Team Minnesota places fourth at Schoolboy Greco-Roman National Duals

2017 USA Wrestling Schoolboy Greco-Roman National Duals results. June 8-9 at Indianapolis, Ind.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Gold /Silver Pool Results
1st Place – Team Georgia Blue GR
2nd Place – Team Washington GR
3rd Place – Illinois GR
4th Place – Minnesota Gold GR
5th Place – Oklahoma Red GR
6th Place – Team Missouri GR
7th Place – Pennsylvania Red GR
8th Place – Team Iowa GR
1st: Team Georgia Blue GR defeated Team Washington GR 53-22.
3rd: Illinois GR defeated Minnesota Gold GR 39-35.
5th: Oklahoma Red GR defeated Team Missouri GR 41-34.
7th: Pennsylvania Red GR defeated Team Iowa GR 36-35.

Bronze/Copper Pool Results
1st Place – Utah GR
2nd Place – Team Colorado Red GR
3rd Place – Minnesota Maroon GR
4th Place – New Jersey GR
5th Place – Indiana Gold GR
6th Place – Michigan Blue GR
7th Place – Team Kansas Gold GR
8th Place – Virginia GR
1st: Utah GR defeated Team Colorado Red GR 43-37.
3rd: Minnesota Maroon GR defeated New Jersey GR 38-38.
5th: Indiana Gold GR defeated Michigan Blue GR 42-36.
7th: Team Kansas Gold GR defeated Virginia GR 40-29.

Red/Blue Pool Results
1st Place – Team Ohio GR
2nd Place – Team Idaho GR
3rd Place – South Dakota GR
4th Place – Team Georgia Red GR
5th Place – Team Arizona GR
6th Place – Team Tennessee GR
7th Place – Indiana Blue GR
8th Place – Team NC GR
1st: Team Ohio GR defeated Team Idaho GR 39-27.
3rd: South Dakota GR defeated Team Georgia Red GR 46-18.
5th: Team Arizona GR defeated Team Tennessee GR 53-23.
7th: Indiana Blue GR defeated Team NC GR 47-14.

Green Pool Results
1st Place – Team New York GR
2nd Place – Team Texas GR
3rd Place – Oklahoma Blue GR
4th Place – Team Alabama GR
5th Place – Team Kansas Silver GR
Round 1
Team Texas GR defeated null 0-0.
Oklahoma Blue GR defeated Team Alabama GR 49-24.
Team New York GR defeated Team Kansas Silver GR 50-25.
Round 2
Team New York GR defeated Team Texas GR 42-32.
Oklahoma Blue GR defeated Team Kansas Silver GR 62-13.
Team Alabama GR defeated null 0-0.
Round 3
Team Texas GR defeated Team Kansas Silver GR 52-18.
Oklahoma Blue GR defeated null 0-0.
Team New York GR defeated Team Alabama GR 53-16.
Round 4
Team Texas GR defeated Team Alabama GR 50-18.
Team New York GR defeated Oklahoma Blue GR 44-35.
Team Kansas Silver GR defeated null 0-0.
Round 5
Team Texas GR defeated Oklahoma Blue GR 47-26.
Team Alabama GR defeated Team Kansas Silver GR 34-28.
Team New York GR defeated null 0-0.

Yellow Pool Results
1st Place – Team Florida GR
2nd Place – Maryland Gold GR
3rd Place – Team Colorado Blue GR
4th Place – Team Delaware GR
5th Place – Michigan Red GR
Round 1
Team Florida GR defeated null 0-0.
Team Colorado Blue GR defeated Michigan Red GR 27-24.
Maryland Gold GR defeated Team Delaware GR 55-8.
Round 2
Team Florida GR defeated Maryland Gold GR 38-34.
Team Delaware GR defeated Michigan Red GR 30-23.
Team Colorado Blue GR defeated null 0-0.
Round 3
Team Florida GR defeated Team Delaware GR 41-19.
Michigan Red GR defeated null 0-0.
Maryland Gold GR defeated Team Colorado Blue GR 49-16.
Round 4
Team Florida GR defeated Team Colorado Blue GR 47-14.
Maryland Gold GR defeated Michigan Red GR 51-15.
Team Delaware GR defeated null 0-0.
Round 5
Team Florida GR defeated Michigan Red GR 46-14.
Team Colorado Blue GR defeated Team Delaware GR 29-17.
Maryland Gold GR defeated null 0-0.


