Events of the Week – November 27, 2017

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Ponce-YouTube-300x30

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Dec 1-2 Fri-Sat
viewview
Cliff Keen Invitational
Teams: Minnesota, North Dakota State, and others
Las Vegas, NV
College Event
Dec 1 FriAlexandria, Burnsville, St. Paul Central at Eastview
HS Event
Dec 1 FriAtwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tournament
Teams: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Big Lake, Canby, Norwood-Young America, Paynesville, Pipestone

HS Event
Dec 1 FriBecker, St. Cloud Apollo at Monticello
HS Event
Dec 1 Fri
view
Belgrade-Brooten Tournament
Teams: Belgrade-Brooten, Benson, Holdingford, Morris/Hancock, New London-Spicer, Ortonville, Quad County, Redwood/River Valley

HS Event
Dec 1 FriBuffalo, Cambridge Elk River at White Bear Lake
HS Event
Dec 1 FriChamplin Park, Roseville at Irondale
HS Event
Dec 1 Fri
view
Deer River, Hibbing, Proctor, Simley at Chisago Lakes
HS Event
Dec 1 FriEagan at Prior Lake
HS Event
Dec 1 FriEast Ridge, Tartan at Hastings
HS Event
Dec 1 FriElk River at White Bear Lake
HS Event
Dec 1 FriFarmington at Lakeville North
HS Event
Dec 1 FriIndependence Tournament
Teams: Independence, Scott West

HS Event
Dec 1 FriLong Prairie/Browerville, Staples-Motley, United Clay Becker at New York Mills
HS Event
Dec 1 FriMaple Grove at Coon Rapids
HS Event
Dec 1 FriNashwauk-Keewatin at Proctor
HS Event
Dec 1 FriRichfield at Benilde-St. Margaret's
HS Event
Dec 1 Fri
view
Sauk Centre/Melrose Tournament
Teams: Albany, Andover, Bemidji, Eden Valley-Watkins, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Osakis, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Centre/Melrose

HS Event
Dec 1 FriWahpeton Tournament
Teams: Barnesville, Border West, Breckenridge, Brookings, Crookston, Devils Lake, Fargo North, Frazee, Grand Forks Central, Kindred, Lisbon, Sisseton, Wahpeton, West Fargo Sheyenne

HS Event
Dec 1 FriWoodbury at Cretin-Derham Hall
HS Event
Dec 1 FriSt. Ansgar Mat Club Youth Wrestling TournamentSt. Ansgar (IA) HS
Youth Open
Dec 2 Sat
viewview
Buena Vista Open
Teams: Mankato, Southwest MN State, MN West, and others
Storm Lake, IA
College Event
Dec 2 SatMilwaukee School of Engineering Invitational
Teams: St. Olaf and others
Milwaukee, WI
9 am
College Event
Dec 2 Sat
view
MSU-Moorhead Dragon Open
Teams: Moorhead, Rochester, St. John's, Itasca, Northland, Ridgewater, and others
Moorhead, MN
9 am
College Event
Dec 2 SatUW-La Crosse Duals
Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, and others
La Crosse, WI
College Event
Dec 2 SatAndover, Princeton at Pine City/Hinckley
HS Event
Dec 2 Sat
view
Blue Earth Tournament
Teams: Blue Earth, Brainerd, Fairmont/Martin County West, Lake Mills, Madelia/Truman, Mankato East, Maple River, United South Central, Waterville/Janesville

HS Event
Dec 2 SatChisago Lakes Tournament
Teams: Amery, Cambridge, Centennial, Chisago Lakes, Foley, Hibbing, Kenyon-Wanamingo

HS Event
Dec 2 SatCretin-Derham Hall, Medford at St. Agnes
HS Event
Dec 2 SatDell Rapids Tournament
Teams: Adrian, Beresford, Bon Homme, Dakota Valley, Dell Rapids, McCook Central, Tri-Valley, Wabasso/Red Rock Central

HS Event
Dec 2 Sat
viewview
Edina Tournament
Teams: Bloomington Kennedy, Cannon Falls, Edina, Farmington, Grand Rapids, Lake City, St. Croix Lutheran, St. Thomas Academy, Spectrum

HS Event
Dec 2 SatEllsworth Tournament
Teams: Benilde-St. Margaret's, Dover-Eyota, Ellsworth, Mora

HS Event
Dec 2 SatFaribault Tournament
Teams: Austin, East Ridge, Faribault, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Northfield, Owatonna, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, St. Agnes, St. Paul Johnson, Stillwater, Tri City United

HS Event
Dec 2 SatFlandreau Tournament
Teams: Deuel, Elk Point-Jefferson, Flandreau, Garretson, Hamlin, Howard, Luverne, Madison

HS Event
Dec 2 SatFosston/Bagley Tournament
Teams: Blackduck/Cass Lake, Detroit Lakes, Fertile-Beltrami, Fosston/Bagley, Ottertail County Central, Red Lake County Central, Roseau

HS Event
Dec 2 Sat
view
Fridley Tournament
Teams: Robbinsdale Armstrong, Champlin Park, Delano, Fridley, Hopkins, Irondale, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, Minneapolis Washburn, Mound-Westonka, North St. Paul, Richfield, Tartan, Zimmerman

