2017 South Dakota Showcase

2017 South Dakota Showcase results. December 3rd at Spearfish, S.D.

Round 1

Augustana 31 Northern State 15
125: Ethan Cota (AUSD) over Jay Maxville (NOST) (Dec 8-3)
133: Kenny Jones (NOST) over (AUSD) (For.)
141: Colin Ayers (AUSD) over Josh Moore (NOST) (MD 14-3)
149: Oscar Ramirez-Hernandez Jr (AUSD) over Bryan Burnett (NOST) (Fall 2:16)
157: Bailey Neises (AUSD) over Billy Holtan (NOST) (MD 10-1)
165: Blake Perryman (NOST) over Regan Bye (AUSD) (Dec 8-2)
174: David Murphy (NOST) over Lukas Poloncic (AUSD) (Fall 2:21)
184: Aero Amo (AUSD) over Riley Lura (NOST) (TF 15-0 6:03)
197: Clayton Wahlstrom (AUSD) over Diego Gallegos (NOST) (Dec 6-2)
285: Lane Lettau (AUSD) over Justice Horn (NOST) (Fall 0:31)

South Dakota State 51 Dakota Wesleyan 4
125: Connor Brown (SDS) over Seth Caro (DWSD) (Fall 2:10)
133: Stas Sutera (DWSD) over Tyler Pieper (SDS) (MD 12-1)
141: John Fitzgerald (SDS) over Brandon Scharmer (DWSD) (TF 18-0 2:20)
149: Isaac Andrade (SDS) over (DWSD) (For.)
157: Luke Zilverberg (SDS) over Forrest Lewis (DWSD) (Fall 2:30)
165: Brett Bye (SDS) over Alex Osborne (DWSD) (TF 16-0 2:00)
174: Logan Peterson (SDS) over Zechariah Westergaard (DWSD) (Fall 0:50)
184: Martin Mueller (SDS) over Tanner Wernsman (DWSD) (TF 18-0 2:04)
197: Nate Rotert (SDS) over Nick Woslum (DWSD) (Fall 0:54)
285: Blake Wolters (SDS) over (DWSD) (For.)

Round 2

Augustana 51, Dakota Wesleyan 6
125: Ethan Cota (AUSD) over Seth Caro (Fall 1:29)
133: Stas Sutera (DWSD) wins by forfeit
141: Austin Jordan (AUSD) over Brandon Scharmer (Inj. Default)
149: Oscar Ramirez Jr. (AUSD) wins by forfeit
157: Bruce Lemon Jr. (AUSD) over Forrest Lewis (Fall, 4:36)
165: Ben Kelvington (AUSD) over Alex Osborne (TF 21-0)
174: Hunter Haman (AUSD) over Zach Westergaard (Fall, 0:50)
184: Aero Amo (AUSD) over Tanner Wernsman (Fall, 0:30)
197: Clayton Wahlstrom (AUSD) over Nick Woslum (MD, 16-3)
285: Lane Lettau (AUSD) wins by forfeit

South Dakota State 45 Northern State 4
125: Connor Brown (SDS) over Jay Maxville (NOST) (TF 18-0 2:31)
133: Kenny Jones (NOST) over Tyler Pieper (SDS) (MD 12-2)
141: Isaac Andrade (SDS) over Josh Moore (NOST) (TF 16-1 2:19)
149: Colten Carlson (SDS) over Bryan Burnett (NOST) (SV-1 17-15)
157: Luke Zilverberg (SDS) over (NOST) (For.)
165: Logan Peterson (SDS) over Blake Perryman (NOST) (MD 12-4)
174: Brett Bye (SDS) over David Murphy (NOST) (Fall 1:44)
184: Martin Mueller (SDS) over Riley Lura (NOST) (TF 16-1 4:10)
197: Nate Rotert (SDS) over Diego Gallegos (NOST) (TF 20-3 4:07)
285: Blake Wolters (SDS) over Justice Horn (NOST) (Fall 1:49)

Round 3

South Dakota State 49 Augustana 0
125: Connor Brown (SDS) over (AUSD) (For.)
133: Tyler Pieper (SDS) over (AUSD) (For.)
141: Henry Pohlmeyer (SDS) over Colin Ayers (AUSD) (Dec 6-2)
149: Colten Carlson (SDS) over Oscar Ramirez-Hernandez Jr (AUSD) (MD 12-1)
157: Luke Zilverberg (SDS) over Bailey Neises (AUSD) (Fall 6:33)
165: Logan Peterson (SDS) over Regan Bye (AUSD) (MD 15-2)
174: David Kocer (SDS) over Lukas Poloncic (AUSD) (Fall 5:59)
184: Martin Mueller (SDS) over Aero Amo (AUSD) (MD 12-2)
197: Nate Rotert (SDS) over Clayton Wahlstrom (AUSD) (MD 15-5)
285: Alex Macki (SDS) over Luke Nohns (AUSD) (Fall 3:56)

Northern State 47 Dakota Wesleyan 6
125: Juan Castellanos (NOST) over Seth Caro (DWSD) (Dec 8-4)
133: Kenny Jones (NOST) over Stas Sutera (DWSD) (TF 17-1 4:41)
141: Josh Moore (NOST) over (DWSD) (For.)
149: Bryan Burnett (NOST) over (DWSD) (For.)
157: Billy Holtan (NOST) over Forrest Lewis (DWSD) (MD 14-6)
165: Paxton Mewes (NOST) over Alex Osborne (DWSD) (Fall 1:56)
174: David Murphy (NOST) over Zechariah Westergaard (DWSD) (TF 17-2 6:33)
184: Riley Lura (NOST) over Tanner Wernsman (DWSD) (Fall 3:25)
197: Nick Woslum (DWSD) over Justice Horn (NOST) (Fall 3:53)
285: Diego Gallegos (NOST) over (DWSD) (For.)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.