Minnesota Gold GR Results

Pool B – Minnesota Gold GR is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Minnesota Gold GR defeated Team Arizona GR 41-33
190 – Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota Gold GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Jake Leighty (Team Arizona GR) over JAckson Epsing (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 1:15
265 – Mozes Valenzuela (Team Arizona GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Beric Jordan (Team Arizona GR) over Koy Buesgens (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 8-7
77 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Gold GR) over Lucus Eviston (Team Arizona GR) TF 10-0
84 – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota Gold GR) over Paul Kelly (Team Arizona GR) Fall 1:34
91 – Matt Hogue (Minnesota Gold GR) over Sergio Ramos (Team Arizona GR) Dec 7-0
98 – Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota Gold GR) over Kaleb Larkin (Team Arizona GR) Fall 1:10
105 – Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota Gold GR) over Isaac Mckean (Team Arizona GR) TF 12-0
112 – Hunter Lyden (Minnesota Gold GR) over Ramon Ramos (Team Arizona GR) Dec 4-4
120 – Cael Berg (Minnesota Gold GR) over Andrew Valle (Team Arizona GR) TF 11-0
128 – Victor Chavez (Team Arizona GR) over Brandon Zuniga (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 12-2
136 – Ote Allsup (Team Arizona GR) over Sam Sonnek (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 0:29
144 – Hunter Ogle (Team Arizona GR) over Isaac Grams (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 6-0
152 – Billy Rasberry (Team Arizona GR) over Anthony Tuttle (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 11-0
160 – Liam Hoffmeyer (Team Arizona GR) over AJ Aitkin (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 6-6
175 – Danny Graham (Minnesota Gold GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Semifinal: Minnesota Gold GR defeated Team Georgia Red GR 55-21
175 – Connor McHugh (Team Georgia Red GR) over Benjamin Reiland (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 14-2
190 – Jonathon Sumner (Team Georgia Red GR) over Justin Matson (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 1:47
210 – Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota Gold GR) over Colin Crosby (Team Georgia Red GR) TF 13-2
265 – JAckson Epsing (Minnesota Gold GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Mason Ringate (Minnesota Gold GR) over Colby McBride (Team Georgia Red GR) TF 13-3
77 – Zach Silvis (Minnesota Gold GR) over Dominic DiTomasso (Team Georgia Red GR) TF 10-0
84 – Drayden Morton (Minnesota Gold GR) over Joseph Robinson (Team Georgia Red GR) TF 10-0
91 – Matt Hogue (Minnesota Gold GR) over Connor Powell (Team Georgia Red GR) TF 10-0
98 – Luke Studer (Minnesota Gold GR) over Conner Kimbrough (Team Georgia Red GR) Fall 2:39
105 – Andrew Voiles (Team Georgia Red GR) over Cole Becker (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 8-4
112 – Hunter Lyden (Minnesota Gold GR) over Jeremy Paradice (Team Georgia Red GR) TF 10-0
120 – Cael Berg (Minnesota Gold GR) over Canyon Hebb (Team Georgia Red GR) TF 10-0
128 – Armond Jones (Team Georgia Red GR) over Brandon Zuniga (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 10-0
136 – Aaron Sheffield (Team Georgia Red GR) over Arzheen Shahin (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 12-8
144 – Sam Sonnek (Minnesota Gold GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Anthony Tuttle (Minnesota Gold GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – AJ Aitkin (Minnesota Gold GR) over Elijah Curtis (Team Georgia Red GR) TF 10-0

Match #3 1st Place Match: Team Washington GR defeated Minnesota Gold GR 41-33
210 – Hunter Hill (Team Washington GR) over Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 0:44
265 – Gage Cook (Team Washington GR) over JAckson Epsing (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 12-0
70 – Koy Buesgens (Minnesota Gold GR) over Quinn Lawrence (Team Washington GR) Fall 2:00
77 – Mitchell Neiner (Team Washington GR) over Jore Volk (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 10-0
84 – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota Gold GR) over Tryon Kaess (Team Washington GR) TF 10-0
91 – Matt Hogue (Minnesota Gold GR) over Jake Hubby Jr (Team Washington GR) Dec 10-3
98 – Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota Gold GR) over Darion Johnson (Team Washington GR) Dec 5-2
105 – Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota Gold GR) over Maximus Zamora (Team Washington GR) TF 10-0
112 – Thor Michaelson (Team Washington GR) over Hunter Lyden (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 14-1
120 – Cael Berg (Minnesota Gold GR) over Robert Gomez (Team Washington GR) TF 10-0
128 – Ethan Davis (Team Washington GR) over Carter Sorenson (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 8-1
136 – Rylan Rogers (Team Washington GR) over Arzheen Shahin (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 10-0
144 – CJ Hamblin (Team Washington GR) over Isaac Grams (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 8-4
152 – Isiah Anderson (Team Washington GR) over Micah Hamson (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 16-6
160 – AJ Aitkin (Minnesota Gold GR) over Matthew Weinert (Team Washington GR) Fall 3:25
175 – Connor Larsen (Team Washington GR) over Benjamin Reiland (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 12-1
190 – Carson Linstad (Team Washington GR) over Justin Matson (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 10-0

Match #4 2nd Place Match: Minnesota Gold GR defeated Utah GR 42-34
265 – JAckson Epsing (Minnesota Gold GR) over TJ McKissack (Utah GR) Fall 1:17
70 – Kyison Garcia (Utah GR) over Koy Buesgens (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 4-3
77 – Tristan Smith (Utah GR) over Jore Volk (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 10-0
84 – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota Gold GR) over Will Korth (Utah GR) Fall 1:27
91 – Matt Hogue (Minnesota Gold GR) over Lucas Carrillo (Utah GR) Dec 7-2
98 – Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota Gold GR) over Sage Mortimer (Utah GR) Fall 0:21
105 – Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota Gold GR) over Gabe Sanders (Utah GR) TF 10-0
112 – Hunter Lyden (Minnesota Gold GR) over Scott Robertson (Utah GR) TF 10-0
120 – Cael Berg (Minnesota Gold GR) over Kaleb Sanchez (Utah GR) Dec 13-9
128 – Carter Sorenson (Minnesota Gold GR) over Jaden Stange (Utah GR) Dec 6-0
136 – Cameron Eden (Utah GR) over Arzheen Shahin (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 3:52
144 – Isaac Grams (Minnesota Gold GR) over Talmage Carmen (Utah GR) Fall 1:18
152 – Micah Hamson (Minnesota Gold GR) over Danny Garcia (Utah GR) Dec 15-6
160 – Treyton Payne (Utah GR) over AJ Aitkin (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 3:18
175 – Nolan Kiser (Utah GR) over Danny Graham (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 12-1
190 – Macintyre Thacker (Utah GR) over Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 2:27
210 – Kyler Boren (Utah GR) over Justin Matson (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 0:17

Gold /Silver Pool – Minnesota Gold GR is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota Gold GR defeated Team Iowa GR 56-20
84 – Drayden Morton (Minnesota Gold GR) over Isaiah Weber (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
91 – Matt Hogue (Minnesota Gold GR) over Aiden Riggins (Team Iowa GR) Dec 5-0
98 – Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota Gold GR) over Hayden Taylor (Team Iowa GR) Inj 1:28
105 – Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota Gold GR) over Kolten Crawford (Team Iowa GR) TF 12-1
112 – Hunter Lyden (Minnesota Gold GR) over Averee Abben (Team Iowa GR) TF 11-1
120 – Cael Berg (Minnesota Gold GR) over Joe Davis (Team Iowa GR) TF 13-1
128 – Lawson Losee (Team Iowa GR) over Carter Sorenson (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 7-6
136 – Adam Ahrendsen (Team Iowa GR) over Arzheen Shahin (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 10-0
144 – Isaac Grams (Minnesota Gold GR) over Eli Sallis (Team Iowa GR) Fall 0:48
152 – Jared Voss (Team Iowa GR) over Micah Hamson (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 10-1
160 – AJ Aitkin (Minnesota Gold GR) over Roush Jaeger (Team Iowa GR) Dec 19-18
175 – Benjamin Reiland (Minnesota Gold GR) over Tegan Carson (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
190 – Rex Johnsen (Team Iowa GR) over Justin Matson (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 0:29
210 – Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota Gold GR) over Mitchel Marr (Team Iowa GR) Fall 1:02
265 – JAckson Epsing (Minnesota Gold GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Mason Ringate (Minnesota Gold GR) over Keith Kasecel-Goddard (Team Iowa GR) TF 11-0
77 – Zach Silvis (Minnesota Gold GR) over Cole Schmauss (Team Iowa GR) TF 16-4

