Team Minnesota places second at Junior Greco-Roman National Duals

2017 USA Wrestling Junior Greco-Roman National Duals results. June 21-22 at Tulsa, Oklahoma.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Story: Illinois reels off eight straight wins to beat Minnesota Blue, 41-21, in Junior National Greco-Roman Duals final

GOLD/SILVER Results
1st Place – Illinois
2nd Place – Minnesota Blue
3rd Place – Michigan Blue
4th Place – Kansas Blue
5th Place – Ohio
6th Place – Oklahoma Outlaws
7th Place – Nebraska Blue
8th Place – Tennessee
1st: Illinois defeated Minnesota Blue 41-21.
3rd: Michigan Blue defeated Kansas Blue 40-23.
5th: Ohio defeated Oklahoma Outlaws 33-30.
7th: Nebraska Blue defeated Tennessee 36-26.

BRONZE/COPPER Results
1st Place – Washington
2nd Place – Iowa Blue
3rd Place – Missouri
4th Place – North Dakota-Blue
5th Place – Minnesota Red
6th Place – Utah Blue
7th Place – Florida
8th Place – Indiana Gold
1st: Washington defeated Iowa Blue 36-30.
3rd: Missouri defeated North Dakota-Blue 38-30.
5th: Minnesota Red defeated Utah Blue 39-27.
7th: Florida defeated Indiana Gold 48-22.

RED/BLUE Results
1st Place – Texas Blue
2nd Place – Georgia Blue
3rd Place – Pennsylvania
4th Place – South Dakota
5th Place – Colorado
6th Place – North Carolina
7th Place – Kansas Red
8th Place – Nebraska Red
1st: Texas Blue defeated Georgia Blue 32-32.
3rd: Pennsylvania defeated South Dakota 31-29.
5th: Colorado defeated North Carolina 41-31.
7th: Kansas Red defeated Nebraska Red 42-28.

GREEN/YELLOW Results
1st Place – Oregon
2nd Place – South Carolina
3rd Place – Texas Red
4th Place – Michigan Red
5th Place – Georgia
6th Place – North Dakota Red
1st: Oregon defeated South Carolina 47-13.
3rd: Texas Red defeated Michigan Red 42-25.
5th: Georgia defeated North Dakota Red 24-22.
7th: null defeated null 0-0.

A POOL Results
1st Place – Illinois
2nd Place – Tennessee
3rd Place – Missouri
4th Place – Florida
5th Place – Colorado
6th Place – Nebraska Red
7th Place – Oregon
8th Place – Georgia
1st: Illinois defeated Tennessee 59-6.
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tennessee defeated Missouri 0-0.
3rd: Missouri defeated Florida 33-32.
5th: Colorado defeated Nebraska Red 48-17.
7th: Oregon defeated Georgia 57-8.

B POOL Results
1st Place – Minnesota Blue
2nd Place – Ohio
3rd Place – North Dakota-Blue
4th Place – Indiana Gold
5th Place – North Carolina
6th Place – Kansas Red
7th Place – Texas Red
8th Place – Michigan Red
1st: Minnesota Blue defeated Ohio 45-22.
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ohio defeated North Dakota-Blue 0-0.
3rd: North Dakota-Blue defeated Indiana Gold 40-26.
5th: North Carolina defeated Kansas Red 40-28.
7th: Texas Red defeated Michigan Red 35-30.

C POOL Results
1st Place – Oklahoma Outlaws
2nd Place – Nebraska Blue
3rd Place – Iowa Blue
4th Place – Utah Blue
5th Place – Georgia Blue
6th Place – Texas Blue
7th Place – South Carolina
1st: Oklahoma Outlaws defeated Nebraska Blue 55-11.
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nebraska Blue defeated Iowa Blue 0-0.
3rd: Iowa Blue defeated Utah Blue 42-28.
5th: Georgia Blue defeated Texas Blue 36-28.
7th: South Carolina defeated null 0-0.

D POOL Results
1st Place – Michigan Blue
2nd Place – Kansas Blue
3rd Place – Washington
4th Place – Minnesota Red
5th Place – Pennsylvania
6th Place – South Dakota
7th Place – North Dakota Red
1st: Michigan Blue defeated Kansas Blue 36-27.
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kansas Blue defeated Washington 0-0.
3rd: Washington defeated Minnesota Red 38-28.
5th: Pennsylvania defeated South Dakota 41-16.
7th: North Dakota Red defeated null 0-0.


Minnesota Blue Results

B POOL – Minnesota Blue is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Minnesota Blue defeated North Carolina 60-7
126 – Garrett Vos (Minnesota Blue) over Colton Marlowe (North Carolina) TF 10-0
132 – Rylee Molitor (Minnesota Blue) over Yakemain Johnson (North Carolina) TF 10-0
138 – Jake Bergeland (Minnesota Blue) over Will Deese (North Carolina) TF 10-0
145 – Tyler Eischens (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota Blue) over Daniel Peede (North Carolina) Fall 0:45
160 – Chase Pomeroy (Minnesota Blue) over Marco Pangallo (North Carolina) TF 10-0
170 – Jake Allar (Minnesota Blue) over Ferris Allen (North Carolina) TF 12-2
182 – Caden Steffens (Minnesota Blue) over Josiah Ramirez (North Carolina) Inj 2:18
195 – Daniel Kerkvliet (Minnesota Blue) over Cody Farmer (North Carolina) Fall 0:58
220 – Noah Ryan (Minnesota Blue) over Isaiah Watts (North Carolina) TF 10-0
285 – Trenten Rogich (Minnesota Blue) over Khalic Everett (North Carolina) Fall 5:56
100 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota Blue) over Andrew Jacob (North Carolina) TF 13-0
106 – Kaleb Queen (North Carolina) over Ryan Henningson (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:31
113 – Max Crowe (Minnesota Blue) over Noah Taylor (North Carolina) Dec 9-2
120 – Patrick Mckee (Minnesota Blue) over Timothy Decatur (North Carolina) TF 11-0

Match #2 Semifinal: Minnesota Blue defeated Indiana Gold 48-14
100 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota Blue) over Danny Tolin (Indiana Gold) TF 10-0
106 – Jacob Moran (Indiana Gold) over Ryan Henningson (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-0
113 – Joesph Thompson (Minnesota Blue) over Josh Smith-Goheen (Indiana Gold) TF 11-1
120 – Tyler Jones (Minnesota Blue) over Reece Luhmann (Indiana Gold) TF 10-0
126 – Jake Gliva (Minnesota Blue) over Elijah Bauer (Indiana Gold) TF 10-0
132 – Rylee Molitor (Minnesota Blue) over Josh Stephenson (Indiana Gold) TF 11-0
138 – Jake Bergeland (Minnesota Blue) over Adam Jerde (Indiana Gold) TF 13-0
145 – Alex Lloyd (Minnesota Blue) over Tristan Sellmer (Indiana Gold) TF 10-0
152 – Alex Crowe (Minnesota Blue) over Kasper Mcintosh (Indiana Gold) TF 11-0
160 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota Blue) over Sam Hauke (Indiana Gold) TF 12-0
170 – Jake Allar (Minnesota Blue) over Eli Stock (Indiana Gold) TF 10-0
182 – Brandon Moen (Minnesota Blue) over Bodey Holbrook (Indiana Gold) Fall 0:40
195 – Andrew Davison (Indiana Gold) over Daniel Kerkvliet (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
220 – Kyle Cornwell (Indiana Gold) over Saylor Schmit (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-0
285 – Noah Ryan (Minnesota Blue) over Eli Pokorney (Indiana Gold) Dec 5-2

Match #3 1st Place Match: Minnesota Blue defeated Ohio 45-22
100 – Kyle Rowan (Ohio) over Paxton Creese (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-5
106 – Joesph Thompson (Minnesota Blue) over Cael Woods (Ohio) Fall 5:55
113 – Lucas Byrd (Ohio) over Max Crowe (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-3
120 – Patrick Mckee (Minnesota Blue) over Dylan D`Emilio (Ohio) TF 10-0
126 – Drew Mattin (Ohio) over Garrett Vos (Minnesota Blue) Fall 4:00
132 – Brent Jones (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jake Bergeland (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Alex Lloyd (Minnesota Blue) over Sam Dover (Ohio) TF 10-0
152 – Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota Blue) over Connor Brady (Ohio) Dec 12-7
160 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota Blue) over Jake Henderson (Ohio) TF 17-7
170 – Jake Allar (Minnesota Blue) over Colt Yinger (Ohio) TF 16-5
182 – JT Brown (Ohio) over Caden Steffens (Minnesota Blue) Dec 5-2
195 – Daniel Kerkvliet (Minnesota Blue) over Anthony Perrine (Ohio) TF 16-5
220 – Saylor Schmit (Minnesota Blue) over Brad Smith (Ohio) TF 12-0
285 – Kevin Vough (Ohio) over Trenten Rogich (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0

