NCAA DII Wrestling Coaches Association Rankings – November 24, 2017

Listed below are Division II Wrestling Coaches Association Rankings for November 24, 2017.

[eztable caption=”Teams” th=”0″]Rk,School,Pts,Preseason,Ind. Rk.
1,St. Cloud State,72,2,6
2,Cal Baptist,64,3,5
3,McKendree,63,1,6
4,Notre Dame,50,4,6
5,Pitt-Johnstown,48,6,5
6,Central Oklahoma,46,8,5
T7,CSU Pueblo,44,7,4
T7,Gannon,44,5,4
9,Upper Iowa,41,8,5
10,Ashland,40,11,5
11,Indianapolis,39,10,4
12,Simon Fraser,36,14,2
T13,Seton Hill,27,16,3
T13,Mercyhurst,27,15,4
T15,Lake Erie,26,18,4
T15,Lindenwood,26,RV,6
17,Maryville,25,19,3
18,Findlay,23,12,3
19,Minnesota State,22,16,2
20,King,21,21,2
T21,Augustana,20,23,2
T21,Fort Hays State,20,13,2
T23,Wheeling Jesuit,16,23,1
T23,UMary,16,NR,1
T23,Nebraska Kearney,16,20,3[/eztable]

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Long Island-Post (15), Adams State (14), Colorado Mesa (14), Ohio Valley (13), Kutztown (13), Shippensburg (13), Limestone (12), Western State (11), East Stroudsburg (10), Newberry (9), Tiffin (9), UW-Parkside (9), MSU Moorhead (7), Colorado Mines (6), San Francisco State (2), Drury (1).

[eztable caption=”Individuals” th=”0″ width=”500″]
125
1,Brett Velasquez,St Cloud State,20
2,Alan Diltz,Seton Hill,16
3,Darek Huff,Adams State,13
4,Joshua Lindsey,Central Oklahoma,12
5,Blake Glogouski,Lake Erie,10
6,Maleek Williams,Upper Iowa,9
7,Brandon Carroll,Augustana,7
8,Jordan Simpson,Newberry,6
9,Carlos Jacquez,Lindenwood,4
10,Giuseppe Penzone,Tiffin,3
11,Marcus Povlick,McKendree,2
12,Jaret Singh,Maryville,1

133
1,Dustin Kirk,King,20
2,Dustin Warner,Wheeling Jesuit,16
3,Ivan McLay,Notre Dame,13
4,Anthony Sparacio,Long Island-Post,12
5,Josh Walker,Upper Iowa,10
6,Hunter Haralson,Lindenwood,9
7,Naquan Hardy,McKendree,7
8,Paul Garcia,Colorado Pueblo,6
9,Airk Furseth,Parkside,4
10,Nolan Whitely,Newberry,3
11,Nathan Cervantes,SF State,2
12,Lawrence Dudgeon,Ashland,1

141
1,Darren Wynn,McKendree,20
2,Nick Crume,Indianapolis,16
3,Brandon Ball,Fort Hays State,13
4,Jarred Oftedahl,St Cloud State,12
5,Carmine Ciotti,Gannon,10
6,Chris Eddins,Pitt Johnstown,9
7,Joseph Alessandro,Seton Hill,7
8,Dylan Nace,East Stroudsburg,6
9,Will Roark,Maryville,4
10,Danny Swan,Lindenwood,3
11,Andrew Schulte,Cal Baptist,2
12,Sean O’Hearon,Lake Erie,1

149
1,James Krischke,Maryville,20
2,Rudy Guillen,Mary,16
3,James Pleski,St Cloud State,13
4,Daxton Gordon,Cal Baptist,12
5,Logan Grass,Mercyhurst,10
6,Isaiah Kemper,McKendree,9
7,Kyle Barkovich,Indianapolis,7
8,Trey Grine,Tiffin,6
9,Damian Penichet,Upper Iowa,4
10,Joe Calderone,Long Island-Post,3
11,Ronnie Gentile,Lindenwood,2
12,Natrelle Demison,Adams State,1

157
1,Larry Bomstad,St Cloud State,20
2,Cody Law,Pitt Johnstown,16
3,Ryan Strope,McKendree,13
4,Eric Lewandowski,Gannon,12
5,Heath Lange,Indianapolis,10
6,Payton Tawater,Colorado Mesa,9
7,Byran Dutton,Central Oklahoma,7
8,Kyle Fantin,Colorado Pueblo,6
9,Fernie Silva,Notre Dame,4
10,Matt Malcom,Nebraska Kearney,3
11,Brock Benitz,Upper Iowa,2
12,Pernevlon Sheppard,Parkside,1

165
1,Tyler McLean,Simon Fraser,20
2,JaCobi Jones,Colorado Pueblo,16
3,Bret Romanzak,Ashland,13
4,Alonzo Turner,Findlay,12
5,Christian Smith,Cal Baptist,10
6,Nick Vandermeer,Lake Erie,9
7,Kyle Jolas,Lindenwood,7
8,Keenan Willits,Colorado School of Mines,6
9,Mike Raccioppi,East Stroudsberg,4
10,Jason Buhr,Colorado Mesa,3
11,Devin Austin,Pitt Johnstown,2
12,Antwon Pugh,Notre Dame,1

174
1,Nolan Kistler,Cal Baptist,20
2,Tyler Reinhart,Pitt Johnstown,16
3,Dalton George,Ohio Valley,13
4,Nick Foster,McKendree,12
5,Justan Rivera,Notre Dame,10
6,Brandon Supernaw,Western State,9
7,Adam Blees,Moorhead,7
8,Miguel Barreras,Central Oklahoma,6
9,Zach Stodden,Nebraska Kearney,4
10,Christian Price,Ashland,3
11,Bruno Niccoletti,Colorado Mesa,2
12,Joey Mammolenti,King,1

184
1,Nick Fiegener,Cal Baptist,20
2,JaVaughn Perkins,Colorado Pueblo,16
3,Aero Amo,Augustana,13
4,Corey Abernathy,Mankato,12
5,Dakota DesLauriers,Mercyhurst,10
6,Nick Costa,Gannon,9
7,Brad Metz,Findlay,7
8,Tyler Hughes,Lake Erie,6
9,Billy Bowlen,Seton Hill,4
10,Jeff Reimel,Kutztown,3
11,Tony Vezzetti,Notre Dame,2
12,David Hamil,Lindenwood,1

197
1,Luke Cramer,Ashland,20
2,Morgan Smith,Simon Fraser,16
3,Evan Ramos,Shippensburg,13
4,Matt Rudy,Limestone,12
5,Matthew Blome,Mankato,10
6,Greg Wilson,Central Oklahoma,9
7,Wes Phipps,Mercyhurst,7
8,Vince Dietz,St Cloud State,6
9,James Lehman,Parkside,4
10,Levi Niebauer,Pitt Johnstown,3
11,Konnor Schmidt,Western State,2
12,Jared Rennick,Drury,1

285
1,Kameron Teacher,Notre Dame,20
2,Logan Hopp,Upper Iowa,16
3,Nick Budd,Gannon,13
4,Caleb Cotter,Central Oklahoma,12
5,Ryan Appleby,Kutztown,10
6,Kevin Barrett,Nebraska Kearney,9
7,Christian Lance,Fort Hays State,7
8,Dylan Faulkenberg,Indianapolis,6
9,Mimmo Lytle,Findlay,4
10,Deaken McCoy,Ashland,3
11,DJ Sims,Pitt Johnstown,2
12,Lawrence Phillips,St Cloud State,1[/eztable]

View more college rankings

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.