Match #2 Round 2: Team Georgia Blue GR defeated Minnesota Gold GR 46-29
91 – Matt Hogue (Minnesota Gold GR) over Michael Roe (Team Georgia Blue GR) Dec 7-1
98 – Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota Gold GR) over David Panone (Team Georgia Blue GR) TF 10-0
105 – Michael Kilic (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 3:59
112 – Hunter Lyden (Minnesota Gold GR) over Damon Campbell (Team Georgia Blue GR) TF 10-0
120 – Garrison Dendy (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Cael Berg (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 15-3
128 – Robert Weston (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Carter Sorenson (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 1:39
136 – Tyler Lillard (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Arzheen Shahin (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 10-0
144 – Kamdyn Munro (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Isaac Grams (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 10-2
152 – Micah Hamson (Minnesota Gold GR) over Porter Faulk (Team Georgia Blue GR) TF 12-2
160 – Dawson Mathews (Team Georgia Blue GR) over AJ Aitkin (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 12-1
175 – Noah Pettigrew (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Benjamin Reiland (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 6-4
190 – David Harper (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 10-0
210 – Chase Horne (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Justin Matson (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 0:40
265 – JAckson Epsing (Minnesota Gold GR) over LB Neloms (Team Georgia Blue GR) Fall 1:37
70 – Robert `Austin` Westbrook (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Koy Buesgens (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 8-8
77 – Cole Hunt (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Zach Silvis (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 8-5
84 – Drayden Morton (Minnesota Gold GR) over Darrell Rochester (Team Georgia Blue GR) Dec 7-1

Match #3 Round 3: Minnesota Gold GR defeated Team Missouri GR 48-28
98 – Ayden Dolt (Team Missouri GR) over Luke Studer (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 1:22
105 – Kal Miller (Team Missouri GR) over Cole Becker (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 2-0
112 – Hunter Lyden (Minnesota Gold GR) over Thomas Graham (Team Missouri GR) TF 12-2
120 – Cael Berg (Minnesota Gold GR) over Chase Cordia (Team Missouri GR) TF 10-0
128 – Carter Sorenson (Minnesota Gold GR) over David Brooks (Team Missouri GR) Dec 4-3
136 – Trevor Wilson (Team Missouri GR) over Arzheen Shahin (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 12-0
144 – Isaac Grams (Minnesota Gold GR) over Jack Darrah (Team Missouri GR) Dec 8-6
152 – Michael Infranca (Team Missouri GR) over Micah Hamson (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 13-2
160 – AJ Aitkin (Minnesota Gold GR) over Mathew Maluia (Team Missouri GR) TF 10-0
175 – Benjamin Reiland (Minnesota Gold GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Keith Miley (Team Missouri GR) over Justin Matson (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 0:52
210 – Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota Gold GR) over David Ramirez (Team Missouri GR) Dec 7-1
265 – JAckson Epsing (Minnesota Gold GR) over Parker Bunch (Team Missouri GR) Fall 0:13
70 – Koy Buesgens (Minnesota Gold GR) over Kolby Warren (Team Missouri GR) Dec 8-2
77 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Gold GR) over Kyshin Isringhausen (Team Missouri GR) TF 12-1
84 – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota Gold GR) over Cael Keck (Team Missouri GR) Fall 3:06
91 – Elijah Wald (Minnesota Gold GR) over Cameron Simcox (Team Missouri GR) TF 15-2

Match #4 3rd Place Match: Illinois GR defeated Minnesota Gold GR 39-35
70 – Koy Buesgens (Minnesota Gold GR) over Ethan Spacht (Illinois GR) TF 11-0
77 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Gold GR) over Will Baysinger (Illinois GR) TF 10-0
84 – Kannon Webster (Illinois GR) over Mason Gehloff (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 12-1
91 – Matt Hogue (Minnesota Gold GR) over Joe Fernau (Illinois GR) Dec 9-6
98 – Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota Gold GR) over Dayton Hall (Illinois GR) Fall 1:35
105 – Jack Milos (Illinois GR) over Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 6-6
112 – Joey Cape (Illinois GR) over Hunter Lyden (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 7-3
120 – Damien Lopez (Illinois GR) over Cael Berg (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 13-9
128 – Carter Sorenson (Minnesota Gold GR) over Bradley Gillum (Illinois GR) Dec 6-2
136 – Caden Ernd (Illinois GR) over Arzheen Shahin (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 11-0
144 – Isaac Grams (Minnesota Gold GR) over Elijah Chiaro (Illinois GR) Dec 3-3
152 – Micah Hamson (Minnesota Gold GR) over Elliot Lewis (Illinois GR) Fall 2:58
160 – Brandon Navarro (Illinois GR) over AJ Aitkin (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 11-0
175 – Benjamin Reiland (Minnesota Gold GR) over John Pacewic (Illinois GR) TF 10-0
190 – Aydan Trueblood (Illinois GR) over Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 1:28
210 – Jimmy Liston (Illinois GR) over Justin Matson (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 0:37
265 – William Penrod (Illinois GR) over JAckson Epsing (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 2:00


Minnesota Maroon GR Results

Pool D – Minnesota Maroon GR is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Minnesota Maroon GR defeated Team NC GR 71-9
160 – Chris Sackett (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Holden Cypher (Team NC GR) over Max Balow (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 10-6
190 – Jade Trelstad (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Brady Thompson (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Daniel Mellgren (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Joseph Baisley (Team NC GR) TF 12-1
84 – Ethan Shell (Team NC GR) over Walker Bents (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 10-2
91 – Kain Sanders (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Joseph Jordan (Team NC GR) Fall 1:37
98 – Cole Glazier (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Ethan Shell (Team NC GR) TF 11-0
105 – Conner Simmonds (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Gabriel Kincaid (Team NC GR) TF 12-1
112 – Bryce Dagel (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Samuel Kincaid (Team NC GR) Dec 20-18
120 – Chase Dallman (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Noah Williams (Team NC GR) TF 11-0
128 – Landon Johnson (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Drake Cadle (Team NC GR) Fall 3:07
136 – Reed Parrish (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Bennett Tabor (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Korbin Nevius (Team NC GR) Fall 3:54
152 – Matt Sloan (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Semifinal: Team Colorado Red GR defeated Minnesota Maroon GR 50-24
175 – Bryce Garcia (Team Colorado Red GR) over Chris Sackett (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 11-0
190 – Jade Trelstad (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Angelo Felice (Team Colorado Red GR) Dec 9-4
210 – Matthew Moore (Team Colorado Red GR) over Brady Thompson (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 1:03
265 – Garrett Purman (Team Colorado Red GR) over Daniel Mellgren (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 0:28
70 – Sefton Douglass (Team Colorado Red GR) over Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 13-4
77 – Brandon Cannon (Team Colorado Red GR) over Reid Nelson (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 12-0
84 – Parker Janssen (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Weston Dalton (Team Colorado Red GR) TF 12-1
91 – Aidan Lenz (Team Colorado Red GR) over Cael Robb (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 7-0
98 – Max Black (Team Colorado Red GR) over Jake Messiner (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 14-4
105 – Daniel Cardenas (Team Colorado Red GR) over Conner Simmonds (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 12-10
112 – Alyeus Craig (Team Colorado Red GR) over Kyle Boeke (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 1:28
120 – Vance Vom Baur (Team Colorado Red GR) over Braeden Hendel (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 10-0
128 – Landon Johnson (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Gabriel Trejo (Team Colorado Red GR) Fall 1:25
136 – Tyler Collins (Team Colorado Red GR) over Tyler Raway (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 12-0
144 – Cayden Homme (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Quinlan Samuelson (Team Colorado Red GR) TF 10-0
152 – Matt Sloan (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Garret Padgett (Team Colorado Red GR) over Max Balow (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 10-0

Match #3 Cons. Semi: Minnesota Maroon GR defeated Team Idaho GR 45-34
190 – Nathaniel Finch (Team Idaho GR) over Jade Trelstad (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 1:07
210 – Brady Thompson (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Daniel Mellgren (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Peyton Munson (Team Idaho GR) over Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 15-13
77 – Christopher Martino (Team Idaho GR) over Reid Nelson (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 10-8
84 – Kayd Craig (Team Idaho GR) over Parker Janssen (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 14-4
91 – Gabriel Taboa (Team Idaho GR) over Cael Robb (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 10-0
98 – Hunter Mitchell (Team Idaho GR) over Jake Messiner (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 12-0
105 – Dante Roggio (Team Idaho GR) over Conner Simmonds (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 0:56
112 – Kyle Boeke (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Riggin Stone (Team Idaho GR) Fall 0:48
120 – Braeden Hendel (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Eli Richards (Team Idaho GR) Fall 1:55
128 – Landon Johnson (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Kyle Smith (Team Idaho GR) Fall 3:39
136 – Tyler Raway (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Cayden Homme (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Jake Humphrey (Team Idaho GR) TF 15-4
152 – Greg Gissel (Team Idaho GR) over Matt Sloan (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 12-2
160 – Chris Sackett (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Andrew Sandelin (Team Idaho GR) Dec 12-10
175 – Max Balow (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Porter Wright (Team Idaho GR) TF 12-0

Match #4 3rd Place Match: Oklahoma Red GR defeated Minnesota Maroon GR 48-30
210 – Kaden Glass (Oklahoma Red GR) over Daniel Mellgren (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 0:37
265 – Teagen Leblanc (Oklahoma Red GR) over Brady Thompson (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 0:11
70 – Cael Hughes (Oklahoma Red GR) over Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 11-0
77 – Rhett Peak (Oklahoma Red GR) over Reid Nelson (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 14-12
84 – Parker Janssen (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Shelton Chastain (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 2:54
91 – Braden Drake (Oklahoma Red GR) over Kain Sanders (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 10-0
98 – John Wiley (Oklahoma Red GR) over Jake Messiner (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 2:59
105 – Keegan Luton (Oklahoma Red GR) over Conner Simmonds (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 7-3
112 – Bryce Dagel (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Brayden Anderson (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 10-2
120 – Hudson Neely (Oklahoma Red GR) over Chase Dallman (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 0:00
128 – Landon Johnson (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Harley Andrews (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 0:51
136 – Tate Picklo (Oklahoma Red GR) over Reed Parrish (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 10-0
144 – Bennett Tabor (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Andy Mejia (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 0:20
152 – Matt Sloan (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Jackson Jones (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 4:00
160 – Max Balow (Minnesota Maroon GR) over James Maguire (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 0:00
175 – Brannigan Reyes (Oklahoma Red GR) over Chris Sackett (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 10-0
190 – Aundra Rhea (Oklahoma Red GR) over Jade Trelstad (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 0:10

Bronze/Copper Pool – Minnesota Maroon GR is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota Maroon GR defeated Team Kansas Gold GR 43-34
84 – Walker Bents (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Jake Barnes (Team Kansas Gold GR) Dec 13-11
91 – Trent Clements (Team Kansas Gold GR) over Cael Robb (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 7-5
98 – Cason Lindsey (Team Kansas Gold GR) over Cole Glazier (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 8-3
105 – Conner Simmonds (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Dylan Elmore (Team Kansas Gold GR) TF 12-0
112 – Kyle Boeke (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Christian Rowe (Team Kansas Gold GR) Fall 1:08
120 – Joshua Pence (Team Kansas Gold GR) over Braeden Hendel (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 9-4
128 – Landon Johnson (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Levi Sutton (Team Kansas Gold GR) Fall 0:36
136 – CJ Neuman (Team Kansas Gold GR) over Tyler Raway (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 0:55
144 – Bennett Tabor (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Matt Sloan (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Quentin Saunders (Team Kansas Gold GR) over Chris Sackett (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 8-0
175 – Ethan Kremer (Team Kansas Gold GR) over Max Balow (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 10-0
190 – Nick Rehmer (Team Kansas Gold GR) over Jade Trelstad (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 0:37
210 – Taylor Vincent (Team Kansas Gold GR) over Brady Thompson (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 1:43
265 – Daniel Mellgren (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Hunter Taylor (Team Kansas Gold GR) TF 14-4
77 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Tyler Voss (Team Kansas Gold GR) TF 12-2

Match #2 Round 2: Minnesota Maroon GR defeated Michigan Blue GR 51-27
91 – Casey Swiderski (Michigan Blue GR) over Kain Sanders (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 13-2
98 – Jake Messiner (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Evan Herriman (Michigan Blue GR) TF 10-0
105 – Conner Simmonds (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Micah Hanau (Michigan Blue GR) TF 10-0
112 – Jacob Gonzales (Michigan Blue GR) over Bryce Dagel (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 7-5
120 – James Johnston (Michigan Blue GR) over Chase Dallman (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 12-1
128 – Landon Johnson (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Justin VanVaerenbergh (Michigan Blue GR) Fall 3:05
136 – Max Callahan (Michigan Blue GR) over Reed Parrish (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 8-4
144 – Stoney Buell (Michigan Blue GR) over Cayden Homme (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 10-8
152 – Matt Sloan (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Chris Sackett (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Max Balow (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Austin Wilber (Michigan Blue GR) Fall 0:40
190 – Bryce Simmons (Michigan Blue GR) over Jade Trelstad (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 12-2
210 – Brady Thompson (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Eathan Westfall (Michigan Blue GR) Fall 3:27
265 – Daniel Mellgren (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Dylan Gilcher (Michigan Blue GR) over Reid Nelson (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 10-6
84 – Caden Horwath (Michigan Blue GR) over Walker Bents (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 11-8

Match #3 Round 3: Utah GR defeated Minnesota Maroon GR 54-22
98 – Sage Mortimer (Utah GR) over Cole Glazier (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 8-4
105 – Scott Robertson (Utah GR) over Conner Simmonds (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 3:30
112 – Kyle Boeke (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Weston Mullins (Utah GR) Fall 1:55
120 – Kaleb Sanchez (Utah GR) over Braeden Hendel (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 10-0
128 – Jaden Stange (Utah GR) over Landon Johnson (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 10-3
136 – Cameron Eden (Utah GR) over Tyler Raway (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 12-6
144 – Talmage Carmen (Utah GR) over Cayden Homme (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 10-6
152 – Danny Garcia (Utah GR) over Matt Sloan (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 7-3
160 – Max Balow (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Treyton Payne (Utah GR) Fall 1:56
175 – Chris Sackett (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Nolan Kiser (Utah GR) Dec 8-6
190 – Macintyre Thacker (Utah GR) over Jade Trelstad (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 0:50
210 – Kyler Boren (Utah GR) over Daniel Mellgren (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 0:19
265 – TJ McKissack (Utah GR) over Brady Thompson (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 0:40
70 – Kyison Garcia (Utah GR) over Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 14-7
77 – Tristan Smith (Utah GR) over Reid Nelson (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 1:40
84 – Parker Janssen (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Will Korth (Utah GR) Dec 8-2
91 – Lucas Carrillo (Utah GR) over Kain Sanders (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 0:27

Match #4 3rd Place Match: Minnesota Maroon GR defeated New Jersey GR 38-38
70 – Patrick Horvath (New Jersey GR) over Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 12-11
77 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Ryan Kozdra (New Jersey GR) TF 10-0
84 – Parker Janssen (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Nico Diaz (New Jersey GR) TF 10-0
91 – Cael Robb (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Riley Halal (New Jersey GR) Dec 6-6
98 – Jake Messiner (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Antonio Cuffari (New Jersey GR) TF 12-2
105 – Conner Simmonds (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Anthony White (New Jersey GR) Dec 14-13
112 – Hunter Gandy (New Jersey GR) over Bryce Dagel (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 6-4
120 – Chase Dallman (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Jonathon Siemsen (New Jersey GR) TF 13-2
128 – Landon Johnson (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Andy Troczynski (New Jersey GR) Dec 10-9
136 – Pj Casale (New Jersey GR) over Reed Parrish (Minnesota Maroon GR) Dec 11-8
144 – Cayden Homme (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Stephen Oniel (New Jersey GR) Fall 1:27
152 – Ricky Van ness (New Jersey GR) over Matt Sloan (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 0:59
160 – Roger Diaz (New Jersey GR) over Chris Sackett (Minnesota Maroon GR) TF 17-4
175 – Max Balow (Minnesota Maroon GR) over Gavin Claro (New Jersey GR) TF 11-0
190 – Jackson Crawn (New Jersey GR) over Jade Trelstad (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 0:42
210 – Sean Horner (New Jersey GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Anthony Vacarella (New Jersey GR) over Brady Thompson (Minnesota Maroon GR) Fall 0:10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.