2017 UWW Juniors World Championships

2017 UWW Juniors World Championships results. August 1-6 at Tampere, Finland.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Men`s Freestyle – 50
1st Place – Shahin Mukhtarov of Azerbaijan
2nd Place – Karen Zurabyan of Armenia
3rd Place – Akbar Kenzhebek Uulu of Kyrgyzstan
3rd Place – Nasanbuyan Narmandakh of Mongolia
5th Place – Aslan Minkailov of Russia
5th Place – Rakhat Kalzhan of Kazakhstan
7th Place – Alireza Nosratolah Sarlak of Iran
8th Place – Malik Heinselman of United States of America
9th Place – Drilon Syla of Kosovo
10th Place – Horst Justin Junior Lehr of Germany
1st: Shahin Mukhtarov (Azerbaijan) won by decision over Karen Zurabyan (Armenia) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Akbar Kenzhebek Uulu (Kyrgyzstan) won by fall over Aslan Minkailov (Russia) (Fall 5:51)
3rd: Nasanbuyan Narmandakh (Mongolia) won by decision over Rakhat Kalzhan (Kazakhstan) (Dec 6-2)

Men`s Freestyle – 55
1st Place – Daton Fix of United States of America
2nd Place – Ismail Gadzhiev of Russia
3rd Place – Arsen Harutyunyan of Armenia
3rd Place – Afgan Khashalov of Azerbaijan
5th Place – Ramzan Awtaew of Germany
5th Place – Nader Amirgholi Nasrisamakoush of Iran
7th Place – Ertugrul Kahveci of Turkey
8th Place – Gulomjon Abdullaev of Uzbekistan
9th Place – Almaz Smanbekov of Kyrgyzstan
10th Place – Wanhao Zou of China
1st: Daton Fix (United States of America) won by tech fall over Ismail Gadzhiev (Russia) (TF 12-1)
3rd: Arsen Harutyunyan (Armenia) won by decision over Ramzan Awtaew (Germany) (Dec 9-0)
3rd: Afgan Khashalov (Azerbaijan) won by decision over Nader Amirgholi Nasrisamakoush (Iran) (Dec 8-7)

Men`s Freestyle – 60
1st Place – Abdula Akhmedov of Russia
2nd Place – Mitchell McKee of United States of America
3rd Place – Yones Aliakbar Emamichoghaei of Iran
3rd Place – Hiromu Sakaki of Japan
5th Place – Eriglent Prizreni of Albania
5th Place – Ravinder Ravinder of India
7th Place – Utku Dogan of Turkey
8th Place – Tsogbadrakh Tseveensuren of Mongolia
9th Place – Abbos Rakhmonov of Uzbekistan
10th Place – Ali Rahimzade of Azerbaijan
1st: Abdula Akhmedov (Russia) won by fall over Mitchell McKee (United States of America) (Fall 1:00)
3rd: Yones Aliakbar Emamichoghaei (Iran) won by tech fall over Eriglent Prizreni (Albania) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Hiromu Sakaki (Japan) won by decision over Ravinder Ravinder (India) (Dec 9-6)

Men`s Freestyle – 66
1st Place – David Baev of Russia
2nd Place – Ryan Deakin of United States of America
3rd Place – Temuulen Enkhtuya of Mongolia
3rd Place – Iveriko Julakidze of Georgia
5th Place – Amirhossein Ali Hosseini of Iran
5th Place – Gevorg Mkheyan of Armenia
7th Place – Karan Karan of India
8th Place – Mahal Novruzov of Azerbaijan
9th Place – Ishak Boukhors of Algeria
10th Place – Amr Reda Ramadan Hussen of Egypt
1st: David Baev (Russia) won by tech fall over Ryan Deakin (United States of America) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Temuulen Enkhtuya (Mongolia) won by decision over Amirhossein Ali Hosseini (Iran) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Iveriko Julakidze (Georgia) won by decision over Gevorg Mkheyan (Armenia) (Dec 6-4)

