2017 USA Wrestling Cadet Women’s Freestyle National Championships

2017 USA Wrestling Cadet Women’s Freestyle National Championships results. July 17th-18th at Fargo, North Dakota.

Brackets/Results on arena.flowrestling.org/

The Guillotine Fargo Hub

1 California 102
2 Texas 71
3 Illinois 52
4 Missouri 51
5 Wisconsin 50
6 Washington 47
7 New York 38
7 Oregon 38
9 Ohio 33
10 Minnesota 24

Minnesota Cadet Women’s Freestyle All-Americans
94 Emily Shilson – 1st Place
127 Ngao Shoua Whitethorn – 6th Place
132 Amor Tuttle – 8th Place
180 Faith Tuttle – 5th Place

94 LBS
1st Emily Shilson Osseo, MN (Minnesota) VSU Taryn Martin Grove City, OH (Ohio), 10-0 1:07
3rd Samara Chavez Arlington, TX (Texas) VFA Caitlyn Walker Hatboro, PA (Pennsylvania), 6-0 2:20
5th Alejandra Corral Aiea, HI (Hawaii) VPO1 Genesis Quirarte Bakersfield, CA (California), 6-2
7th Lizette Rodriguez Hayward, CA (California) VPO1 Melissa Lee Sunnyvale, CA (California), 10-6
100 LBS
1st Olivia Shore Saint Paris, OH (Ohio) VSU1 Kenzie Cormier Enumclaw, WA (Washington), 12-1 3:29
3rd Sofia Martinez Chino Hills, CA (California) VFA Kayla Kehr York, PA (Pennsylvania), 16-6 5:12
5th Nichole Moore Pretty Prairie, KS (Kansas) VPO1 Autumn Hohn Clintonville, WI (Wisconsin), 11-6
7th Hailey Ward Turlock, CA (California) VPO1 Emalie Olson Liberty, MO (Missouri), 14-7
106 LBS
1st Brelane Huber Post Falls, ID (Idaho) VPO1 Tilynne Vasquez Kalispell, MT (Montana), 7-7
3rd Jaslynn Gallegos Brighton, CO (Colorado) VFA Camille Fournier Weatherford, TX (Texas), 4-0 0:26
5th Carleigh Czerneski Clarkston, MI (Michigan) VSU1 Ciera Broukal Spencer, IN (Indiana), 12-1 5:42
7th Rose ann Marshall Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Joanne Ortiz New Milford, CT (Connecticut), 11-10
112 LBS
1st Stefana Jelacic Fountain Hills, AZ (Arizona) VPO1 Viktorya Torres Granger, WA (Washington), 6-4
3rd Kierstien Bush Ogden, UT (Utah) VSU Peyton Prussin Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 10-0 3:37
5th Autumn Flanigan Troy, MO (Missouri) VPO1 Merijah Morales Selma, CA (California), 10-7
7th Melanie Mendoza Selma, CA (California) VSU Samantha Martinez Chino Hills, CA (California), 10-0 3:21
117 LBS
1st Leilah Castro New Lexington, OH (Ohio) VSU Sophia Smith Bismarck, ND (North Dakota), 12-0 1:34
3rd Mary Harrell Anabel, MO (Missouri) VFA Phoenix Dubose Yelm, WA (Washington), 10-4 4:33
5th Marisol Nugent Boxford, MA (Maine) VPO1 Hannah Strauss Algonquin, IL (Illinois), 10-2
7th Ashley Venegas Visalia, CA (California) VFA Rhiannon Kuske Hortonville, WI (Wisconsin), 14-4 2:57
122 LBS
1st Louisa Schwab Plainfield, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Randi Robison East Peoria, IL (Illinois), 5-1
3rd Payton Stroud South Prairie, WA (Washington) VSU Brooke-lynn Rush Saint Joseph, MO (Missouri), 10-0 0:51
5th Ashley Whetzal (Virginia) VPO1 Kortney Atchley East Peoria, IL (Illinois), 19-11
7th Riley Holman Paron, AR (Arkansas) VSU Aki Choates Duluth, GA (Georgia), 10-0 0:54
127 LBS
1st Macey Kilty Stratford, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Ashton Cadman Waterford, WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 3:45
3rd Mia Macaluso Otisville, NY (New York) VFA Jessica Sanchez Tulare, CA (California), 4-4 1:54
5th Kaylee Moore Yakima, WA (Washington) VPO1 Ngao shoua Whitethorn Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota), 12-8
7th Alexandra More Kingston, WA (Washington) VFA Morgan Norris Sparks, NV (Nevada), 4-2 1:35
132 LBS
1st Sarah Conner Brownsville, OR (Oregon) VPO1 Dalia Garibay Brentwood, CA (California), 6-6
3rd Mattison Parker Haslet, TX (Texas) VSU Charmayne Delong Moorcroft, WY (Wyoming), 12-0 1:09
5th Grace Pauls Middletown, NY (New York) VFA Bayleigh Heiman Ward, AR (Arkansas), 8-2 1:49
7th Angela Vitiritti South Elgin, IL (Illinois) VSU Amor Tuttle Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 4:23
138 LBS
1st Emily Se El Dorado Hills, CA (California) VFA Hunter Robinson Spring, TX (Texas), 6-2 5:50
3rd Mika Walters Lakewood, NY (New York) VFA Emmily Patneaud Newark, CA (California), 4-3 1:37
5th Avery Guerra San Antonio, TX (Texas) VFA Jazzmine Seely Fort Leonard Wood, MO (Missouri), 8-0 1:05
7th Cassandra Smith Cincinnati, OH (Ohio) VFA Katen Edwards Sweet Home, OR (Oregon), 6-0 0:42
144 LBS
1st Nia Miranda Cypress, TX (Texas) VPO1 Mckenzie Cook Homer, AK (Alaska), 4-1
3rd Sariah Stewart Nassau, NY (New York) VSU Gianna Anaya Los Angeles, CA (California), 10-0 4:45
5th Jillian Bruno East Stroudsburg, PA (Pennsylvania) VFA Bailey Crouse Buffalo, NY (New York), 4-0 0:56
7th Nevaeh Cassidy Vancouver, WA (Washington) VSU1 Kimberly Nunez Hanover Park, IL (Illinois), 14-2 3:14
152 LBS
1st Kelani Corbett Mililani, HI (Hawaii) VPO1 Kiana Pugh Mosinee, WI (Wisconsin), 8-5
3rd Tiyahna Askew Lawrenceville, GA (Georgia) VSU1 Alia Abushi San Leandro, CA (California), 13-2 3:45
5th Alexandria Lefort McKinney, TX (Texas) VFA Tristan Kelly Erie, CO (Colorado), 4-0 0:38
7th Malea Palahniuk Springfield, OR (Oregon) VSU1 Katie Moore Wading River, NY (New York), 16-6 4:58
164 LBS
1st Bailey Dennis Redmond, OR (Oregon) VPO1 Elisa Robinson Fort Riley, KS (Kansas), 3-1
3rd Olivia Robinson Hillsboro, OR (Oregon) VSU Isabeau Shalack Evergreen Park, IL (Illinois), 10-0 3:37
5th Mikayla Mata Houston, TX (Texas) VSU Emma Cole Pacific, MO (Missouri), 10-0 3:00
7th Jasmine Hale Indianapolis, IN (Indiana) VSU Emily Mitchell Hood River, OR (Oregon), 10-0 2:49
180 LBS
1st Natalie Kemp WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Gabrielle Hamilton Gridley, IL (Illinois), 6-2
3rd Jaycee Foeller De Soto, MO (Missouri) VFA Alyssa Marinaccio Damascus, MD (Maryland), 8-5 1:37
5th Faith Tuttle Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota) VPO1 Juliannah Bolli San Jose, CA (California), 9-2
7th Zoe Hankins El Paso, TX (Texas) VFA Kathleen Janis Layton, UT (Utah), 4-0 1:03
200 LBS
1st Jasmin Clarke Kelseyville, CA (California) VFA Ryan Schlereth St. Louis, MO (Missouri), 2-0 0:51
3rd Taja Showers Front Royal, VA (Virginia) VFA Sydney Fenus Weatherford, TX (Texas), 8-0 5:35
5th Tionna Collins Whitesburg, KY (Kentucky)

Semifinals:

94 Emily Shilson Osseo, MN (Minnesota) VSU Genesis Quirarte Bakersfield, CA (California), 10-0 0:30
94 Taryn Martin Grove City, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Caitlyn Walker Hatboro, PA (Pennsylvania), 9-6
100 Olivia Shore Saint Paris, OH (Ohio) VSU Sofia Martinez Chino Hills, CA (California), 10-0 2:47
100 Kenzie Cormier Enumclaw, WA (Washington) VPO1 Autumn Hohn Clintonville, WI (Wisconsin), 9-7
106 Tilynne Vasquez Kalispell, MT (Montana) VFA Camille Fournier Weatherford, TX (Texas), 4-0 1:00
106 Brelane Huber Post Falls, ID (Idaho) VPO1 Jaslynn Gallegos Brighton, CO (Colorado), 14-11
112 Stefana Jelacic Fountain Hills, AZ (Arizona) VSU1 Peyton Prussin Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 13-3 4:55
112 Viktorya Torres Granger, WA (Washington) VSU1 Kierstien Bush Ogden, UT (Utah), 16-5 3:49
117 Leilah Castro New Lexington, OH (Ohio) VFA Marisol Nugent Boxford, MA (Maine), 14-4 2:52
117 Sophia Smith Bismarck, ND (North Dakota) VPO Hannah Strauss Algonquin, IL (Illinois), 4-0
122 Louisa Schwab Plainfield, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Brooke-lynn Rush Saint Joseph, MO (Missouri), 8-4
122 Randi Robison East Peoria, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Payton Stroud South Prairie, WA (Washington), 10-7
127 Macey Kilty Stratford, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Kaylee Moore Yakima, WA (Washington), 10-0 2:05
127 Ashton Cadman Waterford, WI (Wisconsin) VFA Jessica Sanchez Tulare, CA (California), 13-7 4:37
132 Sarah Conner Brownsville, OR (Oregon) VFA Bayleigh Heiman Ward, AR (Arkansas), 8-0 1:32
132 Dalia Garibay Brentwood, CA (California) VFA Charmayne Delong Moorcroft, WY (Wyoming), 8-0 1:51
138 Hunter Robinson Spring, TX (Texas) VFA Jazzmine Seely Fort Leonard Wood, MO (Missouri), 8-0 1:07
138 Emily Se El Dorado Hills, CA (California) VFA Mika Walters Lakewood, NY (New York), 11-0 1:16
144 Nia Miranda Cypress, TX (Texas) VFA Jillian Bruno East Stroudsburg, PA (Pennsylvania), 6-6 5:37
144 Mckenzie Cook Homer, AK (Alaska) VPO Gianna Anaya Los Angeles, CA (California), 9-0
152 Kelani Corbett Mililani, HI (Hawaii) VPO1 Tristan Kelly Erie, CO (Colorado), 9-6
152 Kiana Pugh Mosinee, WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 Tiyahna Askew Lawrenceville, GA (Georgia), 17-6 4:30
164 Elisa Robinson Fort Riley, KS (Kansas) VPO1 Isabeau Shalack Evergreen Park, IL (Illinois), 9-4
164 Bailey Dennis Redmond, OR (Oregon) VFA Mikayla Mata Houston, TX (Texas), 6-0 2:36
180 Gabrielle Hamilton Gridley, IL (Illinois) VFA Alyssa Marinaccio Damascus, MD (Maryland), 4-0 0:28
180 Natalie Kemp WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Faith Tuttle Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota), 6-2
200 (Round-Robins)

Quarterfinals:

94 Emily Shilson Osseo, MN (Minnesota) VSU1 Melissa Lee Sunnyvale, CA (California), 12-2 2:11
94 Genesis Quirarte Bakersfield, CA (California) VFA Samantha Miller Parkersburg, WV (Ohio), 6-1 4:02
94 Taryn Martin Grove City, OH (Ohio) VFA Samara Chavez Arlington, TX (Texas), 10-6 4:11
94 Caitlyn Walker Hatboro, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Lizette Rodriguez Hayward, CA (California), 10-0 4:42
100 Olivia Shore Saint Paris, OH (Ohio) VSU Hailey Ward Turlock, CA (California), 10-0 2:45
100 Sofia Martinez Chino Hills, CA (California) VFA Kayla Kehr York, PA (Pennsylvania), 6-0 1:15
100 Kenzie Cormier Enumclaw, WA (Washington) VSU1 Alyssa Sequeira Oakley, CA (California), 12-2 3:00
100 Autumn Hohn Clintonville, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Anayka Besco Rose Hill, KS (Kansas), 7-6
106 Tilynne Vasquez Kalispell, MT (Montana) VFA Ciera Broukal Spencer, IN (Indiana), 10-0 2:13
106 Camille Fournier Weatherford, TX (Texas) VSU1 Kailiena Allen Heath, OH (Ohio), 14-2 3:25
106 Brelane Huber Post Falls, ID (Idaho) VFA Carleigh Czerneski Clarkston, MI (Michigan), 10-7 3:38
106 Jaslynn Gallegos Brighton, CO (Colorado) VFA Kendall Bostelman Napoleon, OH (Ohio), 5-0 0:43
112 Stefana Jelacic Fountain Hills, AZ (Arizona) VSU Autumn Flanigan Troy, MO (Missouri), 11-0 2:04
112 Peyton Prussin Las Vegas, NV (Nevada) VSU1 Samantha Martinez Chino Hills, CA (California), 12-1 2:20
112 Kierstien Bush Ogden, UT (Utah) VFA Melanie Mendoza Selma, CA (California), 6-0 4:39
112 Viktorya Torres Granger, WA (Washington) VSU1 Merijah Morales Selma, CA (California), 15-4 3:55
117 Leilah Castro New Lexington, OH (Ohio) VSU Maggie Palmore Germantown, MD (Maryland), 12-0 1:06
117 Marisol Nugent Boxford, MA (Maine) VPO1 Phoenix Dubose Yelm, WA (Washington), 6-5
117 Hannah Strauss Algonquin, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Mary Harrell Anabel, MO (Missouri), 6-3
117 Sophia Smith Bismarck, ND (North Dakota) VSU1 Rhiannon Kuske Hortonville, WI (Wisconsin), 14-4 5:38
122 Louisa Schwab Plainfield, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Zoe Gress Petersburg, NY (New York), 12-2 5:23
122 Brooke-lynn Rush Saint Joseph, MO (Missouri) VFA Rhett Marks The Colony, TX (Texas), 4-0 0:41
122 Randi Robison East Peoria, IL (Illinois) VFA Karoline Ortiz Orlando, FL (Florida), 6-0 2:36
122 Payton Stroud South Prairie, WA (Washington) VSU Niya teresita gaines Gaines Stockton, CA (California), 10-0 1:52
127 Macey Kilty Stratford, WI (Wisconsin) VFA Deanna Francisco Deer River, MN (Minnesota), 8-0 0:40
127 Kaylee Moore Yakima, WA (Washington) VSU1 Morgan Norris Sparks, NV (Nevada), 13-2 4:19
127 Ashton Cadman Waterford, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Mia Macaluso Otisville, NY (New York), 10-0 2:12
127 Jessica Sanchez Tulare, CA (California) VSU1 Alexandra More Kingston, WA (Washington), 16-5 2:49
132 Sarah Conner Brownsville, OR (Oregon) VSU Amor Tuttle Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota), 12-0 1:49
132 Bayleigh Heiman Ward, AR (Arkansas) VFA Destiny Bailey Farmington, NM (New Mexico), 2-0 1:18
132 Charmayne Delong Moorcroft, WY (Wyoming) VSU Jacqueline Ghent Corpus Christi, TX (Texas), 10-0 2:05
132 Dalia Garibay Brentwood, CA (California) VFA Angela Vitiritti South Elgin, IL (Illinois), 14-5 5:50
138 Hunter Robinson Spring, TX (Texas) VFA Hailie Lattery Anoka, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 2:07
138 Jazzmine Seely Fort Leonard Wood, MO (Missouri) VSU Morgan Mayginnes Onaga, KS (Kansas), 10-0 1:28
138 Mika Walters Lakewood, NY (New York) VPO1 Kahlea Jolly Circle Pines, MN (Minnesota), 10-2
138 Emily Se El Dorado Hills, CA (California) VFA Miranda Wesolowski Bourbonnais, IL (Illinois), 8-0 1:27
144 Jillian Bruno East Stroudsburg, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Kimberly Nunez Hanover Park, IL (Illinois), 13-2 2:32
144 Nia Miranda Cypress, TX (Texas) VFA Bailey Crouse Buffalo, NY (New York), 9-0 2:54
144 Gianna Anaya Los Angeles, CA (California) VFA Madison Horn Stillwater, MN (Minnesota), 6-0 1:02
144 Mckenzie Cook Homer, AK (Alaska) VFA Sariah Stewart Nassau, NY (New York), 6-2 3:35
152 Kelani Corbett Mililani, HI (Hawaii) VFA Persian Singh Savannah, NY (New York), 4-0 0:32
152 Tristan Kelly Erie, CO (Colorado) VSU Destiny King WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 0:31
152 Kiana Pugh Mosinee, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Katie Moore Wading River, NY (New York), 10-0 1:29
152 Tiyahna Askew Lawrenceville, GA (Georgia) VSU Alia Abushi San Leandro, CA (California), 10-0 1:20
164 Elisa Robinson Fort Riley, KS (Kansas) VPO1 Olivia Robinson Hillsboro, OR (Oregon), 8-8
164 Isabeau Shalack Evergreen Park, IL (Illinois) VFA Emily Mitchell Hood River, OR (Oregon), 6-0 1:25
164 Bailey Dennis Redmond, OR (Oregon) VFA Jasmine Hale Indianapolis, IN (Indiana), 4-0 0:43
164 Mikayla Mata Houston, TX (Texas) VFA Nicole Lorenz Eastpointe, MI (Michigan), 4-0 1:25
180 Alyssa Marinaccio Damascus, MD (Maryland) VFA Kamilla Montenegro Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 10-6 2:34
180 Gabrielle Hamilton Gridley, IL (Illinois) VFA Zoe Hankins El Paso, TX (Texas), 6-0 0:35
180 Faith Tuttle Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota) VSU Persephone Sandoval Ronan, MT (Montana), 10-0 2:08
180 Natalie Kemp WI (Wisconsin) VFA Kathleen Janis Layton, UT (Utah), 4-0 1:45
200 (Round-Robins)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.