The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – November 10, 2017

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Steve Patton

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (2)
2. Anoka (7)
3. Prior Lake (2)
4. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
5. Willmar (8)
6. Shakopee (2)
7. St. Francis (7)
8. Albert Lea Area (1)
9. Owatonna (1)
10. Forest Lake (7)
11. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
12. Stillwater Area (4)

Lean and Mean
Mounds View (4), Faribault (1), Hastings (3), St. Cloud Tech (8), Sartell-St. Stephen (8), Coon Rapids (7), New Prague (2), Minnetonka (6)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Paxton Creese, Shakopee (2) 10
2. Ryan Henningson, Winona (1) 10
3. Cael Swenson, Wayzata (5) 9
4. Emily Shilson, Centennial (4) 11
5. Bryce Dagle, Eden Prairie (6) 9
6. Ryder Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 7
7. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 9
8. Maverick Whitehorn, Apple Valley (2) 8
9. Blake West, Owatonna (1) 8
10. Cory St Martin, Prior Lake (2) 10
113 pounds
1. Max Crowe, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 10
3. Joey Thompson, Maple Grove (5) 10
4. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 9
5. Cole West, Woodbury (3) 11
6. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
7. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
8. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 11
9. Andrew Sanders, Minnetonka (6) 10
10. Gunnar Nelson, Park Center (5) 11
120 pounds
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 9
2. Adam Mickelson, Apple Valley (2) 11
3. Chad Orsburn, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
4. Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka (6) 12
5. Nathan Nygaard, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
6. Jon Swobodny, Coon Rapids (7) 11
7. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 9
8. Max Amann, Forest Lake (7) 12
9. Hunter Lyden, East Ridge (3) 8
10. Jordan Driscoll, Blaine (7) 11
126 pounds
1. Patrick Mckee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 11
3. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
4. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 12
5. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 10
6. Jake Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
7. Mitch Engebretson, Mounds View (4) 11
8. Tyler Jones, Shakopee (2) 11
9. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 8
10. Azi Rankin, Eden Prairie (6) 11
132 pounds
1. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 12
2. Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka (7) 12
3. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 11
4. Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis (7) 12
5. Gavin Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6. Theo Smith, Prior Lake (2) 12
7. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 10
8. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 11
9. Alex Kern, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
10. Connor Higgins, Rochester John Marshall (1) 10
138 pounds
1. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 11
2. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 11
3. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
5. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 11
6. Bret Wilson, Rogers (5) 12
7. Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 10
8. Cain Van Ryn, Faribault (1) 12
9. Luke Peterson, Farmington (1) 10
10. Mitchell Hogue, Wayzata (5) 12
145 pounds
1. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
2. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Mitchell Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
4. Jack Vaselaar, Winona (1) 12
5. Scott Springer, Anoka (7) 11
6. Xavier Judge, Bloomington Kennedy (3) 12
7. Brock Rinehart, Woodbury (3) 10
8. Mathias Waskey, Forest Lake (7) 11
9. Dallas Hooper, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
10. Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
152 pounds
1. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 12
2. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Brody Nielson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
4. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 12
5. Gunnar Feldhege, Rocori (8) 12
6. Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South (2) 10
7. Justin Higgins, Rochester John Marshall (1) 11
8. Chance Hinrichs, Bemidji (8) 11
9. Jacob Forar, Lakeville North (2) 12
10. Martin Puttbrese, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
160 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 12
2. Tanner Wiese, Forest Lake (7) 12
3. Ben Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (5) 11
4. Gaige Giles, New Prague (2) 12
5. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 11
6. Garrett Whitehead, Park (3) 12
7. Aacoda Aitkin, Maple Grove (5) 12
8. Carl Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
9. Luke Lipinski, St. Francis (7) 12
10. Ryan Grant, Andover (7) 11
170 pounds
1. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 12
2. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
3. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
4. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 11
5. Cole Kirpach, St. Francis (7) 12
6. Matt Boyum, Chanhassen (6) 11
7. TJ Pottinger, Hastings (3) 12
8. Andrew Johnson, Tartan (4) 12
9. Jake Leicht, Bloomington Kennedy (3) 12
10. Kevin Thole, Stillwater Area (4) 12
182 pounds
1. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Riley Schock, Moorhead (8) 11
3. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 11
4. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 11
5. Grant Parrish, Forest Lake (7) 11
6. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 11
7. Tony Watts, Apple Valley (2) 12
8. Jacob Scherber, Buffalo (5) 12
9. Taylor Meissner, Osseo (5) 11
10. John Noll, Centennial (4) 11
195 pounds
1. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 12
2. Tyler Montanye , New Prague (2) 12
3. Daniel Van Oort, Mounds View (4) 12
4. Isaac Boehmer, Maple Grove (5) 12
5. Donald Nde, Woodbury (3) 11
6. Morgan Gibson, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
7. Ezayah Oropeza, Rosemount (2) 11
8. Elliot Tuvey, Henry Sibley (3) 12
9. Antonio Davis, Park (3) 10
10. Hunter Schoenborn, Bemidji (8) 12
220 pounds
1. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
2. Austin Rendler, Faribault (1) 12
3. Marco Cavallaro, East Ridge (3) 11
4. Isaac Arjes, Austin (1) 11
5. Hunter Koenig, Prior Lake (2) 11
6. Luke Parzyck, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
7. Tyler Kim, Apple Valley (2) 11
8. Sam Horn, Eden Prairie (6) 12
9. Adam Skogman, Maple Grove (5) 12
10. Brennan Rutt, New Prague (2) 11
285 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Brandon Frankfurth, Anoka (7) 12
3. Corey Guenther, North (4) 12
4. Bryce Benhart, Lakeville North (2) 11
5. Dillion McEachran, Faribault (1) 11
6. James Johnson, Minnetonka (6) 11
7. Noah Carter, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
8. Will Flemister, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
9. Lafayette Bade, Elk River (7) 11
10. Drake Guck, Hastings (3) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed