Great Northern Duals

Great Northern Duals

Grand Rapids defeated Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 51-18
106 – Gavin Rockstroh (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Connor Wakefield (Grand Rapids) Dec 8-4
113 – Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) over Will FIx (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:04
120 – Tim Jobe (Grand Rapids) over Summer Rockstroh (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:00
126 – Jacob Lindahl (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:02
132 – Brayden Jones (Grand Rapids) over Luke Knudson (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:00
138 – Jake Holm (Grand Rapids) over Tim Johnson (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:02
145 – Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Brendin Morlan (Grand Rapids) over Austin Eckert (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:00
160 – Mason Kuschel (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Deondre Hager (Grand Rapids) over Joel Preston (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:00
182 – Jake Dehloff (Grand Rapids) over Lukas Kemen (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Dec 8-5
195 – Carter Utecht (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Logan Theodore (Grand Rapids) Dec 8-7
220 – Unknown (Unattached) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Robert Decker (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Ziek Riendeau (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:02

Deer River defeated Ashland 39-33
106 – Tygh Gullickson (Deer River) over Wyatt Dimich (Ashland) Fall 0:02
113 – Jarod Stricker (Ashland) over Trevor Michienzi (Deer River) Fall 0:04
120 – Eric Gerovac (Ashland) over Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) Dec 4-2
126 – Brady Long (Deer River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jace Geving (Deer River) over Mack George (Ashland) Dec 3-0
138 – Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) over Corey Hagstrom (Ashland) Fall 0:00
145 – Lukas Foster (Deer River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Bryce Herring (Deer River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jojo Thompson (Deer River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Aaron Diamond (Ashland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jace Wiggins (Ashland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Mason Schelvan (Ashland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Brennan Corbine (Ashland) over Frank Villanueve (Deer River) Fall 0:00

Aitkin defeated Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 63-18
106 – Hayden Workman (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Caydon Lehman (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Daniel Decent (Aitkin) Fall 3:04
126 – Tyler Decent (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jack Gravelle (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Luke Pelarski (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Carter Endrizzi (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Quin Miller (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Matthew Jeska (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Jack Workman (Aitkin) Fall 1:23
182 – Cedric Farnsworth (Aitkin) over Kole Platt (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) Dec 6-5
195 – Bryce Smith (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Stevem Whitney (Aitkin) Fall 3:17
220 – Issac Nelson (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Sam Ostrode (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Chisago Lakes defeated Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 37-35
106 – Andrew Novack (Chisago Lakes) over Alexander Peterson (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Maj 9-1
113 – Jake Novack (Chisago Lakes) over Alex Yrjanson (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Fall 3:53
120 – Tyler Harms-Synkiew (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jordan Allen (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Zeb Wehr (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Griffin Fejld (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Justin Jones (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Charlie Schumacher (Chisago Lakes) TF 18-2
152 – Derrick Kluge (Chisago Lakes) over Trevor Lund (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Fall 1:16
160 – Josh Wenthe (Chisago Lakes) over Graham Newmeyer (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Fall 2:00
170 – Brendan Huffman (Chisago Lakes) over Reese Sheldon (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Dec 9-6
182 – Hunter Senarighi (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Zach Carlson (Chisago Lakes) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Grand Rapids defeated Chisago Lakes 60-19
106 – Connor Wakefield (Grand Rapids) over Andrew Novack (Chisago Lakes) Fall 0:00
113 – Jake Novack (Chisago Lakes) over Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) Dec 5-1
120 – Tim Jobe (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Isaac Sisco (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jake Holm (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Noah Brendin (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Derrick Kluge (Chisago Lakes) Fall 0:02
152 – Brendin Morlan (Grand Rapids) over Josh Wenthe (Chisago Lakes) Fall 0:02
160 – Brendan Huffman (Chisago Lakes) over Chad Hall (Grand Rapids) Maj 9-1
170 – Mason Kuschel (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Deondre Hager (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jake Dehloff (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) over Logan Theodore (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:02
285 – Zach Carlson (Chisago Lakes) over Cody Sisco (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:00

Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson defeated Ashland 42-36
106 – Gavin Rockstroh (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Wyatt Dimich (Ashland) Fall 0:00
113 – Jarod Stricker (Ashland) over Will FIx (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:04
120 – Eric Gerovac (Ashland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jacob Lindahl (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Corey Hagstrom (Ashland) over Luke Knudson (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:04
138 – Mack George (Ashland) over Tim Johnson (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Dec 6-0
145 – Austin Eckert (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Alex Svor-Sigurdson (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Kenny Vo (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Joel Preston (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Aaron Diamond (Ashland) over Brandon Olivo (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:02
195 – Carter Utecht (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Jace Wiggins (Ashland) Fall 0:00
220 – Mason Schelvan (Ashland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Brennan Corbine (Ashland) over Robert Decker (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Dec 7-0

Aitkin defeated Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 58-18
106 – Alexander Peterson (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Hayden Workman (Aitkin) Fall 0:22
113 – Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) over Alex Yrjanson (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Fall 3:23
120 – Tyler Harms-Synkiew (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Nathan Rom (Aitkin) Fall 1:08
126 – Jordan Allen (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Daniel Decent (Aitkin) Fall 3:01
132 – Jack Gravelle (Aitkin) over Zeb Wehr (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Dec 9-4
138 – Luke Pelarski (Aitkin) over Griffin Fejld (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) TF 22-5
145 – Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) over Justin Jones (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Maj 15-7
152 – Carter Endrizzi (Aitkin) over Trevor Lund (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Fall 4:39
160 – Quin Miller (Aitkin) over Graham Newmeyer (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Maj 9-0
170 – Jack Workman (Aitkin) over Reese Sheldon (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Inj 1:52
182 – Cedric Farnsworth (Aitkin) over Hunter Senarighi (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Fall 5:21
195 – Stevem Whitney (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Issac Nelson (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Sam Ostrode (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Grand Rapids defeated Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 60-24
106 – Philip Keenan (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Samuel Silko (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Caydon Lehman (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Tim Jobe (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:00
126 – Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Brayden Jones (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jake Holm (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Tyler Prebeck (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Mason Kuschel (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Kole Platt (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Deondre Hager (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:04
182 – Matthew Jeska (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Parker Nelson (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:00
195 – Bryce Smith (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Jake Dehloff (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:02
220 – Logan Theodore (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Samuel Silko (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Deer River defeated Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 48-30
106 – Gavin Rockstroh (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Tygh Gullickson (Deer River) Fall 0:00
113 – Trevor Michienzi (Deer River) over Will FIx (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:02
120 – Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) over Summer Rockstroh (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:00
126 – Brady Long (Deer River) over Jacob Lindahl (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:00
132 – Jace Geving (Deer River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jamaal Baird (Deer River) over Tim Johnson (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:00
145 – Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) over Austin Eckert (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:02
152 – Bryce Herring (Deer River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jojo Thompson (Deer River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Joel Preston (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Lukas Kemen (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Carter Utecht (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Robert Decker (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Frank Villanueve (Deer River) Fall 0:00

Aitkin defeated Ashland 48-30
106 – Wyatt Dimich (Ashland) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 3:47
113 – Jarod Stricker (Ashland) over Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) Fall 1:09
120 – Eric Gerovac (Ashland) over Nathan Rom (Aitkin) Fall 3:15
126 – Tyler Decent (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jack Gravelle (Aitkin) over Mack George (Ashland) TB-1 5-3
138 – Luke Pelarski (Aitkin) over Corey Hagstrom (Ashland) Fall 0:43
145 – Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Carter Endrizzi (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Quin Miller (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jack Workman (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Stevem Whitney (Aitkin) over Aaron Diamond (Ashland) Dec 5-2
195 – Cedric Farnsworth (Aitkin) over Jace Wiggins (Ashland) Fall 1:59
220 – Mason Schelvan (Ashland) over Craig Ashton (Aitkin) Fall 0:37
285 – Brennan Corbine (Ashland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Grand Rapids defeated Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 51-13
106 – Alexander Peterson (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Philip Keenan (Grand Rapids) Maj 10-0
113 – Tim Jobe (Grand Rapids) over Alex Yrjanson (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Dec 13-8
120 – Tyler Harms-Synkiew (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) Fall 3:00
126 – Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) over Jordan Allen (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) TF 18-3
132 – Jake Holm (Grand Rapids) over Zeb Wehr (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Fall 0:41
138 – Griffin Fejld (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Nathaniel Burdick (Grand Rapids) Dec 12-10
145 – Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Justin Jones (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Dec 12-5
152 – Brendin Morlan (Grand Rapids) over Trevor Lund (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Fall 0:21
160 – Mason Kuschel (Grand Rapids) over Graham Newmeyer (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Fall 0:51
170 – Deondre Hager (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Jake Dehloff (Grand Rapids) over Hunter Senarighi (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Maj 13-1
195 – Logan Theodore (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Samuel Silko (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit

Ashland defeated Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 36-29
106 – Wyatt Dimich (Ashland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jarod Stricker (Ashland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Eric Gerovac (Ashland) over Caydon Lehman (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) Fall 0:00
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Mack George (Ashland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Corey Hagstrom (Ashland) over Austin Milstead (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) Fall 2:14
145 – Dominick Holcomb (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Double Forfeit
170 – Matthew Jeska (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Kole Platt (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Aaron Diamond (Ashland) TF 15-0
195 – Bryce Smith (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Jace Wiggins (Ashland) Fall 2:00
220 – Dominick Wuethrich (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Jamal Avey (Ashland) Fall 0:00
285 – Justin Weiss (Ashland) over Michael Buchanan (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) Fall 0:00

