High School Results – Saturday, December 9, 2017

Andover Husky Invite
1. Kasson-Mantorville 259.0
2. Princeton 114.0
3. Chippewa Falls 113.0
4. Orono 112.0
5. Royalton-Upsala 105.0
6. Fridley 88.0
7. Centennial 85.0
8. Mille Lacs Raiders 75.5
9. Andover 61.0
10. Zimmerman 44.0
11. Minneapolis South 42.0
12. North 26.0
13. St. Paul Como Park 20.0
Barnesville Invitational
1. Lisbon 212.0
2. Fargo Davies 181.5
3. Bertha Hewitt Verndale-Parkers Prairie 180.5
4. Barnesville 128.5
5. Breckenridge 86.0
6. Fertile-Beltrami 83.5
7. Fargo North 77.5
8. Fargo South 54.0
9. Frazee 46.0
10. Sheyenne 38.5
11. Moorhead 0.0
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Wrestling Tournament
1. Frazee 202.0
2. Bemidji 182.0
3. Foley 168.0
4. Little Falls 142.5
5. Pierz Healy 113.0
6. Brainerd 112.0
7. White Bear Lake Area 104.0
8. Grand Rapids 100.5
9. Staples-Motley 80.5
10. Moorhead 73.0
10. Mound Westonka 73.0
12. Aitkin 43.0
13. C-E-C Lumberjacks 34.0
13. Chisago Lakes 34.0
Byron Dave Scharber Memorial Quad
Round 1:
Byron 38 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 32
Dover-Eyota 51 WEM-JWP 28
Round 2:
Byron 51 WEM/JWP 20
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 38 Dover-Eyota 36
Round 3:
Byron 43 Dover-Eyota 36
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 50 WEM/JWP 28
1st Place: Byron
2nd Place: Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson
3rd Place: Dover-Eyota
4th Place: WEM/JWP
Chanhassen Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament
1. Owatonna 205.0
2. Eden Prairie 146.0
3. Maple Grove 145.0
4. East Ridge 143.0
5. Mankato West 129.5
6. Buffalo 112.0
7. Elk River 92.5
8. Minnetonka 91.0
9. Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 85.0
10. Osseo 81.0
11. Burnsville 41.5
12. Hopkins 39.0
13. Minneapolis Washburn 36.5
14. Glencoe – Lester Prairie 10.0
Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
1. Lincoln East 497.5
2. Kearney 462.0
3. Fort Dodge 455.0
4. Apple Valley 452.0
5. Waukee 396.0
6. Glenwood 333.5
7. Olathe North 310.5
8. Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest 303.0
9. Missouri Valley 299.0
10. Mill Valley High School 280.0
11. Grand Island 255.5
12. Iowa City West 241.5
13. Spirit Lake Park 219.0
14. Plattsmouth 214.5
15. Millard West 195.5
16. Woodbury Central 193.5
17. Totino-Grace 193.0
18. Atlantic-CAM 191.0
19. Underwood 186.5
20. Lewis Central 185.5
21. Olathe South 179.5
22. Gardner-Edgerton 165.5
23. Creighton Prep 160.0
24. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 147.5
25. Perry 145.0
26. Norris 115.5
26. Saint James Academy 115.5
28. Millard North 97.0
29. Papillion-La Vista 90.5
30. Nebraska City 84.0
31. LeMars 82.5
32. Omaha North 76.5
32. Pittsburg High 76.5
34. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 69.5
35. Maysville R2 68.5
36. Ames 66.5
37. South Sioux City 48.5
38. Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 33.0
39. St. Albert 9.0
Coon Rapids Board/Hyland Cardinal Duals
First round
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 84 Mpls Southwest 0
Mounds View 40 St. Francis 28
Coon Rapids 48 Northfield 19
Westfield 45 Hibbing 27
Semi-finals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 41 Mounds View 24
Coon Rapids 60 Westfield 15
Consolation
St. Francis 76 Mpls Southwest 6
Northfield 49 Hibbing 15
7th place: Hibbing 67 Mpls Southwest 0
5th place: St. Francis 48 Northfield 18
3rd place: Mounds View 46 Westfield 22
1st place: Coon Rapids 32 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27
Crookston Rodd Olson Invitational
1. United North Central Warriors 151.0
2. Crookston 150.0
3. Park Rapids Area 145.0
4. New York Mills 135.0
5. Roseau 125.5
6. Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 104.0
7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 94.0
8. United Clay Becker Badgers 66.0
9. Grafton 54.0
10. Mahnomen-Waubun 44.0
11. Red Lake County Central 43.0
Delano Invitational
1. Delano 227.0
2. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 183.0
3. Blaine 172.0
4. Rogers 157.0
5. Becker 138.5
6. St. Peter 121.5
7. Dassel-Cokato 100.5
8. St. Thomas Academy 66.0
9. St. Croix Lutheran 63.0
10. Park Center 20.0
Eau Claire North Husky Invite
1. Ellsworth 535.0
2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 432.0
3. Eagan 403.0
4. Baldwin-Woodville 317.0
5. Cadott 276.0
6. Wittenberg-Birnamwood 275.0
7. Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 259.0
8. New Richmond 229.0
9. Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee 201.0
10. Prescott 186.5
11. Eau Claire North 166.5
12. Auburndale 163.0
12. Durand 163.0
14. Superior 159.0
15. Ladysmith 150.0
16. Eau Claire Memorial 122.0
17. Blair-Taylor 113.0
18. Cameron 111.0
