2017 USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships

Event Information – themat.com

Minnesota Storm Twitter updates at twitter.com/MNUSAW

Event Hubs: Flowrestling

The Guillotine Forum Fargo 2017 Message Board Thread



Live Stream on FloPro ($)

FLOARENA/RESULTS:


The Guillotine Photo Galleries:

Photos will be posted throughout the event.

Photos by Mark Beshey and Jeff Beshey

Men’s Cadet Freestyle Photos

Men’s Junior Freestyle Photos

Women’s Cadet Freestyle Photos

Men’s Cadet Greco-Roman

Junior Greco-Roman

Women’s Junior Freestyle


Minnesota All-Americans
Cadet Freestyle: 100 Paxton Creese – 6th Place; 120 Ryan Sokol – 1st Place; 126 Charlie Pickell – 8th Place; 132 Carson Manville – 1st Place; 160 Riley Habisch – 4th Place; 160 Zach Glazier – 5th Place; 170 Patrick Kennedy – 3rd Place; 182 Grant Parrish – 6th Place; 285 Nicholas Pierce – 6th Place
Women’s Cadet Freestyle: 94 Emily Shilson – 1st Place; 127 Ngao Shoua Whitethorn – 6th Place; 132 Amor Tuttle – 8th Place; 180 Faith Tuttle – 5th Place
Junior Freestyle: 120 Patrick Mckee – 1st Place; 132 Brent Jones – 3rd Place; 138 Jakob Bergeland – 4th Place; 145 Alexander Lloyd – 4th Place; 152 Peyton Robb – 3rd Place; 152 Tyler Eischens – 8th Place; 160 Jake Allar – 6th Place


Minnesota Cadet and Junior All-Americans

Minnesota High School Wrestler Files


2017 Schedule (updated July 20, 2017):

*Note: Junior Greco-Roman Schedule has been moved up to end earlier

Saturday, July 15
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM: Cadet Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM: Cadet Freestyle: Session II – Preliminaries, Consolations

Sunday, July 16
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM: Cadet Freestyle: Session III – Quarterfinals and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM: Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM: Cadet Freestyle: Session IV – Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM: Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session II – Preliminaries and Consolations

Monday, July 17
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM: Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session III – 1/8 Championships, Quarterfinals & Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM: Cadet Women Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
1:30 PM to 4:30 PM: Cadet Freestyle: Session V – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM: Cadet Women Freestyle: Session II – Quarterfinals & Consolations
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM: Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session IV –- Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals

Tuesday, July 18
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM: Cadet Women Freestyle: Session III – Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals
11:00 AM to 1:30 PM: Cadet Women Freestyle: Session IV – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM: Junior Freestyle: Session V – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards

Wednesday, July 19
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM: Cadet Greco-Roman: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM: Cadet Greco-Roman: Session II – 1/8 Championship and Consolations
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM: Junior Women: Session I – Preliminaries & Consolations

Thursday, July 20
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM: Junior Women Freestyle: Session II – 1/8 Championships & Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM: Junior Greco-Roman: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
3:00 PM to 7:15 PM: Cadet Greco-Roman: Session III Quarterfinals and Consolation
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM: Junior Women Freestyle: Session III – Quarterfinals and Consolations
3:00 PM to 7:30 PM: Junior Greco-Roman: Session II – Preliminaries, 1/8 Championship, and Consolations

Friday, July 21
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM: Cadet Greco-Roman: Session IV Semifinals and Consolation
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM: Junior Women Freestyle: Session IV Semifinals and Consolation
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM: Junior Greco-Roman: Session III Quarterfinals and Consolation
12:30 PM to 3:30 PM: Cadet Greco-Roman: Session V Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM: Junior Women Freestyle: Session V Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM: Junior Greco-Roman: Session IV Semifinals and Consolation
7:00 PM to 9:30 PM: Women’s Duals: Session I

Saturday, July 22
8:30 AM to 12:30 PM: Women’s Duals: Session II
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM: Junior Greco-Roman: Session V Finals, Medal Matches & Awards


USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships Results: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed