Foley Quad

Foley Quad

Simley Spartans – No. 2AA
Zach Miller 113 pounds No. 6
Cael Berg 120 pounds No. 2
Ryan Sokol 126 pounds No. 6
Jake Gliva 132 pounds No. 1
Nolan Wanzen 152 pounds No. 10
Quayin Short 160 pounds No. 3
Daniel Kerkvliet 220 pounds No. 1
Luke Zaser 285 No. 6

Foley Falcons – No. 4AA
Nathan Garceau 113 pounds No. 2
Cameron Kowitz 132 pounds No. 10
Saylor Schmit 195 pounds No. 1
Mitch Trigg 285 pounds No. 1

St. Michael-Albertville Knights – No. 4AAA
Brandon Psyk 120 pounds No. 6
Patrick McKee 126 No. 1
Nolan Schmitz 195 pounds No. 3

Bemidji Lumberjacks – AAA
Chance Hinrichs 152 pounds No. 9
Hunter Schoenborn 195 pounds No. 9

100th Win – Mitch Trigg, Foley, 12th, 285 pounds

Round 1

Simley 37 Bemidji 31
106 Jessie Kounlabout (SIM) Won by Forfeit
113 Zach Miller (SIM) Maj. Dec. Seth Newby (BEM) 11-2
120 Cael Berg (SIM) Maj. Dec Bryce Golden (BEM) 11-3
126 Joe Hudson (BEM) Fall Brent Holzem (SIM) 3:54
132 Jake Gliva (SIM) Tech. Fall Darren Roth (BEM) 3:35
138 Jon Solum (BEM) Maj. Dec. Luis Fierro (SIM) 13-4
145 Nate Golden (BEM) Dec. Antonio Everett (SIM) 7-0
152 Nolan Wanzek (SIM) Dec. Colton Hinrichs (BEM) 4-2
160 Quayin Short (SIM) Dec. Chance Hinrichs (BEM) 7-5
170 Nick Mutchler (BEM) Fall Bennett Taber (SIM) 3:28
182 Nick Geiger (BEM) Fall Freddy Rivera (SIM) 3:41
195 Peter Moen (BEM) Default Blake Holzem (SIM)
220 Daniel Kerkvliet (BEM) Fall Hunter Schoenborn (BEM) 1:04
285 Luke Zaiser (SIM) Fall Kaleb Beam (BEM) 3:38

St. Michael-Albertville 39 Foley 17
106 Johnny Mlsna (STMA) Dec. Levi Jacobson (FOL) 6-3
113 Cole Becker (STMA) Maj. Dec. Dylan Lowthian (FOL) 14-4
120 Brandon Psyk (STMA) Dec. Nathan Garceau (FOL) 6-5
126 Nathan Nygaard (STMA) Maj. Dec. Logan Thorsten (FOL) 11-2
132 Patrick McKee (STMA) Maj. Dec. Cameron Kowitz (FOL) 18-4
138 Dylan Hanson (STMA) Dec. Michael Rothfork (FOL) 6-4 OT
145 John Dierkes (FO) Maj. Dec. Kyle Elkie (STMA) 9-0
152 Mitch Rothfork (FOL) Maj. Dec. Hayden LeMonds (STMA) 12-0
160 Carl Leuer (STMA) Maj. Dec. Connor Thorsten (FOL) 13-4
170 Wyatt LIdberg (STMA) Tech. Fall Logan Kipka (FOL) 5:59
182 Justin Henry (FOL) Dec. Gabe Anderson (STMA) 4-1
195 Nolan Schmitz (STMA) Fall Hunter Gorecki (FOL) 3:08
220 Cole Jann (STMA) Dec. Carter Svihla (FOL) 3-2
285 Mitch Trigg (FOL) Fall Allen Winters (STMA) 2:55

Round 2

Bemidji 34 Foley 30
106 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Won by Forfeit
113 Seth Newby (BEM) Fall Dylan Lowthian (FOL) 4:41
120 Nathan Garceau (FOL) Dec. Bryce Golden (BEM) 1-0
126 Joe Hudson (BEM) Dec. Logan Thorsten (FOL) 8-6
132 Cameron Kowitz (FOL) Dec. Darren Roth (BEM) 14-7
138 Jon Solum (BEM) Fall Michael Rothfork (FOL) 5:32
145 John Dierkes (FOL) Dec. Nate Golden (BEM) 3-1 OT
152 Mitch Rothfork (FOL) Dec. Alan Wouri (BEM) 7-2
160 Connor Thorsten (FOL) Fall Colton Hinrichs (BEM) 2:56
170 Chance Hinrichs (BEM) Maj. Dec. Logan Kipka (FOL) 14-4
182 Nic Geiger (BEM) Dec. Justin Henry (FOL) 10-4
195 Peter Moen (BEM) Fall Hunter Gorecki (FOL) 1:50
220 Hunter Schoenborn (BEM) Fall Carter Svihla (FOL) 4:40
285 Mitch Trigg (FOL) Fall Kaleb Beam (BEM) :38

Simley 31 St. Michael-Albertville 30 – Criteria 8 (Most First Pts. Scored)
106 Johnny Mlsna (STMA) Fall Jessie Kounlabout (SIM) 3:05
113 Zach Miller (SIM) Dec. Cole Becker (STMA) 4-1
120 Cael Berg (SIM) Fall Brandon Psyk (STMA) 2:46
126 Nathan Nygaard (STMA) Fall Brent Holzem (SIM) :48
132 Patrick McKee (STMA) Dec. Jake Gliva (SIM) 5-1
138 Brent Nelson (SIM) Dec. Dylan Hanson (STMA) 3-2
145 Kyle Elkie (STMA) Dec. Luis Fierro (SIM) 8-7
152 Nolan Wanzek (SIM) Dec. Jonah Hayes (STMA) 2-1
160 Quayin Short (SIM) Dec. Carl Leuer (STMA) 3-1
170 Wyatt Lidberg (STMA) Dec. Jacob Hageman (SIM) 5-1
182 Gabe Anderson (STMA) Dec. Freddy Rivera (SIM) 7-0
195 Nolan Schmitz (STMA) Won by Forfeit
220 Daniel Kerkvliet (SIM) Fall Cole Jann (SIM) :12
285 Luke Zaiser (SIM) Fall Allen Winters (STMA) 1:42

Round 3

Simley 35 Foley 34
106 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Jessie Kounlabout (SIM) 16-4
113 Zach Miller (SIM) Dec. Dylan Lowthian (FOL) 4-1
120 Nathan Garceau (FOL) Won by Forfeit
126 Cael Berg (SIM) Maj. Dec. Logan Thorsten (STMA) 21-9
132 Jake Gliva (SIM) Fall Cameron Kowitz (FOL) 5:27
138 Mark Dierkes (FOL) Fall Unknown (SIM) 3:23
145 John Dierkes (FOL) Fall Luis Fierro (SIM) 1:50
152 Nolan Wanzek (SIM) Fall Sutherlin Schmit (FOL) 3:32
160 Quayin Short (SIM) Maj. Dec. Connor Thorsten (FOL) 14-9
170 Jacob Hageman (SIM) Fall Logan Kipka (FOL)
182 Justin Henry (FOL) Dec. Freddy Rivera (SIM) 7-1
195 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Dec. Travis Dahmen (SIM) 6-2
220 Daniel Kerkvliet (SIM) Fall Carter Svihla (FOL) :40
285 Mitch Trigg (FOL) Fall Luke Zaiser (SIM) 1:27

St. Michael-Albertville 42 Bemidji 21
106 Jonny Mlsna (STMA) Won by Forfeit
113 Cole Becker (STMA) Dec. Seth Newby (BEM) 9-6
120 Brandon Psyk (STMA) Fall Bryce Golden (BEM) :46
126 Nathan Nygaard (STMA) Fall Joe Hudson (BEM) 3:08
132 Patrick McKee (STMA) Fall Darren Roth (BEM) :49
138 Jon Solum (BEM) Dec. Dylan Hanson (STMA) 11-4
145 Nate Golden (BEM) Dec. Kyle Elkie (STMA) 7-2
152 Colton Hinrichs (BEM) Dec. Hayden LeMonds (STMA) 10-6
160 Carl Leuer (STMA) Fall Alan Wouri (BEM) 2:50
170 Wyatt Lidberg (STMA) Dec. Chance Hinrichs (BEM) 4-3
182 Gabe Anderson (STMA) Dec. Nic Geiger (BEM) 6-2
195 Nolan Schmitz (STMA) Dec. Peter Moen (BEM) 5-2
220 Hunter Schoenborn (BEM) Fall Cole Jann (STMA) :52
285 Kaleb Beam (BEM) Fall Allen Winters (STMA) 4:10