19. Cochrane-Fountain City 109.5
20. Bloomer/Colfax 103.0
21. Whitehall 87.0
Grand Forks Central Sertoma Tournament
Badger-Greenbush-MR defeated Grand Forks Red River 76-6
Thief River Falls defeated Badger-Greenbush-MR 42-27
Badger-Greenbush-MR defeated Turtle Mountain 49-28
Bismarck Century defeated Badger-Greenbush-MR 41-22
Badger-Greenbush-MR defeated Grand Forks Central 56-21
West Fargo defeated Fosston 45-30
Fosston defeated Wahpeton 60-12
Jamestown defeated Fosston 39-37
Fosston defeated Central Cass 57-18
Fosston defeated Wahpeton 72-6
Perham defeated Jamestown 64-6
Perham defeated Grand Forks Central 66-10
Perham defeated Bismarck Century 43-22
Perham defeated Thief River Falls 53-21
Stewartville defeated Central Cass 50-21
Stewartville defeated Turtle Mountain 32-31
Thief River Falls defeated Stewartville 39-26
Stewartville defeated Grand Forks Central 44-21
Bismarck Century defeated Stewartville 44-26
Thief River Falls defeated Bismarck St. Mary’s 69-9
JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
1. Harrisburg 205.0
2. Minneota 184.0
3. Jackson County Central 130.5
4. Worthington 121.0
5. West Sioux 117.0
6. Windom/Mt. Lake 115.5
7. Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial 96.5
8. Wabasha-Kellogg 93.0
9. St. James Area 70.5
10. Sioux City East 68.0
11. Waseca 64.0
12. New Richland-H-E-G 55.0
13. Luverne 48.0
14. United South Central 44.0
15. Adrian 36.0
16. Madelia/Truman 6.0
La Crosse Logan Invitational
1. La Crescent 199.5
2. Brookwood 173.0
3. La Crosse Logan/Central 150.5
4. Saint Croix Central 113.0
5. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 107.0
6. Onalaska/Luther 105.0
7. La Crosse Aquinas 98.0
8. Independence/Gilmanton 97.0
9. Arcadia 76.0
10. Coulee Christian 13.0
11. Montello 8.0
Park Wolfpack Duals
POOL A
Hutchinson 53 Park 25
Cambridge-Isanti 51 River Falls, WI 22
River Falls 48 Park 22
Cambridge-Isanti 42 Hutchinson 33
Cambridge-Isanti 76 Park 9
Hutchinson 44 River Falls 33
POOL B
Albert Lea 44 Wayzata 26
Blue Earth 59 Tartan 21
Albert Lea 78 Tartan 6
Blue Earth 40 Wayzata 27
Albert Lea 63 Blue earth 3
Wayzata 67 Tartan 12
1st Place: Albert Lea 40 Cambridge-Isanti 22
3rd Place: Hutchinson 52 Blue Earth 19
5th Place: River Falls 51 Wayzata 24
7th Place: Park 66 Tartan 18
Prior Lake Duals
St. Michael-Albertville 55 Farmington 9
St. Michael-Albertville 51 Prior Lake 20
St. Michael-Albertville 62 Stillwater 14
Simley 63 Farmington 6
Waconia 67 Farmington 4
Simley 52 Waconia 18
Simley 42 Prior Lake 31
Waconia 60 Stillwater 16
Prior Lake 53 Stillwater 21
Shakopee Invite
1. Shakopee 296.5
2. Tri-City United 162.5
3. Winona 147.5
4. Sauk Rapids-Rice 136.5
5. Bloomington Kennedy 136.0
6. Rosemount 111.0
St. Agnes Duals
(Burnsville, Champlin Park, Edina, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Norwood-Young America, Saint Agnes)
Edina 42 Norwood-Young America 39
Edina 48 Minneapolis Roosevelt 24
Watertown (SD) 8 Team Dual Tournament
Pool A Results
Round 1
Watertown defeated Dell Rapids 63-10.
Madison defeated West Central 41-27.
Round 2
Watertown defeated West Central 70-12.
Dell Rapids defeated Madison 36-33.
Round 3
Watertown defeated Madison 57-15.
Dell Rapids defeated West Central 46-23.
Pool B Results
Round 1
Canby defeated O’Gorman High School 51-16.
Tea Area defeated Vermillion 48-30.
Round 2
Canby defeated Vermillion 54-19.
Tea Area defeated O’Gorman High School 37-36.
Round 3
Canby defeated Tea Area 61-15.
O’Gorman High School defeated Vermillion 45-27.
1st Place: Watertown defeated Canby 54-15.
3rd Place: Dell Rapids defeated Tea Area 54-27.
5th Place: O’Gorman High School defeated Madison 39-35.
7th Place: West Central defeated Vermillion 43-42.
West Central Area Grant County Tournament
1. Ottertail Central 195.0
2. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 194.0
3. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 159.0
4. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 150.0
5. Alexandria 126.0
6. MAHACA 106.0
7. Border West 72.0
8. Pelican Rapids 61.5
9. Fergus Falls 36.0
Woodbury Duals
Quarterfinals
Anoka 82, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0
Annandale-Maple Lake 36, Mahtomedi 31
Rochester Mayo 40, Lakeville North 31
Henry Sibley 39, Woodbury 38
Semifinals
Anoka 62, Annandale-Maple Lake 18
Rochester Mayo 68, Henry Sibley 12
Consolation
Mahtomedi 65, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 12
Lakeville North 40, Woodbury 39 (Criteria H)
Championship: Anoka 63, Rochester May 15
Third Place: Annandale-Maple Lake 49, Henry Sibley 17
Fifth Place: Mahtomedi 45, Lakeville North 33
Seventh Place: Woodbury 54, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 27

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.