2017 UWW Cadets World Championships Results and Interviews

2017 UWW Cadets World Championships results. September 4th-10th at Athens, Greece.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Greco-Roman Final Team Scores
1. Russia – 64
2. Iran – 50
3. Ukraine – 49
4. Georgia – 48
5. Kazakhstan – 41
6. Japan – 34
7. Azerbaijan – 33
8. Turkey – 29
9. India – 28
10. Hungary – 26
11. USA – 23

Greco-Roman – 42 kg
1st Place – Gurban Gurbanov of Azerbaijan
2nd Place – Hennadii Zavertailo of Ukraine
3rd Place – Yerassyl Mamyrbekov of Kazakhstan
3rd Place – Daniel Dimitrov Pramatarov of Italy
5th Place – Arshad Arshad of India
5th Place – Aleksei Vlasov of Russia
7th Place – Hafeni Festus Asino of Namibia
8th Place – Edmond Armen Nazaryan of Bulgaria
9th Place – Mohammad Mostafa Karimi Nia of Iran
10th Place – Baris Erbek of Turkey
1st: Gurban Gurbanov (Azerbaijan) won by decision over Hennadii Zavertailo (Ukraine) (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Yerassyl Mamyrbekov (Kazakhstan) won by decision over Arshad Arshad (India) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Daniel Dimitrov Pramatarov (Italy) won by tech fall over Aleksei Vlasov (Russia) (TF 9-0)

Greco-Roman – 46 kg
1st Place – Vladyslav Kuzko of Ukraine
2nd Place – Nihat Mammadli of Azerbaijan
3rd Place – Anvar Allakhiarov of Russia
3rd Place – Temur Khozrevanidze of Georgia
5th Place – Mukremin Aktas of Turkey
5th Place – Nurzat Kabdyrakhimov of Kazakhstan
7th Place – Dylan Ragusin of United States
8th Place – Kagetora Okamoto of Japan
9th Place – Saidislom Teshaboev of Uzbekistan
10th Place – Mohammadhossein Ali Abolhassanidarounkola of Iran
1st: Vladyslav Kuzko (Ukraine) won by decision over Nihat Mammadli (Azerbaijan) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Anvar Allakhiarov (Russia) won by decision over Mukremin Aktas (Turkey) (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Temur Khozrevanidze (Georgia) won by decision over Nurzat Kabdyrakhimov (Kazakhstan) (Dec 8-3)

Greco-Roman – 50 kg
1st Place – Ken Matsui of Japan
2nd Place – Zaur Aliyev of Azerbaijan
3rd Place – Hayk Asatryan of Armenia
3rd Place – Vladimir Zabeyvorota of Russia
5th Place – Niklas Jan Olov P Oehlen of Sweden
5th Place – Manuel Stoica of Romania
7th Place – Antonios Parotsidis of Greece
8th Place – Lucas Byrd of United States
9th Place – Kamil Aleksander Czarnecki of Poland
10th Place – Eldor Karimov of Uzbekistan
1st: Ken Matsui (Japan) won by decision over Zaur Aliyev (Azerbaijan) (Dec 7-6)
3rd: Hayk Asatryan (Armenia) won by decision over Niklas Jan Olov P Oehlen (Sweden) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Vladimir Zabeyvorota (Russia) won by tech fall over Manuel Stoica (Romania) (TF 8-0)

Greco-Roman – 54 kg
1st Place – German Doev of Russia
2nd Place – Nursultan Bazarbayev of Kazakhstan
3rd Place – Aliaksandr Pechurenka of Belarus
3rd Place – Beka Guruli of Georgia
5th Place – Sunao Shimaya of Japan
5th Place – Miguel Angel Ugalde Aguilar of Mexico
7th Place – Ridge Lovett of United States
8th Place – Asgar Alizada of Azerbaijan
9th Place – Mohammad Abbas Hosseinvand of Iran
10th Place – Bapu Vasant Kolekar of India
1st: German Doev (Russia) won by decision over Nursultan Bazarbayev (Kazakhstan) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Aliaksandr Pechurenka (Belarus) won by decision over Sunao Shimaya (Japan) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Beka Guruli (Georgia) won by tech fall over Miguel Angel Ugalde Aguilar (Mexico) (TF 8-0)

Greco-Roman – 58 kg
1st Place – Mohsen Fathollah Madhani of Iran
2nd Place – Sonu Sonu of India
3rd Place – Kosei Takeshita of Japan
3rd Place – Sergey Aleksandr Chigirev of Russia
5th Place – Ivo Krasimirov Iliev of Bulgaria
5th Place – Samuel Bellscheidt of Germany
7th Place – Maxim Canter of Moldova
8th Place – Adilet Sissembayev of Kazakhstan
9th Place – Giorgi Shotadze of Georgia
10th Place – Yahor Khakhlou of Belarus
1st: Mohsen Fathollah Madhani (Iran) won by tech fall over Sonu Sonu (India) (TF 14-3)
3rd: Kosei Takeshita (Japan) won by decision over Ivo Krasimirov Iliev (Bulgaria) (Dec 8-4)
3rd: Sergey Aleksandr Chigirev (Russia) won by decision over Samuel Bellscheidt (Germany) (Dec 2-0)

Greco-Roman – 63 kg
1st Place – Dmytro Miroshnyk of Ukraine
2nd Place – Mostafa Kayed Khordeh of Iran
3rd Place – Otar Abuladze of Georgia
3rd Place – Artem Erokhin of Russia
5th Place – Rakhat Sagymbay of Kazakhstan
5th Place – Nikalas Petrov Sulev of Bulgaria
7th Place – Shant Khachatryan of Armenia
8th Place – Dilshod Omongeldiyev of Uzbekistan
9th Place – Leonardo Frrokaj of Albania
10th Place – Mason Phillips of United States
1st: Dmytro Miroshnyk (Ukraine) won by decision over Mostafa Kayed Khordeh (Iran) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Otar Abuladze (Georgia) won by tech fall over Rakhat Sagymbay (Kazakhstan) (TF 9-0)
3rd: Artem Erokhin (Russia) won by decision over Nikalas Petrov Sulev (Bulgaria) (Dec 6-4)

Greco-Roman – 69 kg
1st Place – Vladyslav Kravchenko of Ukraine
2nd Place – Ashu Ashu of India
3rd Place – Davit Sologashvili of Georgia
3rd Place – Duran Tosun of Turkey
5th Place – Galymbek Nurgali of Kazakhstan
5th Place – Joni Pekka Komppa of Finland
7th Place – Lorenzo Valentin Botez of Romania
8th Place – Sargis Tadevosyan of Armenia
9th Place – Samet Bayram Cetin of Norway
10th Place – Sora Taniguchi of Japan
1st: Vladyslav Kravchenko (Ukraine) won by decision over Ashu Ashu (India) (Dec 1-1)
3rd: Davit Sologashvili (Georgia) won by tech fall over Galymbek Nurgali (Kazakhstan) (TF 11-1)
3rd: Duran Tosun (Turkey) won by decision over Joni Pekka Komppa (Finland) (Dec 10-7)

Greco-Roman – 76 kg
1st Place – Mehran Seyed Jafar Saadatifard of Iran
2nd Place – Istvan Takacs of Hungary
3rd Place – Akylbek Talantbekov of Kyrgyzstan
3rd Place – Giorgi Tsopurashvili of Georgia
5th Place – Otto Eemeli Ketonen of Finland
5th Place – Nao Kusaka of Japan
7th Place – Turpan Ali Alvievich Bisultanov of Denmark
8th Place – Daulet Zhalgassov of Kazakhstan
9th Place – Szymon Szymonowicz of Poland
10th Place – Baisar Evloev of Russia
1st: Mehran Seyed Jafar Saadatifard (Iran) won by decision over Istvan Takacs (Hungary) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Akylbek Talantbekov (Kyrgyzstan) won by decision over Otto Eemeli Ketonen (Finland) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Giorgi Tsopurashvili (Georgia) won by decision over Nao Kusaka (Japan) (Dec 4-4)

Greco-Roman – 85 kg
1st Place – Muhammed Furkan Dursun of Turkey
2nd Place – Mukhammad Evloev of Russia
3rd Place – Mohammad Ghorbanali Nosrati of Iran
3rd Place – Alex Gergo Szoke of Hungary
5th Place – Juho Matias Pahikainen of Finland
5th Place – Luka Zakariadze of Georgia
7th Place – Ilias Pagkalidis of Greece
8th Place – Mikita Heurasiou of Belarus
9th Place – Davyd Shadt of Ukraine
10th Place – Ashton Sharp of United States
1st: Muhammed Furkan Dursun (Turkey) won by decision over Mukhammad Evloev (Russia) (Dec 5-3)
3rd: Mohammad Ghorbanali Nosrati (Iran) won by decision over Juho Matias Pahikainen (Finland) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Alex Gergo Szoke (Hungary) won by decision over Luka Zakariadze (Georgia) (Dec 7-4)