GOLD/SILVER – Minnesota Blue is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota Blue defeated Tennessee 66-4
152 – Alex Crowe (Minnesota Blue) over Dontae Johnson (Tennessee) TF 12-1
160 – Chase Pomeroy (Minnesota Blue) over Sergio Hernandez (Tennessee) Fall 0:31
170 – Jake Allar (Minnesota Blue) over Ndayambaje John (Tennessee) TF 10-0
182 – Brandon Moen (Minnesota Blue) over Christian Salter (Tennessee) TF 19-6
195 – Caden Steffens (Minnesota Blue) over Dawson Johnson (Tennessee) Fall 4:35
220 – Saylor Schmit (Minnesota Blue) over Javier Salvador (Tennessee) TF 12-2
285 – Trenten Rogich (Minnesota Blue) over Alex Green (Tennessee) Fall 5:24
100 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Ryan Henningson (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Max Crowe (Minnesota Blue) over Gabe O`Callaghan (Tennessee) TF 10-0
120 – Tyler Jones (Minnesota Blue) over Jeff Gross (Tennessee) TF 10-0
126 – Jake Gliva (Minnesota Blue) over Calvin Martin (Tennessee) Fall 4:03
132 – Brent Jones (Minnesota Blue) over Garrett Bowers (Tennessee) TF 10-0
138 – Jake Bergeland (Minnesota Blue) over Chase Brown (Tennessee) TF 10-0
145 – Tyler Eischens (Minnesota Blue) over Andy Robinson (Tennessee) TF 15-4

Match #2 Round 2: Minnesota Blue defeated Kansas Blue 45-16
160 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota Blue) over Kendall Frame (Kansas Blue) TF 11-0
170 – Clay Lautt (Kansas Blue) over Chase Pomeroy (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
182 – Brandon Moen (Minnesota Blue) over Austin Andres (Kansas Blue) TF 10-0
195 – Daniel Kerkvliet (Minnesota Blue) over Anthony Gaona (Kansas Blue) Dec 4-0
220 – Cordel Duhart (Kansas Blue) over Noah Ryan (Minnesota Blue) Dec 4-1
285 – Trenten Rogich (Minnesota Blue) over Kasdon Arehart (Kansas Blue) Fall 3:56
100 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota Blue) over Zach Keal (Kansas Blue) TF 10-0
106 – Joesph Thompson (Minnesota Blue) over Austin Keal (Kansas Blue) TF 10-0
113 – Max Crowe (Minnesota Blue) over Michael Spangler (Kansas Blue) Dec 13-4
120 – Patrick Mckee (Minnesota Blue) over Curtez Riley (Kansas Blue) TF 13-3
126 – Tanner Hitchcock (Kansas Blue) over Garrett Vos (Minnesota Blue) Dec 10-1
132 – Brent Jones (Minnesota Blue) over Corbin Nirschl (Kansas Blue) Dec 7-3
138 – Conner Ward (Kansas Blue) over Rylee Molitor (Minnesota Blue) Dec 6-0
145 – Tyler Eischens (Minnesota Blue) over Riley McCall (Kansas Blue) TF 10-0
152 – Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota Blue) over Dwayne Villalpando (Kansas Blue) Fall 0:25

Match #3 Round 3: Minnesota Blue defeated Oklahoma Outlaws 36-33
170 – Jake Allar (Minnesota Blue) over Christian Bahl (Oklahoma Outlaws) Fall 2:43
182 – Caden Steffens (Minnesota Blue) over Shane Flandermeyer (Oklahoma Outlaws) TF 12-1
195 – Dan Baker (Oklahoma Outlaws) over Daniel Kerkvliet (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:16
220 – Saylor Schmit (Minnesota Blue) over Mason Lancaster (Oklahoma Outlaws) TF 14-3
285 – Trenton Lieurance (Oklahoma Outlaws) over Trenten Rogich (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-0
100 – Cruz Aguilar (Oklahoma Outlaws) over Paxton Creese (Minnesota Blue) Dec 12-6
106 – Studd Morris (Oklahoma Outlaws) over Ryan Henningson (Minnesota Blue) TF 14-1
113 – TJ Long (Oklahoma Outlaws) over Max Crowe (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-0
120 – Patrick Mckee (Minnesota Blue) over Cameron Picklo (Oklahoma Outlaws) TF 12-2
126 – Jet Taylor (Oklahoma Outlaws) over Jake Gliva (Minnesota Blue) TF 14-1
132 – Brent Jones (Minnesota Blue) over Reece Witcraft (Oklahoma Outlaws) TF 11-0
138 – Dylan Schickram (Oklahoma Outlaws) over Jake Bergeland (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:48
145 – Alex Lloyd (Minnesota Blue) over Brik Filippo (Oklahoma Outlaws) Dec 10-4
152 – Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota Blue) over Austin Loza (Oklahoma Outlaws) Fall 2:33
160 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota Blue) over Caleb Wise (Oklahoma Outlaws) TF 10-0

Match #4 1st Place Match: Illinois defeated Minnesota Blue 41-21
182 – Jack Jessen (Illinois) over Caden Steffens (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-0
195 – Daniel Kerkvliet (Minnesota Blue) over Cameron Caffey (Illinois) TF 18-4
220 – Noah Ryan (Minnesota Blue) over Jace Punke (Illinois) Dec 6-1
285 – Anthony Cassioppi (Illinois) over Trenten Rogich (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
100 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota Blue) over Anthony King (Illinois) TF 13-2
106 – Dylan Ragusin (Illinois) over Joesph Thompson (Minnesota Blue) Dec 6-5
113 – Anthony Molton (Illinois) over Max Crowe (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
120 – Dack Punke (Illinois) over Patrick Mckee (Minnesota Blue) Dec 12-4
126 – Austin Macias (Illinois) over Jake Gliva (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-0
132 – Savion Haywood (Illinois) over Brent Jones (Minnesota Blue) Dec 8-7
138 – Joey Bianchini (Illinois) over Jake Bergeland (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-1
145 – Duncan Nelson (Illinois) over Alex Lloyd (Minnesota Blue) Dec 8-4
152 – Matthew Ortiz (Illinois) over Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:52
160 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota Blue) over Alex Cramer (Illinois) Dec 10-8
170 – Jake Allar (Minnesota Blue) over Zachary Braunagel (Illinois) Dec 8-3
Minnesota Blue’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsports


Minnesota Red Results

D POOL – Minnesota Red is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Washington defeated Minnesota Red 38-26
100 – Trevor Jansseen (Minnesota Red) over Nathan Belcourt (Washington) Fall 2:15
106 – Aizayha Maka Yaccapin (Washington) over Will Magaard (Minnesota Red) TF 14-0
113 – Haden Drury (Washington) over Caleb Clobes (Minnesota Red) Dec 11-4
120 – ethan rotondo (Washington) over Jake Svihel (Minnesota Red) Dec 5-2
126 – Jordan Martinez (Washington) over Charlie Pickell (Minnesota Red) TF 14-3
132 – Austin cleland (Washington) over Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota Red) Dec 12-8
138 – Cael Carlson (Minnesota Red) over Gavin Gies (Washington) Dec 7-4
145 – Nathan Moore (Washington) over Sam Webster (Minnesota Red) Dec 10-5
152 – JJ Talavera (Washington) over Teddy Pierce (Minnesota Red) Dec 12-10
160 – Istvan Tifan (Minnesota Red) over Davon Keys (Washington) TF 19-9
170 – John Knight (Washington) over Zachary Peterson (Minnesota Red) TF 13-0
182 – JJ Dixon (Washington) over Ty Moser (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-5
195 – Trey Rogers (Minnesota Red) over Jackson Mckinney (Washington) Dec 5-2
220 – John Keiser (Washington) over Jarret Haglund (Minnesota Red) TF 11-0
285 – Mitchell Trigg (Minnesota Red) over Kenny Marll (Washington) TF 16-6

Match #2 Cons. Round 1: Minnesota Red defeated North Dakota Red 62-8
100 – Trevor Jansseen (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Ryan Luthi (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Preston Fettig (North Dakota Red) over Patrick Lockwood (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-8
120 – Caleb Clobes (Minnesota Red) over Devin Schulz (North Dakota Red) Fall 1:20
126 – Israel Navarro (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Kellen Schauer (Minnesota Red) over Parker Larson (North Dakota Red) Fall 0:41
138 – Clay Carlson (Minnesota Red) over Josh Irwin (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
145 – Sam Webster (Minnesota Red) over Peyton Witt (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
152 – Sam Nordquist (Minnesota Red) over Devin Steidler (North Dakota Red) Fall 0:47
160 – Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Zachary Peterson (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Jacob Scherber (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Matt Kaylor (North Dakota Red) over Trey Rogers (Minnesota Red) Fall 4:33
220 – Jarret Haglund (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Noah Carter (Minnesota Red) over Andre Baguma (North Dakota Red) Dec 9-0