Men`s Freestyle – 74
1st Place – Mark Hall of United States of America
2nd Place – Isa Shapiev of Uzbekistan
3rd Place – Veer Dev Gulia of India
3rd Place – Mohammad Aliasghar Mottaghinia of Iran
5th Place – Yajuro Yamasaki of Japan
5th Place – Muhammet Lutfi Kucukyildirim of Turkey
7th Place – Radik Valiev of Russia
8th Place – Nika Kentchadze of Georgia
9th Place – Alberts Jurcenko of Latvia
10th Place – Akhsarbek Gulaev of Slovakia
1st: Mark Hall (United States of America) won by fall over Isa Shapiev (Uzbekistan) (Fall 0:42)
3rd: Veer Dev Gulia (India) won by decision over Yajuro Yamasaki (Japan) (Dec 8-5)
3rd: Mohammad Aliasghar Mottaghinia (Iran) won by tech fall over Muhammet Lutfi Kucukyildirim (Turkey) (TF 11-0)

Men`s Freestyle – 84
1st Place – Artur Naifonov of Russia
2nd Place – Zahid Valencia of United States of America
3rd Place – Gadzhimurad Magomedsaidov of Azerbaijan
3rd Place – Ahmad Yousef Bazrighaleh of Iran
5th Place – Deepak Punia of India
5th Place – Osman Gocen of Turkey
7th Place – Alexander Robert Moore of Canada
8th Place – Zokirdzhon Khasanov of Ukraine
9th Place – Dimitri Blayvas of Germany
10th Place – Arkadzi Pahasian of Belarus
1st: Artur Naifonov (Russia) won by decision over Zahid Valencia (United States of America) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Gadzhimurad Magomedsaidov (Azerbaijan) won by tech fall over Deepak Punia (India) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Ahmad Yousef Bazrighaleh (Iran) won by tech fall over Osman Gocen (Turkey) (TF 18-8)

Men`s Freestyle – 96
1st Place – Shamil Alievitch Musaev of Russia
2nd Place – Givi Matcharashvili of Georgia
3rd Place – Ibrahim Ciftci of Turkey
3rd Place – Kollin Moore of United States of America
5th Place – Sargis Hovsepyan of Armenia
5th Place – Ilja Matuhin of Germany
7th Place – Nishan Preet Singh Randhawa of Canada
8th Place – Oleksandr Himishli of Ukraine
9th Place – Monu Monu of India
10th Place – Alisher Yergali of Kazakhstan
1st: Shamil Alievitch Musaev (Russia) won by decision over Givi Matcharashvili (Georgia) (Dec 7-2)
3rd: Ibrahim Ciftci (Turkey) won by decision over Sargis Hovsepyan (Armenia) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: Kollin Moore (United States of America) won by tech fall over Ilja Matuhin (Germany) (TF 11-0)

Men`s Freestyle – 120
1st Place – Gable Steveson of United States of America
2nd Place – Naeiim Rahim Hassanzadeh of Iran
3rd Place – Feyzullah Akturk of Turkey
3rd Place – Zaur Kozonov of Russia
5th Place – Erdenetulga Davaadorj of Mongolia
5th Place – Zuriko Urtashvili of Georgia
7th Place – Umar Israilov of Azerbaijan
8th Place – Hovhannes Maghakyan of Armenia
9th Place – Aly Medhat Abde Barghout of Canada
10th Place – Mohit Mohit of India
1st: Gable Steveson (United States of America) won by decision over Naeiim Rahim Hassanzadeh (Iran) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Feyzullah Akturk (Turkey) won by decision over Erdenetulga Davaadorj (Mongolia) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Zaur Kozonov (Russia) won by decision over Zuriko Urtashvili (Georgia) (Dec 4-2)

Women`s Freestyle – 44
1st Place – Manami Ueno of Japan
2nd Place – Yumei Chen of China
3rd Place – Asia Ray of United States of America
3rd Place – Stefania Claudia Priceputu of Romania
5th Place – Alexia Adeline D Seal of Canada
5th Place – Fatme Ibraimova Mandeva of Bulgaria
7th Place – Anzhelika Fedorova of Russia
8th Place – Beata Kosla of Poland
9th Place – Nastassia Kuryshta of Belarus
10th Place – Divya Tomar of India
1st: Manami Ueno (Japan) won by fall over Yumei Chen (China) (Fall 4:38)
3rd: Asia Ray (United States of America) won by decision over Alexia Adeline D Seal (Canada) (Dec 10-2)
3rd: Stefania Claudia Priceputu (Romania) won by decision over Fatme Ibraimova Mandeva (Bulgaria) (Dec 8-6)

Women`s Freestyle – 48
1st Place – Kika Kagata of Japan
2nd Place – Turkan Nasirova of Azerbaijan
3rd Place – Oksana Livach of Ukraine
3rd Place – Zeynep Yetgil of Turkey
5th Place – Lady Raysa Moran Valenzuela of Ecuador
5th Place – Sarra Hamdi of Tunisia
7th Place – Ankush Ankush of India
9th Place – Agata Marta Walerzak of Poland
1st: Kika Kagata (Japan) won by fall over Turkan Nasirova (Azerbaijan) (Fall 0:37)
3rd: Oksana Livach (Ukraine) won by fall over Lady Raysa Moran Valenzuela (Ecuador) (Fall 1:46)
3rd: Zeynep Yetgil (Turkey) won by decision over Sarra Hamdi (Tunisia) (Dec 8-6)

Women`s Freestyle – 51
1st Place – Kseniia Nezgovorova of Russia
2nd Place – Khrystyna Bereza of Ukraine
3rd Place – Bolor Erdene Bat Orshikh of Mongolia
3rd Place – Xuejiao Liao of China
5th Place – Cameron Guerin of United States of America
5th Place – Nao Taniyama of Japan
7th Place – Alicja Czyzowicz of Poland
8th Place – Gabriela Nicole Ramos Diaz of Puerto Rico
9th Place – Kremena Krasimirova Petrova of Bulgaria
10th Place – Nandini Bajirao Salokhe of India
1st: Kseniia Nezgovorova (Russia) won by decision over Khrystyna Bereza (Ukraine) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Bolor Erdene Bat Orshikh (Mongolia) won by tech fall over Cameron Guerin (United States of America) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Xuejiao Liao (China) won by tech fall over Nao Taniyama (Japan) (TF 10-0)

Women`s Freestyle – 55
1st Place – Sae Nanjo of Japan
2nd Place – Lianna De La Caridad Montero Herrera of Cuba
3rd Place – Leyla Gurbanova of Azerbaijan
3rd Place – Viktoriia Vaulina of Russia
5th Place – Olena Kremzer of Ukraine
5th Place – Jing Liang of China
1st: Sae Nanjo (Japan) won by decision over Lianna De La Caridad Montero Herrera (Cuba) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Leyla Gurbanova (Azerbaijan) won by fall over Olena Kremzer (Ukraine) (Fall 0:39)
3rd: Viktoriia Vaulina (Russia) won by fall over Jing Liang (China) (Fall 4:25)

Women`s Freestyle – 59
1st Place – Yuzuru Kumano of Japan
2nd Place – Anastasia Nichita of Moldova
3rd Place – Kumari Manju of India
3rd Place – Grace Jacob Bullen of Norway
5th Place – Ilona Prokopevniuk of Ukraine
5th Place – Jing Jiang of China
8th Place – Emma Margareta C Johansson of Sweden
9th Place – Gracie Figueroa of United States of America
10th Place – Ayse Vatansever of Turkey
1st: Yuzuru Kumano (Japan) won by decision over Anastasia Nichita (Moldova) (Dec 8-2)
3rd: Kumari Manju (India) won by decision over Ilona Prokopevniuk (Ukraine) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Grace Jacob Bullen (Norway) won by fall over Jing Jiang (China) (Fall 4:44)

Women`s Freestyle – 63
1st Place – Maya Nelson of United States of America
2nd Place – Yuliana Vasileva Yaneva of Bulgaria
3rd Place – Ying Zhang of China
3rd Place – Aleksandra Wolczynska of Poland
5th Place – Mariia Kuznetsova of Russia
5th Place – Aina Temirtassova of Kazakhstan
1st: Maya Nelson (United States of America) won by decision over Yuliana Vasileva Yaneva (Bulgaria) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Ying Zhang (China) won by decision over Mariia Kuznetsova (Russia) (Dec 10-4)
3rd: Aleksandra Wolczynska (Poland) won by fall over Aina Temirtassova (Kazakhstan) (Fall 2:38)

