2017 Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open

2017 Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open Results. November 5th at Brookings, S.D.

Brackets/Results and Match Video on FloWrestling

FINALS
125 Ethan Lizak Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) TF Patrick Mckee Albertville, MN (unattached), 16-0 2:28
133 Mitchell Mckee Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Steve Polakowski Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 2:26
141 Chad Red jr. Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Thomas Thorn Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 5-3 SV
149 Colton Mccrystal Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) F Steven Bleise Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 11:00
157 Tyler Berger Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Jake Short Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 4-2
165 Nick Wanzek Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Isaiah White Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 2-0
174 Mikey Labriola Lincoln, NE (unattached) DEC David Kocer Brookings, SD (unattached), 7-3
184 Taylor Venz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) TF Brady Ayers Brookings, SD (unattached), 17-1 5:32
197 Nate Rotert Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Eric Schultz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 6-5 TB2
285 Gable Steveson (Unattached) DEC Rylee Streifel Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 14-7

3RD PLACE
125 Kris Williams Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Mitchell Maginnis Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 7-2 TB2
133 Brian Peska Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Sawyer Degen Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 6-5
141 Henry Pohlmeyer Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Colin Ayers Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 7-0
149 Collin Purinton Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) M FOR Luke Weber Lincoln, NE (Nebraska)
157 Luke Zilverberg Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Miles Patton Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 5-1
165 Andrew Fogarty Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) MD Zach Carlson Brookings, SD (unattached), 12-1
174 Chris Pfarr Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Brandon Krone Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 5-0
184 Owen Webster Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) MD Dylan Anderson Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 13-3
197 Clayton Wahlstrom Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) DEC Tyree Sutton Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 6-4 SV
285 Brandon Metz Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) F David Jensen Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 0:43

5TH PLACE
125 Connor Brown Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Joshua Portillo Brookings, SD (unattached), 6-0
133 Tucker Sjomeling Lincoln, NE (unattached) DQ Todd Small Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central)
141 Eric Clarke Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central) M FOR Gannon Volk Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota)
149 Jordan Shearer Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Hunter Marko Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 4-2
157 Alex Crowe Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Bailey Neises Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 4-1
165 Logan Peterson Lake Lillian, MN (unattached) NC Brett Bye Brookings, SD (unattached)
174 Jesse Shearer Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) F Lukas Poloncic Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 1:32
184 Caleb Shanks Cameron, MO (Briar Cliff University) FOR Austin Ward Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University)
197 Chase O’connor Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Cade Svoboda Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 1:53
285 Patrick Grayson Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) F Kevin Vough Elyria, OH (unattached), 1:54

SEMI-FINALS
125 Ethan Lizak Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Connor Brown Brookings, SD (unattached), 8-2
125 Patrick Mckee Albertville, MN (unattached) DEC Joshua Portillo Brookings, SD (unattached), 10-7
133 Mitchell Mckee Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) MD Todd Small Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 12-0
133 Steve Polakowski Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) MD Tucker Sjomeling Lincoln, NE (unattached), 13-5
141 Thomas Thorn Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) MD Eric Clarke Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 12-0
141 Chad Red jr. Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Gannon Volk Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 6-1
149 Steven Bleise Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Collin Purinton Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 6-4 SV
149 Colton Mccrystal Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) MD Hunter Marko Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 12-3
157 Tyler Berger Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Luke Zilverberg Brookings, SD (unattached), 3-1 SV
157 Jake Short Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Miles Patton Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 8-2
165 Nick Wanzek Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Zach Carlson Brookings, SD (unattached), 12-9
165 Isaiah White Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Andrew Fogarty Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 4-2
174 David Kocer Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Brandon Krone Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 8-1
174 Mikey Labriola Lincoln, NE (unattached) DEC Chris Pfarr Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 7-4
184 Taylor Venz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) F Owen Webster Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 3:27
184 Brady Ayers Brookings, SD (unattached) MD Dylan Anderson Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 12-2
197 Nate Rotert Brookings, SD (unattached) TF Cade Svoboda Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 16-0 3:16
197 Eric Schultz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Tyree Sutton Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 2-1
285 Rylee Streifel Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Patrick Grayson Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 3-2
285 Gable Steveson (Unattached) F David Jensen Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 4:19

CONSI-SEMIS
125 Kris Williams Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Connor Brown Brookings, SD (unattached), 11-4
125 Mitchell Maginnis Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Joshua Portillo Brookings, SD (unattached), 3-1
133 Brian Peska Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Tucker Sjomeling Lincoln, NE (unattached), 10-8
133 Sawyer Degen Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) DEC Todd Small Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 8-3
141 Henry Pohlmeyer Brookings, SD (unattached) MD Eric Clarke Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 8-0
141 Colin Ayers Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) F Gannon Volk Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 2:05
149 Luke Weber Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Hunter Marko Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 6-5
149 Collin Purinton Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) F Jordan Shearer Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 0:18
157 Miles Patton Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Bailey Neises Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 8-3
157 Luke Zilverberg Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Alex Crowe Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 6-3
165 Andrew Fogarty Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) TF Logan Peterson Lake Lillian, MN (unattached), 15-0 6:54
165 Zach Carlson Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Brett Bye Brookings, SD (unattached), 6-0
174 Brandon Krone Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Jesse Shearer Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 2:50
174 Chris Pfarr Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) MD Lukas Poloncic Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 13-4
184 Owen Webster Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) M FOR Austin Ward Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University)
184 Dylan Anderson Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Caleb Shanks Cameron, MO (Briar Cliff University), 7-0
197 Clayton Wahlstrom Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) DEC Cade Svoboda Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 10-5
197 Tyree Sutton Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central) DEC Chase O’connor Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 6-4
285 Brandon Metz Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) DEC Patrick Grayson Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 3-1
285 David Jensen Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) MD Kevin Vough Elyria, OH (unattached), 16-2

CONSI OF 4
125 Kris Williams Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Kahlen Morris Brookings, SD (unattached), 8-4
125 Mitchell Maginnis Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Romelle Person-williams Fort Dodge, IA (Unattached), 4-1
133 Brian Peska Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) MD Cary Palmer Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 18-9
133 Sawyer Degen Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) DEC Mcgwire Midkiff Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 9-6
141 Henry Pohlmeyer Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Brent Jones Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 8-2
141 Colin Ayers Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) DEC Riley Palmer Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 12-5
149 Luke Weber Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) TF Tyler Waterson Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 18-2 4:34
149 Jordan Shearer Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) MD Carson Brolsma Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 16-2
157 Bailey Neises Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) DEC Zach Baptista (Nebraska), 10-9
157 Alex Crowe Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Caleb Licking Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 6-0
165 Logan Peterson Lake Lillian, MN (unattached) DEC Nick Knutson Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 8-4
165 Brett Bye Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Colin Carr Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 6-4
174 Jesse Shearer Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) DEC Eric Engler Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 6-4
174 Lukas Poloncic Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) MD Jesse Beverly Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 13-1
184 Austin Ward Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) DEC John Frisco Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 11-4
184 Caleb Shanks Cameron, MO (Briar Cliff University) DEC Samuel Grove Moorhead, MN (unattached), 4-1
197 Clayton Wahlstrom Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) DEC Dalton Lunde Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 5-4
197 Chase O’connor Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Brenden Hansen Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 1:43
285 Brandon Metz Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) DEC Wyatt Wreidt Lincoln, NE (unattached), 5-2
285 Kevin Vough Elyria, OH (unattached) DEC Nate Rose Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 4-3

QUARTER-FINALS
125 Ethan Lizak Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Romelle Person-williams Fort Dodge, IA (Unattached), 8-1
125 Connor Brown Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Mitchell Maginnis Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 7-4
125 Joshua Portillo Brookings, SD (unattached) TF Brandon Carroll Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 24-4 6:44
125 Patrick Mckee Albertville, MN (unattached) F Kris Williams Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 4:08
133 Mitchell Mckee Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Zak Hensley (Unattached), 1:39
133 Todd Small Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central) DEC Brian Peska Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 7-5 SV
133 Steve Polakowski Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Mcgwire Midkiff Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 5:59
133 Tucker Sjomeling Lincoln, NE (unattached) M FOR Cam Sykora Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy)
141 Thomas Thorn Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Nathan Ryan Moville, IA (Briar Cliff University), 1:46
141 Eric Clarke Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central) DEC Taylor Nein Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 7-5
141 Gannon Volk Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Henry Pohlmeyer Brookings, SD (unattached), 2:54
141 Chad Red jr. Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) F Brent Jones Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 3:22
149 Steven Bleise Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Tyler Waterson Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 2:41
149 Collin Purinton Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) MD Luke Weber Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 12-2
149 Hunter Marko Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) TF Kyle Ruettiger Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 18-1 4:21
149 Colton Mccrystal Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) F Carson Brolsma Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 4:08
157 Tyler Berger Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) MD Jose Champagne Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 9-0
157 Luke Zilverberg Brookings, SD (unattached) F Keenan Cook Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 1:49
157 Miles Patton Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC James Berg Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 4-1
157 Jake Short Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) MD Brandon Meyer Algonquin, IL (Briar Cliff University), 14-2
165 Nick Wanzek Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Nick Knutson Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 3:43
165 Zach Carlson Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Logan Peterson Lake Lillian, MN (unattached), 5-1
165 Isaiah White Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) MD Colin Carr Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 15-3
165 Andrew Fogarty Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) MD Brett Bye Brookings, SD (unattached), 12-1
174 David Kocer Brookings, SD (unattached) MD Jordon Rothers Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 9-0
174 Brandon Krone Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Lukas Poloncic Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 4-0
174 Mikey Labriola Lincoln, NE (unattached) TF Bailee O’reilly Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 25-9 7:00
174 Chris Pfarr Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Antrez Clagon Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 8-3
184 Taylor Venz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) F Samuel Grove Moorhead, MN (unattached), 3:55
184 Owen Webster Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Jesus Perez Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 0:11
184 Dylan Anderson Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC John Frisco Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 10-6
184 Brady Ayers Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Austin Ward Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 5-0
197 Nate Rotert Brookings, SD (unattached) TF Brenden Hansen Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 20-2 2:08
197 Cade Svoboda Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Chase O’connor Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 2-1
197 Tyree Sutton Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central) DEC Dalton Lunde Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 11-4
197 Eric Schultz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Clayton Wahlstrom Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 9-5
285 Rylee Streifel Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Blake Wolters Pipestone, MN (unattached), 6-0
285 Patrick Grayson Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Alexander Macki Cambridge, IA (unattached), 3-1
285 Gable Steveson (Unattached) F Brandon Metz Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 0:33
285 David Jensen Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Wyatt Wreidt Lincoln, NE (unattached), 6-2

CONSI OF 8 #1
125 Kahlen Morris Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Isiah Lysius Miami, FL (Briar Cliff University), 8-4
125 Dylan Gowin Lincoln, NE (unattached) DEC Justin Portillo Brookings, SD (unattached), 12-7
133 Aris Shino Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) TF Wanya Clifton Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 16-0 4:55
133 Cary Palmer Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central) MD Joseph Sibomana Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 11-2
133 Sawyer Degen Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) DEC Michael Andreano Saddle Brook, NJ (Briar Cliff University), 4-3
133 Rylee Molitor Sartell, MN (unattached) TF Kaiden Gosselink Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 17-1 6:28
141 Christian Miller Lincoln, NE (unattached) DEC Zeke Andrade Brookings, SD (unattached), 3-1
141 Riley Palmer Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central) TF Brody Schmidt Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 16-0 2:27
141 Colin Ayers Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) DEC Jaxon Fitzgerald Palo Cedro, CA (Unattached), 7-4
149 Gavin Sutton Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) DEC Darwin Pena Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 11-4
149 Ben Brancale Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Ben Peters Mesa, AZ (Briar Cliff University), 2:16
149 Colten Carlson Brookings, SD (unattached) MD Jake Bergeland Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 13-5
149 Jordan Shearer Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) TF Peyton Smith Brookings, SD (unattached), 15-0 5:31
157 Bailey Neises Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) TF Nick Morris Fort Dodge, IA (Unattached), 19-2 5:42
157 Zach Baptista (Nebraska) DEC Thomas Falk Hopkins, MN (Briar Cliff University), 8-4
157 Caleb Licking Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) TF Alex Melton Boone, IA (Briar Cliff University), 16-1 7:00
157 Alex Crowe Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Jaden Vanmaanen Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 4-2
165 Bruce Lemon Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) F Chris Paulsen Raymond, IA (Briar Cliff University), 2:08
165 Zach Davis Yukon, OK (Briar Cliff University) DEC Dalton Peters Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 5-1
165 Travis Willers Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central) DEC Regan Bye Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 9-3
165 Johnny Blankenship Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Devon Sievers Gary, SD (unattached), 4-0
174 Eric Engler Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) MD Austin Lamm Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 12-2
174 Jesse Shearer Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) DEC Jonah Egli Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 9-2
174 Michael Otomo Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) TF Devin Michicich Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 16-0 5:43
184 Faris Karaborni Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Chaka Johnson Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 1:00
184 Caleb Shanks Cameron, MO (Briar Cliff University) TF Eddie Smith Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 16-2 6:43
285 Lane Lettau Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) DEC Matt Wilke Florissant, MO (Briar Cliff University), 5-4
285 Scott Dollison Jacksonville, FL (Briar Cliff University) F Gunner Cash Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 3:29
285 Nate Rose Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) TF Alex Aarsvold Zumbrota, MN (unattached), 18-3 5:10
285 Kevin Vough Elyria, OH (unattached) DQ Jordan Hill Fort Dodge, IA (Unattached), 6:02

CONSI OF 8 #2
125 Kris Williams Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) MD Tyler Hamm Independence, MO (Briar Cliff University), 20-7
125 Kahlen Morris Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Brandon Carroll Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 4-2 SV
125 Mitchell Maginnis Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) TF Jeremiah Colon Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 17-1 6:50
125 Romelle Person-williams Fort Dodge, IA (Unattached) DEC Dylan Gowin Lincoln, NE (unattached), 8-4
133 Brian Peska Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Aris Shino Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 3-2
133 Cary Palmer Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central) FOR Zak Hensley (Unattached)
133 Sawyer Degen Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) M FOR Cam Sykora Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy)
133 Mcgwire Midkiff Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) DEC Rylee Molitor Sartell, MN (unattached), 3-2
141 Brent Jones Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Christian Miller Lincoln, NE (unattached), 11-6
141 Henry Pohlmeyer Brookings, SD (unattached) TF Aric Williams Brookings, SD (unattached), 15-0 5:27
141 Riley Palmer Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central) FOR Taylor Nein Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy)
141 Colin Ayers Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) DEC Nathan Ryan Moville, IA (Briar Cliff University), 11-4
149 Luke Weber Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) F Gavin Sutton Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 3:49
149 Tyler Waterson Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Ben Brancale Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 7-3
149 Carson Brolsma Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) MD Colten Carlson Brookings, SD (unattached), 12-1
149 Jordan Shearer Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) TF Kyle Ruettiger Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 16-1 4:10
157 Bailey Neises Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) F Keenan Cook Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 0:24
157 Zach Baptista (Nebraska) DEC Jose Champagne Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 14-10
157 Caleb Licking Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Brandon Meyer Algonquin, IL (Briar Cliff University), 8-3
157 Alex Crowe Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC James Berg Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 2-0
165 Logan Peterson Lake Lillian, MN (unattached) MD Bruce Lemon Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 12-3
165 Nick Knutson Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) F Zach Davis Yukon, OK (Briar Cliff University), 6:21
165 Brett Bye Brookings, SD (unattached) MD Travis Willers Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 13-2
165 Colin Carr Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Johnny Blankenship Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 6-4
174 Eric Engler Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Antrez Clagon Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 11-6
174 Jesse Shearer Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) DEC Bailee O’reilly Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 6-1
174 Lukas Poloncic Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) DEC Michael Otomo Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 9-4
174 Jesse Beverly Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central) F Jordon Rothers Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 2:38
184 Austin Ward Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) F Faris Karaborni Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 1:56
184 John Frisco Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Jeremiah Glise Amazonia, MO (Briar Cliff University), 3:58
184 Caleb Shanks Cameron, MO (Briar Cliff University) F Jesus Perez Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 2:38
184 Samuel Grove Moorhead, MN (unattached) DEC Tijani Karaborni Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 4-0
197 Dalton Lunde Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) TF Cannon Kelly Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 16-0 2:10
197 Chase O’connor Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Austin Coppinger Chickamauga, GA (Briar Cliff University), 4:53
285 Wyatt Wreidt Lincoln, NE (unattached) DEC Lane Lettau Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 9-8
285 Brandon Metz Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) F Scott Dollison Jacksonville, FL (Briar Cliff University), 0:57
285 Nate Rose Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Alexander Macki Cambridge, IA (unattached), 2:02
285 Kevin Vough Elyria, OH (unattached) DEC Blake Wolters Pipestone, MN (unattached), 5-4

ROUND OF 16
125 Ethan Lizak Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Tyler Hamm Independence, MO (Briar Cliff University), 0:35
125 Connor Brown Brookings, SD (unattached) MD Isiah Lysius Miami, FL (Briar Cliff University), 11-2
125 Mitchell Maginnis Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Kahlen Morris Brookings, SD (unattached), 3-2
125 Joshua Portillo Brookings, SD (unattached) TF Jeremiah Colon Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 27-12 6:48
125 Patrick Mckee Albertville, MN (unattached) F Dylan Gowin Lincoln, NE (unattached), 5:28
125 Kris Williams Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) TF Justin Portillo Brookings, SD (unattached), 18-3 7:00
133 Mitchell Mckee Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Kaiden Gosselink Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 1:52
133 Zak Hensley (Unattached) DEC Rylee Molitor Sartell, MN (unattached), 11-4
133 Brian Peska Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Sawyer Degen Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 14-10
133 Todd Small Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central) DEC Michael Andreano Saddle Brook, NJ (Briar Cliff University), 9-4
133 Steve Polakowski Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) MD Cary Palmer Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 10-2
133 Mcgwire Midkiff Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) MD Joseph Sibomana Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 20-6
133 Tucker Sjomeling Lincoln, NE (unattached) TF Josh Badillo Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 16-0 3:00
133 Cam Sykora Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) TF Aris Shino Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 16-0 2:36
141 Thomas Thorn Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) MD Christian Miller Lincoln, NE (unattached), 10-0
141 Nathan Ryan Moville, IA (Briar Cliff University) DEC Zeke Andrade Brookings, SD (unattached), 12-7
141 Taylor Nein Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) DEC Aric Williams Brookings, SD (unattached), 7-6
141 Henry Pohlmeyer Brookings, SD (unattached) TF Brody Schmidt Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 17-0 6:42
141 Gannon Volk Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) MD Riley Palmer Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 10-2
141 Brent Jones Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Jaxon Fitzgerald Palo Cedro, CA (Unattached), 6-3
141 Chad Red jr. Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Colin Ayers Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 11-5
149 Steven Bleise Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Jordan Shearer Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 8-6 SV
149 Tyler Waterson Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Peyton Smith Brookings, SD (unattached), 12-6
149 Luke Weber Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Jake Bergeland Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 14-8
149 Collin Purinton Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Colten Carlson Brookings, SD (unattached), 9-3
149 Kyle Ruettiger Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Ben Brancale Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 3-1 SV
149 Hunter Marko Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Ben Peters Mesa, AZ (Briar Cliff University), 3:00
149 Carson Brolsma Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Zac Funderburk Bossier City, LA (Briar Cliff University), 15-8
149 Colton Mccrystal Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) F Darwin Pena Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 2:45
157 Tyler Berger Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) MD Alex Crowe Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 14-3
157 Jose Champagne Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) MD Jaden Vanmaanen Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 10-2
157 Keenan Cook Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central) F Alex Melton Boone, IA (Briar Cliff University), 2:07
157 Luke Zilverberg Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Jackson Sweeney Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 8-2
157 James Berg Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Thomas Falk Hopkins, MN (Briar Cliff University), 1:35
157 Miles Patton Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Zach Baptista (Nebraska), 12-7
157 Brandon Meyer Algonquin, IL (Briar Cliff University) DEC Bailey Neises Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 5-3
157 Jake Short Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Nick Morris Fort Dodge, IA (Unattached), 9-3
165 Nick Wanzek Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) MD Johnny Blankenship Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 16-6
165 Nick Knutson Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) MD Devon Sievers Gary, SD (unattached), 15-5
165 Zach Carlson Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Travis Willers Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 9-3
165 Logan Peterson Lake Lillian, MN (unattached) MD Regan Bye Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 19-8
165 Isaiah White Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) TF Mitchell Rechtzigel Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 21-6 6:57
165 Colin Carr Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) MD Zach Davis Yukon, OK (Briar Cliff University), 8-0
165 Brett Bye Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Bruce Lemon Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 6-2
165 Andrew Fogarty Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) MD Chris Paulsen Raymond, IA (Briar Cliff University), 12-0
174 David Kocer Brookings, SD (unattached) MD Austin Lamm Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 16-2
174 Jordon Rothers Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Eric Engler Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 3-1
174 Lukas Poloncic Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) DEC Jonah Egli Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 7-5
174 Brandon Krone Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Jesse Shearer Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 14-8
174 Mikey Labriola Lincoln, NE (unattached) TF Michael Otomo Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 24-8 6:13
174 Bailee O’reilly Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Devin Michicich Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 2:10
174 Chris Pfarr Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) MD Jesse Beverly Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 10-1
184 Taylor Venz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) F Faris Karaborni Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 2:23
184 Samuel Grove Moorhead, MN (unattached) F Chaka Johnson Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 1:15
184 Owen Webster Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) TF Jeremiah Glise Amazonia, MO (Briar Cliff University), 17-1 4:46
184 John Frisco Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Eddie Smith Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 2:45
184 Dylan Anderson Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) DEC Caleb Shanks Cameron, MO (Briar Cliff University), 8-3
184 Austin Ward Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) TF Tijani Karaborni Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 19-2 5:35
197 Chase O’connor Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Cannon Kelly Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 1:13
197 Tyree Sutton Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central) F Austin Coppinger Chickamauga, GA (Briar Cliff University), 2:12
285 Rylee Streifel Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) TF Lane Lettau Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 16-1 7:00
285 Blake Wolters Pipestone, MN (unattached) DEC Matt Wilke Florissant, MO (Briar Cliff University), 5-2
285 Alexander Macki Cambridge, IA (unattached) F Scott Dollison Jacksonville, FL (Briar Cliff University), 3:22
285 Patrick Grayson Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) TF Gunner Cash Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 17-1 3:19
285 Brandon Metz Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) MD Alex Aarsvold Zumbrota, MN (unattached), 10-0
285 Gable Steveson (Unattached) TF Nate Rose Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota), 22-7 5:28
285 Wyatt Wreidt Lincoln, NE (unattached) DEC Kevin Vough Elyria, OH (unattached), 6-0
285 David Jensen Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) TF Jordan Hill Fort Dodge, IA (Unattached), 21-6 6:53

CONSI OF 16 #2
133 Wanya Clifton Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central) DEC Josh Badillo Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 14-9
165 Travis Willers Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central) DEC Kelby Hawkins Brookings, SD (unattached), 12-6
133 Sawyer Degen Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) F Tyler Pieper Brookings, SD (unattached), 4:52
149 Darwin Pena Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central) DEC Oscar Ramirez-hernandez jr Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 12-10
149 Gavin Sutton Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) TF Zac Funderburk Bossier City, LA (Briar Cliff University), 16-0 5:00
149 Ben Brancale Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Mckinley Mosgrove GA (Briar Cliff University), 2:32
149 Jake Bergeland Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) MD Austin Braun Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 11-0
149 Peyton Smith Brookings, SD (unattached) DEC Alexander Lloyd Shakopee, MN (unattached), 4-3
157 Caleb Licking Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Jackson Sweeney Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 4-2
165 Zach Davis Yukon, OK (Briar Cliff University) F Collin Campbell Yukon, OK (Briar Cliff University), 4:06
165 Dalton Peters Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Mitchell Rechtzigel Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 7-2
165 Regan Bye Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) DEC Jose Rodriguez Fort Dodge, IA (Unattached), 12-9
165 Johnny Blankenship Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Garrett Jordan Brookings, SD (unattached), 8-5

ROUND OF 32
133 Mcgwire Midkiff Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) TF Tyler Pieper Brookings, SD (unattached), 21-4 4:48
149 Steven Bleise Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) F Oscar Ramirez-hernandez jr Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 2:42
149 Peyton Smith Brookings, SD (unattached) F Gavin Sutton Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 3:19
149 Collin Purinton Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) F Mckinley Mosgrove GA (Briar Cliff University), 0:59
149 Hunter Marko Minneapolis, MN (University of Minnesota) MD Austin Braun Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy), 12-0
149 Zac Funderburk Bossier City, LA (Briar Cliff University) DEC Alexander Lloyd Shakopee, MN (unattached), 9-5 SV
157 Thomas Falk Hopkins, MN (Briar Cliff University) F Caleb Licking Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 6:03
165 Zach Carlson Brookings, SD (unattached) F Collin Campbell Yukon, OK (Briar Cliff University), 0:57
165 Regan Bye Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) DEC Dalton Peters Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 7-3
165 Mitchell Rechtzigel Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) DEC Jose Rodriguez Fort Dodge, IA (Unattached), 14-7
165 Zach Davis Yukon, OK (Briar Cliff University) DEC Kelby Hawkins Brookings, SD (unattached), 6-0
165 Andrew Fogarty Fargo, ND (North Dakota State Univeristy) MD Garrett Jordan Brookings, SD (unattached), 11-1
133 Zak Hensley (Unattached) F Wanya Clifton Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa Central), 4:46

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.