Match #3 Cons. Semi: Minnesota Red defeated Pennsylvania 39-28
138 – Cael Carlson (Minnesota Red) over Jon Rocco Kazalas (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
145 – Sammy Sasso (Pennsylvania) over Sam Webster (Minnesota Red) Dec 5-1
152 – Teddy Pierce (Minnesota Red) over Trevor Elfvin (Pennsylvania) TF 23-12
160 – Edmond Ruth (Pennsylvania) over Istvan Tifan (Minnesota Red) TF 14-4
170 – Josh Stillings (Pennsylvania) over Zachary Peterson (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
182 – Ben Root (Pennsylvania) over Jacob Scherber (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
195 – Trent Hidlay (Pennsylvania) over Trey Rogers (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
220 – Jarret Haglund (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Noah Carter (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Trevor Jansseen (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Ryan Luthi (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Caleb Clobes (Minnesota Red) over Brandon Seidman (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
120 – Doug Zapf (Pennsylvania) over Jake Svihel (Minnesota Red) Dec 6-4
126 – Israel Navarro (Minnesota Red) over Zachary Macy (Pennsylvania) TF 12-0
132 – Tyler Vince (Pennsylvania) over Kellen Schauer (Minnesota Red) Fall 5:43

Match #4 3rd Place Match: Washington defeated Minnesota Red 38-28
145 – Nathan Moore (Washington) over Sam Webster (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-1
152 – Teddy Pierce (Minnesota Red) over Ryden Fu (Washington) TF 10-0
160 – Jack Ervien (Washington) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota Red) Dec 15-8
170 – John Knight (Washington) over Zachary Peterson (Minnesota Red) Fall 5:15
182 – Trevor Senn (Washington) over Ty Moser (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-3
195 – Jackson Mckinney (Washington) over Trey Rogers (Minnesota Red) Dec 3-2
220 – John Keiser (Washington) over Jarret Haglund (Minnesota Red) TF 16-5
285 – Mitchell Trigg (Minnesota Red) over Kenny Marll (Washington) Fall 1:35
100 – Trevor Jansseen (Minnesota Red) over Nathan Belcourt (Washington) Fall 1:40
106 – Aizayha Maka Yaccapin (Washington) over Will Magaard (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
113 – Haden Drury (Washington) over Caleb Clobes (Minnesota Red) Dec 18-11
120 – isaac lopez (Washington) over Jake Svihel (Minnesota Red) Fall 2:25
126 – Charlie Pickell (Minnesota Red) over Jordan Martinez (Washington) TF 19-9
132 – Austin cleland (Washington) over Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-5
138 – Clay Carlson (Minnesota Red) over Gavin Gies (Washington) Dec 4-2

BRONZE/COPPER – Minnesota Red is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1: Iowa Blue defeated Minnesota Red 35-30
152 – Sam Nordquist (Minnesota Red) over Garret Thompson (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:29
160 – Carter Rohweder (Iowa Blue) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
170 – Zachary Peterson (Minnesota Red) over Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa Blue) TF 12-2
182 – Anthony Sherry (Iowa Blue) over Jacob Scherber (Minnesota Red) Dec 6-3
195 – Kaleb Reeves (Iowa Blue) over Trey Rogers (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:31
220 – Tyrell Gordon (Iowa Blue) over Jarret Haglund (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
285 – Aaron Costello (Iowa Blue) over Noah Carter (Minnesota Red) Dec 11-5
100 – Daniel Kimball (Iowa Blue) over Trevor Jansseen (Minnesota Red) Dec 14-7
106 – Aiden Evans (Iowa Blue) over Ryan Luthi (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
113 – Aden Reeves (Iowa Blue) over Patrick Lockwood (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
120 – Jake Svihel (Minnesota Red) over Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:39
126 – Brady Kyner (Iowa Blue) over Charlie Pickell (Minnesota Red) Dec 10-9
132 – Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota Red) over Drew West (Iowa Blue) Dec 8-6
138 – Clay Carlson (Minnesota Red) over Killyan Green (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
145 – Clay Carlson (Minnesota Red) over Tyler Murphy (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:31

Match #2 Round 2: North Dakota-Blue defeated Minnesota Red 34-32
100 – Trevor Jansseen (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Will Magaard (Minnesota Red) over Kelby Armstrong (North Dakota-Blue) Dec 12-7
113 – Caleb Clobes (Minnesota Red) over Karsen Mosbrucker (North Dakota-Blue) TF 20-10
120 – Kyle Burwick (North Dakota-Blue) over Jake Svihel (Minnesota Red) Dec 4-2
126 – Ryan Ripplinger (North Dakota-Blue) over Charlie Pickell (Minnesota Red) TF 12-0
132 – Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota Red) over Adam Deboer (North Dakota-Blue) TF 11-0
138 – Mason Schulz (North Dakota-Blue) over Clay Carlson (Minnesota Red) TF 14-4
145 – Sam Webster (Minnesota Red) over Cale Schalesky (North Dakota-Blue) Dec 13-8
152 – Jared Franek (North Dakota-Blue) over Teddy Pierce (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-2
160 – Istvan Tifan (Minnesota Red) over Cade Pederson (North Dakota-Blue) TF 16-5
170 – Zachary Peterson (Minnesota Red) over Richard Dralu (North Dakota-Blue) TF 11-0
182 – Jesse Shearer (North Dakota-Blue) over Ty Moser (Minnesota Red) TF 12-2
195 – Sam Grove (North Dakota-Blue) over Trey Rogers (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-6
220 – Jordan Will (North Dakota-Blue) over Jarret Haglund (Minnesota Red) Fall 3:57
285 – Brandon Metz (North Dakota-Blue) over Mitchell Trigg (Minnesota Red) TF 11-0

Match #3 Round 3: Minnesota Red defeated Florida 36-28
170 – Zachary Peterson (Minnesota Red) over MIKAEL FUNDORA (Florida) Dec 8-8
182 – Ty Moser (Minnesota Red) over JOSHUA HAGAN (Florida) TF 10-0
195 – Trey Rogers (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – NAREK STEPANYAN (Florida) over Jarret Haglund (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
285 – JOSIAH MCCALLUM (Florida) over Noah Carter (Minnesota Red) Dec 6-0
100 – JACOB COCHRAN (Florida) over Trevor Jansseen (Minnesota Red) TF 11-0
106 – Ryan Luthi (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Patrick Lockwood (Minnesota Red) over ANTHONY SIPLIN (Florida) Dec 9-7
120 – DAISHAUN FELTON (Florida) over Jake Svihel (Minnesota Red) Fall 2:30
126 – LUIS HERNANDEZ (Florida) over Charlie Pickell (Minnesota Red) TF 12-0
132 – Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Cael Carlson (Minnesota Red) over MARCUS ABREU (Florida) TF 11-0
145 – Sam Webster (Minnesota Red) over JOHNNY LOVETT (Florida) TF 11-1
152 – ANTHONY ARTALONA (Florida) over Sam Nordquist (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
160 – Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota Red) over PHILIP CONIGLIARO (Florida) Dec 7-4

Match #4 5th Place Match: Minnesota Red defeated Utah Blue 39-27
285 – Brady Briskey (Utah Blue) over Mitchell Trigg (Minnesota Red) TF 15-2
100 – Trevor Jansseen (Minnesota Red) over Cole Jensen (Utah Blue) Fall 4:21
106 – Will Magaard (Minnesota Red) over Thomas Gordy (Utah Blue) TF 14-4
113 – Caleb Clobes (Minnesota Red) over Braydon Mogle (Utah Blue) Inj 2:20
120 – Gavin Ayotte (Utah Blue) over Jake Svihel (Minnesota Red) TF 14-4
126 – Israel Navarro (Minnesota Red) over Cub Deets (Utah Blue) Dec 5-0
132 – Stockton O`Brien (Utah Blue) over Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota Red) Dec 3-3
138 – Brady Lowry (Utah Blue) over Cael Carlson (Minnesota Red) TF 14-3
145 – Logan Jensen (Utah Blue) over Sam Webster (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-1
152 – Teddy Pierce (Minnesota Red) over Isaac Wilcox (Utah Blue) Dec 7-7
160 – Collin Smith (Utah Blue) over Istvan Tifan (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-2
170 – Zachary Peterson (Minnesota Red) over Seth Gardner (Utah Blue) Fall 0:30
182 – Jacob Scherber (Minnesota Red) over Yair Moran (Utah Blue) TF 11-0
195 – Trey Rogers (Minnesota Red) over Tyler Haley (Utah Blue) TF 11-1
220 – Chase Trussell (Utah Blue) over Jarret Haglund (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-0

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.