Women`s Freestyle – 67
1st Place – Khanum Velieva of Russia
2nd Place – Yudari Sanchez Rodriguez of Cuba
3rd Place – Meerim Zhumanazarova of Kyrgyzstan
3rd Place – Alexandra Nicoleta Anghel of Romania
5th Place – Hedda Haug Strand of Norway
5th Place – Naruha Matsuyuki of Japan
7th Place – Qichao Tian of China
8th Place – Yuliia Lisovska of Ukraine
9th Place – Alexandria Glaude of United States of America
10th Place – Theresa Elisa Edfelder of Germany
1st: Khanum Velieva (Russia) won by decision over Yudari Sanchez Rodriguez (Cuba) (Dec 9-7)
3rd: Meerim Zhumanazarova (Kyrgyzstan) won by tech fall over Hedda Haug Strand (Norway) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Alexandra Nicoleta Anghel (Romania) won by decision over Naruha Matsuyuki (Japan) (Dec 7-2)

Women`s Freestyle – 72
1st Place – Aiperi Medet Kyzy of Kyrgyzstan
2nd Place – Yasuha Matsuyuki of Japan
3rd Place – Denise Sabina Makota Stroem of Sweden
3rd Place – Hui Tsz Chang of Teipei
5th Place – Kristina Shumova of Russia
5th Place – Dejah Aniela Slater of Canada
1st: Aiperi Medet Kyzy (Kyrgyzstan) won by decision over Yasuha Matsuyuki (Japan) (Dec 8-6)
3rd: Denise Sabina Makota Stroem (Sweden) won by decision over Kristina Shumova (Russia) (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Hui Tsz Chang (Teipei) won by decision over Dejah Aniela Slater (Canada) (Dec 5-5)

Greco-Roman – 50
1st Place – Poya Soulat Dad Marz of Iran
2nd Place – Cevion Severado of United States of America
3rd Place – Kensuke Shimizu of Japan
3rd Place – Ilkhom Bakhromov of Uzbekistan
5th Place – Maksym Vysotskyi of Israel
5th Place – Haifeng Zhang of China
7th Place – Vladislav Melnikov of Russia
8th Place – Zulfigar Aliyev of Azerbaijan
9th Place – Dominik Miroslav Dudzinski of Poland
10th Place – Alpamys Dastanbek of Kazakhstan
1st: Poya Soulat Dad Marz (Iran) won by decision over Cevion Severado (United States of America) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Kensuke Shimizu (Japan) won by tech fall over Maksym Vysotskyi (Israel) (TF 8-0)
3rd: Ilkhom Bakhromov (Uzbekistan) won by decision over Haifeng Zhang (China) (Dec 10-7)

Greco-Roman – 55
1st Place – Kerem Kamal of Turkey
2nd Place – Zholaman Sharshenbekov of Kyrgyzstan
3rd Place – Turabek Tirkashev of Uzbekistan
3rd Place – Emin Narimanovitch Sefershaev of Russia
5th Place – Serghei Jepan of Moldova
5th Place – Tigran Minasyan of Armenia
1st: Kerem Kamal (Turkey) won by tech fall over Zholaman Sharshenbekov (Kyrgyzstan) (TF 12-3)
3rd: Turabek Tirkashev (Uzbekistan) won by tech fall over Serghei Jepan (Moldova) (TF 8-0)
3rd: Emin Narimanovitch Sefershaev (Russia) won by decision over Tigran Minasyan (Armenia) (Dec 3-2)

Greco-Roman – 60
1st Place – Keramat Morad Abdevali of Iran
2nd Place – Oleksandr Hrushyn of Ukraine
3rd Place – Magomed Nazirovitch Magomedov of Russia
3rd Place – Hassan Hassan Ahmed Mohamed of Egypt
5th Place – Taylor La Mont of United States of America
5th Place – Manish Manish of India
7th Place – Tala Tala of China
8th Place – Taishi Narikuni of Japan
9th Place – Seydylla Tazayev of Terkmenistan
10th Place – Krisztian Istvan Vancza of Hungary
1st: Keramat Morad Abdevali (Iran) won by decision over Oleksandr Hrushyn (Ukraine) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Magomed Nazirovitch Magomedov (Russia) won by decision over Taylor La Mont (United States of America) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Hassan Hassan Ahmed Mohamed (Egypt) won by decision over Manish Manish (India) (Dec 4-3)