Greco-Roman – 100 kg
1st Place – Cohlton Schultz of United States
2nd Place – Balint Vatzi of Hungary
3rd Place – Oleksandr Yevdokimov of Ukraine
3rd Place – Seyedmojtaba Seyedm Hosseini of Iran
5th Place – Ciprian Ilie Trufan of Romania
5th Place – Kantemir Shibzukhov of Russia
7th Place – Mehmet Atci of Turkey
8th Place – Aawesh Aawesh of India
9th Place – Sarkhan Mammadov of Azerbaijan
10th Place – Ignat Sevinov Milenov of Bulgaria
1st: Cohlton Schultz (United States) won by decision over Balint Vatzi (Hungary) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Oleksandr Yevdokimov (Ukraine) won by fall over Ciprian Ilie Trufan (Romania) (Fall 3:09)
3rd: Seyedmojtaba Seyedm Hosseini (Iran) won by decision over Kantemir Shibzukhov (Russia) (Dec 6-2)


Women’s Freestyle Final Team Scores
1. Japan – 94
2. India – 69
3. Russia – 58
4. Ukraine – 44
5. USA – 39
6. Belarus – 30
7. Hungary – 27
8. Kazakhstan – 24
9. Azerbaijan – 21
10. Poland – 18

Women’s Freestyle – 38 kg
1st Place – Shahana Nazarova of Azerbaijan
2nd Place – Mariia Tomyshch of Ukraine
3rd Place – Luchana Bekbaulova of Russia
3rd Place – Julieta Esperanza Martinez Gonzalez of Mexico
5th Place – Karin Uematsu of Japan
5th Place – Mamata Maruti Keloji of India
7th Place – Le Giang Luc of Vietnam
8th Place – Buman Ayush Enkhbold of Mongolia
9th Place – Nicoleta Durac of Romania
10th Place – Dimitrinka Georgieva Sergeeva of Bulgaria
1st: Shahana Nazarova (Azerbaijan) won by tech fall over Mariia Tomyshch (Ukraine) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Luchana Bekbaulova (Russia) won by decision over Karin Uematsu (Japan) (Dec 9-3)
3rd: Julieta Esperanza Martinez Gonzalez (Mexico) won by tech fall over Mamata Maruti Keloji (India) (TF 10-0)

Women’s Freestyle – 40 kg
1st Place – Hanano Sakurai of Japan
2nd Place – Petya Zarkova Delcheva of Bulgaria
3rd Place – Aishan Yusifova of Azerbaijan
3rd Place – Simran Simran of India
5th Place – Amina Ponomarova of Ukraine
5th Place – Caitlyn Walker of United States
1st: Hanano Sakurai (Japan) won by tech fall over Petya Zarkova Delcheva (Bulgaria) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Aishan Yusifova (Azerbaijan) won by fall over Amina Ponomarova (Ukraine) (Fall 2:47)
3rd: Simran Simran (India) won by tech fall over Caitlyn Walker (United States) (TF 10-0)

Women’s Freestyle – 43 kg
1st Place – Umi Ito of Japan
2nd Place – Emily Shilson of United States
3rd Place – Neelam Neelam of India
3rd Place – Aldynai Darzhaa of Russia
5th Place – Roxana Alexandra Tif of Romania
5th Place – Karina Chornomor of Ukraine
7th Place – Ayazhan Markasheva of Kazakhstan
8th Place – Thi Oanh Nguyen of Vietnam
9th Place – Enkhzul Batbaatar of Mongolia
10th Place – Seyma Kizmaz of Turkey
1st: Umi Ito (Japan) won by tech fall over Emily Shilson (United States) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Neelam Neelam (India) won by decision over Roxana Alexandra Tif (Romania) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Aldynai Darzhaa (Russia) won by decision over Karina Chornomor (Ukraine) (Dec 13-8)

Women’s Freestyle – 46 kg
1st Place – Remina Yoshimoto of Japan
2nd Place – Ekaterina Mikhailova of Russia
3rd Place – Manisha Manisha of India
3rd Place – Lucia Yamileth Yepez Guzman of Ecuador
5th Place – Ana Maria Torres Rubio of Spain
5th Place – Jekaterina Jermalonoka of Latvia
1st: Remina Yoshimoto (Japan) won by tech fall over Ekaterina Mikhailova (Russia) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Manisha Manisha (India) won by decision over Ana Maria Torres Rubio (Spain) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Lucia Yamileth Yepez Guzman (Ecuador) won by fall over Jekaterina Jermalonoka (Latvia) (Fall 0:32)

Women’s Freestyle – 49 kg
1st Place – Suzuna Yoshimura of Japan
2nd Place – Mariia Tiumerekova of Russia
3rd Place – Tetiana Profatilova of Ukraine
3rd Place – Zeynep Yetgil of Turkey
5th Place – Ayaulym Tuganbayeva of Kazakhstan
5th Place – Natallia Varakina of Belarus
7th Place – Vayle Baker of United States
8th Place – Thi Phuong Nguyen of Vietnam
9th Place – Shu Fen Tsai of Teipei
10th Place – Ankush Ankush of India
1st: Suzuna Yoshimura (Japan) won by decision over Mariia Tiumerekova (Russia) (Dec 7-2)
3rd: Tetiana Profatilova (Ukraine) won by fall over Ayaulym Tuganbayeva (Kazakhstan) (Fall 3:29)
3rd: Zeynep Yetgil (Turkey) won by decision over Natallia Varakina (Belarus) (Dec 5-0)

Women’s Freestyle – 52 kg
1st Place – Yuzuka Inagaki of Japan
2nd Place – Andreea Beatrice Ana of Romania
3rd Place – Minakshi Minakshi of India
3rd Place – Khongorzul Boldsaikhan of Mongolia
5th Place – Mariana Dragutan of Moldova
5th Place – Anastasiia Sidelnikova of Russia
1st: Yuzuka Inagaki (Japan) won by decision over Andreea Beatrice Ana (Romania) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Minakshi Minakshi (India) won by decision over Mariana Dragutan (Moldova) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Khongorzul Boldsaikhan (Mongolia) won by decision over Anastasiia Sidelnikova (Russia) (Dec 6-1)

Women’s Freestyle – 56 kg
1st Place – Sonam Sonam of India
2nd Place – Sena Nagamoto of Japan
3rd Place – Anastasia Blayvas of Germany
3rd Place – Anna Hella Szel of Hungary
5th Place – Angelika Agnieszka Mytkowska of Poland
5th Place – Ida Emma Diana Joensson of Sweden
7th Place – Irina Ringaci of Moldova
8th Place – Gracie Figueroa of United States
9th Place – Tolganay Yermakhan of Kazakhstan
10th Place – Purevsuren Ulziisaikhan of Mongolia
1st: Sonam Sonam (India) won by decision over Sena Nagamoto (Japan) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Anastasia Blayvas (Germany) won by decision over Angelika Agnieszka Mytkowska (Poland) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Anna Hella Szel (Hungary) won by tech fall over Ida Emma Diana Joensson (Sweden) (TF 10-0)

Women’s Freestyle – 60 kg
1st Place – Anshu Anshu of India
2nd Place – Naomi Ruike of Japan
3rd Place – Erika Bognar of Hungary
3rd Place – Krystsina Sazykina of Belarus
5th Place – Anastasiia Parokhina of Russia
5th Place – Morena De Vita of Italy
1st: Anshu Anshu (India) won by decision over Naomi Ruike (Japan) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Erika Bognar (Hungary) won by decision over Anastasiia Parokhina (Russia) (Dec 1-1)
3rd: Krystsina Sazykina (Belarus) won by tech fall over Morena De Vita (Italy) (TF 10-0)

Women’s Freestyle – 65 kg
1st Place – Honoka Nakai of Japan
2nd Place – Alara Boyd of United States
3rd Place – Oksana Chudyk of Ukraine
3rd Place – Viktoryia Alesia Dzehtsiarenka of Belarus
5th Place – Siyka Todorova Ivanova of Bulgaria
5th Place – Aina Temirtassova of Kazakhstan
7th Place – Tina Tina of India
8th Place – Zsuzsanna Molnar of Slovakia
9th Place – Elena Esposito of Italy
10th Place – Magdalena Weronika Kisielinska of Poland
1st: Honoka Nakai (Japan) won by decision over Alara Boyd (United States) (Dec 1-1)
3rd: Oksana Chudyk (Ukraine) won by fall over Siyka Todorova Ivanova (Bulgaria) (Fall 1:12)
3rd: Viktoryia Alesia Dzehtsiarenka (Belarus) won by decision over Aina Temirtassova (Kazakhstan) (Dec 4-0)

Women’s Freestyle – 70 kg
1st Place – Yuka Kagami of Japan
2nd Place – Alena Timofeeva of Russia
3rd Place – Bernadett Nagy of Hungary
3rd Place – Wiktoria Choluj of Poland
5th Place – Kelani Corbett of United States
5th Place – Karuna Karuna of India
1st: Yuka Kagami (Japan) won by tech fall over Alena Timofeeva (Russia) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Bernadett Nagy (Hungary) won by decision over Kelani Corbett (United States) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Wiktoria Choluj (Poland) won by fall over Karuna Karuna (India) (Fall 3:36)


Freestyle Final Team Scores
1. Russia – 73
2. USA – 66
3. Azerbaijan – 61
4. Iran – 53
5. Japan – 42
6. India – 36
7. Turkey – 34
8. Georgia – 29
9. Uzbekistan – 26
10. Ukraine – 25

Freestyle – 42 kg
1st Place – Alihasan Amirli of Azerbaijan
2nd Place – Umidjon Jalolov of Uzbekistan
3rd Place – Kaisei Tanabe of Japan
3rd Place – Giorgi Tcholadze of Georgia
5th Place – Cole Skinner Ii of United States
5th Place – Yusuf Eryucel of Turkey
1st: Alihasan Amirli (Azerbaijan) won by decision over Umidjon Jalolov (Uzbekistan) (Dec 1-0)
3rd: Kaisei Tanabe (Japan) won by decision over Cole Skinner Ii (United States) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Giorgi Tcholadze (Georgia) won by tech fall over Yusuf Eryucel (Turkey) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle – 46 kg
1st Place – Kurt Mc Henry Junior of United States
2nd Place – Giorgi Gegelashvili of Georgia
3rd Place – Adlan Askarov of Kazakhstan
3rd Place – Magomed Abdurakhmanov of Russia
5th Place – Tofig Aliyev of Azerbaijan
5th Place – Adem Burak Uzun of Turkey
1st: Kurt Mc Henry Junior (United States) won by decision over Giorgi Gegelashvili (Georgia) (Dec 12-4)
3rd: Adlan Askarov (Kazakhstan) won by tech fall over Tofig Aliyev (Azerbaijan) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Magomed Abdurakhmanov (Russia) won by decision over Adem Burak Uzun (Turkey) (Dec 5-4)

Freestyle – 50 kg
1st Place – Fedor Baltuev of Russia
2nd Place – Mahir Mammadzada of Azerbaijan
3rd Place – Farrukh Sharipov of Uzbekistan
3rd Place – Akbar Kurbanov of Kazakhstan
5th Place – Dogan Kara of Turkey
5th Place – Niklas Stechele of Germany
1st: Fedor Baltuev (Russia) won by decision over Mahir Mammadzada (Azerbaijan) (Dec 9-7)
3rd: Farrukh Sharipov (Uzbekistan) won by decision over Dogan Kara (Turkey) (Dec 9-4)
3rd: Akbar Kurbanov (Kazakhstan) won by decision over Niklas Stechele (Germany) (Dec 5-3)

Freestyle – 54 kg
1st Place – Mehdi Akhbar Eshghivasoukolaei of Iran
2nd Place – Kanata Yamaguchi of Japan
3rd Place – Imam Ganishov of Russia
3rd Place – Vladyslav Ostapenko of Ukraine
5th Place – Himanshu Kumar of India
5th Place – Roberto Alejandro Blanco of Mexico
1st: Mehdi Akhbar Eshghivasoukolaei (Iran) won by decision over Kanata Yamaguchi (Japan) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Imam Ganishov (Russia) won by decision over Himanshu Kumar (India) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Vladyslav Ostapenko (Ukraine) won by decision over Roberto Alejandro Blanco (Mexico) (Dec 5-4)

Freestyle – 58 kg
1st Place – Ryuto Sakaki of Japan
2nd Place – Turan Bayramov of Azerbaijan
3rd Place – Georgios Pilidis of Greece
3rd Place – Cavit Acar of Turkey
5th Place – Rahul Rahul of India
5th Place – Talgat Tynchtykbekov of Kyrgyzstan
1st: Ryuto Sakaki (Japan) won by decision over Turan Bayramov (Azerbaijan) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Georgios Pilidis (Greece) won by fall over Rahul Rahul (India) (Fall 2:33)
3rd: Cavit Acar (Turkey) won by decision over Talgat Tynchtykbekov (Kyrgyzstan) (Dec 14-6)

Freestyle – 63 kg
1st Place – Inar Ketiia of Russia
2nd Place – Kenshin Ito of Japan
3rd Place – Jacori Teemer of United States
3rd Place – Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev of Azerbaijan
5th Place – Francois Rossouw of South Africa
5th Place – Byambadorj Enkhbayar of Mongolia
1st: Inar Ketiia (Russia) won by tech fall over Kenshin Ito (Japan) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Jacori Teemer (United States) won by fall over Francois Rossouw (South Africa) (Fall 1:36)
3rd: Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev (Azerbaijan) won by tech fall over Byambadorj Enkhbayar (Mongolia) (TF 11-0)

Freestyle – 69 kg
1st Place – Will Lewan Jr of United States
2nd Place – Daud Ibragimov of Azerbaijan
3rd Place – Mohammad Ashghar Nokhodilarimi of Iran
3rd Place – Soslanbek Budaev of Russia
5th Place – Masaki Sato of Japan
5th Place – Umur Aybey of Turkey
1st: Will Lewan Jr (United States) won by decision over Daud Ibragimov (Azerbaijan) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Mohammad Ashghar Nokhodilarimi (Iran) won by decision over Masaki Sato (Japan) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Soslanbek Budaev (Russia) won by decision over Umur Aybey (Turkey) (Dec 5-4)

Freestyle – 76 kg
1st Place – Aaron Brooks of United States
2nd Place – Arsamag Khostikoev of Russia
3rd Place – Piotr Caraseni of Moldova
3rd Place – Meysam Enayatollah Zaree of Iran
5th Place – Erlan Bektenaliev of Kyrgyzstan
5th Place – Oleksandr Vyshniak of Ukraine
1st: Aaron Brooks (United States) won by decision over Arsamag Khostikoev (Russia) (Dec 13-8)
3rd: Piotr Caraseni (Moldova) won by tech fall over Erlan Bektenaliev (Kyrgyzstan) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Meysam Enayatollah Zaree (Iran) won by decision over Oleksandr Vyshniak (Ukraine) (Dec 3-1)

Freestyle – 85 kg
1st Place – Alan Bagaev of Russia
2nd Place – Abbas Ali Foroutanrami of Iran
3rd Place – Danylo Stasiuk of Ukraine
3rd Place – Gavin Hoffman of United States
5th Place – Mukhammadrasul Rakhimov of Uzbekistan
5th Place – Sandeep Singh Mann of India
1st: Alan Bagaev (Russia) won by decision over Abbas Ali Foroutanrami (Iran) (Dec 1-1)
3rd: Danylo Stasiuk (Ukraine) won by decision over Mukhammadrasul Rakhimov (Uzbekistan) (Dec 4-4)
3rd: Gavin Hoffman (United States) won by decision over Sandeep Singh Mann (India) (Dec 7-2)

Freestyle – 100 kg
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet Jr of United States
2nd Place – Ismail-Bek Nirov of Russia
3rd Place – Zyyamuhammet Saparov of Turkmenistan
3rd Place – Seyedmehdi Seyed Hashemijouybari of Iran
5th Place – Radu Lefter of Moldova
5th Place – Temraz Ismayilov of Azerbaijan
1st: Daniel Kerkvliet Jr (United States) won by decision over Ismail-Bek Nirov (Russia) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Zyyamuhammet Saparov (Turkmenistan) won by tech fall over Radu Lefter (Moldova) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Seyedmehdi Seyed Hashemijouybari (Iran) won by tech fall over Temraz Ismayilov (Azerbaijan) (TF 10-0)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed