2017 UWW University Freestyle National Championships

2017 UWW University Freestyle National Championships results. June 3-4 in Akron, Ohio.

Brackets/Results on flowrestling.org

OW: 65 kg/143 lbs. – Robbie Mathers (Phoenix, Ariz./Sunkist Kids WC)

FINALS
57 kg – Luke Welch West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) PP David Terao (DCAC), 8-4
61 kg – William Erneste Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) PP Taylor Lamont Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 2-1
65 kg – Robbie Mathers Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Thomas Thorn Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 13-4
70 kg – Brandon Sorensen Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa) PO Grant Lamont Mapleton, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club), 4-0
74 kg – Chance Marsteller New Park, PA (Mat Town USA) ST Connor Flynn Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation), 10-0 1:18
80 kg – Jordan Kutler (Lehigh Valley WC) PP Jacob Smith (CWC/TMWC), 10-5
86 kg – Myles Martin Columbus, OH (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center) PP Peter Renda Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 4-2
97 kg – Jeric Kasunic Washington, DC (DCAC) PP Danny Chaid Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 8-7
125 kg – Garrett Ryan New York, NY (New York City Regional Training Center) SP Michael Hughes Long Beach, NY (Blue and Gold RTC), 14-4 1:47

3RD PLACE
57 Gary Harding Stillwater, OK (OKST/Cowboy Wrestling Club) SP Sean Russell Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center), 15-5 4:23
61 Markus Simmons Ames, IA (C-RTC) PP Jake Rubio Norman, OK (Sooner Wrestling Club), 5-5
65 Brock Zacherl Mayport, PA (Clarion RTC) ST Earl Hall Ames, IA (C-RTC), 10-0 1:49
70 Mitch Finesilver Englewood, CO (Blue Blood Wrestling Club) PP Troy Heilmann Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 8-5
74 Joseph Lavallee Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) PP Ian Brown (Lehigh Valley WC), 12-5
80 Daniel Lewis Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) SP Devin Skatzka Bloomington, IN (Hoosier Wrestling Club), 13-2 0:50
86 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh Valley WC) SP Keegan Moore (CWC/TMWC), 16-6 4:15
97 Benjamin Darmstadt Ithaca, NY (New York RTC) VT Morgan Smith Lynnwood, WA (Pin City), 4-2 1:23
125 Tanner Hall Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Cory Daniels Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 10-2

5TH PLACE
57 Ethan Lizak Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) VB Skyler Petry Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm)
61 Ian Parker Ames, IA (C-RTC) FOR Johnni Dijulius (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club)
65 Collin Purinton Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) SP Nicholas Zanetta (Pittsborgh WC), 14-4 4:19
70 Max Thomsen Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) ST Cole Erickson (Coe College), 10-0 2:01
74 Josh Shields Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) FOR Cole Walter (Lehigh Valley WC)
80 Kimball Bastian Orem, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club) NC Nick Becker (Grizzly WC)
86 Ricky Robertson Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin) ST Dakota Geer Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center), 10-0 0:45
97 Bobby Steveson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Anthony Mclaughlin (USAF Academy), 2-1
125 Malik Mcdonald Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) VT Michael Boykin Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 3-0 2:06

7TH PLACE
57 Austin Miller Lock Haven, PA (Mat Town USA) PP Kyle Norstrem Blacksburg, VA (SERTC-VT), 12-8
61 Nathan Boston Buies Creek, NC (Campbell) VF Daniel Deshazer Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm)
65 Matt Findlay Orem, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club) SP Chad Red Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 12-1 1:42
70 Paul Fox Stanford, CA (Stanford – California RTC) PP Jason Tsirtsis Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-1
74 Markus Scheidel (NYC RTC) VB Jacen Petersen Tempe, AZ (ASU Wrestling), 0-0 0:00
80 Chad Walsh (Broncs Wrestling Club) VB Kaleb Young Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa)
86 Alexander Deciantis Mars, PA (Drexel) PP Jacob Holschlag Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 10-2
97 Tom Sleigh DuBois, PA (Buffalo Valley RTC) PP Jonathan Aiello (UVA), 6-4
125 Rylee Streifel Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) ST Andrew Dunn Blacksburg, VA (SERTC-VT), 10-0 1:03

SEMI-FINALS
57 David Terao (DCAC) ST Gary Harding Stillwater, OK (OKST/Cowboy Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:24
57 Luke Welch West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) SP Sean Russell Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center), 16-6 3:59
61 Taylor Lamont Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Johnni Dijulius (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 6-3
61 William Erneste Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) ST Ian Parker Ames, IA (C-RTC), 10-0 1:18
65 Robbie Mathers Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Earl Hall Ames, IA (C-RTC), 10-0 2:47
65 Thomas Thorn Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Brock Zacherl Mayport, PA (Clarion RTC), 10-4
70 Brandon Sorensen Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa) PP Max Thomsen Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 3-1
70 Grant Lamont Mapleton, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club) VT Cole Erickson (Coe College), 8-4 2:33
74 Chance Marsteller New Park, PA (Mat Town USA) ST Josh Shields Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:20
74 Connor Flynn Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) VT Ian Brown (Lehigh Valley WC), 16-10 5:27
80 Jacob Smith (CWC/TMWC) PP Devin Skatzka Bloomington, IN (Hoosier Wrestling Club), 11-6
80 Jordan Kutler (Lehigh Valley WC) ST Nick Becker (Grizzly WC), 10-0 2:16
86 Myles Martin Columbus, OH (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center) ST Keegan Moore (CWC/TMWC), 10-0 1:06
86 Peter Renda Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) PP Ryan Preisch (Lehigh Valley WC), 10-4
97 Jeric Kasunic Washington, DC (DCAC) PP Anthony Mclaughlin (USAF Academy), 5-1
97 Danny Chaid Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) PP Bobby Steveson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 8-6
125 Michael Hughes Long Beach, NY (Blue and Gold RTC) ST Michael Boykin Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 10-0 5:09
125 Garrett Ryan New York, NY (New York City Regional Training Center) ST Cory Daniels Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:17

CONSI-SEMIS
57 Gary Harding Stillwater, OK (OKST/Cowboy Wrestling Club) PP Ethan Lizak Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 12-5
57 Sean Russell Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center) PP Skyler Petry Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 6-5
61 Jake Rubio Norman, OK (Sooner Wrestling Club) PP Ian Parker Ames, IA (C-RTC), 5-2
61 Markus Simmons Ames, IA (C-RTC) VF Johnni Dijulius (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club)
65 Brock Zacherl Mayport, PA (Clarion RTC) PO Nicholas Zanetta (Pittsborgh WC), 8-0
65 Earl Hall Ames, IA (C-RTC) SP Collin Purinton Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 14-4 4:03
70 Troy Heilmann Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) ST Cole Erickson (Coe College), 11-0 4:30
70 Mitch Finesilver Englewood, CO (Blue Blood Wrestling Club) PP Max Thomsen Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 2-1
74 Ian Brown (Lehigh Valley WC) ST Cole Walter (Lehigh Valley WC), 10-0 1:28
74 Joseph Lavallee Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) PP Josh Shields Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 8-8
80 Daniel Lewis Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) VF Nick Becker (Grizzly WC)
80 Devin Skatzka Bloomington, IN (Hoosier Wrestling Club) PP Kimball Bastian Orem, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club), 12-6
86 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh Valley WC) PP Dakota Geer Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center), 12-2
86 Keegan Moore (CWC/TMWC) ST Ricky Robertson Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin), 10-0 0:56
97 Morgan Smith Lynnwood, WA (Pin City) ST Anthony Mclaughlin (USAF Academy), 11-0 3:36
97 Benjamin Darmstadt Ithaca, NY (New York RTC) PP Bobby Steveson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 16-12
125 Tanner Hall Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Michael Boykin Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 16-6 4:55
125 Cory Daniels Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) SP Malik Mcdonald Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 11-1 3:25