Greco-Roman – 66
1st Place – Amin Yavar Kaviyaninejad of Iran
2nd Place – Malkhas Amoyan of Armenia
3rd Place – Miakhdi Abubaka Iakhiaev of Russia
3rd Place – Namaz Rustamov of Azerbaijan
5th Place – Mikko Petteri Peltokangas of Finland
5th Place – Murat Firat of Turkey
1st: Amin Yavar Kaviyaninejad (Iran) won by decision over Malkhas Amoyan (Armenia) (Dec 3-3)
3rd: Miakhdi Abubaka Iakhiaev (Russia) won by decision over Mikko Petteri Peltokangas (Finland) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Namaz Rustamov (Azerbaijan) won by decision over Murat Firat (Turkey) (Dec 2-2)

Greco-Roman – 74
1st Place – Kamal Bey of United States of America
2nd Place – Akzhol Makhmudov of Kyrgyzstan
3rd Place – Sajan Sajan of India
3rd Place – Nasir Hasanov of Azerbaijan
5th Place – Ali Osman Erbay of Turkey
5th Place – Per Albin Olofsson of Sweden
7th Place – Mohammad Pareviz Shorbi Neiazi of Iran
8th Place – Jalgasbay Berdimuratov of Uzbekistan
9th Place – Karan Mosebach of Germany
10th Place – Elmar Nuraliiev of Ukraine
1st: Kamal Bey (United States of America) won by decision over Akzhol Makhmudov (Kyrgyzstan) (Dec 16-11)
3rd: Sajan Sajan (India) won by decision over Ali Osman Erbay (Turkey) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Nasir Hasanov (Azerbaijan) won by tech fall over Per Albin Olofsson (Sweden) (TF 10-1)

Greco-Roman – 84
1st Place – Aleksandr Andre Komarov of Russia
2nd Place – Arman Yavar Alizadeh Abdevali of Iran
3rd Place – Salih Aydin of Turkey
3rd Place – Mikita Klimovich of Belarus
5th Place – Nicu Samuel Ojog of Romania
5th Place – Toni Heikki Herman Metsomaeki of Finland
1st: Aleksandr Andre Komarov (Russia) won by tech fall over Arman Yavar Alizadeh Abdevali (Iran) (TF 9-0)
3rd: Salih Aydin (Turkey) won by decision over Nicu Samuel Ojog (Romania) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Mikita Klimovich (Belarus) won by decision over Toni Heikki Herman Metsomaeki (Finland) (Dec 12-9)

Greco-Roman – 96
1st Place – Vladen Kozliuk of Ukraine
2nd Place – Artur Sargsian of Russia
3rd Place – Jan Zirn of Germany
3rd Place – Arvi Martin Savolainen of Finland
5th Place – Michail Iosifidis of Greece
5th Place – Suleyman Erbay of Turkey
7th Place – G`Angelo Hancock of United States of America
8th Place – Amirmohammad H Noroozipasand of Iran
9th Place – Aliaksandr Baraban of Belarus
10th Place – Robert Ersek of Hungary
1st: Vladen Kozliuk (Ukraine) won by decision over Artur Sargsian (Russia) (Dec 4-4)
3rd: Jan Zirn (Germany) won by decision over Michail Iosifidis (Greece) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Arvi Martin Savolainen (Finland) won by tech fall over Suleyman Erbay (Turkey) (TF 10-2)

Greco-Roman – 120
1st Place – Zviadi Pataridze of Georgia
2nd Place – Roman Kim of Kyrgyzstan
3rd Place – Konsta Johannes Maeenpaeae of Finland
3rd Place – Amin Mohammadzaman Mirzazadeh of Iran
5th Place – Patryk Jan Kaminski of Poland
5th Place – Georgii Gadzhinov of Russia
1st: Zviadi Pataridze (Georgia) won by decision over Roman Kim (Kyrgyzstan) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Konsta Johannes Maeenpaeae (Finland) won by tech fall over Patryk Jan Kaminski (Poland) (TF 8-0)
3rd: Amin Mohammadzaman Mirzazadeh (Iran) won by tech fall over Georgii Gadzhinov (Russia) (TF 8-0)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed