The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – November 24, 2017

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (1)
3. Scott West (2)
4. Foley (6)
5. Perham (8)
6. Grand Rapids (7)
7. Hutchinson (2)
8. Waconia (2)
9. Litchfield (6)
10. Totino-Grace (5)
11. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
12. Worthington (3)

Lean and Mean
Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Delano (2), Detroit Lakes (8), Pierz (8), Princeton (7), South St. Paul (4)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Nathan Garceau, Foley (6) 12
2. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
3. Laden Parent, Princeton (7) 9
4. Jerry Simes, Litchfield (6) 9
5. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 8
6. Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls (8) 8
7. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
8. Hunter Baker, Luverne (3) 9
9. Chase Groh, Mankato East (2) 12
10. Nick Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 11
113 pounds
1. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
3. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
4. Jared Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Zach Miller, Simley (1) 12
6. Tucker Gifferson, Hutchinson (2) 11
7. Zach Wells, Princeton (7) 8
8. Brandon Funk, Pierz (8) 10
9. Gabe Bellefeuille, Perham (8) 10
10. Ernesto Espino-Sanchez, South St. Paul (4) 12
120 pounds
1. Justin Sampson, Waseca (2) 12
2. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 9
3. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 9
4. Dawson Fallon, Pine Island (1) 11
5. Afton Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
6. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
7. Francis Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
8. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 11
9. Jake Andres, Pierz (8) 11
10. Cameron Wigand, South St. Paul (4) 9
126 pounds
1. Ryan Sokol, Simley (1) 9
2. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 12
3. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 12
4. Jacob Prunty, Worthington (3) 12
5. Josh Holm, Grand Rapids (7) 12
6. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 11
7. Ezra Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
8. Jon Hall, Milaca (7) 12
9. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
10. Josh Clark, Totino-Grace (5) 12
132 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (1) 12
2. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 10
3. Matthew Pollock, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 10
4. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
5. Tanner Kroells, Delano (2) 11
6. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 11
7. Sean Howk, New Ulm Area (3) 11
8. Bennet Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
9. Connor Swetala, Richfield (5) 12
10. Nic Fite, Fridley (5) 12
138 pounds
1. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
2. Hunter Ranweiler, New Ulm Area (3) 12
3. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 11
4. Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul (4) 12
5. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 9
6. Dylan Fudge, Perham (8) 11
7. Tate Card, Hutchinson (2) 11
8. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
9. Nathan Thein, New London-Spicer (3) 12
10. Mitch Garnatz, Waconia (2) 11
145 pounds
1. Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
2. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 12
3. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 11
4. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (2) 10
5. Quinn Christofferson, South St. Paul (4) 9
6. Jack Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
7. Justin Kopet, Tri-City United (2) 12
8. Cody Andersen, Hutchinson (2) 12
9. Bryce Smith, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 11
10. Carsten Scherber, Monticello (6) 12
152 pounds
1. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 12
2. Payton Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
3. Antonio Cortez, South St. Paul (4) 12
4. Tanner Stark, New Ulm Area (3) 12
5. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 12
6. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (8) 11
7. Jon Smith, Mora (7) 11
8. Ethan Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
9. Connor Dehn, Totino-Grace (5) 10
10. Mario Maldonado, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
160 pounds
1. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 11
2. Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
3. Dustin Dittrich, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
4. Ben ZayZay, Fridley (5) 12
5. Austin Baker, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
6. Gage Thomas-Ferry, Milaca (7) 12
7. Kole Platt, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 11
8. Jalen Jensen, Pierz (8) 12
9. Lukas Van Dyck, Orono (5) 12
10. Walker Weege, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
170 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
2. Anthony Jackson, Hutchinson (2) 11
3. Collin Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
4. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
5. Zach Peterson, Perham (8) 11
6. Hayden Strain, Cannon Falls (1) 12
7. Kal Jackman, Litchfield (6) 12
8. Dylan Lentz, Columbia Heights (5) 12
9. Kameron White, Totino-Grace (5) 12
10. Isaiah Thompson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
182 pounds
1. Tyler Buesgens, Scott West (2) 12
2. Dawson Kellog, Perham (8) 10
3. Gabe Zierden, Albany (6) 11
4. Jacob Arends, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
5. Garsen Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
6. Danny Striggow, Orono (5) 10
7. Christian Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 11
8. Mason Byrne, Worthington (3) 12
9. Wyatt Martin, Marshall (3) 12
10. Triston Lange, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
195 pounds
1. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 12
2. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 12
3. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 11
4. Nate Schutz, Totino-Grace (5) 12
5. Brenan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 11
6. Jim Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
7. Carson Huls, Pierz (8) 11
8. Reed Rasset, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
9. Zach Newman, Hibbing (7) 11
10. Dylan Aslakson, Scott West (2) 12
220 pounds
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (1) 11
2. Steven Hajas, Delano (2) 12
3. Sam Wamre, United Clay Becker (8) 12
4. Justin Zahner, Princeton (7) 12
5. Jake Hawkins, Waconia (2) 12
6. Connor Swanson, Thief River Falls (8) 12
7. Blaine Bauman, Orono (5) 12
8. Chizaram Azonwu, St. Paul Johnson (4) 12
9. Tyson Gothman, Foley (6) 12
10. Wyatt Mergen, Albany (6) 11
285 pounds
1. Mitch Trigg, Foley (6) 12
2. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 12
3. Manny Alverez, Columbia Heights (5) 12
4. Anthony Putz, St. Peter (2) 12
5. Luke Zaiser, Simley (1) 12
6. Brett Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
7. Colton Hellman, Princeton (7) 12
8. Chase Liestman, Litchfield (6) 11
9. Mitch Fox, Totino-Grace (5) 12
10. Ryan Trcka, Tri-City United (2) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed