High School Results – Saturday, December 16, 2017

Big Bear Tournament
Dec 15-16
1 Cambridge-Isanti 182.5
2 Hutchinson 160.5
3 Badger-GB-MR 135.5
4 Thief River Falls 128.0
5 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 119.0
6 Park Rapids Area 117.0
7 Coon Rapids 115.0
8 Detroit Lakes 112.5
9 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 111.0
10 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 108.5
11 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 105.5
12 Bertha Verndale Parkers 103.5
13 Deer River 102.0
13 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 102.0
15 Hibbing 92.5
16 Staples-Motley 89.5
17 Crookston 88.0
18 Minnewaska Area 81.0
19 New York Mills 79.0
20 Barnesville 78.5
21 Mora 72.5
22 Osakis 65.0
23 Fosston-Bagley 64.0
23 United North Central Warriors 64.0
25 Aitkin 63.0
26 Morris 55.0
27 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 52.0
28 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 51.0
29 Roseau 50.0
30 Andover 47.5
31 Sauk Centre-Melrose 43.5
32 Virginia Area 41.0
33 Crosby-Ironton 40.0
34 St. Cloud Apollo 29.0
35 Fergus Falls 23.0
36 Fertile-Beltrami 22.0
37 Wadena-Deer Creek 16.0
38 Mahnomen-Waubun 14.0
39 Nash-Kee- Greenway 12.0
40 Spectrum 11.5
D-C Duals
Round 1
Dassel-Cokato 18, Foley 52
Big Lake 40, Albany 24
Delano 44, Elk River 25
Round 2
Dassel-Cokato 24, Big Lake 48
Delano 39, Albany 36
Foley 60, Elk River 13
Round 3
Dassel-Cokato 31, Albany 44
Foley 33, Delano 21
Big Lake 49, Elk River 15
Dave Mauseth Invitational
1. Kenyon-Wanamingo 242.0
2. Dover-Eyota 191.0
3. Medford 174.0
4. Wabasha-Kellogg 122.5
5. Centennial 111.5
6. Columbia Heights 96.0
7. Norwood Young America 81.0
8. St. Paul Highland Park 68.0
9. Burnsville 65.0
Edison Invitational
1 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 178.5
2 Minneapolis Washburn 160.0
3 St. Paul Harding 126.0
4 Minneapolis Roosevelt 121.5
5 Minnehaha-DeLaSalle 95.0
6 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 89.0
7 St. Paul Central 87.0
8 Minneapolis Edison 80.5
9 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 53.5
10 Minneapolis North Community 29.0
FCLMC Holiday Tournament
1 Chatfield 177.5
2 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 162.0
3 GMLOS 148.0
4 Decorah 140.5
5 Winona 114.5
6 Austin 95.0
7 Waseca 92.0
8 Ellsworth 76.5
8 LaCrescent 76.5
10 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 39.5
Frazee Les Kertscher Duals
Minneota 36 Pierz 30
Frazee 51 Pierz 16
Perham 58 Minnesota 9
Perham 55 Pierz 12
Frazee 39 Minneota 21
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Dec 15-16
1 Anoka 175.5
2 Simley 175.0
3 Shakopee 174.5
4 Apple Valley 168.5
5 Holmen 165.5
6 Kaukauna 149.0
7 Willmar 145.5
8 Scott West 136.5
9 Owatonna 136.0
10 Kasson-Mantorville 128.5
11 Albert Lea 126.0
11 Prior Lake 126.0
13 Forest Lake 113.5
14 Waconia 109.5
15 St. Michael-Albertville 108.5
16 Ellsworth 106.0
17 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 104.0
18 Totino-Grace 89.0
19 St. Cloud Tech 82.5
20 Hastings 81.0
21 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 79.0
22 West Fargo 72.5
23 St. Francis 69.0
24 Pipestone 66.0
25 Stillwater 65.0
26 Moundsview 64.0
26 Westfield 64.0
28 Wayzata 58.0
29 Wahlert Catholic 56.5
30 Minnetonka 51.0
31 Eagan 49.5
32 Rochester Mayo 43.5
33 Farmington 42.5
34 Moorhead 38.0
35 St. Croix Falls 37.0
36 Jackson County Central 31.0
37 Leo 21.5
38 Stewartville 20.5
39 Eastview 15.0
Northfield Raider Invite
1 Mankato East 176.5
2 Faribault 164.0
3 South Saint Paul 146.0
4 New Prague 138.5
5 Northfield 116.0
6 Lakeville South 97.5
7 St. Charles 92.5
8 Cannon Falls 77.5
9 WEM-JWP 77.0
10 Mahtomedi 76.5
11 Mound-Westonka 72.5
12 Rosemount 72.0
13 Park 70.0
14 Lake City 55.0
15 Rochester Century 20.5
16 Henry Sibley 12.0
NW Mackey Quad
Round 1
Northwestern defeated Superior 51-21
Pine City defeated Bayfield 42-9
Round 2
Northwestern defeated Bayfield 66-10
Superior defeated Pine City 63-18
Round 3
Northwestern defeated Pine City 62-12
Superior defeated Bayfield 72-9
Richfield Duals
Sauk Rapids-Rice 55 Rochester John Marshall 18
Sauk Rapids-Rice 41 Orono 34
Sauk Rapids-Rice 51 Bloomington Kennedy 30
Bloomington Kennedy 34 Glencoe-Lester Prairie 33
Glencoe-Lester Prairie 60 Richfield 24
Glencoe-Lester Prairie 46 Cloquet 34
Redwood River Riot
Dec 15-16
1 Fairmont-Martin County West 216.5
2 Litchfield 158.5
3 Marshall 117.0
4 Sibley East 113.0
5 St. Peter 112.0
6 Wabasso – Red Rock Central 111.5
7 Mankato West 110.0
8 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 102.5
9 Sartell-Saint Stephen 97.0
10 Maple River 95.5
11 Canby 92.0
12 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 90.0
13 Tri-City United 88.0
13 Worthington 88.0
15 New Ulm Area 82.0
16 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 74.0
17 Maple Grove 66.5
18 Blue Earth Area 64.5
19 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 59.0
20 Redwood-River Valley 54.5
21 Alexandria Area 50.5
22 Saint James Area 48.5
23 Rocori 36.0
24 LeSueur-Henderson 34.0
25 BOLD 31.0
26 New London-Spicer 27.5
27 New Richland-H-E-G 26.0
28 Minneapolis South 23.0
29 United South Central 20.0
30 Holdingford 14.0
31 St. Paul Johnson 10.0
32 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 4.0
33 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 0.0
Trinity Invitational
1 New Richmond 175.0
2 Pine Island 163.0
3 Glenwood City 124.5
4 Monticello 121.5
5 Ogilvie 104.0
6 Park Center 85.0
7 Benilde-St. Margaret 81.0
8 Edina 63.0
9 Trinity School at River Ridge 58.0
10 Triton 45.0
11 St. Paul Humboldt 35.0
Warrior Invitational
1 Watertown 220.0
2 Brandon Valley 217.5
3 Vermillion 154.5
4 Mitchell 151.0
5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 123.5
6 Yankton 111.0
7 Sioux Falls Washington 51.0
8 Adrian 49.0
Zimmerman Tri
Paynesville Area 48 Irondale 22
Paynesville Area 60 Zimmerman 20

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.