QUARTER-FINALS
57 David Terao (DCAC) ST Devin Schroder West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC), 10-0 3:00
57 Gary Harding Stillwater, OK (OKST/Cowboy Wrestling Club) PP Brock Hudkins DeKalb, IL (Northern Illinois RTC), 9-5
57 Luke Welch West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) PO Louie Hayes (Cavalier WC), 6-0
57 Sean Russell Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center) PP Ethan Lizak Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 6-2
61 Taylor Lamont Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Jake Rubio Norman, OK (Sooner Wrestling Club), 3-2
61 Johnni Dijulius (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) PP Nathan Boston Buies Creek, NC (Campbell), 8-6
61 William Erneste Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) PP Daniel Deshazer Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 2-1
61 Ian Parker Ames, IA (C-RTC) PP Domenic Forys (Pittsborgh WC), 6-3
65 Robbie Mathers Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Dean Heil (OKST/Cowboy Wrestling Club), 11-0 3:53
65 Earl Hall Ames, IA (C-RTC) PP Chad Red Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 10-4
65 Thomas Thorn Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) SP Kaid Brock Stillwater, OK (OKST/Cowboy Wrestling Club), 12-2 4:18
65 Brock Zacherl Mayport, PA (Clarion RTC) VF Anthony Ashnault (SKWC)
70 Brandon Sorensen Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa) ST Kenan Carter Norfolk, VA (Virginia Beach Regional Training Center), 10-0 4:54
70 Max Thomsen Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) PP Troy Heilmann Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 9-5
70 Cole Erickson (Coe College) ST Mike Vanbrill New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers), 11-0 1:38
70 Grant Lamont Mapleton, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club) SP Matthew Zovistoski Boone, NC (App State RTC), 8-7 6:00
74 Chance Marsteller New Park, PA (Mat Town USA) SP Cole Walter (Lehigh Valley WC), 15-4 4:05
74 Josh Shields Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Nate Higgins Edwardsville, IL (Southern Illinois Training Center), 11-10
74 Ian Brown (Lehigh Valley WC) ST Jacen Petersen Tempe, AZ (ASU Wrestling), 12-0 1:20
74 Connor Flynn Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) PP Joseph Lavallee Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation), 5-4
80 Jacob Smith (CWC/TMWC) PP Dylan Lydy West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC), 12-5
80 Devin Skatzka Bloomington, IN (Hoosier Wrestling Club) ST Chad Walsh (Broncs Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:52
80 Jordan Kutler (Lehigh Valley WC) ST Joseph Grello New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers), 10-0 1:49
80 Nick Becker (Grizzly WC) PP Jonathan Schleifer East Brunswick, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club), 13-10
86 Myles Martin Columbus, OH (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center) VB Nicholas Gravina New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers), 4-0 0:57
86 Keegan Moore (CWC/TMWC) PP Dakota Geer Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center), 6-5
86 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh Valley WC) SP Jacob Holschlag Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 14-4 3:00
86 Peter Renda Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) ST Ricky Robertson Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin), 10-0 5:22
97 Anthony Mclaughlin (USAF Academy) PP Benjamin Darmstadt Ithaca, NY (New York RTC), 12-6
97 Jeric Kasunic Washington, DC (DCAC) VT Tyler Hoffman Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 13-4 4:05
97 Danny Chaid Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) SP Tom Sleigh DuBois, PA (Buffalo Valley RTC), 13-2 4:24
97 Bobby Steveson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Mitch Sliga (Northwestern), 13-5
125 Michael Boykin Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) PP Matt Voss Fairfax, VA (George Mason), 9-8
125 Michael Hughes Long Beach, NY (Blue and Gold RTC) ST Malik Mcdonald Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 12-0 3:19
125 Cory Daniels Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) ST Connor Tolley (Chattanooga), 13-0 3:18
125 Garrett Ryan New York, NY (New York City Regional Training Center) PP Andrew Dunn Blacksburg, VA (SERTC-VT), 5-1

ROUND OF 16
57 David Terao (DCAC) VT Steven Simpson Norfolk, VA (Virginia Beach Regional Training Center), 4-2 0:48
57 Devin Schroder West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) ST Gerald Wert Lawrence Township, NJ (Broncs Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:37
57 Brock Hudkins DeKalb, IL (Northern Illinois RTC) PP Nolan Hellickson Des Moines, IA (Boston RTC), 3-2
57 Gary Harding Stillwater, OK (OKST/Cowboy Wrestling Club) SP Austin Miller Lock Haven, PA (Mat Town USA), 18-8 4:22
57 Louie Hayes (Cavalier WC) PP Connor Schram Stanford, CA (Stanford – California RTC), 3-2
57 Luke Welch West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) PO Skyler Petry Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 5-0
57 Sean Russell Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center) ST Lawson Ludwin Colorado Springs, CO (Tiger Wrestling Club), 10-0 5:17
57 Ethan Lizak Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) SP Jonathan Tropea Lawrence Township, NJ (Broncs Wrestling Club), 16-6 2:53
61 Taylor Lamont Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Tyshawn White Harrisburg, PA (Mat Town USA), 13-2 2:28
61 Jake Rubio Norman, OK (Sooner Wrestling Club) PP Markus Simmons Ames, IA (C-RTC), 6-4
61 Nathan Boston Buies Creek, NC (Campbell) PP Dresden Simon Mount Pleasant, MI (Central Michigan), 11-6
61 Johnni Dijulius (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) PP Cameron Kelly Bellbrook, OH (Ohio Bobcat Wrestling Club), 14-7
61 Daniel Deshazer Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) VT Jhared Simmons College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club), 4-2 2:10
61 William Erneste Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) PP Jacob Spiess Ypsilanti, MI (Eastern Michigan), 6-4
61 Domenic Forys (Pittsborgh WC) ST Andrew Schutz Bloomsburg, PA (Husky Elite Wrestling Club), 10-0 4:24
61 Ian Parker Ames, IA (C-RTC) PO Phillip Laux Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa), 4-0
65 Dean Heil (OKST/Cowboy Wrestling Club) PP Jeff Bizzle Kearney, NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club), 10-4
65 Robbie Mathers Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Michael Longo Norman, OK (Sooner Wrestling Club), 20-9 5:17
65 Chad Red Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) PP Matt Findlay Orem, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club), 16-12
65 Earl Hall Ames, IA (C-RTC) ST Chris Debien (Chattanooga), 10-0 3:59
65 Kaid Brock Stillwater, OK (OKST/Cowboy Wrestling Club) VT Edgar Bright (Unattached), 8-4 1:30
65 Thomas Thorn Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Keegan Moore (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 8-8
65 Brock Zacherl Mayport, PA (Clarion RTC) PP Nicholas Zanetta (Pittsborgh WC), 5-1
65 Anthony Ashnault (SKWC) SP Kevin Budock Norfolk, VA (Virginia Beach Regional Training Center), 12-1 2:50
70 Brandon Sorensen Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa) SP Paul Fox Stanford, CA (Stanford – California RTC), 14-3 5:28
70 Kenan Carter Norfolk, VA (Virginia Beach Regional Training Center) PP Jake Elliott Laramie, WY (Wyoming Wrestling RTC), 4-2
70 Troy Heilmann Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) PP Ronnie Perry Lock Haven, PA (Mat Town USA), 7-2
70 Max Thomsen Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) PP Jonathan Furnas Ithaca, NY (New York RTC), 6-2
70 Mike Vanbrill New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers) PP Kevin Jack Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 11-8
70 Cole Erickson (Coe College) SP Cortland Schuyler (Lehigh Valley WC), 16-5 3:27
70 Grant Lamont Mapleton, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club) SP Alex Klucker Summerdale, PA (Mat Town USA), 13-2 3:20
70 Matthew Zovistoski Boone, NC (App State RTC) PP Jason Tsirtsis Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 9-6
74 Chance Marsteller New Park, PA (Mat Town USA) ST Andrew Fogarty Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:56
74 Cole Walter (Lehigh Valley WC) ST Terrell Forbes Norfolk, VA (Virginia Beach Regional Training Center), 11-0 4:26
74 Nate Higgins Edwardsville, IL (Southern Illinois Training Center) VB May Bethea (Pennsylvania RTC), 11-8 4:49
74 Josh Shields Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Matt Malcom (University of Iowa), 15-12
74 Jacen Petersen Tempe, AZ (ASU Wrestling) SP Seldon Wright Norfolk, VA (Virginia Beach Regional Training Center), 13-3 5:45
74 Ian Brown (Lehigh Valley WC) PP Markus Scheidel (NYC RTC), 13-10
74 Connor Flynn Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) PP Muhamed Mcbryde (Buffalo WC), 11-3
74 Joseph Lavallee Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) ST Mario Leveille West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC), 10-0 1:24
80 Jacob Smith (CWC/TMWC) VT Austin Bell (Pittsborgh WC), 8-1 4:08
80 Dylan Lydy West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) PP Ty Schoffstall Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center), 8-6
80 Chad Walsh (Broncs Wrestling Club) SP Michael Zupan Jamestown, ND (Dakota Thunder WC), 14-3 4:09
80 Devin Skatzka Bloomington, IN (Hoosier Wrestling Club) PP Kaleb Young Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa), 6-2
80 Jordan Kutler (Lehigh Valley WC) ST Jordan Atienza Mount Pleasant, MI (Central Michigan), 10-0 2:16
80 Joseph Grello New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers) PP Brandon Krone Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 14-6
80 Jonathan Schleifer East Brunswick, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club) ST Evan Delong Kane, PA (Clarion RTC), 10-0 0:24
80 Nick Becker (Grizzly WC) ST Joshua Ugalde College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:32
86 Myles Martin Columbus, OH (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center) ST Taylor Jackson Lady Lake, FL (App State RTC), 10-0 1:16
86 Nicholas Gravina New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers) PP Bryce Carr (Chattanooga), 5-5
86 Dakota Geer Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center) PO Gregg Harvey (Pittsborgh WC), 3-0
86 Keegan Moore (CWC/TMWC) SP Jordan Pagano New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers), 11-1 4:49
86 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh Valley WC) ST Chance Mcclure (Cavalier WC), 10-0 2:32
86 Jacob Holschlag Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) ST Austin Flores Stanford, CA (Stanford – California RTC), 10-0 4:04
86 Ricky Robertson Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin) ST Steven Decius Gaffney, SC (The Rock wrestling club), 11-0 2:00
86 Peter Renda Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) ST Christian Lafragola Providence, RI (New England RTC), 10-0 0:56
97 Benjamin Darmstadt Ithaca, NY (New York RTC) VT Joshua Murphy Philadelphia, PA (Drexel), 2-0 0:38
97 Anthony Mclaughlin (USAF Academy) PP Morgan Smith Lynnwood, WA (Pin City), 3-1
97 Tyler Hoffman Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) SP Kobe Woods West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC), 18-8 4:55
97 Jeric Kasunic Washington, DC (DCAC) SP Edgar Ruano Romeoville, IL (Clarion RTC), 13-2 1:39
97 Danny Chaid Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) PP David Whisler College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club), 8-5
97 Tom Sleigh DuBois, PA (Buffalo Valley RTC) PP Jonathan Aiello (UVA), 8-5
97 Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) SP David Showunmi Stanford, CA (Stanford – California RTC), 12-2 3:17
97 Bobby Steveson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Eric Schultz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 13-8
125 Matt Voss Fairfax, VA (George Mason) PP Andrew Gunning Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 3-1
125 Michael Boykin Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) PP Austin Myers Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation), 8-2
125 Malik Mcdonald Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) PO Brandon Ngati (MRTC), 4-0
125 Michael Hughes Long Beach, NY (Blue and Gold RTC) ST Demetrius Thomas (Major Decision WC), 10-0 1:51
125 Cory Daniels Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) PP Billy Miller Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center), 8-5
125 Connor Tolley (Chattanooga) PP William Love (Cavalier WC), 12-5
125 Andrew Dunn Blacksburg, VA (SERTC-VT) PP Rylee Streifel Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 4-2
125 Garrett Ryan New York, NY (New York City Regional Training Center) PP Christian Lance Nixa, MO (Tiger Wrestling Club), 10-2

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.