2017 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational

2017 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational results. December 1-2 at Las Vegas, Nev.

1 Ohio State University 155.5
2 University of Michigan 140
3 Arizona State 113.5
4 University of Northern Iowa 104
5 Nebraska 100.5
6 Virginia Tech 89.5
7 Central Michigan 82
8 Cornell University 62
9 Wyoming 61
10 Stanford 58.5
11 American 56.5
12 Wisconsin 56
12 Pitt 56
14 Minnesota 55
15 North Carolina 49.5
16 CSU-Bakersfield 46
16 Edinboro 46
18 North Dakota State 43
19 Utah Valley Univ 42.5
20 Purdue 42
20 Virginia 42
22 Navy 40
23 Drexel 36
24 Binghamton University 33
25 Duke 32.5
26 Oklahoma 29
27 Eastern Michigan University 27
28 Northern Colorado 26
29 Iowa State University 22
30 Army West Point 21.5
31 Michigan State 18
31 Oregon State University 18
31 West Virginia 18
31 Cal Poly 18
35 Kent State 17.5
36 Columbia University 13
36 Nebraska-Kearney 13
38 Brown University 12.5
38 Western Wyoming 12.5
40 California Baptist Universtiy 12
40 Harvard 12
42 Bucknell 9.5
43 Air Force Academy 4
44 Embry-Riddle 3.5
45 Fresno State 3
45 North Idaho College 3

Brackets/Results on arena.flowrestling.org

FINALS
125 Taylor Lamont (Utah Valley Univ) DEC Sean Russell (Edinboro), 4-3
133 Luke Pletcher (Ohio State University) DEC Josh Terao (American), 9-2
141 Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell University) DEC Josh Alber (University of Northern Iowa), 8-2
149 Justin Oliver (Central Michigan) DEC Troy Heilmann (North Carolina), 9-7
157 Alec Pantaleo (University of Michigan) DEC Micah Jordan (Ohio State University), 10-3
165 David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) F Evan Wick (Wisconsin), 2:58
174 Zahid Valencia (Arizona State) DEC Bo Jordan (Ohio State University), 9-6
184 Myles Martin (Ohio State University) DEC Domenic Abounader (University of Michigan), 8-5
197 Kollin Moore (Ohio State University) F Jared Haught (Virginia Tech), 1:52
285 Adam Coon (University of Michigan) DEC Tanner Hall (Arizona State), 4-2 SV

3RD PLACE
125 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) MD Drew Mattin (University of Michigan), 9-0
133 Jack Mueller (Virginia) DEC Austin Desanto (Drexel), 7-0
141 Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) DEC Chad Red jr. (Nebraska), 5-3
149 Ke-shawn Hayes (Ohio State University) DEC Max Thomsen (University of Northern Iowa), 4-3
157 Josh Shields (Arizona State) DEC Tyler Berger (Nebraska), 6-4
165 Isaiah White (Nebraska) DEC Te’shan Campbell (Ohio State University), 4-1
174 Myles Amine (University of Michigan) DEC Taylor Lujan (University of Northern Iowa), 11-9
184 Taylor Venz (Nebraska) DEC Zack Zavatsky (Virginia Tech), 9-3
197 Jeric Kasunic (American) DEC Jacob Holschlag (University of Northern Iowa), 5-2
285 Jacob Kasper (Duke) DEC Nathan Butler (Stanford), 3-1 SV

5TH PLACE
125 Jacob Schwarm (University of Northern Iowa) DEF Connor Schram (Stanford)
133 Stevan Micic (University of Michigan) DEC Korbin Myers (Edinboro), 8-2
141 Mason Smith (Central Michigan) M FOR Nick Zanetta (Pitt)
149 Josh Maruca (Arizona State) M FOR Colton Mccrystal (Nebraska)
157 Archie Colgan (Wyoming) DEC Coleman Hammond (CSU-Bakersfield), 6-4 SV
165 Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State) M FOR Nick Wanzek (Minnesota)
174 Jadaen Bernstein (Navy) DEC Keaton Subjeck (Stanford), 7-5
184 Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) DEC Steven Schneider (Binghamton University), 5-2
197 Matt Williams (CSU-Bakersfield) DEC Stephen Loiseau (Drexel), 7-0
285 Shawn Streck (Purdue) F Ryan Solomon (Pitt), 0:33

7TH PLACE
125 Louie Hayes (Virginia) DEC Christian Moody (Oklahoma), 6-5
133 Dom Forys (Pitt) MD Zach Sherman (North Carolina), 15-3
141 Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) F Kanen Storr (Iowa State University), 2:36
149 Zander Wick (Wisconsin) DEC Michael Sprague (American), 7-5
157 Taleb Rahmani (Pitt) F Tristan Rifanburg (Binghamton University), 2:04
165 Anthony Valencia (Arizona State) MD Jonathon Chavez (Cornell University), 16-7
174 Yoanse Mejias (Oklahoma) DEC Dylan Lydy (Purdue), 6-5
184 Drew Foster (University of Northern Iowa) DEC Jordan Ellingwood (Central Michigan), 3-1
197 Nathan Traxler (Stanford) M FOR Jacob Seely (Northern Colorado)
285 Andrew Dunn (Virginia Tech) MD Jeramy Sweany (Cornell University), 14-6

SEMI-FINALS
125 Taylor Lamont (Utah Valley Univ) DEC Connor Schram (Stanford), 4-1 TB2
125 Sean Russell (Edinboro) DEC Jacob Schwarm (University of Northern Iowa), 8-7
133 Luke Pletcher (Ohio State University) DEC Stevan Micic (University of Michigan), 7-5
133 Josh Terao (American) DEC Jack Mueller (Virginia), 6-0
141 Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell University) DEC Bryce Meredith (Wyoming), 4-2 SV
141 Josh Alber (University of Northern Iowa) DEC Chad Red jr. (Nebraska), 3-2
149 Troy Heilmann (North Carolina) DEC Max Thomsen (University of Northern Iowa), 3-2
149 Justin Oliver (Central Michigan) MD Colton Mccrystal (Nebraska), 12-0
157 Alec Pantaleo (University of Michigan) DEC Tyler Berger (Nebraska), 9-3
157 Micah Jordan (Ohio State University) DEC Josh Shields (Arizona State), 8-6 SV
165 Evan Wick (Wisconsin) DEC Nick Wanzek (Minnesota), 10-4
165 David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) DEC Te’shan Campbell (Ohio State University), 4-0
174 Zahid Valencia (Arizona State) DEC Taylor Lujan (University of Northern Iowa), 9-6
174 Bo Jordan (Ohio State University) DEC Myles Amine (University of Michigan), 6-4
184 Myles Martin (Ohio State University) TF Taylor Venz (Nebraska), 19-4 7:00
184 Domenic Abounader (University of Michigan) MD Zack Zavatsky (Virginia Tech), 8-0
197 Kollin Moore (Ohio State University) DEC Matt Williams (CSU-Bakersfield), 10-4
197 Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) F Stephen Loiseau (Drexel), 3:16
285 Adam Coon (University of Michigan) DEC Nathan Butler (Stanford), 2-0
285 Tanner Hall (Arizona State) F Jacob Kasper (Duke), 6:53

CONSI-SEMIS
125 Drew Mattin (University of Michigan) DEC Connor Schram (Stanford), 6-4 SV
125 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) F Jacob Schwarm (University of Northern Iowa), 2:07
133 Austin Desanto (Drexel) MD Stevan Micic (University of Michigan), 22-10
133 Jack Mueller (Virginia) DEC Korbin Myers (Edinboro), 7-2
141 Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) DEC Mason Smith (Central Michigan), 7-3
141 Chad Red jr. (Nebraska) M FOR Nick Zanetta (Pitt)
149 Max Thomsen (University of Northern Iowa) DEC Josh Maruca (Arizona State), 10-9
149 Ke-shawn Hayes (Ohio State University) M FOR Colton Mccrystal (Nebraska)
157 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) DEC Archie Colgan (Wyoming), 6-4
157 Josh Shields (Arizona State) DEC Coleman Hammond (CSU-Bakersfield), 6-4
165 Isaiah White (Nebraska) M FOR Nick Wanzek (Minnesota)
165 Te’shan Campbell (Ohio State University) MD Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State), 11-0
174 Taylor Lujan (University of Northern Iowa) DEC Keaton Subjeck (Stanford), 8-4 SV
174 Myles Amine (University of Michigan) MD Jadaen Bernstein (Navy), 10-1
184 Taylor Venz (Nebraska) DEC Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin), 8-3
184 Zack Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) DEC Steven Schneider (Binghamton University), 6-1
197 Jeric Kasunic (American) F Matt Williams (CSU-Bakersfield), 4:42
197 Jacob Holschlag (University of Northern Iowa) DEC Stephen Loiseau (Drexel), 7-1
285 Nathan Butler (Stanford) DEC Ryan Solomon (Pitt), 3-1
285 Jacob Kasper (Duke) TF Shawn Streck (Purdue), 15-0 6:22

CONSI OF 4
125 Drew Mattin (University of Michigan) MD Christian Moody (Oklahoma), 16-5
125 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) TF Louie Hayes (Virginia), 16-0 4:34
133 Austin Desanto (Drexel) DEC Dom Forys (Pitt), 11-9
133 Korbin Myers (Edinboro) DEC Zach Sherman (North Carolina), 6-3
141 Mason Smith (Central Michigan) F Thomas Thorn (Minnesota), 2:23
141 Nick Zanetta (Pitt) DEC Kanen Storr (Iowa State University), 4-2
149 Josh Maruca (Arizona State) DEC Zander Wick (Wisconsin), 7-3
149 Ke-shawn Hayes (Ohio State University) MD Michael Sprague (American), 13-2
157 Archie Colgan (Wyoming) MD Tristan Rifanburg (Binghamton University), 12-3
157 Coleman Hammond (CSU-Bakersfield) DEC Taleb Rahmani (Pitt), 14-8
165 Isaiah White (Nebraska) DEC Jonathon Chavez (Cornell University), 6-5
165 Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State) DEC Anthony Valencia (Arizona State), 7-4
174 Keaton Subjeck (Stanford) MD Dylan Lydy (Purdue), 13-5
174 Jadaen Bernstein (Navy) DEC Yoanse Mejias (Oklahoma), 2-1
184 Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) DEC Drew Foster (University of Northern Iowa), 2-0
184 Steven Schneider (Binghamton University) DEC Jordan Ellingwood (Central Michigan), 3-2
197 Jeric Kasunic (American) DEC Nathan Traxler (Stanford), 8-2
197 Jacob Holschlag (University of Northern Iowa) DEF Jacob Seely (Northern Colorado)
285 Ryan Solomon (Pitt) DEC Jeramy Sweany (Cornell University), 8-1
285 Shawn Streck (Purdue) DEC Andrew Dunn (Virginia Tech), 5-1

QUARTER-FINALS
125 Taylor Lamont (Utah Valley Univ) DEC Ethan Lizak (Minnesota), 4-3
125 Connor Schram (Stanford) DEC Will Bardezbain (Kent State), 4-1
125 Sean Russell (Edinboro) DEC Christian Moody (Oklahoma), 9-2
125 Jacob Schwarm (University of Northern Iowa) DEC Ryan Millhof (Arizona State), 8-6
133 Stevan Micic (University of Michigan) DEC Zach Sherman (North Carolina), 11-7
133 Luke Pletcher (Ohio State University) DEC Korbin Myers (Edinboro), 5-1
133 Jack Mueller (Virginia) DEC Austin Desanto (Drexel), 4-0
133 Josh Terao (American) DEC Dom Forys (Pitt), 6-3
141 Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) F Kanen Storr (Iowa State University), 2:04
141 Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell University) MD Nick Zanetta (Pitt), 9-1
141 Josh Alber (University of Northern Iowa) DEC Thomas Thorn (Minnesota), 4-3
141 Chad Red jr. (Nebraska) DEC Eli Stickley (Wisconsin), 7-5
149 Max Thomsen (University of Northern Iowa) DEC Michael Sprague (American), 4-1
149 Troy Heilmann (North Carolina) DEC Ke-shawn Hayes (Ohio State University), 10-8
149 Justin Oliver (Central Michigan) DEC Josh Maruca (Arizona State), 9-4
149 Colton Mccrystal (Nebraska) DEC Zander Wick (Wisconsin), 11-10
157 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) DEC Taleb Rahmani (Pitt), 7-5 SV
157 Alec Pantaleo (University of Michigan) F Clay Ream (North Dakota State), 1:09
157 Micah Jordan (Ohio State University) F Tristan Rifanburg (Binghamton University), 4:05
157 Josh Shields (Arizona State) DEC Archie Colgan (Wyoming), 3-1 SV
165 Evan Wick (Wisconsin) DEC Logan Massa (University of Michigan), 8-4
165 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) DEC Anthony Valencia (Arizona State), 2-1
165 Te’shan Campbell (Ohio State University) DEC Isaiah White (Nebraska), 3-1
165 David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) DEC Jonathon Chavez (Cornell University), 6-2
174 Zahid Valencia (Arizona State) MD Yoanse Mejias (Oklahoma), 15-3
174 Taylor Lujan (University of Northern Iowa) F Jadaen Bernstein (Navy), 0:52
174 Myles Amine (University of Michigan) DEC Christian Brucki (Central Michigan), 9-8
174 Bo Jordan (Ohio State University) DEC Keaton Subjeck (Stanford), 9-5
184 Myles Martin (Ohio State University) MD Steven Schneider (Binghamton University), 14-4
184 Taylor Venz (Nebraska) F Jordan Ellingwood (Central Michigan), 4:26
184 Zack Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) DEC Max Dean (Cornell University), 9-5
184 Domenic Abounader (University of Michigan) MD Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin), 8-0
197 Kollin Moore (Ohio State University) MD Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin), 20-7
197 Matt Williams (CSU-Bakersfield) DEC Jacob Seely (Northern Colorado), 8-1
197 Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) DEC Tom Lane (Cal Poly), 9-2
197 Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) MD Nathan Traxler (Stanford), 13-3
285 Adam Coon (University of Michigan) F Gage Hutchison (Eastern Michigan University), 4:10
285 Nathan Butler (Stanford) DEC Shawn Streck (Purdue), 5-1
285 Jacob Kasper (Duke) DEC Garrett Ryan (Columbia University), 6-0
285 Tanner Hall (Arizona State) F Cory Daniel (North Carolina), 6:18

View more college results

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.