The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class A – November 24, 2017

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
2. Frazee (8)
3. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
4. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
5. Goodhue (1)
6. Sibley East (4)
7. Minneota (3)
8. Blue Earth Area (2)
9. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5)
10. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7)
11. Westfield (2)
12. LPGE-Browerville (5)

Lean and Mean
Ottertail Central (6), Canby (3), Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), Fosston/Bagley (8), Staples-Motley (6), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Royalton/Upsala (7), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6), Pipestone Area (3)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
2. Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 10
3. Michael Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
4. Mason Irbeck, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 9
5. Anthony Romero, GMLOS (1) 9
6. Jonny Meyer, Medford (2) 12
7. Zac Brown, Crookston (8) 9
8. Trevor Michienzi, Deer River (7) 10
9. Seth Goetziner, Chatfield (1) 9
10. Derek Steele, Sibley East (4) 9
113 pounds
1. Ethan Arett, Westfield (2) 12
2. Landon Beyer, Frazee (8) 12
3. Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 9
4. Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
5. Chris Romero, GMLOS (1) 12
6. Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 9
7. Mason Snyder, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 10
8. Marshall Michienzi, Deer River (7) 10
9. Wyatt Lemke, Norwood Young America (4) 11
10. Garrett Undeberg, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 9
120 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
2. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (6) 12
3. Brant Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
4. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 11
5. Jace Geving, Deer River (7) 12
6. Jackson Hale, GMLOS (1) 11
7. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 10
8. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
9. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
10. Michael Miller, Frazee (8) 12
126 pounds
1. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 12
2. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 12
3. Dayne Morton, Sibley East (4) 12
4. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 11
5. Derrick Ellington, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
6. Jamal Baird, Deer River (7) 12
7. Marc Hendricks, Ottertail Central (6) 12
8. Sam Kulseth, St. James Area (3) 11
9. Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 9
10. Jared Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
132 pounds
1. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 12
2. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 11
3. Tagen Miller, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 11
4. Nate Hart, Ottertail Central (6) 12
5. Trey Fairbanks, Deer River (7) 10
6. Nate Williams, Crosby-Ironton (7) 11
7. Gavin Sonnek, United South Central (2) 11
8. Braden Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
9. Skye Powers, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
10. Jonathan Tostenson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
138 pounds
1. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia/Houston (1) 11
2. Colton Weiland, Crookston (8) 12
3. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 11
4. Owen Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
5. Willie VonRuden, Medford (2) 11
6. Dillon McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 12
7. Tyler Bentz, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
8. Peter Barth, Norwood Young America (4) 12
9. Lucas Reiplinger, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
10. Mason Blair, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
145 pounds
1. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 12
2. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville (6) 12
3. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 11
4. Seth Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
5. Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
6. Zach Schneider, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
7. Anthony Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
8. Peyton Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (4) 12
9. Matt Frost, New York Mills (6) 11
10. Gage Zieske, Osakis (5) 12
152 pounds
1. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 11
2. Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
3. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (3) 12
4. Toby Hintzman, United North Central (8) 12
5. Matt Schindler, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 12
6. Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
7. Jared Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
8. Lincoln Arndt, Maple River (2) 12
9. Tommy Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
10. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
160 pounds
1. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
2. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 10
3. Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
4. Isaiah Gilbert, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
5. Tanner Eischens, Frazee (8) 122
6. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 11
7. Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
8. Cole VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 11
9. Nathan Moore, Maple River (2) 12
10. Sam Nordquist, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
170 pounds
1. Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
2. Mason Huesman, Goodhue (1) 12
3. Hayden Voxland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
4. Levi Larkin, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
5. Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
6. Garret Ploeger, Pipestone Area (3) 12
7. Dalton Mielke, Rush City/Braham (7) 12
8. Preston Snobl, Barnesville (6) 11
9. Elijah Cloos, Ortonville (5) 12
10. Colton Waldvogel, Osakis (5) 12
182 pounds
1. Caden Steffens, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Logan Quam, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
3. Nick Altermatt, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
4. Wyatt Tungland, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
5. Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 10
6. Carson Haugrud, Pelican Rapids (6) 12
7. Steven Erkenbrack, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 12
8. Logan Wacker, Frazee (8) 12
9. CJ Toedter, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
10. Dalton Louden, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
195 pounds
1. Jacob Bennett, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
2. Will Storch, WEM/JWP (2) 12
3. Jake Erckenbrack, New York Mills (6) 12
4. Holt Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
5. Hunter Wilcowski, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
6. Jake Ubert, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
7. Andrew Schauer, Sibley East (4) 12
8. Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
9. Evan Stokes, Canby (3) 11
10. Morgan Moreno, Westfield (2) 12
220 pounds
1. Jarrett Haglund, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
3. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 9
4. Mason Nibbe, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
5. Grant Ludwig, Paynesville Area (5) 12
6. Luke Tweeton, Frazee (8) 10
7. Ryan Schoenfelder, Goodhue (1) 12
8. Kaya Lindell, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
9. Taylor Eigenheer, Crosby-Ironton (7) 11
10. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 10
285 pounds
1. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 12
2. Josh Hanson, Canby (3) 12
3. Mitch Oswald, Westfield (2) 12
4. Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 10
5. Chase Johnson, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
6. Tony Malikowski, Frazee (8) 11
7. Kyle Serich, Staples-Motley (6) 12
8. Jaden Podratz, Sibley East (4) 12
9. Jesse Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
10. Derek Firchau, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (3) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.