
5th: Devin Medina (Illinois) won by tech fall over Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
7th: Andrew Mullin (Oklahoma) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Hudson Davis of Oregon
2nd Place – Cayden Cash of Virginia
3rd Place – Brody Burns of North Carolina
4th Place – Wendy Washington of Illinois
5th Place – Timothy Cantrell of Florida
Round 1
Brody Burns (North Carolina) won by tech fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
Cayden Cash (Virginia) won by fall over Timothy Cantrell (Florida) (Fall 0:10)
Round 2
Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by forfeit over Timothy Cantrell (Florida) (FF)
Cayden Cash (Virginia) won by tech fall over Brody Burns (North Carolina) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by tech fall over Cayden Cash (Virginia) (TF 10-0)
Wendy Washington (Illinois) won by tech fall over Timothy Cantrell (Florida) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by tech fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Brody Burns (North Carolina) won by injury default over Timothy Cantrell (Florida) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 5
Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by tech fall over Brody Burns (North Carolina) (TF 12-0)
Cayden Cash (Virginia) won by fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (Fall 1:14)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Jadon Hellerud of Minnesota
2nd Place – Santiago Arciniega of Florida
Round 1
Jadon Hellerud (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Santiago Arciniega (Florida) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
Jadon Hellerud (Minnesota) won by fall over Santiago Arciniega (Florida) (Fall 1:20)
Round 3

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Alex Morris of Nebraska
2nd Place – Samuel Murphy of Missouri
3rd Place – Daisy Hill of Maine
Round 1
Samuel Murphy (Missouri) won by injury default over Daisy Hill (Maine) (Inj. 0:29)
Round 2
Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Samuel Murphy (Missouri) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by forfeit over Daisy Hill (Maine) (FF)

Novice – 140+++
1st Place – Noah Blair of Nebraska
2nd Place – Gunner Wilson of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Parker Christie of Michigan
4th Place – Fernando Gonzales of Oregon
Round 1
Noah Blair (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
Gunner Wilson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Parker Christie (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Parker Christie (Michigan) won by forfeit over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (FF)
Noah Blair (Nebraska) won by decision over Gunner Wilson (Oklahoma) (Dec 7-6)
Round 3
Gunner Wilson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Fall 0:31)
Noah Blair (Nebraska) won by fall over Parker Christie (Michigan) (Fall 0:25)

Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Kolby Warren of Missouri
2nd Place – Colton Gutenberger of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Braden Tatum of Kansas
4th Place – Anthony Perez of Ohio
5th Place – Cael Alderman of Kansas
6th Place – Tyler Washburn of Florida
7th Place – Robert Gardner of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Michael Karpathios of Pennsylvania
1st: Kolby Warren (Missouri) won by decision over Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-6)
2nd: Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by rule over Braden Tatum (Kansas) (RULE)
3rd: Braden Tatum (Kansas) won by tech fall over Anthony Perez (Ohio) (TF 11-0)
5th: Cael Alderman (Kansas) won by tech fall over Tyler Washburn (Florida) (TF 10-0)
7th: Robert Gardner (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Michael Karpathios (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Christopher Martino of Idaho
2nd Place – Dylan Gilcher of Michigan
3rd Place – Christian Forbes of Oklahoma
4th Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
5th Place – Cole Hunt of Georgia
6th Place – Cael Nasdeo of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Joey Showalter of Wisconsin
8th Place – Maddox Khalimsky of Illinois
1st: Christopher Martino (Idaho) won by tech fall over Christian Forbes (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) won by fall over Christian Forbes (Oklahoma) (Fall 3:26)
3rd: Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) won by decision over Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-7)
5th: Cole Hunt (Georgia) won by tech fall over Cael Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
7th: Joey Showalter (Wisconsin) won by decision over Maddox Khalimsky (Illinois) (Dec 17-13)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Brennan Van Hoecke of Florida
2nd Place – Kayd Craig of Idaho
3rd Place – Caden Horwath of Michigan
4th Place – Tristan Stafford of Arkansas
5th Place – Kai Neumark of Illinois
6th Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Wisconsin
7th Place – Cory Land of Alabama
8th Place – Chance Suddeth of Wisconsin
1st: Brennan Van Hoecke (Florida) won by tech fall over Kayd Craig (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Kayd Craig (Idaho) won by tech fall over Caden Horwath (Michigan) (TF 12-1)
3rd: Caden Horwath (Michigan) won by decision over Tristan Stafford (Arkansas) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Kai Neumark (Illinois) won by fall over Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:35)
7th: Cory Land (Alabama) won by tech fall over Chance Suddeth (Wisconsin) (TF 13-2)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Jordan Williams of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Nicolar Rivera of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Gabriel Taboa of Idaho
4th Place – Meyer Shapiro of Maryland
5th Place – Cale Anderson of Wisconsin
6th Place – Carson Laughery of Texas
7th Place – Kenneth Crosby of Colorado
8th Place – Sam Mcmonagle of Pennsylvania
1st: Jordan Williams (Oklahoma) won by decision over Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin) (Dec 13-10)
2nd: Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin) won by decision over Gabriel Taboa (Idaho) (Dec 14-13)
3rd: Gabriel Taboa (Idaho) won by tech fall over Meyer Shapiro (Maryland) (TF 12-1)
5th: Cale Anderson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Carson Laughery (Texas) (TF 10-0)
7th: Kenneth Crosby (Colorado) won by tech fall over Sam Mcmonagle (Pennsylvania) (TF 18-6)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Max Black of Colorado
2nd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
3rd Place – Cason Lindsey of Kansas
4th Place – Mitchell Mesenbrink of Wisconsin
5th Place – Daniel Wask of New Jersey
6th Place – Tom Crook of Florida
7th Place – David Panone of Georgia
8th Place – Dominic Hargrove of Colorado
1st: Max Black (Colorado) won by decision over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (Dec 10-9)
2nd: Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by rule over Cason Lindsey (Kansas) (RULE)
3rd: Cason Lindsey (Kansas) won by decision over Mitchell Mesenbrink (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-4)
5th: Daniel Wask (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Tom Crook (Florida) (TF 16-5)
7th: David Panone (Georgia) won by decision over Dominic Hargrove (Colorado) (Dec 12-4)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Jesse Mendez of Indiana
2nd Place – Kal Miller of Missouri
3rd Place – Zeke Seltzer of Indiana
4th Place – Michael Kilic of Georgia
5th Place – Cade Willis of Wisconsin
6th Place – Hayden Hebert of Montana
7th Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
8th Place – Jack Milos of Illinois
1st: Jesse Mendez (Indiana) won by tech fall over Zeke Seltzer (Indiana) (TF 15-5)
2nd: Kal Miller (Missouri) won by decision over Zeke Seltzer (Indiana) (Dec 8-8)
3rd: Kal Miller (Missouri) won by decision over Michael Kilic (Georgia) (Dec 8-2)
5th: Cade Willis (Wisconsin) won by decision over Hayden Hebert (Montana) (Dec 9-8)
7th: Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jack Milos (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Vance VomBaur of Colorado
2nd Place – Gavin Brown of Ohio
3rd Place – Cody Chittum of Tennessee
4th Place – Matthew Singleton of Georgia
5th Place – Austin Dalton of Oregon
6th Place – Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
7th Place – Thor Michaelson of Washington
8th Place – Carson Wall of Kansas
1st: Vance VomBaur (Colorado) won by tech fall over Cody Chittum (Tennessee) (TF 12-2)
2nd: Gavin Brown (Ohio) won by forfeit over Cody Chittum (Tennessee) (FF)
3rd: Gavin Brown (Ohio) won by decision over Matthew Singleton (Georgia) (Dec 10-6)
5th: Austin Dalton (Oregon) won by injury default over Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by tech fall over Carson Wall (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – James Johnston of Michigan
2nd Place – Damien Lopez of Illinois
3rd Place – Cael Berg of Minnesota
4th Place – Jaden New of Alabama
5th Place – Nicholas Hall of Delaware
6th Place – Kade Willis of Missouri
7th Place – Michael Altomer of New York
8th Place – Jordan Anderson of Missouri
1st: James Johnston (Michigan) won by decision over Cael Berg (Minnesota) (Dec 9-2)
2nd: Damien Lopez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cael Berg (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Damien Lopez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jaden New (Alabama) (TF 13-2)
5th: Nicholas Hall (Delaware) won by fall over Kade Willis (Missouri) (Fall 3:09)
7th: Michael Altomer (New York) won by decision over Jordan Anderson (Missouri) (Dec 4-3)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Kage Lenger of Missouri
2nd Place – Antwuan Burns of Ohio
3rd Place – Robert Weston of Georgia
4th Place – Buddy Evangelista of Illinois
5th Place – Braedan Amole of Pennsylvania
6th Place – David Brooks of Missouri
7th Place – Brian Gordon of Virginia
8th Place – Victor Madrid of Colorado
1st: Kage Lenger (Missouri) won by tech fall over Robert Weston (Georgia) (TF 11-0)
2nd: Antwuan Burns (Ohio) won by tech fall over Robert Weston (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Antwuan Burns (Ohio) won by tech fall over Buddy Evangelista (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th: Braedan Amole (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over David Brooks (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
7th: Brian Gordon (Virginia) won by decision over Victor Madrid (Colorado) (Dec 6-5)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Deon Davis of Nebraska
2nd Place – Jake Prudek of California
3rd Place – Clayton Whiting of Wisconsin
4th Place – Greg McKee of Ohio
5th Place – Tyler Collins of Colorado
6th Place – Max Callahan of Michigan
7th Place – Tyler Lillard of Georgia
8th Place – Charles Neuman of Kansas
1st: Deon Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jake Prudek (California) (TF 12-2)
2nd: Jake Prudek (California) won by fall over Clayton Whiting (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:55)
3rd: Clayton Whiting (Wisconsin) won by fall over Greg McKee (Ohio) (Fall 1:21)
5th: Tyler Collins (Colorado) won by tech fall over Max Callahan (Michigan) (TF 11-0)
7th: Tyler Lillard (Georgia) won by tech fall over Charles Neuman (Kansas) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Robert Paul Perez 111 of California
2nd Place – Leonard Pinto of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Nicholas Feldman of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Isaac Grams of Minnesota
5th Place – Kamdyn Munro of Georgia
6th Place – Rudy Detweiler of Wisconsin
7th Place – Warren Hoyt of Alabama
8th Place – Elijah Smith of Oklahoma
1st: Robert Paul Perez 111 (California) won by fall over Nicholas Feldman (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:41)
2nd: Leonard Pinto (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Nicholas Feldman (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Leonard Pinto (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Isaac Grams (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Kamdyn Munro (Georgia) won by tech fall over Rudy Detweiler (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
7th: Warren Hoyt (Alabama) won by decision over Elijah Smith (Oklahoma) (Dec 9-8)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Branson Britten of Texas
2nd Place – Jacob Inton of Washington
3rd Place – Kenneth Sherman of New Jersey
4th Place – Brock Upson of Wisconsin
5th Place – Korbin Nevius of North Carolina
6th Place – Ricky Braunschweig of Wisconsin
7th Place – Jacob Smith of New Mexico
8th Place – James Slocum of Ohio
1st: Branson Britten (Texas) won by tech fall over Jacob Inton (Washington) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Jacob Inton (Washington) won by decision over Kenneth Sherman (New Jersey) (Dec 8-6)
3rd: Kenneth Sherman (New Jersey) won by decision over Brock Upson (Wisconsin) (Dec 11-2)
5th: Korbin Nevius (North Carolina) won by forfeit over Ricky Braunschweig (Wisconsin) (FF)
7th: Jacob Smith (New Mexico) won by decision over James Slocum (Ohio) (Dec 11-4)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Quentin Saunders of Kansas
2nd Place – Michael Tal-shahar of Florida
3rd Place – Brandon Navarro of Illinois
4th Place – Dawson Mathews of Georgia
5th Place – Blake Coleman of Florida
6th Place – Kale Hopke of Wisconsin
7th Place – Seth Shumate of Ohio
1st: Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by fall over Brandon Navarro (Illinois) (Fall 1:41)
2nd: Michael Tal-shahar (Florida) won by tech fall over Brandon Navarro (Illinois) (TF 18-4)
3rd: Michael Tal-shahar (Florida) won by tech fall over Dawson Mathews (Georgia) (TF 16-5)
5th: Blake Coleman (Florida) won by decision over Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) (Dec 4-2)
7th: Seth Shumate (Ohio) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Noah Pettigrew of Georgia
2nd Place – Dustin Swanson of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Orentheian Everett Ll of Nebraska
4th Place – Bryce Garcia of Colorado
5th Place – Jordan Hilford of California
6th Place – Connor McHugh of Georgia
7th Place – Carter Grewe of Wisconsin
8th Place – Josua Sarasnick of Pennsylvania
1st: Noah Pettigrew (Georgia) won by fall over Orentheian Everett Ll (Nebraska) (Fall 0:15)
2nd: Dustin Swanson (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Orentheian Everett Ll (Nebraska) (Fall 1:01)
3rd: Dustin Swanson (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Bryce Garcia (Colorado) (Dec 8-4)
5th: Jordan Hilford (California) won by fall over Connor McHugh (Georgia) (Fall 0:49)
7th: Carter Grewe (Wisconsin) won by fall over Josua Sarasnick (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:53)

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – David Harper of Georgia
2nd Place – Nehemiah Harris of Connecticut
3rd Place – Keith Brown of Oregon
4th Place – Jonathon Sumner of Georgia
5th Place – Zack Smith of Missouri
Round 1
Nehemiah Harris (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Jonathon Sumner (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
David Harper (Georgia) won by fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2
David Harper (Georgia) won by decision over Keith Brown (Oregon) (Dec 10-6)
Nehemiah Harris (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Keith Brown (Oregon) won by tech fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
David Harper (Georgia) won by tech fall over Jonathon Sumner (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Keith Brown (Oregon) won by tech fall over Jonathon Sumner (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
David Harper (Georgia) won by fall over Nehemiah Harris (Connecticut) (Fall 3:24)
Round 5
Nehemiah Harris (Connecticut) won by fall over Keith Brown (Oregon) (Fall 3:35)
Jonathon Sumner (Georgia) won by fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (Fall 0:58)

Schoolboy – 265
1st Place – Chase Thompson of Florida
2nd Place – Lb Neloms of Georgia
Round 1
Chase Thompson (Florida) won by tech fall over Lb Neloms (Georgia) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Chase Thompson (Florida) won by tech fall over Lb Neloms (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.