Aitkin defeated Chisago Lakes 57-24
106 – Andrew Novack (Chisago Lakes) over Hayden Workman (Aitkin) Fall 1:10
113 – Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) over Jake Novack (Chisago Lakes) Fall 5:40
120 – Jack Grell (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Tyler Decent (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jack Gravelle (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Luke Pelarski (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) over Derrick Kluge (Chisago Lakes) Dec 6-3
152 – Josh Wenthe (Chisago Lakes) over Carter Endrizzi (Aitkin) Fall 1:33
160 – Quin Miller (Aitkin) over Brendan Huffman (Chisago Lakes) Fall 1:39
170 – Jack Workman (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Cedric Farnsworth (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Stevem Whitney (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) over Craig Ashton (Aitkin) Fall 1:14
285 – Zach Carlson (Chisago Lakes) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Grand Rapids defeated Ashland 53-23
106 – Jarod Stricker (Ashland) over Connor Wakefield (Grand Rapids) TF 21-4
113 – Eric Gerovac (Ashland) over Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) Fall 3:32
120 – Tim Jobe (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jake Holm (Grand Rapids) over Mack George (Ashland) Dec 8-2
138 – Nathaniel Burdick (Grand Rapids) over Corey Hagstrom (Ashland) Fall 1:24
145 – Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Tyler Prebeck (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Mason Kuschel (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Parker Nelson (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Aaron Diamond (Ashland) over Deondre Hager (Grand Rapids) Fall 1:50
195 – Jake Dehloff (Grand Rapids) over Jace Wiggins (Ashland) TF 23-7
220 – Logan Theodore (Grand Rapids) over Mason Schelvan (Ashland) Dec 6-5
285 – Brennan Corbine (Ashland) over Ziek Riendeau (Grand Rapids) Fall 2:00

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton defeated Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 51-30
106 – Alexander Peterson (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Alex Yrjanson (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Tyler Harms-Synkiew (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Caydon Lehman (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) Fall 2:42
126 – Jordan Allen (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Zeb Wehr (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Griffin Fejld (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Justin Jones (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Trevor Lund (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Dominick Holcomb (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) Fall 1:41
160 – Graham Newmeyer (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) over Alex Milstead (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) Dec 16-12
170 – Kole Platt (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Matthew Jeska (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Hunter Senarighi (Cloquet-Esko-Carlton) Fall 0:45
195 – Noah Mathis (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Bryce Smith (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Dominick Wuethrich (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Aitkin defeated Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 58-18
106 – Gavin Rockstroh (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Hayden Workman (Aitkin) Fall 0:33
113 – Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) over Will FIx (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 3:43
120 – Nathan Rom (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Tyler Decent (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jack Gravelle (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Luke Pelarski (Aitkin) over Tim Johnson (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 3:08
145 – Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) over Austin Eckert (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 1:19
152 – Carter Endrizzi (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Quin Miller (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jack Workman (Aitkin) over Joel Preston (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 1:16
182 – Stevem Whitney (Aitkin) over Lukas Kemen (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Dec 6-1
195 – Carter Utecht (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Cedric Farnsworth (Aitkin) Fall 3:18
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Robert Decker (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Aitkin’s team score was adjusted by 1.000 for misconduct

Chisago Lakes defeated Deer River 34-33 – 8th criteria
106 – Andrew Novack (Chisago Lakes) over Tygh Gullickson (Deer River) Fall 0:01
113 – Jake Novack (Chisago Lakes) over Trevor Michienzi (Deer River) Dec 2-0
120 – Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Brady Long (Deer River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jace Geving (Deer River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jamaal Baird (Deer River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) over Derrick Kluge (Chisago Lakes) Dec 6-0
152 – Josh Wenthe (Chisago Lakes) over Bryce Herring (Deer River) Fall 3:27
160 – Brendan Huffman (Chisago Lakes) over Jojo Thompson (Deer River) Fall 2:35
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Cole Fox (Deer River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Zach Carlson (Chisago Lakes) over Frank Villanueve (Deer River) Fall 1:38

Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson defeated Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 52-18
106 – Gavin Rockstroh (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Caydon Lehman (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Will FIx (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 3:21
126 – Summer Rockstroh (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jacob Lindahl (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Luke Knudson (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Tim Johnson (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Austin Eckert (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Kenny Vo (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Kole Platt (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Joel Preston (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 0:00
182 – Matthew Jeska (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) over Lukas Kemen (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 2:00
195 – Carter Utecht (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Bryce Smith (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) Maj 14-6
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Robert Decker (Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.