2017 MSOE Invite

2017 MSOE Invite results. December 2nd at Milwaukee, Wisc.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Varsity – 125
1st Place – Clarren Pestano of Central
2nd Place – Carlos Fuentez of Wheaton
3rd Place – Nick Donovan of Wisconsin-Platteville
4th Place – Brandon Muselman of Millikin University
5th Place – Matthew Saldana of Concordia
6th Place – Abe Dickenson of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
1st: Clarren Pestano (Central ) won by decision over Carlos Fuentez (Wheaton) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Nick Donovan (Wisconsin-Platteville) won by decision over Brandon Muselman (Millikin University) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Matthew Saldana (Concordia) won by forfeit over Abe Dickenson (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (FF)
Varsity – 133
1st Place – Cameron Timok of Central
2nd Place – Scott Arneson of Wisconsin-Platteville
3rd Place – Chase Katzenmeyer of Wisconsin-Platteville
4th Place – Alec Gleason of Chicago
5th Place – Anthony Senthavisouk of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
6th Place – Ramiro Vasquez of Concordia
1st: Cameron Timok (Central ) won by fall over Scott Arneson (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Fall 1:42)
3rd: Chase Katzenmeyer (Wisconsin-Platteville) won by major decision over Alec Gleason (Chicago) (Maj 12-3)
5th: Anthony Senthavisouk (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) won by decision over Ramiro Vasquez (Concordia) (Dec 12-10)
Varsity – 141
1st Place – Chris Williams of Millikin University
2nd Place – Jordan Meyer of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4th Place – Jahleel Vester of Central
4th Place – Tristan Clark of Central
5th Place – Tyler Demo of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6th Place – Yosep Lee of Wheaton
1st: Chris Williams (Millikin University) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jordan Meyer (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd: 5th: Tyler Demo (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) won by fall over Yosep Lee (Wheaton) (Fall 2:48)
Varsity – 149
1st Place – Bradan Birt of Millikin University
2nd Place – Jesse Ellis of Millikin University
3rd Place – Carter Focht of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4th Place – Dan Radcliffe of Central
5th Place – Jordan Challen of Central
6th Place – Trevor Harsh of Wisconsin-Platteville
1st: Bradan Birt (Millikin University) won by medical forfeit over Jesse Ellis (Millikin University) (MFF)
3rd: Carter Focht (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) won in sudden victory – 2 over Dan Radcliffe (Central ) (SV-2 3-1)
5th: Jordan Challen (Central ) won by medical forfeit over Trevor Harsh (Wisconsin-Platteville) (MFF)
Varsity – 157
1st Place – Mark Choinski of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
2nd Place – Steve Bonsall of Chicago
3rd Place – Collin Groleau of Central
4th Place – Noah Justi of Millikin University
5th Place – Isaac Roffers of Wisconsin-Platteville
6th Place – Blake Tisza of Millikin University
1st: Mark Choinski (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) won by decision over Steve Bonsall (Chicago) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Collin Groleau (Central ) won in sudden victory – 1 over Noah Justi (Millikin University) (SV-1 6-4)
5th: Isaac Roffers (Wisconsin-Platteville) won by medical forfeit over Blake Tisza (Millikin University) (MFF)
Varsity – 165
1st Place – Jeremy Vester of Central
2nd Place – Isaac Brosinski of Wisconsin-Platteville
3rd Place – Drew Matticks of Milwaukee School of Engineering
4th Place – Michael Belanger of Wisconsin-Platteville
5th Place – Chase Schmidt of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6th Place – Jake Tisza of Millikin University
1st: Jeremy Vester (Central ) won by fall over Isaac Brosinski (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Fall 2:22)
3rd: Drew Matticks (Milwaukee School of Engineering ) won by decision over Michael Belanger (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Chase Schmidt (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) won by fall over Jake Tisza (Millikin University) (Fall 2:32)
Varsity – 174
1st Place – Kyle Peisker of Chicago
2nd Place – Tyler Vogt of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
3rd Place – Nick Carola of Chicago
4th Place – Helton Vandenbush of Milwaukee School of Engineering
5th Place – Austin Hedrick of Millikin University
6th Place – Evan Lawrence of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
1st: Kyle Peisker (Chicago) won by tech fall over Tyler Vogt (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (TF 15-0)
3rd: Nick Carola (Chicago) won by decision over Helton Vandenbush (Milwaukee School of Engineering ) (Dec 10-5)
5th: Austin Hedrick (Millikin University) won by fall over Evan Lawrence (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (Fall 1:06)
Varsity – 184
1st Place – Grant Wedepohl of Wisconsin-Platteville
2nd Place – Colten Cashmore of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
3rd Place – Cecil Philson of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4th Place – Isaac Odell of Wheaton
5th Place – Nick Ferraro of Chicago
6th Place – Wayne Sommerlot of Central
1st: Grant Wedepohl (Wisconsin-Platteville) won by decision over Colten Cashmore (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Cecil Philson (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) won by decision over Isaac Odell (Wheaton) (Dec 10-4)
5th: Nick Ferraro (Chicago) won by fall over Wayne Sommerlot (Central ) (Fall 0:42)
Varsity – 197
1st Place – Keajion Jennings of Millikin University
2nd Place – Ramsey Bloy of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
3rd Place – Cody Meyer of Wisconsin-Platteville
4th Place – Isaiah Herrera of Millikin University
5th Place – Duncan Lee of Central
6th Place – Mitchell Slatton of Concordia
1st: Keajion Jennings (Millikin University) won by major decision over Ramsey Bloy (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (Maj 16-4)
3rd: Cody Meyer (Wisconsin-Platteville) won by tech fall over Isaiah Herrera (Millikin University) (TF 20-3)
5th: Duncan Lee (Central ) won by medical forfeit over Mitchell Slatton (Concordia) (MFF)
Varsity – 285
1st Place – D`Andre Johnson of Wisconsin-Platteville
2nd Place – Myron Hamilton of Millikin University
3rd Place – Max Gierke of Wheaton
4th Place – Troy Beaman of St. Olaf
5th Place – Diata Drayton of Millikin University
6th Place – Nigel Burnett of Hannibal La-Grange
1st: D`Andre Johnson (Wisconsin-Platteville) won in tie breaker – 1 over Myron Hamilton (Millikin University) (TB-1 6-2)
3rd: Max Gierke (Wheaton) won by fall over Troy Beaman (St. Olaf) (Fall 0:55)
5th: Diata Drayton (Millikin University) won by decision over Nigel Burnett (Hannibal La-Grange) (Dec 4-3)

View more college results

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.