HS Event
Dec 2 Sat
view
Glencoe-Silver Lake Tournament
Teams: Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Kimball, LeSueur-Henderson, New Ulm, St. Clair, Trinity School, Watertown-Mayer, Windom/Mountain Lake, Zumbrota-Mazeppa

HS Event
Dec 2 SatGlenwood City Tournament
Teams: Bloomer/Colfax, Glenwood City, Neillsville, Somerset, Spooner, Triton

HS Event
Dec 2 SatHastings Tournament
Teams: Albert Lea, Coon Rapids, Hastings, Minnetonka, Prior Lake, River Falls, St. Francis

HS Event
Dec 2 SatHillsboro Tournament
Teams: Central Cass, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Grafton, Hillsboro, Mahnomen/Waubun, Mayville-Portland, New York Mills, Pembina County North, United Clay Becker

HS Event
Dec 2 SatIndependence Tournament
Teams: Independence, Scott West

HS Event
Dec 2 SatJamestown Tournament
Teams: Bismarck Century, Des Lacs-Burlington, Fargo Davies, Fargo South, Grand Forks Red River, Jamestown, Moorhead, Valley City,

HS Event
Dec 2 SatLakeville North Tournament
Teams: Chanhassen, Chaska, Cloquet, Eagan, Henry Sibley, Hudson, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, New Richmond, Park, Scott West, South St. Paul. Woodbury

HS Event
Dec 2 SatLitchfield Tournament
Teams: Alexandria, Eden Valley-Watkins, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Milaca, Minneota, Monticello, Totino Grace

HS Event
Dec 2 SatMaple Grove Tournament
Teams: Annandale/Maple Lake, Anoka, Byron, Mahtomedi, Maple Grove, New London-Spicer, Park, Park Center, Royalton, Woodbury

HS Event
Dec 2 SatNew Prague Tournament
Teams: Little Falls, New Prague, St. Peter

HS Event
Dec 2 SatOkoboji Tournament
Teams: Fulda/Murray County Central, Okoboji

HS Event
Dec 2 Sat
view
Osseo Tournament
Teams: Blaine, Columbia Heights, Eden Prairie, Elk River, Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis Southwest, Mounds View, Osseo, Rogers, St. Paul Humboldt, Shakopee, Wayzata

HS Event
Dec 2 SatRochester Tournament
Teams: Chatfield, Pine Island, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Simley, Stewartville

HS Event
Dec 2 Sat
view
Rush City/Braham Tournament
Teams: Brooklyn Center, Crosby-Ironton, Deer River, Luck, Mille Lacs, Ogilvie, Proctor, Rice Lake, Rush City/Braham, St. Croix Lutheran, Virginia

HS Event
Dec 2 Sat
view
St. James Tournament
Teams: Grand Meadow/LeRoy/Southland, Jackson County Central, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Mankato, West, Marshall, Minnehaha/DeLaSalle, New Richland-Ellendale, St. James, Sibley East

HS Event
Dec 2 Sat
view
St. Michael-Albertville Tournament
Teams: Cretin-Derham Hall, Dassel-Cokato, Forest Lake, Perham, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Tech, St. Michael-Albertville, Sauk Rapids, Spring Lake Park, Waconia

HS Event
Dec 2 SatWadena-Deer Creek Tournament
Teams: Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, Long Prairie/Browerville, Pequot Lakes/Pine River, Pierz, Staples-Motley, Thief River Falls, United North Central, Wadena-Deer Creek

HS Event
Dec 2 SatWahpeton Tournament
Teams: Barnesville, Border West, Breckenridge, Brookings, Crookston Devils Lake, Fargo North, Frazee, Grand Forks Central, Kindred, Lisbon, Sisseton, Wahpeton, West Fargo Sheyenne

HS Event
Dec 2 SatWashington Technology Tournament
Teams: Eden Prairie, Goodhue, Minneapolis South, North Branch, Roseville, Washington Technology

HS Event
Dec 2 SatWinona Tournament
Teams: Apple Valley, Caledonia/Houston, Cochrane-Fountain City, Kasson-Mantorville, LaCrescent Lewiston/Rushford, Minneapolis North, St. Charles, Wabasha-Kellogg, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa

HS Event
Dec 2 SatEastview Lightning Wrestling TournamentEastview HS
Youth Open
Dec 2-3 Sat-SunHawkeye NationalsYoung Arena, Waterloo, Iowa
Youth Open
Dec 3 SunNewberry Duals
Teams: St. Cloud State and others
Newberry, SC
College Event
Dec 3 SunSouth Dakota Showcase
Teams: South Dakota State, Augustana, Dakota Wesleyan, and Northern State
Spearfish, SD
College Event
Dec 3 SunDunagan Youth ClassicStewartville HS
Youth Open
Dec 3 SunEllsworth Youth Folkstyle TournamentEllsworth HS
Youth Open
Dec 3 SunFaribault Wrestling Club TournamentFaribault HS
Youth Open
Dec 3 SunHastings PreK thru 6th Grade 16 Team Tournament EventHastings HS
Youth Open
Dec 3 SunNew Prague MN/USA State Folkstyle QualifierNew Prague HS
Youth Open
Dec 3 SunSTMA OpenSt. Michael-Albertville HS
Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed