2017 USA Wrestling Kids Greco-Roman National Championships

2017 USA Wrestling Kids Greco-Roman National Championships results. June 29th at Atlanta, Ga.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Story: 12 wrestlers still alive for prestigious USA Wrestling Triple Crown after day one of Kids Nationals

Greco Roman results
Bantam – 40

1st Place – Kylan Berry of Maine

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Gannon Willson of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Malik Hoskins of Arizona
3rd Place – James Bilby of Kansas
4th Place – Shawn Coffel of Texas
5th Place – Conner Lilledahl of Missouri
6th Place – Marquiose Gamble of Florida
7th Place – Jay Mcquiston of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Gannon Willson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Malik Hoskins (Arizona) (Fall 0:34)
2nd Place Match – Malik Hoskins (Arizona) won by decision over James Bilby (Kansas) (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match – James Bilby (Kansas) won by decision over Shawn Coffel (Texas) (Dec 14-6)
5th Place Match – Conner Lilledahl (Missouri) won by fall over Marquiose Gamble (Florida) (Fall 0:31)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Jovani Solis of Florida
2nd Place – Trusten Lee Douglas of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Reza Massjouni of Virginia
4th Place – Jaxon Romero of New Mexico
5th Place – Alan Shimp of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Parker Padilla of Missouri
7th Place – Reece Movahead of Virginia
1st Place Match – Jovani Solis (Florida) won by tech fall over Reza Massjouni (Virginia) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Match – Trusten Lee Douglas (Oklahoma) won by fall over Reza Massjouni (Virginia) (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match – Trusten Lee Douglas (Oklahoma) won by decision over Jaxon Romero (New Mexico) (Dec 13-9)
5th Place Match – Alan Shimp (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Parker Padilla (Missouri) (Fall 0:24)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Bryson Cash of Virginia
2nd Place – Michael Santos of Virginia
3rd Place – Jack Silfies of New Hampshire
4th Place – Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
5th Place – Caleb Kirk of Louisiana
6th Place – Jovanni Tovar of Florida
7th Place – Cooper Smythe of South Carolina
8th Place – Elijah Schafer of Georgia
1st Place Match – Bryson Cash (Virginia) won by tech fall over Jack Silfies (New Hampshire) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match – Michael Santos (Virginia) won by tech fall over Jack Silfies (New Hampshire) (TF 15-3)
3rd Place Match – Michael Santos (Virginia) won by decision over Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) (Dec 11-6)
5th Place Match – Caleb Kirk (Louisiana) won by decision over Jovanni Tovar (Florida) (Dec 8-7)
7th Place Match – Cooper Smythe (South Carolina) won by fall over Elijah Schafer (Georgia) (Fall 0:34)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Asher Bacon of Florida
2nd Place – Noah Pieterick of Georgia
3rd Place – Paul Fitzpatrick of Maryland
4th Place – Alexander Penzkover of Minnesota
5th Place – Thunder Page of Kansas
6th Place – Bear Bringer of New York
1st Place Match – Asher Bacon (Florida) won by decision over Paul Fitzpatrick (Maryland) (Dec 9-1)
2nd Place Match – Noah Pieterick (Georgia) won by tech fall over Paul Fitzpatrick (Maryland) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match – Noah Pieterick (Georgia) won by tech fall over Alexander Penzkover (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match – Thunder Page (Kansas) won by tech fall over Bear Bringer (New York) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jayden O`Farrill of Florida
3rd Place – Levi Dicksion of Oklahoma
4th Place – Kevin Kilpatrick of Georgia
Round 1 – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kevin Kilpatrick (Georgia) (Fall 0:34)
Round 1 – Jayden O`Farrill (Florida) won by fall over Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2 – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) won by fall over Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2 – Jayden O`Farrill (Florida) won by fall over Kevin Kilpatrick (Georgia) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3 – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jayden O`Farrill (Florida) (TF 12-1)
Round 3 – Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Kevin Kilpatrick (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Ivan Ivanov of Idaho
2nd Place – Gary `Mattox` High of Georgia
Round 1 – Ivan Ivanov (Idaho) won by tech fall over Gary `Mattox` High (Georgia) (TF 15-4)
Round 2 – Gary `Mattox` High (Georgia) won by tech fall over Ivan Ivanov (Idaho) (TF 12-2)
Round 3 – Ivan Ivanov (Idaho) won by tech fall over Gary `Mattox` High (Georgia) (TF 20-7)

Bantam – 75
1st Place – James Curoso of California

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – Kameron Hazelett of Indiana
2nd Place – Peter Mocco of Florida
3rd Place – Nathan Harris of South Carolina
Round 1 – Peter Mocco (Florida) won by fall over Nathan Harris (South Carolina) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2 – Kameron Hazelett (Indiana) won by fall over Peter Mocco (Florida) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3 – Kameron Hazelett (Indiana) won by fall over Nathan Harris (South Carolina) (Fall 0:21)

Bantam – 75++
1st Place – Brody Schuette of Georgia

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Mason Burnham of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
4th Place – Jaxon Randle of Oklahoma
5th Place – Seamus Berry of Maine
6th Place – Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
7th Place – Evan Kowalsky of Maine
8th Place – Gavin Heverly of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Mason Burnham (Oklahoma) (TF 11-1)
2nd Place Match – Mason Burnham (Oklahoma) won by rule over Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by fall over Jaxon Randle (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:51)
5th Place Match – Seamus Berry (Maine) won by decision over Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) (Dec 14-6)
7th Place Match – Evan Kowalsky (Maine) won by decision over Gavin Heverly (Pennsylvania) (Dec 5-4)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Nico DeSalvo of Louisiana
2nd Place – Nathan Walkowiak of Michigan
3rd Place – Grey Burnett of Ohio
4th Place – Kru Vance of Oklahoma
5th Place – Guillermo Jaramillo of Florida
6th Place – Dalton Lilledahl of Missouri
7th Place – Hunter Duncan of Washington
8th Place – Kaison Schreier of Missouri
1st Place Match – Nico DeSalvo (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Nathan Walkowiak (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match – Nathan Walkowiak (Michigan) won by rule over Grey Burnett (Ohio) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Grey Burnett (Ohio) won by tech fall over Kru Vance (Oklahoma) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match – Guillermo Jaramillo (Florida) won by forfeit over Dalton Lilledahl (Missouri) (FF)
7th Place Match – Hunter Duncan (Washington) won by fall over Kaison Schreier (Missouri) (Fall 1:33)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
2nd Place – Chris LaLonde of Colorado
3rd Place – Nathaniel Boger of Tennessee
4th Place – Adam St. Cyr of Maine
5th Place – Legend Ellis of Oklahoma
6th Place – Will Detar of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Elijah Broady of Indiana
8th Place – James Sievers of Georgia
1st Place Match – James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nathaniel Boger (Tennessee) (TF 14-4)
2nd Place Match – Chris LaLonde (Colorado) won by fall over Nathaniel Boger (Tennessee) (Fall 1:34)
3rd Place Match – Chris LaLonde (Colorado) won by fall over Adam St. Cyr (Maine) (Fall 0:51)
5th Place Match – Legend Ellis (Oklahoma) won by decision over Will Detar (Pennsylvania) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match – Elijah Broady (Indiana) won by tech fall over James Sievers (Georgia) (TF 13-2)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Gavin Weichelt of Colorado
2nd Place – Kaiyon McKinney of Ohio
3rd Place – Johnathan Moder of Florida
4th Place – Connor Killion of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Aiden Smith of Iowa
6th Place – Joseph Schinder of New Jersey
7th Place – Brenden Ging of Nebraska
8th Place – Chris Dennis of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by decision over Kaiyon McKinney (Ohio) (Dec 16-9)
2nd Place Match – Kaiyon McKinney (Ohio) won by rule over Johnathan Moder (Florida) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Johnathan Moder (Florida) won by tech fall over Connor Killion (Pennsylvania) (TF 14-3)
5th Place Match – Aiden Smith (Iowa) won by fall over Joseph Schinder (New Jersey) (Fall 1:42)
7th Place Match – Brenden Ging (Nebraska) won by fall over Chris Dennis (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:57)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Derek Barrows of Colorado
2nd Place – Emmitt Sherlock of Georgia
3rd Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
4th Place – Aiden Burford of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Arment Waltenbaugh of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Johnny Leck of Kansas
7th Place – Logan Hargrove of Oklahoma
8th Place – Jonathan Moreno of Florida
1st Place Match – Derek Barrows (Colorado) won by decision over Emmitt Sherlock (Georgia) (Dec 10-7)
2nd Place Match – Emmitt Sherlock (Georgia) won by rule over Aaron Stewart (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Aiden Burford (Pennsylvania) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match – Arment Waltenbaugh (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Johnny Leck (Kansas) (Fall 1:06)
7th Place Match – Logan Hargrove (Oklahoma) won by decision over Jonathan Moreno (Florida) (Dec 4-4)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Thomas J. Verrette of Colorado
2nd Place – Jay`veon Clinton of Ohio
3rd Place – Maxwell Ramer of Texas
4th Place – Michael Craft of New Jersey
5th Place – Ryder Seago of Oklahoma
6th Place – Taj Jones of Georgia
7th Place – Jayden McCaster of Missouri
8th Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Iowa
1st Place Match – Thomas J. Verrette (Colorado) won by decision over Jay`veon Clinton (Ohio) (Dec 9-5)
2nd Place Match – Jay`veon Clinton (Ohio) won by fall over Maxwell Ramer (Texas) (Fall 0:48)
3rd Place Match – Maxwell Ramer (Texas) won by fall over Michael Craft (New Jersey) (Fall 0:48)
5th Place Match – Ryder Seago (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Taj Jones (Georgia) (TF 12-0)
7th Place Match – Jayden McCaster (Missouri) won in overtime over Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) (OT 16-8)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
2nd Place – Kenneth Jett of Georgia
3rd Place – Jake Miller of Oklahoma
4th Place – Grayson Woodcock of Ohio
5th Place – Zayn Navarrete of Texas
6th Place – Blake Sweetman of Arizona
7th Place – Ronan An of Georgia
8th Place – William Gravitt of Georgia
1st Place Match – Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by decision over Kenneth Jett (Georgia) (Dec 14-11)
2nd Place Match – Kenneth Jett (Georgia) won by decision over Jake Miller (Oklahoma) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match – Jake Miller (Oklahoma) won by decision over Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match – Zayn Navarrete (Texas) won by tech fall over Blake Sweetman (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match – Ronan An (Georgia) won by tech fall over William Gravitt (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois
2nd Place – Terrell Mcfarland of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Nation Johnson of Oklahoma
4th Place – Logan Soileau of Texas
Round 1 – Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nation Johnson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Logan Soileau (Texas) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) won by fall over Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:21)
Round 2 – Nation Johnson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Logan Soileau (Texas) (TF 14-4)
Round 3 – Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Logan Soileau (Texas) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Nation Johnson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
2nd Place – Treston Eckstein of Wisconsin
3rd Place – James Ingle of Ohio
4th Place – Ryan Miret of Florida
5th Place – Tyler Reinhardt of New Mexico
6th Place – Brody Taylor of Maine
1st Place Match – Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by fall over Treston Eckstein (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:41)
2nd Place Match – Treston Eckstein (Wisconsin) won by decision over James Ingle (Ohio) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match – James Ingle (Ohio) won by decision over Ryan Miret (Florida) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match – Tyler Reinhardt (New Mexico) won by fall over Brody Taylor (Maine) (Fall 2:55)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Michael Mocco of Florida
2nd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Texas
Round 1 – Michael Mocco (Florida) won by decision over Grant Bahnsen (Texas) (Dec 9-6)
Round 2 – Michael Mocco (Florida) won by tech fall over Grant Bahnsen (Texas) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – William Cole of Illinois
2nd Place – Diezel Marks of Missouri
Round 1 – William Cole (Illinois) won by tech fall over Diezel Marks (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – William Cole (Illinois) won by fall over Diezel Marks (Missouri) (Fall 0:48)

Intermediate – 120++
1st Place – Jonathan Rulo of Illinois
2nd Place – Nasir Elliott of Oregon
Round 1 – Jonathan Rulo (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nasir Elliott (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Jonathan Rulo (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nasir Elliott (Oregon) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Zan Fugitt of Missouri
2nd Place – Miles Anderson of Nebraska
3rd Place – Mack Mauger of Idaho
4th Place – Jorden Williams of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle of Nebraska
6th Place – Olli Webb of Georgia
7th Place – Landon Smith of Louisiana
8th Place – Jason Jake Goodin of Oklahoma
1st Place Match – Zan Fugitt (Missouri) won by tech fall over Miles Anderson (Nebraska) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Match – Miles Anderson (Nebraska) won by rule over Mack Mauger (Idaho) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Mack Mauger (Idaho) won by decision over Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-9)
5th Place Match – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska) won by decision over Olli Webb (Georgia) (Dec 8-5)
7th Place Match – Landon Smith (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Jason Jake Goodin (Oklahoma) (TF 16-5)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
2nd Place – Noah Kubala of Colorado
3rd Place – Chase Van Hoven of Virginia
4th Place – Nore Turner of Illinois
5th Place – Jairus Rodriguez of California
6th Place – Dillon Ryan of Oklahoma
7th Place – Elijah Sierra of New Mexico
8th Place – Jayden Bowles of Florida
1st Place Match – Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) won by decision over Noah Kubala (Colorado) (Dec 5-1)
2nd Place Match – Noah Kubala (Colorado) won by rule over Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) won by fall over Nore Turner (Illinois) (Fall 1:29)
5th Place Match – Jairus Rodriguez (California) won by fall over Dillon Ryan (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:53)
7th Place Match – Elijah Sierra (New Mexico) won by fall over Jayden Bowles (Florida) (Fall 0:56)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place – Kaedyn Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Jameson Garcia of Illinois
4th Place – Travis Clawson of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Matthew Beem of Iowa
6th Place – Hayden Haase of Colorado
7th Place – Tyson Sherlock of Georgia
8th Place – Collin McDowell of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by decision over Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Match – Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Jameson Garcia (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Jameson Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match – Matthew Beem (Iowa) won by decision over Hayden Haase (Colorado) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match – Tyson Sherlock (Georgia) won by decision over Collin McDowell (Wisconsin) (Dec 16-12)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Pierson Manville of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kamdyn Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Dalton Perry of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Seamus Mack of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Elvis Solis of Florida
6th Place – Tanner Frothinger of Idaho
7th Place – Garrett Reece of Colorado
8th Place – Otto Black of Colorado
1st Place Match – Pierson Manville (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (TF 13-1)
2nd Place Match – Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Seamus Mack (Pennsylvania) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match – Elvis Solis (Florida) won by tech fall over Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) (TF 17-7)
7th Place Match – Garrett Reece (Colorado) won by injury default over Otto Black (Colorado) (Inj. 0:04)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Joel Adams of Nebraska
2nd Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Texas
3rd Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
4th Place – Austin Craft of New Jersey
5th Place – Cash Raymond of Minnesota
6th Place – Alex Diederich of Minnesota
7th Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
8th Place – Joseph Simon of Louisiana
1st Place Match – Joel Adams (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Matthew Martino (Idaho) (TF 16-6)
2nd Place Match – Nathanael Jesuroga (Texas) won by decision over Matthew Martino (Idaho) (Dec 8-0)
3rd Place Match – Nathanael Jesuroga (Texas) won by decision over Austin Craft (New Jersey) (Dec 12-5)
5th Place Match – Cash Raymond (Minnesota) won by decision over Alex Diederich (Minnesota) (Dec 6-3)
7th Place Match – Zach Hanson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Joseph Simon (Louisiana) (TF 11-0)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Alessio Perentin of New Jersey
2nd Place – Travis Smith of Minnesota
3rd Place – Lars Michaelson of Washington
4th Place – Nick Jones of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Tyler Guerra of Illinois
6th Place – Brady Collins of Colorado
7th Place – Andrew Parrish of Nebraska
8th Place – Gabriel Bertoldi of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Alessio Perentin (New Jersey) won by decision over Travis Smith (Minnesota) (Dec 11-7)
2nd Place Match – Travis Smith (Minnesota) won by rule over Lars Michaelson (Washington) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Lars Michaelson (Washington) won by decision over Nick Jones (Pennsylvania) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match – Tyler Guerra (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brady Collins (Colorado) (TF 12-1)
7th Place Match – Andrew Parrish (Nebraska) won by fall over Gabriel Bertoldi (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:00)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
2nd Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
3rd Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Minnesota
4th Place – Braxton Strick of Missouri
5th Place – Zane Licht of Wisconsin
6th Place – Layton Schneider of Oklahoma
7th Place – D`mitri Alexi Alarcon of Colorado
8th Place – Gavin Salt of Oklahoma
1st Place Match – Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by fall over Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) (Fall 1:24)
2nd Place Match – Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by fall over Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) (Fall 0:51)
3rd Place Match – Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by tech fall over Braxton Strick (Missouri) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match – Zane Licht (Wisconsin) won by decision over Layton Schneider (Oklahoma) (Dec 22-16)
7th Place Match – D`mitri Alexi Alarcon (Colorado) won by tech fall over Gavin Salt (Oklahoma) (TF 12-0)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Sawyer Bartelt of Florida
2nd Place – Jacory Bates of Minnesota
3rd Place – Duncan Christensen of Virginia
4th Place – Liam Scrivanich of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Zeke Dubler of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Aidan Squier of Wisconsin
7th Place – Kamdon Harrison of Florida
8th Place – Bryar Nadrchal of Nebraska
1st Place Match – Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) won by fall over Jacory Bates (Minnesota) (Fall 3:11)
2nd Place Match – Jacory Bates (Minnesota) won by rule over Duncan Christensen (Virginia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Duncan Christensen (Virginia) won by fall over Liam Scrivanich (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:21)
5th Place Match – Zeke Dubler (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Aidan Squier (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:51)
7th Place Match – Kamdon Harrison (Florida) won by tech fall over Bryar Nadrchal (Nebraska) (TF 12-2)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Dylan Evans of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Nicholas Fox of Iowa
3rd Place – Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of Kansas
4th Place – Adrian Turner of Kansas
5th Place – Zach Weidler of Florida
6th Place – Jed Wester of Minnesota
7th Place – Brayden Shelton of Missouri
8th Place – Gavin Chapman of South Dakota
1st Place Match – Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Nicholas Fox (Iowa) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match – Nicholas Fox (Iowa) won by fall over Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Kansas) (Fall 1:24)
3rd Place Match – Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Kansas) won by tech fall over Adrian Turner (Kansas) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match – Zach Weidler (Florida) won by decision over Jed Wester (Minnesota) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match – Brayden Shelton (Missouri) won by fall over Gavin Chapman (South Dakota) (Fall 0:28)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Cordell White of Florida
2nd Place – Kj Evans of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
4th Place – Emil Necula of Georgia
5th Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Minnesota
6th Place – Judah Bishop of Washington
7th Place – Tre Wilfong of North Carolina
8th Place – Nicholas Digerolamo of Louisiana
1st Place Match – Cordell White (Florida) won by tech fall over Kj Evans (Oklahoma) (TF 12-0)
2nd Place Match – Kj Evans (Oklahoma) won by decision over Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) (Dec 19-12)
3rd Place Match – Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by decision over Emil Necula (Georgia) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match – Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota) won by injury default over Judah Bishop (Washington) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match – Tre Wilfong (North Carolina) won by tech fall over Nicholas Digerolamo (Louisiana) (TF 17-7)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Koy Hopke of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Minnesota
3rd Place – Justin Rademacher of Oregon
4th Place – Samuel Lewis of Texas
5th Place – Clay Johnston of Alabama
Round 1 – Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by decision over Justin Rademacher (Oregon) (Dec 8-2)
Round 1 – Samuel Lewis (Texas) won by fall over Clay Johnston (Alabama) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2 – Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) won by fall over Clay Johnston (Alabama) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2 – Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Samuel Lewis (Texas) (Fall 1:38)
Round 3 – Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) won by fall over Samuel Lewis (Texas) (Fall 1:30)
Round 3 – Justin Rademacher (Oregon) won by tech fall over Clay Johnston (Alabama) (TF 11-0)
Round 4 – Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) won by fall over Justin Rademacher (Oregon) (Fall 1:01)
Round 4 – Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Clay Johnston (Alabama) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) (Fall 1:38)
Round 5 – Justin Rademacher (Oregon) won by tech fall over Samuel Lewis (Texas) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Gabriel Arnold of Georgia
2nd Place – Kamron Fickes of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – London Kiser of Wisconsin
4th Place – Hudson Mann of Minnesota
5th Place – Devin Medina of Illinois
6th Place – Balance Johnson of Oklahoma
1st Place Match – Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) won by decision over London Kiser (Wisconsin) (Dec 11-7)
2nd Place Match – Kamron Fickes (Pennsylvania) won by fall over London Kiser (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:35)
3rd Place Match – Kamron Fickes (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Hudson Mann (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match – Devin Medina (Illinois) won by fall over Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:15)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Hudson Davis of Oregon
2nd Place – Cayden Cash of Virginia
3rd Place – Brody Burns of North Carolina
4th Place – Timothy Cantrell of Florida
5th Place – Wendy Washington of Illinois
Round 1 – Timothy Cantrell (Florida) won by fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (Fall 3:19)
Round 1 – Cayden Cash (Virginia) won by fall over Brody Burns (North Carolina) (Fall 1:12)
Round 2 – Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by tech fall over Brody Burns (North Carolina) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Cayden Cash (Virginia) won by fall over Timothy Cantrell (Florida) (Fall 1:18)
Round 3 – Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by fall over Cayden Cash (Virginia) (Fall 0:29)
Round 3 – Brody Burns (North Carolina) won by fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (Fall 3:45)
Round 4 – Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (Fall 0:13)
Round 4 – Brody Burns (North Carolina) won by fall over Timothy Cantrell (Florida) (Fall 2:28)
Round 5 – Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by fall over Timothy Cantrell (Florida) (Fall 0:16)
Round 5 – Cayden Cash (Virginia) won by fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (Fall 1:11)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Jadon Hellerud of Minnesota
2nd Place – Santiago Arciniega of Florida
Round 1 – Jadon Hellerud (Minnesota) won by fall over Santiago Arciniega (Florida) (Fall 1:50)
Round 2 – Jadon Hellerud (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Santiago Arciniega (Florida) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Alex Morris of Nebraska
2nd Place – Samuel Murphy of Missouri
3rd Place – Daisy Hill of Maine
Round 1 – Samuel Murphy (Missouri) won by fall over Daisy Hill (Maine) (Fall 0:14)
Round 2 – Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by fall over Daisy Hill (Maine) (Fall 0:10)
Round 3 – Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by fall over Samuel Murphy (Missouri) (Fall 0:37)

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Noah Blair of Nebraska
2nd Place – Parker Christie of Michigan
Round 1 – Noah Blair (Nebraska) won by fall over Parker Christie (Michigan) (Fall 0:14)
Round 2 – Noah Blair (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Parker Christie (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 140+++
1st Place – Gunner Willson of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Fernando Gonzales of Oregon
Round 1 – Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Fall 1:39)
Round 2 – Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Fall 1:22)

Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Kolby Warren of Missouri
2nd Place – Cael Alderman of Kansas
3rd Place – Braden Tatum of Kansas
4th Place – Jacob Summerfield of Idaho
5th Place – Colton Gutenberger of Wisconsin
6th Place – Robert Gardner of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Anthony Perez of Ohio
8th Place – Michael Karpathios of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Kolby Warren (Missouri) won by tech fall over Cael Alderman (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match – Cael Alderman (Kansas) won by tech fall over Braden Tatum (Kansas) (TF 16-5)
3rd Place Match – Braden Tatum (Kansas) won by decision over Jacob Summerfield (Idaho) (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match – Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Robert Gardner (Pennsylvania) (TF 11-0)
7th Place Match – Anthony Perez (Ohio) won by fall over Michael Karpathios (Pennsylvania) (Fall 3:58)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Christopher Martino of Idaho
3rd Place – Dylan Gilcher of Michigan
4th Place – Mitchell Neiner of Washington
5th Place – Cole Hunt of Georgia
6th Place – Sefton Douglass of Wyoming
7th Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
8th Place – Preston Spray of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) won by decision over Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) (Dec 9-7)
2nd Place Match – Christopher Martino (Idaho) won by decision over Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) (Dec 6-6)
3rd Place Match – Christopher Martino (Idaho) won by tech fall over Mitchell Neiner (Washington) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match – Cole Hunt (Georgia) won by injury default over Sefton Douglass (Wyoming) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match – Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Preston Spray (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Kayd Craig of Idaho
2nd Place – Brennan Van Hoecke of Florida
3rd Place – Cory Land of Alabama
4th Place – Tristan Stafford of Arkansas
5th Place – Cael Keck of Missouri
6th Place – Clarence Moore of California
7th Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Wisconsin
8th Place – Kai Neumark of Illinois
1st Place Match – Kayd Craig (Idaho) won by decision over Cory Land (Alabama) (Dec 9-4)
2nd Place Match – Brennan Van Hoecke (Florida) won by decision over Cory Land (Alabama) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match – Brennan Van Hoecke (Florida) won by tech fall over Tristan Stafford (Arkansas) (TF 19-8)
5th Place Match – Cael Keck (Missouri) won by decision over Clarence Moore (California) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match – Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kai Neumark (Illinois) (TF 13-2)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Jordan Williams of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Kenneth Crosby of Colorado
3rd Place – Cale Anderson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Alejandro Herrera-Rondon of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Gabriel Taboa of Idaho
6th Place – Matthew Hogue of Minnesota
7th Place – Jrake Burford of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Jacob Judd of Colorado
1st Place Match – Jordan Williams (Oklahoma) won by decision over Cale Anderson (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match – Kenneth Crosby (Colorado) won by decision over Cale Anderson (Wisconsin) (Dec 11-6)
3rd Place Match – Kenneth Crosby (Colorado) won by injury default over Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Pennsylvania) (Inj. 1:46)
5th Place Match – Gabriel Taboa (Idaho) won by fall over Matthew Hogue (Minnesota) (Fall 0:57)
7th Place Match – Jrake Burford (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Jacob Judd (Colorado) (Fall 1:18)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Cason Lindsey of Kansas
2nd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
3rd Place – Max Black of Colorado
4th Place – Dominic Hargrove of Colorado
5th Place – Daniel Wask of New Jersey
6th Place – Joel Jesuroga of Texas
7th Place – Jadon Skellenger of Idaho
8th Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa
1st Place Match – Cason Lindsey (Kansas) won by decision over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (Dec 11-8)
2nd Place Match – Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by rule over Max Black (Colorado) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Max Black (Colorado) won by tech fall over Dominic Hargrove (Colorado) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match – Daniel Wask (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Joel Jesuroga (Texas) (TF 12-1)
7th Place Match – Jadon Skellenger (Idaho) won by tech fall over Hunter Garvin (Iowa) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Jesse Mendez of Indiana
2nd Place – Michael Kilic of Georgia
3rd Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
4th Place – Jack Milos of Illinois
5th Place – Hayden Hebert of Montana
6th Place – Cade Willis of Wisconsin
7th Place – Jared Stricker of Wisconsin
8th Place – Taylor Weaver of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Jesse Mendez (Indiana) won by decision over Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) (Dec 10-2)
2nd Place Match – Michael Kilic (Georgia) won by fall over Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) (Fall 2:20)
3rd Place Match – Michael Kilic (Georgia) won by tech fall over Jack Milos (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match – Hayden Hebert (Montana) won by fall over Cade Willis (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:52)
7th Place Match – Jared Stricker (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Taylor Weaver (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Vance VomBaur of Colorado
2nd Place – Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Gavin Brown of Ohio
4th Place – Cody Chittum of Tennessee
5th Place – Matthew Singleton of Georgia
6th Place – Thor Michaelson of Washington
7th Place – Austin Dalton of Oregon
8th Place – Ayden Miller of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Vance VomBaur (Colorado) won by decision over Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match – Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) won by rule over Gavin Brown (Ohio) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Gavin Brown (Ohio) won by decision over Cody Chittum (Tennessee) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match – Matthew Singleton (Georgia) won by decision over Thor Michaelson (Washington) (Dec 3-3)
7th Place Match – Austin Dalton (Oregon) won by fall over Ayden Miller (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:28)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – James Johnston of Michigan
2nd Place – Cael Berg of Minnesota
3rd Place – Damien Lopez of Illinois
4th Place – Nicholas Hall of Delaware
5th Place – Michael Altomer of New York
6th Place – Joshua Pence of Kansas
7th Place – Reynaldo Garcia of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Adam Thebeau of Illinois
1st Place Match – James Johnston (Michigan) won by decision over Cael Berg (Minnesota) (Dec 4-1)
2nd Place Match – Cael Berg (Minnesota) won by rule over Damien Lopez (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Damien Lopez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nicholas Hall (Delaware) (TF 19-6)
5th Place Match – Michael Altomer (New York) won by decision over Joshua Pence (Kansas) (Dec 8-2)
7th Place Match – Reynaldo Garcia (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Adam Thebeau (Illinois) (Dec 5-4)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Robert Weston of Georgia
2nd Place – Antwuan Burns of Ohio
3rd Place – Kage Lenger of Missouri
4th Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
5th Place – Buddy Evangelista of Illinois
6th Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
7th Place – Brian Gordon of Virginia
8th Place – David Brooks of Missouri
1st Place Match – Robert Weston (Georgia) won by decision over Antwuan Burns (Ohio) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match – Antwuan Burns (Ohio) won by rule over Kage Lenger (Missouri) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Kage Lenger (Missouri) won by fall over Justin Davis (Nebraska) (Fall 2:29)
5th Place Match – Buddy Evangelista (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) (TF 16-1)
7th Place Match – Brian Gordon (Virginia) won by decision over David Brooks (Missouri) (Dec 11-4)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Deon Davis of Nebraska
2nd Place – Tyler Collins of Colorado
3rd Place – Charles Neuman of Kansas
4th Place – Clayton Whiting of Wisconsin
5th Place – Tyler Lillard of Georgia
6th Place – Greg McKee of Ohio
7th Place – Jake Prudek of California
8th Place – Raul Soto of Florida
1st Place Match – Deon Davis (Nebraska) won by decision over Charles Neuman (Kansas) (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Match – Tyler Collins (Colorado) won by decision over Charles Neuman (Kansas) (Dec 10-5)
3rd Place Match – Tyler Collins (Colorado) won by tech fall over Clayton Whiting (Wisconsin) (TF 11-1)
5th Place Match – Tyler Lillard (Georgia) won by decision over Greg McKee (Ohio) (Dec 15-8)
7th Place Match – Jake Prudek (California) won by fall over Raul Soto (Florida) (Fall 1:47)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Robert Paul Perez 111 of California
2nd Place – Leonard Pinto of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Kamdyn Munro of Georgia
4th Place – Jack Darrah of Missouri
5th Place – Nicholas Feldman of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Isaac Grams of Minnesota
7th Place – Warren Hoyt of Alabama
8th Place – Elijah Smith of Oklahoma
1st Place Match – Robert Paul Perez 111 (California) won by fall over Leonard Pinto (Pennsylvania) (Fall 3:58)
2nd Place Match – Leonard Pinto (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Kamdyn Munro (Georgia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Kamdyn Munro (Georgia) won by decision over Jack Darrah (Missouri) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match – Nicholas Feldman (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Isaac Grams (Minnesota) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match – Warren Hoyt (Alabama) won by decision over Elijah Smith (Oklahoma) (Dec 14-11)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Andrew Wenzel of Illinois
2nd Place – Branson Britten of Texas
3rd Place – Jacob Inton of Washington
4th Place – Kenneth Sherman of New Jersey
5th Place – Brock Upson of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jacob Smith of New Mexico
7th Place – Korbin Nevius of North Carolina
1st Place Match – Andrew Wenzel (Illinois) won by decision over Jacob Inton (Washington) (Dec 10-2)
2nd Place Match – Branson Britten (Texas) won by tech fall over Jacob Inton (Washington) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Branson Britten (Texas) won by fall over Kenneth Sherman (New Jersey) (Fall 1:20)
5th Place Match – Brock Upson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jacob Smith (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Seth Shumate of Ohio
2nd Place – Quentin Saunders of Kansas
3rd Place – Michael Tal-shahar of Florida
4th Place – Dawson Mathews of Georgia
5th Place – Brandon Navarro of Illinois
6th Place – Blake Coleman of Florida
7th Place – Kale Hopke of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Seth Shumate (Ohio) won by fall over Quentin Saunders (Kansas) (Fall 2:39)
2nd Place Match – Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by rule over Michael Tal-shahar (Florida) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Michael Tal-shahar (Florida) won by tech fall over Dawson Mathews (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match – Brandon Navarro (Illinois) won by tech fall over Blake Coleman (Florida) (TF 21-9)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Noah Pettigrew of Georgia
2nd Place – Jordan Hilford of California
3rd Place – Dustin Swanson of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Bryce Garcia of Colorado
5th Place – Keith Miley of Missouri
6th Place – Connor McHugh of Georgia
7th Place – Orentheian Everett Ll of Nebraska
8th Place – Josua Sarasnick of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Noah Pettigrew (Georgia) won by fall over Jordan Hilford (California) (Fall 0:28)
2nd Place Match – Jordan Hilford (California) won by tech fall over Dustin Swanson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Dustin Swanson (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Bryce Garcia (Colorado) (Dec 10-5)
5th Place Match – Keith Miley (Missouri) won by fall over Connor McHugh (Georgia) (Fall 0:30)
7th Place Match – Orentheian Everett Ll (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Josua Sarasnick (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Keith Brown of Oregon
2nd Place – David Harper of Georgia
3rd Place – Nehemiah Harris of Connecticut
4th Place – Jonathon Sumner of Georgia
5th Place – Zack Smith of Missouri
Round 1 – David Harper (Georgia) won by tech fall over Jonathon Sumner (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Nehemiah Harris (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (TF 15-4)
Round 2 – Keith Brown (Oregon) won by fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (Fall 0:52)
Round 2 – David Harper (Georgia) won by fall over Nehemiah Harris (Connecticut) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3 – Keith Brown (Oregon) won by fall over Nehemiah Harris (Connecticut) (Fall 0:49)
Round 3 – Jonathon Sumner (Georgia) won by tech fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (TF 12-1)
Round 4 – Keith Brown (Oregon) won by tech fall over Jonathon Sumner (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – David Harper (Georgia) won by tech fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Keith Brown (Oregon) won by decision over David Harper (Georgia) (Dec 7-0)
Round 5 – Nehemiah Harris (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Jonathon Sumner (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 210-265
1st Place – Chase Thompson of Florida
2nd Place – Lb Neloms of Georgia
Round 1 – Chase Thompson (Florida) won by decision over Lb Neloms (Georgia) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 – Chase Thompson (Florida) won by tech fall over Lb Neloms (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.